Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports 2002 Grove City College Invitational Swimming & Diving Championships Results - Saturday Finals

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 17:55.28 I 2/18/95 Erika Schroeder Rowan

PAC Conf.: 18:12.83 C 2/19/94 Bethany Ross Wash & Jeff

Pool: 17:55.28 P 2/1995 Erika Schroeder Rowan

NCAA III "A": 17:29.89 A
NCAA III "B": 17:59.99 B
NCAA II "B": 18:38.24 #
01 CHAMP: 18:04.90 2/2001 Jamie Sell Westmnster

Name Yr School Finals Time Points

1 Harbeson, Stephanie JR Johns Hopkins University 17:32.91 P

29.40 1:00.81 1:32.39 2:04.30 2:35.61 3:07.30 3:38.93 4:10.77

4:42.51 5:14.53 5:46.16 6:17.90 6:49.69 7:21.69 7:53.80 8:25.79

8:57.95 9:30.03 10:01.92 10:33.99 11:05.93 11:38.27 12:10.24 12:42.78

13:15.35 13:47.64 14:19.67 14:52.08 15:24.04 15:56.99 16:28.84 17:01.53 17:32.91

2 Bullock, Meghan FR Johns Hopkins University 18:21.06 #

30.54 1:03.38 1:36.61 2:09.79 2:42.73 3:15.77 3:48.68 4:21.90

4:54.84 5:27.60 6:00.47 6:33.37 7:06.50 7:39.66 8:13.03 8:46.67

9:20.57 9:54.41 10:27.98 11:01.32 11:34.94 12:08.61 12:42.70 13:16.18

13:50.30 14:24.42 14:58.48 15:32.64 16:06.95 16:40.89 17:14.83 17:48.47 18:21.06

3 Sell, Jaime SR Westminster College 18:43.90

29.66 1:01.55 1:34.20 2:07.21 2:40.46 3:13.84 3:47.44 4:21.07

4:54.68 5:28.47 6:02.37 6:36.32 7:10.26 7:44.37 8:18.70 8:53.09

9:27.75 10:02.35 10:37.08 11:11.93 11:46.69 12:21.40 12:56.54 13:31.60

14:06.77 14:41.84 15:16.74 15:51.99 16:27.31 17:02.56 17:37.62 18:11.86 18:43.90

4 Shaddak, Carolyn SO Grove City College 18:44.51

30.71 1:05.11 1:39.94 2:14.29 2:49.02 3:23.80 3:57.98 4:31.84

5:06.21 5:40.42 6:14.92 6:48.25 7:22.06 7:55.66 8:29.81 9:03.94

9:38.24 10:12.27 10:46.22 11:20.36 11:54.70 12:29.15 13:03.24 13:37.11

14:11.22 14:45.71 15:20.29 15:54.51 16:28.92 17:03.30 17:37.58 18:11.90 18:44.51

5 Rodgers, Karen FR Grove City College 19:04.06

30.69 1:04.11 1:37.96 2:12.26 2:47.19 3:21.47 3:56.05 4:30.74

5:05.28 5:40.13 6:14.97 6:49.09 7:23.97 7:59.08 8:33.84 9:08.73

9:43.66 10:18.74 10:53.53 11:28.29 12:03.94 12:39.32 13:14.74 13:50.08

14:25.42 15:00.53 15:35.61 16:11.19 16:46.63 17:21.28 17:56.25 18:30.51 19:04.06

6 Hensell, Jennifer SR Washington & Jefferson College 19:17.69

31.18 1:05.45 1:40.10 2:14.48 2:49.29 3:23.48 3:57.62 4:31.82

5:06.42 5:40.78 6:15.12 6:50.16 7:25.47 8:00.10 8:35.36 9:10.54

9:46.02 10:21.59 10:56.88 11:31.85 12:07.67 12:43.93 13:19.09 13:54.66

14:30.40 15:06.13 15:41.60 16:17.74 16:53.81 17:30.46 18:06.31 18:42.24 19:17.69

7 Boyle, Bridget JR Washington & Jefferson College 19:47.83

31.71 1:06.02 1:41.06 2:16.55 2:52.41 3:28.11 4:04.29 4:40.74

5:16.50 5:52.58 6:28.71 7:04.96 7:41.03 8:16.95 8:53.11 9:29.84

10:06.51 10:42.71 11:19.17 11:55.64 12:32.52 13:09.27 13:45.57 14:22.21

14:58.66 15:35.28 16:11.45 16:48.01 17:24.95 18:01.25 18:37.68 19:13.58 19:47.83

8 Anzelmo, Sarah SR Westminster College 19:58.99

33.32 1:09.29 1:45.67 2:22.14 2:58.23 3:34.61 4:10.63 4:47.06

5:23.35 5:59.79 6:36.32 7:13.13 7:49.48 8:25.83 9:02.09 9:38.53

10:14.95 10:51.58 11:28.28 12:04.79 12:41.32 13:18.00 13:54.67 14:31.21

15:08.08 15:45.00 16:21.71 16:58.58 17:35.51 18:12.11 18:48.46 19:24.47 19:58.99

9 Cibula, Samantha FR Penn State - Behrend 20:01.24

33.34 1:09.47 1:46.26 2:22.92 2:59.73 3:36.52 4:13.73 4:50.46

