Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Free Relay 
Team Relay Finals Time 
A - Final
1 RMC A 1:40.73
2 ASC A 1:44.08
3 W&L A 1:44.27
4 GTECH A 1:45.89
5 RMWC A 1:47.65
6 ASU A 1:51.98
7 SBC A 1:53.02
8 HU A 1:53.36

B - Final
9 HC A 1:53.79
10 WWC A 1:54.58
11 GC A 1:58.47
12 CND A 2:10.77 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Free Relay 
Team Relay Prelim Time 
1 W&L A 1:44.93
2 RMC A 1:45.47
3 ASC A 1:45.62
4 GTECH A 1:46.44
5 RMWC A 1:47.84
6 SBC A 1:52.94
7 ASU A 1:53.92
8 HU A 1:53.95 9 HC A 1:54.02
10 WWC A 1:55.05
11 GC A 1:58.12
12 CND A 2:15.15 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Pearsall, Tiffany  FR RMC 5:12.44
2 Kennedy, Alex  FR GTECH 5:25.94
3 Austin, Kelli  SR W&L 5:34.16
4 Moore, Michelle  SR W&L 5:38.19
5 Notestine, Dana  FR ASC 5:40.31
6 Leedom, Kimberly  SO RMC 5:47.67
7 Green, Jackie  JR W&L 5:49.42
8 Manley, Cori  SR CND 5:52.52

B - Final
9 Wilson, Marly  FR HU 5:47.64
10 Dougherty, Erin  JR W&L 5:58.79
11 Giambarresi, Leah HC 6:04.28
12 Orcutt, Laura  SR HU 6:06.48
13 Mitchell, Molly  FR SBC 6:16.31
14 Darrell, Leigh  FR SBC 6:18.32
15 Parr, Lindsey  JR SBC 6:18.78
16 Daniels, Emily  FR HU 6:22.56 

Event 3  Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Pearsall, Tiffany  FR RMC 5:11.30
2 Kennedy, Alex  FR GTECH 5:29.75
3 Austin, Kelli  SR W&L 5:31.97
4 Leedom, Kimberly  SO RMC 5:43.83
5 Notestine, Dana  FR ASC 5:44.41
6 Moore, Michelle  SR W&L 5:44.76
7 Green, Jackie  JR W&L 5:47.66
8 Manley, Cori  SR CND 5:51.66 
9 Dougherty, Erin  JR W&L 5:59.96
10 Wilson, Marly  FR HU 6:04.89
11 Orcutt, Laura  SR HU 6:06.12
12 Giambarresi, Leah HC 6:06.20
13 Parr, Lindsey  JR SBC 6:17.22
14 Darrell, Leigh  FR SBC 6:17.81
15 Mitchell, Molly  FR SBC 6:18.80
16 Daniels, Emily  FR HU 6:21.03 
17 McAnulty, Cate  FR HU 6:21.18
18 Heckert, Jessica  SR GC 6:22.64 
19 Jennings, Heather  FR RMWC 6:26.48
20 Thomlinson, Erin  SR RMWC 6:27.27
21 Schneller, Jennifer  FR RMC 6:28.50
22 Russo, Michele  JR CND 6:30.80
23 Grune, Ruth  FR ASC 6:41.03
24 Coonce, Carly  FR HC 6:55.63
25 Waldt, Becky  SO CND 6:57.92
26 O'Leary, Erin  SR ASC 7:09.12
27 Wolfrom, Mindy  JR SBC 7:47.33 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Ewalt, Erin  FR RMC 2:12.11
2 Huffman, Blair  SR W&L 2:15.59
3 Thomason, Kate  SO ASC 2:18.24
4 Kimble, Mandi  JR W&L 2:20.01
5 Cuellar, Lourdes  JR RMWC 2:20.51
6 Richmond, Karen  FR HC 2:20.94
7 Martin, Kate  FR GTECH 2:21.30
8 Hodge, Christeen  SR RMC 2:24.38

