Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Time
1 TCNJ A 1:58.14
2 TCNJ B 2:01.90
3 TCNJ C x2:02.27
4 W&L A 2:02.98
5 TCNJ D x2:10.30
6 W&L B 2:11.24

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Time
1 TCNJ A 1:39.47
2 W&L A 1:42.92
3 TCNJ B 1:44.72
4 TCNJ C x1:50.46
5 TCNJ D x1:57.70

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Horvarth, Aubrey TCNJ 11:32.82
2 Schwebel, Christine TCNJ 11:36.85
3 Naumann, Jessica TCNJ 11:37.47
4 Kimble, Amanda W&L 11:56.79
5 Smith, Lauren TCNJ x12:08.83
6 Dougherty, Erin W&L 12:38.12

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Barrineau, Clark FR W&L 10:40.64
2 Rynone, Rob SR TCNJ 11:12.20
3 Foglyano, Scott FR TCNJ 11:43.52
4 Alsobrooks, Justin JR TCNJ 11:46.59

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Austin, Kelli W&L 2:03.57
2 Bocian, Karen TCNJ 2:06.14
3 Westerman, Laura W&L 2:10.50
4 Conway, Elizabeth TCNJ 2:10.72
5 Green, Jackie W&L 2:12.65
6 Moore, Michelle W&L x2:13.32
7 Iacchei, Jill TCNJ 2:21.49
8 Bennett, Marlene TCNJ x2:28.31

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Donnelly, Wes TCNJ 1:49.53
2 Steffanci, Nick TCNJ 1:51.63
3 Ritter, Eric W&L 1:51.71
4 Grill, Larry TCNJ 1:56.77
5 Colby, Chris W&L 1:59.13
6 Lloyd, Andrew W&L 1:59.72
7 Moeller, Bob TCNJ x2:06.75

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Holda, Kristine W&L 25.99
2 Mierkowski, Heather TCNJ 26.45
3 Venziale, Laura TCNJ 26.60
4 Perger, Stephanie TCNJ 27.09
5 Williams, Eleanor W&L 27.64
6 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 27.88
7 Stephens, Jenna TCNJ x27.98
8 Tessier, Mary Elizabet W&L x29.58

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Bisslik, Davy TCNJ 22.59
2 Glenn, Jeff TCNJ 22.60
3 Fake, Zach W&L 22.97
4 Nepola, Steve TCNJ 23.21
5 Sunberg, Jeff TCNJ x23.41
6 Catanese, Drew W&L 23.80
7 Lee, Michael W&L 27.01
--- Malecki, John JR TCNJ X24.35

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Team Time
1 Stutz, Erin TCNJ 4:44.90
2 Huffman, Blair W&L 4:48.93
3 O'Donnell, Lauren TCNJ 5:05.14
4 Wurster, Lauren TCNJ 5:08.46
5 Fallon, Jen W&L 5:24.76
6 Howarth, Courtney TCNJ x5:27.60

Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Team Time
1 Rahter, Bryan TCNJ 4:29.82
2 Levin, Chris TCNJ 4:35.59
3 Frankfort, Patrick W&L 4:38.86
4 James, Jonathan W&L 4:44.91
5 Shott, Chris TCNJ 4:49.77
6 Bratcher, Koji TCNJ x4:51.83

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Team Time
1 Hafner, Allyson TCNJ 2:14.72
2 Huffman, Blair W&L 2:16.08
3 Sebastian, Jen TCNJ 2:17.01
4 Green, Jackie W&L 2:31.80
--- Mierkowski, Heather SO TCNJ X2:24.88
--- Schwebel, Christine SO TCNJ X2:29.89

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Team Time
1 Gallagher, Brendan TCNJ 2:00.97
2 Colby, Chris W&L 2:03.65
3 Catanese, Drew W&L 2:09.91
4 Aiello, John TCNJ 2:19.99

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Holda, Kristine W&L 56.35
2 Hurley, Beth TCNJ 57.82
3 Nami, Jacquelyn TCNJ 57.97
4 Kolle, Katie W&L 1:01.02
5 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 1:01.12
--- Muchanic, Carin FR TCNJ X1:00.10
--- Stephens, Jenna FR TCNJ X1:00.61

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Steffanci, Nick TCNJ 49.93
2 O'Donnell, Jack TCNJ 50.84
3 Fake, Zach W&L 51.18
4 Evans, Reed W&L 51.27
5 James, Jonathan W&L 51.65
6 Nepola, Steve TCNJ 51.92
7 Beal, Adam TCNJ x52.68
8 Kimbrough, Matthew W&L x59.38

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Team Time
1 LaBarr, Julie TCNJ 2:21.06
2 Williams, Eleanor W&L 2:25.60
3 Kimble, Amanda W&L 2:25.99
4 Rolish, Marisa TCNJ 2:27.46
5 Westerman, Laura W&L 2:30.13
--- Bocian, Karen TCNJ X2:28.18
--- Morgan, Mandy TCNJ X2:45.64

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Team Time
1 Donnelly, Wes TCNJ 1:59.37
2 Ritter, Eric W&L 2:05.99
3 Barrineau, Clark W&L 2:18.55
--- Grill, Larry TCNJ X2:09.61
--- Sunberg, Jeff TCNJ X2:12.28
--- Rahter, Bryan TCNJ X2:16.59

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Austin, Kelli W&L 5:35.06
2 Bentley, Marni TCNJ 5:42.89
3 Moore, Michelle W&L 5:43.02
4 Lyon, Jen TCNJ 5:43.24
5 Dougherty, Erin W&L 6:14.50
--- Conway, Elizabeth TCNJ X6:01.71
--- Bennett, Marlene TCNJ X6:38.11

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Levin, Chris TCNJ 5:04.07
2 Frankfort, Patrick W&L 5:07.40
3 Lloyd, Andrew W&L 5:18.75
--- Bisslik, Davy TCNJ X5:00.39
--- Shott, Chris TCNJ X5:13.40
--- Bratcher, Koji TCNJ X5:17.65

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Team Time
1 Sauer, Elizabeth W&L 2:41.00
2 Venziale, Laura TCNJ 2:41.79
3 Whitty, Jackie TCNJ 2:45.43
4 Fisher, Tasia W&L 2:46.27
5 Fallon, Jen SR W&L 2:49.83
--- Burkowski, Nicole SO TCNJ X2:51.75
--- Button, Lauren SR TCNJ X2:53.68

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Team Time
1 Lee, Michael W&L 2:36.78
2 Kimbrough, Matthew W&L 2:48.69
--- Swenson, Steve TCNJ X2:17.17
--- Malecki, John TCNJ X2:20.58
--- Stephens, Shaun TCNJ X2:27.63
--- Bratcher, Koji TCNJ X2:30.44

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Time
1 TCNJ A 1:44.66
2 W&L A 1:46.22
3 TCNJ C 1:48.32
4 TCNJ B x1:53.24
5 TCNJ D x1:55.93

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 1:35.04
2 W&L B 1:44.83
--- TCNJ A X1:28.38
--- TCNJ B X1:33.72
--- TCNJ D X1:39.20
--- TCNJ C X1:39.33


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670