5:27.46 6:04.40 6:41.03 7:17.34 7:53.54 8:29.46 9:05.48 9:41.78

10:18.18 10:54.42 11:30.87 12:07.42 12:44.00 13:20.56 13:57.15 14:33.88

15:10.87 15:47.63 16:24.81 17:01.65 17:38.15 18:14.64 18:51.45 19:27.29 20:01.24

(Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points

10 Young, Emily SO Bethany College 20:15.62

33.04 1:09.02 1:44.79 2:20.49 2:56.16 3:31.77 4:07.68 4:43.92

5:20.56 5:57.01 6:34.18 7:11.08 7:48.34 8:25.70 9:02.63 9:40.42

10:17.61 10:54.89 11:32.32 12:09.70 12:46.95 13:24.60 14:02.00 14:39.53

15:17.26 15:54.86 16:32.37 17:10.19 17:47.86 18:25.84 19:03.34 19:40.42 20:15.62

11 Bley, Jessie JR Frostburg State University 20:29.15

33.15 1:08.85 1:45.33 2:21.71 2:58.83 3:35.94 4:12.89 4:49.80

5:27.07 6:04.51 6:41.27 7:18.50 7:56.06 8:33.66 9:11.71 9:50.06

10:28.06 11:06.28 11:44.61 12:22.65 13:00.34 13:38.55 14:16.46 14:54.29

15:32.21 16:09.55 16:47.29 17:24.71 18:02.47 18:40.72 19:18.06 19:55.15 20:29.15

12 Scarpitti, Katie SO Grove City College 20:32.05

33.90 1:10.86 1:48.06 2:25.19 3:02.66 3:39.53 4:17.45 4:53.55

5:30.57 6:07.76 6:45.75 7:23.31 7:59.63 8:37.18 9:15.42 9:53.70

10:31.46 11:08.51 11:46.42 12:23.50 13:01.56 13:39.51 14:16.05 14:54.61

15:32.65 16:10.59 16:48.56 17:26.84 18:05.12 18:42.29 19:20.13 19:56.41 20:32.05

13 Myers, Steph SR College Misericordia 20:41.38

33.29 1:09.33 1:46.02 2:22.75 3:00.08 3:37.38 4:14.85 4:52.26

5:29.71 6:07.45 6:45.19 7:22.97 8:00.75 8:38.42 9:16.23 9:54.03

10:31.80 11:10.02 11:47.77 12:26.16 13:04.41 13:42.68 14:20.98 14:58.66

15:36.84 16:14.98 16:53.48 17:31.56 18:09.91 18:48.03 19:26.48 20:04.35 20:41.38

14 Bolek, Emily FR Grove City College 21:26.71

33.66 1:10.49 1:48.49 2:27.56 3:06.99 3:46.75 4:25.58 5:03.97

5:42.73 6:21.75 7:00.94 7:40.07 8:19.28 8:58.57 9:37.71 10:16.76

10:56.31 11:36.32 12:16.06 12:55.79 13:35.92 14:16.11 14:56.07 15:35.58

16:14.89 16:54.86 17:34.75 18:13.79 18:52.70 19:32.08 20:10.92 20:49.74 21:26.71

15 Shaheen, Emily FR Grove City College 22:22.02

36.15 1:15.44 1:56.97 2:38.94 3:20.64 4:01.09 4:41.08 5:20.46

6:00.48 6:40.27 7:19.53 7:59.37 8:39.92 9:20.60 10:01.90 10:42.73

11:23.92 12:03.89 12:44.66 13:25.72 14:07.19 14:48.53 15:30.34 16:11.35

16:53.21 17:35.31 18:16.55 18:57.53 19:39.08 20:20.76 21:02.06 21:42.75 22:22.02

16 Grabowski, Sarah JR Grove City College 22:42.16

35.74 1:14.47 1:53.80 2:33.70 3:13.76 3:54.33 4:34.85 5:14.93

5:55.74 6:36.27 7:17.71 7:59.17 8:41.23 9:23.10 10:05.21 10:46.82

11:28.63 12:10.65 12:52.82 13:35.01 14:17.38 14:59.25 15:40.67 16:22.06

17:03.79 17:46.45 18:29.44 19:11.96 19:54.43 20:37.35 21:20.11 22:02.15 22:42.16

17 Voortman, Stacy FR Arcadia University 23:43.89

35.11 1:15.88 1:58.56 2:41.34 3:24.49 4:08.18 4:50.46 5:34.15

6:18.01 7:01.50 7:44.70 8:27.64 9:11.65 9:55.67 10:38.98 11:22.79

12:06.29 12:49.95 13:33.35 14:16.42 15:00.58 15:44.41 16:28.63 17:12.07

17:55.38 18:39.14 19:23.13 20:06.68 20:50.80 21:34.46 22:17.27 23:01.22 23:43.89

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 16:38.46 I 2/19/00 Luke Downer Grove City

PAC Conf.: 16:13.05 C 2/1981 Matt Bailey Allegheny

Pool: 16:38.46 P 2/19/00 Luke Downer Grove City

NCAA III "A": 16:04.99 A
NCAA III "B": 16:29.99 B
NCAA II "B": 17:00.59 #
01 CHAMP: 17:08.32 2/2001 Justin Huff Grove City

