Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports


Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 2:00.15
2 RMWC A 2:00.56
3 W&L B 2:14.16
4 RMWC B 2:25.88

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Sauer, Beth SO W&L 12:41.67
2 Fisher, Tasia JR W&L 12:59.54
3 Moe, Birget SO RMWC 13:16.49
4 Jennings, Heather SO RMWC 13:46.88
5 Arnold, Kat SR RMWC 14:01.43

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Cuellar, Lourdes SR RMWC 2:04.75
2 Holda, Kristina SO W&L 2:05.23
3 LaFleur, Suzie JR W&L 2:14.33
4 Guthrie, Brittany SO RMWC 2:17.68
5 Hishta, Kelly FR W&L 2:30.31
6 Chilmonik, Kim FR RMWC 2:43.71

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Back

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kimble, Mandi SR W&L 1:07.58
2 Long, Katie FR W&L 1:08.57
3 Hollingsworth, Josanne FR RMWC 1:20.74
4 Harris, Mary FR W&L 1:27.03
5 Sadowski, Dacia FR RMWC 1:31.14
6 Lewistein, Elise FR RMWC 1:38.56

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breast

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Edmonds, Kim FR RMWC 1:13.76
2 Sauter, Abbie FR W&L 1:14.26
3 Redmann, Veronka SO RMWC 1:20.65
4 Salter, Michelle FR W&L 1:21.23
5 Dougherty, Erin SR W&L 1:21.57
6 Fiske, Brandi SR RMWC 1:31.14

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Fly

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ware, Jessica SO RMWC 2:26.90
2 Bloom, Sarah FR W&L 2:36.32
3 Westerman, Laura JR W&L 2:36.43
4 Irvin, Kelsey SO RMWC 3:07.05
5 Moline, Andrea FR RMWC 3:11.14
--- Green, Jackie SR W&L DQ

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 LaFleur, Suzie JR W&L 27.35
2 Akida, Keturah SO W&L 27.42
3 Guthrie, Brittany SO RMWC 28.04
4 Graff, Claire FR W&L 29.22
5 Hollingsworth, Josanne FR RMWC 29.55
6 Sadowski, Dacia FR RMWC 34.15

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Cuellar, Lourdes SR RMWC 56.52
2 Bloom, Sarah FR W&L 59.42
3 Redmann, Veronka SO RMWC 1:02.76
4 Akida, Keturah SO W&L 1:03.13
5 Hishta, Kelly FR W&L 1:07.71
6 Hollingsworth, Josanne FR RMWC 1:16.91

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Back

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kimble, Mandi SR W&L 2:24.08
2 Ware, Jessica SO RMWC 2:26.12
3 Holda, Kristina SO W&L 2:27.70
4 Long, Katie FR W&L 2:30.41
5 Jennings, Heather SO RMWC 2:56.17

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breast

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Bloom, Sarah FR W&L 2:44.58
2 Redmann, Veronka SO RMWC 2:56.25
3 Salter, Michelle FR W&L 2:57.82
4 Fiske, Brandi SR RMWC 3:13.59
5 Graff, Claire FR W&L 3:14.79
6 Sadowski, Dacia FR RMWC 4:08.08

Event 11 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kimble, Mandi SR W&L 5:49.66
2 Westerman, Laura JR W&L 5:55.46
3 Dougherty, Erin SR W&L 6:01.76
4 Moe, Birget SO RMWC 6:30.93
5 Arnold, Kat SR RMWC 6:40.98
6 Chilmonik, Kim FR RMWC 7:24.88

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Fly

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Sauter, Abbie FR W&L 1:04.84
2 Edmonds, Kim FR RMWC 1:07.08
3 Green, Jackie SR W&L 1:08.86
4 LaFleur, Suzie JR W&L 1:11.39
5 Moline, Andrea FR RMWC 1:21.06
6 Fiske, Brandi SR RMWC 1:30.17

Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ware, Jessica SO RMWC 2:26.16
2 Fisher, Tasia JR W&L 2:37.24
3 Salter, Michelle FR W&L 2:45.17
4 Arnold, Kat SR RMWC 2:54.80
5 Irvin, Kelsey SO RMWC 3:04.84
--- Graff, Claire FR W&L DQ

Event 14 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 1:46.84
2 RMWC A 1:47.09
3 W&L B 1:50.78
4 W&L C 2:02.25
5 RMWC B 2:09.85


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670