Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports


R-MC Yellow Jacket Invitational 2003 - 12/5/2003 to 12/6/2003 R-MC Yellow Jacket Invitational 2003 Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Randolph-Macon Woman's College A 1:58.94 32

1) Ware, Jessie 2) Edmonds, Kim 3) Cuellar, Lourdes 4) Guthrie, Brittany
2 Randolph-Macon College A 1:58.99 26

1) Porter, Heather 2) Duff, Katie 3) Ewalt, Erin 4) Leedom, Kimberly
3 Marymount University A 1:59.16 24

1) Kuziel, Nina 2) Ferguson, Laura 3) Gunderson, Mary 4) Trimble, Amy
4 Washington and Lee University A 2:02.07 22

1) Akida, Keturah 2) Sauer, Beth 3) Sauter, Abbie 4) LaFleur, Suzie
5 Gallaudet University A 2:08.51 20

1) Danner, Stephanie 2) Herdicka, Silvia 3) Hime, Hailey 4) Krige, Susanna
6 Hollins University A 2:14.75 18

1) McAnulty, C. 2) Parkington, S. 3) Petit, M. 4) McClurg, S.
7 Sweet Briar College A 2:16.50 14

1) Darrell, Leigh 2) Jeffers, Kelsey 3) Meade, Joanna 4) Pottmeyer, Rachel
8 College of Notre Dame A 2:37.71 10

1) Waldt, Becky 2) Russo, Michelle 3) Riegel, Nicole 4) Wilson, Dianah
--- Virginia Military Institute A X2:31.80

1) Hottle, Erin 2) Helsel, Catrina 3) Steiger, Whitney 4) Phelps, Amanda

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Virginia Military Institute A 1:45.14 32

1) Orr, Braden 2) Yamasaki, Kimball 3) Payne, Bart 4) Sheldon, Adam
2 Randolph-Macon College A 1:50.39 26

1) Ambrosio, Jim 2) Warren, James 3) Kerr, Michael 4) Summs, Steve
3 Marymount University A 1:55.40 24

1) Courtney, Brett 2) Casa, Stas 3) Hurley, Chester 4) Hourigan, Pat

Event 3 Women 400 Yard IM
Name School Finals Time Points

1 Ewalt, Erin Randolph-Macon College 4:46.76 16

2 Danner, Stephanie Gallaudet University 4:54.97 13

3 Ware, Jessie Randolph-Macon Woman's College 5:02.77 12

4 Reischl, Alyson Marymount University 5:08.65 11

5 Bloom, Sarah Washington and Lee University 5:10.01 10

6 Porter, Heather Randolph-Macon College 5:22.41 9

7 Natoli, Ashley Marymount University 5:25.20 7

8 Dougherty, Erin Washington and Lee University 5:32.08 5

9 Parkington, S. Hollins University 5:42.21 4

10 Moe, Birget Randolph-Macon Woman's College 5:58.43 3

11 Mullin, Heather College of Notre Dame 6:04.95 2

12 Long, Amanda College of Notre Dame 6:06.17 1

Event 4 Men 400 Yard IM

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Portare, Anthony Marymount University 4:47.17 16

2 Warren, James Randolph-Macon College 4:55.57 13

3 Kerr, Michael Randolph-Macon College 5:09.82 12

4 Fallon, Justin Virginia Military Institute 5:20.29 11

Event 5 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Belch, Elizabeth Randolph-Macon College 24.75 16

