Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 2:02.97
2 W&L B 2:11.36
3 RMC A 2:14.47
4 W&L C 2:17.16

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hodge, Christeen RMC 11:46.27
2 Westerman, Laura FR W&L 12:06.49
3 Williams, Eleanor FR W&L 12:12.40
4 Green, Jackie SO W&L 12:39.89

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 2:11.96
2 Tessier, Elizabeth FR W&L 2:26.09
3 Sullivan, Stacey RMC 2:36.58

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Moore, Michelle JR W&L 1:08.55
2 Kolle, Katie JR W&L 1:11.77
3 Zbrzeznj, Pam RMC 1:14.34

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie SR W&L 1:13.32
2 Dougherty, Erin SO W&L 1:21.15
3 Johnston, Katie FR W&L 1:24.12
4 Stone, Beth RMC 1:25.62
5 McDonough, Erin RMC 1:26.97

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lutman, Sarah RMC 2:24.00
2 Fagan, Maggie SR W&L 2:35.82

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 27.07
2 LaFleur, Suzie FR W&L 28.39
3 Zbrzeznj, Pam RMC 29.33
4 Idsal, Anne FR W&L 30.50
5 Bulette, Emilie RMC 38.75

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 57.84
2 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 59.22
3 Stone, Beth RMC 1:03.84
4 Fisher, Tasia FR W&L 1:04.15
5 Sullivan, Stacey RMC 1:10.38

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Williams, Eleanor FR W&L 2:27.29
2 Lutman, Sarah RMC 2:33.62
3 Tessier, Elizabeth FR W&L 2:50.84

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lachiewicz, Anne SR W&L 2:55.34
2 McDonough, Erin RMC 3:08.55
3 Sullivan, Stacey RMC 3:18.19
4 Idsal, Anne FR W&L 3:32.08

Event 11 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Hodge, Christeen RMC 5:43.72
2 Westerman, Laura FR W&L 5:54.49
3 Green, Jackie SO W&L 6:04.73
4 Dougherty, Erin SO W&L 6:20.08

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lutman, Sarah RMC 1:05.01
2 Kolle, Katie JR W&L 1:09.62
3 Fagan, Maggie SR W&L 1:09.98
4 LaFleur, Suzie FR W&L 1:18.43
5 Bulette, Emilie RMC 1:44.58

Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie SR W&L 2:23.01
2 Hodge, Christeen RMC 2:26.90
3 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 2:26.97
4 Lachiewicz, Anne SR W&L 2:38.74
5 Stone, Beth RMC 2:52.14

Event 14 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 1:52.80
2 W&L B 1:53.80
3 RMC A 2:00.68

Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670