Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports



Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time Points 
1 Gettysburg College     A 1:58.77
1) Cronin, Katy SO 2) Nelson, Cali FR 3) Hernandez, Roxy SO 4) McGlashon, Emily JR
2 Gettysburg College     B 2:01.91
1) Fouch, Elizabeth SO 2) Mantone, Lindsay SR 3) Linton, Samantha SO 4) Davies, Stephanie SO
3 Washington and Lee     A 2:04.66
1) Kimble, Mandi 2) Sauter, Abbie 3) Holda, Kristine 4) Sauer, Beth
4 Washington and Lee     B 2:11.27
1) Long, Katie 2) Dougherty, Erin 3) LaFleur, Suzie 4) Hishta, Kelly
5 Gettysburg College     C 2:11.45
1) Finkboner, Kathryn JR 2) Dickie, Hannah SO 3) McCoy, Carla SO 4) Lockard, Meghan SO 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points 
1 Washington and Lee     A 1:42.45
1) Hayes, Kevin 2) Accinelli, Ben 3) Catanese, Drew 4) Evans, Reed
2 Gettysburg College     A 1:42.66
1) Smith, Michael FR 2) Pickell, Andrew FR 3) Claiborne, Derek FR 4) Fanslau, Justin JR
3 Gettysburg College     B 1:47.07
1) Rulon-Miller, Patrick SO 2) Foley, John FR 3) Skowron, Dave SR 4) Dempsey, Matt FR
4 Washington and Lee     B 1:53.82
1) Croushore, Dave 2) Lee, Michael 3) Pike, Maxwell 4) Juster, Paul
5 Gettysburg College     C 2:02.41
1) Umbrino, Phil FR 2) Wilkins, Al SO 3) Hudock, James SR 4) Cox, Greg FR 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Golas, Hilary  SO Gettysburg College 11:20.79
2 Fielder, Liz  FR Gettysburg College 11:37.09

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Barrineau, Clark Washington and Lee 10:22.16
2 McAnelly, Ryan  JR Gettysburg College 10:44.04
3 Gibbons, David  FR Gettysburg College 11:05.15
4 Soult, Matt  FR Gettysburg College 11:28.62
5 Juster, Paul Washington and Lee 11:54.84 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Altenburger, Allison  JR Gettysburg College 2:00.58
2 Holda, Kristine Washington and Lee 2:02.08
3 Lilly, Julie  SO Gettysburg College 2:05.48
4 Kramer, Caroline  SO Gettysburg College 2:08.68
5 Green, Jackie Washington and Lee 2:17.10
6 Long, Katie Washington and Lee 2:22.28 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Ginder, Michael Washington and Lee 1:45.73
2 Hughes, Michael  SO Gettysburg College 1:52.11
3 LaRaia, Paul Washington and Lee 1:54.34
4 Evans, Reed Washington and Lee 1:55.98
5 McDowell, Grant  SO Gettysburg College 1:56.00
6 Rulon-Miller, Patrick  SO Gettysburg College 1:56.36

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Bohdan, Emily  FR Gettysburg College 26.34
2 Lockard, Meghan  SO Gettysburg College 27.17
3 Gagliardi, Thelred  SO Gettysburg College 27.21
4 LaFleur, Suzie Washington and Lee 27.67
5 Kimble, Mandi Washington and Lee 28.13
6 Graff, Claire Washington and Lee 29.49 

Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Ritter, Eric Washington and Lee 22.00
2 Fanslau, Justin  JR Gettysburg College 22.55
3 Claiborne, Derek  FR Gettysburg College 23.01
4 Pike, Maxwell Washington and Lee 23.87
5 Croushore, Dave Washington and Lee 23.91
6 Pickell, Andrew  FR Gettysburg College 24.20 

Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Siembieda, Ashley  SR Gettysburg College 2:22.38
2 Girman, Cathy  SO Gettysburg College 2:23.78
3 Fouch, Elizabeth  SO Gettysburg College 2:25.29
4 Bloom, Sarah Washington and Lee 2:26.47
5 Dougherty, Erin Washington and Lee 2:40.14 

Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 White, Anton  SO Gettysburg College 2:03.43
2 Hayes, Kevin Washington and Lee 2:03.71
3 Smith, Michael  FR Gettysburg College 2:04.74
4 Accinelli, Ben Washington and Lee 2:08.81
5 Westerman, John  SR Gettysburg College 2:14.97
6 Lee, Michael Washington and Lee 2:41.71 