2 Trimble, Amy Marymount University 25.87 13

3 Spark, Jourdan Marymount University 25.89 12

4 Holda, Kristine Washington and Lee University 25.97 11

5 Kuziel, Nina Marymount University 26.01 10

6 Parrow, Becca College of Notre Dame 26.07 9

7 Valint, Raychez Marymount University 26.96 6

7 O'Brien, Teri Marymount University 26.96 6

9 Guthrie, Brittany Randolph-Macon Woman's College 27.33 4

10 Akida, Keturah Washington and Lee University 27.37 3

11 Redmann, Veronika Randolph-Macon Woman's College 27.76 2

12 Ferguson, Laura Marymount University 27.84 1

13 Christensen, Ally Marymount University 28.10

14 Petit, M. Hollins University 28.24

15 Hollingsworth, Josanne Randolph-Macon Woman's College 28.62

16 Hime, Hailey Gallaudet University 28.65

17 Jeffers, Kelsey Sweet Briar College 28.75

18 Herdicka, Silvia Gallaudet University 29.49

19 Alfonso, N. Hollins University 29.55

20 Meade, Joanna Sweet Briar College 29.65

21 Krige, Susanna Gallaudet University 30.10

22 Pottmeyer, Rachel Sweet Briar College 31.15

23 Lewinstein, Elise Randolph-Macon Woman's College 33.01

24 Bayarsky, Tyler Gallaudet University 33.29

25 Kim, Jennifer Randolph-Macon Woman's College 36.36

--- Steiger, Whitney Virginia Military Institute X30.00

--- Helsel, Catrina Virginia Military Institute X31.69

--- Phelps, Amanda Virginia Military Institute X44.29

Event 6 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Driggs, Jim Virginia Military Institute 22.97 16

2 Tubman, Pat Randolph-Macon College 23.21 12 . 50

2 Elles, Dane Virginia Military Institute 23.21 12 . 50

4 Orr, Braden Virginia Military Institute 23.24 11

5 Hourigan, Pat Marymount University 23.59 10

6 Summs, Steve Randolph-Macon College 25.10 9

7 Dudas, Jeff Virginia Military Institute 25.22 7

8 Gochenour, Russell Virginia Military Institute 25.61 5

9 Courtney, Brett Marymount University 25.90 4

10 Casa, Stas Marymount University 26.55 3

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Cuellar, Lourdes Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:00.86 16

2 Belch, Elizabeth Randolph-Macon College 1:01.52 13

3 Duff, Katie Randolph-Macon College 1:03.50 12

4 Frye, Maggie Randolph-Macon College 1:04.15 11

5 Reischl, Alyson Marymount University 1:05.05 10

(Event 7 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name School Finals Time Points

6 Sauter, Abbie Washington and Lee University 1:05.15 9

7 Gunderson, Mary Marymount University 1:05.49 7

8 Hime, Hailey Gallaudet University 1:08.51 5

9 Westerman, Laura Washington and Lee University 1:09.06 4

10 Christensen, Ally Marymount University 1:09.36 3

11 LaFleur, Suzie Washington and Lee University 1:09.54 2

12 Wilson, M. Hollins University 1:10.07 1

13 Green, Jackie Washington and Lee University 1:10.30

14 Hirsch, Sara Randolph-Macon College 1:11.53

15 McClurg, S. Hollins University 1:20.24

16 Petit, M. Hollins University 1:20.25

17 Irvin, Kelsey Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:21.42

18 Graff, Claire Washington and Lee University 1:21.75

19 Chilmonik, Kim Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:23.81

20 Wilson, Dianah College of Notre Dame 1:35.90

21 Wolfrom, Mindy Sweet Briar College 1:44.06

--- Steiger, Whitney Virginia Military Institute X1:11.97

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Harris, Walter Marymount University 56.23 16

2 Yamasaki, Kimball Virginia Military Institute 57.59 13

3 Matson, Sean Virginia Military Institute 57.80 12

4 Payne, Bart Virginia Military Institute 58.21 11

5 Tubman, Pat Randolph-Macon College 58.69 10

6 Hancock, Justin Virginia Military Institute 59.71 9

7 Rahl, Dave Virginia Military Institute 1:03.15 7

8 Elles, Dane Virginia Military Institute 1:03.23 5

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Danner, Stephanie Gallaudet University 2:02.67 16

