Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports



Franklin & Marshall Invitational 2003 - 12/5/03 to 12/7/03

Results
Event 1 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
17:25.99 ANAT
17:59.99 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Strout, Sarah SO Springfield 10:54.13 17:57.15 BNAT 32
29.49 1:00.95 1:32.99 2:05.46 2:38.11 3:10.68 3:43.54 4:16.47
4:49.38 5:22.34 5:55.17 6:28.17 7:01.03 7:33.69 8:06.45 8:39.30
9:11.83 9:44.79 10:17.38 10:49.64 11:22.02 11:54.38 12:27.08 12:59.73
13:32.58 14:05.63 14:39.20 15:12.16 15:45.80 16:19.22 16:52.60 17:25.24
17:57.15
2 Hnath, Lillian JR Saint Mary's 10:49.97 18:07.46 28
29.87 1:01.43 1:33.56 2:05.74 2:37.99 3:10.14 3:42.39 4:14.77
4:47.18 5:19.57 5:52.17 6:24.98 6:57.78 7:30.75 8:03.85 8:37.08
9:10.33 9:43.80 10:17.38 10:50.70 11:23.90 11:57.31 12:30.78 13:04.36
13:38.19 14:12.11 14:45.68 15:19.35 15:53.28 16:27.03 17:01.04 17:34.72
18:07.46
3 Satrum, Krystle SR F&M 10:58.26 18:12.74 27
29.65 1:01.99 1:35.14 2:07.99 2:41.16 3:14.14 3:47.52 4:21.08
4:54.37 5:27.30 6:00.95 6:33.89 7:07.57 7:41.24 8:15.22 8:48.54
9:22.14 9:55.37 10:29.06 11:02.16 11:35.83 12:09.46 12:42.93 13:16.12
13:49.56 14:23.35 14:56.40 15:29.94 16:03.51 16:36.80 17:10.21 17:42.69
18:12.74
4 Wagner, Elizabeth SR Mary Washington 11:04.20 18:13.35 26
30.64 1:03.60 1:37.08 2:10.61 2:43.92 3:17.36 3:50.69 4:23.91
4:57.19 5:30.33 6:03.25 6:36.08 7:09.10 7:41.94 8:14.92 8:47.95
9:21.09 9:54.10 10:27.27 11:00.63 11:33.91 12:07.18 12:40.74 13:14.43
13:47.74 14:21.33 14:55.05 15:28.75 16:02.04 16:35.47 17:08.78 17:42.12
18:13.35
5 Siembieda, Ashley Gettysburg 11:10.31 18:22.60 25
30.60 1:03.41 1:37.00 2:10.91 2:44.31 3:17.72 3:51.14 4:24.41
4:57.84 5:31.27 6:04.85 6:38.16 7:11.43 7:44.81 8:18.12 8:51.44
9:24.79 9:58.07 10:31.52 11:04.99 11:38.44 12:11.79 12:45.41 13:18.75
13:52.37 14:26.06 14:59.92 15:33.76 16:07.60 16:41.66 17:15.71 17:49.59
18:22.60
6 Wamsley, Katie JR Mary Washington 11:10.20 18:38.16 24
31.26 1:04.61 1:38.11 2:11.75 2:45.48 3:19.32 3:53.16 4:27.10
5:00.92 5:34.74 6:08.70 6:42.34 7:15.80 7:49.25 8:22.78 8:56.30
9:29.97 10:03.81 10:37.68 11:11.65 11:45.82 12:20.07 12:54.03 13:28.18
14:02.43 14:36.60 15:11.35 15:45.98 16:20.56 16:55.29 17:29.74 18:04.39
18:38.16
7 Bushong, Laura SR F&M 11:14.00 18:43.40 23
29.90 1:03.32 1:37.31 2:11.44 2:45.68 3:19.77 3:54.03 4:28.26
5:02.45 5:36.49 6:10.32 6:44.35 7:18.78 7:53.04 8:27.44 9:01.60
9:35.98 10:10.54 10:45.00 11:19.33 11:53.62 12:28.02 13:02.35 13:36.84
14:11.47 14:45.59 15:20.06 15:54.48 16:28.76 17:02.81 17:36.92 18:10.64
18:43.40
8 Gifford, Kristy FR Ithaca 11:12.40 18:44.64 22
30.97 1:04.78 1:39.45 2:14.06 2:48.28 3:22.63 3:56.66 4:30.86
5:04.87 5:39.00 6:13.01 6:47.03 7:20.32 7:54.29 8:28.98 9:03.07
9:37.88 10:12.35 10:46.56 11:21.06 11:55.51 12:29.64 13:03.77 13:38.09
14:12.40 14:46.81 15:21.54 15:56.00 16:29.81 17:03.29 17:36.69 18:11.15
18:44.64
9 Selway, Laura FR F&M 11:14.52 18:49.43 20
30.37 1:03.53 1:37.63 2:11.83 2:46.23 3:20.39 3:54.68 4:28.63
5:03.60 5:37.75 6:12.00 6:46.82 7:21.32 7:55.98 8:30.53 9:05.25
9:39.70 10:14.67 10:49.06 11:23.56 11:58.12 12:32.92 13:07.27 13:41.78
14:16.46 14:50.81 15:25.33 15:59.72 16:34.06 17:08.53 17:42.81 18:16.67
18:49.43
10 Smaniotto, Amanda FR F&M 11:21.12 18:53.92 17
31.17 1:04.55 1:38.43 2:12.49 2:46.61 3:20.88 3:55.14 4:29.60
5:04.14 5:38.55 6:12.73 6:47.06 7:21.56 7:55.73 8:30.07 9:04.69
9:39.32 10:13.91 10:48.39 11:22.82 11:57.54 12:32.41 13:07.10 13:41.95
14:16.78 14:51.28 15:26.00 16:00.82 16:35.52 17:10.50 17:45.49 18:20.28
18:53.92
11 Ernst, Betsy SO Ithaca 11:07.30 19:02.90 16
30.12 1:02.85 1:36.40 2:10.98 2:45.73 3:20.54 3:55.14 4:30.27
5:05.44 5:40.31 6:14.85 6:49.48 7:24.38 7:59.25 8:33.77 9:08.61
9:44.42 10:20.32 10:55.88 11:30.83 12:05.81 12:41.52 13:15.90 13:50.08
14:25.24 15:00.15 15:35.13 16:10.23 16:44.94 17:20.09 17:54.99 18:29.33
19:02.90
12 Evans, Emily SR Ithaca 11:24.10 19:04.82 15
31.39 1:05.11 1:39.14 2:13.40 2:47.80 3:22.49 3:57.17 4:31.79
5:06.57 5:41.40 6:16.06 6:50.99 7:25.93 8:00.77 8:35.58 9:10.53
9:45.41 10:20.29 10:55.50 11:30.35 12:05.05 12:39.91 13:14.82 13:49.62
14:24.41 14:59.45 15:34.51 16:09.40 16:44.58 17:19.83 17:55.16 18:30.40
19:04.82
13 VanDerBeken, Kathr SR Springfield 11:31.07 19:11.19 14
31.33 1:05.23 1:39.49 2:14.32 2:48.91 3:23.26 3:58.16 4:33.23
5:08.15 5:42.78 6:17.22 6:51.49 7:25.61 7:59.72 8:34.05 9:08.32
9:42.70 10:17.57 10:52.50 11:27.48 12:02.55 12:37.32 13:12.40 13:47.70
14:23.24 14:58.92 15:35.11 16:11.12 16:47.69 17:24.04 17:59.89 18:36.07
19:11.19
14 Kuntz, Emily SR Springfield 11:41.85 19:28.45 13
32.68 1:07.00 1:42.13 2:17.41 2:52.70 3:27.90 4:03.36 4:38.95
5:14.38 5:50.33 6:26.04 7:01.80 7:37.26 8:12.75 8:48.27 9:23.57
9:59.09 10:34.60 11:10.14 11:45.97 12:21.60 12:57.39 13:33.22 14:08.66
14:44.17 15:19.67 15:55.45 16:31.33 17:07.43 17:42.90 18:18.28 18:53.41
19:28.45
15 Roth, Laura FR Saint Mary's 12:00.02 19:39.31 12
32.62 1:07.87 1:43.68 2:19.85 2:56.36 3:32.57 4:08.52 4:44.99
5:21.01 5:57.05 6:32.63 7:08.43 7:43.92 8:19.75 8:55.74 9:31.46
10:07.31 10:43.27 11:18.89 11:54.82 12:30.63 13:06.46 13:42.49 14:18.74
14:54.58 15:30.55 16:06.51 16:42.30 17:17.83 17:53.61 18:29.43 19:05.09
19:39.31
16 Fielder, Liz Gettysburg 11:25.00 19:45.27 11
31.12 1:06.26 1:42.11 2:18.21 2:53.95 3:30.08 4:05.84 4:41.90
5:18.24 5:54.63 6:31.02 7:07.21 7:43.09 8:19.31 8:55.47 9:32.47
10:08.10 10:44.35 11:20.60 11:56.84 12:32.98 13:09.63 13:45.57 14:21.38
14:57.00 15:33.32 16:09.47 16:45.52 17:22.31 17:58.58 18:34.53 19:10.25
19:45.27
17 Hyde, Joanna SR Etown 11:56.66 19:56.76 9
31.61 1:05.97 1:41.40 2:16.96 2:53.33 3:29.47 4:05.77 4:42.09
5:18.63 5:55.45 6:32.01 7:08.25 7:44.84 8:21.47 8:58.38 9:35.02
10:12.08 10:48.93 11:25.96 12:02.31 12:38.84 13:14.99 13:51.28 14:27.42
15:04.28 15:40.99 16:17.41 16:54.10 17:31.13 18:07.69 18:44.73 19:21.14
19:56.76
18 Gilbert, Melissa FR Ithaca 12:10.20 20:17.95 7
32.12 1:07.70 1:43.65 2:19.80 2:56.06 3:32.64 4:08.84 4:45.37
5:21.93 5:58.41 6:35.41 7:12.75 7:50.07 8:27.40 9:04.66 9:41.95
10:19.85 10:57.30 11:34.19 12:11.79 12:49.52 13:26.89 14:04.76 14:42.32
15:20.15 15:57.88 16:35.20 17:12.70 17:50.06 18:27.52 19:05.04 19:42.30
20:17.95
19 Conklin, Jen JR F&M 12:30.40 20:32.89 6
33.41 1:10.86 1:48.31 2:26.00 3:03.59 3:41.42 4:19.39 4:57.54
5:35.43 6:12.94 6:50.24 7:27.48 8:04.66 8:41.65 9:18.94 9:56.67
10:34.06 11:12.01 11:50.01 12:27.93 13:04.94 13:42.34 14:19.66 14:57.58
15:35.48 16:12.88 16:50.69 17:28.17 18:05.72 18:43.06 19:20.72 19:57.52
20:32.89
20 Bachman, Jodie SR Etown NT 20:54.70 5
35.95 1:14.14 1:52.61 2:31.11 3:09.43 3:47.98 4:26.62 5:05.07
5:43.50 6:21.90 7:00.44 7:38.64 8:16.76 8:55.03 9:33.24 10:11.32
10:49.78 11:27.89 12:06.29 12:44.32 13:22.61 14:00.44 14:38.36 15:16.36
15:54.60 16:32.52 17:10.32 17:48.16 18:25.69 19:03.57 19:41.04 20:18.49
20:54.70
-- Sharkey, Lauren SR Springfield 12:02.20 X20:06.07
32.37 1:07.68 1:43.71 2:20.26 2:56.65 3:33.01 4:09.27 4:45.72
5:22.52 5:58.71 6:35.29 7:12.20 7:49.31 8:26.32 9:03.18 9:40.09
10:16.77 10:53.69 11:30.71 12:07.67 12:44.68 13:22.08 13:59.06 14:36.43
15:13.50 15:50.54 16:27.51 17:04.54 17:41.36 18:17.96 18:54.45 19:30.58
20:06.07

Event 2 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
15:58.99 ANAT
16:29.99 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Barnes, Steve JR Ithaca 10:06.80 16:30.36 32
26.67 55.77 1:25.94 1:56.17 2:26.31 2:56.38 3:26.58 3:56.83
4:27.40 4:58.01 5:28.00 5:58.51 6:28.64 6:58.62 7:28.73 7:59.02
8:29.30 8:59.72 9:30.21 10:00.42 10:30.66 11:00.98 11:31.06 12:01.21
12:31.42 13:01.46 13:31.18 14:01.04 14:31.32 15:01.19 15:31.47 16:01.20
16:30.36
2 McLaren, Matt JR Mary Washington 10:20.20 16:55.90 28
27.42 56.73 1:27.09 1:57.48 2:27.95 2:58.65 3:29.28 3:59.85
4:30.42 5:01.37 5:32.04 6:02.90 6:33.78 7:04.80 7:35.91 8:07.01
8:37.97 9:09.24 9:40.08 10:11.69 10:42.80 11:14.05 11:45.38 12:16.50
12:47.63 13:18.92 13:50.11 14:21.61 14:52.81 15:23.86 15:55.03 16:25.99
16:55.90
3 Barrineau, Clark M SO W&L 10:27.45 17:22.49 27
27.89 58.19 1:28.89 1:59.70 2:30.55 3:01.67 3:33.23 4:04.74
4:36.37 5:08.03 5:38.81 6:09.98 6:41.51 7:13.22 7:45.02 8:17.02
8:48.61 9:20.11 9:52.35 10:24.61 10:56.28 11:28.20 12:00.13 12:32.22
13:04.54 13:36.65 14:08.46 14:41.02 15:13.25 15:45.65 16:17.91 16:50.49
17:22.49
4 McCloskey, Paul FR Springfield 10:34.61 17:26.36 26
27.67 57.23 1:28.07 1:59.34 2:30.28 3:01.88 3:33.48 4:05.04
4:36.90 5:08.85 5:40.66 6:12.58 6:44.51 7:16.89 7:48.96 8:20.79
8:53.02 9:24.94 9:57.28 10:29.31 11:01.06 11:33.19 12:05.65 12:38.26
13:10.64 13:43.10 14:15.88 14:48.55 15:21.36 15:53.21 16:25.36 16:56.40
17:26.36
5 Squire, Jeff SR Ithaca 10:33.90 17:26.88 25
28.45 1:00.10 1:31.96 2:03.99 2:36.08 3:08.20 3:39.61 4:11.55
4:43.66 5:15.59 5:47.39 6:19.36 6:51.38 7:23.30 7:55.61 8:27.39
8:59.32 9:31.57 10:03.68 10:35.60 11:07.55 11:39.62 12:11.87 12:43.81
13:15.79 13:47.79 14:19.66 14:51.61 15:23.34 15:55.27 16:26.84 16:58.17
17:26.88
6 Escobedo, Miguel SO Ithaca 10:34.90 17:27.02 24
28.46 59.67 1:31.90 2:03.83 2:35.73 3:07.78 3:39.68 4:11.36
4:43.46 5:15.74 5:47.60 6:19.84 6:51.47 7:23.46 7:55.32 8:27.54
8:59.34 9:31.55 10:03.96 10:35.85 11:07.69 11:39.70 12:11.84 12:43.90
13:15.85 13:47.69 14:19.57 14:51.62 15:23.41 15:55.19 16:26.88 16:58.06
17:27.02
7 Lancaster, Jason SR Mary Washington 10:40.20 17:38.91 23
29.14 1:00.27 1:32.07 2:04.36 2:36.60 3:09.06 3:41.46 4:13.86
4:46.29 5:18.98 5:51.20 6:23.82 6:56.53 7:28.61 8:00.60 8:32.91
9:05.42 9:38.01 10:10.91 10:43.60 11:15.93 11:48.34 12:20.75 12:53.38
13:25.90 13:58.15 14:30.63 15:03.09 15:34.73 16:06.92 16:38.91 17:10.00
17:38.91
8 Phelps, Mike SO Ithaca 10:35.90 17:44.06 22
28.44 59.35 1:31.00 2:02.85 2:35.37 3:07.78 3:40.49 4:13.16
4:45.70 5:18.23 5:51.08 6:23.96 6:56.62 7:29.24 8:01.72 8:34.66
9:07.32 9:39.83 10:12.21 10:44.55 11:16.73 11:49.20 12:21.74 12:54.19
13:26.38 13:58.90 14:31.34 15:04.04 15:36.41 16:08.45 16:40.72 17:12.67
17:44.06
9 Straszynski, Dan JR F&M 10:22.79 17:44.56 20
28.01 59.02 1:30.24 2:01.79 2:33.58 3:05.36 3:37.27 4:09.06
4:41.15 5:13.25 5:45.75 6:18.05 6:50.53 7:23.23 7:55.85 8:28.79
9:01.82 9:34.69 10:07.52 10:40.40 11:13.33 11:46.10 12:18.70 12:51.55
13:24.62 13:57.58 14:30.54 15:03.30 15:36.02 16:08.47 16:40.89 17:13.09
17:44.56
10 Herring, Phil SO Ithaca 10:23.20 17:49.90 17
28.59 1:00.06 1:31.96 2:04.42 2:36.45 3:08.69 3:40.70 4:12.82
4:45.20 5:17.85 5:50.15 6:22.78 6:55.47 7:28.24 8:00.83 8:33.40
9:06.11 9:38.87 10:11.55 10:44.35 11:16.95 11:49.83 12:22.82 12:55.73
13:28.57 14:01.37 14:34.08 15:07.17 15:39.92 16:12.57 16:45.15 17:17.88
17:49.90
11 Contino, Brian Gettysburg 11:01.88 18:03.17 16
28.00 58.69 1:30.01 2:01.83 2:33.48 3:04.98 3:37.32 4:10.03
4:42.52 5:15.01 5:48.02 6:21.21 6:54.61 7:27.97 8:01.59 8:35.72
9:09.28 9:43.40 10:17.01 10:50.82 11:24.43 11:58.05 12:31.85 13:05.70
13:39.41 14:12.96 14:46.38 15:19.89 15:53.51 16:27.35 17:01.08 17:34.04
18:03.17
12 Obley, Matt JR F&M 11:11.70 18:56.09 15
30.81 1:03.42 1:37.28 2:11.09 2:44.76 3:19.09 3:53.51 4:28.12
5:02.49 5:37.37 6:11.88 6:46.58 7:21.49 7:56.06 8:30.78 9:05.67
9:40.90 10:15.71 10:50.66 11:25.70 12:00.71 12:35.11 13:09.92 13:44.82
14:19.72 14:54.66 15:29.26 16:04.11 16:39.10 17:13.73 17:48.45 18:22.72
18:56.09
13 Soult, Matt Gettysburg 11:20.21 19:20.77 14
28.32 59.91 1:32.63 2:05.90 2:39.72 3:13.53 3:47.96 4:22.55
4:57.91 5:33.74 6:09.31 6:45.20 7:21.49 7:57.36 8:33.96 9:10.51
9:47.06 10:22.95 10:59.52 11:35.69 12:11.68 12:48.62 13:24.40 14:01.33
14:37.66 15:13.85 15:49.59 16:25.96 17:02.16 17:38.68 18:13.63 18:48.57
19:20.77

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
1:35.99 ANAT
1:39.59 BNAT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mary Washington College 'A' 1:39.70 1:40.81 64
1) Carlson, Amy FR 2) Dilger, Patricia FR
3) Duke, Susie JR 4) Greenlee, Maureen FR
25.49 50.77 1:16.10 1:40.81
2 Springfield College 'A' 1:42.30 1:42.24 56
1) McCormick, Julianne FR 2) Phillips, Emily SO
3) Denza, Melissa SO 4) Hart, Alicia SO
26.23 51.36 1:17.22 1:42.24
3 Gettysburg College 'A' 1:42.84 1:44.53 54
1) McGlashon, Emily 2) Altenburger, Allison
3) Kramer, Caroline 4) Bohdan, Emily
26.44 52.38 1:18.56 1:44.53
4 Saint Mary's College 'A' 1:44.01 1:44.55 52
1) Dobson, Beth SO 2) Genau, Jaqcueline JR
3) Coons, Brianne JR 4) Celedonia, Karen JR
26.32 51.74 1:19.16 1:44.55
5 Ithaca College 'A' 1:43.63 1:45.18 50
1) Yellin, Michelle SR 2) Kraheck, Erin SR
3) Natoli, Becky SO 4) Farwell, Andrea SR
26.42 53.07 1:19.96 1:45.18
6 Franklin And Marshall 'A' 1:44.48 1:46.94 48
1) Zeigler, Sara SR 2) Nonemaker, Jessica SO
3) Marinin, Dana SO 4) Moser-Cohen, Sara SO
26.67 53.27 1:20.03 1:46.94
7 McDaniel College 'A' 1:45.30 1:47.30 46
1) Pulley, Melanie SR 2) Bennett, Brooke SO
3) Purkert, Marie FR 4) Allen, Cassie SO
26.87 54.46 1:21.04 1:47.30
8 Millersville University 'A' 1:51.97 1:49.96 44
1) Sheerer, Kelly FR 2) Fallstick, Stephanie FR
3) Chrisanthon, Kara SO 4) Henry, Lacey JR
28.17 56.47 1:23.07 1:49.96
-- Gettysburg College 'B' 1:48.11 x1:47.05
1) Gagliardi, Thelred 2) Davies, Steph
3) Girman, Cathy 4) Linton, Samantha
26.92 53.92 1:20.63 1:47.05
-- Mary Washington College 'B' 1:44.70 x1:47.94
1) Swaney, Mary FR 2) Kelly, Caitlin SO
3) Maloney, Lisa JR 4) Vaughn, Stephanie FR
26.47 53.44 1:20.67 1:47.94
-- Springfield College 'B' 1:47.50 x1:48.13
1) Strout, Emily JR 2) Hruska, Samantha SO
3) Hargis, Brittany FR 4) Byron, Beth SR
27.44 54.74 1:22.18 1:48.13
-- Ithaca College 'B' 1:47.82 x1:50.17
1) Donaldson, Jill FR 2) Donner, Sarah JR
3) Yellin, Halley FR 4) Bond, Sarah SR
27.74 56.05 1:24.21 1:50.17
-- Franklin And Marshall 'B' 1:46.82 x1:50.90
1) Hertz, Lisa FR 2) Reihle, Tracey JR
3) Biscotto, Jen SO 4) Army, Rachel FR
26.89 55.59 1:23.64 1:50.90
-- McDaniel College 'B' 1:52.10 x1:53.64
1) Ritterpusch, LeeAnn JR 2) Burns, Kate FR
3) Ruane, Molly FR 4) Black, Sarah FR
28.87 57.36 1:26.21 1:53.64
-- Millersville University 'B' 2:06.00 x1:56.86
1) Pesses, Jordan FR 2) Brown, Susan FR
3) Klein, Marie JR 4) Earp, Rachel FR
29.85 59.21 1:27.75 1:56.86

Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
1:23.19 ANAT
1:25.19 BNAT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Springfield College 'A' 1:29.96 1:26.42 64
1) Doornweerd, Jeff JR 2) Leshnick, Blake JR
3) Mahoney, Ryan FR 4) Arruda, Louis JR
21.35 43.29 1:05.15 1:26.42
2 Mary Washington College 'A' 1:27.00 1:27.27 56
1) Craddock, Brian SO 2) Kintzer, Brent SR
3) Thomas, James JR 4) Snyder, Justin SR
22.58 44.32 1:05.84 1:27.27
3 Gettysburg College 'A' 1:29.29 1:30.39 54
1) McDowell, Grant 2) Claiborne, Derek
3) Hughes, Michael 4) Fanslau, Justin
22.72 45.32 1:07.37 1:30.39
4 Ithaca College 'A' 1:30.20 1:30.72 52
1) Kuznezov, Sasha SR 2) Sellers, Jay JR
3) Weber, Adam FR 4) Cisek, Matt SR
22.01 44.87 1:07.86 1:30.72
5 Franklin And Marshall 'A' 1:32.36 1:31.53 50
1) Czaplicki, JJ SO 2) Kunst, Kane JR
3) Marzelli, Michael SR 4) Woodall, Mark SR
23.40 46.70 1:09.35 1:31.53
6 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:30.29 1:31.70 48
1) Pike, Maxwell FR 2) Evans, Reed A SO
3) Hayes, Kevin D FR 4) Catanese, Drew F SR
24.02 46.38 1:09.11 1:31.70
7 McDaniel College 'A' 1:36.00 1:35.09 46
1) Pickett, Dan SR 2) Wingert, Brian SR
3) Grigsby, Nick JR 4) Mihalek, Greg FR
23.93 47.84 1:10.31 1:35.09
-- Mary Washington College 'B' 1:31.90 x1:30.85
1) Douglas, Kevin FR 2) Swats, Kent JR
3) Moss, Luke FR 4) Bradley, Brian
23.41 46.00 1:08.56 1:30.85
-- Gettysburg College 'B' 1:32.97 x1:31.91
1) Skowron, David 2) Pickell, Andrew
3) McAnelly, Ryan 4) Gibbons, David
23.52 46.10 1:09.00 1:31.91
-- Ithaca College 'B' 1:33.20 x1:34.14
1) Ryan, Pat SO 2) Suozzi, Charles FR
3) O'Neill, Shea FR 4) Ouimette, Jeremy SR
23.61 47.04 1:10.93 1:34.14
-- Springfield College 'B' 1:33.04 x1:34.17
1) Biela, Patrick FR 2) Debboli, Nick FR
3) Shea, Brian SO 4) Snow, Reilly FR
23.70 47.27 1:11.41 1:34.17
-- Franklin And Marshall 'B' 1:35.21 x1:34.95
1) Fisher, Jordan SO 2) Rowan, Drew FR
3) Marshall, Patrick JR 4) Lewis, Mark JR
23.65 47.64 1:11.44 1:34.95
-- Washington & Lee University 'B' 1:39.89 x1:39.27
1) Barrineau, Clark M SO 2) Juster, Paul J FR
3) McErlean, Mike R FR 4) Croushore, Dave D FR
24.17 50.40 1:15.26 1:39.27

Event 5 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
5:02.99 ANAT
5:11.49 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Skinner, Megan JR Springfield 5:17.86 5:11.28 BNAT 32
28.56 58.97 1:30.07 2:01.64 2:33.51 3:05.25 3:36.63 4:08.17
4:39.81 5:11.28
2 Walters, Jenna FR F&M 5:19.49 5:16.18 28
29.13 1:00.46 1:32.21 2:04.12 2:35.85 3:07.70 3:39.59 4:11.66
4:43.79 5:16.18
3 Strout, Sarah SO Springfield 5:25.26 5:16.94 27
29.07 1:00.05 1:31.69 2:03.72 2:36.11 3:08.51 3:40.85 4:13.09
4:45.47 5:16.94
4 Easterday, Mary SR McDaniel 5:16.94 5:17.33 26
29.54 1:00.70 1:32.36 2:04.39 2:36.14 3:07.89 3:39.97 4:12.40
4:45.02 5:17.33
5 Kuliga, Marybeth SR Springfield 5:23.27 5:19.77 25
29.34 1:00.19 1:31.89 2:03.91 2:36.14 3:08.71 3:41.43 4:14.24
4:47.52 5:19.77
6 Wagner, Elizabeth SR Mary Washington 5:25.00 5:21.37 24
29.77 1:01.20 1:33.00 2:05.41 2:37.74 3:10.32 3:43.29 4:16.51
4:49.70 5:21.37
7 Hnath, Lillian JR Saint Mary's 5:19.50 5:22.47 23
28.61 59.26 1:31.23 2:04.11 2:36.98 3:09.92 3:43.01 4:16.50
4:50.07 5:22.47
8 McPherson, Lindsay SO Mary Washington 5:24.00 5:22.51 22
29.13 1:00.68 1:32.72 2:05.07 2:37.76 3:10.72 3:43.68 4:16.92
4:50.18 5:22.51
9 Wamsley, Katie JR Mary Washington 5:27.00 5:28.16 20
30.85 1:03.87 1:37.20 2:10.49 2:43.43 3:16.36 3:48.77 4:22.07
4:55.48 5:28.16
10 Altenburger, Allis Gettysburg 5:21.77 5:28.89 17
29.62 1:01.24 1:33.27 2:05.87 2:38.91 3:12.10 3:45.95 4:20.34
4:54.63 5:28.89
11 Bohdan, Emily Gettysburg 5:27.44 5:28.94 16
30.26 1:03.48 1:37.05 2:10.80 2:44.52 3:18.39 3:51.35 4:24.12
4:56.92 5:28.94
12 Lacy, Kate SR Mary Washington 5:31.00 5:28.95 15
30.33 1:03.30 1:36.64 2:10.04 2:43.49 3:16.81 3:50.28 4:23.71
4:56.85 5:28.95
13 Pulley, Melanie SR McDaniel 5:18.69 5:29.17 14
30.54 1:02.43 1:34.79 2:07.28 2:40.55 3:14.35 3:48.54 4:22.28
4:56.21 5:29.17
14 Stepien, Kim SR Ithaca 5:33.80 5:29.66 13
30.22 1:03.13 1:36.38 2:09.73 2:43.24 3:17.07 3:50.43 4:23.85
4:57.21 5:29.66
15 Selway, Laura FR F&M 5:31.38 5:29.91 12
29.84 1:02.85 1:36.61 2:10.43 2:44.44 3:18.45 3:52.38 4:26.27
4:58.95 5:29.91
16 Bolek, Molly FR McDaniel 5:32.25 5:30.10 11
30.60 1:03.75 1:37.07 2:10.69 2:44.68 3:18.21 3:51.84 4:25.44
4:58.47 5:30.10
17 Nickerson, Megan JR Springfield 5:39.06 5:30.17 9
29.90 1:02.05 1:34.74 2:07.68 2:41.00 3:14.42 3:48.32 4:22.46
4:56.85 5:30.17
18 VanDerBeken, Kathr SR Springfield 5:37.41 5:30.44 7
31.15 1:04.55 1:38.63 2:12.46 2:46.18 3:19.73 3:53.20 4:25.94
4:58.63 5:30.44
19 Siembieda, Ashley Gettysburg 5:29.86 5:31.66 6
30.67 1:03.81 1:37.48 2:11.26 2:45.03 3:18.70 3:52.20 4:25.57
4:58.97 5:31.66
20 Gifford, Kristy FR Ithaca 5:30.10 5:31.98 5
30.93 1:04.20 1:37.76 2:11.20 2:45.09 3:18.99 3:52.84 4:26.83
5:00.27 5:31.98
21 Smaniotto, Amanda FR F&M 5:28.33 5:33.93 4
30.39 1:03.20 1:36.78 2:10.79 2:44.99 3:19.12 3:53.29 4:27.35
5:01.15 5:33.93
22 Anderson, Kathryn SO Mary Washington 5:25.70 5:33.96 3
30.57 1:03.06 1:36.40 2:09.62 2:43.40 3:17.27 3:51.32 4:25.75
5:00.20 5:33.96
23 Natoli, Kelsea FR Mary Washington 5:40.00 5:34.08 2
30.53 1:03.78 1:37.55 2:11.26 2:45.04 3:18.70 3:52.79 4:27.00
5:01.27 5:34.08
24 O'Hara, Meaghan FR Springfield 5:31.45 5:34.41 1
31.01 1:04.78 1:38.58 2:12.40 2:46.16 3:19.97 3:53.81 4:27.79
5:01.47 5:34.41
25 Bushong, Laura SR F&M 5:34.13 5:35.28
30.48 1:03.59 1:37.55 2:11.75 2:46.03 3:20.22 3:54.35 4:28.65
5:02.72 5:35.28
26 Mueller, Claire SR Springfield 5:36.21 5:35.31
30.43 1:03.37 1:37.27 2:11.38 2:45.54 3:19.64 3:53.75 4:28.00
5:02.19 5:35.31
27 Evans, Emily SR Ithaca 5:35.50 5:37.17
30.80 1:04.07 1:37.74 2:11.89 2:45.97 3:20.21 3:54.56 4:29.02
5:03.35 5:37.17
28 Stanco, Alexa SO Mary Washington 5:45.20 5:39.93
30.70 1:03.87 1:38.22 2:12.61 2:47.24 3:22.10 3:56.84 4:31.53
5:06.07 5:39.93
29 Roth, Laura FR Saint Mary's 5:45.20 5:44.22
30.72 1:04.74 1:38.88 2:13.71 2:48.42 3:23.61 3:59.06 4:34.46
5:09.82 5:44.22
30 Moser-Cohen, Sara SO F&M 5:34.55 5:45.35
30.16 1:03.26 1:37.19 2:11.65 2:46.58 3:21.81 3:57.80 4:33.94
5:10.26 5:45.35
31 Fielder, Liz Gettysburg 5:33.67 5:49.98
30.67 1:04.94 1:40.26 2:15.07 2:50.54 3:26.70 4:02.74 4:38.98
5:15.29 5:49.98
32 Hyde, Joanna SR Etown 5:46.46 5:50.95
30.90 1:04.28 1:38.91 2:14.63 2:50.44 3:26.41 4:03.04 4:39.21
5:15.53 5:50.95
33 Kuntz, Emily SR Springfield 5:43.38 5:51.30
32.31 1:06.48 1:41.64 2:17.05 2:52.70 3:28.54 4:04.54 4:40.63
5:16.26 5:51.30
34 Klaber, Maaret FR McDaniel 5:48.00 5:54.87
31.39 1:05.83 1:41.23 2:16.03 2:51.66 3:27.52 4:04.42 4:41.51
5:18.29 5:54.87
35 Conklin, Jen JR F&M 6:05.42 5:54.90
32.24 1:07.55 1:43.16 2:19.32 2:55.65 3:32.11 4:08.60 4:44.68
5:20.18 5:54.90
36 Gilbert, Melissa FR Ithaca 5:57.20 5:55.78
31.40 1:05.98 1:41.52 2:17.57 2:53.44 3:29.88 4:06.84 4:43.62
5:19.93 5:55.78
37 Ruane, Molly FR McDaniel 5:58.63 5:57.25
31.13 1:06.32 1:42.75 2:19.94 2:57.34 3:34.23 4:10.61 4:47.10
5:22.66 5:57.25
38 Schadler, Catherin SR Etown 6:03.20 5:58.74
32.23 1:07.23 1:43.07 2:19.39 2:55.99 3:33.23 4:09.97 4:46.77
5:23.65 5:58.74
39 Fairman, Kathryn SR Etown 5:55.62 6:04.59
31.93 1:06.98 1:42.65 2:18.93 2:55.24 3:32.74 4:10.52 4:48.46
5:26.98 6:04.59
40 Earp, Rachel FR Millersville 5:58.90 6:04.96
32.58 1:08.11 1:45.43 2:22.73 3:00.36 3:38.34 4:16.57 4:54.19
5:30.89 6:04.96
41 Donner, Sarah JR Ithaca 6:00.70 6:07.55
31.96 1:07.71 1:44.85 2:22.53 2:59.93 3:37.59 4:15.41 4:53.11
5:30.91 6:07.55
42 Pesses, Jordan FR Millersville 6:16.95 6:10.86
32.65 1:08.75 1:46.30 2:24.09 3:02.13 3:40.22 4:17.97 4:56.26
5:34.41 6:10.86
43 Adomshick, Kelly Millersville NT 6:50.20
36.46 1:16.22 1:56.85 2:39.07 3:21.40 4:03.92 4:45.96 5:29.01
6:10.68 6:50.20
-- Hayes, Megan FR Mary Washington 5:41.00 X5:42.41
31.62 1:06.37 1:41.59 2:16.71 2:51.76 3:26.45 4:00.95 4:35.25
5:09.32 5:42.41
-- Van Laethem, Laure JR Springfield 5:58.00 X5:47.91
31.20 1:05.19 1:39.78 2:14.91 2:50.25 3:25.90 4:01.56 4:37.27
5:12.77 5:47.91
-- Shamsuddin, Emily SO Mary Washington 5:45.00 X5:48.67
32.28 1:06.45 1:41.41 2:16.74 2:52.28 3:27.55 4:03.23 4:39.27
5:14.53 5:48.67
-- Sharkey, Lauren SR Springfield 5:55.60 X5:49.33
31.78 1:06.13 1:41.18 2:16.75 2:52.23 3:27.28 4:02.84 4:38.50
5:14.28 5:49.33
-- Montague, Lyz SO F&M 6:00.00 X5:52.70
31.49 1:05.65 1:41.10 2:17.07 2:52.84 3:28.76 4:04.97 4:41.29
5:17.42 5:52.70
-- Paar, Chelsea SO Springfield 6:03.50 X5:57.19
-- Russell, Lauren SO Ithaca 5:58.80 X6:02.80
32.66 1:08.38 1:44.70 2:21.61 2:58.39 3:35.30 4:12.48 4:50.29
5:27.77 6:02.80
-- Klein, Marie JR Millersville 6:03.39 DQ

Event 6 Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
4:35.59 ANAT
4:42.99 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arruda, Louis JR Springfield 4:57.72 4:44.37 32
26.34 54.76 1:23.79 1:52.38 2:21.21 2:50.10 3:18.73 3:46.99
4:16.12 4:44.37
2 Moran, Dan SO Springfield 4:59.21 4:45.52 28
26.32 54.68 1:23.33 1:52.30 2:21.42 2:50.33 3:18.50 3:46.87
4:16.22 4:45.52
3 Craddock, Brian SO Mary Washington 4:49.90 4:48.34 27
25.97 54.48 1:22.90 1:51.76 2:20.79 2:50.02 3:19.43 3:49.22
4:18.98 4:48.34
4 Barnes, Steve JR Ithaca 4:50.26 4:48.80 26
26.20 54.54 1:23.41 1:52.82 2:22.30 2:51.70 3:21.10 3:50.85
4:20.26 4:48.80
5 Moss, Luke FR Mary Washington 4:59.80 4:52.07 25
26.34 54.85 1:24.05 1:53.36 2:22.88 2:52.74 3:22.85 3:52.78
4:23.04 4:52.07
6 Pickett, Dan SR McDaniel 5:04.00 4:55.07 24
27.39 57.02 1:26.75 1:56.98 2:27.11 2:57.35 3:27.51 3:57.44
4:27.14 4:55.07
7 McLaren, Matt JR Mary Washington 4:58.70 4:55.18 23
27.09 56.30 1:25.55 1:55.11 2:25.09 2:55.26 3:25.66 3:56.03
4:26.29 4:55.18
8 Hughes, Michael Gettysburg 5:02.25 4:55.76 22
26.70 55.37 1:25.18 1:55.31 2:25.18 2:55.49 3:25.64 3:55.93
4:26.57 4:55.76
9 Baker, Scott SR Mary Washington 4:55.70 4:56.16 20
26.45 55.24 1:24.50 1:54.00 2:23.93 2:54.13 3:24.35 3:55.05
4:25.91 4:56.16
10 LeCompte, Chris FR Springfield 5:10.47 4:57.65 17
27.52 57.29 1:27.19 1:57.04 2:26.97 2:56.88 3:27.21 3:57.99
4:28.62 4:57.65
11 McCloskey, Paul FR Springfield 5:11.32 4:58.22 16
26.99 56.47 1:26.71 1:57.10 2:27.38 2:58.42 3:29.00 3:59.78
4:30.06 4:58.22
12 Zarate, Julio SR Saint Mary's 5:10.75 4:58.82 15
27.71 57.66 1:28.43 1:59.19 2:29.70 2:59.65 3:29.53 4:00.27
4:30.13 4:58.82
13 Craig, Ross SO Springfield 5:09.56 4:59.66 14
26.93 55.88 1:25.34 1:55.38 2:25.60 2:55.96 3:26.51 3:57.61
4:29.47 4:59.66
14 Straszynski, Dan JR F&M 4:58.94 5:00.04 13
28.09 58.89 1:29.69 2:00.54 2:31.17 3:01.17 3:31.46 4:01.81
4:31.32 5:00.04
15 Gibbons, David Gettysburg 5:06.78 5:02.90 12
26.11 54.71 1:24.79 1:55.68 2:27.21 2:58.91 3:30.57 4:02.22
4:32.92 5:02.90
16 Tayrien, Josh FR Ithaca 4:59.50 5:03.07 11
28.02 58.66 1:29.58 2:00.25 2:30.85 3:01.45 3:32.02 4:02.54
4:32.98 5:03.07
17 LaRaia, Paul M SR W&L 5:13.03 5:03.46 9
27.53 57.21 1:27.74 1:58.63 2:29.68 3:00.08 3:30.78 4:01.66
4:32.67 5:03.46
18 Woodall, Mark SR F&M 5:03.07 5:03.67 7
27.47 57.78 1:28.80 2:00.49 2:31.49 3:02.47 3:33.27 4:04.08
4:34.50 5:03.67
19 Barrineau, Clark M SO W&L 5:05.71 5:04.74 6
27.50 57.36 1:27.42 1:58.10 2:28.71 3:00.14 3:31.70 4:03.41
4:34.86 5:04.74
20 Herring, Phil SO Ithaca 5:02.20 5:05.02 5
27.44 57.13 1:27.11 1:57.95 2:28.63 2:59.82 3:30.99 4:02.29
4:33.81 5:05.02
21 Escobedo, Miguel SO Ithaca 5:08.70 5:05.24 4
27.14 56.92 1:27.11 1:57.90 2:28.75 2:59.99 3:31.42 4:03.32
4:35.08 5:05.24
22 Westerman, John Gettysburg 5:07.57 5:05.70 3
27.75 57.18 1:27.63 1:58.40 2:29.32 3:00.65 3:32.25 4:04.00
4:35.51 5:05.70
23 Lancaster, Jason SR Mary Washington 5:05.30 5:06.44 2
27.53 56.92 1:26.72 1:57.15 2:28.44 2:59.94 3:31.73 4:03.46
4:35.57 5:06.44
24 Squire, Jeff SR Ithaca 5:14.80 5:07.27 1
28.13 58.68 1:30.06 2:01.13 2:32.50 3:03.82 3:35.09 4:06.55
4:37.67 5:07.27
25 Godfrey, Pat SO F&M 5:15.50 5:08.46
27.21 57.15 1:27.80 1:58.95 2:30.12 3:01.13 3:32.71 4:04.87
4:37.20 5:08.46
26 Rulon-Miller, Pat Gettysburg 5:12.43 5:09.94
27.59 57.83 1:28.98 2:00.12 2:31.66 3:03.38 3:35.07 4:07.32
4:39.23 5:09.94
27 Contino, Brian Gettysburg 5:11.43 5:11.40
27.46 57.45 1:28.48 2:00.53 2:32.45 3:04.98 3:37.43 4:09.98
4:41.60 5:11.40
28 Phelps, Mike SO Ithaca 5:15.50 5:13.03
28.32 58.46 1:29.07 2:00.65 2:32.40 3:04.43 3:36.66 4:09.24
4:41.73 5:13.03
29 Fisher, Jordan SO F&M 5:18.61 5:14.70
27.51 58.42 1:30.39 2:02.77 2:35.30 3:07.22 3:39.22 4:11.73
4:43.98 5:14.70
30 Grigsby, Nick JR McDaniel 5:12.75 5:16.55
26.69 56.96 1:27.71 1:58.61 2:30.39 3:02.35 3:34.93 4:08.35
4:42.21 5:16.55
31 Weber, Adam FR Ithaca 5:24.10 5:18.55
27.75 58.24 1:30.32 2:02.90 2:36.30 3:09.39 3:42.66 4:15.64
4:48.13 5:18.55
32 Obley, Matt JR F&M 5:24.54 5:24.85
29.56 1:02.09 1:35.28 2:08.16 2:41.40 3:14.42 3:47.53 4:20.48
4:53.11 5:24.85
33 Cisek, Matt SR Ithaca 5:21.50 5:26.09
27.94 59.14 1:31.25 2:04.19 2:37.46 3:10.76 3:44.33 4:18.62
4:53.01 5:26.09
34 Thudium, Brian SO Etown 5:24.31 5:26.39
27.48 57.18 1:27.76 1:59.94 2:33.27 3:07.36 3:41.76 4:16.68
4:51.61 5:26.39
35 Soult, Matt Gettysburg 5:21.98 5:26.66
27.49 58.20 1:30.01 2:03.25 2:36.95 3:10.81 3:44.63 4:19.00
4:53.53 5:26.66
36 McCloskey, Keith FR Springfield 5:47.11 5:26.80
29.37 1:00.95 1:33.62 2:06.30 2:39.20 3:12.27 3:45.45 4:19.03
4:53.22 5:26.80
37 Juster, Paul J FR W&L 5:48.31 5:39.36
29.78 1:01.96 1:35.21 2:08.95 2:43.37 3:17.75 3:52.92 4:28.65
5:04.85 5:39.36
38 Mihalek, Greg FR McDaniel 5:43.63 5:44.68
31.00 1:04.70 1:38.90 2:13.79 2:48.33 3:23.98 3:59.49 4:35.02
5:10.53 5:44.68
39 Wheeler, Mark JR McDaniel 6:08.69 5:58.18
32.13 1:06.92 1:42.51 2:19.41 2:55.97 3:32.43 4:09.15 4:45.97
5:23.12 5:58.18
-- Cox, Greg Gettysburg 5:21.43 X5:29.19
28.66 1:00.11 1:33.02 2:06.25 2:39.72 3:14.02 3:48.09 4:22.40
4:56.55 5:29.19
-- Hansen, Eric FR Ithaca 5:23.50 X5:30.81
28.60 1:00.78 1:34.02 2:07.81 2:41.32 3:15.87 3:50.34 4:24.52
4:58.44 5:30.81
-- Mitchell, Jay FR Ithaca 5:35.20 X6:01.75
30.34 1:05.01 1:41.99 2:18.80 2:56.29 3:34.09 4:12.21 4:50.43
5:27.31 6:01.75