Name Yr School Finals Time Points

1 Herman, Ben SR Johns Hopkins University 16:19.40 B

28.22 58.12 1:28.25 1:57.87 2:27.29 2:56.54 3:26.14 3:55.80

4:25.58 4:54.87 5:24.55 5:54.10 6:23.94 6:53.59 7:23.38 7:53.17

8:23.15 8:53.19 9:23.34 9:53.72 10:23.87 10:54.00 11:24.65 11:54.57

12:24.44 12:54.18 13:23.92 13:53.81 14:23.65 14:53.39 15:22.83 15:52.07 16:19.40

2 Armstrong, Scott JR Johns Hopkins University 16:24.56 B

28.16 58.15 1:27.96 1:57.37 2:26.82 2:56.20 3:25.62 3:55.01

4:24.50 4:54.11 5:23.73 5:53.33 6:22.91 6:52.55 7:22.23 7:51.72

8:21.47 8:51.39 9:21.40 9:51.52 10:21.77 10:51.93 11:22.00 11:52.12

12:22.45 12:52.57 13:22.79 13:53.02 14:23.64 14:53.87 15:24.30 15:54.69 16:24.56

3 King, Richard JR Westminster College 16:41.84 #

27.09 57.05 1:27.57 1:58.07 2:28.63 2:59.37 3:29.66 3:59.96

4:30.48 5:00.77 5:31.40 6:01.61 6:31.83 7:02.30 7:32.39 8:02.76

8:33.08 9:02.99 9:33.32 10:03.75 10:34.17 11:05.13 11:35.86 12:06.54

12:37.23 13:08.03 13:38.72 14:09.35 14:40.19 15:10.78 15:41.50 16:12.08 16:41.84

4 Korb, Rich SO Grove City College 17:04.47

27.77 57.95 1:28.57 1:59.13 2:29.35 2:59.67 3:30.01 4:00.44

4:31.17 5:01.57 5:31.97 6:02.65 6:33.15 7:04.19 7:34.96 8:05.93

8:37.19 9:08.43 9:39.61 10:10.95 10:42.35 11:14.15 11:45.81 12:17.49

12:49.42 13:21.43 13:53.44 14:25.14 14:57.05 15:29.11 16:01.03 16:33.21 17:04.47

5 Lytle, Brian SR Westminster College 17:06.49

27.74 58.50 1:29.64 2:00.61 2:31.81 3:02.85 3:33.82 4:04.95

4:35.94 5:06.96 5:37.68 6:08.49 6:39.28 7:10.19 7:40.93 8:11.82

8:42.75 9:14.12 9:45.17 10:16.21 10:47.31 11:18.57 11:50.22 12:21.86

12:53.61 13:25.42 13:57.24 14:28.92 15:00.82 15:32.69 16:04.52 16:35.99 17:06.49

6 Francis, Aaron SR Westminster College 17:15.94

27.54 58.34 1:30.23 2:02.03 2:33.52 3:05.18 3:37.10 4:09.22

4:41.14 5:13.06 5:44.69 6:16.43 6:47.55 7:19.01 7:50.24 8:21.77

8:53.30 9:24.88 9:56.93 10:28.37 10:59.75 11:31.38 12:03.04 12:34.49

13:06.05 13:37.71 14:09.16 14:40.67 15:12.09 15:43.73 16:15.19 16:46.20 17:15.94

7 Huff, Justin SO Grove City College 17:36.29

28.41 58.84 1:29.77 2:01.30 2:33.19 3:05.10 3:36.94 4:09.20

4:41.41 5:13.49 5:45.43 6:17.54 6:49.74 7:21.25 7:52.89 8:25.19

8:57.73 9:30.16 10:02.68 10:35.40 11:08.07 11:40.60 12:13.23 12:45.80

13:18.72 13:51.49 14:23.84 14:56.40 15:29.03 16:01.62 16:34.42 17:06.36 17:36.29

8 Pratt, Andrew FR Washington & Jefferson College 17:37.22

28.14 58.42 1:29.08 1:59.78 2:30.51 3:01.63 3:32.92 4:04.33

4:36.12 5:08.29 5:40.61 6:12.96 6:45.00 7:17.62 7:50.45 8:23.33

8:54.81 9:26.64 9:58.89 10:32.18 11:04.87 11:38.23 12:11.45 12:45.01

13:17.89 13:51.25 14:25.14 14:58.16 15:31.49 16:04.09 16:36.92 17:08.54 17:37.22

9 Lucas, Justin FR Penn State - Behrend 17:58.83

29.25 1:01.20 1:33.86 2:06.68 2:40.00 3:13.24 3:46.31 4:19.62

4:52.65 5:25.39 5:58.08 6:31.12 7:03.95 7:37.03 8:10.13 8:42.98

9:16.22 9:49.57 10:23.15 10:55.69 11:28.96 12:02.15 12:35.29 13:08.73

13:42.16 14:15.22 14:48.16 15:21.32 15:53.90 16:26.18 16:58.33 17:29.48 17:58.83

(Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points

10 McCracken, Ryan SO Grove City College 18:27.98

29.36 1:01.50 1:34.25 2:06.99 2:40.42 3:13.92 3:47.06 4:20.29

4:53.59 5:27.05 6:00.60 6:34.41 7:08.40 7:42.60 8:17.22 8:51.58

9:25.46 9:59.37 10:33.87 11:07.91 11:42.70 12:17.42 12:51.43 13:25.63

13:59.68 14:34.21 15:09.13 15:43.67 16:17.26 16:51.20 17:24.51 17:56.89 18:27.98

11 Atchison, Kyle SO College Misericordia 20:27.26

33.33 1:12.05 1:44.42 2:21.02 2:58.78 3:36.72 4:14.43 4:52.08

5:29.91 6:05.52 6:42.04 7:20.79 7:55.43 8:33.80 9:11.35 9:48.32

10:27.07 11:03.24 11:40.32 12:18.38 12:55.50 13:32.48 14:12.08 14:47.82

15:27.79 16:04.41 16:43.09 17:19.25 18:00.18 18:36.67 19:16.65 19:51.58 20:27.26

12 Brew, Matt JR Frostburg State University 20:35.91

32.52 1:07.73 1:44.94 2:21.72 2:58.65 3:36.18 4:13.60 4:50.80

5:28.31 6:05.35 6:43.40 7:21.44 7:59.68 8:37.91 9:15.85 9:53.81

10:31.83 11:09.02 11:46.99 12:24.72 13:02.49 13:40.41 14:19.43 14:57.15

15:35.80 16:13.93 16:52.10 17:30.13 18:07.95 18:45.27 19:21.99 19:58.92 20:35.91

13 Acri, Mike SR Arcadia University 20:50.01

33.65 1:09.29 1:45.54 2:21.82 2:59.03 3:36.56 4:14.06 4:51.88

5:29.51 6:06.45 6:43.94 7:22.23 7:59.72 8:37.58 9:15.47 9:53.47

10:32.18 11:10.32 11:48.51 12:26.86 13:05.00 13:43.32 14:21.95 15:00.58

15:39.93 16:18.80 16:56.86 17:36.09 18:15.71 18:55.67 19:34.91 20:13.11 20:50.01

14 Jackson, Derrick SR Frostburg State University 23:12.95

36.64 1:15.17 1:55.13 2:36.18 3:17.45 3:58.34 4:39.05 5:20.17

6:01.63 6:42.88 7:24.84 8:07.08 8:49.42 9:32.03 10:16.10 11:00.68

11:43.85 12:27.05 13:12.04 13:56.60 14:38.92 15:20.77 16:04.31 16:48.18

17:32.12 18:16.04 18:58.74 19:42.24 20:25.65 21:07.71 21:50.30 22:33.19 23:12.95

15 Garfold, Bryan SR Bethany College 23:52.47

36.43 1:17.14 1:59.43 2:42.23 3:25.54 4:08.32 4:51.98 5:35.48

6:19.88 7:04.53 7:47.90 8:31.65 9:14.79 9:58.94 10:43.07 11:26.12

12:09.88 12:53.67 13:37.88 14:21.14 15:05.97 15:50.50 16:33.40 17:16.88

18:02.15 18:46.67 19:31.56 20:15.34 21:00.20 21:44.31 22:28.57 23:12.01 23:52.47

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Invitational: 2:10.02 I 2/22/97 Donna Restivo Rowan

PAC Conf.: 2:13.47 C 2/21/98 Hope VandenBerg Grove City

Pool: 2:10.02 P 2/1997 Donna Restivo Rowan

NCAA III "A": 2:07.49 A
NCAA III "B": 2:11.19 B
NCAA II "B": 2:12.56 #
01 CHAMP: 2:11.99 2/2001 Tara Crawford Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Pullin, Julie SO Grove City College 2:18.80 2:15.22