2 Holda, Kristine Washington and Lee University 2:05.05 13

3 O'Brien, Teri Marymount University 2:08.13 12

4 Bloom, Sarah Washington and Lee University 2:13.95 11

5 Wilson, M. Hollins University 2:16.21 10

6 Redmann, Veronika Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:17.10 9

7 Mohr, Ashley Marymount University 2:18.40 7

8 Long, Katie Washington and Lee University 2:19.19 5

9 Darrell, Leigh Sweet Briar College 2:20.59 4

10 Jennings, Heather Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:20.79 3

11 Arnold, Kat Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:23.12 2

12 Schneller, Jennifer Randolph-Macon College 2:23.48 1

13 O'Loughlin, Clare Randolph-Macon College 2:30.70

14 Utley, Annie Gallaudet University 2:34.12

15 Krzywicki, A. Hollins University 2:34.38

16 Harris, Mary Washington and Lee University 2:39.48

17 Neas, K. Hollins University 2:39.53

18 Riegel, Nicole College of Notre Dame 2:39.68

19 Waldt, Becky College of Notre Dame 2:39.84

(Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name School Finals Time Points

20 Sadowski, Dacia Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:40.63

21 Alexander, B. Hollins University 2:49.30

--- Hottle, Erin Virginia Military Institute X2:21.69

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Vik, Kevin Virginia Military Institute 1:51.91 16

2 Neuhaus, Ben Randolph-Macon College 1:58.07 13

3 Sheldon, Adam Virginia Military Institute 1:58.52 12

4 Rawling, Alex Virginia Military Institute 1:59.92 11

5 Butt, Will Virginia Military Institute 2:00.27 10

6 Hourigan, Pat Marymount University 2:00.83 9

7 Dudas, Jeff Virginia Military Institute 2:03.84 7

8 Courtney, Brett Marymount University 2:08.19 5

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Duff, Katie Randolph-Macon College 1:10.29 16

2 Edmonds, Kim Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:13.62 13

3 Sauter, Abbie Washington and Lee University 1:16.46 12

4 Frye, Maggie Randolph-Macon College 1:17.08 11

5 Sauer, Beth Washington and Lee University 1:17.76 10

6 Herdicka, Silvia Gallaudet University 1:18.00 9

7 Ferguson, Laura Marymount University 1:18.95 7

8 Libbon, Christina College of Notre Dame 1:19.18 5

9 Fisher, Tasia Washington and Lee University 1:19.39 4

10 Natoli, Ashley Marymount University 1:19.53 3

11 Ortiz, Karla Marymount University 1:19.57 2

12 Parkington, S. Hollins University 1:20.78 1

13 Krige, Susanna Gallaudet University 1:24.71

14 Fiske, Brandi Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:28.73

15 Bayarsky, Tyler Gallaudet University 1:31.81

16 Alfonso, N. Hollins University 1:32.88

17 Russo, Michelle College of Notre Dame 1:33.88

18 McEwan, J. Hollins University 1:36.29

19 Jackson, Lauren College of Notre Dame 1:38.81

20 Kim, Jennifer Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:01.72

--- Helsel, Catrina Virginia Military Institute X1:28.47

--- Salter, Michelle Washington and Lee University DQ

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Menard, Steve Marymount University 1:03.00 16

2 Harris, Walter Marymount University 1:03.84 13

3 Yamasaki, Kimball Virginia Military Institute 1:04.46 12

4 Beatley, Ryan Virginia Military Institute 1:08.34 11

5 Warren, James Randolph-Macon College 1:08.98 10

6 Craft, Stuart Virginia Military Institute 1:10.58 9

7 Casa, Stas Marymount University 1:12.15 7

8 Summs, Steve Randolph-Macon College 1:12.88 5

(Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name School Finals Time Points

9 Sheldon, Paul Virginia Military Institute 1:13.22 4

10 Gochenour, Russell Virginia Military Institute 1:20.14 3

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Ewalt, Erin Randolph-Macon College 1:02.09 16