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Davies, Stephanie  SO Gettysburg College 1:03.98
2 Hernandez, Roxy  SO Gettysburg College 1:04.31
3 Sauter, Abbie Washington and Lee 1:05.32
4 Linton, Samantha  SO Gettysburg College 1:06.53
5 Sauer, Beth Washington and Lee 1:10.24
6 LaFleur, Suzie Washington and Lee 1:11.45 

Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Colby, Chris Washington and Lee 53.74
2 Catanese, Drew Washington and Lee 54.47
3 White, Anton  SO Gettysburg College 55.53
4 LaRaia, Paul Washington and Lee 56.69
5 Claiborne, Derek  FR Gettysburg College 57.80
6 Contino, Brian  JR Gettysburg College 59.77

Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Altenburger, Allison  JR Gettysburg College 56.09
2 Bohdan, Emily  FR Gettysburg College 56.11
3 Kimble, Mandi Washington and Lee 1:00.66
4 Lockard, Meghan  SO Gettysburg College 1:01.22
5 Green, Jackie Washington and Lee 1:04.61

 Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Ginder, Michael Washington and Lee 48.85
2 Fanslau, Justin  JR Gettysburg College 49.52
3 Evans, Reed Washington and Lee 51.06
4 McDowell, Grant  SO Gettysburg College 51.19
5 McAnelly, Ryan  JR Gettysburg College 51.57
6 Pike, Maxwell Washington and Lee 52.03 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Cronin, Katy  SO Gettysburg College 1:03.23
2 McGlashon, Emily  JR Gettysburg College 1:04.34
3 Holda, Kristine Washington and Lee 1:06.27
4 Finkboner, Kathryn  JR Gettysburg College 1:08.40
5 Long, Katie Washington and Lee 1:09.49
6 Graff, Claire Washington and Lee 1:14.78 

Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Ritter, Eric Washington and Lee 53.62
2 Smith, Michael  FR Gettysburg College 55.89
3 Hayes, Kevin Washington and Lee 58.29
4 Rulon-Miller, Patrick  SO Gettysburg College 58.53
5 Colby, Chris Washington and Lee 59.78
6 Umbrino, Phil  FR Gettysburg College 1:02.84 

Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Fielder, Liz  FR Gettysburg College 5:31.34
2 Golas, Hilary  SO Gettysburg College 5:31.53
3 Hernandez, Roxy  SO Gettysburg College 5:45.87
4 Bloom, Sarah Washington and Lee 5:48.04
5 Dougherty, Erin Washington and Lee 5:56.90
6 Hishta, Kelly Washington and Lee 6:45.24 

Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Barrineau, Clark Washington and Lee 5:00.96
2 Hughes, Michael  SO Gettysburg College 5:04.14
3 LaRaia, Paul Washington and Lee 5:12.16
4 Gibbons, David  FR Gettysburg College 5:15.16
5 Soult, Matt  FR Gettysburg College 5:30.82
6 Juster, Paul Washington and Lee 5:44.83 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Nelson, Cali  FR Gettysburg College 1:11.00
2 Mantone, Lindsay  SR Gettysburg College 1:16.14
3 McCoy, Carla  SO Gettysburg College 1:22.65 

Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time Points 
1 Accinelli, Ben Washington and Lee 1:05.23
2 Pickell, Andrew  FR Gettysburg College 1:06.61
3 Foley, John  FR Gettysburg College 1:08.31
4 Lee, Michael Washington and Lee 1:13.03
5 Croushore, Dave Washington and Lee 1:17.05
6 Wilkins, Al  SO Gettysburg College 1:23.60 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points 
1 Gettysburg College     A 1:45.90
1) McGlashon, Emily JR 2) Altenburger, Allison JR 3) Kramer, Caroline SO 4) Bohdan, Emily FR
2 Gettysburg College     B 1:48.71
1) Linton, Samantha SO 2) Gagliardi, Thelred SO 3) Davies, Stephanie SO 4) Lilly, Julie SO
3 Washington and Lee     A 1:52.06
1) Sauter, Abbie 2) Sauer, Beth 3) Bloom, Sarah 4) Green, Jackie 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points
1 Washington and Lee     A 1:30.15
1) Ritter, Eric 2) Catanese, Drew 3) Colby, Chris 4) Ginder, Michael
2 Gettysburg College     A 1:32.04
1) McDowell, Grant SO 2) White, Anton SO 3) Skowron, Dave SR 4) Hughes, Michael SO
3 Gettysburg College     B 1:35.42
1) McAnelly, Ryan JR 2) Gibbons, David FR 3) Westerman, John SR 4) Contino, Brian JR
4 Gettysburg College     C 1:40.28
1) Dempsey, Matt FR 2) Cox, Greg FR 3) Hudock, James SR 4) Soult, Matt FR


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670