Trident Washington and Lee Athletics
 
Athletics Home Athletic Teams Facilities Hall of Fame Sports Releases Contact Sports Information Directions Physical Education Staff Directory Club Sports 2002 Grove City College Invitational Swimming & Diving Championships Results - Thursday Finals

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Invitational: 1:39.37 I 2/22/96 Rowan

Hatcher, MacDonald, Witkowski, Rathof
PAC Conf.: 1:40.76 C 2/18/93 Washington & Jefferson

Alexander, Raupp, Hudosn, Ross
Pool: 1:39.37 P 2/1996 Rowan

Hatcher, Macdonald, Witkowski, Restivo
NCAA III "A": 1:37.09 A
NCAA III "B": 1:39.59 B
NCAA II "B": 1:38.59 #
01 CHAMP: 1:39.95 2/2001 Westminster

Zelochoski, Lylte, Dawson, Jardine
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Johns Hopkins University A 1:40.41 1:39.82 C

1) Juillet, Jeannine FR 2) Harbeson, Stephanie JR 3) Rudinsky, Megan SO 4) McLenithan, Melaine SR
25.52 50.15 1:14.55 1:39.82

2 Westminster College A 1:42.01 1:40.15 C

1) Jardine, Brittany SO 2) Faulhaber, Karen SR 3) Sell, Jaime SR 4) Dawson, Stephanie SR
24.93 50.24 1:15.38 1:40.15

3 Grove City College A 1:44.10 1:42.40

1) Erdos, Sarah SR 2) Shaddak, Carolyn SO 3) Pullin, Julie SO 4) Rodgers, Karen FR
25.68 51.20 1:16.93 1:42.40

4 Washington & Jefferson College A 1:44.19 1:42.58

1) Boyle, Erin FR 2) Leslie, Abby FR 3) Springborn, Kristina FR 4) Chwan, Jamie FR
25.97 51.55 1:17.22 1:42.58

5 Penn State-- Altoona A 1:49.36 1:48.21

1) Adams, Jill FR 2) Zellers, Heather SO 3) Papenbrock, Lisa SO 4) Love, Kim SO
28.19 55.03 1:22.70 1:48.21

6 Penn State - Behrend A 1:50.54 1:48.73

1) Cibula, Samantha FR 2) Bahnak, Jana FR 3) Stash, Hollie SO 4) Williams, Christine FR
27.34 55.26 1:22.49 1:48.73

7 College Misericordia A 1:52.30 1:50.76

1) Eiring, Tracy FR 2) McDivitt, Erin SO 3) Barr, Jessica SO 4) Politz, Amanda FR
26.75 55.85 1:23.89 1:50.76

8 Frostburg State University A 1:54.35 1:50.92

1) Walsh, Siona JR 2) Kaiser, Kim FR 3) Hanna, Melody FR 4) Crystal, Lauren JR
27.36 56.78 1:24.97 1:50.92

Consolation Finals
9 Arcadia University A 2:00.67 2:00.23

1) Sink, Jennifer FR 2) Lafferty, Meghan SR 3) Voortman, Stacy FR 4) King, Peggy JR
28.23 1:00.43 1:30.85 2:00.23

10 Bethany College A 2:11.98 2:11.17

1) Hoelzeman, Jamie SO 2) McGrew, Kristy SO 3) Moore, Carissa FR 4) Drexler, Renee SR
33.53 1:07.41 1:41.94 2:11.17

Preliminaries
--- Westminster College B 1:46.36 X

--- Johns Hopkins University B 1:45.16 X

--- Arcadia University B 2:19.82 X

--- Penn State - Behrend B 1:57.12 X

--- College Misericordia B 2:01.38 X

--- Grove City College B 1:50.82 X

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Invitational: 1:24.67 I 2/22/96 Rowan

Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore
PAC Conf.: 1:25.98 C 2/22/95 Grove City

Keener, Fullerton, Mason, Arnholt
Pool: 1:24.67 P 2/1996 Rowan

Johnson, Wilkinson, Thomsen, Dinsmore
NCAA III "A": 1:23.19 A
NCAA III "B": 1:25.19 B
NCAA II "B": 1:24.09 #
01 CHAMP: 1:26.67 2/2001 Westminster

Giles, Buzard, Guthoerl, Mann
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Westminster College A 1:29.03 1:26.69

1) Mann, Jim JR 2) Giles, Chris SR 3) Francis, Aaron SR 4) Buzard, Matt SO
22.15 43.75 1:05.50 1:26.69

2 Grove City College A 1:28.20 1:27.35

1) Martin, Drew SO 2) Gibson, Matt SO 3) Treter, Chris SR 4) Young, Robert JR
21.79 43.44 1:05.89 1:27.35

3 Washington & Lee University A 1:31.94 1:27.57

1) Ritter, Eric SO 2) Mitchell, Colin SO 3) Fake, Zach JR 4) Burns, Brett JR
21.63 43.66 1:05.61 1:27.57