2 Trimble, Amy Marymount University 1:02.70 13

3 Belch, Elizabeth Randolph-Macon College 1:02.77 12

4 Kuziel, Nina Marymount University 1:03.66 11

5 Akida, Keturah Washington and Lee University 1:05.73 10

6 Parrow, Becca College of Notre Dame 1:06.66 9

7 Edmonds, Kim Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:08.33 7

8 Valint, Raychez Marymount University 1:09.33 5

9 Long, Katie Washington and Lee University 1:09.68 4

10 Jeffers, Kelsey Sweet Briar College 1:10.79 3

11 Guthrie, Brittany Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:11.38 2

12 Szamota, Stephanie Randolph-Macon College 1:15.39 1

13 Graff, Claire Washington and Lee University 1:15.92

14 Meade, Joanna Sweet Briar College 1:16.11

15 McAnulty, C. Hollins University 1:16.22

16 Moline, Andrea Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:17.88

17 Durfey, Autum Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:18.48

18 Hollingsworth, Josanne Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:19.03

19 Hishta, Kelly Washington and Lee University 1:20.57

20 Riegel, Nicole College of Notre Dame 1:24.50

21 Alexander, B. Hollins University 1:28.53

22 Fiske, Brandi Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:32.95

23 Gilmore, Lucy College of Notre Dame 1:33.55

24 Wilson, Dianah College of Notre Dame 1:35.22

25 Lewinstein, Elise Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:40.25

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Driggs, Jim Virginia Military Institute 56.11 16

2 Orr, Braden Virginia Military Institute 59.29 13

3 Yamasaki, Kimball Virginia Military Institute 1:00.48 12

4 Ambrosio, Jim Randolph-Macon College 1:01.40 11

5 Craft, Stuart Virginia Military Institute 1:03.31 10

6 Neubeck, Wes Randolph-Macon College 1:04.55 9

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Randolph-Macon Woman's College A 1:46.03 32

1) Guthrie, Brittany 2) Edmonds, Kim 3) Redmann, Veronika 4) Cuellar, Lourdes
2 Marymount University A 1:47.64 26

1) Ferguson, Laura 2) O'Brien, Teri 3) Trimble, Amy 4) Valint, Raychez
3 Washington and Lee University A 1:47.66 24

1) LaFleur, Suzie 2) Akida, Keturah 3) Sauter, Abbie 4) Holda, Kristine
4 Randolph-Macon College A 1:49.91 22

1) Belch, Elizabeth 2) Duff, Katie 3) Schneller, Jennifer 4) Hirsch, Sara
(Event 15 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points

5 Sweet Briar College A 1:58.61 20

1) Jeffers, Kelsey 2) Meade, Joanna 3) Pottmeyer, Rachel 4) Darrell, Leigh
6 Gallaudet University A 2:01.00 18

1) Hime, Hailey 2) Bayarsky, Tyler 3) Utley, Annie 4) Danner, Stephanie
7 Hollins University A 2:08.94 14

1) McEwan, J. 2) Alexander, B. 3) Krzywicki, A. 4) Alfonso, N.
8 College of Notre Dame A 2:13.65 10

1) Jackson, Lauren 2) Waldt, Becky 3) Riegel, Nicole 4) Wilson, Dianah
--- Virginia Military Institute A X2:14.96

1) Steiger, Whitney 2) Helsel, Catrina 3) Hottle, Erin 4) Phelps, AmandaEvent

16 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Virginia Military Institute A 1:34.48 32

1) Elles, Dane 2) Gochenour, Russell 3) Orr, Braden 4) Hancock, Justin
2 Marymount University A 1:37.68 26

1) Casa, Stas 2) Courtney, Brett 3) Harris, Walter 4) Menard, Steve
3 Randolph-Macon College A 1:39.15 24

1) Warren, James 2) Neubeck, Wes 3) Summs, Steve 4) Ambrosio, Jim

Event 17 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Randolph-Macon College A 8:38.26 32

1) Hirsch, Sara 2) Frye, Maggie 3) Porter, Heather 4) Leedom, Kimberly
2 Marymount University A 8:40.11 26

1) Reischl, Alyson 2) O'Brien, Teri 3) Gunderson, Mary 4) Valint, Raychez
3 Washington and Lee University A 8:47.36 24

1) Green, Jackie 2) Westerman, Laura 3) Bloom, Sarah 4) Holda, Kristine
4 College of Notre Dame A 9:42.15 22

1) Libbon, Christina 2) Long, Amanda 3) Mullin, Heather 4) Parrow, Becca
5 Randolph-Macon Woman's College A 9:47.20 20

1) Arnold, Kat 2) Moe, Birget 3) Moline, Andrea 4) Jennings, Heather
6 Hollins University A 9:56.61 18

1) McAnulty, C. 2) Neas, K. 3) McClurg, S. 4) Wilson, M.