32.02 1:05.62 1:40.42 2:15.22

2 Thompson, Lauren SO Johns Hopkins University 2:15.49 2:15.54

31.07 1:05.50 1:40.38 2:15.54

3 Olinger, Amanda JR Westminster College 2:17.21 2:16.16

32.49 1:06.55 1:41.50 2:16.16

4 Williams, Christine FR Penn State - Behrend 2:16.22 2:16.22

32.17 1:06.30 1:41.28 2:16.22

5 Dollard, April FR Westminster College 2:17.86 2:16.30

31.30 1:05.65 1:41.31 2:16.30

Championship Finals ... (Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

6 McDonald, Mary Johns Hopkins University 2:15.94 2:16.58

32.09 1:06.43 1:41.82 2:16.58

7 Faulhaber, Karen SR Westminster College 2:19.21 2:18.26

33.11 1:08.42 1:43.60 2:18.26

8 Boyle, Erin FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:17.99 2:20.85

32.36 1:07.81 1:44.28 2:20.85

Consolation Finals
9 Maragakes, Betsey FR Johns Hopkins University 2:22.12 2:19.54

33.29 1:08.84 1:44.50 2:19.54

10 Springborn, Kristina FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:21.30 2:20.44

32.82 1:09.26 1:44.90 2:20.44

11 Lindsay, Andrea SO Grove City College 2:24.24 2:23.30

33.32 1:09.64 1:47.19 2:23.30

12 Stash, Hollie SO Penn State - Behrend 2:25.67 2:25.07

34.15 1:10.28 1:47.74 2:25.07

12 Jackson, Wendi JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:25.07 2:25.07

34.15 1:10.84 1:48.41 2:25.07

14 Zellers, Heather SO Penn State-- Altoona 2:30.18 2:29.30

34.82 1:12.81 1:52.08 2:29.30

15 Westall, Amanda SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:30.11 2:30.30

35.55 1:13.31 1:52.24 2:30.30

16 Kennedy, Janice SR Arcadia University 2:37.80 2:40.11

36.28 1:16.56 1:58.57 2:40.11

Preliminaries
17 Heckman, Courtney SR Grove City College 2:38.41

18 Jaskolski, Amy FR Penn State - Behrend 2:42.84

19 Kelly, Sarah FR College Misericordia 2:43.21

20 Fitzsimmons, Amy FR College Misericordia 2:46.85

21 Lafferty, Eileen JR Arcadia University 2:56.09

22 Sorice, Brenda SO Bethany College 2:57.38

--- Solovey, Helene SR College Misericordia DQ

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Invitational: 1:53.36 I 2/23/02 Eric Ritter W&L-

PAC Conf.: 1:55.99 C 2/17/97 Jay D'Ambrisio Grove CIty

Pool: 1:53.36 P 2/23/02 Eric Ritter W&L

NCAA III "A": 1:52.49 A
NCAA III "B": 1:55.49 B
NCAA II "B": 1:56.69 #
01 CHAMP: 1:53.95 2/2001 Jim Mann Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Ritter, Eric SO Washington & Lee University 1:53.36 1:51.91 A

25.91 53.43 1:22.23 1:51.91

2 Mann, Jim JR Westminster College 1:55.85 1:55.08 B

27.05 56.06 1:25.51 1:55.08

3 Ryan, Kelly SR Frostburg State University 1:57.82 1:56.41 #

27.19 56.40 1:26.45 1:56.41

4 Mangen, Matt FR Grove City College 1:57.01 1:57.03

27.08 56.37 1:26.33 1:57.03

Championship Finals ... (Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

5 Mojock, Eric SR Westminster College 1:58.60 1:58.86

27.54 57.80 1:28.48 1:58.86

6 Rice, Pat SR Johns Hopkins University 1:57.28 1:59.14

29.48 59.30 1:28.98 1:59.14

7 Doody, Casey FR Penn State - Behrend 1:59.71 2:00.43

27.82 58.22 1:29.18 2:00.43

8 Deveney, Tom JR Johns Hopkins University 1:59.78 2:00.80

28.02 57.73 1:28.22 2:00.80

Consolation Finals
9 Young, Robert JR Grove City College 2:03.30 1:59.54

26.77 55.91 1:27.53 1:59.54

10 Frankfort, Patrick JR Washington & Lee University 2:00.29 2:00.44

28.15 58.22 1:29.56 2:00.44

11 Treter, Chris SR Grove City College 2:07.17 2:06.57

29.64 1:00.87 1:33.72 2:06.57

12 Evanitsky, Matt FR Arcadia University 2:10.01 2:08.85

29.22 1:00.90 1:35.22 2:08.85

13 Fertelmes, Alex JR Penn State - Behrend 2:11.87 2:10.39

30.77 1:03.95 1:37.95 2:10.39

14 Vogel, Kirk JR Washington & Lee University 2:11.23 2:11.44

30.96 1:03.56 1:37.42 2:11.44

15 Ziegler, Jeff FR College Misericordia 2:23.19 2:22.06

32.37 1:45.70 2:22.06

16 Orefice, Frank SO College Misericordia 2:51.61 2:50.45

38.92 2:50.45

Preliminaries
--- Lofthus, Dave JR Johns Hopkins University 1:55.75 X

--- Balfour, JP FR Johns Hopkins University 1:56.21 X

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 53.46 I 2/20/93 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff

PAC Conf.: 53.46 C 2/20/93 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff

Pool: 53.35 P 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove CIty

NCAA III "A": 52.49 A
NCAA III "B": 53.79 B
NCAA II "B": 54.69 #
01 CHAMP: 54.28 2/2001 Megan Lytle Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Love, Kim SO Penn State-- Altoona 56.06 55.15

