Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 JHU B 1:52.20
2 MWC B 1:53.05
3 JHU A x1:56.73
4 W&L B 2:00.09
5 MWC C x2:00.48
6 W&L C x2:06.38
--- MWC A X1:49.25
--- W&L D X1:54.81
--- W&L A X2:12.69

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 JHU B 1:38.90
2 JHU A x1:39.88
3 MWC A 1:41.03
4 W&L A 1:42.34
5 MWC B x1:44.86
6 W&L B x1:45.62

Event 3 Women 1650 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Bullock, Meghan FR JHU 18:30.27
2 Wamsley, Katie FR MWC 18:32.31
3 McCoy, Ashley JR MWC 19:01.51
4 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 19:08.97
5 Maragakes, Betsy FR JHU 19:24.23
--- Shlvely, Ashley FR JHU x

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Armstrong, Scott JR JHU 16:26.03
2 Freund, William SR JHU 16:52.21
3 Frankfort, Patrick JR W&L 17:39.77
4 McLaren, Matt FR MWC 18:02.46
5 Beary, Bryan JR MWC 18:39.34
6 Black, Rick SR W&L 19:04.35

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Brinsley, Krissy SR JHU 2:13.98
2 Lancaster, Maggie FR MWC 2:18.80
3 Kimble, Amanda SO W&L 2:20.58
4 Newcomer, Meghan FR MWC 2:21.33
5 Shlvely, Ashley FR JHU 2:25.36
6 Fallon, Jen JR W&L 2:36.02
--- Thompson, Lauren SO JHU X2:15.44
--- McLanithan, Melanie SR JHU X2:19.53
--- McDonald, Mary SO JHU X2:20.86
--- McHenry, Emily SO MWC X2:24.16

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ritter, Eric SO W&L 1:56.91
2 Lofthus, David JR JHU 1:59.38
3 Balfour, JP FR JHU 1:59.78
4 Baker, Scott SO MWC 2:03.12
5 Coughlin, Stephen JR MWC 2:05.61
6 Mitchell, Colin SO W&L 2:06.99
--- Kleinman, Joe FR JHU X1:59.52
--- Loftus, Brandon FR JHU X2:00.47
--- Rice, Pat SR JHU X2:03.06
--- Deveney, Tom JR JHU X2:03.28
--- Schulke, Kyle FR MWC X2:03.95
--- Pitz, Scott SO JHU X2:08.07
--- Bradley, Brian SO MWC X2:12.74
--- Vogel, Kirk JR W&L X2:19.62
--- Roberts, Justin FR JHU X2:21.26

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Phillips, Michelle FR JHU 53.97
2 Harbeson, Stephanie JR JHU 54.26
3 Kohne, Amanda SR MWC 54.77
4 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 56.77
5 Wilson, Jen SR MWC 56.85
6 Williams, Eleanor FR W&L 58.48
--- Fallon, Jen JR W&L x
--- Williams, Emily SR MWC x
--- Brinsley, Krissy SR JHU X54.35
--- Smimova, Diana FR JHU X55.54
--- Duke, Susie FR MWC X57.15
--- Carlson, Lisa-Marie JR MWC X57.73
--- Parks, Jennifer FR MWC X58.41
--- Gregory, Emma SO JHU X59.03
--- Westermen, Laura FR W&L X59.19
--- Green, Jackie SO W&L X59.23
--- Thompson, Lauren SO JHU X59.99
--- LaFleur, Suzie FR W&L X1:01.11
--- Fagan, Maggie SR W&L X1:01.61
--- Tessier, Mary Elizabet FR W&L X1:04.93
--- Idsal, Anne FR W&L X1:05.66
--- Fisher, Tasia FR W&L X1:06.55

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Robinson, Kyle SO JHU 48.29
2 Morrell, Tim FR MWC 49.19
3 Levin, Mark JR JHU 49.94
4 Fake, Zach JR W&L 50.25
5 Burns, Brett JR W&L 50.89
6 Swats, Kent FR MWC 51.37
--- Robinson, Loren SO JHU X48.54
--- Zalewski, Paul FR JHU X49.11
--- Buccione, Oliver SO JHU X49.63
--- Freund, William SR JHU X49.70
--- Kintzer, Brent SO MWC X50.31
--- Loverdi, Jason JR JHU X50.44
--- Chung, Joe FR JHU X50.51
--- James, Jonathan SR W&L X51.34
--- Thomas, James FR MWC X51.71
--- Hess, Joey JR MWC X51.91
--- Stith, Devin FR JHU X51.98
--- Roberts, Justin FR JHU X53.03
--- Welkar, Stephen FR W&L X55.95