Event 18 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Virginia Military Institute A 7:46.49 32

1) Driggs, Jim 2) Matson, Sean 3) Payne, Bart 4) Vik, Kevin
2 Marymount University A 8:08.82 26

1) Hourigan, Pat 2) Hurley, Chester 3) Courtney, Brett 4) Portare, Anthony
3 Randolph-Macon College A 8:10.91 24

1) Tubman, Pat 2) Neubeck, Wes 3) Summs, Steve 4) Kerr, Michael

Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Randolph-Macon College A 4:14.66 32

1) Ewalt, Erin 2) Duff, Katie 3) Belch, Elizabeth 4) Leedom, Kimberly
2 Randolph-Macon Woman's College A 4:21.68 26

1) Ware, Jessie 2) Edmonds, Kim 3) Cuellar, Lourdes 4) Guthrie, Brittany
3 Marymount University A 4:24.30 24

1) Kuziel, Nina 2) Ferguson, Laura 3) Reischl, Alyson 4) Spark, Jourdan
(Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points

4 Washington and Lee University A 4:36.52 22

1) Akida, Keturah 2) Sauer, Beth 3) Sauter, Abbie 4) Bloom, Sarah
5 Gallaudet University A 4:44.00 20

1) Danner, Stephanie 2) Herdicka, Silvia 3) Hime, Hailey 4) Krige, Susanna
6 College of Notre Dame A 4:48.51 18

1) Mullin, Heather 2) Long, Amanda 3) Parrow, Becca 4) Libbon, Christina
7 Hollins University A 4:53.56 14

1) McAnulty, C. 2) Parkington, S. 3) Wilson, M. 4) Petit, M.

Event 20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Virginia Military Institute A 3:53.52 32

1) Driggs, Jim 2) Yamasaki, Kimball 3) Payne, Bart 4) Elles, Dane
2 Marymount University A 3:57.93 26

1) Portare, Anthony 2) Menard, Steve 3) Harris, Walter 4) Hourigan, Pat
3 Randolph-Macon College A 4:07.91 24

1) Ambrosio, Jim 2) Warren, James 3) Tubman, Pat 4) Neuhaus, Ben

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time Points

1 Danner, Stephanie Gallaudet University 5:31.17 16

2 Leedom, Kimberly Randolph-Macon College 5:43.70 13

3 Gunderson, Mary Marymount University 5:53.91 12

4 Porter, Heather Randolph-Macon College 5:57.15 11

5 Green, Jackie Washington and Lee University 5:58.36 10

6 Dougherty, Erin Washington and Lee University 6:01.05 9

7 Wilson, M. Hollins University 6:07.37 7

8 Fisher, Tasia Washington and Lee University 6:18.08 5

9 Mohr, Ashley Marymount University 6:18.24 4

10 Jennings, Heather Randolph-Macon Woman's College 6:21.97 3

11 Darrell, Leigh Sweet Briar College 6:23.88 2

12 Wolfram, Anna Marymount University 6:27.25 1

13 Schneller, Jennifer Randolph-Macon College 6:31.37

14 Arnold, Kat Randolph-Macon Woman's College 6:31.54

15 Hishta, Kelly Washington and Lee University 6:42.44

16 O'Loughlin, Clare Randolph-Macon College 6:55.88

17 Waldt, Becky College of Notre Dame 6:57.39

18 Utley, Annie Gallaudet University 6:58.51

19 Krzywicki, A. Hollins University 7:02.11

20 Neas, K. Hollins University 7:05.41

21 Pottmeyer, Rachel Sweet Briar College 7:07.34

22 Irvin, Kelsey Randolph-Macon Woman's College 7:14.76

23 Harris, Mary Washington and Lee University 7:25.95

24 Wolfrom, Mindy Sweet Briar College 7:56.66

--- Sauter, Abbie Washington and Lee University X5:48.98

--- Hottle, Erin Virginia Military Institute X6:21.43

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time Points

1 Vik, Kevin Virginia Military Institute 5:01.27 16

2 Butt, Will Virginia Military Institute 5:18.01 13

(Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name School Finals Time Points

