Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports 2002 Grove City College Invitational Swimming & Diving Championships Results - Friday Finals

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Invitational: 1:50.62 I 2/22/02 Johns Hopkins University Johns Hopkins-

L Thompson, E Schlicher, M Rudinsky, J Juillet
PAC Conf.: 1:52.45 C 2/19/93 Grove City

Bennett, Scott, O'Neil, Reep
Pool: 1:50.98 P 2/1995 Rowan

Witkowski, Hatcher, Byron, MacDonald
NCAA III "A": 1:48.59 A
NCAA III "B": 1:51.99 B
NCAA II "B": 1:49.69 #
01 CHAMP: 1:52.88 2/2001 Westmnster

Crawford, King, Jardine, Lytle
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Johns Hopkins University A 1:53.63 1:50.62 I

1) Thompson, Lauren SO 2) Schlicher, Elizabeth SO 3) Rudinsky, Megan SO 4) Juillet, Jeannine FR
28.89 59.80 1:25.72 1:50.62

2 Washington & Jefferson College A 1:54.64 1:52.06 C

1) Springborn, Kristina FR 2) McNamara, Kellie FR 3) Leslie, Abby FR 4) Chwan, Jamie FR
28.54 59.13 1:26.66 1:52.06

3 Westminster College A 1:58.24 1:53.02

1) Dollard, April FR 2) King, Stefanie JR 3) Olinger, Amanda JR 4) Dawson, Stephanie SR
29.12 59.98 1:28.33 1:53.02

4 Grove City College A 1:56.53 1:54.72

1) Pullin, Julie SO 2) Adlam, Jacqueline FR 3) Whitbeck, Peggy SO 4) Rodgers, Karen FR
30.13 1:02.54 1:29.06 1:54.72

5 Penn State - Behrend A 2:01.49 2:00.28

1) Stash, Hollie SO 2) Braden, Tara SO 3) Williams, Christine FR 4) Cibula, Samantha FR
30.91 1:04.05 1:33.25 2:00.28

6 Frostburg State University A 2:08.67 2:02.62

1) Walsh, Siona JR 2) Bley, Jessie JR 3) Morrison, Alexandra SR 4) Crystal, Lauren JR
30.73 1:05.78 1:36.51 2:02.62

7 Penn State-- Altoona A 2:04.67 2:03.97

1) Zellers, Heather SO 2) Papenbrock, Lisa SO 3) Love, Kim SO 4) Adams, Jill FR
32.53 1:08.83 1:36.44 2:03.97

8 Arcadia University A 2:10.35 2:10.94

1) Kennedy, Janice SR 2) King, Peggy JR 3) Wolfinger, Annemarie FR 4) Sink, Jennifer FR
35.10 1:09.84 1:43.48 2:10.94

Consolation Finals
9 College Misericordia A 2:15.23 2:14.83

1) Kelly, Sarah FR 2) Barr, Jessica SO 3) Fitzsimmons, Amy FR 4) Kelly, Leslie FR
34.92 1:13.70 1:44.86 2:14.83

10 Bethany College A 2:27.75 2:29.18

1) Moore, Carissa FR 2) McGrew, Kristy SO 3) Sorice, Brenda SO 4) Hoelzeman, Jamie SO
38.91 1:18.18 1:55.30 2:29.18

Preliminaries
--- Arcadia University B 2:24.95 X

--- Penn State - Behrend B 2:14.15 X

--- College Misericordia B 2:29.41 X

--- Grove City College B 2:11.00 X

--- Johns Hopkins University B DQ

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Invitational: 1:34.72 I 2/23/96 Rowan

Brickley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson
PAC Conf.: 1:35.81 C 2/21/97 Grove City

Arnholt, Price, Bauman, Fullerton
Pool: 1:34.72 P 2/1996 Rowan

Brikley, Thomsen, Dinsmore, Johnson
NCAA III "A": 1:33.29 A
NCAA III "B": 1:35.69 B
NCAA II "B": 1:34.99 #
01 CHAMP: 1:36.59 2/2001 Washington & Lee

Ritter, Miraglia, Hayes, Burns
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Johns Hopkins University A 1:36.76 1:35.93

1) LoVerdi, Jason JR 2) Robinson, Loren SO 3) Chu, Jeffery FR 4) Lofthus, Dave JR
24.57 51.27 1:14.84 1:35.93

2 Westminster College A 1:40.76 1:37.53

1) Mojock, Eric SR 2) Rotthoff, Kurt SR 3) Guthoerl, Craig JR 4) Francis, Aaron SR
24.99 51.87 1:16.13 1:37.53

3 Frostburg State University A 1:38.72 1:37.81

1) Ryan, Kelly SR 2) Garner, Jay SR 3) Nolan, Kevin SO 4) Mayden, John SO
25.29 51.66 1:15.53 1:37.81

4 Grove City College A 1:39.12 1:38.43

1) Young, Robert JR 2) Mason, Felix FR 3) Martin, Drew SO 4) Gibson, Matt SO
25.60 53.88 1:16.71 1:38.43

5 Washington & Lee University A 1:42.83 1:39.52

1) Ritter, Eric SO 2) Fake, Zach JR 3) Catanese, Drew SO 4) Burns, Brett JR
24.76 54.25 1:17.54 1:39.52

6 Penn State - Behrend A 1:41.18 1:40.54

1) Doody, Casey FR 2) Dushac, Lucas FR 3) Fertelmes, Alex JR 4) Atkins, Ben JR
25.03 52.07 1:17.43 1:40.54

7 Washington & Jefferson College A 1:39.99 1:40.87

1) Blackwell, Brian FR 2) Shively, Chris SO 3) Orstein, Jepthah SO 4) Yocom, Ryan FR
27.05 54.37 1:18.63 1:40.87

8 College Misericordia A 1:51.32 1:50.85

1) Ziegler, Jeff FR 2) Durham, Ryan JR 3) Belles, Brock FR 4) Brenner, Matt SR
29.50 1:00.54 1:28.23 1:50.85

Consolation Finals
9 Penn State-- Altoona A 1:51.92 1:52.43

1) Greenberg, Billy SO 2) Gabany, Jason SR 3) Smith, Chris FR 4) Leybovich, Rich FR
28.53 1:00.88 1:26.55 1:52.43

10 Bethany College A 2:03.90 2:02.59

1) Howell, Thomas SR 2) Serder, Dejan SR 3) McGuire, Shey SR 4) Garfold, Bryan SR
29.63 1:02.89 1:33.25 2:02.59

Preliminaries
--- Frostburg State University B 1:54.76 X

--- Washington & Lee University B 1:48.22 X

--- Penn State - Behrend B 1:49.45 X

--- Grove City College B 1:46.12 X

--- Johns Hopkins University B 1:37.10 X

--- Arcadia University A DQ

Event 15 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 10:53.16 I 2/16/01 Jaime Sell Westminster