B - Final
9 Hirsch, Sara  FR RMC 2:20.77
10 Ware, Jessica  FR RMWC 2:21.87
11 Sauer, Beth  FR W&L 2:24.13
12 Zvonar, Amy  JR ASC 2:26.08
13 Westerman, Laura  SO W&L 2:27.08
14 Hawks, Ashley  JR ASU 2:28.90
15 Libbon, Christina  FR CND 2:28.94
16 Fisher, Tasia  SO W&L 2:35.97 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM 
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Ewalt, Erin  FR RMC 2:15.67
2 Huffman, Blair  SR W&L 2:16.43
3 Martin, Kate  FR GTECH 2:18.60
4 Cuellar, Lourdes  JR RMWC 2:18.65
5 Thomason, Kate  SO ASC 2:18.77
6 Hodge, Christeen  SR RMC 2:20.67
7 Richmond, Karen  FR HC 2:20.77
8 Kimble, Mandi  JR W&L 2:20.80 
9 Ware, Jessica  FR RMWC 2:23.86
10 Zvonar, Amy  JR ASC 2:23.94
11 Hirsch, Sara  FR RMC 2:24.28
12 Sauer, Beth  FR W&L 2:25.43
13 Westerman, Laura  SO W&L 2:26.61
14 Libbon, Christina  FR CND 2:28.64
15 Hawks, Ashley  JR ASU 2:29.65
16 Fisher, Tasia  SO W&L 2:34.32 
17 Burns, Sarah  SO HU 2:35.57
18 Srinath, Patty  FR GTECH 2:35.70 
19 Meade, Joanna  FR SBC 2:40.51
20 Tucker, Julie  SR HU 2:42.94
21 Hess, Tonia HC 2:46.97
22 Ben-ezra, Lev  FR WWC 2:47.81
23 Proctor, Joy  SO WWC 2:51.33
24 Pierce, Samantha  SR RMWC 2:54.89
25 Irvin, Kelsey  FR RMWC 2:57.22
26 Owens, Elanie  FR HC 3:01.42
27 Sakas, Karli  FR SBC 3:02.64
28 Riegel, Nicole  SO CND 3:07.41
29 Noyes, Amanda  SR SBC 3:18.87
30 Anderson, Samantha  SO HU 3:28.17 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Belch, Elizabeth  JR RMC 24.98
2 Scholz, Melissa  FR GTECH 25.46
3 Holda, Kristine  FR W&L 25.55
4 Parrow, Becca  JR CND 25.71
5 Conrad, Lesley  JR ASC 25.83
6 Kolle, Katie  SR W&L 26.74
7 El-Shair, Asha  FR ASC 26.80
8 Cox, Sarah  SR WWC 26.95

B - Final
9 LaFleur, Suzie  SO W&L 26.80
10 Redman, Veronika  FR RMWC 26.82
11 Fridley, Amanda  FR RMC 27.04
12 Zbrzeznj, Pam  JR RMC 27.20
13 Guthrie, Brittany  FR RMWC 27.41
14 Orcutt, Laura  SR HU 28.08
15 Johnson, Kaitlyn  SR SBC 28.35
16 Tessier, Elizabeth  SO W&L 28.42 

Event 7  Women 50 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Holda, Kristine  FR W&L 25.40
1 Scholz, Melissa  FR GTECH 25.40
 3 Belch, Elizabeth  JR RMC 25.75
4 Conrad, Lesley  JR ASC 25.96
5 Parrow, Becca  JR CND 26.12
6 Kolle, Katie  SR W&L 26.58
7 El-Shair, Asha  FR ASC 26.82
8 Cox, Sarah  SR WWC J26.98 
9 Redman, Veronika  FR RMWC J26.98
10 LaFleur, Suzie  SO W&L 27.01
11 Guthrie, Brittany  FR RMWC 27.07
12 Fridley, Amanda  FR RMC 27.10
13 Zbrzeznj, Pam  JR RMC 27.48
14 Orcutt, Laura  SR HU 27.93
15 Johnson, Kaitlyn  SR SBC 28.15
16 Tessier, Elizabeth  SO W&L 28.26 
17 Johnson, Molly  SO WWC 28.84
18 Henderson, Natalie  SO GC 28.92 
19 Carson, Katherine  SO ASU 28.99
20 Collmus, Rachel HC 29.35
21 Marmet, Sarah HC 29.37
22 Mannix, Heather HC 29.63
23 Galinaitis, Alyssa  FR HU 29.68
24 Youngren, Kat  SR HU 30.28
25 Hislop, Megan  FR WWC 30.40
26 Backus, Tabitha  SR GC 31.01
27 Casto, Laura  FR ASU 31.33
28 Bond, Kerri  FR RMWC 31.90
29 McEwan, Jessica  JR HU 32.36
30 Hanes, Kate  FR GC 32.44
31 Gerber, Sarah  SO HU 33.27
32 Liston, Sarah  FR SBC 34.48
33 Belton, Aislinn  FR ASC 34.51
34 Payne, Samantha  SO HU 35.25
35 Smith, Christi  SO GC 39.90
36 Anderson, Samantha  SO HU 41.23 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time 
A - Final
1 RMC A 4:10.21
2 W&L A 4:14.11
3 ASC A 4:18.18
4 GTECH A 4:22.35
5 RMWC A 4:33.35
6 CND A 4:37.12
7 HU A 4:38.14
8 HC A 4:42.65