4 Washington & Jefferson College A 1:29.87 1:28.88

1) Shively, Chris SO 2) Blackwell, Brian FR 3) Yocom, Ryan FR 4) Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR
22.02 44.21 1:06.57 1:28.88

5 Penn State - Behrend A 1:31.11 1:30.66

1) Doody, Casey FR 2) Atkins, Ben JR 3) Lucas, Justin FR 4) Dushac, Lucas FR
22.79 45.55 1:08.68 1:30.66

6 Penn State-- Altoona A 1:35.36 1:35.10

1) Greenberg, Billy SO 2) Gabany, Jason SR 3) Smith, Chris FR 4) Leybovich, Rich FR
23.61 45.83 1:09.21 1:35.10

7 Frostburg State University A 1:37.12 1:35.55

1) Kentrus, Ryan SO 2) Barnhart, Greg SO 3) Marrapodi, Ben JR 4) Flynn, Brian SO
24.06 49.38 1:13.06 1:35.55

--- Johns Hopkins University A 1:25.27 DQ

1) Lofthus, Brandon FR 2) Robinson, Kyle SO 3) LoVerdi, Jason JR 4) Stillman, Dan FR
21.79 42.77 1:03.72 DQ

Consolation Finals
9 College Misericordia A 1:40.05 1:39.84

1) Brenner, Matt SR 2) Ziegler, Jeff FR 3) Shaw, Rich SR 4) Udzella, Justin JR
23.46 48.94 1:14.39 1:39.84

10 Bethany College A 1:49.49 1:49.46

1) Howell, Thomas SR 2) McGuire, Shey SR 3) Garfold, Bryan SR 4) Serder, Dejan SR
25.45 52.60 1:22.24 1:49.46

Preliminaries
--- Grove City College B 1:33.58 X

--- Westminster College B 1:32.68 X

--- Penn State - Behrend B 1:37.99 X

--- Johns Hopkins University B 1:27.31 X

--- College Misericordia B 1:49.93 X

--- Arcadia University A DQ

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 5:08.89 I 2/21/02 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City

PAC Conf.: 5:15.96 C 2/17/94 Bethany Ross Wash & Jeff

Pool: 5:11.83 P 2/1995 Jen Hodgins Rowan

NCAA III "A": 5:03.99 A
NCAA III "B": 5:11.49 B
NCAA II "B": 5:17.03 #
01 CHAMP: 5:13.10 2/2001 Jaime Sell Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Whitbeck, Peggy SO Grove City College 5:08.89 5:09.18 B

29.40 1:00.64 1:31.84 2:03.54 2:35.08 3:06.15 3:36.83 4:08.08

4:39.18 5:09.18

2 Sell, Jaime SR Westminster College 5:20.17 5:15.23 C

29.15 1:00.48 1:32.04 2:03.88 2:35.70 3:07.68 3:39.65 4:11.73

4:43.91 5:15.23

3 Gregory, Emma SO Johns Hopkins University 5:19.05 5:15.32 C

29.73 1:01.33 1:33.16 2:05.32 2:37.63 3:09.47 3:41.31 4:13.26

4:44.81 5:15.32

4 Alukonis, Katie SO Westminster College 5:22.41 5:19.95

29.36 1:00.59 1:32.46 2:04.46 2:37.04 3:09.62 3:42.48 4:15.16

4:47.74 5:19.95

5 Bullock, Meghan FR Johns Hopkins University 5:24.94 5:20.26

29.81 1:01.90 1:34.24 2:06.62 2:38.54 3:10.96 3:43.14 4:15.22

4:47.90 5:20.26

6 Love, Kim SO Penn State-- Altoona 5:26.17 5:24.30

29.18 1:00.51 1:32.53 2:04.84 2:37.53 3:10.41 3:43.66 4:17.14

4:50.84 5:24.30

7 Tome, Vanessa SO Washington & Jefferson College 5:27.61 5:29.54

29.09 1:01.16 1:34.31 2:07.94 2:41.37 3:14.96 3:48.69 4:22.57

4:56.21 5:29.54

8 Rodgers, Karen FR Grove City College 5:27.00 5:33.12

29.60 1:02.59 1:36.29 2:10.23 2:44.45 3:19.17 3:53.31 4:27.40

5:00.96 5:33.12

Consolation Finals
9 Fleagle, Jennifer FR Washington & Jefferson College 5:29.15 5:25.81

