W&L vs. SWARTHMORE SWIMMING RESULTS

MEN'S RESULTS - W&L - 130, SC - 69

WOMEN'S RESULTS - SC - 113, W&L 92

Women's 400 Medley Relay

1) Swarthmore A - (Rosenthal, Fox, Newcomb, Finley) - 4:14.84

2) W&L A - (Beckenhauer, McKeever, Fagan, Smith) - 4:25.30

3) Swarthmore B - (Howes, Briones, Bonarou, White) - 4:40.47

4) Swarthmore C - (Parmalee, Lyons, Hendrick, Tonneson) - 4:47.22

Men's 400 Medley Relay

1) W&L A - (Ervin, Frankfort, Hayes, Miraglia) - 3:38.36

2) Swarthmore A - (Dudley, Sherer, Lillvis, Kerensky) - 3:47.18

3) Swarthmore B - (Wasser, Denda, Dickson, Muldowney) - 3:59.14

Women's 1000 Free

1) Auerbach (SC) - 11:09.72

2) Kennedy (W&L) - 11:12.71

3) McCrann (SC) - 11:30.98

4) Ingoldsby (W&L) - 11:42.90

5) Marks (SC) - 11:44.69

6) Lachiewicz (W&L) - 12:18.81

Men's 1000 Free

  1. Pace (W&L) - 10:31.63
  2. Fake (W&L) - 10:39.25
  3. Bussard (SC) - 10:55.28
  4. Wasser (SC) - 11:19.47
  5. Marino (SC) - 13:22.60

Women's 200 Free

  1. Burkhead-Weiner (SC) - 2:01.40
  2. Howes-Mischel (SC) - 2:04.31
  3. Beckenhauer (W&L) - 2:08.38
  4. Moore (W&L) - 2:08.72
  5. Harvey (W&L) - 2:13.61
  6. Arbour (SC) - 2:14.94
  7. Muscalino (W&L) - 2:19.33

Men's 200 Free

  1. Frankfort (W&L) - 1:47.88
  2. Whitehead (SC) - 1:48.45
  3. Black (W&L) - 1:51.16
  4. Johnson (SC) - 2:00.99
  5. Muldowney (SC) - 2:04.50

Women's 50 Free

  1. Briones (SC) - 25.37
  2. Austin (W&L) - 26.25
  3. Smith (W&L) - 27.20
  4. Kolle (W&L) - 27.34
  5. Fox (SC) - 27.88
  6. Gibson (W&L) - 29.33
  7. Tonneson (SC) - 33.26
  8. Corder (SC) - 33.86

Men's 50 Free

  1. Ervin (W&L) - 21.64
  2. Browne (W&L) - 22.65
  3. Marino (SC) - 23.84
  4. Vogel (W&L) - 24.98
  5. Denda (SC) - 26.79

Women's 200 IM

  1. Huffman (W&L) - 2:20.54
  2. Parmalee (SC) - 2:24.68
  3. McKeever (W&L) - 2:26.53
  4. Fallon (W&L) - 2:27.06
  5. Rosenthal (SC) - 2:27.34
  6. Finley (SC) - 2:34.19

Men's 200 IM

  1. Miraglia (W&L) - 2:03.59
  2. Dudley (SC) - 2:04.50
  3. Little (W&L) - 2:05.80
  4. Dickson (SC) - 2:13.58
  5. Fisher (W&L) - 2:15.25
  6. Sherer (SC) - DQ

Women's 200 Fly

  1. Bonarou (SC) - 2:13.43
  2. Huffman (W&L) - 2:14.86
  3. Newcomb (SC) - 2:28.88
  4. Fagan (W&L) - 2:35.55
  5. Hendrick (SC) - 2:39.35

Men's 200 Fly

  1. Hayes (W&L) - 1:56.35
  2. Lillvis (SC) - 2:02.34
  3. Johnson (SC) - 2:24.37

Women's 100 Free

  1. Burkhead-Weiner (SC) - 55.96
  2. Austin (W&L) - 56.14
  3. Smith (W&L) - 59.30
  4. Kolle (W&L) - 59.58
  5. Arbour (SC) - 1:00.13
  6. Harvey (W&L) - 1:00.98
  7. Fox (SC) - 1:01.23

Men's 100 Free

  1. Ervin (W&L) - 48.71
  2. Fake (W&L) - 49.87
  3. Browne (W&L) - 50.65
  4. Kerensky (SC) - 51.54
  5. Muldowney (SC) - 55.25
  6. Vogel (W&L) - 56.13

Women's 200 Back

  1. Howes-Mischel (SC) - 2:17.67
  2. Beckenhauer (W&L) - 2:18.59
  3. White (SC) - 2:23.47
  4. Moore (W&L) - 2:24.20
  5. Parmalee (SC) - 2:27.03
  6. Rosenthal (SC) - 2:31.59
  7. Fallon (W&L) - 2:32.67

Men's 200 Back

  1. Little (W&L) - 2:03.31
  2. Wasser (SC) - 2:06.81
  3. Dickson (SC) - 2:18.14

Women's 500 Free

  1. Kennedy (W&L) - 5:26.73
  2. Auerbach (SC) - 5:30.98
  3. Ingoldsby (W&L) - 5:35.59
  4. McCrann (SC) - 5:37.03
  5. Marks (SC) - 5:45.17
  6. Lachiewicz (W&L) - 6:06.68
  7. Muscalino (W&L) - 6:09.90

Men's 500 Free

  1. Frankfort (W&L) - 4:50.53
  2. Whitehead (SC) - 5:04.91
  3. Pace (W&L) - 5:07.00
  4. Black (W&L) - 5:11.14
  5. Bussard (SC) - 5:24.19

Women's 200 Breast

  1. Kennedy (W&L) - 2:27.39
  2. Briones (SC) - 2:29.17
  3. McKeever (W&L) - 2:39.85
  4. Fallon (W&L) - 2:40.17
  5. Lyons (SC) - 2:47.53
  6. Tonneson (SC) - 3:21.39

Men's 200 Breast

  1. Sherer (SC) - 2:15.29
  2. Dudley (SC) - 2:15.83
  3. Miraglia (W&L) - 2:17.43
  4. Fake (W&L) - 2:24.01
  5. Denda (SC) - 2:24.89
  6. Marino (SC) - 2:54.82

Women's 400 Free Relay

  1. Swarthmore A - (White, McCrann, Bonarou, Burkhead-Weiner) - 3:51.25
  2. W&L A - (Huffman, Ingoldsby, Kolle, Austin) - 3:52.81
  3. W&L B - (Muscalino, Harvey, Gibson, Lachiewicz) - 4:14.28
  4. Swarthmore B - (Hendrick, Marks, Parmalee, Newcomb) - 4:14.74
  5. Swarthmore C - (Fox, Finley, Corder, Lyons) - 4:26.75

Men's 400 Free Relay

  1. W&L B - (Little, Vogel, Fisher, Pace) - 3:19.25
  2. Swarthmore A - (Whitehead, Bussard, Kerensky, Lillvis) - 3:22.77
  3. W&L A - (Hayes, Browne, Fake, Black) - 3:36.93