Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports


Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Meet: 1:24.03 ! Cleveland State
Natatorium: 1:22.98 # 1999 College of Wooster
1:23.19 D3 A
1:23.79 D2 A
1:25.19 D3 B
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Salem International University 1:27.62 1:25.84 40 1) Putra, Hendrick JR 2) Moxley, Eric JR 3) Welch, Zach SR 4) Curtis, Issac JR
2 Washington & Lee University 1:30.69 1:26.90 34 1) Ginder, Mike FR 2) Evans, Reed SO 3) Accinelli, Ben FR 4) Ritter, Eric SR
3 Wheeling Jesuit University 1:28.91 1:28.37 32 1) Lilley, John SO 2) Bowman, Pete SR 3) Todd, Locksley JR 4) Johnson, Tron FR
4 Cumberland College 1:30.81 1:29.35 30
1) Mitchell, Brad Fr 2) Mackie, Duncan Jr 3) Zvonar, Noel SO 4) Morris, Tyler Fr
5 West Virginia Wesleyan Colleg 1:30.85 1:29.47 28 1) Collins, Kevin FR 2) Ford, Sean SO 3) Bain, Kyle SO 4) Davisson, Benjamin FR
6 Transylvania University 1:30.79 1:30.06 26
1) Sallee, John JR 2) Cooper, Aaron SO 3) Graves, Travis SO 4) Rose, Chris SO
7 Rollins College 1:30.50 1:30.07 24
1) Thompson, Kyle JR 2) Hughes, Trevor FR 3) Gold, Kyle FR 4) Laverick, Garvin SR
8 Fairmont State College 1:32.01 1:33.01 22
1) Tomas, Matej FR 2) Hunte, Rod SO 3) Hunte, Howard SO 4) Crowley, Joe JR
B - Final
9 Randolph-Macon College 1:38.28 1:37.82 18
1) Summs, Steve FR 2) Warren, James FR 3) Neuhaus, Ben FR 4) Kerr, Michael SO


Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

Meet: 4:28.49 ! Scott Trautwire (WSU)
Natatorium: 4:33.73 # 1998 Predrag Stojadinovic (STU)
4:34.49 D2 A
4:35.59 D3 A
4:42.72 D2 B
4:42.99 D3 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Putra, Hendrick JR Salem International University 4:53.18 4:44.24
2 Gilchrist, Scott SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 4:45.37 4:44.50 17
3 Thompson, Kyle JR Rollins College 4:54.13 4:45.42 16
4 Collins, Kevin FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 4:51.63 4:49.88 15
5 Barrineau, Clark SO Washington & Lee University 4:49.88 4:50.40 14
6 Todd, Locksley JR Wheeling Jesuit University 4:54.54 4:55.50 13
7 Rose, Chris SO Transylvania University 4:55.83 4:58.78 12
8 LaRaia, Paul SR Washington & Lee University 4:56.64 5:04.96 11
B - Final
9 Mitchell, Brad Fr Cumberland College 4:57.48 4:51.82 9
10 Garcia, Kieran JR Salem International University 4:57.39 4:57.06 7 25.11
11 Poorman, John Jr Cumberland College 5:02.24 4:57.90 6
12 Hunte, Jarrod FR Fairmont State College 4:59.92 4:58.09 5
13 Stephenson, Jeremy Sr Cumberland College 4:57.51 5:03.56 4
14 Thomas, Sean SO Rollins College 5:12.06 5:09.82 3
15 Wahbe, Paul FR Rollins College 5:14.58 5:17.52 2
16 Carlson, Seth FR Savannah Coll of Art & Design 5:17.40 5:20.83 1
Preliminaries
17 Snedegar, Michael FR Transylvania University 5:17.48
18 Neuhaus, Ben FR Randolph-Macon College 5:17.65
19 Quick, Justin JR Fairmont State College 5:21.49
20 Kerr, Michael SO Randolph-Macon College 5:24.20
21 Juster, Paul FR Washington & Lee University 5:27.50
22 St. Clair, Trevor SO Fairmont State College 5:30.42
23 Lazic, Vladamir FR Salem International University 5:31.11


Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM

Meet: 1:51.43 ! Rui Abreu (Cleveland)
Natatorium: 1:53.44 # 2000 Libor Janek (Cumberland)
1:53.49 D3 A
1:54.49 D2 A
1:56.19 D3 B
1:57.92 D2 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Johnson, Tron FR Wheeling Jesuit University 1:57.41 1:54.26 D2 A 20
2 Reed, Calvin FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:58.49 1:55.63 D3 B 17
3 Hayes, Kevin FR Washington & Lee University 2:00.44 1:57.76 D2 B 16
4 Gold, Kyle FR Rollins College 2:00.63 1:58.01 15
5 Lilley, John SO Wheeling Jesuit University 1:59.23 1:59.13
6 Welch, Zach SR Salem International University 1:58.34 1:59.87 13
7 Moxley, Eric JR Salem International University 2:01.63 2:00.50 12
8 Foote, Jason SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:02.19 2:03.24 11
B - Final
9 Walsh, Joe JR Salem International University 2:02.91 2:01.65 9
10 Cooper, Aaron SO Transylvania University 2:02.45 2:01.89 7
11 Mackie, Duncan Jr Cumberland College 2:02.61 2:02.28 6
12 Wenstrand, Ian Fr Cumberland College 2:05.47 2:02.85 5
13 Calvert, Jason FR Salem International University 2:07.24 2:03.96 4
14 Hunte, Howard SO Fairmont State College 2:04.14 2:04.78 3
15 Accinelli, Ben FR Washington & Lee University 2:06.14 2:05.25 2
16 Murphy, Devin SO Wheeling Jesuit University 2:04.86 2:09.63 1
Preliminaries
17 Hughes, Trevor FR Rollins College 2:07.37
18 Zvonar, Noel SO Cumberland College 2:08.02
19 Parris, William SO Savannah Coll of Art & Design 2:08.70
20 Neubeck, Wes SR Randolph-Macon College 2:15.40
21 Jackson, Lewis Jr Cumberland College 2:15.73
22 Warren, James FR Randolph-Macon College 2:16.52
23 Jaggard, Cameron SO Rollins College 2:21.36
24 Lee, Michael JR Washington & Lee University 2:30.11


Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

Meet: 20.47 ! Greg Hetson (Young)
Natatorium: 20.41 # 1999 Bennett (COW)
20.69 D3 A
20.99 D2 A
21.39 D3 B
21.62 D2 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Curtis, Issac JR Salem International University 21.75 21.47 D2 B 20
2 Ginder, Mike FR Washington & Lee University 21.57 21.56 D2 B 17
3 Ritter, Eric SR Washington & Lee University 21.64 21.63 16
4 Davisson, Benjamin FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 21.95 21.77 15
5 Morris, Tyler Fr Cumberland College 22.39 22.15 13 .
5 Smith, Adam University of Charleston 22.69 22.15 13
7 Bowman, Pete SR Wheeling Jesuit University 22.62 22.76 12
8 Evans, Reed SO Washington & Lee University 22.70 22.77 11
B - Final
9 Ammon, Jon FR Wheeling Jesuit University 22.73 22.57 9
10 Billon, Jeff FR Savannah Coll of Art & Design 22.82 22.60 7
11 Catanese, Drew SR Washington & Lee University 22.82 22.80 6
12 Bain, Kyle SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 22.91 23.17 5
13 Tepic, Dejan FR Salem International University 23.16 23.26 4
14 Ritchie, Nathan SO Asbury College 23.10 23.33 3
15 Laverick, Garvin SR Rollins College 23.17 23.50 2
16 Milanovic, Gregor SO Salem International University 23.12 23.56 1
Preliminaries
17 McCord, Daniel Fr Cumberland College 23.19
18 Tubman, Pat FR Randolph-Macon College 23.20
19 Thompson, William Fr Cumberland College 23.25
20 Sallee, John JR Transylvania University 23.27
21 Ford, Sean SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 23.31
22 Pike, Maxwell FR Washington & Lee University 23.42
23 Ten Brink, Trevor SO Cumberland College 23.52
24 Lee, Johnathan FR Transylvania University 23.59
25 Croushore, Dave FR Washington & Lee University 23.60
26 Lane, John SR Rollins College 23.66
27 Mikita, John JR Salem International University 23.76
28 Summs, Steve FR Randolph-Macon College 24.13
29 Flynn, Anthony SR Rollins College 24.34
30 Bricken, James JR Asbury College 24.88
31 Sankovich, Joshua FR Transylvania University 27.31
32 Robinson, Jason SR Asbury College 28.44
33 Pratt, Quincy Fr Cumberland College 30.26