29.29 1:00.12 1:31.79 2:04.55 2:37.94 3:11.68 3:45.76 4:19.82

4:53.81 5:25.81

10 Shaddak, Carolyn SO Grove City College 5:36.30 5:29.61

29.57 1:01.41 1:34.34 2:08.12 2:42.31 3:15.51 3:49.58 4:22.95

4:56.45 5:29.61

11 Falvo, Jessica FR Washington & Jefferson College 5:47.35 5:43.88

30.27 1:03.33 1:37.63 2:12.40 2:47.41 3:22.53 3:58.38 4:34.39

5:09.87 5:43.88

12 Young, Emily SO Bethany College 5:46.56 5:44.00

32.24 1:06.92 1:41.74 2:16.93 2:52.09 3:27.11 4:01.72 4:36.50

5:11.11 5:44.00

13 Cibula, Samantha FR Penn State - Behrend 5:44.55 5:46.68

30.59 1:03.64 1:38.85 2:14.46 2:50.35 3:26.41 4:02.03 4:37.99

5:13.59 5:46.68

14 Braden, Tara SO Penn State - Behrend 5:45.02 5:46.76

30.32 1:03.40 1:37.88 2:13.66 2:49.70 3:25.86 4:01.79 4:37.47

5:12.80 5:46.76

Consolation Finals ... (Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

15 Bley, Jessie JR Frostburg State University 5:50.00 5:47.10

30.84 1:04.36 1:39.14 2:14.96 2:50.86 3:27.18 4:03.30 4:38.64

5:14.03 5:47.10

16 Westall, Amanda SO Washington & Jefferson College 5:49.28 5:49.12

31.25 1:05.31 1:40.20 2:15.00 2:50.47 3:26.05 4:02.05 4:37.97

5:13.75 5:49.12

Preliminaries
17 Stash, Hollie SO Penn State - Behrend 5:52.94

18 Anzelmo, Sarah SR Westminster College 5:53.25

19 Scarpitti, Katie SO Grove City College 6:01.25

20 Myers, Steph SR College Misericordia 6:05.51

21 Hanne, Laurie FR Washington & Jefferson College 6:16.17

22 Heckman, Courtney SR Grove City College 6:22.01

23 Grabowski, Sarah JR Grove City College 6:25.29

24 Wolfinger, Annemarie FR Arcadia University 6:36.07

25 Fitzsimmons, Amy FR College Misericordia 6:38.04

26 Voortman, Stacy FR Arcadia University 6:44.48

27 Kelly, Leslie FR College Misericordia 7:01.93

28 Jacquette, Laura SR Frostburg State University 7:34.46

29 Solovey, Helene SR College Misericordia 7:40.23

30 Salto, Leah SO Arcadia University 7:50.27

31 Moore, Carissa FR Bethany College 7:55.50

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 4:42.47 I 2/21/02 Oliver Buccicone Johns Hopkins-

PAC Conf.: 4:42.34 C 2/1982 Matt Bailey Allegheny

Pool: 4:35.85 P 10/2001 Pearson CMU

NCAA III "A": 4:35.59 A
NCAA III "B": 4:42.99 B
NCAA II "B": 4:44.89 #
01 CHAMP: 4:43.04 2/2001 Richard King Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Frankfort, Patrick JR Washington & Lee University 4:43.77 4:40.72 C

25.64 53.47 1:21.57 1:49.98 2:18.65 2:46.92 3:15.10 3:43.44

4:12.16 4:40.72

2 King, Richard JR Westminster College 4:42.49 4:41.09 C

25.80 53.70 1:22.05 1:50.33 2:18.82 2:47.49 3:16.00 3:44.83

4:13.45 4:41.09

3 Rice, Pat SR Johns Hopkins University 4:46.28 4:43.94 #

27.73 56.81 1:25.21 1:53.59 2:21.94 2:50.57 3:18.75 3:46.89

4:15.57 4:43.94

4 Buccicone, Oliver SO Johns Hopkins University 4:42.47 4:44.09 #

25.90 53.88 1:21.83 1:50.05 2:18.19 2:47.07 3:15.65 3:44.62

4:14.40 4:44.09

5 Herman, Ben SR Johns Hopkins University 4:48.96 4:49.41

27.33 56.12 1:25.33 1:54.59 2:23.80 2:53.06 3:22.25 3:51.63

4:21.03 4:49.41

6 Lytle, Brian SR Westminster College 4:50.93 4:49.93

26.93 56.52 1:25.79 1:54.84 2:23.88 2:53.28 3:22.69 3:51.98

4:21.38 4:49.93

Championship Finals ... (Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

7 Korb, Rich SO Grove City College 4:52.77 4:51.45

26.81 55.78 1:24.71 1:53.79 2:23.04 2:52.65 3:22.44 3:52.43

4:22.38 4:51.45

8 Blackley, Ian SR Westminster College 4:56.40 4:51.50

27.52 56.97 1:26.57 1:55.92 2:25.25 2:54.75 3:24.18 3:53.67

4:22.89 4:51.50

Consolation Finals
9 Brannock, Justin JR Johns Hopkins University 4:57.28 4:46.41