Pool: 10:46.21 P 1/18/02 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City

01 CHAMP: 10:53.16 2/2001 Jaime Sell Westminster

Name Yr School Finals Time Points

1 Sell, Jaime SR Westminster College 10:56.35

28.77 59.89 1:32.07 2:04.55 2:37.26 3:10.22 3:43.21 4:16.55

4:50.19 5:23.53 5:57.06 6:30.44 7:03.91 7:37.43 8:11.06 8:44.77

9:18.40 9:51.83 10:24.71 10:56.35

2 Fleagle, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson College 11:12.54

30.20 1:02.48 1:35.65 2:09.59 2:43.72 3:18.35 3:52.89 4:27.69

5:02.94 5:37.97 6:12.51 6:46.36 7:20.25 7:54.14 8:28.14 9:01.36

9:34.72 10:08.52 10:41.65 11:12.54

3 Rodgers, Karen FR Grove City College 11:16.62

30.08 1:03.39 1:36.79 2:10.69 2:45.13 3:19.68 3:54.05 4:27.79

5:01.96 5:36.40 6:10.56 6:44.95 7:19.29 7:53.20 8:27.53 9:01.64

9:35.70 10:09.88 10:43.85 11:16.62

4 Boyle, Erin FR Washington & Jefferson College 11:21.14

29.26 1:02.06 1:35.52 2:09.36 2:43.44 3:17.56 3:52.08 4:26.48

5:00.65 5:35.26 6:09.94 6:44.51 7:19.24 7:53.73 8:28.30 9:03.18

9:37.93 10:12.88 10:47.54 11:21.14

5 Falvo, Jessica FR Washington & Jefferson College 11:48.23

30.80 1:04.41 1:38.93 2:14.14 2:49.46 3:25.41 4:01.21 4:37.31

5:13.46 5:49.43 6:25.41 7:01.15 7:36.99 8:12.77 8:48.56 9:24.75

10:00.47 10:36.53 11:12.54 11:48.23

6 Young, Emily SO Bethany College 11:51.70

33.00 1:08.24 1:43.69 2:18.78 2:53.95 3:29.14 4:04.59 4:40.16

5:15.67 5:50.75 6:26.37 7:02.13 7:38.10 8:14.12 8:50.75 9:27.01

10:03.61 10:40.39 11:16.34 11:51.70

7 Anzelmo, Sarah SR Westminster College 11:55.91

31.73 1:06.26 1:41.20 2:16.50 2:52.05 3:28.07 4:04.14 4:40.24

5:16.32 5:52.63 6:29.15 7:05.42 7:42.09 8:18.69 8:54.86 9:31.48

10:07.85 10:44.36 11:20.82 11:55.91

8 Cibula, Samantha FR Penn State - Behrend 11:56.98

32.50 1:06.85 1:42.34 2:18.40 2:54.10 3:30.28 4:06.62 4:42.66

5:19.59 5:55.86 6:32.84 7:09.44 7:46.02 8:22.18 8:58.88 9:35.71

10:13.07 10:49.64 11:24.88 11:56.98

9 Bley, Jessie JR Frostburg State University 11:59.82

32.41 1:08.35 1:43.67 2:19.47 2:55.15 3:31.15 4:08.42 4:45.15

5:21.97 5:58.60 6:35.03 7:11.42 7:47.78 8:24.39 9:01.07 9:37.82

10:13.99 10:50.72 11:27.11 11:59.82

10 Scarpitti, Katie SO Grove City College 12:15.26

33.66 1:09.91 1:46.98 2:24.53 3:02.06 3:39.70 4:17.42 4:54.39

5:30.51 6:05.94 6:42.06 7:18.51 7:54.70 8:31.41 9:08.62 9:46.65

10:24.91 11:02.80 11:39.37 12:15.26

11 Myers, Steph SR College Misericordia 12:23.13

33.12 1:08.74 1:45.14 2:21.97 2:59.10 3:36.48 4:14.08 4:51.61

5:29.28 6:07.15 6:44.89 7:22.65 8:00.28 8:38.07 9:15.61 9:53.30

10:30.94 11:08.71 11:46.44 12:23.13

12 Hanne, Laurie FR Washington & Jefferson College 12:35.74

33.18 1:10.26 1:47.24 2:25.50 3:02.87 3:40.32 4:17.89 4:55.90

5:34.52 6:12.85 6:50.98 7:29.73 8:09.05 8:48.87 9:27.69 10:06.77

10:45.27 11:23.31 12:00.25 12:35.74

(Event 15 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points

13 Grabowski, Sarah JR Grove City College 13:15.85

35.63 1:13.61 1:52.85 2:33.06 3:13.19 3:52.64 4:31.94 5:11.59

5:51.13 6:31.43 7:11.61 7:51.64 8:32.37 9:13.10 9:54.26 10:35.48

11:17.08 11:58.45 12:39.12 13:15.85

14 Kelly, Sarah FR College Misericordia 13:19.75

34.57 1:12.40 1:51.60 2:31.27 3:11.39 3:51.57 4:31.91 5:12.09

5:52.21 6:32.24 7:12.63 7:53.46 8:34.05 9:14.81 9:56.31 10:38.05

11:19.77 12:00.89 12:41.31 13:19.75

15 Voortman, Stacy FR Arcadia University 14:01.99

34.12 1:14.02 1:56.23 2:38.72 3:22.21 4:05.00 4:47.90 5:31.88

6:14.20 6:57.02 7:39.98 8:22.05 9:04.61 9:47.43 10:29.61 11:12.49

11:55.65 12:38.29 13:20.54 14:01.99

Event 16 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 9:49.44 I 2/22/02 Patrick Frankfort W&L-

