W&L Swimming vs. Swarthmore 11/18/00

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time Points A 1 Washington & Lee University 4:35.62

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time Points A 1 Washington & Lee University 3:39.14 2 Swarthmore 3:44.78 3 Washington and Lee 3:56.55

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Kimble, Mandi 12:00.29 Washington & Lee University 2 Lachiewicz, Anne 12:22.85

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Frankfort, Patrick 10:30.82 Washington & Lee University 2 Bussard, Chris 10:43.25 Swarthmore 3 Jacobsen, Seth 10:58.40 Swarthmore 4 Fisher, Austin 11:56.50 Washington & Lee University 5 Vogel, Kirk 13:09.50

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Austin, Kelli 2:03.40 Washington & Lee University 2 Moore, Michelle 2:12.76 Washington & Lee University 3 Harvey, Allison 2:14.86

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Ritter, Eric 1:49.95 Washington & Lee University 2 Whitehead, David 1:50.93 Swarthmore 3 Laraia, Paul 1:53.48 Washington & Lee University 4 Shang, Eric 1:54.81 Swarthmore 5 Black, Rick 1:57.15

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Smith, Cynthia 26.74 Washington & Lee University 2 Green, Jackie 27.81 Washington & Lee University 3 Wilson, KC 29.84 Washington & Lee University 4 Yakots, Sarah 31.54

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Burns, Brett 23.11 Washington & Lee University 2 Fake, Zach 23.18 Washington & Lee University 3 Kerensky, Jason 23.63 Swarthmore 4 Modic, Aaron 25.04 Swarthmore 5 Addy, Nii 25.15 Swarthmore 6 Kimbrough, Matthew 26.05

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Huffman, Blair 2:20.09 Washington & Lee University 2 Kolle, Katie 2:26.60 Washington & Lee University 3 Fallon, Jen 2:32.51

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Sherer, Ted 2:04.28 Swarthmore 2 Dudley, Mike 2:05.25 Swarthmore 3 James, Jonathan 2:05.99 Washington & Lee University 4 Little, Rob 2:08.49 Washington & Lee University 5 Frankfort, Patrick 2:12.45

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Huffman, Blair 2:19.32 Washington & Lee University 2 Fagan, Maggie 2:34.87

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Hayes, Colin 2:02.03 Washington & Lee University 2 Laraia, Paul 2:02.51 Washington & Lee University 3 Whitehead, David 2:06.93 Swarthmore 4 Catanese, Drew 2:12.60 5 Modic, Aaron 2:13.15 Swarthmore

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Austin, Kelli 57.24 Washington & Lee University 2 Smith, Cynthia 58.36 Washington & Lee University 3 Kolle, Katie 59.27 Washington & Lee University 4 Harvey, Allison 1:01.97

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Miraglia, Mike 50.70 Washington & Lee University 2 Kerensky, Jason 50.87 Swarthmore 3 Lillvis, John 50.97 Swarthmore 4 Burns, Brett 51.27 Washington & Lee University 5 Black, Rick 51.57 6 Addy, Nii 57.49 Swarthmore

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Moore, Michelle 2:24.20 Washington & Lee University 2 Kimble, Mandi 2:27.04 Washington & Lee University 3 Green, Jackie 2:27.63

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Ritter, Eric 1:59.76 Washington & Lee University 2 Dudley, Mike 2:04.76 Swarthmore 3 Little, Rob 2:05.12 Washington & Lee University 4 Mitchell, Colin 2:09.52 Washington & Lee University 5 Vogel, Kirk 2:23.86

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Fagan, Maggie 5:53.05 Washington & Lee University 2 Lachiewicz, Anne 6:04.67

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Laraia, Paul 5:04.86 Washington & Lee University 2 Bussard, Chris 5:05.28 Swarthmore 3 James, Jonathan 5:05.29 Washington & Lee University 4 Jacobsen, Seth 5:23.68 Swarthmore 5 Catanese, Drew 5:41.93 6 Sotomi, Shohei 6:34.52 Swarthmore

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Huffman, Blair 2:36.37

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee University 1 Sherer, Ted 2:19.97 Swarthmore 2 Hayes, Colin 2:21.74 Washington & Lee University 3 Shang, Eric 2:21.92 Swarthmore 4 Fisher, Austin 2:31.36 Washington & Lee University 5 James, Jonathan 2:39.00

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time Points A 1 Washington & Lee University 3:58.80 B 2 Washington & Lee University 4:25.38