Event 7 Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================
2:08.99 ANAT
2:12.49 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Landman, Kelly FR F&M 2:12.80 2:12.52 32
28.68 1:03.32 1:41.92 2:12.52
2 Hughes, Megan SR Ithaca 2:14.10 2:12.62 28
29.44 1:04.13 1:43.39 2:12.62
3 Dilger, Patricia FR Mary Washington 2:14.00 2:14.31 27
29.20 1:02.23 1:41.55 2:14.31
4 Yellin, Michelle SR Ithaca 2:15.90 2:15.12 26
29.95 1:04.05 1:43.69 2:15.12
5 Hernandez, Roxy Gettysburg 2:14.04 2:15.23 25
29.15 1:03.82 1:42.90 2:15.23
6 Swaney, Mary FR Mary Washington 2:16.70 2:15.47 24
29.88 1:04.56 1:43.36 2:15.47
7 Byron, Beth SR Springfield 2:21.84 2:17.97 23
29.80 1:05.17 1:44.36 2:17.97
8 Hewitt, Mary Alice SO F&M 2:18.96 2:18.03 22
30.35 1:03.81 1:46.74 2:18.03
9 Kraljic, Elizabeth SO F&M 2:17.91 2:18.68 20
29.03 1:05.92 1:45.60 2:18.68
10 Monk, Lindsay SR Ithaca 2:22.40 2:20.09 17
31.57 1:07.55 1:47.10 2:20.09
11 Schmidt, Lauren JR Mary Washington 2:22.80 2:20.57 16
30.08 1:06.93 1:47.69 2:20.57
12 Tomarelli, Katie SR McDaniel 2:20.53 2:21.14 15
29.54 1:05.53 1:48.42 2:21.14
13 Lilly, Julie Gettysburg 2:19.68 2:22.03 14
30.86 1:06.23 1:49.99 2:22.03
14 Davies, Steph Gettysburg 2:22.22 2:22.10 13
31.79 1:08.14 1:49.28 2:22.10
15 Strout, Emily JR Springfield 2:22.38 2:22.26 12
30.29 1:05.96 1:49.51 2:22.26
16 Cronin, Katy Gettysburg 2:25.34 2:22.32 11
30.78 1:04.76 1:48.54 2:22.32
17 Dennis, Tori JR Springfield 2:21.66 2:23.03 9
31.31 1:06.59 1:50.09 2:23.03
18 Fallstick, Stephan FR Millersville 2:23.97 2:23.58 7
31.34 1:09.29 1:49.70 2:23.58
19 Purkert, Marie FR McDaniel 2:25.00 2:23.90 6
30.67 1:06.11 1:49.75 2:23.90
20 Tomescu, Priscilla SR Mary Washington 2:24.40 2:24.28 5
30.58 1:09.34 1:50.53 2:24.28
21 Britz, Jamie SO Ithaca 2:22.00 2:24.47 4
31.30 1:07.36 1:51.51 2:24.47
22 Kelly, Caitlin SO Mary Washington 2:23.30 2:24.74 3
30.77 1:09.53 1:51.90 2:24.74
23 Fouch, Elizabeth Gettysburg 2:21.83 2:25.32 2
32.45 1:06.78 1:51.40 2:25.32
24 Hruska, Samantha SO Springfield 2:29.20 2:25.43 1
30.84 1:08.33 1:52.30 2:25.43
25 Girman, Cathy Gettysburg 2:24.31 2:25.48
30.76 1:06.50 1:51.70 2:25.48
26 Dunne, Katie JR Saint Mary's 2:28.72 2:25.49
31.24 1:09.76 1:51.48 2:25.49
27 Mantone, Lindsay Gettysburg 2:27.31 2:26.73
32.64 1:11.06 1:52.64 2:26.73
28 Kraheck, Erin SR Ithaca 2:30.00 2:27.31
33.02 1:08.97 1:55.20 2:27.31
29 McCoy, Carla Gettysburg 2:26.48 2:28.08
32.49 1:11.16 1:52.80 2:28.08
30 Carey, Emily SR Ithaca 2:24.00 2:29.01
31.65 1:11.55 1:53.78 2:29.01
31 Reihle, Tracey JR F&M 2:31.15 2:32.17
34.48 1:17.11 1:58.16 2:32.17
32 Burns, Kate FR McDaniel 2:36.01 2:32.99
32.77 1:12.97 1:59.22 2:32.99
-- Clark, Jackie FR Springfield 2:28.93 X2:27.33
31.21 1:10.40 1:53.87 2:27.33
-- Courchesne, Kerry SR Springfield 2:32.40 X2:28.26
32.17 1:11.47 1:53.81 2:28.26
-- Brezina, Stacy FR Mary Washington 2:28.70 X2:31.12
32.48 1:11.86 1:54.51 2:31.12
-- Ritterpusch, LeeAn JR McDaniel 2:38.12 DQ

Event 8 Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================
1:53.49 ANAT
1:56.19 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunner, Will SO Mary Washington 2:00.70 1:59.07 32
25.74 54.10 1:30.93 1:59.07
2 Kavanaugh, Sean SR Ithaca 1:59.60 1:59.65 28
25.90 56.28 1:31.11 1:59.65
3 Douglas, Kevin FR Mary Washington 2:01.70 1:59.86 27
26.44 56.03 1:31.55 1:59.86
4 Coughlin, Stephen SR Mary Washington 2:02.30 2:00.36 26
25.37 55.61 1:31.00 2:00.36
5 McAnelly, Ryan Gettysburg 2:03.97 2:01.28 25
26.22 56.61 1:32.55 2:01.28
6 Ryan, Tim JR Springfield 2:04.80 2:02.07 24
27.15 57.69 1:34.02 2:02.07
7 White, Anton Gettysburg 2:01.55 2:02.23 23
25.76 57.61 1:33.28 2:02.23
8 Hayes, Kevin D FR W&L 2:05.27 2:02.41 22
26.71 56.77 1:33.62 2:02.41
9 Bradley, Brian Mary Washington 2:03.60 2:04.56 20
26.21 58.40 1:34.94 2:04.56
10 Orser, Ryan SR Ithaca 2:03.60 2:05.14 17
27.30 1:01.19 1:36.16 2:05.14
11 Smith, Michael Gettysburg 2:02.66 2:05.20 16
26.16 56.82 1:33.58 2:05.20
12 Ryan, Pat SO Ithaca 2:06.90 2:05.59 15
26.96 58.84 1:36.17 2:05.59
13 Goodman, Chris SR Saint Mary's 2:05.23 2:05.86 14
26.88 1:00.46 1:36.48 2:05.86
14 Sellers, Jay JR Ithaca 2:07.00 2:06.30 13
26.28 59.95 1:37.35 2:06.30
15 McGonigle, Ryan JR Mary Washington 2:08.50 2:06.44 12
26.39 1:00.36 1:36.62 2:06.44
16 Buteau, Geoff SR Ithaca 2:09.20 2:07.42 11
25.58 57.57 1:36.66 2:07.42
17 Colby, Chris S JR W&L 2:06.97 2:07.89 9
25.34 56.58 1:37.31 2:07.89
18 Voynov, Andrey SR F&M 2:08.75 2:08.08 7
28.98 59.64 1:37.99 2:08.08
19 Tedeschi, Mark FR Ithaca 2:10.70 2:08.29 6
28.11 1:02.29 1:38.54 2:08.29
20 Graboyes, Ben SO Mary Washington 2:12.30 2:08.73 5
27.57 1:00.69 1:38.19 2:08.73
21 Skowron, David Gettysburg 2:04.79 2:09.04 4
26.99 1:00.55 1:38.71 2:09.04
22 Yankovich, Mark FR McDaniel 2:11.45 2:09.48 3
27.99 1:01.52 1:39.07 2:09.48
23 Suozzi, Charles FR Ithaca 2:08.00 2:10.89 1.5
26.54 58.54 1:37.84 2:10.89
23 Beck, Jay SO Mary Washington 2:10.90 2:10.89 1.5
26.52 57.46 1:39.61 2:10.89
25 Easterday, Matt SR McDaniel 2:11.00 2:11.97
27.85 1:01.13 1:41.88 2:11.97
26 Accinelli, Ben A FR W&L 2:12.65 2:12.20
26.71 1:02.24 1:40.80 2:12.20
27 Falkner, Tim FR F&M 2:11.00 2:12.41
28.20 1:01.50 1:41.24 2:12.41
28 Marshall, Patrick JR F&M 2:11.00 2:13.18
27.08 1:00.20 1:41.53 2:13.18
29 Tasdivar, Yaman FR F&M 2:16.10 2:13.65
27.82 1:00.52 1:41.49 2:13.65
30 Stokes, Bill SO Ithaca 2:12.50 2:15.52
29.02 1:04.63 1:43.59 2:15.52
31 Lewis, Mark JR F&M 2:12.94 2:16.89
29.17 1:03.36 1:44.78 2:16.89
32 Parker, Andrew JR Springfield 2:19.50 2:27.61
30.74 1:10.23 1:52.61 2:27.61

Event 9 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
24.09 ANAT
24.69 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Greenlee, Maureen FR Mary Washington 24.41 24.55 BNAT 32
2 Carlson, Amy FR Mary Washington 25.21 25.01 28
3 Defoe, Jessica SR Springfield 25.56 25.33 27
4 Farwell, Andrea SR Ithaca 25.40 25.48 25.5
4 Hart, Alicia SO Springfield 25.79 25.48 25.5
6 Celedonia, Karen JR Saint Mary's 25.32 25.56 24
7 Phillips, Emily SO Springfield 25.68 25.59 23
8 Duke, Susie JR Mary Washington 25.55 25.76 22
9 McCormick, Juliann FR Springfield 25.86 25.97 20
10 Genau, Jaqcueline JR Saint Mary's 25.52 26.04 17
11 Zeigler, Sara SR F&M 26.45 26.17 16
12 McGlashon, Emily Gettysburg 25.98 26.20 15
13 Chrisanthon, Kara SO Millersville 26.50 26.22 14
14 Hertz, Lisa FR F&M 26.62 26.42 13
15 Denza, Melissa SO Springfield 26.31 26.44 12
16 Dobson, Beth SO Saint Mary's 25.59 26.48 11
17 Nonemaker, Jessica SO F&M 26.61 26.54 9
18 Bond, Sarah SR Ithaca 26.80 26.61 6.5
18 Allen, Cassie SO McDaniel 26.25 26.61 6.5
20 Kramer, Caroline Gettysburg 26.48 26.65 5
21 Linton, Samantha Gettysburg 27.12 26.70 4
22 Gagliardi, Thelred Gettysburg 26.78 27.02 3
23 Maloney, Lisa JR Mary Washington 26.78 27.11 1.5
23 Kuc, Kristen JR Etown 26.74 27.11 1.5
25 Henry, Lacey JR Millersville 26.84 27.13
26 Marinin, Dana SO F&M 26.94 27.16
27 Bennett, Brooke SO McDaniel 27.02 27.17
28 Black, Sarah FR McDaniel 27.17 27.20
29 Zung, Randi FR Saint Mary's 26.11 27.32
30 Natoli, Becky SO Ithaca 26.70 27.36
30 Vaughn, Stephanie FR Mary Washington 26.78 27.36
32 Lockard, Meghan Gettysburg 27.31 27.50
33 Kraheck, Erin SR Ithaca 26.70 27.51
34 Sheerer, Kelly FR Millersville 27.44 27.54
35 Donaldson, Jill FR Ithaca 28.00 27.58
35 Hargis, Brittany FR Springfield 26.85 27.58
37 Coons, Brianne JR Saint Mary's 26.09 27.66
38 Joy, Amanda FR Ithaca 28.50 27.90
39 Yellin, Halley FR Ithaca 28.20 28.30
40 Klein, Marie JR Millersville 28.53 28.83
41 Ritterpusch, LeeAn JR McDaniel 28.29 28.93
42 Brown, Susan FR Millersville 30.20 29.18
43 Wonsettler, Anne SO Millersville 32.05 30.11
44 Adomshick, Kelly Millersville 32.90 31.72
45 Ricketts, Katie Millersville 35.17 34.58
-- Moore, Regan JR Springfield 27.05 X27.53
-- Gundersen, Nikki FR Ithaca 28.20 X28.00
-- Nicchi, Jaclyn FR Ithaca 28.60 X28.79
-- Kloss, Deanna Gettysburg 28.56 X29.47

Event 10 Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
20.69 ANAT
21.39 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ritter, Eric SR W&L 22.56 21.64 32
2 Doornweerd, Jeff JR Springfield 22.00 21.67 28
3 Kuznezov, Sasha SR Ithaca 21.74 21.95 27
4 Snyder, Justin SR Mary Washington 21.50 21.97 26
5 Ginder, Mike W FR W&L 22.35 22.04 25
6 Thomas, James JR Mary Washington 22.10 22.43 24
7 Kintzer, Brent SR Mary Washington 22.20 22.47 23
8 Mahoney, Ryan FR Springfield 22.67 22.59 22
9 Leshnick, Blake JR Springfield 22.95 22.70 20
10 Claiborne, Derek Gettysburg 22.79 22.84 17
11 Stiffler, Bryan SO Mary Washington 23.50 22.92 16
12 McDowell, Grant Gettysburg 22.63 23.00 15
13 Evans, Reed A SO W&L 23.63 23.10 13.5
13 Grigsby, Nick JR McDaniel 22.85 23.10 13.5
15 Czaplicki, JJ SO F&M 22.97 23.15 12
16 Snow, Reilly FR Springfield 23.68 23.20 11
17 Catanese, Drew F SR W&L 23.58 23.25 9
18 LeCompte, Chris FR Springfield 23.16 23.26 7
19 Orser, Ryan SR Ithaca 23.23 23.35 6
20 Fanslau, Justin Gettysburg 22.71 23.40 5
21 Cisek, Matt SR Ithaca 23.10 23.50 4
22 Swats, Kent JR Mary Washington 22.90 23.51 3
23 Marzelli, Michael SR F&M 23.34 23.60 1.5
23 Weber, Adam FR Ithaca 23.03 23.60 1.5
25 Pickell, Andrew Gettysburg 23.31 23.68
26 Zarate, Julio SR Saint Mary's 23.04 23.80
27 Biela, Patrick FR Springfield 23.96 23.83
28 Pike, Maxwell FR W&L 23.50 23.85
29 Debboli, Nick FR Springfield 23.95 23.98
29 Ouimette, Jeremy SR Ithaca 24.16 23.98
31 Wingert, Brian SR McDaniel 23.80 24.06
32 Suozzi, Charles FR Ithaca 23.80 24.11
32 Foley, John Gettysburg 24.32 24.11
34 Falkner, Tim FR F&M 23.95 24.17
35 Umbrino, Phil Gettysburg 23.98 24.55
36 Dempsey, Matt Gettysburg 24.21 24.57
37 Shea, Brian SO Springfield 24.26 24.64
38 Rowan, Drew FR F&M 25.20 24.67
39 Croushore, Dave D FR W&L 24.89 24.85
40 McErlean, Mike R FR W&L 24.49 24.91
41 Gabriel, Chris Gettysburg 24.97 25.14
42 Rossman, Craig FR Mary Washington 24.50 25.19
43 Turkewitz, Andrew FR F&M 24.10 25.48
44 Parker, Andrew JR Springfield 24.05 25.49
45 Betz, Geoffrey FR Etown 25.32 26.22
46 Lee, Michael JR W&L 26.89 26.25
47 Vetter, Kyle FR Springfield 24.60 26.39
48 Forys, Sean FR Springfield 25.50 27.21
-- O'Neill, Shea FR Ithaca 23.90 X24.19
-- Hudock, James Gettysburg 24.81 X24.28
-- McGraw, Evan SO Mary Washington 23.90 X24.68
-- Reyes, Andrew FR Ithaca 26.70 X24.69

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================
3:56.99 ANAT
4:02.59 BNAT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Springfield College 'A' 4:06.50 4:03.64 60
1) Skinner, Megan JR 2) Byron, Beth SR
3) Hart, Alicia SO 4) Defoe, Jessica SR
29.33 59.68 1:33.19 2:10.16 2:38.04 3:10.63 3:35.72 4:03.64
1 Mary Washington College 'A' 4:02.30 4:03.64 60
1) Duke, Susie JR 2) Dilger, Patricia FR
3) Carlson, Amy FR 4) Greenlee, Maureen FR
29.38 1:00.37 1:32.75 2:10.74 2:38.20 3:09.44 3:35.05 4:03.64
3 Franklin And Marshall 'A' 4:07.63 4:06.63 54
1) Satrum, Krystle SR 2) Kraljic, Elizabeth SO
3) Landman, Kelly FR 4) Walters, Jenna FR
29.49 1:00.46 1:32.76 2:09.81 2:37.85 3:10.87 3:36.97 4:06.63
4 Gettysburg College 'A' 4:10.63 4:12.55 52
1) Cronin, Katy 2) Nelson, Cali
3) Hernandez, Roxy 4) McGlashon, Emily
30.30 1:01.61 1:35.12 2:13.73 2:42.42 3:15.98 3:43.01 4:12.55
5 Ithaca College 'A' 4:09.10 4:14.01 50
1) Yellin, Michelle SR 2) Ernst, Betsy SO
3) Hughes, Megan SR 4) Farwell, Andrea SR
31.13 1:03.64 1:37.36 2:15.43 2:44.29 3:17.79 3:45.38 4:14.01
6 McDaniel College 'A' 4:11.37 4:14.62 48
1) Purkert, Marie FR 2) Allen, Cassie SO
3) Tomarelli, Katie SR 4) Easterday, Mary SR
32.46 1:06.41 1:39.86 2:17.16 2:46.00 3:19.57 3:46.26 4:14.62
7 Saint Mary's College 'A' 4:20.88 4:22.69 46
1) Dobson, Beth SO 2) Genau, Jaqcueline JR
3) Coons, Brianne JR 4) Celedonia, Karen JR
32.13 1:06.48 1:40.18 2:19.84 2:50.59 3:25.73 3:52.88 4:22.69
8 Millersville University 'A' 4:22.50 4:24.25 44
1) Sheerer, Kelly FR 2) Fallstick, Stephanie FR
3) Chrisanthon, Kara SO 4) Henry, Lacey JR
32.18 1:06.37 1:41.40 2:20.58 2:50.42 3:24.37 3:53.08 4:24.25
-- Mary Washington College 'B' 4:13.50 x4:17.43
1) Lacy, Kate SR 2) Swaney, Mary FR
3) Natoli, Kelsea FR 4) Kelly, Caitlin SO
31.19 1:04.29 1:37.52 2:15.16 2:44.91 3:18.75 3:46.72 4:17.43
-- Franklin And Marshall 'B' 4:15.21 x4:17.74
1) Hewitt, Mary Alice SO 2) Army, Rachel FR
3) Marinin, Dana SO 4) Zeigler, Sara SR
31.22 1:04.62 1:39.94 2:19.32 2:48.41 3:21.71 3:48.48 4:17.74
-- Gettysburg College 'B' 4:14.33 x4:20.07
1) Fouch, Elizabeth 2) Gagliardi, Thelred
3) Linton, Samantha 4) Kramer, Caroline
31.95 1:05.46 1:39.68 2:18.66 2:47.75 3:22.88 3:49.92 4:20.07
-- Ithaca College 'B' 4:17.32 x4:21.07
1) Donaldson, Jill FR 2) Monk, Lindsay SR
3) Carey, Emily SR 4) Kraheck, Erin SR
31.33 1:05.67 1:39.15 2:17.78 2:48.57 3:23.47 3:50.86 4:21.07
-- McDaniel College 'B' 4:26.70 x4:27.22
1) Bolek, Molly FR 2) Klaber, Maaret FR
3) Black, Sarah FR 4) Bennett, Brooke SO
32.59 1:07.01 1:41.36 2:20.55 2:51.05 3:27.69 3:55.84 4:27.22
-- Springfield College 'B' 4:21.00 x4:35.23
1) Sharkey, Lauren SR 2) Courchesne, Kerry SR
3) Clark, Jackie FR 4) Van Laethem, Lauren JR
33.96 1:09.53 1:46.39 2:28.11 2:58.91 3:35.39 4:03.86 4:35.23