Event 10 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

Meet: 3:25.86 ! Cleveland State
Natatorium: 3:30.04 # 2000 WJU
3:24.99 D3 A
3:25.59 D2 A
3:29.99 D3 B
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Washington & Lee University 3:50.36 3:30.66 40
1) Ritter, Eric SR 2) Accinelli, Ben FR 3) Catanese, Drew SR 4) Ginder, Mike FR
2 Salem International University 3:35.66 3:31.51 34
1) Welch, Zach SR 2) Moxley, Eric JR 3) Putra, Hendrick JR 4) Curtis, Issac JR
3 West Virginia Wesleyan Colleg 3:36.73 3:33.93 32
1) Krpicak, Beau FR 2) Reed, Calvin FR 3) Davisson, Benjamin FR 4) Bain, Kyle SO
4 Fairmont State College 3:42.99 3:33.99 30
1) Hunte, Howard SO 2) Hunte, Rod SO 3) Tomas, Matej FR 4) Crowley, Joe JR
5 Cumberland College 3:50.49 3:38.82 28
1) Wenstrand, Ian Fr 2) Mackie, Duncan Jr 3) McCormick, Aaron Fr 4) Morris, Tyler Fr
6 Wheeling Jesuit University 3:39.74 3:39.94 26
1) Johnson, Tron FR 2) Murphy, Devin SO 3) Ammon, Jon FR 4) Lilley, John SO
7 Rollins College 3:41.45 3:41.88 24
1) Jaggard, Cameron SO 2) Gold, Kyle FR 3) Hughes, Trevor FR 4) Laverick, Garvin SR
8 Savannah Coll of Art & Design 3:49.46 3:54.44 22
1) Parris, William SO 2) Enas, Alex SO 3) Billon, Jeff FR 4) Carlson, Seth FR
B - Final
9 Transylvania University 3:52.45 4:02.63 18
1) Sallee, John JR 2) Daulton, Brandon SO 3) Snedegar, Michael FR 4) Sutton, Joseph
10 Randolph-Macon College 4:07.74 4:09.56 14
1) Neubeck, Wes SR 2) Warren, James FR 3) Tubman, Pat FR 4) Summs, Steve FR

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

Meet: 1:33.95 ! Cleveland State
Natatorium: 1:34.76 # 1998 WVWC
1:33.29 D3 A
1:33.59 D2 A
1:35.69 D3 B
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Washington & Lee University 1:39.82 1:36.90 40
1) Ritter, Eric SR 2) Accinelli, Ben FR 3) Catanese, Drew SR 4) Ginder, Mike FR
2 West Virginia Wesleyan Colleg 1:40.88 1:37.77 34
1) Krpicak, Beau FR 2) Reed, Calvin FR 3) Davisson, Benjamin FR 4) Bain, Kyle SO
3 Rollins College 1:41.23 1:38.49 32
1) Thompson, Kyle JR 2) Gold, Kyle FR 3) Hughes, Trevor FR 4) Laverick, Garvin SR
4 Salem International University 1:41.73 1:39.60 30
1) Walsh, Joe JR 2) Welch, Zach SR 3) Calvert, Jason FR 4) Tepic, Dejan FR
5 Fairmont State College 1:49.58 1:40.16 28
1) Hunte, Howard SO 2) Hunte, Rod SO 3) Tomas, Matej FR 4) Crowley, Joe JR
6 Cumberland College 1:44.12 1:40.93 26
1) Wenstrand, Ian Fr 2) Mackie, Duncan Jr 3) Zvonar, Noel SO 4) Mitchell, Brad Fr
7 Transylvania University 1:54.25 1:49.31 24
1) Sallee, John JR 2) Sutton, Joseph FR 3) Snedegar, Michael FR 4) Lee, Johnathan FR
8 Randolph-Macon College 1:52.91 1:50.98 22
1) Neubeck, Wes SR 2) Summs, Steve FR 3) Warren, James FR 4) Tubman, Pat FR
Event 16 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Meet: 9:35.89 ! 2003 Paul Mangen (WJU)
9:56.56 D2 B
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Barrineau, Clark SO Washington & Lee University 10:22.16 9:48.54 D2 B 20
2 Gilchrist, Scott SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 10:11.32 9:48.68 D2 B 17
3 Thompson, Kyle JR Rollins College 10:08.45 9:55.13 D2 B 16
4 Wagner, Vito Sr Cumberland College 10:17.00 10:04.04 15
5 Stephenson, Jeremy Sr Cumberland College 10:25.00 10:04.47 14
6 Rose, Chris SO Transylvania University 10:30.10 10:17.63 13
7 Hunte, Jarrod FR Fairmont State College 10:08.91 10:23.08 12
8 Thomas, Sean SO Rollins College 11:04.56 10:43.41 11
9 Snedegar, Michael FR Transylvania University 11:08.30 10:54.02 9
10 Quick, Justin JR Fairmont State College 11:33.18 11:05.28 7
11 Kerr, Michael SO Randolph-Macon College 11:19.20 11:08.74 6
12 Neuhaus, Ben FR Randolph-Macon College 11:36.67 11:18.71 5
13 Juster, Paul FR Washington & Lee University 11:49.56 11:22.39 4
14 Lazic, Vladamir FR Salem InternationalUniversity 11:46.52 11:39.03 3


Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM

Meet: 4:03.39 ! Scott Olsen (WVW)
Natatorium: 4:03.39 # 1997 Scott Olsen(WVWC)
4:03.59 D3 A
4:05.39 D2 A
4:11.99 D3 B
4:12.75 D2 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Johnson, Tron FR Wheeling Jesuit University 4:14.11 4:09.82 D3 B 20
2 Hunte, Rod SO Fairmont State College 4:22.25 4:13.60 17
3 Hayes, Kevin FR Washington & Lee University 4:14.64 4:14.14 16
4 Foote, Jason SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 4:22.96 4:22.75 15
5 McCormick, Aaron Fr Cumberland College 4:23.60 4:25.98 14
6 Garcia, Kieran JR Salem International University 4:26.94 4:26.03 13
7 Poorman, John Jr Cumberland College 4:25.32 4:29.04 12
8 LaRaia, Paul SR Washington & Lee University 4:26.38 4:30.76 11
B - Final
9 Powell, Donald SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 4:32.25 4:30.07 9
10 Zvonar, Noel SO Cumberland College 4:31.07 4:31.35 7
11 Parris, William SO Savannah Coll of Art & Design 4:39.04 4:35.17 6
12 Wahbe, Paul FR Rollins College 4:52.21 4:45.66 5
13 Jackson, Lewis Jr Cumberland College 4:52.57 4:53.20 4


Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Meet: 49.50 ! Harold Wagner(Cleveland)
Natatorium: 50.08 # 1997 Mike Kelton(WVWC)
50.09 D3 A
50.39 D2 A
51.89 D3 B
51.90 D2 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Tomas, Matej FR Fairmont State College 50.48 50.07 # D3 A 20
2 Putra, Hendrick JR Salem International University 51.02 50.89 D3 B 17
3 Colby, Chris JR Washington & Lee University 53.33 51.84 D3 B 16
4 Davisson, Benjamin FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 51.52 52.02 15
5 Hughes, Trevor FR Rollins College 53.13 52.11 14
6 Gold, Kyle FR Rollins College 52.73 52.35 13
7 Catanese, Drew SR Washington & Lee University 52.77 52.89 12
8 Calvert, Jason FR Salem International University 53.70 53.62 11
B - Final
9 Ammon, Jon FR Wheeling Jesuit University 54.59 54.12 9
10 Evans, Reed SO Washington & Lee University 56.12 54.92 7
11 Collins, Kevin FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 55.25 55.11 6
12 Powell, Donald SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 56.91 55.91 5
13 Billon, Jeff FR Savannah Coll of Art & Design 55.83 56.02 4
14 Ritchie, Nathan SO Asbury College 57.09 56.05 3
15 Bowman, Pete SR Wheeling Jesuit University 56.71 56.28 2
16 Tepic, Dejan FR Salem International University 56.62 57.78 1
Preliminaries
17 McCord, Daniel Fr Cumberland College 57.69
18 Pike, Maxwell FR Washington & Lee University 58.45
19 Ballard, Ben Fr Cumberland College 59.56
20 Bain, Kyle SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:00.97
21 Milanovic, Gregor SO Salem International University 1:03.62

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

Meet: 1:39.69 ! Scott Trautweire (WSU)
Natatorium: 1:41.32 # 1999 Predrag Stojadinovic (STU)
1:40.99 D3 A
1:41.39 D2 A
1:43.69 D3 B
1:44.43 D2 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Ginder, Mike FR Washington & Lee University 1:42.84 1:41.61 D3 B 20
2 Todd, Locksley JR Wheeling Jesuit University 1:46.52 1:45.42 17
3 Lilley, John SO Wheeling Jesuit University 1:46.03 1:46.10 16
4 Curtis, Issac JR Salem International University 1:47.73 1:46.65 15
5 Krpicak, Beau FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:48.89 1:46.69 14
6 Mitchell, Brad Fr Cumberland College 1:48.09 1:47.32 13
7 Graves, Travis SO Transylvania University 1:49.24 1:49.03 12
8 Morris, Tyler Fr Cumberland College 1:49.09 1:50.84 11
B - Final
9 Smith, Adam University of Charleston 1:51.74 1:49.07 9
10 Crowley, Joe JR Fairmont State College 1:51.02 1:49.38 7
11 Perez, Andrew FR Savannah Coll of Art & Design 1:51.89 1:51.33 6
12 Foote, Jason SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:49.84 1:51.54 5
13 Lee, Johnathan FR Transylvania University 1:54.99 1:52.62 4
14 Lane, John SR Rollins College 1:54.54 1:54.36 3
15 Laverick, Garvin SR Rollins College 1:55.26 1:55.02 2
16 Tubman, Pat FR Randolph-Macon College 1:55.29 1:55.85 1
Preliminaries
17 Neuhaus, Ben FR Randolph-Macon College 1:57.38
18 Carlson, Seth FR Savannah Coll of Art & Design 1:57.42
19 Mikita, John JR Salem International University 1:58.74
20 Sutton, Joseph FR Transylvania University 2:03.07

