W&L Swimming vs. Transylvania 10/28/00

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Transylvania University-KY A 4:18.36 4:23.06 11 1) Wellington, Lesley FR 2) Hodges, Kristin FR 3) Melville, Erin FR 4) Ulett, Mary JR 2 Washington & Lee A NT 4:42.58 4 1) Moore, Michelle SO 2) Harvey, Allison SR 3) Fagan, Maggie JR 4) Smith, Cynthia JR 3 Washington & Lee B NT 5:07.02 2 1) Dougherty, Erin FR 2) Lachiewicz, Anne JR 3) Wilson, K.C. FR 4) Yakots, Sarah FR

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Washington & Lee A NT 3:48.70 11 1) Little, Rob SR 2) Fisher, Austin SO 3) James, Jonathon FR 4) Mitchell, Colin FR 2 Transylvania University-KY A 3:38.62 3:55.69 4 1) Walker, Bentley SO 2) Barrick, Andy SO 3) Wiglesworth, Josh SO 4) Bussey, Brad JR 3 Washington & Lee B NT 4:00.87 2 1) Ritter, Eric FR 2) Miraglia, Mike SR 3) Catanese, Drew FR 4) Black, Rick JR

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Wellington, L. FR Transylvania University-KY NT 11:30.00 9 2 Maehr, Erin FR Transylvania University-KY 11:41.46 11:34.85 4 3 Kennedy, Katie JR Washington & Lee NT 11:49.11 3 4 Ingoldsby, L. JR Washington & Lee NT 12:02.37 2 5 Pence, Megan SO Transylvania University-KY 12:21.52 12:47.83 1 6 Dougherty, Erin FR Washington & Lee NT 13:57.77

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Laraia, Paul FR Washington & Lee NT 10:53.27 9 2 Wells, Byars SR Transylvania University-KY 11:26.42 11:36.52 4 3 Catanese, Drew FR Washington & Lee NT 12:04.74 3

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Austin, Kelli SO Washington & Lee NT 2:04.43 9 2 Kimble, Mandi Washington & Lee NT 2:10.16 4 3 Robinson, M. SR Transylvania University-KY 2:08.39 2:10.30 3 4 Sowards, Emma SO Transylvania University-KY 2:07.46 2:10.46 2 5 Ingoldsby, L. JR Washington & Lee NT 2:11.82 1 6 MacDonald, K. SO Transylvania University-KY NT 2:13.80

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Ritter, Eric FR Washington & Lee NT 1:52.04 9 2 James, Jonathon FR Washington & Lee NT 1:56.39 4 3 Hudgens, Dustin JR Transylvania University-KY 1:54.60 1:56.42 3

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Smith, Cynthia JR Washington & Lee NT 27.10 9 2 Ulett, Mary JR Transylvania University-KY NT 27.34 4 3 Green, Jackie FR Washington & Lee NT 27.36 3 4 Roser, Stacia Transylvania University-KY 28.86 28.71 2

(Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle) Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 5 Harvey, Allison SR Washington & Lee NT 28.96 1 6 Menning, Amy Transylvania University-KY 29.82 29.29

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Fake, Zach SO Washington & Lee NT 23.18 6 . 50 1 Fryxell, Lauren Transylvania University-KY NT 23.18 6 . 50 3 Walker, Bentley SO Transylvania University-KY 22.95 23.49 3 4 Black, Rick JR Washington & Lee NT 23.59 2 5 Kimbrough, M. SO Washington & Lee NT 26.85 1

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Larimore, Tess SR Transylvania University-KY 2:15.95 2:18.71 9 2 Huffman, Blair SO Washington & Lee NT 2:21.40 4 3 Hodges, Kristin FR Transylvania University-KY NT 2:23.92 3 4 Kolle, Kati SO Washington & Lee NT 2:28.59 2 5 Painter, Kim SR Transylvania University-KY 2:28.19 2:28.71 1 6 Yakots, Sarah FR Washington & Lee NT 2:59.50

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Barrick, Andy SO Transylvania University-KY 2:00.67 2:04.46 9 2 Frankfort, P. SO Washington & Lee NT 2:08.56 4 3 Little, Rob SR Washington & Lee NT 2:10.81 3 4 Vogel, Kirk SO Washington & Lee NT 2:28.00 2

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Huffman, Blair SO Washington & Lee NT 2:20.02 9 2 Shockley, S. JR Transylvania University-KY 2:20.50 2:26.56 4 3 Robinson, M. SR Transylvania University-KY 2:26.65 2:30.25 3 4 Ulett, Mary JR Transylvania University-KY NT 2:36.00 2 5 Fagan, Maggie JR Washington & Lee NT 2:38.76 1 6 Kolle, Kati SO Washington & Lee NT 2:46.65