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================
3:24.99 ANAT
3:29.99 BNAT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mary Washington College 'A' 3:33.30 3:32.24 64
1) Baker, Scott SR 2) Stiffler, Bryan SO
3) Snyder, Justin SR 4) Craddock, Brian SO
26.52 54.61 1:21.55 1:53.38 2:16.26 2:43.89 3:06.37 3:32.24
2 Washington & Lee University 'A' 3:35.89 3:37.06 56
1) Ritter, Eric SR 2) Accinelli, Ben A FR
3) Catanese, Drew F SR 4) Ginder, Mike W FR
24.98 51.93 1:22.23 1:57.62 2:21.67 2:49.86 3:12.16 3:37.06
3 Springfield College 'A' 3:41.50 3:37.34 54
1) Ryan, Tim JR 2) Mahoney, Ryan FR
3) Moran, Dan SO 4) Arruda, Louis JR
27.45 56.43 1:24.95 1:58.93 2:22.58 2:50.63 3:12.92 3:37.34
4 Ithaca College 'A' 3:39.10 3:42.07 52
1) Kavanaugh, Sean SR 2) Tedeschi, Mark FR
3) Buteau, Geoff SR 4) Kuznezov, Sasha SR
26.88 55.05 1:24.40 1:58.70 2:23.81 2:53.59 3:16.76 3:42.07
5 Gettysburg College 'A' 3:44.86 3:43.06 50
1) Smith, Michael 2) White, Anton
3) Skowron, David 4) Hughes, Michael
27.64 55.81 1:25.73 1:59.67 2:24.88 2:54.71 3:17.69 3:43.06
6 McDaniel College 'A' 3:50.00 3:51.03 48
1) Pickett, Dan SR 2) Yankovich, Mark FR
3) Easterday, Matt SR 4) Grigsby, Nick JR
27.93 56.90 1:27.33 2:03.41 2:30.04 3:00.93 3:24.73 3:51.03
7 Franklin And Marshall 'A' 3:48.13 3:52.85 46
1) Voynov, Andrey SR 2) Falkner, Tim FR
3) Turkewitz, Andrew FR 4) Woodall, Mark SR
28.38 57.77 1:30.08 2:07.29 2:32.02 3:02.96 3:26.41 3:52.85
-- Mary Washington College 'B' 3:45.60 x3:47.88
1) Brunner, Will SO 2) McGonigle, Ryan JR
3) Swats, Kent JR 4) Bradley, Brian
27.42 57.15 1:27.83 2:02.39 2:27.79 2:58.81 3:22.16 3:47.88
-- Gettysburg College 'B' 3:51.62 x3:48.03
1) Rulon-Miller, Pat 2) Foley, John
3) Gibbons, David 4) McDowell, Grant
28.99 58.37 1:29.19 2:03.45 2:28.88 2:57.71 3:20.72 3:48.03
-- Washington & Lee University 'B' 3:45.89 x3:49.49
1) Hayes, Kevin D FR 2) LaRaia, Paul M SR
3) Colby, Chris S JR 4) Evans, Reed A SO
27.94 57.45 1:28.24 2:04.69 2:28.98 2:57.74 3:21.96 3:49.49
-- Springfield College 'B' 3:58.60 x3:51.56
1) McCloskey, Keith FR 2) Snow, Reilly FR
3) Craig, Ross SO 4) McCloskey, Paul FR
30.63 1:02.93 1:33.60 2:08.31 2:32.61 3:01.79 3:25.32 3:51.56
-- Franklin And Marshall 'B' 3:54.20 x3:52.03
1) Tasdivar, Yaman FR 2) Straszynski, Dan JR
3) Kunst, Kane JR 4) Godfrey, Pat SO
28.69 58.64 1:29.95 2:05.39 2:31.15 3:00.96 3:24.78 3:52.03
-- Ithaca College 'B' 3:42.80 x3:52.15
1) Ouimette, Jeremy SR 2) Stokes, Bill SO
3) Sellers, Jay JR 4) Cisek, Matt SR
28.47 57.59 1:29.31 2:07.06 2:32.44 3:02.05 3:25.88 3:52.15

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================
1:48.59 ANAT
1:51.99 BNAT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mary Washington College 'A' 1:50.70 1:50.81 BNAT 64
1) Duke, Susie JR 2) Dilger, Patricia FR
3) Carlson, Amy FR 4) Greenlee, Maureen FR
28.45 1:00.24 1:26.65 1:50.81
2 Springfield College 'A' 1:53.17 1:51.14 BNAT 56
1) Skinner, Megan JR 2) Byron, Beth SR
3) Defoe, Jessica SR 4) Hart, Alicia SO
28.46 1:00.56 1:26.45 1:51.14
3 Franklin And Marshall 'A' 1:52.98 1:54.58 54
1) Satrum, Krystle SR 2) Kraljic, Elizabeth SO
3) Landman, Kelly FR 4) Walters, Jenna FR
29.18 1:01.02 1:28.94 1:54.58
4 McDaniel College 'A' 1:55.00 1:57.09 52
1) Purkert, Marie FR 2) Allen, Cassie SO
3) Tomarelli, Katie SR 4) Easterday, Mary SR
30.46 1:02.51 1:31.30 1:57.09
5 Ithaca College 'A' 1:54.55 1:57.23 50
1) Donaldson, Jill FR 2) Ernst, Betsy SO
3) Hughes, Megan SR 4) Farwell, Andrea SR
30.20 1:03.74 1:31.87 1:57.23
6 Gettysburg College 'A' 1:55.31 1:57.94 48
1) Cronin, Katy 2) Nelson, Cali
3) Hernandez, Roxy 4) McGlashon, Emily
29.63 1:03.36 1:32.18 1:57.94
7 Millersville University 'A' 1:59.01 2:01.44 46
1) Conti, Carly JR 2) Fallstick, Stephanie FR
3) Chrisanthon, Kara SO 4) Sheerer, Kelly FR
31.64 1:05.41 1:34.32 2:01.44
8 Saint Mary's College 'A' 1:57.45 2:04.86 44
1) Roth, Laura FR 2) Dunne, Katie JR
3) Coons, Brianne JR 4) Zung, Randi FR
32.11 1:06.87 1:37.41 2:04.86
-- Gettysburg College 'B' 1:58.62 x1:58.30
1) Fouch, Elizabeth 2) Gagliardi, Thelred
3) Linton, Samantha 4) Bohdan, Emily
30.50 1:03.57 1:31.93 1:58.30
-- Ithaca College 'B' 1:58.58 x2:00.37
1) Stepien, Kim SR 2) Monk, Lindsay SR
3) Carey, Emily SR 4) Kraheck, Erin SR
31.39 1:04.44 1:34.15 2:00.37
-- Franklin And Marshall 'B' 1:57.80 x2:01.00
1) Hewitt, Mary Alice SO 2) Army, Rachel FR
3) Marinin, Dana SO 4) Hertz, Lisa FR
30.70 1:06.23 1:34.55 2:01.00
-- Springfield College 'B' 1:59.00 x2:01.18
1) Mueller, Claire SR 2) Kuliga, Marybeth SR
3) Kuntz, Emily SR 4) McCormick, Julianne FR
29.83 1:05.35 1:41.60 2:01.18
-- McDaniel College 'B' 2:03.20 x2:05.60
1) Bennett, Brooke SO 2) Klaber, Maaret FR
3) Black, Sarah FR 4) Ritterpusch, LeeAnn JR
32.59 1:07.25 1:37.02 2:05.60
-- Millersville University 'B' 2:06.90 x2:13.24
1) Testa, Carle FR 2) Brown, Susan FR
3) Maier, Rachel 4) Earp, Rachel FR
32.53 1:11.04 1:44.41 2:13.24
-- Mary Washington College 'B' 1:55.80 DQ
1) Lacy, Kate SR 2) Swaney, Mary FR
3) Kelly, Caitlin SO 4) Maloney, Lisa JR
30.59 1:02.98 1:31.45 DQ

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================
1:33.29 ANAT
1:35.69 BNAT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Mary Washington College 'A' 1:36.70 1:36.49 64
1) Baker, Scott SR 2) Stiffler, Bryan SO
3) Snyder, Justin SR 4) Thomas, James JR
25.67 52.38 1:15.01 1:36.49
2 Springfield College 'A' 1:41.80 1:38.25 56
1) Ryan, Tim JR 2) Mahoney, Ryan FR
3) Leshnick, Blake JR 4) Doornweerd, Jeff JR
26.32 54.06 1:17.33 1:38.25
3 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:39.89 1:39.22 54
1) Ritter, Eric SR 2) Accinelli, Ben A FR
3) Catanese, Drew F SR 4) Ginder, Mike W FR
24.49 54.74 1:18.11 1:39.22
4 Ithaca College 'A' 1:42.00 1:41.36 52
1) Ouimette, Jeremy SR 2) Orser, Ryan SR
3) Ryan, Pat SO 4) Kuznezov, Sasha SR
26.71 55.20 1:19.50 1:41.36
5 Gettysburg College 'A' 1:43.65 1:43.13 50
1) Smith, Michael 2) White, Anton
3) Skowron, David 4) McDowell, Grant
26.61 55.94 1:20.50 1:43.13
6 Franklin And Marshall 'A' 1:45.43 1:44.97 48
1) Voynov, Andrey SR 2) Straszynski, Dan JR
3) Turkewitz, Andrew FR 4) Czaplicki, JJ SO
26.97 57.46 1:22.63 1:44.97
7 McDaniel College 'A' 1:45.75 1:45.92 46
1) Pickett, Dan SR 2) Yankovich, Mark FR
3) Easterday, Matt SR 4) Grigsby, Nick JR
27.23 57.45 1:23.28 1:45.92
-- Mary Washington College 'B' 1:41.00 x1:42.41
1) Brunner, Will SO 2) McGonigle, Ryan JR
3) Kintzer, Brent SR 4) Swats, Kent JR
25.99 55.79 1:19.94 1:42.41
-- Gettysburg College 'B' 1:45.41 x1:43.47
1) Rulon-Miller, Pat 2) Foley, John
3) Claiborne, Derek 4) Fanslau, Justin
26.97 56.62 1:20.63 1:43.47
-- Ithaca College 'B' 1:42.40 x1:43.48
1) Escobedo, Miguel SO 2) Tedeschi, Mark FR
3) Sellers, Jay JR 4) Weber, Adam FR
27.60 55.83 1:20.24 1:43.48
-- Springfield College 'B' 1:55.90 x1:43.69
1) LeCompte, Chris FR 2) Snow, Reilly FR
3) Craig, Ross SO 4) McCloskey, Paul FR
26.65 56.90 1:20.63 1:43.69
-- Washington & Lee University 'B' 1:44.89 x1:44.05
1) Hayes, Kevin D FR 2) LaRaia, Paul M SR
3) Colby, Chris S JR 4) Evans, Reed A SO
26.93 57.17 1:21.44 1:44.05
-- Franklin And Marshall 'B' 1:48.30 x1:46.73
1) Tasdivar, Yaman FR 2) Falkner, Tim FR
3) Fisher, Jordan SO 4) Marzelli, Michael SR
28.11 58.33 1:23.91 1:46.73

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================
4:34.69 ANAT
4:43.99 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Landman, Kelly FR F&M 4:43.81 4:41.34 BNAT 32
29.66 1:03.89 1:41.05 2:17.63 2:56.89 3:36.86 4:09.64 4:41.34
2 Kraljic, Elizabeth SO F&M 4:47.86 4:50.39 28
30.64 1:05.71 1:45.99 2:25.22 3:04.92 3:44.88 4:18.44 4:50.39
3 McPherson, Lindsay SO Mary Washington 4:47.70 4:50.92 27
30.60 1:04.89 1:40.86 2:16.25 3:00.62 3:45.45 4:18.98 4:50.92
4 Wagner, Elizabeth SR Mary Washington 4:49.20 4:51.51 26
31.24 1:05.75 1:44.04 2:21.67 3:04.41 3:47.17 4:20.49 4:51.51
5 Hernandez, Roxy Gettysburg 4:44.61 4:52.86 25
30.09 1:04.54 1:42.49 2:19.99 3:01.28 3:44.11 4:18.85 4:52.86
6 Schmidt, Lauren JR Mary Washington 4:50.50 4:53.16 24
30.76 1:04.46 1:43.60 2:21.16 3:03.22 3:44.97 4:19.10 4:53.16
7 Pulley, Melanie SR McDaniel 4:51.02 4:53.49 23
30.36 1:05.34 1:46.06 2:25.25 3:06.19 3:46.85 4:20.67 4:53.49
8 Siembieda, Ashley Gettysburg 4:56.32 4:53.89 22
32.20 1:08.83 1:46.30 2:22.97 3:05.20 3:48.14 4:21.57 4:53.89
9 Nickerson, Megan JR Springfield 5:01.50 4:54.94 20
31.77 1:07.59 1:45.07 2:22.05 3:05.15 3:48.77 4:22.51 4:54.94
10 Ernst, Betsy SO Ithaca 4:54.60 4:55.68 17
32.27 1:08.89 1:48.45 2:27.62 3:07.25 3:48.90 4:22.90 4:55.68
11 Stepien, Kim SR Ithaca 4:56.30 4:56.40 16
32.43 1:08.65 1:45.55 2:21.33 3:05.10 3:48.94 4:23.50 4:56.40
12 Strout, Emily JR Springfield 5:03.80 4:57.37 15
30.99 1:07.86 1:45.47 2:22.11 3:06.05 3:49.78 4:24.65 4:57.37
13 Hnath, Lillian JR Saint Mary's 4:54.10 4:58.72 14
31.32 1:07.32 1:45.51 2:22.68 3:08.19 3:53.59 4:27.05 4:58.72
14 Britz, Jamie SO Ithaca 4:57.20 4:58.83 13
31.77 1:08.35 1:46.31 2:23.95 3:07.63 3:52.23 4:25.91 4:58.83
15 Dennis, Tori JR Springfield 5:02.30 5:01.81 12
32.66 1:09.94 1:47.50 2:24.29 3:08.18 3:53.51 4:28.18 5:01.81
16 Davies, Steph Gettysburg 4:53.61 5:01.90 11
32.40 1:08.98 1:47.71 2:26.07 3:08.83 3:52.57 4:27.78 5:01.90
17 Lilly, Julie Gettysburg 4:57.21 5:04.21 9
32.36 1:09.83 1:47.66 2:24.80 3:10.12 3:54.39 4:30.16 5:04.21
18 McCoy, Carla Gettysburg 4:58.38 5:04.23 7
32.75 1:08.57 1:48.44 2:26.73 3:09.97 3:53.31 4:29.07 5:04.23
19 Hruska, Samantha SO Springfield 5:12.50 5:05.30 6
31.93 1:08.28 1:47.42 2:25.64 3:11.02 3:56.66 4:31.48 5:05.30
20 Bushong, Laura SR F&M 5:02.20 5:06.37 5
31.52 1:08.27 1:49.32 2:28.59 3:12.16 3:57.50 4:33.15 5:06.37
21 Evans, Emily SR Ithaca 5:02.00 5:10.43 4
31.88 1:08.20 1:50.25 2:31.81 3:15.60 4:00.36 4:35.58 5:10.43
22 Mantone, Lindsay Gettysburg 5:08.32 5:10.85 3
33.32 1:12.18 1:52.71 2:32.47 3:15.13 3:58.25 4:35.14 5:10.85
23 Zung, Randi FR Saint Mary's 5:15.44 5:33.01 2
34.58 1:15.01 1:57.88 2:38.98 3:27.91 4:17.16 4:55.38 5:33.01
-- Clark, Jackie FR Springfield 5:12.50 X5:12.89
32.76 1:10.74 1:51.38 2:30.99 3:16.20 4:01.74 4:38.11 5:12.89
-- Courchesne, Kerry SR Springfield 5:14.30 X5:14.16
34.43 1:10.93 1:53.06 2:34.03 3:17.85 4:02.00 4:39.05 5:14.16
-- Shamsuddin, Emily SO Mary Washington 5:10.00 X5:21.11
33.78 1:12.88 1:54.89 2:34.38 3:21.31 4:08.48 4:46.11 5:21.11

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM

===============================================================================
4:03.59 ANAT
4:11.99 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Brunner, Will SO Mary Washington 4:15.30 4:15.32 32
27.31 57.32 1:30.07 2:02.39 2:40.67 3:18.04 3:47.80 4:15.32
2 Douglas, Kevin FR Mary Washington 4:16.50 4:15.63 28
27.00 58.56 1:30.49 2:01.83 2:39.10 3:17.71 3:46.68 4:15.63
3 Coughlin, Stephen SR Mary Washington 4:17.20 4:18.23 27
26.61 56.77 1:29.94 2:02.26 2:39.36 3:16.77 3:47.62 4:18.23
4 Ryan, Tim JR Springfield 4:26.00 4:20.00 26
28.28 1:01.01 1:33.94 2:06.71 2:45.11 3:24.10 3:53.17 4:20.00
5 Pickett, Dan SR McDaniel 4:20.00 4:20.32 25
27.32 59.23 1:33.61 2:06.37 2:44.35 3:22.16 3:51.93 4:20.32
6 Kavanaugh, Sean SR Ithaca 4:22.60 4:23.38 24
27.22 58.25 1:31.89 2:05.15 2:42.87 3:21.28 3:52.62 4:23.38
7 McAnelly, Ryan Gettysburg 4:23.37 4:26.73 23
28.25 1:00.31 1:34.66 2:08.57 2:46.61 3:25.59 3:55.59 4:26.73
8 Goodman, Chris SR Saint Mary's 4:29.21 4:31.45 22
29.09 1:01.35 1:37.29 2:13.02 2:51.53 3:30.23 4:01.54 4:31.45
9 Ryan, Pat SO Ithaca 4:36.10 4:31.53 20
28.85 1:02.64 1:37.64 2:11.84 2:50.90 3:30.05 4:01.47 4:31.53
10 White, Anton Gettysburg 4:25.31 4:34.42 17
28.30 1:01.05 1:37.72 2:13.94 2:52.10 3:30.85 4:03.12 4:34.42
11 LaRaia, Paul M SR W&L 4:29.89 4:34.50 16
28.35 1:00.31 1:36.58 2:12.14 2:52.05 3:32.82 4:04.66 4:34.50
12 Westerman, John Gettysburg 4:34.88 4:36.31 15
29.04 1:01.63 1:37.84 2:13.77 2:53.57 3:34.01 4:05.59 4:36.31
13 Squire, Jeff SR Ithaca 4:40.60 4:37.51 14
29.23 1:03.18 1:41.69 2:18.06 2:58.03 3:37.94 4:08.50 4:37.51
14 Voynov, Andrey SR F&M 4:41.40 4:38.93 13
29.60 1:04.26 1:40.24 2:14.07 2:54.89 3:35.85 4:08.68 4:38.93
15 Smith, Michael Gettysburg 4:28.21 4:39.04 12
27.58 59.96 1:35.64 2:09.78 2:51.06 3:32.86 4:06.59 4:39.04
16 Graboyes, Ben SO Mary Washington 4:34.20 4:42.22 11
29.09 1:02.58 1:39.27 2:15.32 2:54.04 3:34.98 4:08.95 4:42.22
17 Beck, Jay SO Mary Washington 4:37.80 4:43.90 9
28.77 1:02.38 1:36.29 2:10.29 2:53.39 3:37.37 4:11.02 4:43.90
18 Obley, Matt JR F&M 5:12.62 5:11.07 7
31.40 1:09.53 1:51.16 2:31.86 3:17.12 4:04.21 4:38.56 5:11.07

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================
58.19 ANAT
1:00.29 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Carlson, Amy FR Mary Washington 59.45 58.67 BNAT 32
27.99 58.67
2 Defoe, Jessica SR Springfield 1:01.07 59.56 BNAT 28
27.63 59.56
3 Hart, Alicia SO Springfield 1:01.83 1:01.48 27
29.15 1:01.48
4 Tomarelli, Katie SR McDaniel 1:02.43 1:02.60 26
29.19 1:02.60
5 Hughes, Megan SR Ithaca 1:01.20 1:02.85 25
29.37 1:02.85
6 Linton, Samantha Gettysburg 1:03.62 1:03.05 24
29.11 1:03.05
7 Marinin, Dana SO F&M 1:03.23 1:03.44 23
30.24 1:03.44
8 Natoli, Kelsea FR Mary Washington 1:03.40 1:04.14 22
30.72 1:04.14
9 Hernandez, Roxy Gettysburg 1:01.78 1:04.16 20
30.12 1:04.16
10 Kelly, Caitlin SO Mary Washington 1:03.30 1:04.22 17
30.36 1:04.22
11 Dobson, Beth SO Saint Mary's 1:03.72 1:05.04 16
30.35 1:05.04
12 Schmidt, Lauren JR Mary Washington 1:03.20 1:05.11 15
30.44 1:05.11
13 Hruska, Samantha SO Springfield 1:04.98 1:05.17 14
30.70 1:05.17
14 Tomescu, Priscilla SR Mary Washington 1:04.40 1:05.34 13
30.46 1:05.34
15 Vaughn, Stephanie FR Mary Washington 1:05.00 1:06.03 12
30.97 1:06.03
16 Carey, Emily SR Ithaca 1:05.10 1:06.04 11
31.41 1:06.04
17 Coons, Brianne JR Saint Mary's 1:04.89 1:07.80 9
31.83 1:07.80
18 Kuntz, Emily SR Springfield 1:06.56 1:07.99 7
31.89 1:07.99
19 Hargis, Brittany FR Springfield 1:06.68 1:08.52 6
31.94 1:08.52
20 Klaber, Maaret FR McDaniel 1:09.80 1:08.63 5
32.43 1:08.63
21 Black, Sarah FR McDaniel 1:08.13 1:09.34 4
32.04 1:09.34
22 Conklin, Jen JR F&M 1:09.00 1:11.15 3
33.12 1:11.15
23 Donner, Sarah JR Ithaca 1:13.70 1:15.75 2
34.51 1:15.75
24 Burns, Kate FR McDaniel 1:14.18 1:15.80 1
32.83 1:15.80
-- Hayes, Megan FR Mary Washington 1:06.00 X1:04.88
30.69 1:04.88
-- Van Laethem, Laure JR Springfield 1:07.17 X1:06.91
31.06 1:06.91
-- Clark, Jackie FR Springfield 1:07.50 X1:07.74
31.77 1:07.74
-- Paar, Chelsea SO Springfield 1:09.90 X1:09.93
32.61 1:09.93
-- Brezina, Stacy FR Mary Washington 1:06.50 X1:10.29
32.25 1:10.29
-- Russell, Lauren SO Ithaca 1:11.70 X1:11.02
32.98 1:11.02

