W&L Swimming vs. Johns Hopkins 1/20/00

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time

C JHU 1 4:14.49
A JHU 2 4:16.19
B JHU 3 4:18.15
A W&L 4 4:32.91
Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time

A JHU 1 3:36.10
A W&L 2 3:40.15
B JHU 3 3:41.86
B W&L 4 3:51.00
C JHU 5 3:54.40
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Schlicher, Elizabeth 1 11:00.95
JHU Organ, Louise 2 11:27.52
JHU Gallagher, Genevieve 3 11:30.72
W&L Dougherty, Erin 4 12:51.31
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Freund, William 1 10:00.75
JHU Herman, Ben 2 10:03.32
JHU Masud, Kamal 3 10:13.94
W&L Frankfort, Patrick 4 10:36.38
W&L Laraia, Paul 5 11:29.50
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Free Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Richards, Margaret 1 2:03.74
JHU McLenithan, Melanie 2 2:04.73
JHU Slavik, Lauren 3 2:06.06
W&L Harvey, Allison 4 2:14.82
W&L Lachiewicz, Anne 5 2:19.18
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Brannock, Justin 1 1:47.21
JHU Robinson, L 2 1:50.65
JHU Robinson, Kyle 3 1:51.62
W&L James, Jonathan 4 1:51.89
W&L Black, Rick 5 1:56.02
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Back
Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L Moore, Michelle 1 1:06.22
JHU Weisbrod, Chriara 2 1:06.41
W&L Kimble, Mandi 3 1:06.55
JHU Metzler, Bridget 4 1:08.44
W&L Green, Jackie 5 1:11.78
Event 8 Men 100 Yard Back
Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L Ritter, Eric 1 55.68
JHU Pitz, Scott 2 56.47
JHU Seymour, Charlie 3 57.29
W&L Fisher, Austin 4 58.17
JHU McKee, Matthew 5 59.53
W&L Vogel, Kirk 6 1:05.41
Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breast
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Brinsley, Krissy 1 1:09.87
W&L Fallon, Jen 2 1:16.01
JHU Saunders, Pia 3 1:16.32
W&L Dougherty, Erin 4 1:20.03
Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breast
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Lofthus, David 1 1:02.49
W&L Miraglia, Mike 2 1:02.76
JHU Hanson, Matthew 3 1:03.67
JHU Dean, r 4 1:04.79
JHU Fisher, Brett 5 1:06.65
W&L Kimbrough, Matthew 6 1:15.00
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Fly
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Szendrey-Ramos, 1 2:20.04
JHU Schwaly, x 2 2:25.28
JHU McDonald, Mary 3 2:27.41
JHU Harbeson, Steph --- X2:17.65
Event 12 Men 200 Yard Fly
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Hake, Daniel 1 2:01.36
JHU Buccicone, Oliver 2 2:01.62
W&L Laraia, Paul 3 2:05.64
W&L Hayes, Colin 4 2:06.92
JHU Masud, Kamal 5 2:07.57
Event 13 Women 50 Yard Free
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Barber, Anne 1 26.43
JHU Koslosky, Kourtney 2 26.44
W&L Kolle, Katie 3 27.23
JHU Libby, Cara 4 28.20
W&L Yakots, Sarah 5 31.02
Event 14 Men 50 Yard Free
Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L Burns, Brett 1 22.87
JHU Drucker, x 2 23.09
JHU Levin, Mark 3 23.27
W&L Fake, Zach 4 23.28
JHU Anderson, Kris 5 23.61
W&L Kimbrough, Matthew 6 26.10
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Free
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Harbeson, Steph 1 54.83
JHU Barber, Anne 2 56.51
JHU Koslosky, Kourtney 3 57.43
W&L Harvey, Allison 4 1:03.15
W&L Yakots, Sarah 5 1:08.19