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

Meet: 56.09 ! Eric Mays (Cleveland)
Natatorium: 58.16 # 1996 Jason Balko (Fairmont)
57.19 D3 A
57.79 D2 A
59.19 D3 B
59.52 D2 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Reed, Calvin FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 58.74 57.86 # D3 B 20
2 Gold, Kyle FR Rollins College 58.71 58.44 D3 B 17
3 Mackie, Duncan Jr Cumberland College 59.41 1:00.44 16
4 Moxley, Eric JR Salem International University 1:01.29 1:01.19 15
5 Hunte, Rod SO Fairmont State College 1:00.97 1:01.39 14
6 Accinelli, Ben FR Washington & Lee University 1:03.25 1:01.94 13
7 Enas, Alex SO Savannah Coll of Art & Design 1:02.83 1:03.23 12
8 Murphy, Devin SO Wheeling Jesuit University 1:03.50 1:03.84 11
B - Final
9 Ten Brink, Trevor SO Cumberland College 1:04.62 1:05.04 9
10 Zvonar, Noel SO Cumberland College 1:03.91 1:05.29 7
11 Flynn, Anthony SR Rollins College 1:05.88 1:05.71 6
12 Ford, Sean SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:06.76 1:06.83 5
13 Lee, Michael JR Washington & Lee University 1:07.16 1:07.41 4
14 Daulton, Brandon SO Transylvania University 1:07.76 1:09.10 3
15 Warren, James FR Randolph-Macon College 1:07.90 1:09.21 2
16 St. Clair, Trevor SO Fairmont State College 1:09.80 1:11.20 1
Preliminaries
17 Summs, Steve FR Randolph-Macon College 1:09.97
18 Sutton, Joseph FR Transylvania University 1:13.19
19 Robinson, Jason SR Asbury College 1:19.05

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

Meet: 51.73 ! Rui Abreu (Cleveland)
Natatorium: 51.90 # 1997 Mike Kelton (WVWC)
51.39 D2 A
51.49 D3 A
52.93 D2 B
53.09 D3 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Ritter, Eric SR Washington & Lee University 53.49 52.20 D2 B 20
2 Tomas, Matej FR Fairmont State College 54.67 52.41 D2 B 17
3 Krpicak, Beau FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 54.98 54.01 16
4 Welch, Zach SR Salem International University 55.52 54.86 15
5 Cooper, Aaron SO Transylvania University 55.81 54.95 14
6 Wenstrand, Ian Fr Cumberland College 56.36 56.21 13
7 Hunte, Howard SO Fairmont State College 56.29 56.32 12
8 Colby, Chris JR Washington & Lee University 56.44 56.84 11
B - Final
9 Walsh, Joe JR Salem International University 56.48 56.29 9
10 Perez, Andrew FR Savannah Coll of Art & Design 58.58 58.09 7
11 Ballard, Ben Fr Cumberland College 1:00.41 59.94 6
12 Sallee, John JR Transylvania University 59.07 1:00.18 5
13 Thompson, William Fr Cumberland College 59.82 1:00.72 4
14 Jaggard, Cameron SO Rollins College 1:00.57 1:02.18 3
15 Croushore, Dave FR Washington & Lee University 1:04.20 1:03.56 2
16 Neubeck, Wes SR Randolph-Macon College 1:02.46 1:05.75 1
Preliminaries
12 Latella, Dominic JR Savannah Coll of Art & Design 59.50
18 de Saram, Ishviyan FR Rollins College 1:05.21
19 Sankovich, Joshua FR Transylvania University 1:10.95
20 Bricken, James JR Asbury College 1:12.27