B - Final
9 ASU A 4:38.29
10 SBC A 4:46.16
11 WWC A 4:57.60 

Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay 
Team Relay Prelim Time 
1 W&L A 4:17.26
2 RMC A 4:24.21
3 ASC A 4:25.49
4 GTECH A 4:27.21
5 CND A 4:36.42
6 RMWC A 4:36.56
7 HC A 4:39.79
8 HU A 4:40.84 9 ASU A 4:46.28
10 SBC A 4:46.73
11 WWC A 4:56.58
--- GC A DQ 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay 
Team Relay Finals Time 
A - Final
1 ASC A 1:57.21
2 GTECH A 1:58.86
3 W&L A 1:59.03
4 RMC A 2:03.44
5 ASU A 2:04.88
6 CND A 2:05.98
7 HC A 2:07.13
8 RMWC A 2:07.64

B - Final
9 HU A 2:04.23
10 SBC A 2:08.75
11 WWC A 2:14.49
12 GC A 2:19.55 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay 
Team Relay Prelim Time 
1 ASC A 1:59.76
2 W&L A 1:59.94
3 GTECH A 2:02.23
4 ASU A 2:05.64
5 RMC A 2:05.67
6 HC A 2:06.83
7 RMWC A 2:08.11
8 CND A 2:08.91 9 SBC A 2:09.18
10 HU A 2:11.30
11 WWC A 2:14.16
12 GC A 2:23.52 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Ewalt, Erin  FR RMC 4:43.06
2 Huffman, Blair  SR W&L 4:45.11
3 Ware, Jessica  FR RMWC 5:00.46
4 Kolle, Katie  SR W&L 5:04.25
5 Friend, Lauren  SR SBC 5:06.07
6 Fallon, Jen  SR W&L 5:07.54
7 Manley, Cori  SR CND 5:18.90
8 Leedom, Kimberly  SO RMC 5:19.61

B - Final
9 Wilson, Marly  FR HU 5:16.74
10 Mitchell, Molly  FR SBC 5:42.67
11 Parr, Lindsey  JR SBC 5:44.02
12 Moe, Birget  FR RMWC 5:45.73
13 Ben-ezra, Lev  FR WWC 5:47.37
14 Moxey, Amber  JR CND 5:48.24
15 Thomlinson, Erin  SR RMWC 6:01.04
16 Mullin, Heather  SO CND 6:05.34 

Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM 
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Ewalt, Erin  FR RMC 4:48.52
2 Huffman, Blair  SR W&L 4:49.45
3 Ware, Jessica  FR RMWC 5:06.12
4 Fallon, Jen  SR W&L 5:09.26
5 Kolle, Katie  SR W&L 5:11.96
6 Friend, Lauren  SR SBC 5:14.96
7 Leedom, Kimberly  SO RMC 5:18.19
8 Manley, Cori  SR CND 5:22.25 
9 Wilson, Marly  FR HU 5:33.20
10 Moxey, Amber  JR CND 5:44.67
11 Moe, Birget  FR RMWC 5:46.35
12 Mitchell, Molly  FR SBC 5:46.49
13 Parr, Lindsey  JR SBC 5:49.94
14 Ben-ezra, Lev  FR WWC 5:54.45
15 Thomlinson, Erin  SR RMWC 5:56.54
16 Mullin, Heather  SO CND 6:07.90 
17 Proctor, Joy  SO WWC 6:10.28
18 Grune, Ruth  FR ASC 6:22.10 
19 Pierce, Samantha  SR RMWC 6:23.86
20 O'Leary, Erin  SR ASC 6:30.28
21 Fiske, Brandi  JR RMWC 6:33.36
22 Irvin, Kelsey  FR RMWC 6:33.61 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Fly 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Conrad, Lesley  JR ASC 1:01.04
2 Cuellar, Lourdes  JR RMWC 1:01.11
3 Thomason, Kate  SO ASC 1:01.28
4 Green, Jackie  JR W&L 1:04.91
5 Williams, Eleanor  SO W&L 1:07.22
6 Westerman, Laura  SO W&L 1:07.23
7 El-Shair, Asha  FR ASC 1:09.50
--- Belch, Elizabeth  JR RMC DQ