JHU Horn, Alex --- X56.89
JHU Organ, Louise --- X58.19
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Free
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Anderson, Kris 1 48.38
JHU Robinson, Kyle 2 50.05
JHU Brannock, Justin 3 50.60
W&L Fake, Zach 4 50.85
W&L Black, Rick 5 51.34
W&L Frankfort, Patrick 6 52.62
JHU Drucker, x --- X49.43
JHU Levin, Mark --- X50.80
JHU Robinson, L --- X52.37
Event 17 Women 200 Yard Back
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Thompson, Lauren 1 2:16.37
JHU Weisbrod, Chriara 2 2:19.35
W&L Moore, Michelle 3 2:22.45
JHU Turner, Brittany 4 2:26.73
Event 18 Men 200 Yard Back
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Lofthus, David 1 1:58.32
W&L Ritter, Eric 2 2:01.96
JHU Seymour, Charlie 3 2:02.89
W&L Little, Rob 4 2:06.55
JHU Deveney, Tom 5 2:07.09
W&L Vogel, Kirk 6 2:23.59
Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breast
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Libby, Cara 1 2:36.77
W&L Fallon, Jen 2 2:40.70
JHU Saunders, Pia 3 2:43.48
W&L Dougherty, Erin 4 2:52.24
Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breast
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Guedelhoefer, Otto 1 2:18.64
JHU Dean, r 2 2:22.25
JHU Hanson, Matthew 3 2:22.94
W&L Fisher, Austin 4 2:30.86
W&L Kimbrough, Matthew 5 2:50.03
Event 21 Women 500 Yard Free
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Richards, Margaret 1 5:23.98
JHU Szendrey-Ramos, 2 5:38.34
JHU Drum, Cara 3 5:39.34
W&L Green, Jackie 4 5:51.71
W&L Kimble, Mandi 5 5:55.44
W&L Lachiewicz, Anne 6 5:56.94
Event 22 Men 500 Yard Free
Yr Name Team Finals Time
JHU Sullivan, Matt 1 4:48.74
JHU Murphy, Tom 2 4:59.34
JHU Buccicone, Oliver 3 5:00.40
W&L James, Jonathan 4 5:19.68
(Event 22 Men 500 Yard Free)
W&L Laraia, Paul 5 5:40.00
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Fly
Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L Kolle, Katie 1 1:06.21
JHU Schwartz, Bonnie --- X1:03.51
JHU Slavik, Lauren --- X1:03.81
JHU Turner, Brittany --- X1:06.16
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Fly
Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L Hayes, Colin 1 53.89
W&L Miraglia, Mike 2 55.62
JHU Hake, Daniel 3 59.50
JHU Masud, Kamal --- X54.19
JHU Fisher, Brett --- X56.07
JHU Anderson, Kris --- X56.07
JHU Pitz, Scott --- X57.94
Event 25 Women 400 Yard IM
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Brinsley, Krissy 1 4:44.94
JHU Metzler, Bridget 2 4:56.47
W&L Fallon, Jen 3 5:22.03
JHU McDonald, Mary --- X4:59.75
JHU Schlicher, Elizabeth --- X5:07.39
Event 26 Men 400 Yard IM
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Murphy, Tom 1 4:27.74
W&L Frankfort, Patrick 2 4:33.29
W&L Little, Rob 3 4:33.50
W&L James, Jonathan 4 4:38.11
JHU Rice, Pat --- X4:30.86
JHU Deveney, Tom --- X4:45.27
Event 27 Mixed 200 Yard IM
Yr Name Team Finals Time

JHU Schwartz, Bonnie --- X2:21.84
JHU Saunders, Pia --- X2:28.94
Event 28 Women 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time

A W&L 1 3:59.63
B W&L 2 4:26.22
B JHU --- X3:56.09
A JHU --- X3:56.99
Event 29 Men 400 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time

A W&L 1 3:20.65
B W&L 2 3:32.98
A JHU --- X3:19.04
B JHU --- X3:19.12
C JHU --- X3:26.23