26.50 55.15

2 Erdos, Sarah SR Grove City College 55.09 55.36

26.32 55.36

3 Alukonis, Katie SO Westminster College 56.53 55.56

27.01 55.56

4 Dawson, Stephanie SR Westminster College 56.33 55.86

26.69 55.86

5 McLenithan, Melaine SR Johns Hopkins University 55.85 56.44

26.95 56.44

6 Brown, Tawnya SO Westminster College 56.79 57.23

27.23 57.23

Championship Finals ... (Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

7 Leslie, Abby FR Washington & Jefferson College 56.84 57.33

27.27 57.33

8 Chwan, Jamie FR Washington & Jefferson College 57.56 58.34

28.32 58.34

Consolation Finals
9 Eiring, Tracy FR College Misericordia 58.11 57.53

27.82 57.53

10 Zelechoski, Amanda JR Westminster College 58.18 57.69

27.84 57.69

11 Walsh, Siona JR Frostburg State University 58.79 58.99

28.20 58.99

11 Crystal, Lauren JR Frostburg State University 59.49 58.99

28.04 58.99

13 McCullough, Erica FR Westminster College 1:00.98 1:00.18

28.72 1:00.18

13 Papenbrock, Lisa SO Penn State-- Altoona 1:00.68 1:00.18

28.69 1:00.18

15 Rasmussen, Chelsea FR Grove City College 1:01.40 1:00.45

28.87 1:00.45

16 Sink, Jennifer FR Arcadia University 1:01.02 1:00.64

28.76 1:00.64

Preliminaries
3 Juillet, Jeannine FR Johns Hopkins University 55.88

18 Mondani, Jessica FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:02.46

19 Hanna, Melody FR Frostburg State University 1:03.10

20 Brown, Amanda SO Penn State - Behrend 1:03.40

21 Adams, Jill FR Penn State-- Altoona 1:05.12

22 McDivitt, Erin SO College Misericordia 1:05.59

23 Campbell, Kristin JR Penn State - Behrend 1:05.91

24 Kelly, Leslie FR College Misericordia 1:06.71

25 Drexler, Renee SR Bethany College 1:07.27

26 Lafferty, Meghan SR Arcadia University 1:11.12

27 Hreha, Kim FR College Misericordia 1:12.26

28 Carrigo, Stephanie FR Frostburg State University 1:13.14

29 Goodwin, Colleen FR Arcadia University 1:15.27

30 Hoelzeman, Jamie SO Bethany College 1:17.43

31 Bottone, Jenn FR College Misericordia 1:18.73

32 Gerhold, Gina SO Arcadia University 1:18.74

33 Amundson, Colleen FR College Misericordia 1:18.83

34 Moore, Carissa FR Bethany College 1:18.95

35 Riegel, Kayla FR College Misericordia 1:19.02

36 Leukhardt, Lauren FR Arcadia University 1:20.21

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 45.52 I 2/24/96 Eric Dinsmore Rowan

PAC Conf.: 46.53 C 2/1987 Steven Francis Carnegie Mellon

Pool: 45.52 P 2/1996 Eric DInsmore Rowan

NCAA III "A": 45.69 A
NCAA III "B": 46.89 B
NCAA II "B": 47.37 #
01 CHAMP: 47.37 2/2001 Matt Buzard Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Robinson, Kyle SO Johns Hopkins University 46.76 46.73 B

22.69 46.73

2 Brannock, Justin JR Johns Hopkins University 47.76 47.19 #

22.85 47.19

3 Buzard, Matt SO Westminster College 47.49 47.41

23.48 47.41

4 Lofthus, Brandon FR Johns Hopkins University 47.91 48.07

23.04 48.07

5 LoVerdi, Jason JR Johns Hopkins University 48.59 48.40

23.20 48.40

6 Stillman, Dan FR Johns Hopkins University 48.12 48.71

23.47 48.71

7 Martin, Drew SO Grove City College 48.75 49.13

23.25 49.13

8 Mayden, John SO Frostburg State University 49.09 50.43

24.13 50.43

Consolation Finals
9 Gibson, Matt SO Grove City College 49.66 49.34

23.54 49.34

10 McKelvy, Drew SO Grove City College 49.89 49.35

24.07 49.35

11 James, Jonathan SO Washington & Lee University 49.83 49.79

24.20 49.79

12 Fake, Zach JR Washington & Lee University 49.45 49.91

23.24 49.91

13 Black, Rick SR Washington & Lee University 49.61 49.93

23.63 49.93

14 Chung, Joe FR Johns Hopkins University 49.35 50.08

22.71 50.08

15 Burns, Brett JR Washington & Lee University 50.00 50.86

24.06 50.86

16 Armstrong, Scott JR Johns Hopkins University 49.48 51.14

24.81 51.14

Preliminaries
17 Stith, Devin FR Johns Hopkins University 50.04

18 Blackwell, Brian FR Washington & Jefferson College 50.17

19 Nesensohn, Chris FR Washington & Jefferson College 50.37

20 Collins, Josh SR Arcadia University 50.66

21 Flynn, Brian SO Frostburg State University 50.97

22 Gabany, Jason SR Penn State-- Altoona 51.16

23 Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR Washington & Jefferson College 51.45

24 Yocom, Ryan FR Washington & Jefferson College 51.71

Preliminaries ... (Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

25 Orstein, Jepthah SO Washington & Jefferson College 51.76

26 Lee, Bryan FR Westminster College 51.98

27 Roberts, Justin FR Johns Hopkins University 52.04

28 Roybal, Noe SO Washington & Jefferson College 52.45

29 Atkins, Ben JR Penn State - Behrend 52.70

30 Smith, Chris FR Penn State-- Altoona 53.38

31 Brenner, Matt SR College Misericordia 53.39

32 Christensen, Robb FR Penn State - Behrend 53.69

33 Kentrus, Ryan SO Frostburg State University 53.72

34 Morgenstern, Chris FR Westminster College 53.81

35 Greenberg, Billy SO Penn State-- Altoona 55.04

36 Deely, Joe FR Penn State - Behrend 55.36

37 Barnhart, Greg SO Frostburg State University 55.83

38 Udzella, Justin JR College Misericordia 56.24

39 Vallor, Brian JR Penn State - Behrend 56.73

40 Teague, Tim JR College Misericordia 56.95

41 Shaw, Rich SR College Misericordia 57.04

42 Kis, Dario JR Penn State - Behrend 57.44

43 Barnes, Liam SO Penn State - Behrend 1:00.45

44 McGuire, Shey SR Bethany College 1:01.27

45 Serrano, Patrick FR Frostburg State University 1:03.48

46 Rogers, Joe FR College Misericordia 1:10.36

--- Freund, Will SR Johns Hopkins University 49.32 X

--- Levin, Mark JR Johns Hopkins University 49.00 X

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Invitational: 2:23.62 I 2/18/95 Teri Hatcher Rowan

PAC Conf.: 2:28.72 C 2/18/95 Amy Eyre Grove City

Pool: 2:23.62 P 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan

NCAA III "A": 2:23.79 A
NCAA III "B": 2:28.99 B
NCAA II "B": 2:30.27 #
01 CHAMP: 2:27.47 2/2001 Stephanie King Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 King, Stefanie JR Westminster College 2:27.33 2:26.39 C