25.42 53.48 1:21.77 1:50.58 2:19.88 2:49.52 3:18.59 3:48.74

4:17.85 4:46.41

10 Francis, Aaron SR Westminster College 4:58.57 4:54.95

26.39 55.39 1:25.24 1:55.36 2:25.61 2:55.93 3:25.90 3:56.10

4:25.82 4:54.95

11 Huff, Justin SO Grove City College 5:01.31 4:57.79

26.12 54.75 1:24.13 1:53.61 2:23.75 2:54.30 3:25.23 3:56.30

4:27.51 4:57.79

12 Pratt, Andrew FR Washington & Jefferson College 5:01.12 4:59.82

27.39 56.48 1:25.46 1:54.67 2:24.28 2:54.78 3:25.77 3:57.56

4:29.64 4:59.82

13 James, Jonathan SO Washington & Lee University 5:05.34 5:04.50

26.63 56.18 1:26.30 1:57.18 2:28.21 2:59.56 3:31.63 4:03.15

4:35.09 5:04.50

14 Lucas, Justin FR Penn State - Behrend 4:58.56 5:05.18

26.64 55.94 1:26.28 1:57.02 2:28.09 2:59.30 3:30.93 4:02.51

4:33.99 5:05.18

15 Atkins, Ben JR Penn State - Behrend 5:07.29 5:06.51

27.63 56.96 1:27.15 1:58.15 2:29.33 3:00.87 3:32.56 4:04.85

4:36.24 5:06.51

16 McKelvy, Drew SO Grove City College 5:02.84 5:09.96

26.83 55.52 1:25.05 1:55.42 2:25.67 2:57.37 3:31.74 4:04.75

4:37.90 5:09.96

Preliminaries
17 Hesse, Sebastian FR Washington & Jefferson College 5:08.34

18 LaRaia, Paul SO Washington & Lee University 5:08.47

19 Treter, Chris SR Grove City College 5:08.59

20 Hake, Danny SO Johns Hopkins University 5:09.87

21 Trollinger, Matt FR Grove City College 5:16.82

22 Unks, Bruce JR Grove City College 5:28.65

23 Deely, Joe FR Penn State - Behrend 5:33.65

24 Belles, Brock FR College Misericordia 5:33.82

25 Barnhart, Greg SO Frostburg State University 5:35.89

26 Brew, Matt JR Frostburg State University 5:39.14

27 Teague, Tim JR College Misericordia 5:51.88

28 Acri, Mike SR Arcadia University 5:58.04

29 Jackson, Derrick SR Frostburg State University 6:25.20

30 Leybovich, Rich FR Penn State-- Altoona 6:33.58

31 Garfold, Bryan SR Bethany College 6:37.79

--- Freund, Will SR Johns Hopkins University 4:52.57 X

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM
Invitational: 2:12.63 I 2/20/97 Juliet Chin Col New Jersey

PAC Conf.: 2:14.70 C 2/17/94 Bethany Ross Wash & Jeff

Pool: 2:12.63 P 2/1995 Juliet Chin Col. New Jersey

NCAA III "A": 2:09.99 A
NCAA III "B": 2:12.49 B
NCAA II "B": 2:14.72 #
01 CHAMP: 2:15.73 2/2001 Peggy Whitbeck Grove City

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Rudinsky, Megan SO Johns Hopkins University 2:14.21 2:12.22 B

27.70 1:03.42 1:41.82 2:12.22

2 Harbeson, Stephanie JR Johns Hopkins University 2:15.13 2:12.77 C

29.21 1:05.20 1:43.61 2:12.77

3 Smirnova, Diana FR Johns Hopkins University 2:13.89 2:13.32 C

28.49 1:03.39 1:42.63 2:13.32

4 Bailey, Amy FR Johns Hopkins University 2:15.08 2:13.39 C

28.79 1:03.51 1:42.14 2:13.39

5 Pullin, Julie SO Grove City College 2:18.45 2:17.07

29.72 1:04.59 1:45.27 2:17.07

6 Olinger, Amanda JR Westminster College 2:15.69 2:17.08

29.62 1:04.43 1:45.29 2:17.08

7 King, Stefanie JR Westminster College 2:19.21 2:18.82

31.13 1:07.51 1:45.55 2:18.82

8 Drum, Cara SO Johns Hopkins University 2:19.16 2:19.82

31.32 1:08.88 1:47.97 2:19.82

Consolation Finals
9 Maragakes, Betsey FR Johns Hopkins University 2:19.23 2:17.20

29.83 1:04.99 1:45.54 2:17.20

10 Hensell, Jennifer SR Washington & Jefferson College 2:21.30 2:17.21

29.14 1:03.95 1:45.18 2:17.21

11 McDonald, Mary Johns Hopkins University 2:20.01 2:20.55

29.99 1:03.91 1:47.80 2:20.55

12 Williams, Christine FR Penn State - Behrend 2:21.93 2:20.90

29.92 1:04.04 1:46.61 2:20.90

13 Sandrock, Deidre FR Washington & Jefferson College 2:26.50 2:27.55

31.25 1:10.15 1:53.04 2:27.55

14 Schade, Amanda JR Grove City College 2:30.09 2:28.58

32.77 1:12.19 1:55.61 2:28.58

15 Bolek, Emily FR Grove City College 2:32.70 2:33.45

33.28 1:11.56 1:57.13 2:33.45

16 Kennedy, Janice SR Arcadia University 2:42.52 2:43.80

35.17 1:14.22 2:04.20 2:43.80

Preliminaries
17 Heckard, Stacy JR Arcadia University 2:47.07

18 Sorice, Brenda SO Bethany College 3:02.33

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM
Invitational: 1:55.34 I 2/20/97 Doug Fullerton Grove City

