Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 4:22.89
2 W&L B 4:41.15
3 RU A 4:51.38
--- W&L C DQ

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L B 3:48.72
2 W&L A 4:04.28
3 VMI A 4:05.32
4 VMI B 4:21.94

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ingoldsby, Laura 02 W&L 11:58.83
2 Fallon, Jen 03 W&L 13:07.58
3 Merritt, Marissa RU 13:31.55
4 Brado, Kathleen RU 14:00.39

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Frankfort, Patrick W&L 10:59.80
2 Sheldon, Adam VMI 12:33.84
3 Lee, Micheal W&L 12:47.40
4 Vogel, Kirk W&L 12:59.68
5 Harrison, Daniel VMI 13:52.08
6 Fisher, John VMI 13:53.36


Event 5 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Austin, Kelli 03 W&L 2:06.54
2 Cuttita, Erin RU 2:08.99
3 Williams, Eleanor 05 W&L 2:12.12
4 Moore, Michelle 03 W&L 2:14.51
5 Howes, Amy RU 2:30.54
6 Lazisky, Jamie RU 2:43.07

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ritter, Eric W&L 1:51.41
2 Driggs, James VMI 1:53.64
3 Black, Rick W&L 1:54.56
4 Matson, Sean VMI 1:56.04
5 LaRaia, Paul W&L 2:00.56
6 Lambert, Chris VMI 2:01.86

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Crossman, Erica RU 26.88
2 Kolle, Katie 03 W&L 27.27
3 Green, Jackie 04 W&L 27.77
4 Ferry, Amy RU 28.49
5 Lachiewicz, Anne 02 W&L 29.23
6 Carstensen, Lindsay RU 32.22

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Serra, Matt VMI 22.73
2 Burns, Brett W&L 22.83
3 Fake, Zach W&L 23.06
4 Mitchell, Colin W&L 23.42
5 Brennan, Tim VMI 24.53
6 Butt, William VMI 27.54

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie 02 W&L 2:19.24
2 Fagan, Maggie 02 W&L 2:33.65
3 Jones, Megan RU 2:39.00
4 Dougherty, Erin 04 W&L 2:45.67
5 Amiss, Angela RU 2:54.08

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Vik, Erik VMI 2:05.96
2 Frankfort, Patrick W&L 2:10.33
3 Colby, Chris W&L 2:11.34
4 Fallin, Justin VMI 2:12.39
5 Walotsky, Philip W&L 2:14.87
6 Beatley, Ryan VMI 2:16.89

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Green, Jackie 04 W&L 1:06.21
2 Westerman, Laura 05 W&L 1:06.94
3 Merritt, Marissa RU 1:17.40
4 White, Jacqueline RU 1:21.86
5 Amiss, Angela RU 1:23.51

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Colby, Chris W&L 2:03.43
2 Vik, Erik VMI 2:10.73
3 Catanese, Drew W&L 2:11.36
4 Matson, Sean VMI 2:16.30
5 LaRaia, Paul W&L 2:16.96
6 Bixon, Sean VMI 2:26.21

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Austin, Kelli 03 W&L 57.54
2 Crossman, Erica RU 58.78
3 Stewart, Ashley RU 1:02.37
4 Idsal, Anne 05 W&L 1:04.87
5 Tessier, Elizabeth 05 W&L 1:06.22
6 Hornbeck, Elizabeth RU 1:08.89

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Black, Rick W&L 50.42
2 Burns, Brett W&L 50.97
3 Butt, William VMI 56.83
4 Brennan, Tim VMI 57.17
5 Welker, Stephen W&L 59.33
6 Serra, Matt VMI 1:00.34

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Moore, Michelle 03 W&L 1:08.20
2 Kimble, Mandi 04 W&L 1:09.49
3 Jones, Megan RU 1:09.51
4 Fallon, Jen 03 W&L 1:14.64
5 Brado, Kathleen RU 1:16.96
6 White, Jacqueline RU 1:19.48

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Driggs, James VMI 2:09.60
2 Mitchell, Colin W&L 2:11.98
3 Lambert, Chris VMI 2:14.62
4 Vogel, Kirk W&L 2:24.22

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Fagan, Maggie 02 W&L 5:58.92
2 Lachiewicz, Anne 02 W&L 6:02.94
3 Stewart, Ashley RU 6:36.33
4 Lazisky, Jamie RU 7:27.44

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Frankfort, Patrick W&L 5:07.57
2 Matson, Sean VMI 5:17.95
3 LaRaia, Paul W&L 5:22.54
4 Fallin, Justin VMI 5:24.17
5 Sheldon, Adam VMI 6:00.34
6 Welker, Stephen W&L 6:35.97

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie 02 W&L 1:10.51
2 Cuttita, Erin RU 1:11.09
3 Kolle, Katie 03 W&L 1:21.72
4 Hornbeck, Elizabeth RU 1:32.20
--- Fisher, Tasia 05 W&L DQ

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Beatley, Ryan VMI 2:27.42
2 Walotsky, Philip W&L 2:28.58
3 Fisher, Austin W&L 2:33.01
4 Lee, Micheal W&L 2:34.66
5 Adams, Bree Ann VMI 3:05.12
--- Donahue, Tony VMI DQ

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 3:59.36
2 RU A 4:00.66
3 W&L B 4:21.41
4 RU B 4:52.09

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 3:21.47
2 VMI A 3:23.53
3 W&L B 3:59.64
4 VMI B 4:03.72


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670