B - Final
9 LaFleur, Suzie  SO W&L 1:08.67
10 Redman, Veronika  FR RMWC 1:09.37
11 Parkington, Sarah  FR HU 1:12.49
12 Carson, Katherine  SO ASU 1:13.72
13 Galdames, Anni  SR SBC 1:13.93
14 McClurg, Sarah  JR HU 1:14.74
15 Johnson, Kaitlyn  SR SBC 1:16.79
16 Babcock, Rachel  SR GC 1:28.43 

Event 15  Women 100 Yard Fly 
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Belch, Elizabeth  JR RMC 1:01.81
2 Thomason, Kate  SO ASC 1:02.13
3 Conrad, Lesley  JR ASC 1:02.37
4 Cuellar, Lourdes  JR RMWC 1:02.82
5 Green, Jackie  JR W&L 1:05.16
6 Westerman, Laura  SO W&L 1:06.99
7 El-Shair, Asha  FR ASC 1:07.00
8 Williams, Eleanor  SO W&L 1:07.86 
9 Redman, Veronika  FR RMWC 1:08.99
10 LaFleur, Suzie  SO W&L 1:09.00
11 Parkington, Sarah  FR HU 1:11.16
12 Galdames, Anni  SR SBC 1:13.70
13 Carson, Katherine  SO ASU 1:13.95
14 McClurg, Sarah  JR HU 1:15.88
15 Johnson, Kaitlyn  SR SBC 1:17.93
16 Babcock, Rachel  SR GC 1:23.15 
17 Anderson, Samantha  SO HU 1:36.22
18 Smith, Christi  SO GC 1:44.35 
19 Noyes, Amanda  SR SBC 1:48.11
20 Liston, Sarah  FR SBC 1:51.00 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Pearsall, Tiffany  FR RMC 1:56.02
2 Austin, Kelli  SR W&L 1:59.49
3 Holda, Kristine  FR W&L 1:59.56
4 Kennedy, Alex  FR GTECH 2:02.34
5 Notestine, Dana  FR ASC 2:07.35
6 Kolle, Katie  SR W&L 2:09.03
7 Guthrie, Brittany  FR RMWC 2:13.96
8 Byrd, Karen  JR ASU 2:15.50

B - Final
9 Byrd, Kimberly  JR ASU 2:13.97
10 Cox, Sarah  SR WWC 2:14.53
11 Barden, Diana  SR WWC 2:16.84
12 Seamon, Kelly  SO ASU 2:16.99
13 Marmet, Sarah HC 2:18.86
14 Schneller, Jennifer  FR RMC 2:21.13
15 Johnson, Molly  SO WWC 2:21.75
16 McAnulty, Cate  FR HU 2:24.34 

Event 17  Women 200 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Pearsall, Tiffany  FR RMC 1:56.07
2 Kennedy, Alex  FR GTECH 2:01.64
3 Austin, Kelli  SR W&L 2:01.97
4 Holda, Kristine  FR W&L 2:04.52
5 Kolle, Katie  SR W&L 2:10.57
6 Notestine, Dana  FR ASC 2:10.64
7 Guthrie, Brittany  FR RMWC 2:14.09
8 Byrd, Karen  JR ASU 2:15.99 
9 Barden, Diana  SR WWC 2:16.27
10 Byrd, Kimberly  JR ASU 2:16.63
11 Cox, Sarah  SR WWC 2:17.47
12 Seamon, Kelly  SO ASU 2:20.32
13 Johnson, Molly  SO WWC 2:21.27
14 Marmet, Sarah HC 2:22.24
15 McAnulty, Cate  FR HU 2:23.44
16 Schneller, Jennifer  FR RMC 2:23.45 
17 Smith, Rachel  FR WWC 2:23.59
18 Collmus, Rachel HC 2:24.63 
19 Darrell, Leigh  FR SBC 2:25.92
20 Pottmeyer, Rachel  JR SBC 2:31.72
21 Galinaitis, Alyssa  FR HU 2:32.32
22 Mannix, Heather HC 2:34.08
23 Waldt, Becky  SO CND 2:36.16
24 Neas, Kayte  FR HU 2:37.92
25 Backus, Tabitha  SR GC 2:45.23
26 Hanes, Kate  FR GC 2:50.86
27 Wilson, Dianah  FR CND 2:56.06
28 Payne, Samantha  SO HU 2:59.55 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breast 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Sauer, Beth  FR W&L 1:13.63
2 Zvonar, Amy  JR ASC 1:13.71
3 Fallon, Jen  SR W&L 1:13.89
4 Hawks, Ashley  JR ASU 1:14.97
5 Friend, Lauren  SR SBC 1:15.03
6 Martin, Kate  FR GTECH 1:15.05
7 Hodge, Christeen  SR RMC 1:15.98
8 Fisher, Tasia  SO W&L 1:17.00