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Laraia, Paul FR Washington & Lee NT 2:04.84 9 2 Hudgens, Dustin JR Transylvania University-KY 2:09.47 2:13.77 4 3 Catanese, Drew FR Washington & Lee NT 2:15.36 3

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Austin, Kelli SO Washington & Lee NT 56.34 9 2 Smith, Cynthia JR Washington & Lee NT 58.68 4 3 Melville, Erin FR Transylvania University-KY 59.69 58.92 3 4 Green, Jackie FR Washington & Lee NT 58.98 2 5 Wellington, L. FR Transylvania University-KY NT 59.10 1 6 Roser, Stacia Transylvania University-KY 1:02.75 1:02.38

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Miraglia, Mike SR Washington & Lee NT 51.08 9 2 Fake, Zach SO Washington & Lee NT 51.55 4 3 Bussey, Brad JR Transylvania University-KY NT 52.59 3 4 Vogel, Kirk SO Washington & Lee NT 58.48 2

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Sowards, Emma SO Transylvania University-KY 2:14.86 2:21.41 9 2 Kimble, Mandi Washington & Lee NT 2:21.52 4 3 MacDonald, K. SO Transylvania University-KY 2:21.47 2:21.94 3 4 Moore, Michelle SO Washington & Lee NT 2:23.40 2 5 Menning, Amy Transylvania University-KY NT 2:46.69 1

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Little, Rob SR Washington & Lee NT 2:06.39 9 2 Frankfort, P. SO Washington & Lee NT 2:06.67 4 3 Walker, Bentley SO Transylvania University-KY 2:00.68 2:07.90 3 4 Mitchell, Colin FR Washington & Lee NT 2:08.53 2 5 Wiglesworth, J. SO Transylvania University-KY 2:12.07 2:18.45 1

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Larimore, Tess SR Transylvania University-KY 5:21.17 5:34.79 9 2 Kennedy, Katie JR Washington & Lee NT 5:39.91 4 3 Maehr, Erin FR Transylvania University-KY 5:49.94 5:44.86 3 4 Ingoldsby, L. JR Washington & Lee NT 5:58.93 2 5 Lachiewicz, A. JR Washington & Lee NT 6:07.60 1 6 Pence, Megan SO Transylvania University-KY 6:04.49 6:20.11

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Laraia, Paul FR Washington & Lee NT 5:10.52 9 2 James, Jonathon FR Washington & Lee NT 5:30.70 4 3 Wells, Byars SR Transylvania University-KY 5:06.99 5:33.96 3

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Larimore, Tess SR Transylvania University-KY 2:29.88 2:33.07 9 2 Hodges, Kristin FR Transylvania University-KY 2:37.30 2:35.32 4 3 Huffman, Blair SO Washington & Lee NT 2:36.90 3 4 Kennedy, Katie JR Washington & Lee NT 2:42.87 2 5 Painter, Kim SR Transylvania University-KY 2:41.04 2:43.24 1 6 Dougherty, Erin FR Washington & Lee NT 3:01.08

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Barrick, Andy SO Transylvania University-KY 2:11.60 2:16.41 9 2 Frankfort, P. SO Washington & Lee NT 2:31.64 4 3 Kimbrough, M. SO Washington & Lee NT 2:54.43 3

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Washington & Lee A NT 3:53.91 11 1) Kimble, Mandi 2) Green, Jackie FR 3) Kolle, Kati SO 4) Austin, Kelli SO 2 Transylvania University-KY A 3:47.45 3:56.10 4 1) MacDonald, Kelly SO 2) Melville, Erin FR 3) Robinson, Michelle SR 4) Sowards, Emma SO 3 Transylvania University-KY B NT 4:09.72 2 1) Pence, Megan SO 2) Roser, Stacia 3) Shockley, Samantha JR 4) Menning, Amy 4 Washington & Lee B NT 4:10.57 1) Moore, Michelle SO 2) Harvey, Allison SR 3) Lachiewicz, Anne JR 4) Fagan, Maggie JR --- Washington & Lee C NT DQ 1) Wilson, K.C. FR 2) Yakots, Sarah FR

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points 1 Washington & Lee A NT 3:26.59 11 1) Ritter, Eric FR 2) Black, Rick JR 3) Mitchell, Colin FR 4) Fake, Zach SO 2 Transylvania University-KY A 3:12.77 3:37.91 4 1) Bussey, Brad JR 2) Hudgens, Dustin JR 3) Wells, Byars SR 4) Wiglesworth, Josh SO 3 Washington & Lee B NT 3:52.27 2 1) Fisher, Austin SO 2) Vogel, Kirk SO 3) Kimbrough, Matthew SO 4) Miraglia, Mike SR