PAC Conf.: 1:55.34 C 2/20/97 Doug Fullerton Grove City

Pool: 1:55.34 P 2/20/97 Doug Fullerton Grove City

NCAA III "A": 1:53.49 A
NCAA III "B": 1:56.49 B
NCAA II "B": 1:56.59 #
01 CHAMP: 1:56.56 2/2001 Colin Hayes Wash & Lee

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Robinson, Loren SO Johns Hopkins University 1:58.09 1:57.17

25.53 56.45 1:29.35 1:57.17

2 Giles, Chris SR Westminster College 1:58.46 1:57.24

25.34 55.14 1:30.08 1:57.24

3 Garner, Jay SR Frostburg State University 1:59.93 1:57.72

25.52 56.89 1:29.72 1:57.72

4 Mangen, Matt FR Grove City College 2:01.23 1:59.89

25.67 55.59 1:30.63 1:59.89

5 Wildi, Jon FR Johns Hopkins University 2:00.28 2:00.32

25.72 55.62 1:31.13 2:00.32

6 Bontrager, Seth JR Westminster College 1:59.57 2:01.70

24.99 55.63 1:32.11 2:01.70

7 Dushac, Lucas FR Penn State - Behrend 2:01.51 2:02.56

25.78 58.16 1:33.62 2:02.56

8 Chu, Jeffery FR Johns Hopkins University 2:01.40 2:04.90

25.19 56.71 1:35.61 2:04.90

Consolation Finals
9 Nolan, Kevin SO Frostburg State University 2:02.09 2:01.13

25.26 56.99 1:32.29 2:01.13

10 Mason, Felix FR Grove City College 2:05.99 2:03.47

26.44 1:00.12 1:34.67 2:03.47

11 Shipe, Lucas SR Westminster College 2:03.49 2:04.13

27.00 58.84 1:34.53 2:04.13

12 Rotthoff, Kurt SR Westminster College 2:04.96 2:06.00

28.18 1:03.36 1:36.58 2:06.00

13 Colby, Chris FR Washington & Lee University 2:07.81 2:06.30

25.95 57.34 1:36.66 2:06.30

14 Marrapodi, Ben JR Frostburg State University 2:07.62 2:06.39

26.77 58.48 1:34.58 2:06.39

15 Orstein, Jepthah SO Washington & Jefferson College 2:07.56 2:07.54

26.19 58.99 1:38.09 2:07.54

16 Phillips, Eric FR Penn State - Behrend 2:08.69 2:08.47

28.62 1:01.31 1:38.42 2:08.47

Preliminaries
17 McCracken, Ryan SO Grove City College 2:11.12

18 Catanese, Drew SO Washington & Lee University 2:11.26

19 Fisher, Austin JR Washington & Lee University 2:13.46

20 Vogel, Kirk JR Washington & Lee University 2:14.00

21 Carey, Thomas SO Grove City College 2:16.20

22 Puhala, Zak JR Washington & Jefferson College 2:16.79

--- Balfour, JP FR Johns Hopkins University 1:56.56 X

--- Kleinman, Jon FR Johns Hopkins University 2:02.08 X

Preliminaries ... (Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

--- Pitz, Scott SO Johns Hopkins University 2:07.77 X

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 23.96 I 2/18/93 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff

PAC Conf.: 23.96 C 2/18/93 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff

Pool: 23.96 P 2/1993 Cindy Alexander Wash & Jeff

NCAA III "A": 24.09 A
NCAA III "B": 24.69 B
NCAA II "B": 25.23 #
01 CHAMP: 25.09 2/2001 Sarah Erdos Grove City

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Jardine, Brittany SO Westminster College 24.89 24.68 B