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Riesenfeld, Karin JR MWC 2:27.50
2 Bielecki, Jessica SO MWC 2:34.07
3 Schlicher, Elizabeth SO JHU 2:34.75
4 Bullock, Meghan FR JHU 2:36.21
5 Dougherty, Erin SO W&L 2:50.55
6 Lachiewicz, Anne SR W&L 2:54.23
--- Tomescu, Priscilla SO MWC X2:38.64
--- Randlett, Ashley JR MWC X2:39.57
--- Graboyes, Jennifer JR MWC X2:39.63
--- Maragakes, Betsy FR JHU X2:40.77

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Robinson, Loren SO JHU 2:16.77
2 Pitz, Scott SO JHU 2:19.49
3 Lapar, Andre SR MWC 2:23.78
4 Maher, Colin SO MWC 2:24.58
5 Walotsky, Phil FR W&L 2:24.66
6 Fisher, Austin JR W&L 2:32.68
--- Zalewski, Paul FR JHU X2:15.24
--- Wildi, Jonathan FR JHU X2:19.83
--- Donohue, Sean FR MWC X2:25.30
--- Rice, Pat SR JHU X2:26.47
--- Lee, Michael FR W&L X2:36.28

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Schmidt, Lauren FR MWC 2:13.29
2 Smimova, Diana FR JHU 2:13.53
3 Wagner, Beth SO MWC 2:14.39
4 Rudinsky, Megan SO JHU 2:17.40
5 Huffman, Blair JR W&L 2:22.66
--- Gregory, Emma SO JHU X2:13.55
--- McDonald, Mary SO JHU X2:20.65
--- Perkins, Emily JR MWC X2:22.88

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Chu, Jeffrey FR JHU 1:57.10
2 Buccione, Oliver SO JHU 1:57.51
3 Snyder, Justin SO MWC 2:01.61
4 Colby, Chris FR W&L 2:03.42
5 Catanese, Drew SO W&L 2:05.01
6 McGonigle, Ryan FR MWC 2:10.15
--- Fisher, Brett SR JHU X2:03.86
--- Armstrong, Scott JR JHU X2:04.46
--- Hake, Dan SO JHU X2:08.16
--- Laraia, Paul JR W&L X2:11.60
--- Lancaster, Jason SO MWC X2:19.06

Event 13 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 JHU B 3:39.99
(Event 13 Women 400 Yard Free Relay) 2 MWC A 3:46.97
3 JHU A x3:50.20
4 MWC B x3:53.03
5 W&L A 3:54.99
6 W&L B x4:07.14

Event 14 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 JHU A 3:13.86
2 JHU B x3:13.95
3 MWC A 3:18.02
4 W&L A 3:18.17
5 W&L B x3:26.63
6 MWC B x3:29.55
--- JHU C X3:27.20
--- W&L C X3:44.76

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Schlicher, Elizabeth SO JHU 4:51.31
2 Schmidt, Lauren FR MWC 4:52.43
3 Wagner, Beth SO MWC 4:54.43
4 Maragakes, Betsy FR JHU 4:55.45
5 Huffman, Blair JR W&L 4:58.14
--- Williams, Emily SR MWC X4:59.32
--- Bullock, Meghan FR JHU X5:04.44
--- Perkins, Emily JR MWC X5:04.62

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Balfour, JP FR JHU 4:11.02
2 Armstrong, Scott JR JHU 4:17.86
3 Coughlin, Stephen JR MWC 4:33.66
4 Colby, Chris FR W&L 4:39.96
5 Walotsky, Phil FR W&L 4:47.53
6 Bradley, Brian SO MWC 4:52.20
--- Freund, William SR JHU X4:24.02
--- Wildi, Jonathan FR JHU X4:24.03
--- Rice, Pat SR JHU X4:27.75
--- Lancaster, Jason SO MWC X4:47.22