33.48 1:10.55 1:48.27 2:26.39

2 Schlicher, Elizabeth SO Johns Hopkins University 2:29.98 2:28.23 C

33.82 1:11.15 1:49.60 2:28.23

3 Rudinsky, Megan SO Johns Hopkins University 2:31.98 2:30.30

33.96 1:12.16 1:50.55 2:30.30

4 Tome, Vanessa SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:32.37 2:33.75

33.59 1:12.01 1:52.31 2:33.75

5 Drum, Cara SO Johns Hopkins University 2:35.41 2:34.15

34.72 1:13.38 1:53.11 2:34.15

6 McNamara, Kellie FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:36.81 2:35.60

34.32 1:14.01 1:54.97 2:35.60

7 Adlam, Jacqueline FR Grove City College 2:41.44 2:41.94

33.84 1:13.87 1:56.74 2:41.94

Championship Finals ... (Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

8 Ross, Abbey SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:43.72 2:44.10

36.94 1:18.07 2:00.57 2:44.10

Consolation Finals
9 Schade, Amanda JR Grove City College 2:46.36 2:42.33

37.14 1:18.33 2:00.44 2:42.33

10 Braden, Tara SO Penn State - Behrend 2:45.35 2:43.36

36.74 1:17.14 2:00.08 2:43.36

11 Booros, Kimberleigh SO Grove City College 2:47.22 2:47.38

37.95 1:19.57 2:02.94 2:47.38

12 King, Peggy JR Arcadia University 2:55.60 2:49.26

37.17 1:19.15 2:04.20 2:49.26

13 Papenbrock, Lisa SO Penn State-- Altoona 2:54.89 2:51.18

39.51 1:22.91 2:07.05 2:51.18

14 Jackson, Wendi JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:54.71 2:52.47

37.62 1:21.35 2:06.82 2:52.47

15 Barr, Jessica SO College Misericordia 3:00.05 2:59.10

40.01 1:24.67 2:12.64 2:59.10

16 Jacquette, Laura SR Frostburg State University 3:01.11 3:05.83

42.67 1:29.74 2:17.97 3:05.83

Preliminaries
17 Shaheen, Emily FR Grove City College 3:01.24

18 Kaiser, Kim FR Frostburg State University 3:02.41

19 Heckard, Stacy JR Arcadia University 3:03.00

20 McGrew, Kristy SO Bethany College 3:08.87

21 Salto, Leah SO Arcadia University 3:15.29

--- Taylor, Andrey JR Washington & Jefferson College 3:01.34 X

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Invitational: 2:06.38 I 2/17/01 Kenko Nagai Bethany

PAC Conf.: 2:06.38 C 2/17/01 Kenko Nagai Bethany

Pool: 2:06.38 P 2/17/01 Kenko Nagai Bethany

NCAA III "A": 2:04.79 A
NCAA III "B": 2:09.99 B
NCAA II "B": 2:11.11 #
01 CHAMP: 2:06.38 2/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Robinson, Loren SO Johns Hopkins University 2:08.98 2:08.22 B

28.72 1:01.08 1:33.95 2:08.22

2 Garner, Jay SR Frostburg State University 2:11.20 2:09.81 B

28.52 1:01.23 1:34.98 2:09.81

3 Dushac, Lucas FR Penn State - Behrend 2:12.56 2:11.64

30.13 1:04.14 1:37.93 2:11.64

4 Shively, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:12.03 2:12.15

29.44 1:02.29 1:36.99 2:12.15

5 Zalewski, Paul FR Johns Hopkins University 2:13.05 2:12.64

29.61 1:02.76 1:37.47 2:12.64

6 Rotthoff, Kurt SR Westminster College 2:13.82 2:12.82

30.40 1:05.31 1:38.04 2:12.82

7 Wildi, Jon FR Johns Hopkins University 2:17.21 2:15.57

29.88 1:03.43 1:38.73 2:15.57

Championship Finals ... (Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

8 Mason, Felix FR Grove City College 2:17.22 2:16.60

30.81 1:05.90 1:41.19 2:16.60

Consolation Finals
9 Guthoerl, Craig JR Westminster College 2:19.93 2:18.18

30.00 1:04.45 1:41.42 2:18.18

10 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 2:21.42 2:20.65

30.71 1:05.56 1:42.56 2:20.65

11 Carey, Thomas SO Grove City College 2:30.58 2:27.54

32.94 1:11.22 1:50.14 2:27.54

12 Fisher, Austin JR Washington & Lee University 2:28.70 2:28.05

31.92 1:09.03 1:48.29 2:28.05

13 Lee, Micheal FR Washington & Lee University 2:30.03 2:29.23

32.77 1:10.03 1:49.84 2:29.23

14 Puhala, Zak JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:30.86 2:30.14

34.49 1:12.59 1:51.81 2:30.14

15 Durham, Ryan JR College Misericordia 2:44.87 2:45.37

33.69 1:13.44 1:59.39 2:45.37

16 Belles, Brock FR College Misericordia 2:47.64 2:45.71

37.13 1:19.51 2:03.14 2:45.71

Preliminaries
17 Serder, Dejan SR Bethany College 2:48.08

18 Shaw, Rich SR College Misericordia 3:01.10

--- Phillips, Eric FR Penn State - Behrend 2:22.57 X

--- Pitz, Scott SO Johns Hopkins University 2:14.49 X

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Invitational: 2:06.55 I 2/23/02 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City

PAC Conf.: 2:09.18 C 2/17/01 Peggy Whitbeck Grove CIty

Pool: 2:05.29 P 12/2/00 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City

NCAA III "A": 2:08.49 A
NCAA III "B": 2:12.99 B
NCAA II "B": 2:14.72 #
01 CHAMP: 2:09.18 2/2001 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Whitbeck, Peggy SO Grove City College 2:06.55 2:06.03 I

29.50 1:01.57 1:33.96 2:06.03

2 Jardine, Brittany SO Westminster College 2:13.21 2:10.69 B

29.34 1:02.53 1:36.30 2:10.69

3 Gregory, Emma SO Johns Hopkins University 2:12.43 2:10.78 B

30.05 1:03.25 1:36.46 2:10.78

4 Bailey, Amy FR Johns Hopkins University 2:13.45 2:13.59 #

29.69 1:03.17 1:37.69 2:13.59

5 Smirnova, Diana FR Johns Hopkins University 2:14.81 2:15.48

30.33 1:04.22 1:39.02 2:15.48

6 Claxton, Erin FR Grove City College 2:28.57 2:26.36

32.07 1:09.78 1:48.49 2:26.36

7 Boyle, Bridget JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:33.08 2:34.14

33.67 1:12.48 1:52.71 2:34.14

8 Sandrock, Deidre FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:32.77 2:42.55

33.78 1:14.38 1:57.18 2:42.55

Consolation Finals ... (Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Consolation Finals
9 Morrison, Alexandra SR Frostburg State University 2:36.81 2:35.49

33.65 1:12.49 1:54.36 2:35.49

10 Politz, Amanda FR College Misericordia 2:38.32 2:36.96

33.32 1:13.57 1:56.26 2:36.96

11 Bahnak, Jana FR Penn State - Behrend 2:48.34 2:45.70

36.17 1:17.90 2:02.64 2:45.70

12 Mondani, Jessica FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:45.31 2:46.63

33.30 1:13.89 1:58.52 2:46.63

13 Barr, Jessica SO College Misericordia 2:52.54 2:49.13

39.06 1:23.73 2:07.88 2:49.13

14 Wolfinger, Annemarie FR Arcadia University 2:59.20 2:59.01

38.18 1:22.45 2:09.84 2:59.01

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Invitational: 1:53.17 I 2/17/01 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee

PAC Conf.: 1:55.66 C 2/1985 Eric Sluss GCC

Pool: 1:53.17 P 2/17/01 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee

NCAA III "A": NT A
NCAA III "B": 1:56.49 B
NCAA II "B": 1:56.59 #
01 CHAMP: 1:53.17 2/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Buccicone, Oliver SO Johns Hopkins University 1:55.76 1:55.25 C

26.11 55.27 1:24.78 1:55.25

2 Chu, Jeffery FR Johns Hopkins University 1:56.92 1:56.02 B

26.55 57.13 1:26.27 1:56.02

3 Colby, Chris FR Washington & Lee University 1:59.55 1:57.29

26.28 56.07 1:26.73 1:57.29

4 Bontrager, Seth JR Westminster College 1:57.56 1:57.31

25.82 55.51 1:25.95 1:57.31

5 Blackley, Ian SR Westminster College 2:00.07 1:59.76

27.03 56.73 1:27.80 1:59.76

6 Giles, Chris SR Westminster College 2:00.62 2:01.21

26.30 56.14 1:27.49 2:01.21

7 Nolan, Kevin SO Frostburg State University 2:00.04 2:02.10

25.99 55.66 1:27.52 2:02.10

8 Catanese, Drew SO Washington & Lee University 2:03.84 2:04.39

26.76 57.93 1:30.74 2:04.39

Consolation Finals
9 Hake, Danny SO Johns Hopkins University 2:03.94 2:02.13

27.50 58.44 1:30.09 2:02.13

10 LaRaia, Paul SO Washington & Lee University 2:06.23 2:02.34

27.00 57.44 1:29.10 2:02.34

11 Hesse, Sebastian FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:07.16 2:06.13

26.59 57.21 1:30.60 2:06.13

12 Shipe, Lucas SR Westminster College 2:11.98 2:08.62

28.95 1:02.26 1:36.70 2:08.62

13 Unks, Bruce JR Grove City College 2:09.86 2:09.79

28.27 1:00.85 1:35.15 2:09.79

Consolation Finals ... (Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

14 Trollinger, Matt FR Grove City College 2:11.19 2:11.34

29.10 1:02.20 1:36.50 2:11.34

15 DiNardo, Matt FR Westminster College 2:20.31 2:14.89

28.91 1:02.44 1:39.04 2:14.89

16 Fertelmes, Alex JR Penn State - Behrend 2:16.97 2:19.27

28.83 1:02.99 1:40.47 2:19.27

Preliminaries
17 Atchison, Kyle SO College Misericordia 2:21.22

18 Serrano, Patrick FR Frostburg State University 2:30.70

--- Kleinman, Jon FR Johns Hopkins University 2:03.98 X

Event 39 Women 3 mtr Diving
Invitational: 453.85 I 2/20/97 Diane Maiese Col New Jersey

PAC Conf.: 373.60 C 2/20/86 Dragovich Wash & Jeff

Pool: 453.85 P 2/1997 Diane Maiese Col New Jersey

NCAA III "B": 410.00 B
NCAA II "B": 420.00 #
01 CHAMP: 289.45 2/2001 Elizabeth Jenkins Wash & Jeff

Name Yr School Prelim Score Finals Score Points

Finals
1 Erwin, Nicole FR Washington & Jefferson College 393.70 409.90 C

2 Kelly, Erin FR Penn State-- Altoona 373.10 367.05

3 Lucas, Lisa FR Washington & Jefferson College 326.35 353.70

4 Jenkins, Liz SO Washington & Jefferson College 345.75 315.15

5 Reese, Cindy SR Frostburg State University 305.45 311.70

6 Skubick, Kelly JR Washington & Jefferson College 264.85 281.50

7 Druschel, Rachel FR Grove City College 233.05 226.15

--- Richards, Sharon FR Grove City College 195.50 DQ

Event 40 Men 1 mtr Diving
Invitational: 396.20 I 2/22/02 Greg Sies Grove City

PAC Conf.: 501.72 C 2/1978 Virden John Carroll

Pool: 448.65 P 1/2001 Greg Sies Grove City

NCAA III "B": 435.00 B
NCAA II "B": 440.00 #
01 CHAMP: 295.70 2/2001 Steve Short Grove CIty

Name Yr School Prelim Score Finals Score Points

Finals
1 Sies, Greg FR Grove City College 396.20 414.30 I

2 Short, Steve SO Grove City College 299.10 324.85

3 Yee, Mike SR Washington & Jefferson College 265.55 324.25

4 Howell, Thomas SR Bethany College 301.50 299.10

5 Weed, Chris JR Penn State-- Altoona 240.70 269.10

6 Bryner, Dan SO Washington & Jefferson College 260.15 266.70

7 Greenberg, Billy SO Penn State-- Altoona 235.15 251.80

8 Vignolini, Tom SO Penn State - Behrend 265.80 234.55

Preliminaries
--- Mlynarski, Andrew SO Frostburg State University DQ

--- Kramer, Rob FR Frostburg State University DQ

Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Invitational: 3:38.98 I 2/22/96 Rowan

Rathof, Hafner, MacDonald, Restivo
PAC Conf.: 3:39.16 C 2/17/01 Westminster College

B Jardine, M Lytle, S Dawson, J Sell
Pool: 3:38.98 P 2/1996 Rowan

Rathof, Hafner, MacDonald, Restivo
NCAA III "A": 3:33.59 A
NCAA III "B": 3:38.59 B
NCAA II "B": 3:35.89 #
01 CHAMP: 3:39.16 2/2001 Westminster

Jardine, Lytle, Dawson, Sell
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Johns Hopkins University A 3:43.64 3:37.66 B

1) Rudinsky, Megan SO 2) McLenithan, Melaine SR 3) Smirnova, Diana FR 4) Harbeson, Stephanie JR
25.83 55.12 1:21.53 1:51.13 2:16.82 2:45.62 3:10.64 3:37.66

2 Westminster College A 3:45.88 3:37.79 B

1) Sell, Jaime SR 2) Dawson, Stephanie SR 3) Faulhaber, Karen SR 4) Jardine, Brittany SO
26.38 55.41 1:21.11 1:50.50 2:16.65 2:44.90 3:10.06 3:37.79