Pool: 9:52.03 P Kaplan Fairmont State

01 CHAMP: 10:09.51 2/2001 Brian Lytle Westminster

Name Yr School Finals Time Points

1 Frankfort, Patrick JR Washington & Lee University 9:49.44 I

26.44 55.29 1:25.06 1:55.04 2:24.90 2:54.63 3:24.23 3:53.82

4:23.76 4:53.67 5:23.87 5:54.07 6:24.23 6:54.44 7:24.54 7:54.37

8:23.22 8:52.44 9:21.35 9:49.44

2 Korb, Rich SO Grove City College 9:58.41

26.61 55.67 1:25.77 1:55.81 2:25.64 2:55.65 3:25.84 3:56.02

4:26.03 4:56.50 5:26.99 5:57.44 6:28.06 6:58.47 7:28.66 7:58.91

8:29.27 8:59.56 9:29.53 9:58.41

3 Lytle, Brian SR Westminster College 10:01.59

27.65 57.79 1:28.36 1:59.22 2:29.60 3:00.02 3:30.60 4:00.88

4:31.19 5:01.64 5:31.49 6:01.38 6:31.52 7:01.69 7:31.58 8:02.10

8:32.39 9:02.34 9:32.58 10:01.59

4 Francis, Aaron SR Westminster College 10:16.45

27.46 57.96 1:29.08 2:00.42 2:31.50 3:02.81 3:34.17 4:05.27

4:36.52 5:07.47 5:38.95 6:10.37 6:41.44 7:12.28 7:43.23 8:14.17

8:44.90 9:16.09 9:46.69 10:16.45

5 Huff, Justin SO Grove City College 10:19.10

27.19 56.82 1:27.34 1:58.13 2:28.95 2:59.95 3:30.87 4:01.99

4:33.36 5:04.60 5:36.11 6:07.60 6:39.19 7:10.59 7:42.21 8:13.94

8:45.78 9:17.49 9:48.96 10:19.10

6 Pratt, Andrew FR Washington & Jefferson College 10:24.72

27.76 57.42 1:27.20 1:57.13 2:27.07 2:57.46 3:28.33 3:59.56

4:31.25 5:03.19 5:35.38 6:07.96 6:40.53 7:13.78 7:46.65 8:18.24

8:51.77 9:24.84 9:55.35 10:24.72

7 Atkins, Ben JR Penn State - Behrend 10:26.22

27.84 57.79 1:28.17 1:59.02 2:30.56 3:02.00 3:33.66 4:05.23

4:36.80 5:08.81 5:40.69 6:12.81 6:44.89 7:17.06 7:48.53 8:20.55

8:52.33 9:24.12 9:55.63 10:26.22

8 Lucas, Justin FR Penn State - Behrend 10:27.04

27.62 57.43 1:28.30 1:59.40 2:30.65 3:01.98 3:33.56 4:05.32

4:37.00 5:08.76 5:40.62 6:12.49 6:44.63 7:16.68 7:48.56 8:20.47

8:52.73 9:24.95 9:57.15 10:27.04

(Event 16 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Finals Time Points

9 McCracken, Ryan SO Grove City College 10:57.15

28.32 59.10 1:30.97 2:03.63 2:36.40 3:09.28 3:42.61 4:15.87

4:48.94 5:22.58 5:56.44 6:30.22 7:04.09 7:38.63 8:12.38 8:46.22

9:19.51 9:53.00 10:25.83 10:57.15

10 Brew, Matt JR Frostburg State University 11:36.90

30.35 1:03.61 1:38.13 2:13.37 2:48.70 3:24.47 3:59.96 4:36.06

5:12.29 5:48.44 6:24.41 6:59.29 7:34.87 8:10.59 8:45.42 9:20.43

9:54.74 10:29.25 11:03.27 11:36.90

11 Morgenstern, Chris FR Westminster College 12:01.58

30.16 1:04.10 1:39.17 2:15.02 2:50.62 3:26.77 4:02.98 4:39.44

5:15.75 5:51.85 6:28.85 7:05.58 7:42.44 8:19.68 8:56.82 9:34.23

10:12.20 10:49.16 11:26.21 12:01.58

12 Acri, Mike SR Arcadia University 12:27.26

32.80 1:07.70 1:44.46 2:21.59 2:58.59 3:35.58 4:12.57 4:49.75

5:27.02 6:04.39 6:42.28 7:20.73 7:59.20 8:37.31 9:16.03 9:55.34

10:33.70 11:12.05 11:50.86 12:27.26

13 Teague, Tim JR College Misericordia 12:35.20

30.39 1:05.29 1:40.87 2:17.82 2:55.44 3:33.38 4:11.89 4:49.72

5:27.22 6:06.19 6:45.64 7:25.42 8:05.09 8:44.93 9:23.98 10:03.22

10:41.97 11:20.21 11:58.44 12:35.20

14 Leybovich, Rich FR Penn State-- Altoona 13:27.80

34.38 1:13.06 1:53.33 2:34.22 3:15.61 3:55.70 4:36.27 5:16.69

5:57.92 6:39.71 7:20.54 8:01.07 8:43.05 9:23.88 10:05.36 10:46.84

11:27.91 12:08.92 12:49.62 13:27.80

15 Garfold, Bryan SR Bethany College 13:59.92

34.94 1:14.72 1:55.70 2:37.75 3:18.94 4:00.65 4:43.17 5:26.50

6:09.87 6:52.10 7:35.56 8:18.72 9:01.32 9:44.32 10:27.84 11:11.14

11:54.64 12:38.05 13:20.17 13:59.92

Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM
Invitational: 4:39.83 I 2/22/02 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins-

PAC Conf.: 4:47.67 C 2/19/93 Bethany Ross Wash & Jeff

Pool: 4:43.40 P 2/22/02 Stephanie Harbeson Johns Hopkins

NCAA III "A": 4:34.99 A
NCAA III "B": 4:43.99 B
NCAA II "B": 4:45.41 #
01 CHAMP: 4:52.12 2/2001 Amanda Olinger Westmnster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Harbeson, Stephanie JR Johns Hopkins University 4:43.40 4:39.83 I

29.55 1:03.66 1:41.53 2:18.27 2:57.89 3:38.31 4:09.48 4:39.83

2 Schlicher, Elizabeth SO Johns Hopkins University 4:47.56 4:40.73 P

30.79 1:05.25 1:43.75 2:21.38 2:59.23 3:37.84 4:09.80 4:40.73

3 Maragakes, Betsey FR Johns Hopkins University 4:57.14 4:48.37

30.39 1:04.77 1:42.07 2:19.54 3:00.31 3:42.01 4:15.92 4:48.37

4 Bailey, Amy FR Johns Hopkins University 4:48.87 4:48.73

29.17 1:02.97 1:41.40 2:19.34 2:59.79 3:41.59 4:15.89 4:48.73

5 Olinger, Amanda JR Westminster College 4:52.86 4:49.47

30.41 1:04.79 1:43.39 2:20.35 3:01.75 3:43.97 4:17.41 4:49.47

6 Hensell, Jennifer SR Washington & Jefferson College 4:56.32 4:50.56

30.90 1:05.52 1:42.13 2:18.11 3:00.37 3:43.98 4:18.47 4:50.56

Championship Finals ... (Event 17 Women 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