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================
50.09 ANAT
51.89 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Snyder, Justin SR Mary Washington 50.50 51.54 BNAT 32
23.45 51.54
2 Moran, Dan SO Springfield 53.86 51.71 BNAT 28
24.09 51.71
3 Catanese, Drew F SR W&L 54.30 52.97 27
24.75 52.97
4 Leshnick, Blake JR Springfield 55.80 53.01 26
25.17 53.01
5 Craig, Ross SO Springfield 56.65 53.43 25
24.93 53.43
6 Colby, Chris S JR W&L 54.85 53.49 24
24.87 53.49
7 McGonigle, Ryan JR Mary Washington 54.30 54.33 23
25.50 54.33
8 Bradley, Brian Mary Washington 56.50 54.54 22
25.40 54.54
9 Buteau, Geoff SR Ithaca 55.49 54.74 20
25.47 54.74
10 Claiborne, Derek Gettysburg 57.00 54.92 17
25.87 54.92
11 Sellers, Jay JR Ithaca 54.85 55.52 16
26.37 55.52
12 Thomas, James JR Mary Washington 56.80 55.81 14.5
12 Skowron, David Gettysburg 54.98 55.81 14.5
26.51 55.81
14 Kintzer, Brent SR Mary Washington 56.80 56.24 13
25.92 56.24
15 McDowell, Grant Gettysburg 56.32 56.34 12
25.74 56.34
16 Ouimette, Jeremy SR Ithaca 55.50 56.78 11
26.57 56.78
17 Turkewitz, Andrew FR F&M 55.90 56.96 9
26.04 56.96
18 Suozzi, Charles FR Ithaca 56.54 56.98 7
26.03 56.98
19 Godfrey, Pat SO F&M 57.05 57.01 6
26.53 57.01
20 Hayes, Kevin D FR W&L 56.89 57.09 5
26.85 57.09
21 Kunst, Kane JR F&M 57.22 57.27 4
26.50 57.27
22 Evans, Reed A SO W&L 57.67 57.45 3
26.77 57.45
23 Contino, Brian Gettysburg 59.61 57.89 2
26.55 57.89
24 Accinelli, Ben A FR W&L 57.89 57.94 1
26.97 57.94
25 Easterday, Matt SR McDaniel 58.90 58.24
27.76 58.24
26 Fisher, Jordan SO F&M 58.65 58.48
27.83 58.48
27 Rowan, Drew FR F&M 59.49 58.54
27.21 58.54
28 Tayrien, Josh FR Ithaca 57.30 58.88
27.69 58.88
29 Pike, Maxwell FR W&L 1:02.89 59.43
27.38 59.43
30 Rossman, Craig FR Mary Washington 58.70 1:00.04
27.83 1:00.04
31 Tedeschi, Mark FR Ithaca 59.80 1:00.59
28.67 1:00.59
32 Yankovich, Mark FR McDaniel 1:00.50 1:01.74
28.43 1:01.74
33 Matlack, Timothy JR Etown 1:05.28 1:05.07
30.25 1:05.07
34 Stokes, Bill SO Ithaca 1:04.50 1:05.09
29.27 1:05.09
-- Hudock, James Gettysburg 1:03.68 X1:01.35
27.31 1:01.35
-- Mitchell, Jay FR Ithaca 1:05.80 X1:05.44
32.35 1:05.44
-- Reyes, Andrew FR Ithaca 1:06.20 X1:06.85
30.70 1:06.85

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
1:53.89 ANAT
1:56.59 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Easterday, Mary SR McDaniel 1:58.95 1:58.44 32
28.17 58.21 1:28.58 1:58.44
2 Walters, Jenna FR F&M 1:59.37 1:58.86 28
28.18 58.22 1:28.50 1:58.86
3 Altenburger, Allis Gettysburg 1:59.11 1:59.25 27
28.08 58.13 1:28.52 1:59.25
4 Greenlee, Maureen FR Mary Washington 2:02.70 1:59.35 26
27.77 57.76 1:28.60 1:59.35
5 Kuliga, Marybeth SR Springfield 2:02.56 2:00.92 25
29.09 59.18 1:29.85 2:00.92
6 Strout, Sarah SO Springfield 2:03.33 2:01.49 24
28.43 59.03 1:30.25 2:01.49
7 Zeigler, Sara SR F&M 2:05.45 2:01.90 23
28.65 59.86 1:31.17 2:01.90
8 Bond, Sarah SR Ithaca 2:02.10 2:02.01 22
28.50 59.36 1:30.68 2:02.01
9 Celedonia, Karen JR Saint Mary's 2:00.74 2:02.70 20
28.54 58.74 1:30.12 2:02.70
10 Wamsley, Katie JR Mary Washington 2:03.30 2:03.32 17
29.00 1:00.36 1:31.90 2:03.32
11 Bohdan, Emily Gettysburg 2:02.63 2:03.36 16
28.50 1:00.17 1:32.29 2:03.36
12 O'Hara, Meaghan FR Springfield 2:02.76 2:03.44 15
29.65 1:01.32 1:32.31 2:03.44
13 Nonemaker, Jessica SO F&M 2:05.00 2:04.28 14
28.69 1:00.03 1:32.02 2:04.28
14 Moser-Cohen, Sara SO F&M 2:02.49 2:04.38 13
28.68 1:00.43 1:32.16 2:04.38
15 Selway, Laura FR F&M 2:05.31 2:05.43 12
29.56 1:01.41 1:33.84 2:05.43
16 Farwell, Andrea SR Ithaca 2:07.70 2:06.02 11
29.14 1:01.93 1:34.21 2:06.02
17 Kramer, Caroline Gettysburg 2:03.64 2:06.59 9
29.72 1:01.60 1:34.30 2:06.59
18 VanDerBeken, Kathr SR Springfield 2:05.20 2:06.73 7
29.89 1:01.90 1:34.54 2:06.73
19 Trefaller, Kelly SR F&M 2:05.20 2:06.83 6
29.14 1:00.99 1:33.65 2:06.83
20 Gifford, Kristy FR Ithaca 2:06.50 2:06.84 5
29.95 1:01.98 1:34.70 2:06.84
21 Bolek, Molly FR McDaniel 2:07.23 2:07.50 4
30.16 1:02.41 1:35.39 2:07.50
22 Maloney, Lisa JR Mary Washington 2:06.00 2:08.50 3
29.94 1:02.35 1:35.27 2:08.50
23 Smaniotto, Amanda FR F&M 2:04.14 2:08.63 2
29.68 1:01.99 1:35.37 2:08.63
24 Britz, Jamie SO Ithaca 2:06.50 2:10.13 1
30.61 1:03.58 1:37.03 2:10.13
25 McCormick, Juliann FR Springfield 2:09.50 2:10.71
30.10 1:03.55 1:37.59 2:10.71
26 Earp, Rachel FR Millersville NT 2:11.35
30.18 1:02.83 1:37.64 2:11.35
27 Bennett, Brooke SO McDaniel 2:10.74 2:11.47
30.52 1:04.39 1:38.89 2:11.47
28 Natoli, Becky SO Ithaca 2:15.00 2:12.61
31.29 1:05.55 1:40.10 2:12.61
29 Hyde, Joanna SR Etown NT 2:13.50
29.16 1:02.02 1:37.47 2:13.50
30 Ruane, Molly FR McDaniel 2:13.42 2:13.60
30.17 1:03.94 1:38.89 2:13.60
30 Fielder, Liz Gettysburg 2:04.23 2:13.60
30.36 1:04.41 1:39.58 2:13.60
32 Gilbert, Melissa FR Ithaca 2:12.50 2:16.18
31.90 1:06.50 1:41.74 2:16.18
33 Schadler, Catherin SR Etown 2:16.80 2:16.31
31.53 1:06.16 1:41.20 2:16.31
34 Lockard, Meghan Gettysburg 2:10.65 2:16.67
32.17 1:06.91 1:42.78 2:16.67
35 Donner, Sarah JR Ithaca 2:13.40 2:18.90
32.17 1:07.41 1:43.48 2:18.90
-- Gundersen, Nikki FR Ithaca 2:17.00 X2:11.82
30.13 1:02.56 1:36.79 2:11.82
-- Montague, Lyz SO F&M 2:10.00 X2:13.46
30.19 1:03.40 1:38.20 2:13.46
-- Russell, Lauren SO Ithaca 2:12.20 X2:14.76
31.94 1:06.47 1:41.56 2:14.76
-- Kloss, Deanna Gettysburg 2:11.84 X2:24.75
32.15 1:09.80 1:47.81 2:24.75
-- Girman, Cathy Gettysburg 2:03.98 DQ

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
1:40.99 ANAT
1:43.69 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Arruda, Louis JR Springfield 1:45.20 1:43.02 BNAT 32
24.26 50.42 1:16.56 1:43.02
2 Ginder, Mike W FR W&L 1:51.81 1:45.89 28
23.79 50.25 1:18.04 1:45.89
3 LeCompte, Chris FR Springfield 1:51.65 1:46.11 27
24.91 51.67 1:18.96 1:46.11
4 Craddock, Brian SO Mary Washington 1:47.80 1:46.61 26
24.96 51.80 1:19.40 1:46.61
5 Moss, Luke FR Mary Washington 1:48.80 1:48.00 25
25.28 52.83 1:20.51 1:48.00
6 Hughes, Michael Gettysburg 1:48.25 1:48.12 24
25.22 52.51 1:20.42 1:48.12
7 Kuznezov, Sasha SR Ithaca 1:49.10 1:48.23 23
25.07 52.75 1:20.46 1:48.23
8 Barnes, Steve JR Ithaca 1:47.28 1:48.42 22
25.08 52.27 1:20.23 1:48.42
9 McLaren, Matt JR Mary Washington 1:48.70 1:48.59 20
25.78 53.18 1:21.22 1:48.59
10 Gibbons, David Gettysburg 1:49.21 1:49.96 17
25.53 53.41 1:21.67 1:49.96
11 Straszynski, Dan JR F&M 1:50.82 1:50.22 16
25.98 54.77 1:23.21 1:50.22
12 Woodall, Mark SR F&M 1:50.53 1:50.66 15
25.86 54.58 1:23.35 1:50.66
13 McCloskey, Paul FR Springfield 1:54.80 1:51.20 14
25.70 53.87 1:22.58 1:51.20
14 Grigsby, Nick JR McDaniel 1:54.00 1:52.01 13
25.92 54.89 1:23.71 1:52.01
15 Barrineau, Clark M SO W&L 1:54.89 1:52.68 12
26.20 55.09 1:24.06 1:52.68
16 Herring, Phil SO Ithaca 1:56.70 1:52.70 11
26.91 55.81 1:24.45 1:52.70
17 Tayrien, Josh FR Ithaca 1:51.90 1:52.94 9
27.27 56.00 1:24.41 1:52.94
18 Cisek, Matt SR Ithaca 1:53.90 1:53.10 7
26.17 54.93 1:24.02 1:53.10
19 Lancaster, Jason SR Mary Washington 1:53.40 1:54.40 6
26.29 54.85 1:24.67 1:54.40
20 Weber, Adam FR Ithaca 1:54.20 1:55.12 5
26.53 55.61 1:25.46 1:55.12
21 Czaplicki, JJ SO F&M 1:56.47 1:56.08 4
26.23 55.43 1:25.52 1:56.08
22 Swats, Kent JR Mary Washington 1:50.80 1:56.44 3
26.07 55.87 1:26.64 1:56.44
23 Dempsey, Matt Gettysburg 1:56.65 1:57.48 2
26.84 56.22 1:27.98 1:57.48
24 Biela, Patrick FR Springfield 2:03.50 1:57.92 1
27.02 56.05 1:27.57 1:57.92
25 Squire, Jeff SR Ithaca 1:57.80 1:58.21
27.50 57.86 1:28.38 1:58.21
26 Marzelli, Michael SR F&M 1:57.50 1:58.76
27.02 57.49 1:28.65 1:58.76
27 Soult, Matt Gettysburg 2:01.34 1:59.21
26.64 56.05 1:26.85 1:59.21
28 Wingert, Brian SR McDaniel 1:57.42 1:59.97
27.47 57.58 1:28.77 1:59.97
29 Juster, Paul J FR W&L 2:02.65 2:02.26
29.16 59.94 1:31.50 2:02.26
30 McCloskey, Keith FR Springfield 2:02.50 2:02.28
28.22 58.56 1:30.24 2:02.28
31 Mihalek, Greg FR McDaniel 2:05.16 2:03.35
28.87 59.77 1:32.03 2:03.35
32 Wheeler, Mark JR McDaniel 2:18.84 2:17.29
30.47 1:05.15 1:41.75 2:17.29
-- O'Neill, Shea FR Ithaca 1:57.40 X1:56.97
26.82 56.28 1:26.12 1:56.97
-- McGraw, Evan SO Mary Washington 1:58.70 X2:00.15
27.19 57.48 1:29.02 2:00.15
-- Cox, Greg Gettysburg 1:57.31 X2:00.47
27.57 57.91 1:29.79 2:00.47
-- Hansen, Eric FR Ithaca 1:56.10 X2:00.98
27.06 57.87 1:29.77 2:00.98

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================
1:06.29 ANAT
1:08.59 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Kraljic, Elizabeth SO F&M 1:09.21 1:09.25 32
32.94 1:09.25
2 Blaha, Christina SR Etown 1:10.59 1:09.67 28
32.94 1:09.67
3 Dilger, Patricia FR Mary Washington 1:09.80 1:09.85 27
32.72 1:09.85
4 Allen, Cassie SO McDaniel 1:09.30 1:10.04 26
33.28 1:10.04
5 Byron, Beth SR Springfield 1:11.86 1:10.47 25
34.14 1:10.47
6 Swaney, Mary FR Mary Washington 1:10.20 1:11.00 24
33.34 1:11.00
7 Monk, Lindsay SR Ithaca 1:11.60 1:11.80 23
34.22 1:11.80
8 Bielecki, Jessica SR Mary Washington 1:11.50 1:12.19 22
34.41 1:12.19
9 Ernst, Betsy SO Ithaca 1:11.00 1:12.41 20
34.40 1:12.41
10 Tomescu, Priscilla SR Mary Washington 1:11.20 1:12.57 17
34.99 1:12.57
11 Pulley, Melanie SR McDaniel 1:11.06 1:13.04 16
34.82 1:13.04
12 Gagliardi, Thelred Gettysburg 1:11.42 1:13.09 15
34.73 1:13.09
13 Nelson, Cali Gettysburg 1:11.20 1:13.19 14
34.51 1:13.19
14 Genau, Jaqcueline JR Saint Mary's 1:15.39 1:13.27 13
34.29 1:13.27
15 Fallstick, Stephan FR Millersville 1:12.91 1:13.77 12
34.93 1:13.77
16 Army, Rachel FR F&M 1:14.98 1:14.08 11
35.33 1:14.08
17 Chrisanthon, Kara SO Millersville 1:12.00 1:14.14 9
35.51 1:14.14
18 Mantone, Lindsay Gettysburg 1:13.68 1:14.37 7
35.78 1:14.37
19 Klaber, Maaret FR McDaniel 1:15.34 1:14.84 6
35.80 1:14.84
20 Davies, Steph Gettysburg 1:13.66 1:16.24 5
35.90 1:16.24
21 Dunne, Katie JR Saint Mary's 1:16.33 1:16.67 4
36.67 1:16.67
22 Reihle, Tracey JR F&M 1:15.78 1:17.43 3
36.82 1:17.43
23 Carey, Emily SR Ithaca 1:18.80 1:17.80 2
37.69 1:17.80
24 Brezina, Stacy FR Mary Washington 1:16.70 1:18.12 1
36.33 1:18.12
25 Yellin, Halley FR Ithaca 1:19.30 1:18.98
37.49 1:18.98
26 Bachman, Jodie SR Etown 1:21.57 1:20.80
38.30 1:20.80
27 Blakeslee, Bethany FR Millersville 1:24.50 1:23.20
39.29 1:23.20
28 Brown, Susan FR Millersville 1:21.50 1:24.23
39.34 1:24.23
29 Maier, Rachel Millersville 1:22.66 1:24.85
39.30 1:24.85
30 Wiebner, Chrissy SO Millersville 1:24.89 1:25.06
39.93 1:25.06
-- Courchesne, Kerry SR Springfield 1:17.88 X1:19.47
37.97 1:19.47
-- Dickie, Hannah Gettysburg 1:19.36 X1:22.97
38.73 1:22.97

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================
57.19 ANAT
59.19 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stiffler, Bryan SO Mary Washington 1:00.10 59.84 32
27.99 59.84
2 Thomas, James JR Mary Washington 1:02.20 1:00.86 28
28.38 1:00.86
3 Doornweerd, Jeff JR Springfield 1:03.80 1:01.37 27
28.44 1:01.37
4 Mahoney, Ryan FR Springfield 1:03.47 1:02.69 26
28.91 1:02.69
5 Tedeschi, Mark FR Ithaca 1:03.90 1:03.41 25
29.84 1:03.41
6 Orser, Ryan SR Ithaca 1:03.40 1:03.88 24
30.11 1:03.88
7 White, Anton Gettysburg 1:02.64 1:04.75 23
30.28 1:04.75
8 Pickell, Andrew Gettysburg 1:08.31 1:04.82 22
30.85 1:04.82
9 Foley, John Gettysburg 1:05.62 1:04.99 20
30.96 1:04.99
10 McGonigle, Ryan JR Mary Washington 1:05.00 1:05.00 17
31.05 1:05.00
11 Snow, Reilly FR Springfield 1:06.40 1:05.34 16
30.70 1:05.34
12 Ryan, Pat SO Ithaca 1:09.20 1:05.38 15
30.45 1:05.38
13 Graboyes, Ben SO Mary Washington 1:07.60 1:05.70 14
30.37 1:05.70
14 Debboli, Nick FR Springfield 1:08.51 1:06.91 13
31.56 1:06.91
15 Sellers, Jay JR Ithaca 1:07.20 1:07.06 12
32.40 1:07.06
16 Falkner, Tim FR F&M 1:08.78 1:07.43 11
31.68 1:07.43
17 Yankovich, Mark FR McDaniel 1:06.75 1:07.56 9
31.83 1:07.56
18 Forys, Sean FR Springfield 1:13.99 1:07.57 7
32.34 1:07.57
19 Shea, Brian SO Springfield 1:08.65 1:07.64 6
32.16 1:07.64
20 Accinelli, Ben A FR W&L 1:06.86 1:07.67 5
31.55 1:07.67
21 Westerman, John Gettysburg 1:04.99 1:09.08 4
32.43 1:09.08
22 Vetter, Kyle FR Springfield 1:09.80 1:09.12 3
31.78 1:09.12
23 Stokes, Bill SO Ithaca 1:07.90 1:09.49 2
33.00 1:09.49
24 Parker, Andrew JR Springfield 1:11.65 1:10.71 1
33.13 1:10.71
25 Lee, Michael JR W&L 1:14.58 1:10.77
33.63 1:10.77
26 Betz, Geoffrey FR Etown 1:11.48 1:11.54
33.35 1:11.54
27 Matlack, Timothy JR Etown 1:14.32 1:15.40
36.09 1:15.40
28 McErlean, Mike R FR W&L 1:19.98 1:18.26
37.35 1:18.26
-- Hansen, Eric FR Ithaca 1:11.20 X1:12.45
33.88 1:12.45
-- Wilkins, Al Gettysburg 1:22.36 X1:21.54
37.95 1:21.54