2 Erdos, Sarah SR Grove City College 25.48 25.43

3 Juillet, Jeannine FR Johns Hopkins University 25.64 25.55

4 Dawson, Stephanie SR Westminster College 25.48 25.68

5 McLenithan, Melaine SR Johns Hopkins University 25.86 26.08

6 Brown, Tawnya SO Westminster College 26.11 26.24

7 Zelechoski, Amanda JR Westminster College 26.16 26.50

8 Crystal, Lauren JR Frostburg State University 26.21 27.04

Consolation Finals
9 Chwan, Jamie FR Washington & Jefferson College 26.45 26.27

10 Springborn, Kristina FR Washington & Jefferson College 26.41 26.31

11 McNamara, Kellie FR Washington & Jefferson College 27.06 26.32

12 Eiring, Tracy FR College Misericordia 26.66 26.56

13 Thompson, Lauren SO Johns Hopkins University 26.40 26.77

14 Walsh, Siona JR Frostburg State University 26.83 26.79

15 McCullough, Erica FR Westminster College 27.17 27.12

16 Claxton, Erin FR Grove City College 27.53 27.72

Preliminaries
17 Sink, Jennifer FR Arcadia University 27.83

18 Papenbrock, Lisa SO Penn State-- Altoona 27.92

19 Rasmussen, Chelsea FR Grove City College 27.96

20 Zellers, Heather SO Penn State-- Altoona 28.24

21 Adams, Jill FR Penn State-- Altoona 28.29

22 Brown, Amanda SO Penn State - Behrend 28.38

23 Adlam, Jacqueline FR Grove City College 28.66

24 Skubick, Kelly JR Washington & Jefferson College 28.67

25 Bahnak, Jana FR Penn State - Behrend 28.72

26 McDivitt, Erin SO College Misericordia 29.18

27 Campbell, Kristin JR Penn State - Behrend 29.25

28 King, Peggy JR Arcadia University 30.13

29 Kaiser, Kim FR Frostburg State University 30.16

30 Drexler, Renee SR Bethany College 30.29

31 Lafferty, Eileen JR Arcadia University 31.18

32 Lafferty, Meghan SR Arcadia University 31.83

33 Carrigo, Stephanie FR Frostburg State University 31.99

34 Jaskolski, Amy FR Penn State - Behrend 32.46

35 Goodwin, Colleen FR Arcadia University 32.62

36 Riegel, Kayla FR College Misericordia 33.19

Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

37 McGrew, Kristy SO Bethany College 33.84

38 Hoelzeman, Jamie SO Bethany College 33.98

39 Leukhardt, Lauren FR Arcadia University 34.42

40 Amundson, Colleen FR College Misericordia 34.92

41 Bottone, Jenn FR College Misericordia 35.35

42 Gerhold, Gina SO Arcadia University 37.09

--- Connely, Amy SO College Misericordia DQ

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Invitational: 20.78 I 2/22/96 Eric Dinsmore Rowan

PAC Conf.: 21.36 C 2/22/96 Luke Arnholt Grove City

Pool: 20.78 P 2/22/97 Eric Dinsmore Rowan

NCAA III "A": 20.69 A
NCAA III "B": 21.39 B
NCAA II "B": 21.62 #
01 CHAMP: 21.61 2/2001 Jim Mann Westminster

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Buzard, Matt SO Westminster College 21.57 21.23 C

2 Robinson, Kyle SO Johns Hopkins University 21.69 21.64

3 Ryan, Kelly SR Frostburg State University 21.97 21.79

4 Martin, Drew SO Grove City College 21.86 21.89

5 LoVerdi, Jason JR Johns Hopkins University 21.84 21.94

6 Lofthus, Brandon FR Johns Hopkins University 21.56 22.06

7 Zalewski, Paul FR Johns Hopkins University 22.06 22.24

8 Stillman, Dan FR Johns Hopkins University 21.95 22.37

Consolation Finals
9 Young, Robert JR Grove City College 22.40 22.17

10 Chung, Joe FR Johns Hopkins University 22.22 22.22

11 Shively, Chris SO Washington & Jefferson College 22.31 22.32

12 Burns, Brett JR Washington & Lee University 22.48 22.52

13 Deveney, Tom JR Johns Hopkins University 22.55 22.58

14 Mitchell, Colin SO Washington & Lee University 22.36 22.64

15 Gibson, Matt SO Grove City College 22.58 22.69

16 Gabany, Jason SR Penn State-- Altoona 22.71 22.96

Preliminaries
17 Fake, Zach JR Washington & Lee University 22.75

18 Black, Rick SR Washington & Lee University 22.81

19 Collins, Josh SR Arcadia University 22.83

20 Guthoerl, Craig JR Westminster College 22.85

21 Doody, Casey FR Penn State - Behrend 22.86

22 Stith, Devin FR Johns Hopkins University 22.89

23 Blackwell, Brian FR Washington & Jefferson College 23.08

24 Roberts, Justin FR Johns Hopkins University 23.09

25 Flynn, Brian SO Frostburg State University 23.13

26 Mojock, Eric SR Westminster College 23.19

27 Nesensohn, Chris FR Washington & Jefferson College 23.24

28 Yocom, Ryan FR Washington & Jefferson College 23.34

29 Kuzmanovic, Nemanja JR Washington & Jefferson College 23.41

30 DiNardo, Matt FR Westminster College 23.46

Preliminaries ... (Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

31 Greenberg, Billy SO Penn State-- Altoona 23.50

32 Evanitsky, Matt FR Arcadia University 23.51

33 Brenner, Matt SR College Misericordia 23.61

34 Lee, Bryan FR Westminster College 23.84

35 Smith, Chris FR Penn State-- Altoona 23.88

36 Kentrus, Ryan SO Frostburg State University 24.03

37 Christensen, Robb FR Penn State - Behrend 24.60

38 Morgenstern, Chris FR Westminster College 24.75

39 Udzella, Justin JR College Misericordia 25.17

40 Ziegler, Jeff FR College Misericordia 25.63

41 Lee, Micheal FR Washington & Lee University 26.16

42 Barnes, Liam SO Penn State - Behrend 26.56

43 Kis, Dario JR Penn State - Behrend 26.58

44 Vallor, Brian JR Penn State - Behrend 26.67

45 Leybovich, Rich FR Penn State-- Altoona 26.70

46 McGuire, Shey SR Bethany College 26.95

47 Serder, Dejan SR Bethany College 27.67

48 Rogers, Joe FR College Misericordia 32.15

--- Levin, Mark JR Johns Hopkins University 22.12 X

--- Fisher, Brett SR Johns Hopkins University 22.81 X

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving 10 Dives
Invitational: 367.15 I 2/22/96 Diane Maiese Col. New Jersey