3 Hurley, Chester Marymount University 5:21.48 12

4 Hancock, Justin Virginia Military Institute 5:25.98 11

5 Neuhaus, Ben Randolph-Macon College 5:27.67 10

6 Rawling, Alex Virginia Military Institute 5:29.37 9

7 Sheldon, Adam Virginia Military Institute 5:30.26 7

8 Kerr, Michael Randolph-Macon College 5:36.65 5

9 Rahl, Dave Virginia Military Institute 5:44.16 4

10 Dudas, Jeff Virginia Military Institute 5:44.77 3

Event 23 Women 200 Yard IM

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Reischl, Alyson Marymount University 2:23.83 16

2 Westerman, Laura Washington and Lee University 2:27.84 13

3 Leedom, Kimberly Randolph-Macon College 2:28.30 12

4 Hirsch, Sara Randolph-Macon College 2:31.22 11

5 LaFleur, Suzie Washington and Lee University 2:32.06 10

6 Libbon, Christina College of Notre Dame 2:32.23 9

7 Sauer, Beth Washington and Lee University 2:34.97 7

8 Salter, Michelle Washington and Lee University 2:46.13 5

9 Ortiz, Karla Marymount University 2:48.33 4

10 Long, Amanda College of Notre Dame 2:48.82 3

11 Mullin, Heather College of Notre Dame 2:51.48 2

12 Durfey, Autum Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:00.68 1

13 McEwan, J. Hollins University 3:03.18

14 Neas, K. Hollins University 3:03.46

15 Sadowski, Dacia Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:18.42

Event 24 Men 200 Yard IM

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Menard, Steve Marymount University 2:04.02 16

2 Matson, Sean Virginia Military Institute 2:09.86 13

3 Payne, Bart Virginia Military Institute 2:13.14 12

4 Warren, James Randolph-Macon College 2:17.25 11

5 Beatley, Ryan Virginia Military Institute 2:17.32 10

6 Neubeck, Wes Randolph-Macon College 2:20.59 9

7 Sheldon, Paul Virginia Military Institute 2:26.00 7

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Ewalt, Erin Randolph-Macon College 2:13.26 16

2 Trimble, Amy Marymount University 2:17.18 13

3 Kuziel, Nina Marymount University 2:17.29 12

4 Ware, Jessie Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:25.38 11

5 Valint, Raychez Marymount University 2:27.54 10

6 Long, Katie Washington and Lee University 2:30.75 9

7 Porter, Heather Randolph-Macon College 2:33.16 7

8 Akida, Keturah Washington and Lee University 2:33.82 5

9 Meade, Joanna Sweet Briar College 2:40.32 4

10 Szamota, Stephanie Randolph-Macon College 2:40.62 3

11 McClurg, S. Hollins University 2:47.80 2

(Event 25 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)

Name School Finals Time Points

12 McAnulty, C. Hollins University 2:49.73 1

13 Jennings, Heather Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:50.99

14 Moline, Andrea Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:51.44

15 Hollingsworth, Josanne Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:58.52

16 Waldt, Becky College of Notre Dame 3:01.81

17 Gilmore, Lucy College of Notre Dame 3:10.95

18 Alexander, B. Hollins University 3:11.80

19 Wilson, Dianah College of Notre Dame 3:17.25

20 Lewinstein, Elise Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:24.54

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Ambrosio, Jim Randolph-Macon College 2:21.78 16

2 Neuhaus, Ben Randolph-Macon College 2:23.32 13

Event 27 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Cuellar, Lourdes Randolph-Macon Woman's College 55.82 16

