Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports Event 1 Women 200-Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Time
1 W&L A 2:06.55
2 W&L B 2:08.54
3 RMWC A 2:12.97
4 RMWC B 2:23.25

Event 2 Women 1000-Yard Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Blair Huffman, W&L 11:37.80
2 Jackie Green, W&L 12:37.31
3 W. Jones, RMWC 14:17.82
4 K. Bond, RMWC 15:51.22
5 S. Pierce, RMWC 16:05.65

Event 3 Women 200-Yard Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Kelli Austin, W&L 2:06.27
2 Mandi Kimble, W&L 2:07.81
3 B. Guthrie, RMWC 2:12.53
4 B. Moe, RMWC 2:28.78
5 A. Dukes, RMWC 2:28.81

Event 4 Women 100-Yard Backstroke
Name Team Time
1 J. Ware, RMWC 1:07.10
2 Michelle Moore, W&L 1:07.30
3 Eleanor Williams, W&L 1:07.54
4 Mary Elizabeth Tessier, W&L 1:16.77
5 H. Jennings, RMWC 1:20.72
6 K. Arnold, RMWC 1:21.28

Event 5 Women 100-Yard Breaststroke
Name Team Time
1 Beth Sauer, W&L 1:18.22
2 V. Redman, RMWC 1:19.88
3 Erin Dougherty, W&L 1:21.75
4 B. Fiske, RMWC 1:33.50

Event 6 Women 200-Yard Butterfly
Name Team Time
1 Blair Huffman, W&L 2:18.39
2 L. Cuellar, RMWC 2:19.40

Event 7 Women 50-Yard Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 B. Guthrie, RMWC 27.03
2 Katie Kolle, W&L 27.40
3 Suzie Lafleur, W&L 27.92
4 Laura Westerman, W&L 28.34
5 E. Tomlinson, RMWC 29.36
6 K. Irvin, RMWC 31.94

Event 8 Women 100-Yard Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 L. Cuellar, RMWC 56.79
2 Eleanor Williams, W&L 59.23
3 B. Guthrie, RMWC 1:00.39
4 Mary Elizabeth Tessier, W&L 1:05.02
5 K. Arnold, RMWC 1:10.12

Event 9 Women 200-Yard Backstroke
Name Team Time
1 Mandi Kimble, W&L 2:22.68
2 Michelle Moore, W&L 2:26.94
3 A. Dukes, RMWC 2:36.22
4 K. Bond, RMWC 3:10.20

Event 10 Women 200-Yard Breaststroke
Name Team Time
1 Beth Sauer, W&L 2:45.49
2 Tasia Fisher, W&L 2:47.87
3 W. Jones, RMWC 3:05.84
4 B. Fiske, RMWC 3:25.92
5 K. Irvin, RMWC 3:43.60

Event 11 Women 500-Yard Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Kelli Austin, W&L 5:53.88
2 Erin Dougherty, W&L 6:15.71
3 V. Redmana, RMWC 6:30.35
4 H. Jennings, RMWC 6:47.21
5 S. Pierce, RMWC 7:44.14

Event 12 Women 100-Yard Butterfly
Name Team Time
1 L. Cuellar, RMWC 1:01.85
2 J. Ware, RMWC 1:06.03
3 Jackie Green, W&L 1:09.32
4 Suzie Lafleur, W&L 1:14.98
5 K. Arnold, RMWC 1:26.85

Event 13 Women 200-Yard Individual Medley
Name Team Time
1 J. Ware, RMWC 2:23.63
2 Laura Westerman, W&L 2:28.67
3 Katie Kolle, W&L 2:32.39
4 E. Tomlinson, RMWC 2:49.04
5 B. Moe, RMWC 2:54.24

Event 14 200-Yard Freestyle Relay
Name Team Time
1 W&L A 1:47.11
2 RMWC A 1:48.35
3 W&L B 1:57.51
4 RMWC B 2:15.67

Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670