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Rudinsky, Megan SO JHU 58.88
2 Kohne, Amanda SR MWC 1:00.56
3 Shlvely, Ashley FR JHU 1:01.29
4 Carlson, Lisa-Marie JR MWC 1:03.79
5 Williams, Eleanor FR W&L 1:04.99
6 Westermen, Laura FR W&L 1:07.25
--- Smimova, Diana FR JHU X1:01.11
--- Gregory, Emma SO JHU X1:02.62
--- Phillips, Michelle FR JHU X1:03.22
--- Bailey, Amy FR JHU X1:03.27
--- McDonald, Mary SO JHU X1:05.79
--- Tomescu, Priscilla SO MWC X1:06.04
--- McLanithan, Melanie SR JHU X1:06.25
--- Lancaster, Maggie FR MWC X1:06.62
--- Fagan, Maggie SR W&L X1:07.22
--- Fallon, Jen JR W&L X1:09.44
--- Thompson, Lauren SO JHU X1:13.00
--- LaFleur, Suzie FR W&L X1:13.98

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Snyder, Justin SO MWC 51.96
2 Lofthus, David JR JHU 52.03
3 Ritter, Eric SO W&L 54.26
4 Catanese, Drew SO W&L 54.34
5 Fisher, Brett SR JHU 54.69
6 Kintzer, Brent SO MWC 57.14
--- Chu, Jeffrey FR JHU X54.34
--- Buccione, Oliver SO JHU X54.57
--- Chung, Joe FR JHU X54.65
--- Loftus, Brandon FR JHU X54.85
--- Kleinman, Joe FR JHU X55.30
--- Laraia, Paul JR W&L X57.10
--- McGonigle, Ryan FR MWC X57.47
--- Thomas, James FR MWC X58.35
--- Pitz, Scott SO JHU X58.67
--- Hake, Dan SO JHU X59.06
--- Levin, Mark JR JHU X1:00.52

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Harbeson, Stephanie JR JHU 1:58.08
2 Smimova, Diana FR JHU 2:02.29
3 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 2:03.60
4 Wamsley, Katie FR MWC 2:05.02
5 Wilson, Jen SR MWC 2:05.72
6 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 2:13.60
--- Brinsley, Krissy SR JHU X1:58.03
--- Gregory, Emma SO JHU X2:04.54
--- McCoy, Ashley JR MWC X2:05.44
--- Bullock, Meghan FR JHU X2:07.32
--- Maragakes, Betsy FR JHU X2:08.30
--- Green, Jackie SO W&L X2:08.96
--- Parks, Jennifer FR MWC X2:09.92
--- Lachiewicz, Anne SR W&L X2:16.98
--- Fisher, Tasia FR W&L X2:18.22

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Robinson, Kyle SO JHU 1:46.92
2 Freund, William SR JHU 1:49.22
3 Frankfort, Patrick JR W&L 1:49.53
4 Morrell, Tim FR MWC 1:49.77
5 James, Jonathan SR W&L 1:54.53
6 Beary, Bryan JR MWC 1:56.60
--- Armstrong, Scott JR JHU X1:46.15
--- Zalewski, Paul FR JHU X1:47.31
--- Robinson, Loren SO JHU X1:49.47
--- Deveney, Tom JR JHU X1:49.87
--- Black, Rick SR W&L X1:53.75
--- Stith, Devin FR JHU X1:55.23
--- Fake, Zach JR W&L X1:55.36
--- Swats, Kent FR MWC X1:56.98
--- McLaren, Matt FR MWC X1:58.10
--- Roberts, Justin FR JHU X2:01.74

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Riesenfeld, Karin JR MWC 1:08.35
2 Schlicher, Elizabeth SO JHU 1:11.27
3 Graboyes, Jennifer JR MWC 1:11.88
4 Bailey, Amy FR JHU 1:12.75
5 Dougherty, Erin SO W&L 1:19.15
6 Lachiewicz, Anne SR W&L 1:21.61
--- Rudinsky, Megan SO JHU X1:10.03
--- Smimova, Diana FR JHU X1:11.62
--- Tomescu, Priscilla SO MWC X1:12.60
--- Bielecki, Jessica SO MWC X1:13.32
--- Harbeson, Stephanie JR JHU X1:13.50
--- Randlett, Ashley JR MWC X1:13.62