PAC Conf.: 328.50 C 2/1999 Megan Warden Bethany

Pool: 367.15 P 2/22/96 Diane Maiese Col. New Jersey

NCAA III "B": 365.00 B
NCAA II "B": 370.00 #
01 CHAMP: 343.60 2/2001 Emily Baatz PSU-Altoona

Name Yr School Prelim Score Finals Score Points

Finals
1 Leslie, Abby FR Washington & Jefferson College 363.45 389.85 #

2 Erwin, Nicole FR Washington & Jefferson College 388.70 372.70 #

3 Jenkins, Liz SO Washington & Jefferson College 315.30 316.90

4 Lucas, Lisa FR Washington & Jefferson College 323.10 316.55

5 Kelly, Erin FR Penn State-- Altoona 275.75 304.50

6 Krohn, Tiffany SR Bethany College 246.20 291.80

7 Reese, Cindy SR Frostburg State University 274.75 274.80

8 Skubick, Kelly JR Washington & Jefferson College 231.30 232.60

Preliminaries
9 Druschel, Rachel FR Grove City College 217.75

10 Richards, Sharon FR Grove City College 213.50

11 Cassiday-Rosine, Julie SO Frostburg State University 166.45

12 Farley, Courtney FR Frostburg State University 128.35

Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving
Invitational: 365.53 I 2/16/95 Brian McGroathy

PAC Conf.: 573.40 C 2/1983 Pat Pyrch Wash & Jeff

Pool: 431.25 P Chris Miller/Greg Sies Buf St/ Gro City

NCAA III "B": 440.00 B
NCAA II "B": 460.00 #
01 CHAMP: 251.90 2/2001 Steve Short Grove City

Name Yr School Prelim Score Finals Score Points

Finals
1 Sies, Greg FR Grove City College 435.60 436.45 P

2 Yee, Mike SR Washington & Jefferson College 352.80 346.00

3 Weed, Chris JR Penn State-- Altoona 282.55 291.40

4 Bryner, Dan SO Washington & Jefferson College 283.20 274.70

5 Howell, Thomas SR Bethany College 250.50 235.90

6 Vignolini, Tom SO Penn State - Behrend 215.40 218.55

Preliminaries
--- Kramer, Rob FR Frostburg State University

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Invitational: 4:02.60 I 2/16/95 Rowan

Restivo, Hatcher, Rathof, MacDonald
PAC Conf.: 4:11.27 C 2/20/97 Grove City

Bittler, Carpenter, Clepper, VandenBerg
Pool: 4:02.60 P 2/1997 Rowan

Restivo, Hatcher, Rathof, MacDonald
NCAA III "A": 3:56.99 A
NCAA III "B": 4:02.59 B
NCAA II "B": 3:59.89 #
01 CHAMP: 4:05.49 2/2001 Westminster

Crawford, King, Jadrine, Sell
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Johns Hopkins University A 4:03.55 4:01.68 B

1) Thompson, Lauren SO 2) Schlicher, Elizabeth SO 3) Rudinsky, Megan SO 4) Harbeson, Stephanie JR
29.40 1:01.58 1:33.81 2:10.71 2:37.04 3:08.52 3:34.15 4:01.68

2 Westminster College A 4:06.30 4:03.80 C

1) Dollard, April FR 2) King, Stefanie JR 3) Jardine, Brittany SO 4) Sell, Jaime SR
29.99 1:02.12 1:33.77 2:09.66 2:37.13 3:09.13 3:34.80 4:03.80

3 Grove City College A 4:16.17 4:08.65 C

1) Pullin, Julie SO 2) Adlam, Jacqueline FR 3) Whitbeck, Peggy SO 4) Erdos, Sarah SR
31.57 1:04.53 1:37.26 2:16.28 2:43.27 3:14.22 3:39.71 4:08.65

4 Washington & Jefferson College A 4:15.63 4:15.81

1) Springborn, Kristina FR 2) McNamara, Kellie FR 3) Hensell, Jennifer SR 4) Boyle, Erin FR
30.35 1:03.28 1:34.89 2:14.19 2:42.77 3:19.84 3:46.02 4:15.81

5 Frostburg State University A 4:39.83 4:31.63

1) Walsh, Siona JR 2) Bley, Jessie JR 3) Morrison, Alexandra SR 4) Crystal, Lauren JR
32.45 1:06.18 1:42.05 2:22.78 2:55.45 3:32.53 3:59.70 4:31.63

