W&L Swimming vs. Gettysburg 11/19/00

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time Points A 1 Washington & Lee 1:59.94 B 2 Washington & Lee 2:15.22

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Laraia, Paul 10:56.20 Washington & Lee 2 Kimbrough, Matthew 13:54.76

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Austin, Kelli 2:04.52 Washington & Lee 2 Kimble, Mandi 2:09.31 Washington & Lee 3 Green, Jackie 2:12.09

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Hayes, Colin 1:50.78 Washington & Lee 2 Mitchell, Colin 1:57.81 Washington & Lee 3 Fake, Zach 1:58.93

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Smith, Cynthia 26.95 Washington & Lee 2 Harvey, Allison 28.74 Washington & Lee 3 Yakots, Sarah 31.34

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Burns, Brett 23.58 Washington & Lee 2 Black, Rick 23.78 Washington & Lee 3 Vogel, Kirk 25.89

Event 9 Women 400 Yard IM Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Huffman, Blair 4:58.66 Washington & Lee 2 Kolle, Katie 5:22.69

Event 10 Men 400 Yard IM Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Frankfort, Patrick 4:31.31 Washington & Lee 2 Little, Rob 4:34.10 Washington & Lee 3 James, Jonathan 4:36.75

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Huffman, Blair 1:05.93 Washington & Lee 2 Fagan, Maggie 1:09.52 Washington & Lee 3 Wilson, KC 1:13.54

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Hayes, Colin 52.53 Washington & Lee 2 Cantanese, Drew 56.52 Washington & Lee 3 Laraia, Paul 56.60

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Austin, Kelli 56.93 Washington & Lee 2 Smith, Cynthia 58.91 Washington & Lee 3 Kolle, Katie 1:00.98

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Miraglia, Mike 50.37 Washington & Lee 2 Fake, Zach 51.64 Washington & Lee 3 Mitchell, Colin 53.16

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Moore, Michelle 1:06.82 Washington & Lee 2 Green, Jackie 1:08.97 Washington & Lee 3 Harvey, Allison 1:14.25

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Ritter, Eric 53.92 Washington & Lee 2 Little, Rob 59.51 Washington & Lee 3 Vogel, Kirk 1:05.40

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Kimble, Mandi 5:49.77 Washington & Lee 2 Fagan, Maggie 5:56.33 Washington & Lee 3 Lachiewicz, Anne 6:02.37

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Frankfort, Patrick 5:05.65 Washington & Lee 2 Laraia, Paul 5:06.67 Washington & Lee 3 James, Jonathan 5:13.10

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Fallon, Jennifer 1:15.88

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Yr Name School Finals Time Points Washington & Lee 1 Miraglia, Mike 1:03.56 Washington & Lee 2 Fisher, Austin 1:06.93 Washington & Lee 3 Kimbrough, Matthew 1:17.08

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Team Relay Finals Time Points A 1 Washington & Lee 1:48.37 B 2 Washington & Lee 1:59.34