W&L vs. FRANKLIN & MARSHALL

SWIMMING RESULTS

WOMEN'S RESULTS - W&L - 112, F&M - 93

MEN'S RESULTS - F&M - 102, W&L 101

Women's 200 Medley Relay

  1. W&L A - (Beckenhauer, Kennedy, Huffman, Austin) - 1:57.72
  2. F&M A - (Kline, Atlee, Shinn, Mushnick) - 1:58.82
  3. F&M B - (Dhillon, Rainey, McGinn, Croughwell) - 2:01.58
  4. W&L B - (Moore, McKeever, Fagan, Harvey) - 2:01.68
  5. F&M C - (Dziald, Tam, Wahlberg, Joaneris) - 2:14.46

Men's 200 Medley Relay

  1. F&M A - (Pasquale, Weiss, Burns, Muehe) - 1:39.70
  2. W&L A - (Little, Miraglia, Browne, Ervin) - 1:41.84
  3. F&M B - (Denker, Hart, Werley, Sigismondo) - 1:54.90

Women's 1000 Free

  1. Kennedy (W&L) - 11:21.54
  2. Dhillon (F&M) - 11:32.87
  3. Ingoldsby (W&L) - 11:48.41
  4. Walsh (F&M) - 11:54.51
  5. Calzaferri (F&M) - 11:59.38
  6. Lachiewicz (W&L) - 12:04.80
  7. Lloyd (F&M) - 12:09.46

Men's 1000 Free

  1. Miller (F&M) - 10:00.83
  2. Frankfort (W&L) - 10:09.73
  3. Pace (W&L) - 10:31.86
  4. Spineillo (F&M) - 10:33.39
  5. McGrath (F&M) - 10:59.07
  6. Politan (F&M) - 11:41.13

Women's 200 Free

  1. Daly (F&M) - 2:02.71
  2. Ingoldsby (W&L) - 2:06.84
  3. Beckenhauer (W&L) - 2:08.24
  4. Moore (W&L) - 2:09.57
  5. Shinn (F&M) - 2:10.97
  6. Murphy (F&M) - 2:11.03
  7. McGinn (F&M) - 2:13.24
  8. Muscalino (W&L) - 2:17.43

Men's 200 Free

  1. Hayes (W&L) - 1:46.56
  2. Michaels (F&M) - 1:49.72
  3. Pace (W&L) - 1:50.84
  4. Black (W&L) - 1:51.77
  5. Perez (F&M) - 1:52.96
  6. Pasquale (F&M) - 1:55.72
  7. Luse (F&M) - 1:56.99

Women's 50 Free

  1. Austin (W&L) - 26.17
  2. Kline (F&M) - 26.61
  3. Croughwell (F&M) - 26.72
  4. Mushnick (F&M) - 26.73
  5. King (F&M) - 26.85
  6. Smith (W&L) - 27.41
  7. Gibson (W&L) - 29.50

Men's 50 Free

  1. Ervin (W&L) - 21.75
  2. Bruns (F&M) - 22.15
  3. Moehe (F&M) - 22.60
  4. Browne (W&L) - 22.66
  5. Vogel (W&L) - 25.18
  6. Sigismondo (F&M) - 25.83
  7. Hart (F&M) - 26.65

Women's 400 IM

  1. Huffman (W&L) - 4:52.14
  2. Atlee (F&M) - 5:02.13
  3. Curd (F&M) - 5:07.07
  4. Kolle (W&L) - 5:07.64
  5. Fallon (W&L) - 5:16.41
  6. Tam (F&M) - 5:41.63
  7. Pelletier (F&M) - 6:03.00

Men's 400 IM

  1. Miller (F&M) - 4:16.88
  2. Weiss (F&M) - 4:19.42
  3. Little (W&L) - 4:26.96
  4. Spiniello (F&M) - 4:38.44
  5. Fisher (W&L) - 4:55.04

