Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Time
1 W&L A 4:28.70
2 CUA A 4:38.99
3 W&L B 4:43.72

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Finals Time
1 W&L A 3:42.42
2 CUA A 4:02.35

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Huffman, Blair W&L 11:31.36
2 Nagle, Kelly CUA 11:42.47
3 Horstmann, Maureen CUA 12:00.87
4 Moore, Michelle W&L 12:32.62
5 Dougherty, Erin W&L 12:36.78
6 Toye, Katerine CUA 13:59.98

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Barrineau, Clark W&L 10:48.22
2 Lloyd, Andrew W&L 10:56.77
3 Longo, Anthony CUA 11:40.00
4 Thibauit, Greg CUA 11:50.90
5 Swiger, James CUA 12:38.53
6 Kimbrough, Matt W&L 13:27.87

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Austin, Kelli W&L 2:02.99
2 Plantulli, Carly CUA 2:04.00
3 Jenko, Kathy CUA 2:06.31
4 Kimble, Mandi W&L 2:11.00
5 LaFleur, Suzie W&L 2:13.78
6 McHorney, Lauren CUA 2:23.89

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Frankfort, Patrick W&L 1:53.08
2 Evans, Reed W&L 1:54.04
3 Barrineau, Clark W&L 1:54.08
4 Gyurisin, Steve CUA 1:54.62
5 Swiger, James CUA 2:14.57

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Holda, Kristine W&L 25.92
2 Edwards, Leslie CUA 27.48
3 Wall, Anji CUA 27.49
4 Kolle, Katie W&L 27.71
5 Williams, Eleanor W&L 27.75
6 Burke, Kelly CUA 28.50

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Fake, Zach W&L 22.25
2 James, Jonathan W&L 22.97
3 Horstmann, Jim CUA 23.09
4 Aken, Scott CUA 24.96

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Team Time
1 Huffman, Blair W&L 2:19.10
2 Creazzo, Kelly Anne CUA 2:22.75
3 Westerman, Laura W&L 2:25.98
4 Sauer, Beth W&L 2:27.87
5 Sehreiben, Jen CUA 2:29.99
6 Graham, Jeanie CUA 2:30.88

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Team Time
1 Ritter, Eric W&L 2:10.19
2 Colby, Chris W&L 2:13.87
3 Czar, Paul CUA 2:15.78
4 Lloyd, Andrew W&L 2:15.80
5 Bell, Nicholas CUA 2:17.06

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Team Time
1 Huffman, Blair W&L 2:18.00
2 Creazzo, Kelly Anne CUA 2:21.12
3 Green, Jackie W&L 2:26.08
4 Fallon, Jen W&L 2:36.22
5 Burke, Kelly CUA 2:43.59
6 Haas, Shannon CUA 3:09.00

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Team Time
1 Colby, Chris W&L 2:04.91
2 Catanese, Drew W&L 2:06.81
3 Evans, Reed W&L 2:11.75
4 Aken, Scott CUA 2:18.72
5 Thibauit, Greg CUA 2:29.12

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Holda, Kristine W&L 55.74
2 Jenko, Kathy CUA 56.94
3 Horstmann, Maureen CUA 59.15
4 Westerman, Laura W&L 59.38
5 Kolle, Katie W&L 1:00.92
6 Edwards, Leslie CUA 1:00.99

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Fake, Zach W&L 50.17
2 James, Jonathan W&L 50.36
3 Gyurisin, Steve CUA 51.35
4 Bell, Nicholas CUA 56.02
5 Lee, Michael W&L 1:00.08

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Team Time
1 Williams, Eleanor W&L 2:23.37
2 Kimble, Mandi W&L 2:24.60
3 Moore, Michelle W&L 2:27.54
4 Sehreiben, Jen CUA 2:30.46
5 McHorney, Lauren CUA 2:35.36
6 Toye, Katerine CUA 2:57.14

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Team Time
1 Ritter, Eric W&L 2:09.63
2 Frankfort, Patrick W&L 2:11.36
3 Czar, Paul CUA 2:16.18
4 Swiger, James CUA 2:24.61
5 Colby, Chris W&L 2:39.25

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Creazzo, Kelly Anne CUA 5:35.52
2 Plantulli, Carly CUA 5:40.77
3 Nagle, Kelly CUA 5:41.00
4 Austin, Kelli W&L 5:45.91
5 Green, Jackie W&L 6:04.72
6 Dougherty, Erin W&L 6:16.93

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Team Time
1 Barrineau, Clark W&L 5:12.90
2 Frankfort, Patrick W&L 5:18.27
3 Lloyd, Andrew W&L 5:27.89
4 Longo, Anthony CUA 5:33.48
5 Thibauit, Greg CUA 5:48.00
6 Bell, Nicholas CUA 6:01.18

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Team Time
1 Sauer, Beth W&L 2:39.18
2 Edwards, Leslie CUA 2:39.37
3 Fallon, Jen W&L 2:43.20
4 Fisher, Tasia W&L 2:44.14
5 Graham, Jeanie CUA 2:44.80
6 Nagle, Kelly CUA 2:53.27

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Horstmann, Jim CUA 2:21.93
2 Lee, Michael W&L 2:35.81
3 Longo, Anthony CUA 2:38.94
4 Kimbrough, Matt W&L 2:50.48

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Time
1 W&L A 3:54.74
2 CUA A 3:58.85
3 W&L B 4:19.24

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 4:01.65


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670