B - Final
9 Fridley, Amanda  FR RMC 1:15.68
10 Libbon, Christina  FR CND 1:16.52
11 Srinath, Patty  FR GTECH 1:16.62
12 Parkington, Sarah  FR HU 1:18.93
13 Dougherty, Erin  JR W&L 1:20.52
14 Hess, Tonia HC 1:22.12
15 Smith, Rachel  FR WWC 1:22.76
16 Tucker, Julie  SR HU 1:23.02 

Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Zvonar, Amy  JR ASC 1:13.01
2 Sauer, Beth  FR W&L 1:13.92
3 Fallon, Jen  SR W&L 1:14.49
4 Martin, Kate  FR GTECH 1:14.97
5 Hawks, Ashley  JR ASU 1:15.18
6 Hodge, Christeen  SR RMC 1:15.24
7 Friend, Lauren  SR SBC 1:15.34
8 Fisher, Tasia  SO W&L 1:16.37 
9 Fridley, Amanda  FR RMC 1:17.11
10 Parkington, Sarah  FR HU 1:18.49
11 Srinath, Patty  FR GTECH 1:18.79
12 Libbon, Christina  FR CND 1:19.41
13 Dougherty, Erin  JR W&L 1:20.57
14 Hess, Tonia HC 1:20.94
15 Smith, Rachel  FR WWC 1:22.47
16 Tucker, Julie  SR HU 1:23.35 
17 Jones, Whitney  SR RMWC 1:24.06
18 Daniels, Emily  FR HU 1:25.70 
19 Heckert, Jessica  SR GC 1:27.37
20 Riegel, Nicole  SO CND 1:30.33
21 Fiske, Brandi  JR RMWC 1:30.75
22 Sakas, Karli  FR SBC 1:32.30
23 McEwan, Jessica  JR HU 1:33.75
24 Gerber, Sarah  SO HU 1:35.10
25 Neas, Kayte  FR HU 1:36.12 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Back 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Belch, Elizabeth  JR RMC 1:01.60
2 Scholz, Melissa  FR GTECH 1:01.66
3 Richmond, Karen  FR HC 1:03.75
4 Kimble, Mandi  JR W&L 1:04.18
5 Hirsch, Sara  FR RMC 1:04.62
6 Parrow, Becca  JR CND 1:05.56
7 Williams, Eleanor  SO W&L 1:05.81
8 Moore, Michelle  SR W&L 1:06.76

B - Final
9 Brosenne, Mary  FR ASU 1:06.62
10 Giambarresi, Leah HC 1:09.48
11 Davis, Ashley  FR GC 1:11.16
12 Zbrzeznj, Pam  JR RMC 1:11.54
13 Youngren, Kat  SR HU 1:12.17
14 Tessier, Elizabeth  SO W&L 1:12.70
15 Burns, Sarah  SO HU 1:13.24
16 Meade, Joanna  FR SBC 1:13.28 