7 McDonald, Mary Johns Hopkins University 4:59.21 4:59.09

30.50 1:05.70 1:41.37 2:17.21 3:03.90 3:50.69 4:25.48 4:59.09

8 Sandrock, Deidre FR Washington & Jefferson College 5:08.72 5:14.90

32.69 1:11.07 1:52.55 2:33.72 3:18.16 4:04.42 4:40.00 5:14.90

Consolation Finals
9 Claxton, Erin FR Grove City College 5:12.05 5:05.46

32.73 1:10.40 1:49.97 2:27.54 3:13.41 3:59.23 4:33.06 5:05.46

10 Politz, Amanda FR College Misericordia 5:18.98 5:11.28

32.57 1:10.88 1:51.42 2:31.17 3:16.43 4:02.02 4:37.90 5:11.28

11 Boyle, Bridget JR Washington & Jefferson College 5:15.54 5:12.24

32.49 1:09.87 1:49.46 2:29.29 3:14.65 4:01.33 4:37.34 5:12.24

12 Booros, Kimberleigh SO Grove City College 5:36.08 5:26.84

33.93 1:14.89 1:58.42 2:41.89 3:27.15 4:13.47 4:51.22 5:26.84

13 Heckard, Stacy JR Arcadia University 6:00.09 6:00.40

36.36 1:24.14 2:10.97 2:57.75 3:46.75 4:37.41 5:20.23 6:00.40

Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM
Invitational: 4:07.74 I 2/22/02 Seth Bontrager Westminster

PAC Conf.: 4:07.99 C 2/21/97 Doug Fullerton Grove City

Pool: 4:07.99 P 2/1997 Doug Fullerton Grove City

NCAA III "A": 4:03.59 A
NCAA III "B": 4:11.99 B
NCAA II "B": 4:14.51 #
01 CHAMP: 4:12.77 2/2001 Lucas Shipe Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Bontrager, Seth JR Westminster College 4:20.55 4:07.74 I

24.93 53.98 1:25.39 1:57.54 2:32.47 3:08.82 3:38.41 4:07.74

2 Rice, Pat SR Johns Hopkins University 4:13.56 4:14.46 #

28.22 1:00.21 1:33.58 2:06.57 2:42.79 3:19.55 3:48.08 4:14.46

3 Wildi, Jon FR Johns Hopkins University 4:16.32 4:18.22

26.44 56.82 1:30.04 2:02.80 2:39.91 3:17.59 3:48.25 4:18.22

4 Mason, Felix FR Grove City College 4:22.04 4:20.26

27.00 58.37 1:34.30 2:09.08 2:44.98 3:21.71 3:51.94 4:20.26

5 Armstrong, Scott JR Johns Hopkins University 4:17.35 4:20.27

28.65 1:00.37 1:35.55 2:09.50 2:47.19 3:25.42 3:53.90 4:20.27

6 Shipe, Lucas SR Westminster College 4:30.92 4:32.66

27.47 1:00.00 1:34.92 2:09.17 2:48.21 3:28.22 4:00.89 4:32.66

7 Mayden, John SO Frostburg State University 4:30.34 4:33.56

27.50 59.71 1:37.15 2:12.92 2:51.93 3:32.38 4:02.93 4:33.56

8 Unks, Bruce JR Grove City College 4:41.48 4:40.00

28.66 1:01.51 1:37.56 2:14.07 2:54.92 3:36.00 4:08.24 4:40.00

Consolation Finals
9 Trollinger, Matt FR Grove City College 4:42.55 4:46.15

27.24 59.12 1:36.48 2:12.93 2:57.89 3:42.34 4:15.86 4:46.15

10 Atchison, Kyle SO College Misericordia 5:07.79 5:05.58

28.85 1:03.64 1:44.06 2:23.87 3:11.83 3:57.34 4:30.25 5:05.58

11 Durham, Ryan JR College Misericordia 5:25.91 5:21.03

30.12 1:08.78 1:50.12 2:30.32 3:15.96 4:03.76 4:42.91 5:21.03

Preliminaries
--- Balfour, JP FR Johns Hopkins University 4:09.31 X

Preliminaries ... (Event 18 Men 400 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

--- Kleinman, Jon FR Johns Hopkins University 4:17.55 X

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Invitational: 58.27 I 2/22/02 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City

PAC Conf.: 58.27 C 2/22/02 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City

Pool: 58.27 P 2/22/02 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City

NCAA III "A": 58.29 A
NCAA III "B": 1:00.49 B
NCAA II "B": 1:00.76 #
01 CHAMP: 58.45 2/2001 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Whitbeck, Peggy SO Grove City College 58.27 58.02 C

27.64 58.02

2 Jardine, Brittany SO Westminster College 1:00.59 59.71 B

27.86 59.71

3 Gregory, Emma SO Johns Hopkins University 1:01.01 1:00.24 B

28.63 1:00.24

4 Love, Kim SO Penn State-- Altoona 1:01.45 1:00.75 #

28.22 1:00.75

5 Dollard, April FR Westminster College 1:05.49 1:04.28

28.86 1:04.28

6 Leslie, Abby FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:05.45 1:04.53

29.97 1:04.53

7 Politz, Amanda FR College Misericordia 1:06.90 1:06.33

30.81 1:06.33

8 Lindsay, Andrea SO Grove City College 1:07.54 1:08.11

31.62 1:08.11

Consolation Finals
9 Morrison, Alexandra SR Frostburg State University 1:09.77 1:08.28

32.58 1:08.28

10 Mondani, Jessica FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:09.47 1:08.98

32.23 1:08.98

11 Barr, Jessica SO College Misericordia 1:13.46 1:10.81

33.36 1:10.81

12 Hanna, Melody FR Frostburg State University 1:13.76 1:11.51

35.30 1:11.51

13 Ross, Abbey SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:11.00 1:11.74

32.51 1:11.74

14 Fitzsimmons, Amy FR College Misericordia 1:13.54 1:14.23

33.77 1:14.23

15 Bahnak, Jana FR Penn State - Behrend 1:13.77 1:14.82

34.59 1:14.82

16 Brown, Amanda SO Penn State - Behrend 1:14.87 1:15.44

34.84 1:15.44

Preliminaries
17 Wolfinger, Annemarie FR Arcadia University 1:17.69

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Invitational: 50.58 I 2/16/01 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee

PAC Conf.: 51.38 C 2/1998 Eric Sluss Grove City

Pool: 50.58 P 2/16/01 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee

NCAA III "A": 50.29 A
NCAA III "B": 51.89 B
NCAA II "B": 52.42 #
01 CHAMP: 50.58 2/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Mann, Jim JR Westminster College 52.35 51.89 B