2 Holda, Kristine Washington and Lee University 56.43 13

3 Parrow, Becca College of Notre Dame 56.90 12

4 Spark, Jourdan Marymount University 59.03 11

5 O'Brien, Teri Marymount University 59.43 10

6 Guthrie, Brittany Randolph-Macon Woman's College 59.52 9

7 LaFleur, Suzie Washington and Lee University 1:00.81 7

8 Redmann, Veronika Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:02.12 5

9 Mohr, Ashley Marymount University 1:03.45 4

10 Petit, M. Hollins University 1:04.71 3

11 Hishta, Kelly Washington and Lee University 1:05.05 2

12 Graff, Claire Washington and Lee University 1:05.15 1

13 Schneller, Jennifer Randolph-Macon College 1:05.90

14 Arnold, Kat Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:06.68

15 O'Loughlin, Clare Randolph-Macon College 1:08.61

16 Utley, Annie Gallaudet University 1:09.95

17 Harris, Mary Washington and Lee University 1:11.94

18 Sadowski, Dacia Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:12.07

19 Pottmeyer, Rachel Sweet Briar College 1:13.00

20 Jackson, Lauren College of Notre Dame 1:13.23

21 Bayarsky, Tyler Gallaudet University 1:17.70

22 Gilmore, Lucy College of Notre Dame 1:27.62

23 Kim, Jennifer Randolph-Macon Woman's College 1:31.47

--- Hottle, Erin Virginia Military Institute X1:05.76

--- Steiger, Whitney Virginia Military Institute X1:06.31

--- Phelps, Amanda Virginia Military Institute X1:36.71

Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Orr, Braden Virginia Military Institute 50.78 16

2 Tubman, Pat Randolph-Macon College 50.97 13

3 Harris, Walter Marymount University 52.04 12

4 Ambrosio, Jim Randolph-Macon College 52.49 11

(Event 28 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name School Finals Time Points

5 Sheldon, Adam Virginia Military Institute 52.62 10

6 Hourigan, Pat Marymount University 52.80 9

7 Elles, Dane Virginia Military Institute 53.01 7

8 Rawling, Alex Virginia Military Institute 53.75 5

9 Neubeck, Wes Randolph-Macon College 55.05 4

10 Rahl, Dave Virginia Military Institute 56.73 3

11 Courtney, Brett Marymount University 58.39 2

--- Driggs, Jim Virginia Military Institute DQ

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Duff, Katie Randolph-Macon College 2:34.74 16

2 Edmonds, Kim Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:44.47 13

3 Ferguson, Laura Marymount University 2:46.02 12

4 Fisher, Tasia Washington and Lee University 2:46.32 11

5 Sauer, Beth Washington and Lee University 2:48.73 10

6 Jeffers, Kelsey Sweet Briar College 2:48.74 9

7 Natoli, Ashley Marymount University 2:50.20 7

8 Libbon, Christina College of Notre Dame 2:50.79 5

9 Herdicka, Silvia Gallaudet University 2:51.76 4

10 Ortiz, Karla Marymount University 2:56.00 3

11 Long, Amanda College of Notre Dame 3:02.56 2

12 Salter, Michelle Washington and Lee University 3:02.63 1

13 Fiske, Brandi Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:08.10

14 Krige, Susanna Gallaudet University 3:08.37

15 Krzywicki, A. Hollins University 3:11.58

16 Durfey, Autum Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:16.54

16 Alfonso, N. Hollins University 3:16.54

18 Riegel, Nicole College of Notre Dame 3:18.36

19 McEwan, J. Hollins University 3:24.05

--- Bloom, Sarah Washington and Lee University X2:50.36

--- Helsel, Catrina Virginia Military Institute X3:03.98

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Menard, Steve Marymount University 2:18.16 16

2 Beatley, Ryan Virginia Military Institute 2:30.82 13

3 Casa, Stas Marymount University 2:36.22 12

4 Craft, Stuart Virginia Military Institute 2:36.69 11

5 Sheldon, Paul Virginia Military Institute 2:39.36 10

6 Summs, Steve Randolph-Macon College 2:41.61 9

7 Gochenour, Russell Virginia Military Institute 3:01.34 7

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Cuellar, Lourdes Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:20.67 16

2 Ware, Jessie Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:25.47 13

3 Frye, Maggie Randolph-Macon College 2:31.21 12

4 Westerman, Laura Washington and Lee University 2:35.82 11

5 Gunderson, Mary Marymount University 2:37.07 10

(Event 31 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name School Finals Time Points