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================
58.99 ANAT
1:00.49 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Skinner, Megan JR Springfield 1:01.81 59.44 BNAT 32
29.14 59.44
2 Satrum, Krystle SR F&M 1:00.28 59.66 BNAT 28
29.70 59.66
3 Duke, Susie JR Mary Washington 1:00.90 1:00.08 BNAT 27
29.61 1:00.08
4 Carlson, Amy FR Mary Washington 1:01.90 1:00.37 BNAT 26
29.52 1:00.37
5 Cronin, Katy Gettysburg 1:01.63 1:01.49 25
30.28 1:01.49
6 Yellin, Michelle SR Ithaca 1:03.10 1:02.41 24
30.35 1:02.41
7 McGlashon, Emily Gettysburg 1:02.51 1:02.74 23
30.54 1:02.74
8 Mueller, Claire SR Springfield 1:04.71 1:02.78 22
31.10 1:02.78
9 Phillips, Emily SO Springfield 1:03.75 1:03.17 20
30.66 1:03.17
10 Lilly, Julie Gettysburg 1:04.00 1:04.12 17
31.68 1:04.12
11 Purkert, Marie FR McDaniel 1:04.67 1:04.28 16
31.41 1:04.28
12 Fouch, Elizabeth Gettysburg 1:03.86 1:04.37 15
31.43 1:04.37
13 Hewitt, Mary Alice SO F&M 1:03.77 1:04.44 14
32.03 1:04.44
14 Donaldson, Jill FR Ithaca 1:03.90 1:04.71 13
31.24 1:04.71
15 Strout, Emily JR Springfield 1:04.66 1:04.73 12
31.12 1:04.73
16 Hertz, Lisa FR F&M 1:04.01 1:05.20 11
30.96 1:05.20
17 O'Hara, Meaghan FR Springfield 1:04.80 1:05.50 9
32.19 1:05.50
18 Monk, Lindsay SR Ithaca 1:07.50 1:05.54 7
32.03 1:05.54
19 Tomarelli, Katie SR McDaniel 1:06.56 1:05.81 6
32.40 1:05.81
20 Dennis, Tori JR Springfield 1:05.89 1:05.93 5
32.47 1:05.93
21 Stanco, Alexa SO Mary Washington 1:05.90 1:06.23 4
32.60 1:06.23
22 Bolek, Molly FR McDaniel 1:06.18 1:06.63 3
32.92 1:06.63
23 Lacy, Kate SR Mary Washington 1:04.00 1:06.65 2
32.50 1:06.65
24 Hargis, Brittany FR Springfield 1:06.70 1:06.70 1
33.11 1:06.70
25 Conti, Carly JR Millersville 1:05.83 1:06.77
32.47 1:06.77
26 Stepien, Kim SR Ithaca 1:05.80 1:06.80
32.89 1:06.80
27 Sheerer, Kelly FR Millersville 1:06.50 1:06.85
32.33 1:06.85
28 Bond, Sarah SR Ithaca 1:05.60 1:07.41
32.88 1:07.41
29 Testa, Carle FR Millersville 1:08.08 1:07.71
33.05 1:07.71
30 Roth, Laura FR Saint Mary's 1:06.46 1:08.09
32.72 1:08.09
31 Joy, Amanda FR Ithaca 1:11.50 1:08.68
32.87 1:08.68
32 Bennett, Brooke SO McDaniel 1:07.00 1:08.75
33.63 1:08.75
33 Zung, Randi FR Saint Mary's 1:07.55 1:09.43
33.19 1:09.43
34 Pesses, Jordan FR Millersville NT 1:10.32
34.05 1:10.32
35 Natoli, Becky SO Ithaca 1:16.40 1:10.76
34.44 1:10.76
36 Biscotto, Jen SO F&M 1:12.65 1:12.83
36.10 1:12.83
37 Burns, Kate FR McDaniel 1:11.80 1:12.93
35.64 1:12.93
38 Ritterpusch, LeeAn JR McDaniel 1:10.00 1:13.75
35.36 1:13.75
39 Ruane, Molly FR McDaniel 1:12.80 1:14.59
36.08 1:14.59
-- Moore, Regan JR Springfield 1:09.40 X1:09.49
33.59 1:09.49
-- Sharkey, Lauren SR Springfield 1:08.88 X1:09.84
34.40 1:09.84
-- Nicchi, Jaclyn FR Ithaca 1:13.00 X1:11.78
34.56 1:11.78

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================
51.49 ANAT
53.09 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ritter, Eric SR W&L 53.06 51.40 ANAT 32
24.64 51.40
2 Baker, Scott SR Mary Washington 53.90 54.49 28
26.50 54.49
3 Smith, Michael Gettysburg 56.58 55.35 27
27.25 55.35
4 Douglas, Kevin FR Mary Washington 55.30 55.64 26
27.35 55.64
5 Zarate, Julio SR Saint Mary's 55.82 55.90 25
27.23 55.90
6 Ryan, Tim JR Springfield 57.77 56.12 24
27.44 56.12
7 Voynov, Andrey SR F&M 56.72 56.73 23
27.95 56.73
8 Beck, Jay SO Mary Washington 57.20 56.78 22
27.19 56.78
9 Colby, Chris S JR W&L 57.89 56.79 20
27.59 56.79
10 Rulon-Miller, Pat Gettysburg 57.12 57.24 17
28.39 57.24
11 Kunst, Kane JR F&M 57.50 57.67 16
28.37 57.67
12 Ouimette, Jeremy SR Ithaca 57.87 58.08 15
28.63 58.08
13 Hayes, Kevin D FR W&L 57.04 58.09 14
28.08 58.09
14 Escobedo, Miguel SO Ithaca 57.10 58.23 13
28.28 58.23
15 Kintzer, Brent SR Mary Washington 59.20 58.40 12
27.72 58.40
16 Suozzi, Charles FR Ithaca 59.02 58.98 11
28.78 58.98
17 Tasdivar, Yaman FR F&M 57.59 59.42 9
29.07 59.42
18 Turkewitz, Andrew FR F&M 59.00 1:00.51 7
29.28 1:00.51
19 Gabriel, Chris Gettysburg 1:00.03 1:00.62 6
29.44 1:00.62
20 Lewis, Mark JR F&M 1:02.83 1:00.71 5
29.45 1:00.71
21 Marshall, Patrick JR F&M 1:01.62 1:00.82 4
29.46 1:00.82
22 Easterday, Matt SR McDaniel 1:00.50 1:01.29 3
30.47 1:01.29
23 Umbrino, Phil Gettysburg 59.78 1:01.72 2
30.18 1:01.72
24 McCloskey, Keith FR Springfield 1:04.77 1:02.55 1
30.42 1:02.55
25 Godfrey, Pat SO F&M 59.00 1:02.58
30.10 1:02.58
26 Phelps, Mike SO Ithaca 1:03.40 1:03.20
30.95 1:03.20
27 Wingert, Brian SR McDaniel 1:05.07 1:06.47
32.49 1:06.47
28 Croushore, Dave D FR W&L 1:04.89 1:06.84
31.87 1:06.84
29 Juster, Paul J FR W&L 1:05.96 1:08.53
33.08 1:08.53
30 Wheeler, Mark JR McDaniel 1:10.00 1:09.52
33.65 1:09.52
-- O'Neill, Shea FR Ithaca 1:02.30 X1:03.53
31.78 1:03.53
-- Reyes, Andrew FR Ithaca 1:07.30 X1:07.83
33.02 1:07.83

Event 25 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
7:41.99 ANAT
7:56.59 BNAT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Springfield College 'A' 8:04.40 7:57.51 64
1) Defoe, Jessica SR 2) Kuliga, Marybeth SR
3) Strout, Sarah SO 4) Skinner, Megan JR
27.29 56.91 1:27.31 1:58.60 2:27.36 2:57.13 3:28.01 3:58.91
4:27.01 4:58.05 5:30.01 6:01.61 6:28.46 6:57.26 7:27.20 7:57.51
2 Franklin And Marshall 'A' 8:06.00 8:03.31 56
1) Walters, Jenna FR 2) Zeigler, Sara SR
3) Landman, Kelly FR 4) Satrum, Krystle SR
27.99 58.03 1:28.78 1:59.80 2:28.28 2:59.51 3:31.44 4:02.38
4:29.29 5:00.30 5:31.50 6:01.50 6:29.38 7:00.36 7:32.35 8:03.31
3 Ithaca College 'A' 8:00.56 8:10.58 54
1) Hughes, Megan SR 2) Yellin, Michelle SR
3) Stepien, Kim SR 4) Bond, Sarah SR
28.08 57.87 1:28.53 1:59.29 2:26.99 2:57.60 3:28.77 3:59.04
4:28.38 5:00.55 5:33.33 6:05.76 6:34.43 7:06.19 7:38.55 8:10.58
4 Mary Washington College 'A' 8:06.50 8:11.93 52
1) McPherson, Lindsay SO 2) Wamsley, Katie JR
3) Lacy, Kate SR 4) Wagner, Elizabeth SR
27.99 57.95 1:29.02 1:59.97 2:28.98 3:00.41 3:32.05 4:03.85
4:32.79 5:04.69 5:37.52 6:09.45 6:37.67 7:09.22 7:40.70 8:11.93
5 Saint Mary's College 'A' 8:15.02 8:16.97 50
1) Hnath, Lillian JR 2) Genau, Jaqcueline JR
3) Celedonia, Karen JR 4) Dobson, Beth SO
28.49 59.14 1:30.55 2:02.03 2:29.63 3:00.96 3:32.06 4:03.40
4:31.91 5:03.38 5:36.24 6:08.13 6:38.29 7:11.12 7:44.36 8:16.97
6 McDaniel College 'A' 8:18.00 8:21.09 48
1) Pulley, Melanie SR 2) Easterday, Mary SR
3) Bolek, Molly FR 4) Tomarelli, Katie SR
28.51 59.85 1:32.69 2:05.32 2:33.98 3:04.90 3:36.32 4:07.38
4:36.68 5:09.48 5:42.85 6:16.37 6:43.94 7:15.78 7:48.58 8:21.09
7 Gettysburg College 'A' 8:09.32 8:24.86 46
1) Altenburger, Allison 2) Bohdan, Emily
3) Lilly, Julie 4) Hernandez, Roxy
28.23 59.19 1:30.85 2:02.66 2:30.93 3:02.85 3:35.52 4:07.76
4:36.95 5:09.66 5:43.79 6:16.90 6:45.66 7:17.60 7:51.13 8:24.86
-- Springfield College 'B' 8:16.00 x8:26.00
1) O'Hara, Meaghan FR 2) VanDerBeken, Kathryn SR
3) Byron, Beth SR 4) Mueller, Claire SR
30.09 1:02.70 1:36.14 2:08.40 2:38.10 3:10.92 3:43.88 4:15.96
4:44.21 5:15.42 5:47.96 6:20.78 6:50.59 7:22.67 7:55.25 8:26.00
-- Franklin And Marshall 'B' 8:12.00 x8:27.89
1) Hewitt, Mary Alice SO 2) Selway, Laura FR
3) Bushong, Laura SR 4) Moser-Cohen, Sara SO
29.37 1:01.09 1:33.66 2:06.05 2:35.08 3:06.97 3:40.19 4:12.75
4:41.86 5:14.86 5:48.51 6:21.62 6:50.84 7:23.40 7:55.36 8:27.89
-- Mary Washington College 'B' 8:22.30 x8:35.67
1) Natoli, Kelsea FR 2) Anderson, Kathryn SO
3) Vaughn, Stephanie FR 4) Stanco, Alexa SO
29.76 1:01.98 1:35.02 2:07.08 2:35.96 3:07.35 3:39.62 4:12.10
4:41.32 5:14.81 5:48.27 6:21.86 6:53.36 7:27.41 8:01.82 8:35.67
-- Ithaca College 'B' 8:25.40 x8:51.43
1) Evans, Emily SR 2) Monk, Lindsay SR
3) Natoli, Becky SO 4) Gifford, Kristy FR
29.99 1:02.97 1:36.39 2:09.81 2:40.47 3:15.73 3:51.01 4:26.42
4:57.13 5:32.68 6:09.09 6:43.83 7:13.74 7:46.25 8:19.30 8:51.43
-- McDaniel College 'B' 8:58.00 x9:02.74
1) Klaber, Maaret FR 2) Burns, Kate FR
3) Black, Sarah FR 4) Ruane, Molly FR
30.45 1:03.75 1:37.60 2:10.62 2:40.89 3:16.16 3:52.77 4:28.69
4:59.59 5:35.10 6:10.55 6:45.60 7:14.94 7:49.90 8:26.65 9:02.74

Event 26 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
6:49.99 ANAT
6:58.99 BNAT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Springfield College 'A' 7:05.50 7:01.77 64
1) Arruda, Louis JR 2) Leshnick, Blake JR
3) Moran, Dan SO 4) Doornweerd, Jeff JR
24.09 50.05 1:16.58 1:43.94 2:08.61 2:35.40 3:02.94 3:30.47
3:54.86 4:21.53 4:48.31 5:15.35 5:39.23 6:05.96 6:33.56 7:01.77
2 Mary Washington College 'A' 7:04.00 7:13.53 56
1) Moss, Luke FR 2) Brunner, Will SO
3) McLaren, Matt JR 4) Craddock, Brian SO
25.06 52.19 1:19.88 1:47.91 2:11.91 2:39.62 3:07.94 3:36.32
4:01.54 4:29.44 4:57.73 5:25.71 5:49.89 6:17.16 6:45.35 7:13.53
3 Washington & Lee University 'A' 7:33.12 7:19.02 54
1) Ritter, Eric SR 2) Ginder, Mike W FR
3) Barrineau, Clark M SO 4) LaRaia, Paul M SR
24.16 51.13 1:18.55 1:46.08 2:09.45 2:35.97 3:03.84 3:32.06
3:57.80 4:26.69 4:56.66 5:25.70 5:51.94 6:20.56 6:49.63 7:19.02
4 Ithaca College 'A' 7:26.70 7:24.14 52
1) Kavanaugh, Sean SR 2) Tayrien, Josh FR
3) Escobedo, Miguel SO 4) Barnes, Steve JR
25.46 53.28 1:21.00 1:48.59 2:14.89 2:43.58 3:12.55 3:41.55
4:07.23 4:36.09 5:05.63 5:35.11 5:59.89 6:27.57 6:56.06 7:24.14
5 Gettysburg College 'A' 7:22.31 7:24.30 50
1) Hughes, Michael 2) Gabriel, Chris
3) White, Anton 4) McAnelly, Ryan
25.83 54.21 1:23.16 1:50.75 2:16.33 2:45.32 3:14.43 3:43.64
4:08.28 4:36.19 5:04.96 5:33.98 5:58.97 6:26.66 6:55.39 7:24.30
6 Franklin And Marshall 'A' 7:24.80 7:34.67 48
1) Straszynski, Dan JR 2) Godfrey, Pat SO
3) Kunst, Kane JR 4) Woodall, Mark SR
26.29 54.98 1:23.79 1:51.60 2:16.63 2:45.42 3:15.78 3:46.02
4:11.21 4:40.56 5:11.33 5:41.76 6:06.40 6:34.96 7:04.82 7:34.67
7 McDaniel College 'A' 7:33.90 8:23.52 46
1) Yankovich, Mark FR 2) Mihalek, Greg FR
3) Wingert, Brian SR 4) Wheeler, Mark JR
26.28 55.23 1:25.51 1:56.11 2:24.62 2:55.85 3:28.47 4:01.07
4:28.86 4:59.88 5:32.33 6:04.50 6:35.34 7:10.32 7:47.44 8:23.52
-- Springfield College 'B' 7:20.00 x7:17.70
1) LeCompte, Chris FR 2) Craig, Ross SO
3) McCloskey, Paul FR 4) Ryan, Tim JR
25.11 52.26 1:19.73 1:46.61 2:11.92 2:40.21 3:08.22 3:36.41
4:01.92 4:30.20 4:59.89 5:28.69 5:53.60 6:21.03 6:49.18 7:17.70
-- Mary Washington College 'B' 7:25.00 x7:26.66
1) Bradley, Brian 2) Douglas, Kevin FR
3) Lancaster, Jason SR 4) Baker, Scott SR
26.05 54.58 1:22.99 1:50.64 2:15.84 2:44.44 3:13.39 3:42.24
4:08.53 4:37.27 5:06.54 5:36.14 6:01.34 6:29.24 6:57.86 7:26.66
-- Gettysburg College 'B' 7:30.62 x7:42.23
1) Pickell, Andrew 2) Fanslau, Justin
3) Westerman, John 4) Rulon-Miller, Pat
26.40 55.10 1:23.90 1:52.73 2:19.05 2:48.11 3:18.25 3:49.62
4:16.05 4:45.42 5:16.04 5:46.34 6:12.74 6:42.42 7:12.56 7:42.23
-- Ithaca College 'B' 7:48.10 x7:43.65
1) Buteau, Geoff SR 2) Herring, Phil SO
3) Squire, Jeff SR 4) Weber, Adam FR
25.95 54.10 1:23.40 1:53.61 2:20.34 2:49.90 3:19.43 3:48.89
4:15.94 4:46.54 5:17.90 5:48.38 6:15.45 6:45.45 7:15.00 7:43.65
-- Franklin And Marshall 'B' 7:33.40 x7:49.35
1) Czaplicki, JJ SO 2) Falkner, Tim FR
3) Marzelli, Michael SR 4) Fisher, Jordan SO
28.09 58.25 1:28.70 2:00.40 2:26.42 2:55.66 3:25.81 3:55.85
4:21.81 4:52.37 5:23.76 5:53.92 6:19.82 6:49.19 7:19.28 7:49.35

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================
2:06.79 ANAT
2:11.19 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Skinner, Megan JR Springfield 2:12.95 2:06.25 ANAT 32
30.16 1:01.33 1:33.44 2:06.25
2 Satrum, Krystle SR F&M 2:11.62 2:11.71 28
31.29 1:04.65 1:38.40 2:11.71
3 Yellin, Michelle SR Ithaca 2:11.70 2:12.50 27
31.32 1:04.88 1:38.65 2:12.50
4 Duke, Susie JR Mary Washington 2:14.70 2:13.05 26
31.27 1:05.19 1:39.94 2:13.05
5 Mueller, Claire SR Springfield 2:20.75 2:15.65 25
32.76 1:06.95 1:41.81 2:15.65
6 Cronin, Katy Gettysburg 2:12.93 2:15.73 24
32.67 1:07.90 1:42.21 2:15.73
7 Dennis, Tori JR Springfield 2:17.71 2:15.91 23
32.56 1:06.74 1:41.35 2:15.91
8 Lacy, Kate SR Mary Washington 2:16.80 2:16.09 22
32.21 1:06.47 1:41.63 2:16.09
9 McPherson, Lindsay SO Mary Washington 2:16.30 2:16.58 20
32.79 1:07.01 1:42.05 2:16.58
10 Hewitt, Mary Alice SO F&M 2:14.14 2:16.89 17
32.38 1:07.08 1:42.19 2:16.89
11 Anderson, Kathryn SO Mary Washington 2:17.80 2:17.53 16
33.30 1:07.79 1:42.75 2:17.53
12 Stepien, Kim SR Ithaca 2:16.80 2:17.73 15
32.72 1:07.75 1:43.14 2:17.73
13 Fouch, Elizabeth Gettysburg 2:19.31 2:18.29 14
33.17 1:08.62 1:44.35 2:18.29
14 Hertz, Lisa FR F&M 2:17.69 2:18.62 13
31.97 1:06.18 1:41.97 2:18.62
15 Bolek, Molly FR McDaniel 2:21.54 2:19.42 12
33.24 1:08.26 1:43.50 2:19.42
16 Purkert, Marie FR McDaniel 2:19.04 2:19.62 11
33.05 1:08.17 1:43.77 2:19.62
17 Lilly, Julie Gettysburg 2:17.93 2:19.91 9
33.39 1:08.04 1:44.25 2:19.91
18 Siembieda, Ashley Gettysburg 2:20.15 2:20.09 7
33.67 1:09.26 1:45.28 2:20.09
19 Donaldson, Jill FR Ithaca 2:17.30 2:20.59 6
32.23 1:07.48 1:44.13 2:20.59
20 Tomarelli, Katie SR McDaniel 2:20.83 2:20.66 5
33.82 1:09.56 1:45.66 2:20.66
21 Strout, Emily JR Springfield 2:22.65 2:20.73 4
33.28 1:09.05 1:45.28 2:20.73
22 Stanco, Alexa SO Mary Washington 2:22.30 2:21.01 3
33.97 1:09.68 1:45.73 2:21.01
23 O'Hara, Meaghan FR Springfield 2:19.40 2:21.57 2
34.21 1:10.38 1:46.34 2:21.57
24 Girman, Cathy Gettysburg 2:22.01 2:22.28 1
33.54 1:09.38 1:46.39 2:22.28
25 Hargis, Brittany FR Springfield 2:28.40 2:22.59
34.16 1:09.97 1:46.75 2:22.59
26 Kraheck, Erin SR Ithaca 2:22.10 2:23.16
34.69 1:10.39 1:46.79 2:23.16
27 Sheerer, Kelly FR Millersville 2:22.96 2:24.47
33.57 1:09.59 1:46.93 2:24.47
28 Roth, Laura FR Saint Mary's 2:28.34 2:26.40
34.33 1:11.49 1:49.05 2:26.40
29 Britz, Jamie SO Ithaca 2:24.00 2:26.68
35.03 1:11.98 1:49.51 2:26.68
30 Conti, Carly JR Millersville 2:29.27 2:26.87
35.10 1:12.26 1:50.21 2:26.87
31 Zung, Randi FR Saint Mary's 2:30.45 2:28.88
35.32 1:11.86 1:50.87 2:28.88
32 Biscotto, Jen SO F&M 2:31.26 2:31.12
36.61 1:14.72 1:53.21 2:31.12
33 Sweeney, Megan JR Etown 2:50.12 2:46.63
36.94 2:02.37 2:46.63
-- Sharkey, Lauren SR Springfield 2:29.95 X2:28.30
35.22 1:12.00 1:50.21 2:28.30

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================
1:52.49 ANAT
1:55.49 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Ritter, Eric SR W&L 2:01.17 1:55.04 BNAT 32
26.38 55.30 1:24.97 1:55.04
2 Moss, Luke FR Mary Washington 1:59.90 1:56.93 28
28.62 58.37 1:27.75 1:56.93
3 Douglas, Kevin FR Mary Washington 1:58.70 1:58.22 27
28.63 58.98 1:28.55 1:58.22
4 Kavanaugh, Sean SR Ithaca 1:58.02 1:59.33 26
28.27 58.41 1:28.66 1:59.33
5 Pickett, Dan SR McDaniel 2:01.98 1:59.39 25
28.26 58.88 1:29.50 1:59.39
6 Baker, Scott SR Mary Washington 1:57.80 1:59.43 24
27.88 58.10 1:28.86 1:59.43
7 Ryan, Tim JR Springfield 2:02.57 2:00.76 23
28.30 58.85 1:29.87 2:00.76
8 Smith, Michael Gettysburg 2:02.98 2:01.12 22
28.80 59.56 1:30.48 2:01.12
9 Coughlin, Stephen SR Mary Washington 2:02.30 2:01.70 20
28.77 58.94 1:30.19 2:01.70
10 Hayes, Kevin D FR W&L 2:06.57 2:02.77 17
28.10 58.77 1:30.85 2:02.77
11 Rulon-Miller, Pat Gettysburg 2:04.71 2:03.05 16
29.83 1:00.88 1:32.05 2:03.05
12 Voynov, Andrey SR F&M 2:03.87 2:03.44 15
29.61 1:00.73 1:32.51 2:03.44
13 Woodall, Mark SR F&M 2:03.83 2:04.94 14
29.91 1:01.42 1:33.76 2:04.94
14 Escobedo, Miguel SO Ithaca 2:03.69 2:05.04 13
29.26 1:00.52 1:32.73 2:05.04
15 McAnelly, Ryan Gettysburg 2:06.32 2:05.57 12
30.20 1:01.53 1:33.22 2:05.57
16 Beck, Jay SO Mary Washington 2:04.00 2:05.71 11
29.47 1:01.28 1:33.60 2:05.71
17 Buteau, Geoff SR Ithaca 2:09.50 2:06.36 9
30.48 1:02.89 1:35.23 2:06.36
18 Tasdivar, Yaman FR F&M 2:08.11 2:09.16 7
30.42 1:03.11 1:36.54 2:09.16
19 Umbrino, Phil Gettysburg 2:15.01 2:10.08 6
30.44 1:03.15 1:36.24 2:10.08
20 Ouimette, Jeremy SR Ithaca 2:05.99 2:10.73 5
30.67 1:03.28 1:36.85 2:10.73
21 Easterday, Matt SR McDaniel 2:11.00 2:11.83 4
31.77 1:04.48 1:38.81 2:11.83
22 Gabriel, Chris Gettysburg 2:14.89 2:11.84 3
31.20 1:04.59 1:38.18 2:11.84
23 Lewis, Mark JR F&M 2:12.95 2:12.95 2
31.74 1:05.35 1:39.40 2:12.95
24 Phelps, Mike SO Ithaca 2:13.60 2:14.55 1
31.90 1:05.41 1:40.05 2:14.55
25 McCloskey, Keith FR Springfield 2:21.65 2:15.15
31.58 1:06.00 1:40.88 2:15.15
26 Juster, Paul J FR W&L 2:29.37 2:28.74
33.23 1:09.89 1:49.00 2:28.74
-- Mitchell, Jay FR Ithaca 2:30.50 X2:42.70
37.81 1:19.55 2:02.19 2:42.70