24.29 51.89

2 Chu, Jeffery FR Johns Hopkins University 52.69 52.17 #

24.56 52.17

3 Martin, Drew SO Grove City College 53.07 52.40 #

24.03 52.40

4 Catanese, Drew SO Washington & Lee University 52.37 52.74

24.32 52.74

5 Chung, Joe FR Johns Hopkins University 54.01 53.38

24.99 53.38

6 Collins, Josh SR Arcadia University 54.09 53.46

24.87 53.46

7 Colby, Chris FR Washington & Lee University 53.94 53.79

25.22 53.79

8 Nolan, Kevin SO Frostburg State University 53.92 54.44

24.78 54.44

Consolation Finals
9 Buccicone, Oliver SO Johns Hopkins University 54.18 54.56

26.01 54.56

10 Burns, Brett JR Washington & Lee University 55.27 54.84

25.57 54.84

11 Hake, Danny SO Johns Hopkins University 55.91 55.44

26.38 55.44

12 Orstein, Jepthah SO Washington & Jefferson College 55.10 55.47

25.49 55.47

13 LaRaia, Paul SO Washington & Lee University 56.80 55.81

26.27 55.81

14 DiNardo, Matt FR Westminster College 58.13 58.11

26.34 58.11

15 Roybal, Noe SO Washington & Jefferson College 57.25 58.47

27.07 58.47

16 Mayden, John SO Frostburg State University 57.91 59.47

27.42 59.47

Preliminaries
17 Smith, Chris FR Penn State-- Altoona 58.49

18 Flynn, Brian SO Frostburg State University 1:00.54

19 Deely, Joe FR Penn State - Behrend 1:01.55

20 Belles, Brock FR College Misericordia 1:03.83

21 Serrano, Patrick FR Frostburg State University 1:06.28

22 Barnes, Liam SO Penn State - Behrend 1:08.96

--- Fisher, Brett SR Johns Hopkins University 53.85 X

--- Lofthus, Dave JR Johns Hopkins University 51.47 X

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 1:57.35 I 2/18/98 Sarah Erdos Grove City

PAC Conf.: 1:57.35 C 2/18/98 Sarah Erdos Grove City

Pool: 1:57.17 P 12/1998 Sarah Erdos Grove City

NCAA III "A": 1:54.19 A
NCAA III "B": 1:56.59 B
NCAA II "B": 1:58.55 #
01 CHAMP: 1:59.10 2/2001 Sarah Erdos Grove City

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Smirnova, Diana FR Johns Hopkins University 1:59.40 1:58.50 #

26.99 56.38 1:27.50 1:58.50

2 Alukonis, Katie SO Westminster College 2:00.34 1:59.09

27.52 56.91 1:27.58 1:59.09

3 Faulhaber, Karen SR Westminster College 2:01.20 2:00.81

28.99 1:00.23 1:30.58 2:00.81

4 Dawson, Stephanie SR Westminster College 2:03.13 2:01.58

28.11 58.45 1:30.14 2:01.58

5 Bullock, Meghan FR Johns Hopkins University 2:02.45 2:01.75

28.78 59.64 1:30.94 2:01.75

6 Erdos, Sarah SR Grove City College 2:00.48 2:01.84

27.16 57.03 1:28.98 2:01.84

7 Fleagle, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:00.02 2:04.09

28.31 58.86 1:31.47 2:04.09

8 Chwan, Jamie FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:02.48 2:04.56

28.99 1:00.72 1:32.82 2:04.56

Consolation Finals
9 Drum, Cara SO Johns Hopkins University 2:03.27 2:03.66

28.42 59.60 1:31.55 2:03.66

10 Brown, Tawnya SO Westminster College 2:05.17 2:04.55

28.35 59.81 1:32.60 2:04.55

11 Zelechoski, Amanda JR Westminster College 2:05.83 2:04.71

28.25 59.59 1:31.95 2:04.71

12 Westall, Amanda SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:10.67 2:09.10

29.91 1:02.61 1:36.17 2:09.10

13 Falvo, Jessica FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:09.75 2:09.40

29.26 1:01.63 1:35.34 2:09.40

14 McCullough, Erica FR Westminster College 2:12.54 2:12.79

29.76 1:02.95 1:37.64 2:12.79

15 Sink, Jennifer FR Arcadia University 2:14.32 2:14.17

30.03 1:03.11 1:38.31 2:14.17

16 Rasmussen, Chelsea FR Grove City College 2:14.77 2:16.86

30.61 1:04.45 1:40.45 2:16.86

Preliminaries
17 Hanne, Laurie FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:15.83

18 Shaheen, Emily FR Grove City College 2:17.57

19 Adams, Jill FR Penn State-- Altoona 2:20.60

20 Hanna, Melody FR Frostburg State University 2:23.89

21 Morrison, Alexandra SR Frostburg State University 2:24.36

22 McDivitt, Erin SO College Misericordia 2:32.66

23 Kelly, Leslie FR College Misericordia 2:37.16

24 Hreha, Kim FR College Misericordia 2:38.46

Preliminaries ... (Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

25 Gerhold, Gina SO Arcadia University 2:47.47

26 Bottone, Jenn FR College Misericordia 2:48.95

27 Goodwin, Colleen FR Arcadia University 2:54.44

28 Hoelzeman, Jamie SO Bethany College 3:03.68

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 1:42.84 I 2/22/02 Kyle Robinson Johns Hopkins-

PAC Conf.: 1:43.30 C 2/1996 Doug Fullerton Grove City

Pool: 1:42.84 P 2/22/02 Kyle Robinson Johns Hopkins

NCAA III "A": 1:41.59 A
NCAA III "B": 1:43.69 B
NCAA II "B": 1:45.16 #
01 CHAMP: 1:45.31 2/2001 Patrick Frankfort Wash & Lee

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Robinson, Kyle SO Johns Hopkins University 1:42.84 1:42.89 C

23.96 50.33 1:16.95 1:42.89

2 Brannock, Justin JR Johns Hopkins University 1:44.08 1:43.55 B

24.05 50.37 1:17.19 1:43.55

3 King, Richard JR Westminster College 1:44.73 1:44.96 #

24.24 50.70 1:17.83 1:44.96

4 Stillman, Dan FR Johns Hopkins University 1:46.24 1:45.58

24.84 51.29 1:18.32 1:45.58

5 Giles, Chris SR Westminster College 1:45.63 1:45.68

24.25 50.80 1:18.20 1:45.68

6 Buzard, Matt SO Westminster College 1:45.63 1:46.44

24.10 50.75 1:18.75 1:46.44

7 McKelvy, Drew SO Grove City College 1:48.04 1:49.35

25.77 53.82 1:21.74 1:49.35

8 Herman, Ben SR Johns Hopkins University 1:48.02 1:56.23

27.87 57.26 1:27.10 1:56.23

Consolation Finals
9 Blackley, Ian SR Westminster College 1:48.35 1:48.77

25.31 52.53 1:20.48 1:48.77

10 Nesensohn, Chris FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:49.29 1:48.86

25.13 52.96 1:20.95 1:48.86

11 James, Jonathan SO Washington & Lee University 1:49.23 1:49.27

25.30 52.81 1:21.26 1:49.27

12 Mitchell, Colin SO Washington & Lee University 1:51.01 1:50.02

24.65 52.64 1:21.45 1:50.02

13 Black, Rick SR Washington & Lee University 1:51.43 1:50.03

25.78 53.52 1:22.02 1:50.03

14 Yocom, Ryan FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:52.22 1:51.08

25.64 53.64 1:22.67 1:51.08

15 Treter, Chris SR Grove City College 1:52.54 1:51.24

25.05 52.89 1:22.26 1:51.24

16 Hesse, Sebastian FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:53.14 1:54.18

25.29 53.74 1:23.69 1:54.18

Preliminaries
17 Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR Washington & Jefferson College 1:54.52

