Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 2:07.65
2 W&L B 2:09.84
3 HU A 2:10.47
4 HU B 2:30.36
5 HU C 2:54.01

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Lachiewicz, Anne SR W&L 12:30.78
2 McWilliams, X HU 12:42.27
3 Idsal, Anne FR W&L 13:36.98
4 Tessier, Elizabeth FR W&L 13:48.86

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie SR W&L 2:05.16
2 Williams, Eleanor FR W&L 2:09.98
3 Orcutt, X HU 2:19.89
4 Christenson, X HU 2:29.43
5 Malone, X HU 2:31.44

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Moore, Michelle JR W&L 1:06.71
2 Kemnitz, X HU 1:08.34
3 Kolle, Katie JR W&L 1:12.54
4 Johnson, X HU 1:33.31
5 Kennedy, X HU 1:46.72

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie SR W&L 1:11.86
2 Johnston, Katie FR W&L 1:21.46
3 Tucker, X HU 1:22.95
4 Burns, X HU 1:24.23
--- Fisher, Tasia FR W&L DQ

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Fagan, Maggie SR W&L 2:37.14
2 Johnston, Katie FR W&L 2:51.75
3 McClurg, X HU 2:57.52

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 26.46
2 Williams, Eleanor FR W&L 27.54
3 Orcutt, X HU 27.88
4 LaFleur, Suzie FR W&L 28.56
5 Martin, X HU 31.82
6 McEwan, X HU 33.22

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 1:00.50
2 LaFleur, Suzie FR W&L 1:03.52
3 Idsal, Anne FR W&L 1:05.02
4 Tucker, X HU 1:06.66
5 McEwan, X HU 1:16.52
6 Martin, X HU 1:17.54

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Back
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie SR W&L 2:26.23
2 Kemnitz, X HU 2:30.24
3 Kolle, Katie JR W&L 2:37.39
4 Johnson, X HU 3:25.01

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breast
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Westerman, Laura FR W&L 2:55.83
2 Burns, X HU 2:59.05
3 Tucker, X HU 2:59.88
4 Lachiewicz, Anne SR W&L 2:59.97

Event 11 Women 500 Yard Free
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 5:49.61
2 McWilliams, X HU 6:10.88
3 Fisher, Tasia FR W&L 6:12.52
4 Malone, X HU 6:42.35
5 Tessier, Elizabeth FR W&L 6:44.13

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Fly
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 Kemnitz, X HU 1:06.36
2 McClurg, X HU 1:19.34
--- Austin, Kelli JR W&L X1:07.96
--- Westerman, Laura FR W&L X1:09.49

Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Yr Team Finals Time
1 McWilliams, X HU 2:48.01
2 Christenson, X HU 2:48.06
3 Anderson, X HU 3:28.03
--- Kolle, Katie JR W&L X2:29.79
--- Fagan, Maggie SR W&L X2:35.85
--- LaFleur, Suzie FR W&L X2:38.90

Event 14 Women 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 HU A 2:01.74
2 HU B 2:17.89
3 HU C 2:54.99
--- W&L B X1:52.24
--- W&L A X1:52.24

Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670