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

Meet: 6:51.13 ! Cleveland State
Natatorium: 6:56.31 # 2000 WJU
6:49.99 D3 A
6:52.79 D2 A
6:58.99 D3 B
Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Salem International University 7:22.63 7:04.75 40
1) Putra, Hendrick JR 2) Moxley, Eric JR 3) Walsh, Joe JR 4) Curtis, Issac JR
2 Wheeling Jesuit University 7:15.11 7:13.48 34
1) Lilley, John SO 2) Todd, Locksley JR 3) Ammon, Jon FR 4) Johnson, Tron FR
3 Cumberland College 7:19.21 7:15.54 32
1) Mitchell, Brad Fr 2) Morris, Tyler Fr 3) Stephenson, Jeremy Sr 4) Wagner, Vito Sr
4 West Virginia Wesleyan Colleg 7:29.18 7:15.61 30
1) Collins, Kevin FR 2) Foote, Jason SO 3) Krpicak, Beau FR 4) Reed, Calvin FR
5 Fairmont State College 7:50.57 7:21.09 28
1) Crowley, Joe JR 2) Hunte, Jarrod FR 3) Hunte, Rod SO 4) Tomas, Matej FR
6 Washington & Lee University 7:18.77 7:21.84 26
1) Barrineau, Clark SO 2) Evans, Reed SO 3) Colby, Chris JR 4) LaRaia, Paul SR
7 Transylvania University 7:27.48 7:23.29 24
1) Graves, Travis SO 2) Lee, Johnathan FR 3) Rose, Chris SO 4) Cooper, Aaron SO
8 Rollins College 7:30.56 7:36.83 22
1) Thompson, Kyle JR 2) Wahbe, Paul FR 3) Thomas, Sean SO 4) Lane, John SR
9 Randolph-Macon College 7:59.23 7:52.76 18
1) Tubman, Pat FR 2) Neubeck, Wes SR 3) Neuhaus, Ben FR 4) Kerr, Michael SO

Event 32 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle

Meet: 15:48.62 ! Predrag Stojadinovic
Natatorium: 15:48.62 # Predrag Stojadinovic
15:58.99 D3 A
16:02.19 D2 A
16:29.99 D3 B
16:50.30 D2 B
Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points
1 Gilchrist, Scott SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 16:59.64 16:31.98 D2 B 20
2 Thompson, Kyle JR Rollins College 17:15.57 16:35.46 D2 B 17
3 Barrineau, Clark SO Washington & Lee University 17:22.49 16:54.07 16
4 Wagner, Vito Sr Cumberland College 17:10.31 17:09.66 15
5 Mitchell, Brad Fr Cumberland College 17:18.82 17:16.06 14
6 Garcia, Kieran JR Salem International University 17:54.12 17:16.67 13
7 Hunte, Jarrod FR Fairmont State College 17:22.51 17:19.41 12
8 Rose, Chris SO Transylvania University 17:37.18 17:20.71 11
9 McCormick, Aaron Fr Cumberland College 17:41.16 17:31.48 9
10 Thomas, Sean SO Rollins College 18:36.87 18:06.61 7
11 Carlson, Seth FR Savannah Coll of Art & Design 18:22.42 18:16.19 6
12 Snedegar, Michael FR Transylvania University 18:43.64 18:21.11 5
13 Wahbe, Paul FR Rollins College 18:54.67 18:35.86 4
14 Kerr, Michael SO Randolph-Macon College 18:43.78 18:59.06 3
15 Quick, Justin JR Fairmont State College 18:06.88 18:59.89 2
16 Lazic, Vladamir FR Salem InternationalUniversity 19:54.61 20:07.40 1


Event 34 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

Meet: 1:54.10 ! Uros Kalinic (FSC)
Natatorium: 1:54.10 # 2002 Uros Kalinic (FSC)
1:52.49 D3 A
1:52.79 D2 A
1:55.49 D3 B
1:56.17 D2 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Ritter, Eric SR Washington & Lee University 1:55.86 1:52.92 ! D3 B 20
2 Johnson, Tron FR Wheeling Jesuit University 1:58.75 1:55.89 D2 B 17
3 Krpicak, Beau FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 1:59.38 1:57.71 16
4 Hunte, Howard SO Fairmont State College 1:58.79 1:58.52 15
5 Cooper, Aaron SO Transylvania University 1:59.27 1:59.23 14
6 Wenstrand, Ian Fr Cumberland College 2:00.22 2:00.51 13
7 Hayes, Kevin FR Washington & Lee University 2:00.19 2:00.73 12
8 Stephenson, Jeremy Sr Cumberland College 2:06.94 2:10.09 11
B - Final
9 Walsh, Joe JR Salem International University 2:08.18 2:06.48 9
10 Thompson, William Fr Cumberland College 2:15.52 2:14.17 7
11 Jaggard, Cameron SO Rollins College 2:17.07 2:15.83 6
12 Neubeck, Wes SR Randolph-Macon College 2:15.76 2:17.29 5
13 Croushore, Dave FR Washington & Lee University 2:19.50 2:21.75 4
14 Juster, Paul FR Washington & Lee University 2:22.79 2:22.03 3
15 de Saram, Ishviyan FR Rollins College 2:26.53 2:24.17 2
Preliminaries
10 Parris, William SO Savannah Coll of Art & Design 2:08.78
--- Latella, Dominic JR Savannah Coll of Art & Design DQ