18 Phillips, Eric FR Penn State - Behrend 1:56.79

Preliminaries ... (Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

19 Lee, Bryan FR Westminster College 1:58.90

20 Barnhart, Greg SO Frostburg State University 2:02.80

21 Orefice, Frank SO College Misericordia 2:24.04

--- Freund, Will SR Johns Hopkins University 1:46.16 X

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Invitational: 1:05.25 I 2/17/95 Teri Hatcher Rowan

PAC Conf.: 1:08.01 C 2/20/98 Brigitte Hanna Grove City

Pool: 1:05.25 P 2/1995 Teri Hatcher Rowan

NCAA III "A": 1:06.29 A
NCAA III "B": 1:08.59 B
NCAA II "B": 1:09.31 #
01 CHAMP: 1:08.51 2/2001 Stephanie King Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 King, Stefanie JR Westminster College 1:08.08 1:07.03 C

31.77 1:07.03

2 Schlicher, Elizabeth SO Johns Hopkins University 1:09.06 1:08.29 B

32.40 1:08.29

3 Rudinsky, Megan SO Johns Hopkins University 1:10.06 1:09.15 #

32.69 1:09.15

4 McNamara, Kellie FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:10.30 1:10.52

32.75 1:10.52

5 Tome, Vanessa SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:11.31 1:11.10

32.97 1:11.10

6 Adlam, Jacqueline FR Grove City College 1:12.37 1:12.44

33.42 1:12.44

7 Shaddak, Carolyn SO Grove City College 1:12.05 1:12.69

35.24 1:12.69

8 Braden, Tara SO Penn State - Behrend 1:13.92 1:13.98

34.96 1:13.98

Consolation Finals
9 Ross, Abbey SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:14.29 1:15.91

35.91 1:15.91

10 Schade, Amanda JR Grove City College 1:16.63 1:16.70

35.74 1:16.70

11 King, Peggy JR Arcadia University 1:15.04 1:17.26

36.38 1:17.26

12 Booros, Kimberleigh SO Grove City College 1:17.94 1:18.05

36.94 1:18.05

13 Eiring, Tracy FR College Misericordia 1:18.04 1:18.06

36.57 1:18.06

14 Campbell, Kristin JR Penn State - Behrend 1:20.32 1:19.96

37.89 1:19.96

15 Kaiser, Kim FR Frostburg State University 1:23.81 1:23.07

38.96 1:23.07

16 Jacquette, Laura SR Frostburg State University 1:24.57 1:26.08

41.18 1:26.08

Preliminaries
17 McGrew, Kristy SO Bethany College 1:26.29

18 Salto, Leah SO Arcadia University 1:27.98

Preliminaries ... (Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

19 Kelly, Sarah FR College Misericordia 1:28.06

20 Hreha, Kim FR College Misericordia 1:34.13

21 Riegel, Kayla FR College Misericordia 1:40.66

--- Taylor, Andrey JR Washington & Jefferson College 1:24.73 X

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Invitational: 56.91 I 2/16/01 Kenko Nagai Bethany

PAC Conf.: 56.91 C 2/16/01 Kenko Nagai Bethany

Pool: 56.91 P 2/16/01 Kenko Nagai Bethany

NCAA III "A": 57.19 A
NCAA III "B": 59.19 B
NCAA II "B": 59.73 #
01 CHAMP: 56.91 2/2001 Kenko Nagai Bethany

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Robinson, Loren SO Johns Hopkins University 59.79 58.46 B

27.33 58.46

2 Shively, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson College 1:00.22 59.38 #

27.74 59.38

3 Zalewski, Paul FR Johns Hopkins University 59.76 59.46 #

27.94 59.46

4 Garner, Jay SR Frostburg State University 59.25 59.53 #

27.63 59.53

5 Rotthoff, Kurt SR Westminster College 1:01.09 1:00.31

28.32 1:00.31

6 Dushac, Lucas FR Penn State - Behrend 1:00.04 1:00.39

28.34 1:00.39

7 Guthoerl, Craig JR Westminster College 1:01.91 1:02.10

29.01 1:02.10

8 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 1:03.61 1:02.85

29.47 1:02.85

Consolation Finals
9 Fake, Zach JR Washington & Lee University 1:05.51 1:04.54

29.61 1:04.54

10 Carey, Thomas SO Grove City College 1:05.88 1:04.92

29.96 1:04.92

11 Phillips, Eric FR Penn State - Behrend 1:05.81 1:04.93

30.82 1:04.93

12 Fisher, Austin JR Washington & Lee University 1:06.59 1:06.03

30.98 1:06.03

13 Christensen, Robb FR Penn State - Behrend 1:07.98 1:07.15

31.95 1:07.15

14 Lee, Micheal FR Washington & Lee University 1:07.60 1:07.16

31.15 1:07.16

15 Gabany, Jason SR Penn State-- Altoona 1:08.33 1:09.10

32.39 1:09.10

16 Puhala, Zak JR Washington & Jefferson College 1:10.53 1:10.23

33.38 1:10.23

Preliminaries
17 Kis, Dario JR Penn State - Behrend 1:11.11

18 Durham, Ryan JR College Misericordia 1:12.04

Preliminaries ... (Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

19 Jackson, Derrick SR Frostburg State University 1:13.77

20 Serder, Dejan SR Bethany College 1:15.15

21 Vallor, Brian JR Penn State - Behrend 1:15.40

22 Shaw, Rich SR College Misericordia 1:16.72

--- Pitz, Scott SO Johns Hopkins University 1:00.71 X

--- Levin, Mark JR Johns Hopkins University 1:03.46 X

--- Welker, Stephen FR Washington & Lee University DQ

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Invitational: 59.90 I 2/18/94 Pattie Collum WV Wesleyan

PAC Conf.: 1:01.73 C 2/20/98 Hope VandenBerg Grove City

Pool: 59.90 P 2/1994 Pattie Collum WV Wesleyan

NCAA III "A": 58.99 A
NCAA III "B": 1:00.49 B
NCAA II "B": 1:01.38 #
01 CHAMP: 1:01.72 2/2001 Tara Crawford Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 McLenithan, Melaine SR Johns Hopkins University 1:01.78 1:01.51 C