Event 21  Women 100 Yard Back 
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Scholz, Melissa  FR GTECH 1:02.68
2 Richmond, Karen  FR HC 1:03.84
3 Belch, Elizabeth  JR RMC 1:04.03
4 Hirsch, Sara  FR RMC 1:04.23
5 Kimble, Mandi  JR W&L 1:04.25
6 Parrow, Becca  JR CND 1:05.64
7 Williams, Eleanor  SO W&L 1:05.65
8 Moore, Michelle  SR W&L 1:06.69 
9 Brosenne, Mary  FR ASU 1:08.23
10 Giambarresi, Leah HC 1:09.81
11 Tessier, Elizabeth  SO W&L 1:10.89
12 Zbrzeznj, Pam  JR RMC 1:11.60
13 Meade, Joanna  FR SBC 1:12.39
14 Youngren, Kat  SR HU 1:12.54
15 Davis, Ashley  FR GC 1:12.77
16 Burns, Sarah  SO HU 1:13.25 
17 Robichaud, Denise  SO ASU 1:13.83
18 Cameron, TC  JR ASU 1:20.61 
19 Owens, Elanie  FR HC 1:20.98
20 Bond, Kerri  FR RMWC 1:22.98
21 Coonce, Carly  FR HC 1:25.49
22 Belton, Aislinn  FR ASC 1:27.08
23 Wilson, Dianah  FR CND 1:34.89
24 Smith, Christi  SO GC 1:50.67 

Event 23  Women 800 Yard Free Relay 
Team Relay Finals Time 
1 RMC A 8:04.45
2 W&L A 8:07.55
3 ASC A 8:29.16
4 CND A 8:55.94
5 RMWC A 8:58.40
6 HC A 9:04.20
7 WWC A 9:12.18
8 ASU A 9:14.62
9 HU A 9:16.32
10 SBC A 9:23.79
11 GC A 9:46.32 Event 25 

Women 1650 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
1 Richmond, Karen  FR HC 19:05.87
2 Hirsch, Sara  FR RMC 19:16.74
3 Moore, Michelle  SR W&L 19:28.22
4 Leedom, Kimberly  SO RMC 19:28.76
5 Notestine, Dana  FR ASC 19:36.25
6 Manley, Cori  SR CND 20:04.12
7 Byrd, Karen  JR ASU 20:40.36
8 Dougherty, Erin  JR W&L 20:44.39
9 Byrd, Kimberly  JR ASU 20:58.16
10 Barden, Diana  SR WWC 21:16.11
11 Heckert, Jessica  SR GC 21:44.25
12 Parr, Lindsey  JR SBC 21:53.05
13 McAnulty, Cate  FR HU 22:02.32
14 Jones, Whitney  SR RMWC 22:07.09
15 Moe, Birget  FR RMWC 22:25.43
16 Jennings, Heather  FR RMWC 22:28.16
17 McClurg, Sarah  JR HU 22:42.77
18 Grune, Ruth  FR ASC 22:47.26
19 Pottmeyer, Rachel  JR SBC 24:51.97
20 Wolfrom, Mindy  JR SBC 26:30.26 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Back 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Ewalt, Erin  FR RMC 2:09.79
2 Scholz, Melissa  FR GTECH 2:15.58
3 Kimble, Mandi  JR W&L 2:18.52
4 Williams, Eleanor  SO W&L 2:20.01
5 Brosenne, Mary  FR ASU 2:26.93
6 Giambarresi, Leah HC 2:27.03
7 Davis, Ashley  FR GC 2:33.65
8 Moxey, Amber  JR CND 2:34.44

B - Final
9 Tessier, Elizabeth  SO W&L 2:34.51
10 Barden, Diana  SR WWC 2:35.30
11 Mitchell, Molly  FR SBC 2:36.34
12 Meade, Joanna  FR SBC 2:37.44
13 Seamon, Kelly  SO ASU 2:37.81
14 Mullin, Heather  SO CND 2:46.56
15 Proctor, Joy  SO WWC 2:50.27
--- Youngren, Kat  SR HU DQ 

Event 27  Women 200 Yard Back 
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Ewalt, Erin  FR RMC 2:12.66
2 Kimble, Mandi  JR W&L 2:19.53
3 Scholz, Melissa  FR GTECH 2:19.86
4 Williams, Eleanor  SO W&L 2:20.56
5 Giambarresi, Leah HC 2:28.08
6 Brosenne, Mary  FR ASU 2:28.22
7 Davis, Ashley  FR GC 2:34.57
8 Moxey, Amber  JR CND 2:34.95 
9 Barden, Diana  SR WWC 2:35.52
10 Tessier, Elizabeth  SO W&L 2:35.79
11 Mitchell, Molly  FR SBC 2:37.74
12 Meade, Joanna  FR SBC 2:37.85
13 Youngren, Kat  SR HU 2:40.50
14 Seamon, Kelly  SO ASU 2:41.61
15 Mullin, Heather  SO CND 2:45.46
16 Proctor, Joy  SO WWC 2:47.82 
17 Owens, Elanie  FR HC 2:50.84
18 Waldt, Becky  SO CND 2:58.73 
19 Bond, Kerri  FR RMWC 2:59.91
20 Coonce, Carly  FR HC 3:00.42
21 Belton, Aislinn  FR ASC 3:03.28
22 Wilson, Dianah  FR CND 3:20.77 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Pearsall, Tiffany  FR RMC 53.63
2 Holda, Kristine  FR W&L 54.82
3 Austin, Kelli  SR W&L 55.67
4 Conrad, Lesley  JR ASC 55.91
5 Kennedy, Alex  FR GTECH 56.45
6 Parrow, Becca  JR CND 56.75
7 Martin, Kate  FR GTECH 57.60
8 El-Shair, Asha  FR ASC 59.85