Women's 100 Fly

  1. Huffman (W&L) - 1:03.48
  2. Shinn (F&M) - 1:04.24
  3. Rainey (F&M) - 1:04.88
  4. McGinn (F&M) - 1:06.23
  5. Fagan (W&L) - 1:07.46
  6. McKeever (W&L) - 1:08.45

Men's 100 Fly

  1. Hayes (W&L) - 51.80
  2. Michaels (F&M) - 53.66
  3. Miraglia (W&L) - 55.07
  4. Perez (F&M) - 56.76
  5. Werley (F&M) - 1:03.38
  6. Politan (F&M) - 1:04.49

Women's 100 Free

  1. Austin (W&L) - 56.33
  2. Croughwell (F&M) - 58.45
  3. Smith (W&L) - 59.20
  4. King (F&M) - 59.25
  5. Mushnick (F&M) - 59.62
  6. Harvey (W&L) - 59.94
  7. Murphy (F&M) - 1:00.78
  8. Gibson (W&L) - 1:06.05

Men's 100 Free

  1. Ervin (W&L) - 47.90
  2. Bruns (F&M) - 48.57
  3. Fake (W&L) - 49.45
  4. Muehe (F&M) - 49.90
  5. Black (W&L) - 50.19
  6. Michaels (F&M) - 53.30

Women's 100 Back

  1. Beckenhauer (W&L) - 1:04.14
  2. Dhillon (F&M) - 1:05.76
  3. Moore (W&L) - 1:07.24
  4. Curd (F&M) - 1:07.30
  5. Dziald (F&M) - 1:09.59

Men's 100 Back

  1. Pasquale (F&M) - 56.38
  2. Little (W&L) - 56.95
  3. Luse (F&M) - 57.70
  4. Denker (F&M) - 1:02.82
  5. Sigismondo (F&M) - 1:03.38
  6. Vogel (W&L) - 1:04.08

Women's 500 Free

  1. Ingoldsby (W&L) - 5:33.40
  2. Kline (F&M) - 5:34.78
  3. Kolle (W&L) - 5:44.71
  4. Walsh (F&M) - 5:47.00
  5. Calazaferri (F&M) - 5:51.54
  6. Lloyd (F&M) - 5:54.37
  7. Lachiewicz (W&L) - 5:56.36
  8. Muscalino (W&L) - NT

Men's 500 Free

  1. Frankfort (W&L) - 4:48.66
  2. Miller (F&M) - 4:57.63
  3. Perez (F&M) - 4:56.56
  4. McGrath (F&M) - 5:06.25
  5. Pace (W&L) - 5:09.84
  6. Spiniello (F&M) - 5:13.57

Women's 100 Breast

  1. Daly (F&M) - 1:09.01
  2. Kennedy (W&L) - 1:09.40
  3. McKeever (W&L) - 1:13.67
  4. Atlee (F&M) - 1:14.05
  5. Fallon (W&L) - 1:16.46
  6. Pelletier (F&M) - 1:18.91
  7. Stroud (F&M) - 1:19.00

Men's 100 Breast

  1. Weiss (F&M) - 1:02.29
  2. Miraglia (W&L) - 1:03.20
  3. Fisher (W&L) - 1:05.32
  4. Frankfort (W&L) - 1:05.46
  5. Hart (F&M) - 1:11.79
  6. Politan (F&M) - 1:11.84

Women's 200 Free Relay

  1. F&M A - (Daly, Rainey, King, Murphy) - 1:46.00
  2. W&L A - (Harvey, Fagan, Smith, Kolle) - 1:49.81
  3. F&M B - (Wahlberg, Pelletier, Curd, Joanedis) - 2:00.50
  4. W&L B - DQ

Men's 200 Free Relay

  1. W&L A - (Browne, Hayes, Fake, Black) - 1:28.06
  2. F&M A - (Luse, McGrath, Denker, Werley) - 1:38.49