29.63 1:01.51

2 Thompson, Lauren SO Johns Hopkins University 1:01.88 1:01.81

29.74 1:01.81

3 Dollard, April FR Westminster College 1:02.60 1:01.93

29.91 1:01.93

4 Springborn, Kristina FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:03.09 1:02.52

30.05 1:02.52

5 Pullin, Julie SO Grove City College 1:03.75 1:02.89

30.80 1:02.89

6 Boyle, Erin FR Washington & Jefferson College 1:03.32 1:03.67

30.70 1:03.67

7 Juillet, Jeannine FR Johns Hopkins University 1:03.75 1:03.78

31.17 1:03.78

8 Faulhaber, Karen SR Westminster College 1:03.81 1:04.00

31.38 1:04.00

Consolation Finals
9 Williams, Christine FR Penn State - Behrend 1:04.14 1:04.07

31.01 1:04.07

10 Walsh, Siona JR Frostburg State University 1:05.34 1:05.66

31.98 1:05.66

11 Stash, Hollie SO Penn State - Behrend 1:07.17 1:06.01

32.19 1:06.01

12 Jackson, Wendi JR Washington & Jefferson College 1:07.14 1:06.34

32.08 1:06.34

13 Lindsay, Andrea SO Grove City College 1:07.51 1:06.85

32.87 1:06.85

14 Zellers, Heather SO Penn State-- Altoona 1:08.11 1:08.72

33.39 1:08.72

15 Bolek, Emily FR Grove City College 1:10.57 1:10.64

34.26 1:10.64

16 Heckman, Courtney SR Grove City College 1:13.98 1:13.30

35.23 1:13.30

Preliminaries ... (Event 25 Women 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Preliminaries
17 Kennedy, Janice SR Arcadia University 1:14.64

18 Jaskolski, Amy FR Penn State - Behrend 1:17.96

19 Drexler, Renee SR Bethany College 1:18.30

20 Lafferty, Meghan SR Arcadia University 1:19.97

21 Lafferty, Eileen JR Arcadia University 1:20.30

22 Sorice, Brenda SO Bethany College 1:20.98

23 Solovey, Helene SR College Misericordia 1:22.88

24 Moore, Carissa FR Bethany College 1:25.92

25 Carrigo, Stephanie FR Frostburg State University 1:28.73

26 Amundson, Colleen FR College Misericordia 1:29.19

27 Leukhardt, Lauren FR Arcadia University 1:34.37

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Invitational: 51.60 I 2/21/02 Eric Ritter W&L

PAC Conf.: 52.04 C 2/12/94 Jay D'Ambrosio Grove City

Pool: 51.60 P 2/21/02 Eric Ritter W&L

NCAA III "A": 51.49 A
NCAA III "B": 53.09 B
NCAA II "B": 53.66 #
01 CHAMP: 51.94 2/2001 Jim Mann Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Ritter, Eric SO Washington & Lee University 52.25 51.58 P

25.07 51.58

2 LoVerdi, Jason JR Johns Hopkins University 52.59 51.90 C

24.88 51.90

3 Mann, Jim JR Westminster College 52.03 52.32 B

25.72 52.32

4 Lofthus, Brandon FR Johns Hopkins University 52.88 52.90 B

25.53 52.90

5 Mojock, Eric SR Westminster College 53.55 52.92 B

25.69 52.92

6 Ryan, Kelly SR Frostburg State University 53.36 53.72

25.74 53.72

7 Doody, Casey FR Penn State - Behrend 54.59 54.20

26.03 54.20

8 Young, Robert JR Grove City College 54.45 54.59

26.51 54.59

Consolation Finals
9 Mangen, Matt FR Grove City College 54.76 54.42

26.45 54.42

10 Mitchell, Colin SO Washington & Lee University 55.54 54.48

26.62 54.48

11 Deveney, Tom JR Johns Hopkins University 56.05 57.07

27.21 57.07

12 Blackwell, Brian FR Washington & Jefferson College 56.81 57.10

27.17 57.10

13 Gibson, Matt SO Grove City College 57.21 57.31

27.63 57.31

Consolation Finals ... (Event 26 Men 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

14 Evanitsky, Matt FR Arcadia University 59.45 58.18

28.08 58.18

15 Roybal, Noe SO Washington & Jefferson College 58.79 58.78

28.34 58.78

16 Stith, Devin FR Johns Hopkins University 59.40 58.83

28.73 58.83

Preliminaries
17 Fertelmes, Alex JR Penn State - Behrend 59.47

18 Vogel, Kirk JR Washington & Lee University 1:00.35

19 Roberts, Justin FR Johns Hopkins University 1:03.09

20 Brenner, Matt SR College Misericordia 1:04.80

21 Ziegler, Jeff FR College Misericordia 1:05.15

22 Howell, Thomas SR Bethany College 1:05.19

23 Udzella, Justin JR College Misericordia 1:14.15

24 McGuire, Shey SR Bethany College 1:15.91

25 Orefice, Frank SO College Misericordia 1:16.91

--- Fisher, Brett SR Johns Hopkins University 54.55 X

--- Lofthus, Dave JR Johns Hopkins University 53.13 X

--- Phillips, Eric FR Penn State - Behrend DQ

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Invitational: 8:02.89 I 2/16/01 Westminster College

Lytle, Alkonis, Faulhaber, Sell
PAC Conf.: 8:08.93 C 2/18/94 Washington & Jefferson

Ross, Bodnar, Meyer, Alexander
Pool: 8:02.89 P 2/16/01 Westminster College

Lytle, Alkonis, Faulhaber, Sell
NCAA III "A": 7:47.09 A
NCAA III "B": 7:56.59 B
NCAA II "B": 7:49.79 #
01 CHAMP: 8:02.89 2/2001 Westminster

Lytle, Alkonis, Faulhaber, Sell
Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Johns Hopkins University A 7:55.49 B

1) Gregory, Emma SO 2) Smirnova, Diana FR 3) Bullock, Meghan FR 4) Harbeson, Stephanie JR
29.16 59.86 1:30.55 2:00.42 2:27.75 2:57.94 3:28.77 3:59.19

4:26.97 4:57.96 5:29.14 6:00.61 6:27.70 6:57.50 7:26.43 7:55.49

2 Westminster College A 7:58.08 I

1) Sell, Jaime SR 2) Jardine, Brittany SO 3) Faulhaber, Karen SR
27.80 58.45 1:29.53 1:59.88 2:26.53 2:57.13 3:28.67 3:59.15

4:26.52 4:57.41 5:27.60 5:58.37 6:25.59 6:55.52 7:26.74 7:58.08

3 Grove City College A 8:07.06 C

1) Erdos, Sarah SR 2) Pullin, Julie SO 3) Rodgers, Karen FR 4) Whitbeck, Peggy SO
27.38 57.62 1:29.42 2:01.34 2:28.66 2:59.63 3:32.33 4:05.69