B - Final
9 Zbrzeznj, Pam  JR RMC 58.66
10 Guthrie, Brittany  FR RMWC 59.29
11 Redman, Veronika  FR RMWC 59.70
12 LaFleur, Suzie  SO W&L 59.89
13 Cox, Sarah  SR WWC 1:00.03
14 Orcutt, Laura  SR HU 1:00.16
15 Johnson, Kaitlyn  SR SBC 1:03.56
16 Burns, Sarah  SO HU 1:03.87 

Event 29  Women 100 Yard Free 
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Pearsall, Tiffany  FR RMC 54.09
2 Holda, Kristine  FR W&L 56.23
3 Austin, Kelli  SR W&L 56.38
4 Conrad, Lesley  JR ASC 56.41
5 Parrow, Becca  JR CND 56.72
6 Kennedy, Alex  FR GTECH 57.05
7 Martin, Kate  FR GTECH 57.52
8 El-Shair, Asha  FR ASC 59.36 
9 Guthrie, Brittany  FR RMWC 59.42
10 LaFleur, Suzie  SO W&L 59.51
11 Zbrzeznj, Pam  JR RMC 59.52
12 Cox, Sarah  SR WWC 1:00.39
13 Redman, Veronika  FR RMWC 1:00.55
14 Orcutt, Laura  SR HU 1:01.06
15 Johnson, Kaitlyn  SR SBC 1:03.23
16 Burns, Sarah  SO HU 1:03.24 
17 Henderson, Natalie  SO GC 1:03.79
18 Marmet, Sarah HC 1:03.90
19 Johnson, Molly  SO WWC 1:04.62
20 Collmus, Rachel HC 1:04.92
21 Carson, Katherine  SO ASU 1:05.01
22 Jennings, Heather  FR RMWC 1:05.65
23 Mannix, Heather HC 1:05.88
24 Galinaitis, Alyssa  FR HU 1:06.23
25 Schneller, Jennifer  FR RMC 1:07.25
26 Robichaud, Denise  SO ASU 1:07.68
27 Backus, Tabitha  SR GC 1:11.94
28 Noyes, Amanda  SR SBC 1:12.88
29 McEwan, Jessica  JR HU 1:13.86
30 Neas, Kayte  FR HU 1:14.10
31 Liston, Sarah  FR SBC 1:16.28
32 Hanes, Kate  FR GC 1:17.33
33 Payne, Samantha  SO HU 1:17.95 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Thomason, Kate  SO ASC 2:34.28
2 Zvonar, Amy  JR ASC 2:36.99
3 Sauer, Beth  FR W&L 2:39.00
4 Friend, Lauren  SR SBC 2:40.73
5 Fallon, Jen  SR W&L 2:40.81
6 Fisher, Tasia  SO W&L 2:40.83
7 Hodge, Christeen  SR RMC 2:42.22
8 Hawks, Ashley  JR ASU 2:43.21
 
