Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 SEW01 A 1:55.46
2 W&L A 1:59.78
3 SEW01 C 2:02.08
4 SEW01 B x2:03.99
5 W&L B 2:11.85
--- SEW01 D X2:13.79

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 SEW01 A 1:38.94
2 W&L A 1:43.58
3 W&L B 1:55.63

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Land, Elizabeth FR SEW01 11:03.99
2 Husted, Carty SO SEW01 11:49.07
3 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 12:20.99
4 Lachiewicz, Anne SR W&L 12:37.31
5 Andreatta, Sara FR SEW01 13:22.18

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Frankfort, Patrick JR W&L 10:37.22
2 Emerson, Jesse SR SEW01 10:47.02
3 Pollard, Wil FR SEW01 11:02.00
4 Laraia, Paul SO W&L 11:46.31
5 Moldenhauer, Matt FR SEW01 11:57.42

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 2:05.02
2 McConnell, Barnet SO SEW01 2:05.79
3 Willett, Anna SO SEW01 2:07.27
4 Green, Jackie SO W&L 2:11.92
5 Woods, Dana JR SEW01 2:12.94
6 Kimble, Amanda SO W&L 2:13.35

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Milner, Chase SO SEW01 1:52.34
2 Ritter, Eric SO W&L 1:52.46
3 Martelli, Mathew FR SEW01 1:56.26
4 Mitchell, Colin FR W&L 1:57.93
5 Welker, Stpehen FR W&L 2:19.93

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Atchison, Sara JR SEW01 25.70
2 Dempsey, Hadley JR SEW01 26.02
3 Westerman, Laura FR W&L 27.34
4 Williams, Eleanor FR W&L 27.41
5 LaFleur, Suzie FR W&L 27.79
6 Habel, Melissa SR SEW01 27.91
--- Chadbourn, Margaret SO SEW01 X27.72
--- Smith, Nicky FR SEW01 X28.42
--- Tessier, Mary Elizabet FR W&L X29.18
--- Idsal, Anne FR W&L X29.97

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Oakes, Wil SO SEW01 22.66
2 Fake, Zach JR W&L 22.92
3 Black, Rick SR W&L 23.03
4 Ricker, Marc FR SEW01 23.17
5 Dale, Justin FR SEW01 25.04
6 Lee, Michael FR W&L 27.00

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie SR W&L 2:20.37
2 Davis, Katy FR SEW01 2:21.22
3 Land, Elizabeth FR SEW01 2:23.54
4 Hahn, Laura FR SEW01 2:28.29
5 Kolle, Katie JR W&L 2:30.43
6 Fagan, Maggie SR W&L 2:33.11
--- Phillips, Kali FR SEW01 X2:34.23

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Booker, Ned FR SEW01 2:07.14
2 Colby, Chris FR W&L 2:12.07
3 Cosgrove, Ryan SR SEW01 2:12.96
4 Walotsky, Phil FR W&L 2:18.44
5 Hardin, Jason SR SEW01 2:24.84
6 Vogel, Kirk JR W&L 2:27.02

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Willett, Anna SO SEW01 1:03.24
2 Williams, Eleanor FR W&L 1:05.87
3 Clarke, Elizabeth JR SEW01 1:06.18
4 Gibbs, Amber SR SEW01 1:07.56
5 Fagan, Maggie SR W&L 1:08.75
6 LaFleur, Suzie FR W&L 1:15.34
--- Chadbourn, Margaret SO SEW01 X1:08.53

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Martelli, Mathew FR SEW01 52.67
2 Catanese, Drew SO W&L 55.88
3 Emerson, Jesse SR SEW01 56.89
4 Colby, Chris FR W&L 57.23
5 Welker, Stpehen FR W&L 1:18.78

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 57.05
2 Atchison, Sara JR SEW01 57.20
3 McConnell, Barnet SO SEW01 58.55
4 Kolle, Katie JR W&L 59.84
5 Woods, Dana JR SEW01 59.89
6 Green, Jackie SO W&L 1:01.05
--- Tessier, Mary Elizabet FR W&L X1:05.29
--- Idsal, Anne FR W&L X1:05.44

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Oakes, Wil SO SEW01 49.51
2 Milner, Chase SO SEW01 50.06
3 Black, Rick SR W&L 51.35
4 Fake, Zach JR W&L 51.49
5 Dale, Justin FR SEW01 56.13
6 Fisher, Austin JR W&L 56.48

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Dempsey, Hadley JR SEW01 1:02.14
2 Davis, Katy FR SEW01 1:05.67
3 Moore, Michelle JR W&L 1:07.01
4 Vandergriff, Sarah JR SEW01 1:08.03
5 Kimble, Amanda SO W&L 1:09.47

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Booker, Ned FR SEW01 53.81
2 Mitchell, Colin FR W&L 56.06
3 Lee, Michael FR W&L 58.07
4 Cosgrove, Ryan SR SEW01 59.87
5 Vogel, Kirk JR W&L 1:06.03

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Land, Elizabeth FR SEW01 5:28.65
2 Husted, Carty SO SEW01 5:45.51
3 Westerman, Laura FR W&L 5:50.03
4 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 6:02.98
5 Hahn, Laura FR SEW01 6:08.40
6 Dougherty, Erin SO W&L 6:15.58
--- Andreatta, Sara FR SEW01 X6:31.12
--- Warfel, Betsey FR SEW01 X6:54.51
--- Gardner, Audrey FR SEW01 X7:11.26

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Frankfort, Patrick JR W&L 5:07.88
2 Pollard, Wil FR SEW01 5:18.67
3 Colby, Chris FR W&L 5:28.82
4 Laraia, Paul SO W&L 5:36.26
5 Moldenhauer, Matt FR SEW01 5:45.27

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie SR W&L 1:10.92
2 Edwards, Emily FR SEW01 1:13.42
3 Habel, Melissa SR SEW01 1:13.77
4 Phillips, Kali FR SEW01 1:15.20
5 Dougherty, Erin SO W&L 1:21.10

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ricker, Marc FR SEW01 1:01.95
2 Walotsky, Phil FR W&L 1:11.14
(Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breast) 3 Fisher, Austin JR W&L 1:11.92
4 Lee, Michael FR W&L 1:12.67
5 Hardin, Jason SR SEW01 1:15.55

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 SEW01 A 1:48.01
2 W&L A 1:50.27
3 SEW01 B 1:52.48
4 W&L B 2:03.21

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 SEW01 A 1:32.47
2 W&L A 1:33.03
3 SEW01 B 1:41.75

Event 23 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
--- Caine, Lexi JR SEW01 X132.00

Event 24 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
--- Cox, Austin SO SEW01 X123.83
--- Roberts, Edward JR SEW01 X209.33

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving
Name Yr Team Finals Score
--- Caine, Lexi JR SEW01 XDQ


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670