Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Time
1 RU A 4:24.07
2 W&L A 4:24.17
3 W&L B 4:42.71

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Erica Crossman, RU, 11:37.99
2 Krista Menkendick, RU, 11:43.68
3 Michelle Moore, W&L, 11:52.67
4 Beth Sauer, W&L, 12:15.43
5 Erin Dougherty, W&L, 12:31.80
6 Amy Sutton, RU, 13:09.78

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Kelli Austin, W&L, 2:03.61
2 Sheila Brosnan, RU, 2:06.88
3 Mandi Kimble, W&L, 2:08.97
4 Katie Kolle, W&L, 2:09.94
5 Stephanie Muehleib, RU, 2:10.44
6 Amy Ferry, RU, 2:12.38

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Kristine Holda, W&L, 26.41
2 Erin Patterson, RU, 26.61
3 Joy Bailey, RU, 27.62
4 Eleanor Williams, W&L, 27.86
5 Raven Wray, RU, 28.20
6 Elizabeth Tessier, W&L, 29.89

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Team Time
1 Julie Brooks, RU, 2:16.68
2 Blair Huffman, W&L, 2:19.96
3 Laura Westerman, W&L, 2:27.30
4 Jen Fallon, W&L, 2:28.51
5 Lindsey LeCroy, RU, 2:33.59
6 Tasia Fisher, W&L, X2:35.95

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Team Time
1 Blair Huffman, W&L, 2:15.89
2 Julie Brooks, RU, 2:16.73
3 Raven Wray, RU, 2:29.20
4 Jackie Green, W&L, 2:31.54
5 Laura Westerman, W&L, 2:34.85
6 Amy Sutton, RU, 3:03.09

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Kristine Holda, W&L, 56.82
2 Katie Kolle, W&L, 1:00.36
3 Joy Bailey, RU, 1:00.61
4 Suzie LaFleur, W&L, 1:00.93
5 Amy Ferry, RU, 1:01.30
6 Erin Patterson, RU, 1:04.01

Event 8 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Team Time
1 Mandi Kimble, W&L, 2:20.93
2 Eleanor Williams, W&L, 2:22.25
3 Michelle Moore, W&L, 2:23.39
4 Sheila Brosnan, RU, 2:23.70
5 Krista Menkendick, RU, 2:28.23

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Blair Huffman, W&L, 5:39.67
2 Kelli Austin, W&L, 5:41.67
3 Erica Crossman, RU, 5:49.82
4 Stephanie Muehleib, RU, 5:52.97
5 Michelle Moore, W&L, 6:15.91
6 Amy Sutton, RU, 6:33.35

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Team Time
1 Julie Brooks, RU, 2:36.80
2 Erica Crossman, RU, 2:40.06
3 Tasia Fisher, W&L, 2:40.45
4 Jen Fallon, W&L, 2:42.35
5 Beth Sauer, W&L, 2:43.28
6 Lindsey LeCroy, RU, 2:45.89

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Time
1 W&L A, 1:45.97
2 RU A, 1:48.01
3 W&L B, 2:02.84


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670