Event 29 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
52.29 ANAT
53.79 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Defoe, Jessica SR Springfield 54.65 54.18 32
26.20 54.18
2 Hughes, Megan SR Ithaca 54.80 54.35 28
26.48 54.35
3 Greenlee, Maureen FR Mary Washington 54.76 54.99 27
25.92 54.99
4 Hart, Alicia SO Springfield 56.60 55.68 26
26.91 55.68
5 Celedonia, Karen JR Saint Mary's 55.12 55.77 25
26.38 55.77
6 Bohdan, Emily Gettysburg 56.30 55.94 24
26.91 55.94
7 Genau, Jaqcueline JR Saint Mary's 56.05 55.97 23
26.97 55.97
8 Phillips, Emily SO Springfield 56.79 56.05 22
26.85 56.05
9 Walters, Jenna FR F&M 55.90 56.46 20
26.74 56.46
10 McGlashon, Emily Gettysburg 56.00 56.49 17
27.13 56.49
11 Zeigler, Sara SR F&M 57.01 56.69 16
27.58 56.69
12 Altenburger, Allis Gettysburg 55.79 56.86 15
27.81 56.86
13 Farwell, Andrea SR Ithaca 56.30 56.88 14
27.60 56.88
14 Pulley, Melanie SR McDaniel 57.59 57.04 13
27.20 57.04
15 Nonemaker, Jessica SO F&M 57.52 57.26 12
27.59 57.26
16 Allen, Cassie SO McDaniel 57.70 57.68 11
27.85 57.68
17 Dobson, Beth SO Saint Mary's 56.78 57.74 9
27.96 57.74
18 Bond, Sarah SR Ithaca 57.10 57.86 7
28.24 57.86
19 Moser-Cohen, Sara SO F&M 57.49 58.24 6
27.97 58.24
20 Kramer, Caroline Gettysburg 57.03 58.40 5
27.80 58.40
21 Vaughn, Stephanie FR Mary Washington 58.77 58.59 4
28.42 58.59
22 Trefaller, Kelly SR F&M 57.50 59.01 3
28.42 59.01
23 VanDerBeken, Kathr SR Springfield 58.58 59.06 2
28.98 59.06
24 Maloney, Lisa JR Mary Washington 58.20 59.13 1
28.83 59.13
25 Davies, Steph Gettysburg 57.89 59.42
28.57 59.42
26 Kelly, Caitlin SO Mary Washington 58.10 59.65
28.67 59.65
27 Lockard, Meghan Gettysburg 59.11 1:00.00
28.66 1:00.00
28 Henry, Lacey JR Millersville 59.03 1:00.02
29.18 1:00.02
29 Black, Sarah FR McDaniel 59.01 1:00.15
28.64 1:00.15
30 Natoli, Becky SO Ithaca 1:00.00 1:00.20
28.74 1:00.20
31 Joy, Amanda FR Ithaca 1:00.00 1:00.59
29.07 1:00.59
32 Burns, Kate FR McDaniel 1:00.78 1:00.66
29.17 1:00.66
33 Donner, Sarah JR Ithaca 1:00.80 1:00.85
29.26 1:00.85
34 Donaldson, Jill FR Ithaca 1:00.20 1:01.11
29.14 1:01.11
35 Sheerer, Kelly FR Millersville 59.55 1:01.16
28.97 1:01.16
36 Yellin, Halley FR Ithaca 1:01.70 1:01.22
28.98 1:01.22
37 Ruane, Molly FR McDaniel 1:01.67 1:01.68
29.33 1:01.68
38 Yiengst, Kristin JR Millersville 59.50 1:02.71
29.87 1:02.71
39 Martin, Elizabeth JR Etown 1:01.73 1:04.33
30.35 1:04.33
40 Wonsettler, Anne SO Millersville 1:07.69 1:06.29
31.58 1:06.29
41 Ricketts, Katie Millersville 1:10.50 1:16.75
36.23 1:16.75
-- Van Laethem, Laure JR Springfield 1:00.10 X59.93
29.01 59.93
-- Russell, Lauren SO Ithaca 1:01.60 X1:00.20
30.01 1:00.20
-- Gundersen, Nikki FR Ithaca 1:00.90 X1:00.61
29.18 1:00.61
-- Moore, Regan JR Springfield 1:01.50 X1:01.11
29.57 1:01.11
-- Nicchi, Jaclyn FR Ithaca 1:03.60 X1:04.59
30.56 1:04.59
-- Kloss, Deanna Gettysburg 1:01.00 X1:05.45
30.65 1:05.45
-- McCormick, Juliann FR Springfield 57.58 DNF
27.01

Event 30 Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
45.69 ANAT
46.89 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Doornweerd, Jeff JR Springfield 49.15 47.57 32
22.61 47.57
2 Ginder, Mike W FR W&L 48.89 47.67 28
23.35 47.67
3 Snyder, Justin SR Mary Washington 48.10 48.19 27
22.85 48.19
4 Kuznezov, Sasha SR Ithaca 48.20 48.40 26
23.21 48.40
5 Hughes, Michael Gettysburg 49.45 48.47 25
23.19 48.47
6 Craddock, Brian SO Mary Washington 49.20 49.00 24
23.73 49.00
7 Mahoney, Ryan FR Springfield 50.33 49.31 23
23.47 49.31
8 Leshnick, Blake JR Springfield 50.44 49.35 22
24.11 49.35
9 LeCompte, Chris FR Springfield 50.74 49.52 20
23.86 49.52
10 Kintzer, Brent SR Mary Washington 49.30 49.97 17
23.68 49.97
11 Bradley, Brian Mary Washington 49.50 50.12 16
24.13 50.12
12 Fanslau, Justin Gettysburg 49.32 50.51 15
24.09 50.51
13 McDowell, Grant Gettysburg 49.89 50.64 14
23.93 50.64
14 Cisek, Matt SR Ithaca 50.37 50.90 13
24.42 50.90
15 Pickell, Andrew Gettysburg 50.78 51.37 12
25.12 51.37
16 Czaplicki, JJ SO F&M 50.56 51.41 11
24.16 51.41
17 Claiborne, Derek Gettysburg 50.43 51.51 9
23.67 51.51
18 Ryan, Pat SO Ithaca 51.50 51.52 6.5
24.59 51.52
18 Weber, Adam FR Ithaca 50.64 51.52 6.5
25.10 51.52
20 Swats, Kent JR Mary Washington 49.90 51.53 5
24.35 51.53
21 Evans, Reed A SO W&L 53.90 52.08 4
25.63 52.08
22 Pike, Maxwell FR W&L 52.08 52.13 3
25.18 52.13
23 Dempsey, Matt Gettysburg 53.77 52.66 2
25.65 52.66
24 Marzelli, Michael SR F&M 52.32 52.77 1
24.62 52.77
25 Biela, Patrick FR Springfield 53.80 53.27
25.34 53.27
26 Thudium, Brian SO Etown 54.41 53.61
25.93 53.61
27 Marshall, Patrick JR F&M 54.96 54.13
25.90 54.13
28 Croushore, Dave D FR W&L 56.62 55.28
26.38 55.28
29 Rossman, Craig FR Mary Washington 54.50 55.47
26.06 55.47
30 Mihalek, Greg FR McDaniel 54.81 56.17
26.94 56.17
31 McErlean, Mike R FR W&L 57.19 57.29
28.24 57.29
-- O'Neill, Shea FR Ithaca 52.27 X52.56
25.37 52.56
-- Hudock, James Gettysburg 54.01 X54.14
25.41 54.14
-- McGraw, Evan SO Mary Washington 53.30 X54.40
25.99 54.40
-- Cox, Greg Gettysburg 54.65 X55.94
26.89 55.94
-- Reyes, Andrew FR Ithaca 1:00.90 X59.87
27.66 59.87

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================
2:23.79 ANAT
2:28.99 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Allen, Kim Juniata 2:29.90 2:26.03 BNAT 32
32.81 1:09.38 1:47.64 2:26.03
2 Kraljic, Elizabeth SO F&M 2:28.87 2:27.80 BNAT 28
34.39 1:12.07 1:49.68 2:27.80
3 Dilger, Patricia FR Mary Washington 2:29.60 2:29.86 27
33.76 1:11.60 1:49.83 2:29.86
4 Byron, Beth SR Springfield 2:34.44 2:31.20 26
34.19 1:11.90 1:51.69 2:31.20
5 Monk, Lindsay SR Ithaca 2:33.80 2:31.85 25
34.42 1:13.36 1:52.66 2:31.85
6 Swaney, Mary FR Mary Washington 2:31.10 2:32.71 24
34.20 1:12.31 1:51.75 2:32.71
7 Bielecki, Jessica SR Mary Washington 2:33.50 2:33.33 23
35.17 1:13.56 1:52.89 2:33.33
8 Nelson, Cali Gettysburg 2:34.96 2:34.00 22
34.98 1:14.12 1:54.14 2:34.00
9 Ernst, Betsy SO Ithaca 2:35.70 2:36.46 20
35.29 1:14.38 1:54.89 2:36.46
10 Blaha, Christina SR Etown 2:36.43 2:37.46 17
36.14 1:15.64 1:56.17 2:37.46
11 Anderson, Kathryn SO Mary Washington 2:36.70 2:38.18 16
36.90 1:16.69 1:57.06 2:38.18
12 Mantone, Lindsay Gettysburg 2:38.67 2:38.92 15
36.59 1:16.71 1:57.53 2:38.92
13 Fallstick, Stephan FR Millersville 2:39.37 2:39.42 14
36.49 1:16.44 1:57.23 2:39.42
14 Klaber, Maaret FR McDaniel 2:40.46 2:39.73 12.5
36.63 1:16.24 1:57.23 2:39.73
14 Fairman, Kathryn SR Etown 2:41.65 2:39.73 12.5
35.60 1:15.50 1:57.42 2:39.73
16 Army, Rachel FR F&M 2:39.44 2:40.42 11
36.80 1:17.17 1:58.49 2:40.42
17 Tomescu, Priscilla SR Mary Washington 2:39.00 2:41.72 9
36.47 1:18.09 1:59.87 2:41.72
18 Gagliardi, Thelred Gettysburg 2:40.32 2:42.92 7
36.95 1:18.71 2:00.90 2:42.92
19 Reihle, Tracey JR F&M 2:40.73 2:44.49 6
37.38 1:19.22 2:02.53 2:44.49
20 McCoy, Carla Gettysburg 2:42.62 2:45.25 5
38.88 1:21.19 2:03.38 2:45.25
21 Dunne, Katie JR Saint Mary's 2:46.23 2:47.11 4
37.75 1:20.07 2:03.72 2:47.11
-- Brezina, Stacy FR Mary Washington 2:40.70 X2:45.73
36.90 1:18.50 2:01.35 2:45.73
-- Courchesne, Kerry SR Springfield 2:49.66 X2:47.28
39.51 1:21.55 2:04.82 2:47.28
-- Dickie, Hannah Gettysburg 2:54.31 X2:54.96
38.43 1:21.92 2:07.95 2:54.96

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================
2:04.79 ANAT
2:09.99 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Stiffler, Bryan SO Mary Washington 2:13.30 2:12.72 32
29.97 1:03.95 1:37.51 2:12.72
2 Thomas, James JR Mary Washington 2:17.50 2:14.89 28
30.46 1:04.83 1:39.50 2:14.89
3 Kavanaugh, Sean SR Ithaca 2:18.30 2:18.50 27
31.71 1:07.46 1:43.64 2:18.50
4 Orser, Ryan SR Ithaca 2:17.23 2:18.89 26
31.84 1:06.88 1:42.52 2:18.89
5 Tedeschi, Mark FR Ithaca 2:17.22 2:19.79 25
30.84 1:06.21 1:42.57 2:19.79
6 White, Anton Gettysburg 2:22.92 2:22.20 24
31.52 1:06.75 1:43.60 2:22.20
7 Snow, Reilly FR Springfield 2:28.05 2:22.92 23
32.16 1:07.93 1:45.38 2:22.92
8 Debboli, Nick FR Springfield 2:32.20 2:25.56 22
32.79 1:09.03 1:47.09 2:25.56
9 Foley, John Gettysburg 2:34.55 2:26.03 20
32.93 1:09.34 1:47.61 2:26.03
10 Stokes, Bill SO Ithaca 2:27.70 2:27.40 17
33.72 1:11.51 1:49.13 2:27.40
11 Shea, Brian SO Springfield 2:37.16 2:27.68 16
33.32 1:10.60 1:48.89 2:27.68
12 Westerman, John Gettysburg 2:32.62 2:27.83 15
33.46 1:10.39 1:48.43 2:27.83
13 Graboyes, Ben SO Mary Washington 2:26.70 2:27.93 14
32.70 1:09.37 1:48.31 2:27.93
14 Accinelli, Ben A FR W&L 2:30.32 2:28.07 13
32.94 1:10.53 1:50.14 2:28.07
15 Yankovich, Mark FR McDaniel 2:28.00 2:29.20 12
34.21 1:12.82 1:51.13 2:29.20
16 Forys, Sean FR Springfield 2:41.81 2:29.88 11
34.04 1:11.44 1:50.89 2:29.88
17 Falkner, Tim FR F&M 2:27.58 2:29.89 9
33.03 1:10.35 1:50.06 2:29.89
18 Lee, Michael JR W&L 2:44.16 2:38.37 7
36.20 1:17.34 1:58.88 2:38.37
19 Vetter, Kyle FR Springfield 2:41.00 2:39.47 6
34.47 1:14.47 1:58.18 2:39.47
20 Parker, Andrew JR Springfield 2:40.80 2:39.64 5
34.91 1:16.16 1:59.78 2:39.64
-- Hansen, Eric FR Ithaca 2:34.70 X2:38.89
35.32 1:15.70 1:57.61 2:38.89
-- Wilkins, Al Gettysburg 2:58.98 X2:55.98
38.58 1:22.58 2:08.69 2:55.98
-- McErlean, Mike R FR W&L 2:54.40 DQ

Event 33 Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================
2:07.79 ANAT
2:12.99 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Landman, Kelly FR F&M 2:09.94 2:11.41 BNAT 32
29.61 1:03.07 1:36.88 2:11.41
2 Carlson, Amy FR Mary Washington 2:14.70 2:15.23 28
29.80 1:03.30 1:39.37 2:15.23
3 Schmidt, Lauren JR Mary Washington 2:14.40 2:16.71 27
30.87 1:04.99 1:40.51 2:16.71
4 Wagner, Elizabeth SR Mary Washington 2:18.90 2:17.39 26
31.16 1:05.40 1:41.30 2:17.39
5 Natoli, Kelsea FR Mary Washington 2:14.90 2:17.61 25
31.18 1:05.56 1:41.27 2:17.61
6 Hernandez, Roxy Gettysburg 2:14.57 2:19.04 24
30.00 1:04.06 1:40.78 2:19.04
7 Hruska, Samantha SO Springfield 2:24.63 2:21.24 23
31.57 1:07.36 1:44.19 2:21.24
8 Marinin, Dana SO F&M 2:16.54 2:21.50 22
31.49 1:06.86 1:43.39 2:21.50
9 Carey, Emily SR Ithaca 2:23.70 2:23.22 18.5
32.34 1:08.64 1:45.34 2:23.22
9 Evans, Emily SR Ithaca 2:20.00 2:23.22 18.5
32.15 1:07.80 1:44.94 2:23.22
11 Nickerson, Megan JR Springfield 2:25.81 2:24.89 16
32.03 1:07.91 1:45.98 2:24.89
12 Kelly, Caitlin SO Mary Washington 2:22.20 2:25.70 15
32.47 1:09.80 1:47.06 2:25.70
13 Kuliga, Marybeth SR Springfield 2:23.33 2:25.78 14
32.60 1:08.00 1:46.15 2:25.78
14 Bushong, Laura SR F&M 2:25.61 2:29.42 13
32.42 1:09.95 1:49.33 2:29.42
15 Linton, Samantha Gettysburg 2:23.78 2:30.47 12
30.93 1:07.46 1:47.91 2:30.47
16 Kuntz, Emily SR Springfield 2:29.50 2:33.25 11
33.05 1:10.43 1:50.22 2:33.25
17 Vaughn, Stephanie FR Mary Washington 2:26.10 2:36.92 9
33.35 1:11.68 1:52.50 2:36.92
18 Bachman, Jodie SR Etown 2:37.50 2:39.67 7
35.74 1:15.57 1:57.36 2:39.67
19 Schadler, Catherin SR Etown 2:42.15 2:48.20 6
34.94 1:16.58 2:01.79 2:48.20
-- Hayes, Megan FR Mary Washington 2:30.00 X2:22.81
32.53 1:09.45 1:46.26 2:22.81
-- Clark, Jackie FR Springfield 2:29.87 X2:31.72
32.77 1:10.77 1:50.64 2:31.72
-- Paar, Chelsea SO Springfield 2:42.50 X2:37.34
34.80 1:14.39 1:56.41 2:37.34

Event 34 Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================
1:52.59 ANAT
1:56.49 BNAT
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moran, Dan SO Springfield 1:59.86 1:53.61 BNAT 32
25.94 54.64 1:23.48 1:53.61
2 Arruda, Louis JR Springfield 1:58.53 1:56.25 BNAT 28
26.31 55.44 1:25.46 1:56.25
3 Snyder, Justin SR Mary Washington 1:58.90 1:56.93 27
26.43 55.90 1:25.80 1:56.93
4 Colby, Chris S JR W&L 2:02.52 1:58.23 26
25.39 54.43 1:24.92 1:58.23
5 Brunner, Will SO Mary Washington 1:58.70 1:58.30 25
26.41 56.35 1:26.26 1:58.30
6 Craig, Ross SO Springfield 2:05.48 1:58.91 24
27.33 56.94 1:27.65 1:58.91
7 Pickett, Dan SR McDaniel 2:03.54 2:02.32 23
26.98 58.39 1:30.34 2:02.32
8 Catanese, Drew F SR W&L 2:11.61 2:02.62 22
27.17 57.47 1:29.04 2:02.62
9 Zarate, Julio SR Saint Mary's 2:05.14 2:03.23 20
28.48 1:00.12 1:31.24 2:03.23
10 McGonigle, Ryan JR Mary Washington 2:05.40 2:03.62 17
27.51 58.62 1:30.83 2:03.62
11 Gibbons, David Gettysburg 2:03.99 2:04.14 16
27.20 57.71 1:29.39 2:04.14
12 Goodman, Chris SR Saint Mary's 2:04.56 2:04.27 15
28.58 59.98 1:31.69 2:04.27
13 LaRaia, Paul M SR W&L 2:06.60 2:04.29 14
27.61 58.11 1:30.44 2:04.29
14 Sellers, Jay JR Ithaca 2:05.10 2:07.62 13
27.68 59.95 1:33.04 2:07.62
15 Buteau, Geoff SR Ithaca 2:06.30 2:07.77 12
28.16 1:00.55 1:34.31 2:07.77
16 Godfrey, Pat SO F&M 2:07.85 2:09.52 11
28.23 1:00.32 1:34.49 2:09.52
17 Tayrien, Josh FR Ithaca 2:13.90 2:09.71 9
29.07 1:01.97 1:35.53 2:09.71
18 Skowron, David Gettysburg 2:05.26 2:09.93 7
28.14 1:00.62 1:34.50 2:09.93
19 Kunst, Kane JR F&M 2:06.59 2:10.15 6
27.53 59.33 1:34.90 2:10.15
20 Turkewitz, Andrew FR F&M 2:09.35 2:11.87 5
27.30 59.38 1:34.39 2:11.87
21 Rossman, Craig FR Mary Washington 2:13.00 2:13.84 4
28.37 1:00.97 1:36.10 2:13.84
22 Fisher, Jordan SO F&M 2:17.58 2:15.73 3
28.79 1:03.04 1:38.92 2:15.73
23 Contino, Brian Gettysburg 2:13.64 2:17.67 2
29.48 1:03.87 1:40.69 2:17.67
24 Rowan, Drew FR F&M 2:17.98 2:18.14 1
30.04 1:04.81 1:41.05 2:18.14
-- Mitchell, Jay FR Ithaca 2:36.00 X2:31.10
33.94 1:12.75 1:54.10 2:31.10

