Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

Event 1 Women 200-Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Time
1 W&L, A 2:05.62
2 Bryn Mawr, B 2:08.14
3 W&L, B 2:09.54
4 Bryn Mawr, A 2:17.40

Event 2 Women 1650-Yard Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Michelle Moore, W&L 19:52.49
2 Julia Switzer, Bryn Mawr 20:39.89
3 Erin Dougherty, W&L 20:53.89
4 Tasia Fisher, W&L 21:39.88
5 Naomi Terbetski, Bryn Mawr 23:09.01
6 Katherine Williams, Bryn Mawr 23:38.53

Event 3 Women 200-Yard Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Williams, W&L 2:08.93
2 Mandi Kimble, W&L 2:10.46
3 Jackie Green, W&L 2:10.67
4 Michelle Reed, Bryn Mawr 2:13.74
5 Stacy Claxton, Bryn Mawr 2:15.31
6 Luz Martinez, Bryn Mawr 2:19.08
7 Caitlin Quigley, Bryn Mawr 2:48.98

Event 4 Women 50-Yard Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Kristine Holda, W&L 25.99
2 Kelli Austin, W&L 26.88
3 Jeni Wolfe, Bryn Mawr 27.05
4 Suzie LaFleur, W&L 28.55
5 Pia Shivdasani, Bryn Mawr 29.34
6 Crystal Biruk 35.32

Event 5 Women 200-Yard IM
Name Team Time
1 Blair Huffman, W&L 2:20.61
2 Kayla Gaydosh, Bryn Mawr 2:25.49
3 Laura Westerman, W&L 2:27.04
4 Katie Kolle, W&L 2:32.61
5 Becky Briggs, Bryn Mawr 2:42.05

Event 6 Women 100-Yard Butterfly
Name Team Time
1 Jeni Wolfe, Bryn Mawr 1:05.09
2 Kristine Holda, W&L 1:08.48
3 Elizabeth Sauer, W&L 1:09.96
4 Stacy Claxton, Bryn Mawr 1:10.28
5 Suzie LaFleur, W&L 1:12.44

Event 7 Women 100-Yard Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Laura Westerman, W&L 1:00.43
2 Michelle Reed, Bryn Mawr 1:00.93
3 Alex Lippman, Bryn Mawr 1:01.60
4 Katie Kolle, W&L 1:01.73
5 Michelle Moore, W&L 1:02.94
6 Maggie Pendzich, Bryn Mawr 1:10.33

Event 8 Women 100-Yard Backstroke
Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Williams, W&L 1:06.76
2 Lennon, Bryn Mawr 1:11.16
3 Mary Elizabeth Tessier, W&L 1:11.88
4 Becky Briggs, Bryn Mawr 1:17.57

Event 9 Women 500-Yard Freestyle
Name Team Time
1 Blair Huffman, W&L 5:39.31
2 Mandi Kimble, W&L 5:52.97
3 Luz Martinez, Bryn Mawr 5:57.87
4 Jen Fallon, W&L 6:13.69
5 Julia Switzer, Bryn Mawr 6:15.06
6 Katherine Williams, Bryn Mawr 6:49.53

Event 10 Women 100-Yard Breaststroke
Name Team Time
1 Pia Shivdasani, Bryn Mawr 1:23.27
2 Crystal Biruk, Bryn Mawr 1:28.42
(Ex.) Elizabeth Sauer, W&L 1:16.34
(Ex.) Jen Fallon, W&L 1:17.51
(Ex.) Erin Dougherty, W&L 1:19.47

Event 14 800-Yard Freestyle Relay
Name Team Time
1 Bryn Mawr, A 9:15.67
2 Bryn Mawr, B 9:22.97
(Ex.) W&L, A 8:34.82


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670