Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 GETTY A 1:56.88 11
1) McGlashon, Emily 2) Janelle, Liz
3) Gallagher, Heather 4) Williams, Emily
31.29 31.89 27.23 26.47
2 W&L A 2:00.59 4
1) Moore, Michelle JR 2) Kennedy, Katie SR
3) Williams, Eleanor FR 4) Austin, Kelli JR
31.85 33.64 29.03 26.07
3 GETTY B 2:03.98 3
1) Finkboner, Katy FR 2) Doviak, Meredith
3) Stack, Janelle 4) Kloss, Deanna
32.80 33.53 30.19 27.46
4 GETTY C 2:07.74
1) Stackhouse, Allison 2) Good, Julie
3) Travis, Lauren FR
32.25 35.26 31.86 28.37
5 W&L B 2:10.80
1) Doughter, Erin SO 2) Fagan, Maggie SR
3) Green, Jackie SO 4) Tessier, Mary Elizabeth FR
34.34 36.52 31.15 28.79
--- W&L C DQ
1) Fisher, Tasia FR 2) Lafleur, Suzie
3) Idsal, Anne FR
36.04 34.62 31.85 29.09

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 GETTY A 1:43.10 11
1) Fredricks, Bryan 2) Leupold, Tom
3) Robinson, Mike 4) Fanslau, Justin
27.67 28.55 24.30 22.58
2 W&L A 1:45.68 4
1) Frankfort, Patrick SO 2) Walotsky, Phil FR
3) Colby, Chris FR 4) Vogel, Kirk JR
27.82 31.04 24.34 22.48
3 GETTY B 1:46.07 3
1) Foff, John 2) Jones, Brendan
3) Skowron, Dave 4) McAnelly, Ryan
28.76 29.77 24.47 23.07
4 W&L B 1:51.59
1) Mitchell, Colin SO 2) Fisher, Austin JR
3) Catanese, Drew SO 4) Fake, Zach JR
28.34 32.32 25.94 24.99

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Hayes, Liz GETTY 2:03.97 9
29.57 31.67 32.29 30.44
2 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 2:04.19 4
29.54 31.82 32.27 30.56
3 Pullis, Brianne GETTY 2:05.06 3
29.97 31.68 32.20 31.21
4 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 2:09.95 2
29.83 32.82 34.15 33.15
5 Montich, Kyle SO GETTY 2:10.49 1
30.81 33.20 33.34 33.14
6 Westerman, Laura FR W&L 2:11.61
30.27 33.02 34.69 33.63

Event 4 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Walters, Dave GETTY 1:49.32 9
25.64 28.19 27.46 28.03
2 O'Connor, Sean GETTY 1:51.87 4
26.00 28.71 29.10 28.06
3 Frankfort, Patrick SO W&L 1:53.60 3
26.74 28.29 28.97 29.60
4 Black, Rick SR W&L 1:56.68 2
27.17 29.80 29.51 30.20
5 Zolas, Pete GETTY 2:01.76 1
28.18 30.57 31.48 31.53
6 Lee, Michael FR W&L 2:14.36
30.89 34.45 35.45 33.57

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 McGlashon, Emily GETTY 1:06.50 9
32.90 33.60
2 Williams, Eleanor FR W&L 1:06.57 4
32.53 34.04
3 Stackhouse, Allison GETTY 1:07.06 3
32.71 34.35
4 Moore, Michelle JR W&L 1:08.42 2
33.25 35.17
5 Poluch, Antoinette GETTY 1:09.51 1
33.48 36.03
6 Green, Jackie SO W&L 1:15.46
37.45 38.01

Event 6 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Fredricks, Bryan GETTY 58.00 9
28.18 29.82
2 Vogel, Kirk JR W&L 58.32 4
28.62 29.70
3 Foff, John GETTY 1:00.08 3
29.75 30.33
4 Mitchell, Colin SO W&L 1:06.18 2
31.94 34.24
5 Welker, Stephen FR W&L 1:14.69 1
36.92 37.77

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Janelle, Liz GETTY 1:08.75 9
38.16 30.59
2 Kennedy, Katie SR W&L 1:11.97 4
33.01 38.96
3 Doviak, Meredith GETTY 1:15.29 3
34.28 41.01
4 Clark, Molly GETTY 1:16.56 2
36.62 39.94
(Event 7 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
5 Johnston, Katie FR W&L 1:23.50 1
37.92 45.58

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Leupold, Tom GETTY 1:04.33 9
29.32 35.01
2 Ritter, Eric SO W&L 1:06.37 4
31.40 34.97
3 Jones, Brendan GETTY 1:06.69 3
31.96 34.73
4 Fisher, Austin JR W&L 1:09.15 2
31.87 37.28
5 Westerman, John GETTY 1:10.66 1
33.69 36.97
6 Walotsky, Phil FR W&L 1:12.47
33.93 38.54