Event 36 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

Meet: 45.70 ! Greg Hetson(Young)
Natatorium: 46.09 # 1999 Mar Schwantes (STU)
45.69 D3 A
45.79 D2 A
46.89 D3 B
47.16 D2 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Ginder, Mike FR Washington & Lee University 46.64 46.42 D3 B 20
2 Curtis, Issac JR Salem International University 47.50 46.71 D3 B 17
3 Lilley, John SO Wheeling Jesuit University 48.41 48.17 16
4 Morris, Tyler Fr Cumberland College 48.87 48.73 15
5 Smith, Adam University of Charleston 49.46 49.01 14
6 Todd, Locksley JR Wheeling Jesuit University 48.92 49.05 13
7 Crowley, Joe JR Fairmont State College 50.09 49.25 12
8 Davisson, Benjamin FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 48.88 49.29 11
B - Final
9 Evans, Reed SO Washington & Lee University 50.34 49.14 9
10 Tepic, Dejan FR Salem International University 50.51 49.45 7
11 Graves, Travis SO Transylvania University 50.24 49.57 6
12 Pike, Maxwell FR Washington & Lee University 50.47 50.45 5
13 Billon, Jeff FR Savannah Coll of Art & Design 50.16 50.49 4
14 Laverick, Garvin SR Rollins College 50.72 50.85 3
15 Perez, Andrew FR Savannah Coll of Art & Design 50.40 51.06 2
16 Lee, Johnathan FR Transylvania University 50.66 51.21 1
Preliminaries
17 Ballard, Ben Fr Cumberland College 50.94
18 Sallee, John JR Transylvania University 50.98
19 Bain, Kyle SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 51.19
20 Tubman, Pat FR Randolph-Macon College 51.28
21 Ford, Sean SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 51.44
21 Lane, John SR Rollins College 51.44
23 Bowman, Pete SR Wheeling Jesuit University 51.63
24 Milanovic, Gregor SO Salem International University 52.25
25 Mikita, John JR Salem International University 52.73
26 McCord, Daniel Fr Cumberland College 54.90
Preliminaries ...
27 Sutton, Joseph FR Transylvania University 55.21
28 Bricken, James JR Asbury College 56.84
29 Sankovich, Joshua FR Transylvania University 1:04.12
30 Pratt, Quincy Fr Cumberland College 1:08.07

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

Meet: 2:02.02 ! Eric Meyers (Cleveland)
Natatorium: 2:06.09 # 1997 Scott Olsen (WVWC)
2:04.79 D3 A
2:06.39 D2 A
2:09.99 D3 B
2:10.18 D2 B
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Hunte, Rod SO Fairmont State College 2:10.82 2:08.60 D3 B 20
2 Reed, Calvin FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:11.58 2:09.18 D3 B 17
3 Mackie, Duncan Jr Cumberland College 2:11.63 2:11.79 16
4 Moxley, Eric JR Salem International University 2:13.41 2:13.28 15
5 Accinelli, Ben FR Washington & Lee University 2:17.78 2:17.51 14
6 Welch, Zach SR Salem International University 2:11.31 2:18.56 13
7 Poorman, John Jr Cumberland College 2:20.15 2:20.87 12
8 Ten Brink, Trevor SO Cumberland College 2:22.06 2:21.95 11
B - Final
9 Enas, Alex SO Savannah Coll of Art & Design 2:23.42 2:20.46 9
10 Murphy, Devin SO Wheeling Jesuit University 2:24.37 2:23.18 7
11 Flynn, Anthony SR Rollins College 2:26.27 2:24.73 6
12 Jackson, Lewis Jr Cumberland College 2:27.88 2:24.91 5
13 Daulton, Brandon SO Transylvania University 2:30.66 2:28.54 4
14 St. Clair, Trevor SO Fairmont State College 2:30.66 2:32.71 3
15 Warren, James FR Randolph-Macon College 2:30.38 2:33.00 2
16 Lee, Michael JR Washington & Lee University 2:32.94 2:35.38 1
Preliminaries
17 Summs, Steve FR Randolph-Macon College 2:35.01
18 Robinson, Jason SR Asbury College 2:53.61

