Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 2:05.01
2 W&L B 2:13.29
3 W&L C 2:16.66
4 RMWC A 2:30.97

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Fagan, Maggie 02 W&L 12:20.25
2 Fisher, Tasia 05 W&L 12:55.87
3 Stevens, Natalie 04 RMWC 13:08.74
4 Tomlinson, Erin 03 RMWC 13:22.83
5 LaFleur, Suzie 05 W&L 13:39.57

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ingoldsby, Laura 02 W&L 2:18.72
2 Idsal, Anne 05 W&L 2:24.72
3 Arnold, Kat 04 RMWC 2:43.57
4 Kratzke, Lan 04 RMWC 2:47.54

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Moore, Michelle 03 W&L 1:07.91
2 Moore, Meagan 04 RMWC 1:15.44
3 Tessier, Elizabeth 05 W&L 1:15.77
4 Hollingsworth, Carla 05 RMWC 1:21.92
5 Pierce, Samantha 03 RMWC 1:32.17

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Johnston, Katie 05 W&L 1:22.27
2 Dougherty, Erin 04 W&L 1:23.12
3 Westerman, Laura 05 W&L 1:24.46
4 Stevens, Natalie 04 RMWC 1:29.07
5 Cairnes, Lauren 04 RMWC 1:31.75
6 Fiske, Brandi 04 RMWC 1:41.33

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Cuellar, Lourdes 04 RMWC 2:22.33
2 Green, Jackie 04 W&L 2:29.21
3 Valentine, Jen 02 RMWC 3:12.44

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Austin, Kelli 03 W&L 26.81
2 Kolle, Katie 03 W&L 27.67
3 Lachiewicz, Anne 02 W&L 30.11
4 Cairnes, Lauren 04 RMWC 30.59
5 Hollingsworth, Carla 05 RMWC 31.26
6 Fiske, Brandi 04 RMWC 41.08

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Cuellar, Lourdes 04 RMWC 59.11
2 Ingoldsby, Laura 02 W&L 1:03.40
3 Idsal, Anne 05 W&L 1:06.04
4 Tessier, Elizabeth 05 W&L 1:07.98
5 Kratzke, Lan 04 RMWC 1:13.20
6 Pierce, Samantha 03 RMWC 1:18.70

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Westerman, Laura 05 W&L 2:26.05
2 Moore, Meagan 04 RMWC 2:41.60
3 Valentine, Jen 02 RMWC 2:53.28
4 Tomlinson, Erin 03 RMWC 2:53.47

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lachiewicz, Anne 02 W&L 2:56.58
2 Dougherty, Erin 04 W&L 3:00.42
3 Cairnes, Lauren 04 RMWC 3:15.89
4 Kratzke, Lan 04 RMWC 3:26.49
5 Pierce, Samantha 03 RMWC 3:35.98

Event 11 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie 02 W&L 5:31.07
2 Austin, Kelli 03 W&L 5:46.55
3 Stevens, Natalie 04 RMWC 6:22.83
4 Arnold, Kat 04 RMWC 7:24.00

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Cuellar, Lourdes 04 RMWC 1:04.40
2 Fagan, Maggie 02 W&L 1:11.03
3 Kolle, Katie 03 W&L 1:11.20
4 LaFleur, Suzie 05 W&L 1:17.94
5 Tomlinson, Erin 03 RMWC 1:21.95

Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie 02 W&L 2:24.37
2 Austin, Kelli 03 W&L 2:40.04
3 Dougherty, Erin 04 W&L 2:51.28
4 Moore, Meagan 04 RMWC 2:55.38
5 Valentine, Jen 02 RMWC 3:08.10

Event 14 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 1:54.33
2 W&L C 1:56.61
3 RMWC A 1:57.39
4 W&L B 1:57.48

Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670