6 Hime, Hailey Gallaudet University 2:37.17 9

7 Christensen, Ally Marymount University 2:40.43 7

8 Green, Jackie Washington and Lee University 2:40.62 5

9 Wolfram, Anna Marymount University 2:44.71 4

10 Parkington, S. Hollins University 2:47.44 3

11 Moe, Birget Randolph-Macon Woman's College 2:53.37 2

12 Szamota, Stephanie Randolph-Macon College 3:02.31 1

13 Mullin, Heather College of Notre Dame 3:05.55

14 Chilmonik, Kim Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:08.62

15 Moline, Andrea Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:08.98

16 Irvin, Kelsey Randolph-Macon Woman's College 3:11.43

17 Wolfrom, Mindy Sweet Briar College 3:48.85

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

Name School Finals Time Points

1 Payne, Bart Virginia Military Institute 2:13.37 16

2 Portare, Anthony Marymount University 2:13.67 13

3 Hurley, Chester Marymount University 2:16.04 12

4 Matson, Sean Virginia Military Institute 2:16.26 11

5 Hancock, Justin Virginia Military Institute 2:19.73 10

Event 33 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Randolph-Macon College A 3:47.87 32

1) Belch, Elizabeth 2) Porter, Heather 3) Frye, Maggie 4) Ewalt, Erin
2 Marymount University A 3:52.41 26

1) Kuziel, Nina 2) Spark, Jourdan 3) Trimble, Amy 4) O'Brien, Teri
3 Washington and Lee University A 4:07.99 24

1) LaFleur, Suzie 2) Westerman, Laura 3) Bloom, Sarah 4) Holda, Kristine
4 Randolph-Macon Woman's College A 4:14.24 22

1) Arnold, Kat 2) Jennings, Heather 3) Redmann, Veronika 4) Ware, Jessie
5 College of Notre Dame A 4:20.92 20

1) Libbon, Christina 2) Long, Amanda 3) Mullin, Heather 4) Parrow, Becca
6 Hollins University A 4:21.68 18

1) Petit, M. 2) Alfonso, N. 3) Parkington, S. 4) Wilson, M.
7 Sweet Briar College A 4:24.36 14

1) Jeffers, Kelsey 2) Meade, Joanna 3) Pottmeyer, Rachel 4) Darrell, Leigh
8 Gallaudet University A 4:43.52 10

1) Krige, Susanna 2) Utley, Annie 3) Bayarsky, Tyler 4) Herdicka, Silvia

Event 34 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Virginia Military Institute A 3:24.49 32

1) Driggs, Jim 2) Elles, Dane 3) Orr, Braden 4) Sheldon, Adam
2 Randolph-Macon College A 3:32.89 26

1) Tubman, Pat 2) Neubeck, Wes 3) Neuhaus, Ben 4) Kerr, Michael
3 Marymount University A 3:37.39 24

1) Harris, Walter 2) Menard, Steve 3) Portare, Anthony 4) Hurley, Chester

Event 35 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time Points

1 Leedom, Kimberly Randolph-Macon College 19:34.88 16

(Event 35 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name School Finals Time Points

2 Hirsch, Sara Randolph-Macon College 20:11.98 13

3 Dougherty, Erin Washington and Lee University 20:42.95 12

4 Wolfram, Anna Marymount University 21:59.54 11

5 Moe, Birget Randolph-Macon Woman's College 22:03.59 10

6 McAnulty, C. Hollins University 22:20.67 9

7 Darrell, Leigh Sweet Briar College 22:40.90 7

8 McClurg, S. Hollins University 22:54.47 5

9 Chilmonik, Kim Randolph-Macon Woman's College 25:50.86 4

Event 36 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Name School Finals Time Points

1 Vik, Kevin Virginia Military Institute 17:31.06 16

2 Butt, Will Virginia Military Institute 18:23.07 13

3 Hurley, Chester Marymount University 18:55.28 12

4 Portare, Anthony Marymount University 19:06.35 11

5 Kerr, Michael Randolph-Macon College 19:58.49 10


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670