Event 40 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

Meet: 1:49.85 ! Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)
Natatorium: 1:49.85 # 2000 Zoran Lazarovski (WJU)
1:52.59 D3 A
1:52.99 D2 A
1:56.38 D2 B
1:56.49 D3 B
Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time
Preliminaries
1 Putra, Hendrick JR Salem International University 1:56.65 1:54.72 D2 B 25.57 54.91 (29.34) 1:24.46 (29.55) 1:54.72 (30.26)
2 Colby, Chris JR Washington & Lee University 1:57.81 1:56.52
25.44 54.53 (29.09) 1:25.14 (30.61) 1:56.52 (31.38)
3 Tomas, Matej FR Fairmont State College 1:56.14 1:59.21
25.13 54.70 (29.57) 1:26.06 (31.36) 1:59.21 (33.15)
4 Hughes, Trevor FR Rollins College 2:05.56 2:00.04 25.64 55.33 (29.69) 1:27.03 (31.70) 2:00.04 (33.01)
5 LaRaia, Paul SR Washington & Lee University 2:04.29 2:01.00
26.84 56.83 (29.99) 1:28.18 (31.35) 2:01.00 (32.82)
6 McCormick, Aaron Fr Cumberland College 2:03.30 2:01.25 26.70 56.54 (29.84) 1:28.51 (31.97) 2:01.25 (32.74)
7 Collins, Kevin FR West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:03.22 2:02.82
26.69 58.04 (31.35) 1:30.53 (32.49) 2:02.82 (32.29)
8 Catanese, Drew SR Washington & Lee University 2:02.62 2:03.11
26.01 55.96 (29.95) 1:28.36 (32.40) 2:03.11 (34.75)
9 Powell, Donald SO West Virginia Wesleyan College 2:12.82 2:03.26
26.70 57.06 (30.36) 1:29.26 (32.20) 2:03.26 (34.00)
10 Wagner, Vito Sr Cumberland College 2:07.94 2:03.67 27.57 59.01 (31.44) 1:30.83 (31.82) 2:03.67 (32.84)
11 Calvert, Jason FR Salem International University 2:08.85 2:07.16
25.88 57.28 (31.40) 1:30.71 (33.43) 2:07.16 (36.45)
12 Ritchie, Nathan SO Asbury College 2:17.30 2:07.95 28.62 1:01.37 (32.75) 1:34.21 (32.84) 2:07.95 (33.74)
13 Graves, Travis SO Transylvania University 2:08.39 2:08.28
27.78 59.67 (31.89) 1:32.94 (33.27) 2:08.28 (35.34)
14 Ammon, Jon FR Wheeling Jesuit University 2:01.98 2:08.50
26.92 58.52 (31.60) 1:33.41 (34.89) 2:08.50 (35.09)


Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Meet: 3:05.00 ! WSU
Natatorium: 3:06.70 # 1998 STU
3:03.99 D3 A
3:06.09 D2 A
3:08.99 D3 B
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points
A - Final
1 Salem International University 3:14.08 3:09.30 40
1) Putra, Hendrick JR 2) Moxley, Eric JR 3) Welch, Zach SR 4) Curtis, Issac JR
2 Washington & Lee University 3:17.10 3:11.15 34
1) Ginder, Mike FR 2) Evans, Reed SO 3) Colby, Chris JR 4) Ritter, Eric SR
3 Wheeling Jesuit University 3:18.83 3:12.57 32
1) Todd, Locksley JR 2) Johnson, Tron FR 3) Murphy, Devin SO 4) Lilley, John SO
4 West Virginia Wesleyan Colleg 3:24.65 3:17.03 30
1) Krpicak, Beau FR 2) Bain, Kyle SO 3) Reed, Calvin FR 4) Davisson, Benjamin FR
5 Cumberland College 3:22.81 3:18.63 28
1) Mitchell, Brad Fr 2) Wagner, Vito Sr 3) Stephenson, Jeremy Sr 4) Morris, Tyler Fr
6 Rollins College 3:23.33 3:20.36 26
1) Thompson, Kyle JR 2) Lane, John SR 3) Hughes, Trevor FR 4) Laverick, Garvin SR
7 Fairmont State College 3:37.95 3:28.08 24
1) Crowley, Joe JR 2) Hunte, Howard SO 3) Quick, Justin JR 4) Hunte, Jarrod FR
8 Randolph-Macon College 3:37.56 3:33.17 22
1) Summs, Steve FR 2) Neubeck, Wes SR 3) Neuhaus, Ben FR 4) Tubman, Pat FR
B - Final
9 Savannah Coll of Art & Design 3:44.32 3:26.00 18
1) Billon, Jeff FR 2) Carlson, Seth FR 3) Latella, Dominic JR 4) Perez, Andrew FR
Preliminaries
7 Transylvania University 3:29.75
Cooper, Aaron SO 2) Sallee, John JR 3) Rose, Chris SO 4) Graves, Travis SO Event 42


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670