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Robinson, Loren SO JHU 1:00.89
2 Pitz, Scott SO JHU 1:03.13
3 Donohue, Sean FR MWC 1:04.32
4 Maher, Colin SO MWC 1:04.39
5 Fisher, Austin JR W&L 1:08.53
6 Walotsky, Phil FR W&L 1:08.91
--- Zalewski, Paul FR JHU X1:01.98
--- Wildi, Jonathan FR JHU X1:04.94
--- Lapar, Andre SR MWC X1:05.53
--- Kleinman, Joe FR JHU X1:06.24
--- McGonigle, Ryan FR MWC X1:06.47
--- Levin, Mark JR JHU X1:06.58
--- Chu, Jeffrey FR JHU X1:06.78
--- Rice, Pat SR JHU X1:09.20
--- Lee, Michael FR W&L X1:11.25
--- Welkar, Stephen FR W&L X1:14.76

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Brinsley, Krissy SR JHU 1:00.23
2 Duke, Susie FR MWC 1:03.07
3 Shlvely, Ashley FR JHU 1:04.09
4 Williams, Eleanor FR W&L 1:06.35
5 Kimble, Amanda SO W&L 1:06.98
6 Lancaster, Maggie FR MWC 1:07.65
--- McLanithan, Melanie SR JHU X1:02.96
--- Thompson, Lauren SO JHU X1:03.85
--- Newcomer, Meghan FR MWC X1:05.84
--- McHenry, Emily SO MWC X1:07.29
--- McDonald, Mary SO JHU X1:08.75
--- Maragakes, Betsy FR JHU X1:09.88
--- Tessier, Mary Elizabet FR W&L X1:15.09

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lofthus, David JR JHU 53.76
2 Ritter, Eric SO W&L 53.83
3 Baker, Scott SO MWC 54.55
4 Fisher, Brett SR JHU 55.70
5 Mitchell, Colin SO W&L 57.18
6 Schulke, Kyle FR MWC 57.86
--- Balfour, JP FR JHU X54.57
--- Loftus, Brandon FR JHU X54.91
--- Kleinman, Joe FR JHU X55.49
--- Loverdi, Jason JR JHU X55.59
--- Robinson, Kyle SO JHU X57.16
--- Chung, Joe FR JHU X57.95
--- Deveney, Tom JR JHU X58.03
--- Buccione, Oliver SO JHU X58.61
--- Coughlin, Stephen JR MWC X1:00.61
--- Bradley, Brian SO MWC X1:00.86
--- Stith, Devin FR JHU X1:01.90
--- Vogel, Kirk JR W&L X1:03.20
--- Hake, Dan SO JHU X1:04.15
--- Roberts, Justin FR JHU X1:07.55

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MWC A 8:15.40
2 JHU B 8:33.60
3 W&L A 8:43.93
4 W&L B x9:02.22
--- MWC B x
--- JHU A DQ

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 JHU A 7:10.79
2 JHU B x7:16.27
3 W&L A 7:28.13
4 MWC A 7:38.46
5 W&L B x7:47.51

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 MWC A 1:41.11
2 JHU B 1:41.31
3 W&L A 1:47.07
4 MWC B x1:48.03
5 JHU A x1:48.44
6 W&L B x1:58.16

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 JHU B 1:28.06
2 JHU A x1:28.74
3 MWC A 1:30.69
4 W&L A 1:31.16
5 MWC B x1:35.49
6 W&L B x1:39.37

Event 31 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Harbeson, Stephanie JR JHU 5:12.55
2 Wagner, Beth SO MWC 5:26.47
3 Wamsley, Katie FR MWC 5:26.48
4 Schlicher, Elizabeth SO JHU 5:27.72
5 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 5:30.22
6 Green, Jackie SO W&L 5:54.53
--- Gregory, Emma SO JHU X5:20.39
--- Bullock, Meghan FR JHU X5:31.74
--- Maragakes, Betsy FR JHU X5:32.72
--- McDonald, Mary SO JHU X5:33.21
--- Perkins, Emily JR MWC X5:35.83
--- McCoy, Ashley JR MWC X5:37.34
--- Kimble, Amanda SO W&L X5:43.99
--- Williams, Emily SR MWC X5:46.32
--- Fagan, Maggie SR W&L X5:46.95

Event 32 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Armstrong, Scott JR JHU 4:46.99
2 Buccione, Oliver SO JHU 4:54.83
3 Frankfort, Patrick JR W&L 4:59.35
4 Baker, Scott SO MWC 5:02.83
5 McLaren, Matt FR MWC 5:13.23
6 Black, Rick SR W&L 5:17.70
--- Freund, William SR JHU X4:56.00
--- Robinson, Loren SO JHU X5:06.37
--- Laraia, Paul JR W&L X5:16.52
--- Beary, Bryan JR MWC X5:19.35
--- James, Jonathan SR W&L X5:22.48