Event 35 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
3:31.79 ANAT
3:38.59 BNAT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Springfield College 'A' 3:42.15 3:37.79 BNAT 64
1) Defoe, Jessica SR 2) Phillips, Emily SO
3) Hart, Alicia SO 4) Skinner, Megan JR
8.41 54.49 1:20.50 1:49.06 2:14.88 2:43.74 3:09.82 3:37.79
2 Mary Washington College 'A' 3:40.00 3:42.58 56
1) Greenlee, Maureen FR 2) Dilger, Patricia FR
3) Wagner, Elizabeth SR 4) Duke, Susie JR
26.77 55.07 1:21.41 1:51.01 2:17.82 2:47.62 3:13.57 3:42.58
3 Franklin And Marshall 'A' 3:46.36 3:45.64 54
1) Walters, Jenna FR 2) Landman, Kelly FR
3) Zeigler, Sara SR 4) Satrum, Krystle SR
27.27 56.28 1:23.14 1:52.84 2:19.34 2:48.52 3:15.76 3:45.64
4 Ithaca College 'A' 3:43.21 3:46.62 52
1) Yellin, Michelle SR 2) Bond, Sarah SR
3) Farwell, Andrea SR 4) Hughes, Megan SR
27.04 56.57 1:24.33 1:54.80 2:22.35 2:52.32 3:18.36 3:46.62
5 Saint Mary's College 'A' 3:46.39 3:47.25 50
1) Genau, Jaqcueline JR 2) Hnath, Lillian JR
3) Dobson, Beth SO 4) Celedonia, Karen JR
27.45 56.08 1:23.54 1:53.62 2:21.36 2:51.91 3:18.16 3:47.25
6 Gettysburg College 'A' 3:44.01 3:47.64 48
1) Altenburger, Allison 2) McGlashon, Emily
3) Kramer, Caroline 4) Bohdan, Emily
27.30 56.36 1:22.82 1:52.61 2:20.13 2:50.52 3:18.03 3:47.64
7 McDaniel College 'A' 3:51.00 3:53.73 46
1) Allen, Cassie SO 2) Purkert, Marie FR
3) Bolek, Molly FR 4) Pulley, Melanie SR
28.20 58.27 1:26.08 1:57.39 2:25.90 2:57.44 3:23.77 3:53.73
8 Millersville University 'A' 3:58.00 4:06.62 44
1) Testa, Carle FR 2) Fallstick, Stephanie FR
3) Sheerer, Kelly FR 4) Henry, Lacey JR
29.78 1:01.65 1:31.44 2:04.36 2:32.48 3:05.04 3:34.23 4:06.62
-- Franklin And Marshall 'B' 3:48.00 x3:50.54
1) Moser-Cohen, Sara SO 2) Hewitt, Mary Alice SO
3) Kraljic, Elizabeth SO 4) Nonemaker, Jessica SO
28.44 58.86 1:26.28 1:56.25 2:22.94 2:52.29 3:19.79 3:50.54
-- Springfield College 'B' 3:50.00 x3:53.89
1) McCormick, Julianne FR 2) Strout, Emily JR
3) Mueller, Claire SR 4) Byron, Beth SR
28.06 59.05 1:26.78 1:58.41 2:25.81 2:56.51 3:23.58 3:53.89
-- Gettysburg College 'B' 3:51.62 x3:54.83
1) Girman, Cathy 2) Gagliardi, Thelred
3) Davies, Steph 4) Lilly, Julie
28.00 58.53 1:26.42 1:57.66 2:25.97 2:56.57 3:24.72 3:54.83
-- Mary Washington College 'B' 3:50.90 x3:58.19
1) Swaney, Mary FR 2) Maloney, Lisa JR
3) Bielecki, Jessica SR 4) Tomescu, Priscilla SR
27.24 57.75 1:25.96 1:56.92 2:25.97 2:57.62 3:25.95 3:58.19
-- Ithaca College 'B' 3:59.80 x3:59.66
1) Kraheck, Erin SR 2) Donner, Sarah JR
3) Joy, Amanda FR 4) Natoli, Becky SO
28.17 58.54 1:27.58 1:59.53 2:27.95 2:59.97 3:27.70 3:59.66
-- Millersville University 'B' 4:16.00 x4:31.38
1) Yiengst, Kristin JR 2) Ricketts, Katie
3) Wonsettler, Anne SO 4) Conti, Carly JR
30.20 1:03.68 1:40.90 2:22.45 2:54.41 3:29.56 3:59.40 4:31.38

Event 36 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================
3:03.99 ANAT
3:08.99 BNAT
School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Springfield College 'A' 3:14.50 3:12.02 64
1) Doornweerd, Jeff JR 2) Leshnick, Blake JR
3) Mahoney, Ryan FR 4) Arruda, Louis JR
23.13 48.28 1:11.70 1:36.42 1:59.25 2:24.80 2:47.00 3:12.02
2 Washington & Lee University 'A' 3:16.89 3:15.64 56
1) Ritter, Eric SR 2) Ginder, Mike W FR
3) Colby, Chris S JR 4) Catanese, Drew F SR
22.58 47.51 1:09.82 1:34.66 1:58.55 2:24.81 2:48.94 3:15.64
3 Ithaca College 'A' 3:19.00 3:15.98 54
1) Kavanaugh, Sean SR 2) Orser, Ryan SR
3) Cisek, Matt SR 4) Kuznezov, Sasha SR
24.05 49.68 1:13.18 1:38.95 2:02.79 2:28.83 2:51.29 3:15.98
4 Mary Washington College 'A' 3:15.00 3:18.74 52
1) Bradley, Brian 2) Kintzer, Brent SR
3) Douglas, Kevin FR 4) Thomas, James JR
24.06 49.78 1:12.73 1:39.58 2:03.42 2:29.97 2:52.61 3:18.74
5 Gettysburg College 'A' 3:16.21 3:20.45 50
1) Hughes, Michael 2) Fanslau, Justin
3) McDowell, Grant 4) Gibbons, David
23.39 48.76 1:12.68 1:38.99 2:02.52 2:29.37 2:53.83 3:20.45
6 Franklin And Marshall 'A' 3:23.35 3:24.68 48
1) Czaplicki, JJ SO 2) Kunst, Kane JR
3) Godfrey, Pat SO 4) Woodall, Mark SR
24.16 50.92 1:15.36 1:42.48 2:06.68 2:34.35 2:57.79 3:24.68
-- Gettysburg College 'B' 3:21.34 x3:22.68
1) Claiborne, Derek 2) Smith, Michael
3) Pickell, Andrew 4) McAnelly, Ryan
24.04 51.18 1:14.67 1:41.45 2:05.81 2:32.43 2:56.10 3:22.68
-- Mary Washington College 'B' 3:26.00 x3:25.38
1) Graboyes, Ben SO 2) McGraw, Evan SO
3) Swats, Kent JR 4) Stiffler, Bryan SO
24.63 51.70 1:16.57 1:45.30 2:08.97 2:35.81 2:58.74 3:25.38
-- Ithaca College 'B' 3:28.00 x3:25.51
1) Escobedo, Miguel SO 2) Suozzi, Charles FR
3) O'Neill, Shea FR 4) Ryan, Pat SO
24.92 51.22 1:15.93 1:42.97 2:07.51 2:34.90 2:58.72 3:25.51
-- Springfield College 'B' 3:24.00 x3:27.36
1) LeCompte, Chris FR 2) Snow, Reilly FR
3) Debboli, Nick FR 4) Biela, Patrick FR
23.89 49.40 1:14.04 1:41.20 2:06.34 2:34.30 2:59.19 3:27.36
-- Washington & Lee University 'B' 3:37.89 x3:28.50
1) Evans, Reed A SO 2) Pike, Maxwell FR
3) Barrineau, Clark M SO 4) LaRaia, Paul M SR
25.11 51.74 1:16.28 1:43.27 2:07.50 2:34.88 3:00.16 3:28.50
-- Franklin And Marshall 'B' 3:28.50 x3:31.73
1) Lewis, Mark JR 2) Marshall, Patrick JR
3) Fisher, Jordan SO 4) Marzelli, Michael SR
25.05 54.10 1:19.12 1:48.07 2:12.13 2:39.48 3:03.74 3:31.73

Event 37 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Strout, Sarah SO Springfield 10:54.13 10:51.89 32
29.46 1:00.96 1:33.14 2:05.78 2:38.36 3:11.04 3:44.09 4:16.99
4:49.74 5:22.74 5:55.57 6:28.44 7:01.68 7:34.88 8:08.04 8:41.17
9:14.33 9:47.23 10:19.89 10:51.89
2 Kuliga, Marybeth SR Springfield 11:08.40 10:59.32 28
30.22 1:02.09 1:34.72 2:07.53 2:40.61 3:13.98 3:47.58 4:20.80
4:54.17 5:27.50 6:00.63 6:33.76 7:06.89 7:40.05 8:13.29 8:46.54
9:19.95 9:53.45 10:26.83 10:59.32
3 Wamsley, Katie JR Mary Washington 11:10.20 11:09.52 27
31.10 1:04.02 1:37.64 2:11.31 2:45.16 3:18.93 3:52.34 4:25.94
4:59.40 5:33.24 6:06.46 6:39.72 7:13.19 7:46.78 8:20.58 8:54.35
9:28.32 10:02.40 10:36.45 11:09.52
4 McPherson, Lindsay SO Mary Washington 11:10.00 11:12.03 26
30.94 1:03.91 1:38.02 2:12.46 2:46.63 3:20.46 3:54.40 4:28.39
5:02.43 5:36.32 6:10.06 6:43.89 7:17.64 7:51.63 8:25.45 8:59.36
9:32.90 10:06.44 10:40.14 11:12.03
5 Anderson, Kathryn SO Mary Washington 11:03.20 11:16.83 25
31.37 1:05.01 1:39.15 2:13.27 2:47.67 3:21.77 3:56.15 4:30.32
5:04.71 5:39.01 6:12.80 6:46.73 7:20.63 7:54.83 8:28.86 9:03.18
9:37.31 10:11.45 10:45.05 11:16.83
6 Lacy, Kate SR Mary Washington 11:20.00 11:17.24 24
31.47 1:04.67 1:38.57 2:12.31 2:46.35 3:20.42 3:54.28 4:28.14
5:02.63 5:37.20 6:11.47 6:45.92 7:19.92 7:54.61 8:28.67 9:03.02
9:37.49 10:11.87 10:46.05 11:17.24
7 Gifford, Kristy FR Ithaca 11:12.30 11:17.52 23
31.18 1:04.47 1:38.44 2:12.21 2:46.69 3:21.21 3:55.35 4:29.52
5:03.91 5:38.77 6:12.83 6:46.79 7:20.71 7:54.80 8:28.89 9:03.58
9:37.66 10:11.54 10:45.08 11:17.52
8 Nickerson, Megan JR Springfield 11:35.00 11:20.41 22
31.38 1:04.87 1:38.81 2:12.70 2:46.70 3:20.84 3:55.05 4:29.28
5:03.90 5:38.44 6:12.59 6:47.19 7:21.77 7:56.42 8:30.93 9:05.28
9:39.46 10:13.63 10:47.70 11:20.41
9 Smaniotto, Amanda FR F&M 11:21.12 11:21.14 20
30.64 1:03.98 1:38.43 2:13.21 2:47.75 3:21.93 3:56.20 4:30.60
5:04.90 5:39.41 6:13.69 6:48.16 7:22.96 7:57.51 8:32.25 9:06.79
9:41.27 10:15.49 10:49.00 11:21.14
10 Altenburger, Allis Gettysburg 11:05.31 11:32.21 17
31.46 1:04.72 1:38.68 2:13.01 2:46.93 3:21.00 3:55.33 4:29.63
5:04.10 5:38.74 6:13.51 6:48.31 7:23.34 7:58.57 8:34.25 9:09.73
9:45.60 10:21.47 10:57.34 11:32.21
11 Natoli, Kelsea FR Mary Washington 11:25.40 11:32.56 16
31.14 1:04.92 1:39.35 2:13.96 2:48.55 3:23.14 3:57.77 4:32.80
5:07.99 5:42.66 6:17.52 6:52.75 7:28.03 8:03.17 8:38.42 9:14.02
9:49.19 10:24.33 10:59.64 11:32.56
12 Stanco, Alexa SO Mary Washington 11:35.00 11:37.05 15
31.87 1:06.03 1:40.95 2:16.05 2:51.19 3:26.18 4:01.32 4:36.60
5:11.66 5:46.56 6:21.97 6:56.92 7:32.47 8:07.94 8:43.52 9:18.66
9:53.73 10:29.06 11:03.64 11:37.05
13 Fielder, Liz Gettysburg 11:25.00 11:37.07 14
31.22 1:05.02 1:39.99 2:14.96 2:50.02 3:24.84 4:00.60 4:35.38
5:10.90 5:46.14 6:21.84 6:57.89 7:33.49 8:08.30 8:43.57 9:18.83
9:54.09 10:29.22 11:04.49 11:37.07
14 Gilbert, Melissa FR Ithaca 12:10.20 12:05.08 13
32.75 1:07.84 1:43.76 2:21.00 2:57.90 3:34.87 4:11.89 4:49.10
5:26.61 6:03.30 6:39.21 7:15.18 7:51.51 8:28.06 9:04.70 9:41.30
10:17.55 10:54.00 11:29.97 12:05.08
15 Hyde, Joanna SR Etown 11:56.66 12:14.71 12
31.32 1:05.70 1:41.26 2:17.72 2:54.15 3:30.57 4:07.56 4:44.50
5:21.82 5:59.43 6:37.08 7:14.69 7:52.24 8:30.16 9:07.90 9:45.40
10:23.64 11:01.52 11:38.85 12:14.71
16 Conklin, Jen JR F&M 12:30.40 12:19.82 11
32.27 1:08.61 1:45.94 2:23.38 3:00.47 3:37.91 4:15.21 4:52.62
5:30.03 6:08.10 6:45.64 7:23.58 8:01.02 8:38.91 9:16.58 9:53.07
10:30.61 11:07.82 11:44.84 12:19.82
17 Sweeney, Megan JR Etown 13:25.62 13:24.73 9
34.99 1:13.54 1:53.90 2:34.22 3:14.86 4:36.11 5:16.62 5:57.58
6:38.39 7:19.39 8:00.12 8:40.94 9:21.94 10:02.73 10:44.23
11:24.79 12:05.68 12:45.84 13:24.73
-- Hayes, Megan FR Mary Washington 11:55.50 X11:42.37
32.16 1:06.94 1:42.46 2:18.32 2:53.64 3:29.52 4:05.07 4:40.43
5:15.73 5:51.22 6:26.64 7:01.96 7:37.34 8:13.00 8:48.17 9:23.33
9:58.27 10:33.47 11:08.28 11:42.37
-- Van Laethem, Laure JR Springfield 12:15.00 X11:57.75
31.66 1:05.84 1:40.92 2:16.62 2:52.54 3:28.59 4:04.68 4:40.93
5:17.73 5:54.10 6:30.57 7:07.36 7:44.02 8:21.01 8:57.67 9:34.36
10:10.64 10:46.62 11:22.69 11:57.75
-- Paar, Chelsea SO Springfield 12:20.00 X12:10.96
33.80 1:10.30 1:47.25 2:24.17 3:00.85 3:37.71 4:14.29 4:51.29
5:28.15 6:05.46 6:42.66 7:19.99 7:57.07 8:34.06 9:10.70 9:47.03
10:23.75 11:00.45 11:36.36 12:10.96

Event 38 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
===============================================================================
1 Moran, Dan SO Springfield 10:15.65 9:51.95 32
27.84 57.53 1:27.37 1:57.51 2:27.19 2:56.70 3:26.56 3:56.25
4:26.26 4:56.24 5:25.94 5:55.86 6:25.53 6:55.26 7:24.80 7:54.11
8:23.73 8:53.37 9:23.02 9:51.95
2 Barnes, Steve JR Ithaca 10:06.80 9:53.38 28
26.73 55.43 1:24.85 1:54.52 2:24.31 2:54.08 3:23.87 3:53.81
4:23.86 4:53.90 5:23.79 5:53.89 6:24.09 6:54.30 7:24.38 7:54.41
8:24.67 8:54.69 9:24.71 9:53.38
3 Craddock, Brian SO Mary Washington 10:05.50 10:01.92 27
26.89 56.53 1:26.77 1:57.48 2:28.02 2:58.54 3:29.09 3:59.71
4:29.63 5:00.02 5:30.36 6:00.66 6:30.93 7:01.44 7:31.63 8:01.75
8:32.00 9:02.52 9:32.55 10:01.92
4 Moss, Luke FR Mary Washington 10:22.20 10:09.12 26
27.34 56.63 1:26.86 1:57.27 2:27.62 2:58.13 3:29.03 3:59.79
4:30.89 5:01.74 5:32.62 6:03.39 6:34.12 7:04.93 7:35.92 8:06.95
8:37.62 9:08.46 9:39.62 10:09.12
5 McLaren, Matt JR Mary Washington 10:20.20 10:12.05 25
27.21 56.51 1:26.78 1:57.36 2:27.70 2:58.25 3:29.02 3:59.78
4:31.10 5:02.34 5:33.46 6:04.83 6:36.07 7:07.40 7:38.64 8:09.66
8:40.94 9:11.88 9:42.42 10:12.05
6 Coughlin, Stephen SR Mary Washington 10:30.60 10:14.36 24
27.33 56.79 1:26.75 1:57.37 2:27.61 2:57.71 3:27.95 3:58.44
4:29.45 5:00.50 5:31.27 6:02.22 6:33.42 7:04.96 7:36.70 8:08.36
8:40.14 9:12.04 9:43.59 10:14.36
7 Baker, Scott SR Mary Washington 10:10.70 10:16.97 23
27.04 56.72 1:27.01 1:57.95 2:28.85 3:00.03 3:30.68 4:01.87
4:33.19 5:04.40 5:35.70 6:07.03 6:38.64 7:09.89 7:41.36 8:12.94
8:44.22 9:15.32 9:46.48 10:16.97
8 Brunner, Will SO Mary Washington 10:20.50 10:21.54 22
28.22 57.93 1:28.47 1:59.39 2:30.22 3:01.11 3:32.22 4:03.20
4:34.61 5:06.04 5:37.06 6:08.33 6:39.69 7:11.26 7:43.06 8:14.77
8:46.55 9:18.50 9:50.44 10:21.54
9 Barrineau, Clark M SO W&L 10:27.45 10:23.16 20
27.78 57.58 1:27.94 1:58.65 2:29.65 3:00.99 3:32.34 4:03.82
4:35.53 5:07.28 5:38.94 6:10.73 6:42.63 7:14.39 7:46.32 8:17.54
8:49.23 9:20.95 9:52.43 10:23.16
10 Straszynski, Dan JR F&M 10:22.79 10:24.61 17
28.99 1:00.70 1:32.24 2:04.17 2:36.08 3:07.95 3:39.68 4:11.57
4:43.31 5:14.85 5:46.43 6:18.26 6:49.79 7:21.25 7:52.55 8:23.72
8:54.65 9:25.41 9:55.74 10:24.61
11 Craig, Ross SO Springfield 10:38.86 10:27.99 16
28.59 59.08 1:29.92 2:01.40 2:33.25 3:04.95 3:37.30 4:09.43
4:41.74 5:14.18 5:45.41 6:17.01 6:48.33 7:20.02 7:51.62 8:23.19
8:55.50 9:26.86 9:57.31 10:27.99
12 McCloskey, Paul FR Springfield 10:34.61 10:29.80 15
27.70 57.79 1:28.59 1:59.88 2:31.53 3:03.52 3:35.21 4:07.45
4:39.66 5:11.79 5:43.45 6:15.93 6:48.02 7:20.42 7:52.29 8:23.87
8:55.99 9:28.22 10:00.00 10:29.80
13 Herring, Phil SO Ithaca 10:42.90 10:34.72 14
29.16 1:00.16 1:31.00 2:02.45 2:34.58 3:06.27 3:38.28 4:10.12
4:42.23 5:14.44 5:46.41 6:18.67 6:50.86 7:23.11 7:55.37 8:27.53
8:59.44 9:31.52 10:03.44 10:34.72
14 Lancaster, Jason SR Mary Washington 10:40.20 10:35.02 13
28.52 58.98 1:29.67 2:00.67 2:32.32 3:04.10 3:36.16 4:07.96
4:40.10 5:12.34 5:44.48 6:16.59 6:48.93 7:21.24 7:53.75 8:26.40
8:58.81 9:31.09 10:03.54 10:35.02
15 McAnelly, Ryan Gettysburg 10:45.76 10:46.52 12
29.20 1:00.71 1:32.04 2:03.68 2:35.67 3:08.00 3:40.47 4:13.21
4:45.82 5:18.64 5:51.52 6:24.09 6:57.28 7:30.16 8:02.74 8:35.99
9:08.65 9:41.76 10:14.63 10:46.52
16 Rulon-Miller, Pat Gettysburg 10:56.32 10:52.89 11
28.65 1:00.37 1:32.41 2:05.12 2:37.79 3:10.55 3:43.44 4:16.38
4:49.62 5:22.59 5:55.80 6:29.21 7:02.80 7:36.02 8:09.62 8:43.23
9:16.46 9:49.37 10:21.85 10:52.89
17 Obley, Matt JR F&M 11:11.70 11:14.80 9
29.77 1:02.68 1:36.56 2:10.40 2:44.10 3:17.77 3:51.62 4:25.91
5:00.06 5:33.97 6:08.17 6:42.26 7:16.75 7:51.19 8:25.59 8:59.72
9:33.78 10:08.03 10:42.13 11:14.80
18 Soult, Matt Gettysburg 11:22.98 11:23.55 7
28.72 1:00.12 1:32.80 2:06.08 2:39.52 3:13.49 3:47.97 4:22.60
4:57.64 5:33.05 6:08.25 6:43.58 7:19.31 7:54.41 8:30.11 9:05.57
9:40.73 10:15.96 10:50.49 11:23.55
19 Gabriel, Chris Gettysburg 11:30.00 11:50.04 6
30.49 1:04.53 1:39.22 2:14.70 2:50.09 3:25.22 4:01.18 4:36.95
5:13.31 5:49.36 6:24.97 7:00.87 7:37.24 8:13.72 8:50.06 9:27.28
10:02.74 10:39.22 11:14.57 11:50.04


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670