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Altenburger, Allison GETTY 2:22.36 9
31.60 36.47 36.23 38.06
2 Fagan, Maggie SR W&L 2:34.35 4
34.03 38.68 40.57 41.07

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Robinson, Mike GETTY 2:03.95 9
26.90 30.97 32.61 33.47
2 Colby, Chris FR W&L 2:04.93 4
27.46 31.26 31.61 34.60
3 Skowron, Dave GETTY 2:12.64 3
29.35 32.48 34.28 36.53
4 Catanese, Drew SO W&L 2:15.34 2
29.11 34.17 34.65 37.41
5 Lee, Michael FR W&L 3:00.53 1
37.90 44.47 49.59 48.57

Event 11 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Gallagher, Heather GETTY 25.09 9
2 Williams, Emily GETTY 26.81 4
3 Westerman, Laura FR W&L 27.55 3
3 Stockdale, Sarah SO GETTY 27.55 3
5 Kolle, Katie JR W&L 27.62 1
6 Lafleur, Suzie W&L 28.68

Event 12 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Fanslau, Justin GETTY 23.16 9
2 Walters, Dave GETTY 23.43 4
3 Fisher, Austin JR W&L 23.61 3
4 Black, Rick SR W&L 23.71 2
5 Contino, Brian GETTY 25.18 1
6 Welker, Stephen FR W&L 26.20

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Hayes, Liz GETTY 57.54 9
28.28 29.26
2 Austin, Kelli JR W&L 57.73 4
28.49 29.24
3 McGlashon, Emily GETTY 59.24 3
28.71 30.53
4 Kloss, Deanna GETTY 59.63 2
28.95 30.68
5 Westerman, Laura FR W&L 59.68 1
29.35 30.33
6 Kolle, Katie JR W&L 1:00.49
29.19 31.30

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Fanslau, Justin GETTY 50.21 9
24.43 25.78
2 Ritter, Eric SO W&L 50.24 4
24.77 25.47
3 McAnelly, Ryan GETTY 51.95 3
25.12 26.83
4 Black, Rick SR W&L 52.58 2
25.77 26.81
5 Hindenlang, Mark GETTY 58.00 1
27.59 30.41

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Siembieda, Ashley GETTY 2:21.32 9
33.41 35.38 36.46 36.07
2 Poluch, Antoinette GETTY 2:23.23 4
34.18 35.83 36.44 36.78
3 Stackhouse, Allison GETTY 2:23.47 3
33.68 36.53 37.02 36.24
4 Moore, Michelle JR W&L 2:26.47 2
34.55 37.05 37.64 37.23
5 Green, Jackie SO W&L 2:33.07 1
36.56 38.91 38.97 38.63

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Fredricks, Bryan GETTY 2:07.81 9
30.26 31.45 32.77 33.33
2 Foff, John GETTY 2:13.19 4
32.31 33.47 34.11 33.30
3 Mitchell, Colin SO W&L 2:15.29 3
31.69 34.32 35.03 34.25
4 Ritter, Eric SO W&L 2:21.28 2
31.51 35.00 37.42 37.35
5 Vogel, Kirk JR W&L 2:25.69 1
34.59 36.78 37.93 36.39

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
--- Janelle, Liz GETTY X2:27.05
34.29 37.53 37.65 37.58
(Event 17 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Finals Time
--- Mantone, Lindsay GETTY X2:38.89
36.07 40.23 41.06 41.53
--- Good, Julie GETTY X2:49.60
38.20 42.72 44.42 44.26

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Leupold, Tom GETTY 2:27.11 9
32.42 37.31 38.56 38.82
2 Jones, Brendan GETTY 2:28.90 4
33.84 37.75 39.05 38.26
3 Westerman, John GETTY 2:30.24 3
34.56 37.99 39.13 38.56
4 Walotsky, Phil FR W&L 2:30.36 2
33.79 38.06 39.02 39.49
5 Fisher, Austin JR W&L 2:37.21 1
35.94 41.11 40.34 39.82
6 Lee, Michael FR W&L 2:44.39
35.87 42.63 43.69 42.20

Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Altenburger, Allison GETTY 5:23.66 9
30.56 31.75 32.17 32.40
32.55 32.78 33.03 33.04
32.94 32.44
2 Pullis, Brianne GETTY 5:29.19 4
30.32 31.98 32.69 33.24
33.47 34.05 33.73 33.84
33.28 32.59
3 Ingoldsby, Laura SR W&L 5:49.37 3
30.94 33.97 35.17 36.37
36.21 35.68 36.04 35.84
35.32 33.83
4 Montich, Kyle SO GETTY 5:52.08 2
31.59 35.08 35.71 36.03
36.09 35.76 35.47 35.47
34.88 36.00
5 Lachiewicz, Anne SR W&L 6:08.40 1
32.87 35.96 36.50 36.93
37.92 37.74 37.51 37.70
37.78 37.49
6 Doughter, Erin SO W&L 6:20.29
34.14 37.53 38.27 39.03
38.61 38.85 39.16 38.87
38.69 37.14

Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Walters, Dave GETTY 4:59.88 9
27.50 29.97 30.76 30.61
30.81 30.45 30.37 30.34
29.79 29.28
2 O'Connor, Sean GETTY 5:03.63 4
27.17 29.90 30.83 30.72
30.83 30.95 30.65 31.07
31.26 30.25
3 Frankfort, Patrick SO W&L 5:13.49 3
29.17 30.26 32.00 31.10
30.96 31.85 31.96 32.02
32.53 31.64
4 Zolas, Pete GETTY 5:22.84 2
29.14 31.64 32.48 32.44
32.54 32.89 33.15 32.96
33.10 32.50
5 Fake, Zach JR W&L 5:29.26 1
28.93 31.89 33.24 34.22
33.02 33.20 33.54 33.59
33.62 34.01

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Gallagher, Heather GETTY 1:01.14 9
29.02 32.12
2 Williams, Emily GETTY 1:02.69 4
29.68 33.01
3 Westerman, Laura FR W&L 1:06.21 3
30.37 35.84
4 Stack, Janelle GETTY 1:08.17 2
32.44 35.73
5 Fagan, Maggie SR W&L 1:08.87 1
32.96 35.91
6 Johnston, Katie FR W&L 1:14.07
32.93 41.14

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Robinson, Mike GETTY 53.84 9
25.22 28.62
2 Skowron, Dave GETTY 55.87 4
26.44 29.43
3 Catanese, Drew SO W&L 56.17 3
26.39 29.78
4 Colby, Chris FR W&L 58.44 2
27.15 31.29
5 Contino, Brian GETTY 1:03.03 1
29.26 33.77
6 Welker, Stephen FR W&L 1:19.84
35.15 44.69

Event 23 Women 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Kennedy, Katie SR W&L 4:55.80 9
30.88 35.82 39.00 38.42
40.32 41.99 35.61 33.76
--- Siembieda, Ashley GETTY X5:00.38
32.18 37.51 38.43 37.11
43.73 43.91 33.94 33.57
--- Clark, Molly GETTY X5:09.49
33.34 37.14 41.48 40.69
41.70 42.06 37.24 35.84

Event 24 Men 400 Yard IM
Name Yr School Finals Time
1 Frankfort, Patrick SO W&L 4:34.58 9
30.56 35.13 37.25 35.06
39.37 39.19 29.68 28.34
2 Colby, Chris FR W&L 4:46.30 4
28.51 32.25 36.89 35.89
42.94 42.73 33.17 33.92
3 Walotsky, Phil FR W&L 4:52.07 3
30.09 34.90 39.62 37.95
41.51 41.35 34.27 32.38
--- O'Connor, Sean GETTY X4:36.60
30.25 34.27 37.51 35.61
39.37 39.45 30.86 29.28
--- McAnelly, Ryan GETTY X4:42.43
27.94 32.83 35.98 35.79
41.56 42.34 32.13 33.86
--- Jones, Brendan GETTY X4:55.21
32.02 36.58 39.26 38.63
41.01 41.08 33.90 32.73

Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 1:47.28 11
1) Westerman, Laura FR 2) Kolle, Katie JR
3) Williams, Eleanor FR 4) Austin, Kelli JR
27.49 27.13 26.77 25.89
2 W&L B 1:53.59 4
1) Green, Jackie SO 2) Fagan, Maggie SR
3) Ingoldsby, Laura SR 4) Lafleur, Suzie
28.68 28.88 27.54 28.49
3 W&L C 1:59.07 3
1) Lachiewicz, Anne SR 2) Idsal, Anne FR
3) Tessier, Mary Elizabeth FR 4) Fisher, Tasia FR
29.91 29.92 29.17 30.07
--- GETTY A X1:44.43
1) Gallagher, Heather 2) Altenburger, Allison
3) McGlashon, Emily 4) Hayes, Liz
25.33 26.71 26.53 25.86
--- GETTY B X1:49.30
1) Stockdale, Sarah SO 2) Finkboner, Katy FR
3) Kloss, Deanna 4) Travis, Lauren FR
27.60 27.17 27.30 27.23

Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L A 1:31.17 11
1) Ritter, Eric SO 2) Fake, Zach JR
3) Mitchell, Colin SO 4) Black, Rick SR
22.99 23.09 22.45 22.64
2 W&L B 1:40.86 4
1) Catanese, Drew SO 2) Fisher, Austin JR
3) Vogel, Kirk JR 4) Welker, Stephen FR
24.80 25.63 24.94 25.49
--- GETTY A X1:30.76
1) Walters, Dave 2) Fanslau, Justin
3) Robinson, Mike 4) Leupold, Tom
23.49 22.27 22.55 22.45
--- GETTY B X1:39.76
1) Fredricks, Bryan 2) Foff, John
3) Skowron, Dave 4) Hindenlang, Mark
24.87 23.77 25.12 26.00


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670