4:34.16 5:06.46 5:39.34 6:10.99 6:37.72 7:07.20 7:37.29 8:07.06

4 Washington & Jefferson College A 8:27.48

1) Fleagle, Jennifer FR 2) Tome, Vanessa SO 3) Hensell, Jennifer SR 4) Chwan, Jamie FR
28.53 59.62 1:32.21 2:05.46 2:32.92 3:04.21 3:38.03 4:11.60

4:38.33 5:10.85 5:45.77 6:21.14 6:49.28 7:22.10 7:55.02 8:27.48

(Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points

5 Penn State - Behrend A 8:40.23

1) Williams, Christine FR 2) Stash, Hollie SO 3) Braden, Tara SO 4) Cibula, Samantha FR
29.23 1:00.73 1:33.30 2:05.98 2:35.85 3:09.12 3:44.00 4:18.48

4:48.63 5:22.16 5:56.29 6:30.43 7:00.10 7:33.22 8:07.14 8:40.23

6 College Misericordia A 9:03.68

1) Eiring, Tracy FR 2) Barr, Jessica SO 3) Myers, Steph SR 4) Politz, Amanda FR
29.10 1:00.83 1:33.11 2:05.25 2:36.61 3:13.10 3:50.94 4:28.17

4:59.99 5:35.18 6:11.72 6:47.65 7:18.38 7:53.09 8:28.79 9:03.68

7 Frostburg State University A 9:20.54

1) Bley, Jessie JR 2) Hanna, Melody FR 3) Kaiser, Kim FR 4) Morrison, Alexandra SR
28.68 1:01.23 1:36.14 2:12.09 2:44.09 3:19.59 3:56.38 4:31.53

5:03.94 5:40.96 6:19.28 6:57.43 7:29.64 8:06.17 8:44.02 9:20.54

8 Arcadia University A 9:59.90

1) Wolfinger, Annemarie FR 2) Heckard, Stacy JR 3) Kennedy, Janice SR 4) Lafferty, Eileen JR
33.62 1:11.23 1:50.46 2:28.76 3:03.89 3:41.87 4:22.97 5:03.88

5:20.00 5:36.38 6:13.91 6:52.67 7:31.44 8:04.14 8:42.21 9:59.90

9 Bethany College A 10:27.89

1) Young, Emily SO 2) Sorice, Brenda SO 3) Moore, Carissa FR 4) Drexler, Renee SR
31.65 1:05.02 1:40.13 2:15.08 2:52.15 3:34.25 4:16.36 4:54.56

5:35.37 6:19.98 7:06.78 7:51.38 8:26.38 9:06.85 9:48.47 10:27.89

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
Invitational: 7:01.79 I 2/16/01 Washington & Lee

Hayes, Ritter, James, Frankfort
PAC Conf.: 7:03.67 C 2/1996 Grove City

Fullerton, Mason, Danielson, Arnholt
Pool: 7:01.79 P 2/16/01 Washington & Lee

Hayes, Ritter, James, Frankfort
NCAA III "A": 6:49.99 A
NCAA III "B": 6:58.99 B
NCAA II "B": 6:54.99 #
01 CHAMP: 7:01.79 2/2001 Washington & Lee

Hayes, Ritter, James, Frankfort
Team Relay Finals Time Points

1 Johns Hopkins University A 7:02.54 C

1) Armstrong, Scott JR 2) Stillman, Dan FR 3) Brannock, Justin JR 4) Robinson, Loren SO
26.15 53.37 1:20.09 1:46.87 2:10.63 2:37.37 3:05.08 3:33.17

3:56.49 4:23.12 4:50.40 5:17.74 5:41.29 6:08.23 6:35.63 7:02.54

2 Westminster College A 7:06.60

1) King, Richard JR 2) Buzard, Matt SO 3) Mann, Jim JR 4) Giles, Chris SR
24.53 50.98 1:18.28 1:45.43 2:10.39 2:37.60 3:05.80 3:33.43

3:56.82 4:23.95 4:52.57 5:21.04 5:44.26 6:10.59 6:38.35 7:06.60

3 Washington & Lee University A 7:11.98

1) Frankfort, Patrick JR 2) Ritter, Eric SO 3) James, Jonathan SO 4) Mitchell, Colin SO
24.34 50.75 1:18.08 1:45.78 2:08.88 2:34.95 3:01.89 3:29.79

3:54.58 4:22.45 4:51.45 5:19.75 5:44.17 6:12.82 6:42.32 7:11.98

4 Frostburg State University A 7:13.97

1) Garner, Jay SR 2) Nolan, Kevin SO 3) Mayden, John SO 4) Ryan, Kelly SR
24.75 51.55 1:19.11 1:46.64 2:11.40 2:38.63 3:07.51 3:37.27

4:01.61 4:28.76 4:56.79 5:25.58 5:49.84 6:17.28 6:45.66 7:13.97

(Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Finals Time Points

5 Grove City College A 7:24.61

1) Young, Robert JR 2) McKelvy, Drew SO 3) Treter, Chris SR 4) Korb, Rich SO
24.03 51.20 1:20.96 1:51.73 2:08.11 2:45.17 3:13.86 3:42.34

4:07.14 4:35.08 5:04.80 5:34.24 5:59.49 6:27.44 6:56.26 7:24.61

6 Washington & Jefferson College A 7:33.08

1) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR 2) Pratt, Andrew FR 3) Nesensohn, Chris FR 4) Yocom, Ryan FR
24.94 52.53 1:21.40 1:49.98 2:14.71 2:43.64 3:14.77 3:46.44

4:11.31 4:39.60 5:09.94 5:40.21 6:04.84 6:33.16 7:03.17 7:33.08

7 Penn State - Behrend A 7:47.00

1) Atkins, Ben JR 2) Fertelmes, Alex JR 3) Deely, Joe FR 4) Phillips, Eric FR
26.13 54.59 1:24.78 1:55.03 2:20.16 2:49.17 3:19.51 3:49.57

4:16.15 4:46.16 5:17.56 5:49.24 6:14.59 6:44.65 7:16.25 7:47.00

8 College Misericordia A 8:31.27

1) Teague, Tim JR 2) Durham, Ryan JR 3) Belles, Brock FR 4) Atchison, Kyle SO
27.49 59.94 1:34.89 2:09.86 2:36.13 3:07.31 3:41.43 4:16.12

4:44.96 5:17.39 5:50.61 6:22.19 6:49.50 7:22.26 7:57.37 8:31.27

9 Bethany College A 9:32.51

1) Howell, Thomas SR 2) McGuire, Shey SR 3) Garfold, Bryan SR 4) Serder, Dejan SR
29.82 1:04.08 1:40.39 2:15.55 2:46.62 3:20.63 3:56.54 4:33.40

5:05.52 5:42.58 6:22.22 7:01.93 7:35.38 8:13.91 8:53.97 9:32.51


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670