Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Time
RMC A 4:18.90
W&L A 4:20.06
W&L B 4:48.12

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Time
RMC A 4:02.38
W&L A 4:02.58

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Team Time
Huffman, Blair W&L 11:49.87
Kimble, Mandi W&L 11:55.54
Hodge, Christeen RMC 12:06.12
Kolle, Katie W&L 12:32.51
Szamota, Stephanie RMC 14:30.00

Event 4 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Team Time
Pearsall, Tiffany RMC 1:57.26
Austin, Kelli W&L 2:07.22
Westerman, Laura W&L 2:10.33
Kimble, Mandi W&L 2:14.06
Schneller, Jennifer RMC 2:28.00

Event 5 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Team Time
Frankfort, Patrick W&L 1:53.92
Golay, Ryan RMC 2:04.64
Willson, Michael W&L 2:10.32
Neubeck, Wesley RMC 2:13.00

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Team Time
Ewalt, Erin RMC 1:01.37
Williams, Eleanor W&L 1:05.53
Hirsch, Sara RMC 1:05.85
Moore, Michelle W&L 1:07.26
Zbrzeznj, Pam RMC 1:13.47
Tessier, Elizabeth W&L 1:14.22

Event 7 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Team Time
Ritter, Eric JR W&L 57.45
Barrineau, Clark W&L 1:04.09
Ambrosio, Jim RMC 1:05.30
Catanese, Drew W&L 1:05.59
Garofalo, Mark RMC 1:19.14

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Team Time
Sauer, Beth W&L 1:16.50
Hodge, Christeen RMC 1:16.81
Fridley, Amanda RMC 1:17.28
Fisher, Tasia W&L 1:19.61
Dougherty, Erin W&L 1:22.41

Event 9 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Team Time
Griffith, Nick RMC 1:05.91
Lee, Michael W&L 1:11.71
Kimbrough, Matt W&L 1:13.76
Neubeck, Wesley RMC 1:16.43

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Finals Time
Huffman, Blair W&L 2:21.01
Green, Jackie W&L 2:29.41
Fallon, Jen W&L 2:41.87
Leedom, Kimberly RMC 2:41.96
Szamota, Stephanie RMC 3:19.71

Event 11 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Team Time
Colby, Chris W&L 2:05.48
James, Jonathan W&L 2:13.29
Lloyd, Andrew W&L 2:15.63

Event 12 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Team Time
Belch, Elizabeth RMC 25.46
Holda, Kristine W&L 25.70
LaFleur, Suzie W&L 27.57
Kolle, Katie W&L 27.70
Zbrzeznj, Pam RMC 27.83
Fridley, Amanda RMC 28.13

Event 13 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Team Time
Ritter, Eric W&L 22.80
Evans, Reed W&L 23.35
Baker, Grant RMC 23.83
Catanese, Drew W&L 24.11
Golay, Ryan RMC 24.12
Garofalo, Mark RMC 25.72

Event 14 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Team Time
Pearsall, Tiffany RMC 55.07
Holda, Kristine W&L 56.46
Austin, Kelli W&L 57.27
Zbrzeznj, Pam RMC 1:00.50
Leedom, Kimberly RMC 1:00.96
LaFleur, Suzie W&L 1:03.60

Event 15 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Team Time
Ritter, Eric W&L 51.37
Evans, Reed W&L 52.75
Baker, Grant RMC 53.55
Golay, Ryan RMC 55.72
Willson, Michael W&L 57.14
Garofalo, Mark RMC 1:00.00

Event 16 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Team Time
Ewalt, Erin RMC 2:11.48
Belch, Elizabeth RMC 2:19.62
Williams, Eleanor W&L 2:22.94
Moore, Michelle W&L 2:25.69
Kimble, Mandi W&L 2:27.32
Schneller, Jennifer RMC 3:00.70

Event 17 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Team Time
Frankfort, Patrick W&L 2:16.73
Barrineau, Clark W&L 2:19.54

Event 18 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Team Time
Hodge, Christeen RMC 2:42.93
Sauer, Beth W&L 2:44.35
Fallon, Jen W&L 2:45.63
Fisher, Tasia W&L 2:46.33
Fridley, Amanda RMC 2:46.55

Event 19 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Team Time
Griffith, Nick RMC 2:25.75
Lee, Michael W&L 2:41.70
Kimbrough, Matt W&L 2:46.70
Ambrosio, Jim RMC 2:48.07

Event 20 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Team Time
Pearsall, Tiffany RMC 5:22.32
Austin, Kelli W&L 5:42.01
Green, Jackie W&L 5:48.86
Leedom, Kimberly RMC 5:51.51
Dougherty, Erin W&L 6:15.71
Szamota, Stephanie RMC 7:10.00

Event 21 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Team Time
Barrineau, Clark W&L 5:17.44
Lloyd, Andrew W&L 5:18.33
James, Jonathan W&L 5:32.08
Kerr, Michael RMC 5:47.11
Ambrosio, Jim RMC 5:59.97

Event 22 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Team Time
Ewalt, Erin RMC 1:01.86
Williams, Eleanor W&L 1:06.59
Hirsch, Sara RMC 1:07.52
Westerman, Laura W&L 1:08.18
Green, Jackie W&L 1:14.37

Event 23 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Team Time
Catanese, Drew W&L 55.50
Colby, Chris W&L 56.82
Evans, Reed W&L 59.06

(Event 23 Men 100 Yard Fly)
Baker, Grant RMC 59.57

Event 24 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Team Time
Huffman, Blair W&L 2:20.28
Hirsch, Sara RMC 2:27.26
Sauer, Beth W&L 2:31.70
Fallon, Jen W&L 2:34.51
Schneller, Jennifer RMC 3:02.82

Event 25 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Team Time
James, Jonathan W&L 2:07.65
Frankfort, Patrick W&L 2:08.52
Griffith, Nick RMC 2:11.72
Lloyd, Andrew W&L 2:20.34
Kerr, Michael RMC 2:37.19

Event 26 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Time
RMC A 3:48.49
W&L A 3:49.81
W&L B 4:13.96

Event 27 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Time
W&L A 3:36.90
W&L B 3:40.41
RMC A 3:43.27


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670