Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

 

W&L vs. Hollins - 11/13/02

Results

 
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
 
  Team Relay Finals Time
 
  1 W&L A 2:07.41
  2 W&L B 2:10.87
  3 HU A 2:10.98
  4 HU B 2:23.46
 
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Moore, Michelle W&L 11:58.47
  2 Williams, Eleanor W&L 12:18.69
  3 Daniels, Emily HU 13:00.00  
  4 McAnulty, Cate HU 13:14.50  
  5 Tessier, Elizabeth W&L 13:32.36
 
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Austin, Kelli W&L 2:07.84
  2 Sauer, Beth W&L 2:14.20
  3 Wilson, Marly HU 2:15.73  
  4 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 2:16.22
  5 Burns, Sarah HU 2:22.08  
  6 Neas, Kayte HU 2:39.42  
 
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Back
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Huffman, Blair W&L 1:07.42
  2 Westerman, Laura W&L 1:09.52
  3 Fisher, Tasia W&L 1:17.81
  4 Youngren, Kat HU 1:18.92  
  5 Lind, Whitney HU 1:23.82  
  6 Payne, Samantha HU 1:39.29  
 
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breast
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Kolle, Katie W&L 1:21.56
  2 Malone, Meghan HU 1:25.51  
  3 Williams, Eleanor W&L 1:25.83
  4 Tucker, Julie HU 1:25.99  
  5 Neas, Kayte HU 1:36.32  
 
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Fly
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Green, Jackie W&L 2:33.82
  2 Kimble, Mandi W&L 2:38.32
  3 Austin, Kelli W&L 2:42.85
  4 Parkington, Sarah HU 2:43.59  
  5 Anderson, Samantha HU 3:11.93  
 
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Westerman, Laura W&L 28.02
  2 Orcutt, Laura HU 28.35  
  3 Tessier, Elizabeth W&L 29.43
  4 Dougherty, Erin W&L 30.06
  5 Galinaitis, Alyssa HU 30.15  
  6 Sokoloski, Allison HU 30.38
 
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Free
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Williams, Eleanor W&L 1:00.42
  2 Moore, Michelle W&L 1:01.94
  3 Orcutt, Laura HU 1:01.99  
  4 Green, Jackie W&L 1:06.17
  5 Galinaitis, Alyssa HU 1:10.06  
  6 Sokoloski, Allison HU 1:11.40
 
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Back
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Huffman, Blair W&L 2:21.65
  2 Westerman, Laura W&L 2:27.92
  3 Tessier, Elizabeth W&L 2:42.31
  4 Youngren, Kat HU 2:53.87  
  5 Payne, Samantha HU 3:33.08  
  6 Lind, Whitney HU 3:34.29  
 
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breast
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Huffman, Blair W&L 2:38.22
  2 Kolle, Katie W&L 2:54.26
  3 Burns, Sarah HU 2:58.61  
  4 Malone, Meghan HU 3:04.46  
  5 Tucker, Julie HU 3:07.50  
 
Event 11 Women 500 Yard Free
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Austin, Kelli W&L 5:41.29
  2 Sauer, Beth W&L 5:54.06
  3 Wilson, Marly HU 5:58.51  
  4 Fisher, Tasia W&L 6:21.71
  5 McAnulty, Cate HU 6:34.05  
 
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Fly
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Green, Jackie W&L 1:09.44
  2 Kolle, Katie W&L 1:11.51
  3 Parkington, Sarah HU 1:11.93  
  4 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 1:13.93
  5 Anderson, Samantha HU 1:26.75  
 
Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
 
  Name Yr Team Finals Time
 
  1 Wilson, Marly HU 2:39.77  
  2 Tucker, Julie HU 2:51.66  
  3 Daniels, Emily HU 2:52.48  
  --- Kimble, Mandi W&L X2:28.59
  --- Fisher, Tasia W&L X2:35.46
  --- Dougherty, Erin W&L X2:39.59
 
Event 14 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
 
  Team Relay Finals Time
 
  1 HU A 2:00.82
  2 HU B 2:07.08
  --- W&L A X1:49.59
  --- W&L B X1:54.90
 

 


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670