6 College Misericordia A 4:40.63 4:40.96

1) Politz, Amanda FR 2) Eiring, Tracy FR 3) Barr, Jessica SO 4) McDivitt, Erin SO
32.67 1:07.52 1:43.27 2:23.88 2:57.59 3:36.34 4:07.35 4:40.96

7 Arcadia University A 4:49.28 4:50.77

1) Kennedy, Janice SR 2) King, Peggy JR 3) Wolfinger, Annemarie FR 4) Sink, Jennifer FR
35.66 1:14.81 1:51.06 2:33.57 3:08.55 3:50.05 4:18.11 4:50.77

Championship Finals ... (Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

8 Penn State - Behrend A 5:00.39 4:57.43

1) Jaskolski, Amy FR 2) Campbell, Kristin JR 3) Bahnak, Jana FR 4) Brown, Amanda SO
37.82 1:18.32 1:55.98 2:38.11 3:12.70 3:54.06 4:23.27 4:57.43

Consolation Finals
9 Bethany College A 5:14.69 5:15.80

1) Sorice, Brenda SO 2) McGrew, Kristy SO 3) Young, Emily SO 4) Drexler, Renee SR
39.73 1:21.78 2:02.14 2:48.51 3:24.41 4:07.57 4:39.40 5:15.80

Preliminaries
--- Westminster College B 4:27.74 X

--- Arcadia University B 5:22.22 X

--- Johns Hopkins University B 4:10.50 X

--- Grove City College B 4:34.73 X

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Invitational: 3:30.18 I 2/15/01 Washington & Lee

Ritter, Miraglia, Hayes, Fake
PAC Conf.: 3:31.68 C 2/22/96 Grove City

Rauch, Fullerton, Bauman, Arnholt
Pool: 3:30.18 P 2/15/01 Washington & Lee

Ritter, Miraglia, Hayes, Fake
NCAA III "A": 3:25.99 A
NCAA III "B": 3:29.99 B
NCAA II "B": 3:27.49 #
01 CHAMP: 3:30.18 2/2001 Washington & Lee

Ritter, Miraglia, Hayes, Fake
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

Championship Finals
1 Johns Hopkins University A 3:30.72 3:29.97 B

1) Lofthus, Brandon FR 2) Zalewski, Paul FR 3) Chu, Jeffery FR 4) Robinson, Kyle SO
26.29 53.17 1:20.43 1:52.95 2:16.59 2:44.17 3:05.85 3:29.97

2 Westminster College A 3:35.53 3:30.46 C

1) Mojock, Eric SR 2) Rotthoff, Kurt SR 3) Mann, Jim JR 4) Buzard, Matt SO
25.39 52.71 1:20.18 1:52.85 2:16.72 2:44.55 3:06.36 3:30.46

3 Frostburg State University A 3:33.60 3:33.32

1) Ryan, Kelly SR 2) Garner, Jay SR 3) Nolan, Kevin SO 4) Mayden, John SO
25.83 53.43 1:20.36 1:51.99 2:15.87 2:44.49 3:07.36 3:33.32

4 Washington & Lee University A 3:46.70 3:36.70

1) Ritter, Eric SO 2) Frankfort, Patrick JR 3) Catanese, Drew SO 4) Fake, Zach JR
25.01 51.60 1:21.75 1:55.68 2:19.66 2:48.09 3:10.58 3:36.70

5 Washington & Jefferson College A 3:42.50 3:39.90

1) Blackwell, Brian FR 2) Shively, Chris SO 3) Orstein, Jepthah SO 4) Hesse, Sebastian FR
27.34 57.10 1:24.33 1:55.88 2:20.53 2:50.51 3:13.26 3:39.90

6 Penn State - Behrend A 3:42.98 3:41.95

1) Doody, Casey FR 2) Dushac, Lucas FR 3) Fertelmes, Alex JR 4) Lucas, Justin FR
26.23 54.39 1:21.55 1:53.46 2:19.60 2:51.69 3:15.41 3:41.95

7 Grove City College A 3:46.92 3:46.27

1) Mangen, Matt FR 2) Mason, Felix FR 3) Unks, Bruce JR 4) Gibson, Matt SO
27.47 56.02 1:24.89 1:58.62 2:24.94 2:56.19 3:19.73 3:46.27

8 College Misericordia A 4:13.28 4:10.43

1) Ziegler, Jeff FR 2) Durham, Ryan JR 3) Atchison, Kyle SO 4) Brenner, Matt SR
31.10 1:05.48 1:37.12 2:16.67 2:44.67 3:18.09 3:42.32 4:10.43

Preliminaries
--- Washington & Lee University B 3:55.71 X

Preliminaries ... (Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

--- Westminster College B 3:45.70 X

--- Penn State - Behrend B 4:18.68 X

--- Frostburg State University B 4:07.59 X

--- Grove City College B 3:55.10 X

--- Johns Hopkins University B 3:33.62 X

--- Arcadia University A DQ


Contact: Brian Laubscher
Sports Information Director
PO Drawer 928
Lexington, VA 24450
Phone: 540-463-8670