Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports



Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 BMC A 4:16.02
2 WL A 4:29.14
3 WL B 5:05.24
4 ARC A 5:07.18
--- BMC B DQ

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Williamson, Marot BMC 11:45.24
2 Bloom, Sarah WL 11:53.62
3 Westerman, Laura WL 12:04.71
4 Reed, Michelle BMC 12:31.11
5 Mendolia, Lauren ARC 14:32.98
6 Voortman, Stacy ARC 15:02.08
--- Hishta, Kelly WL X13:37.27

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Radimer, Kelly BMC 2:02.62
2 Holda, Kristine WL 2:02.94
3 Green, Jackie WL 2:12.39
4 Long, Katherine WL 2:18.86
5 Grannis, Laura BMC 2:28.70
6 Englestad, Sarah ARC 2:30.83
7 Richardson, Hilary BMC 2:34.41
8 Harris, Mary WL 2:42.13
9 Goodwin, Colleen ARC 2:43.32
10 Pye, Kati ARC 2:45.85
11 Venditti, Janine ARC 3:03.42

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Bailey, Sarah BMC 25.41
2 Sauter, Abbie WL 27.08
3 LaFleur, Suzie WL 27.73
4 Akida, Keturah WL 28.01
5 Fisher, Tasia WL 30.31
6 Spradlin, Olivia BMC 30.55
7 Wolf, Jessica ARC 30.89
8 Nadesan, Sabita BMC 32.00
9 Klenn, Katie BMC 32.13
10 Matthews, Christina ARC 33.82
11 Hanlon, Bethany ARC 34.25
12 Szambelak, Annemarie ARC 35.56

Event 5 Women 400 Yard IM

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Gaydosh, Kayla BMC 5:01.36
2 Kimble, Mandi WL 5:07.51
3 Bloom, Sarah WL 5:08.91
4 Folcarelli, Meg BMC 5:23.26
5 Briggs, Becky BMC 5:35.36
6 Dougherty, Erin WL 5:37.01
7 Martone, Arielle ARC 5:50.99

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Fly

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Radimer, Kelly BMC 1:03.52
2 Gaydosh, Kayla BMC 1:05.09
3 Green, Jackie WL 1:07.04
4 Bloom, Sarah WL 1:09.08
5 Sauer, Beth WL 1:12.01
6 Knoll, Veronica ARC 1:16.78
7 Spradlin, Olivia BMC 1:20.60

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Holda, Kristine WL 56.10
2 LaFleur, Suzie WL 59.72
3 Williamson, Marot BMC 1:00.11
4 Hishta, Kelly WL 1:05.75
5 Richardson, Hilary BMC 1:11.27
6 Trujillo, Paulina BMC 1:13.13
7 Voortman, Stacy ARC 1:18.15
8 Szambelak, Annemarie ARC 1:19.24
9 Matthews, Christina ARC 1:28.98

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Back

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Bailey, Sarah BMC 1:02.69
2 Akida, Keturah WL 1:06.33
3 Long, Katherine WL 1:08.74
4 Lennon, Beth BMC 1:09.38
5 Graff, Claire WL 1:15.82
6 Wolfinger, Anne Marie ARC 1:21.25
7 Venditti, Janine ARC 1:31.86

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kimble, Mandi WL 5:42.79
2 Westerman, Laura WL 5:54.28
3 Folcarelli, Meg BMC 5:54.54
4 Dougherty, Erin WL 5:56.60
5 Shivdasani, Pia BMC 6:05.64
6 Reed, Michelle BMC 6:05.69
7 Martone, Arielle ARC 6:30.70
8 Pansu, Diane BMC x7:02.95
9 Mendolia, Lauren ARC 7:04.00

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breast

Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Sauter, Abbie WL 1:13.77
2 Wilson, Rachel BMC 1:14.51
3 Williamson, Marot BMC 1:14.65
4 Sauer, Beth WL 1:16.34
5 Fisher, Tasia WL 1:17.52
6 Shivdasani, Pia BMC 1:23.78
7 Knoll, Veronica ARC 1:28.94
8 Teel, Emily BMC x1:34.01
9 Pye, Kati ARC 1:37.24
10 Hanlon, Bethany ARC 1:48.57

Event 11 Women 800 Yard Free Relay

Team Relay Finals Time
1 WL A 8:37.70
2 BMC A 9:05.39
3 ARC A 9:50.22
4 WL B 9:59.02
5 ARC B 11:16.50
6 BMC B 11:23.02


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670