Event 33 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Brinsley, Krissy SR JHU 2:11.70
2 Riesenfeld, Karin JR MWC 2:14.03
3 Smimova, Diana FR JHU 2:17.62
4 Schmidt, Lauren FR MWC 2:19.74
5 Huffman, Blair JR W&L 2:25.74
6 Fallon, Jen JR W&L 2:33.26
--- Rudinsky, Megan SO JHU X2:14.03
--- Phillips, Michelle FR JHU X2:18.62
--- McDonald, Mary SO JHU X2:24.74
--- Tomescu, Priscilla SO MWC X2:24.93
--- Bucher, Jamie FR MWC X2:33.64
--- Dougherty, Erin SO W&L X2:39.63

Event 34 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Balfour, JP FR JHU 1:59.55
2 Kleinman, Joe FR JHU 2:01.23
3 Coughlin, Stephen JR MWC 2:08.95
4 Maher, Colin SO MWC 2:11.33
5 Colby, Chris FR W&L 2:12.72
6 Vogel, Kirk JR W&L 2:20.97
--- Lofthus, David JR JHU X1:58.74
--- Chu, Jeffrey FR JHU X2:01.18
--- Armstrong, Scott JR JHU X2:02.50
--- Wildi, Jonathan FR JHU X2:03.23
--- Loftus, Brandon FR JHU X2:05.18
--- Bradley, Brian SO MWC X2:08.07
--- Donohue, Sean FR MWC X2:08.61
--- Thomas, James FR MWC X2:08.76
--- Freund, William SR JHU X2:10.08
--- Robinson, Kyle SO JHU X2:10.91
--- Fisher, Brett SR JHU X2:11.13
--- Lapar, Andre SR MWC X2:11.13
--- Lancaster, Jason SO MWC X2:12.64
--- Walotsky, Phil FR W&L X2:13.40
--- McGonigle, Ryan FR MWC X2:14.23
--- Hake, Dan SO JHU X2:15.25

Event 35 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Rudinsky, Megan SO JHU 24.84
2 Kohne, Amanda SR MWC 25.09
3 Phillips, Michelle FR JHU 25.52
4 Carlson, Lisa-Marie JR MWC 25.83
5 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 26.27
6 Westermen, Laura FR W&L 27.19
--- Brinsley, Krissy SR JHU X24.68
--- Duke, Susie FR MWC X25.93
--- Shlvely, Ashley FR JHU X26.01
--- Wilson, Jen SR MWC X26.85
--- Parks, Jennifer FR MWC X26.96
--- Randlett, Ashley JR MWC X26.96
--- McCoy, Ashley JR MWC X27.10
--- McHenry, Emily SO MWC X27.13
--- LaFleur, Suzie FR W&L X27.70
--- Idsal, Anne FR W&L X29.36
--- Tessier, Mary Elizabet FR W&L X29.47

Event 36 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Chung, Joe FR JHU 21.86
2 Fake, Zach JR W&L 22.42
3 Snyder, Justin SO MWC 22.50
4 Levin, Mark JR JHU 22.54
5 Burns, Brett JR W&L 22.94
6 Kintzer, Brent SO MWC 23.05
--- Zalewski, Paul FR JHU X22.51
--- Freund, William SR JHU X22.62
--- Armstrong, Scott JR JHU X22.68
--- Loverdi, Jason JR JHU X22.80
--- Morrell, Tim FR MWC X22.98
--- Swats, Kent FR MWC X23.24
--- Mitchell, Colin SO W&L X23.31
--- Stith, Devin FR JHU X23.62
--- Wildi, Jonathan FR JHU X23.65
--- Roberts, Justin FR JHU X23.76
--- Schulke, Kyle FR MWC X24.71
--- Welkar, Stephen FR W&L X24.88
--- Fisher, Austin JR W&L X24.90
--- Lee, Michael FR W&L X26.76

Event 37 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 JHU A 4:06.14
2 MWC A 4:08.18
3 JHU B x4:12.19
4 MWC B x4:20.98
5 W&L A 4:27.44
6 W&L B x4:32.48

Event 38 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 JHU B 3:36.50
2 JHU A x3:37.87
3 MWC A 3:41.61
4 W&L A 3:46.11
5 W&L B x3:57.76
6 MWC B x3:58.36

Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670