3 Grove City College A 3:53.24 3:42.31

1) Erdos, Sarah SR 2) Rodgers, Karen FR 3) Shaddak, Carolyn SO 4) Whitbeck, Peggy SO
26.92 55.87 1:22.76 1:52.89 2:19.49 2:48.55 3:14.42 3:42.31

4 Washington & Jefferson College A 3:50.40 3:47.03

1) Leslie, Abby FR 2) Fleagle, Jennifer FR 3) Tome, Vanessa SO 4) Chwan, Jamie FR
27.23 57.66 1:24.16 1:54.20 2:20.74 2:49.78 3:16.68 3:47.03

5 Penn State - Behrend A 4:02.43 3:54.23

1) Cibula, Samantha FR 2) Stash, Hollie SO 3) Braden, Tara SO 4) Williams, Christine FR
28.00 58.66 1:27.07 1:58.33 2:26.66 2:57.52 3:24.42 3:54.23

6 Penn State-- Altoona A 4:05.99 3:55.89

1) Love, Kim SO 2) Papenbrock, Lisa SO 3) Adams, Jill FR 4) Zellers, Heather SO
26.61 55.04 1:23.40 1:54.79 2:23.09 2:56.09 3:24.68 3:55.89

7 Frostburg State University A 4:14.42 3:59.05

1) Bley, Jessie JR 2) Hanna, Melody FR 3) Crystal, Lauren JR 4) Walsh, Siona JR
27.56 58.05 1:28.18 2:00.86 2:28.51 3:00.15 3:27.71 3:59.05

8 College Misericordia A 4:07.87 4:04.72

1) Eiring, Tracy FR 2) Fitzsimmons, Amy FR 3) Myers, Steph SR 4) Politz, Amanda FR
27.86 57.21 1:26.17 1:59.60 2:30.39 3:04.89 3:33.26 4:04.72

Consolation Finals
9 Arcadia University A 4:28.18 4:22.61

1) Sink, Jennifer FR 2) Kennedy, Janice SR 3) Heckard, Stacy JR 4) King, Peggy JR
29.04 1:01.64 1:18.40 1:33.76 2:41.63 3:17.56 3:48.17 4:22.61

10 Bethany College A 5:06.15 4:33.86

1) Young, Emily SO 2) Sorice, Brenda SO 3) Hoelzeman, Jamie SO 4) Drexler, Renee SR
29.28 1:00.51 1:33.82 2:08.45 2:44.53 3:26.47 3:58.99 4:33.86

Preliminaries
--- Westminster College B 4:04.37 X

--- Johns Hopkins University B 3:50.72 X

--- Arcadia University B 4:37.77 X

--- Penn State - Behrend B 4:21.72 X

--- College Misericordia B 4:33.52 X

--- Grove City College B 4:08.23 X

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Invitational: 3:07.63 I 2/24/96 Rowan

Johnson, Wilkinson, Stack, Dinsmore
PAC Conf.: 3:09.73 C 2/22/97 Grove City

Arnholt, Bauman, Vanderwele, Fullerton
Pool: 3:07.63 P 2/1996 Rowan

Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, DInsmore
NCAA III "A": 3:03.99 A
NCAA III "B": 3:08.99 B
NCAA II "B": 3:06.49 #
01 CHAMP: 3:10.64 2/2001 Westminster

King, Buzard, Giles, Mann
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Johns Hopkins University A 3:19.25 3:09.18 C

1) Stith, Devin FR 2) Robinson, Loren SO 3) Brannock, Justin JR 4) Robinson, Kyle SO
23.89 49.92 1:11.68 1:36.26 1:58.52 2:23.03 2:45.20 3:09.18

2 Westminster College A 3:16.69 3:11.19

2) King, Richard JR 3) Mann, Jim JR 4) Buzard, Matt SO
23.35 48.64 1:11.22 1:36.27 1:58.79 2:24.10 2:46.72 3:11.19

3 Washington & Lee University A 3:20.98 3:12.99

1) Ritter, Eric SO 2) Mitchell, Colin SO 3) James, Jonathan SO 4) Frankfort, Patrick JR
22.47 47.27 1:09.93 1:35.99 1:59.61 2:24.88 2:47.84 3:12.99

4 Frostburg State University A 3:27.96 3:15.24

1) Ryan, Kelly SR 2) Garner, Jay SR 3) Nolan, Kevin SO 4) Mayden, John SO
22.92 48.71 1:11.48 1:36.50 1:59.83 2:25.79 2:48.98 3:15.24

5 Grove City College A 3:19.81 3:17.29

1) Martin, Drew SO 2) Gibson, Matt SO 3) McKelvy, Drew SO 4) Young, Robert JR
23.75 49.85 1:12.85 1:38.64 2:02.21 2:27.83 2:50.80 3:17.29

6 Washington & Jefferson College A 3:19.64 3:18.09

1) Shively, Chris SO 2) Blackwell, Brian FR 3) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR 4) Nesensohn, Chris FR
23.23 48.68 1:11.89 1:38.10 2:01.36 2:28.30 2:51.77 3:18.09

7 Penn State - Behrend A 3:29.27 3:23.08

1) Doody, Casey FR 2) Lucas, Justin FR 3) Atkins, Ben JR 4) Dushac, Lucas FR
24.17 51.32 1:14.95 1:41.74 2:06.33 2:33.66 2:56.62 3:23.08

8 Penn State-- Altoona A 3:35.80 3:36.51

1) Smith, Chris FR 2) Gabany, Jason SR 3) Leybovich, Rich FR 4) Greenberg, Billy SO
24.79 52.73 1:16.62 1:43.60 2:10.69 2:42.34 3:07.80 3:36.51

Consolation Finals
9 College Misericordia A 3:41.11 3:39.46

1) Udzella, Justin JR 2) Durham, Ryan JR 3) Ziegler, Jeff FR 4) Brenner, Matt SR
26.62 57.37 1:23.40 1:52.97 2:18.71 2:47.55 3:11.12 3:39.46

10 Bethany College A 4:15.54 4:09.67

1) Howell, Thomas SR 2) McGuire, Shey SR 3) Garfold, Bryan SR 4) Serder, Dejan SR
27.04 57.12 1:26.32 2:00.71 2:31.83 3:07.06 3:36.98 4:09.67

Preliminaries
--- Washington & Lee University B 3:38.52 X

--- Westminster College B 3:24.27 X

--- Penn State - Behrend B 3:44.40 X

--- Frostburg State University B 3:53.88 X

--- College Misericordia B 3:48.80 X

--- Johns Hopkins University B 3:15.61 X

--- Grove City College B DQ


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670