B - Final
9 Srinath, Patty  FR GTECH 2:44.69
10 Fridley, Amanda  FR RMC 2:45.22
11 Libbon, Christina  FR CND 2:46.27
12 Hess, Tonia HC 2:54.67
13 Galdames, Anni  SR SBC 2:57.73
14 Smith, Rachel  FR WWC 2:57.80
15 Tucker, Julie  SR HU 2:57.90
16 Jones, Whitney  SR RMWC 3:00.72 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Thomason, Kate  SO ASC 2:35.00
2 Sauer, Beth  FR W&L 2:39.22
3 Fisher, Tasia  SO W&L 2:39.87
4 Zvonar, Amy  JR ASC 2:40.32
5 Friend, Lauren  SR SBC 2:42.17
6 Fallon, Jen  SR W&L 2:43.19
7 Hawks, Ashley  JR ASU 2:43.53
8 Hodge, Christeen  SR RMC 2:43.76 
9 Fridley, Amanda  FR RMC 2:45.32
10 Libbon, Christina  FR CND 2:45.94
11 Srinath, Patty  FR GTECH 2:52.61
12 Hess, Tonia HC 2:56.32
13 Galdames, Anni  SR SBC 2:57.32
14 Tucker, Julie  SR HU 2:57.47
15 Jones, Whitney  SR RMWC 2:59.64
16 Smith, Rachel  FR WWC 3:02.21 
17 Daniels, Emily  FR HU 3:03.41
18 Fiske, Brandi  JR RMWC 3:10.02 
19 Russo, Michele  JR CND 3:13.73
20 Mullin, Heather  SO CND 3:16.76
21 Sakas, Karli  FR SBC 3:17.40
22 Gerber, Sarah  SO HU 3:27.95 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Fly 
Name Yr Team Finals Time 
A - Final
1 Huffman, Blair  SR W&L 2:15.22
2 Cuellar, Lourdes  JR RMWC 2:17.94
3 Ware, Jessica  FR RMWC 2:22.98
4 Green, Jackie  JR W&L 2:27.34
5 Westerman, Laura  SO W&L 2:29.52
6 Wilson, Marly  FR HU 2:32.60
7 Parkington, Sarah  FR HU 2:43.09
8 Moe, Birget  FR RMWC 2:48.47

B - Final
9 Galdames, Anni  SR SBC 2:46.85
10 Moxey, Amber  JR CND 2:51.30
11 McClurg, Sarah  JR HU 2:51.77
12 Ben-ezra, Lev  FR WWC 3:00.47
13 Irvin, Kelsey  FR RMWC 3:11.87
14 O'Leary, Erin  SR ASC 3:13.68
15 Pierce, Samantha  SR RMWC 3:16.29
16 Babcock, Rachel  SR GC 3:17.74 

Event 33  Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
1 Huffman, Blair  SR W&L 2:18.04
2 Ware, Jessica  FR RMWC 2:24.75
3 Cuellar, Lourdes  JR RMWC 2:24.94
4 Green, Jackie  JR W&L 2:26.29
5 Westerman, Laura  SO W&L 2:32.41
6 Wilson, Marly  FR HU 2:38.80
7 Parkington, Sarah  FR HU 2:42.81
8 Moe, Birget  FR RMWC 2:47.63 
9 Galdames, Anni  SR SBC 2:47.83
10 McClurg, Sarah  JR HU 2:51.65
11 Moxey, Amber  JR CND 2:52.10
12 Ben-ezra, Lev  FR WWC 3:04.24
13 Irvin, Kelsey  FR RMWC 3:11.25
14 Babcock, Rachel  SR GC 3:15.14
15 Pierce, Samantha  SR RMWC 3:15.58
16 O'Leary, Erin  SR ASC 3:16.48 
17 Pottmeyer, Rachel  JR SBC 3:19.57
18 Russo, Michele  JR CND 3:26.32 
19 Wolfrom, Mindy  JR SBC 3:33.29
20 Riegel, Nicole  SO CND 3:33.97 

Event 35  Women 400 Yard Free Relay 
Team Relay Finals Time 
A - Final
1 RMC A 3:40.12
2 W&L A 3:45.28
3 GTECH A 3:49.09
4 RMWC A 3:58.36
5 ASU A 4:02.65
6 CND A 4:06.66
7 ASC A 4:07.27
8 HU A 4:09.48

B - Final
9 HC A 4:15.26
10 SBC A 4:16.22
11 WWC A 4:16.87
12 GC A 4:25.14 

Event 35  Women 400 Yard Free Relay 
Team Relay Prelim Time 
1 GTECH A 3:50.75
2 W&L A 3:51.57
3 RMC A 3:52.45
4 RMWC A 4:04.30
5 CND A 4:07.58
6 ASU A 4:08.23
7 ASC A 4:08.46
8 HU A 4:13.89 9 SBC A 4:20.06
10 HC A 4:22.56
11 WWC A 4:24.32
12 GC A 4:55.28 

Event 107  Women 50 Yard Free Swim-off 
Name Yr Team Prelim Time 
Swim-off
1 Cox, Sarah  SR WWC 26.49
2 Redman, Veronika  FR RMWC 26.64


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670