Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

Event 1 Women 200-Meter Medley Relay
Team Relay Time
1 W&L A 2:18.24
2 W&L B 2:21.49
3 SBC A 2:30.40
4 SBC B 3:22.67
5 SBC C 3:46.93

Event 2 Women 800-Meter Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Kelli Austin, W&L 10:30.72
2 Beth Sauer, W&L 10:58.65
3 Lindsey Parr, SBC 11:29.88
4 Leigh Darrell, SBC 11:47.73

Event 3 Women 200-Meter Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Mandi Kimble, W&L 2:23.78
2 Jackie Green, W&L 2:30.37
3 Joanna Meade, SBC 2:46.02
4 Charis Lease-Trevathan, SBC 3:14.90
5 Michelle Storey, SBC 3:29.35

Event 4 Women 100-Meter Backstroke
Name Team Time
1 Kristine Holda, W&L 1:14.38
2 Michelle Moore, W&L 1:15.82
3 Molly Mitchell, SBC 1:22.11
4 Mary Elizabeth Tessier, W&L 1:24.70
5 Sarah Peterson, SBC 1:50.75
6 Mindy Wolfrom, SBC 2:04.68

Event 5 Women 100-Meter Breaststroke
Name Team Time
1 Erin Dougherty, W&L 1:29.19
2 Tasia Fisher, W&L 1:29.95
3 Anni Galdames, SBC 1:34.37
4 Karli Sakas, SBC 1:48.09
5 Sarah Liston, SBC 1:59.62

Event 6 Women 200-Meter Butterfly
Name Team Time
1 Blair Huffman, W&L 2:38.13
2 Lauren Friend, SBC 2:57.02

Event 7 Women 50-Meter Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Kristine Holda, W&L 29.02
2 Katie Kolle, W&L 30.58
3 Suzie Lafleur, W&L 30.98
4 Karli Sakas, SBC 40.31
5 Amanda Noyes, SBC 46.49

Event 8 Women 100-Meter Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Kelli Austin, W&L 1:07.25
2 Laura Westerman, W&L 1:09.05
3 Mary Elizabeth Tessier, W&L 1:10.93
4 Leigh Darrell, SBC 1:12.89
5 Sarah Liston, SBC 1:35.34
6 Amanda Noyes, SBC 1:43.35

Event 9 Women 200-Meter Backstroke
Name Team Time
1 Mandi Kimble, W&L 2:42.69
2 Molly Mitchell, SBC 2:56.31
3 Lindsey Parr, SBC 2:58.48
4 Joanna Meade, SBC 3:04.95

Event 10 Women 200-Meter Breaststroke
Name Team Time
1 Lauren Friend, SBC 3:00.02
2 Beth Sauer, W&L 3:01.79
3 Erin Dougherty, W&L 3:14.76
4 Anni Galdames, SBC 3:29.48
5 Sarah Liston, SBC 4:21.21

Event 11 Women 400-Meter Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Jackie Green, W&L 5:11.79
2 Michelle Moore, W&L 5:13.99
3 Suzie Lafleur, W&L 5:25.30
4 Leigh Darrell, SBC 5:49.55
5 Karli Sakas, SBC 7:48.62
6 Mindy Wolfrom, SBC 8:06.22

Event 12 Women 100-Meter Butterfly
Name Team Time
1 Blair Huffman, W&L 1:13.30
2 Eleanor Williams, W&L 1:15.56
3 Lauren Friend, SBC 1:27.61
4 Anni Galdames, SBC 1:32.48

Event 13 Women 200-Meter Individual Medley
Name Team Time
1 Blair Huffman, W&L 2:41.45
2 Mandi Kimble, W&L 2:43.85
3 Katie Kolle, W&L 2:50.87
4 Lindsey Parr, SBC 3:03.31
5 Molly Mitchell, SBC 3:04.76
6 Joanna Meade, SBC 3:10.75

Event 14 200-Meter Freestyle Relay (Exhibition)
Name Team Time
1 W&L A 2:07.51
2 W&L B 2:08.41
3 SBC A 2:31.52
4 SBC B 3:04.05


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670