Recap | Results

Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/24/2013 06:56 PM
   Franklin & Marshall College Invitational 2013 - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013    
                             2011 F&M Invitational                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:34.10   12/5/2009 Mike Vernoia, TCNJ                         
        Pool: # 4:24.80        2008 T. Luchsinger, TVSC                        
   NCAA DIII: @ 4:21.79        2012 Weik, Denison                              
                4:23.23  D3A
                4:37.33  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Henningsen, Brian         SO Ramapo-NJ            4:48.87    4:47.41        
                  26.01       54.21 (28.20)     1:22.83 (28.62)     1:51.60 (28.77)
        2:20.94 (29.34)     2:50.17 (29.23)     3:19.40 (29.23)     3:49.11 (29.71)
        4:18.70 (29.59)     4:47.41 (28.71)                                        
  2 Landon, Tim               SR F&M-MA               4:55.06    4:52.14        
                  26.32       55.17 (28.85)     1:24.73 (29.56)     1:54.37 (29.64)
        2:24.27 (29.90)     2:54.25 (29.98)     3:24.62 (30.37)     3:54.40 (29.78)
        4:23.66 (29.26)     4:52.14 (28.48)                                        
  3 Connolly, Reeves          FR F&M-MA               4:53.65    4:53.16        
                  26.23       54.87 (28.64)     1:24.39 (29.52)     1:54.07 (29.68)
        2:23.92 (29.85)     2:53.53 (29.61)     3:23.51 (29.98)     3:53.63 (30.12)
        4:23.60 (29.97)     4:53.16 (29.56)                                        
  4 Fox, Alex                 SO W&L-VA               4:56.48    4:54.81        
                  26.66       55.53 (28.87)     1:25.16 (29.63)     1:54.90 (29.74)
        2:24.72 (29.82)     2:54.67 (29.95)     3:24.95 (30.28)     3:55.41 (30.46)
        4:25.42 (30.01)     4:54.81 (29.39)                                        
  5 Meehan, Pat               SO F&M-MA               5:01.61    4:56.96        
                  27.21       56.85 (29.64)     1:27.12 (30.27)     1:57.17 (30.05)
        2:27.50 (30.33)     2:57.52 (30.02)     3:27.74 (30.22)     3:57.66 (29.92)
        4:27.89 (30.23)     4:56.96 (29.07)                                        
  6 Alter, Jordan             SO F&M-MA               5:00.51    4:57.55        
                  26.96       56.32 (29.36)     1:26.23 (29.91)     1:56.31 (30.08)
        2:26.56 (30.25)     2:56.95 (30.39)     3:27.12 (30.17)     3:57.67 (30.55)
        4:28.10 (30.43)     4:57.55 (29.45)                                        
  7 Fries, Billy              SO W&L-VA               4:56.38    4:59.99        
                  27.04       56.65 (29.61)     1:26.93 (30.28)     1:57.45 (30.52)
        2:28.22 (30.77)     2:58.71 (30.49)     3:29.52 (30.81)     4:00.39 (30.87)
        4:30.67 (30.28)     4:59.99 (29.32)                                        
  8 Belogorodsky, Vadim       JR Widener-MA           5:03.84    5:00.46        
                  26.25       55.06 (28.81)     1:25.01 (29.95)     1:55.54 (30.53)
        2:26.52 (30.98)     2:57.53 (31.01)     3:28.56 (31.03)     3:59.76 (31.20)
        4:30.50 (30.74)     5:00.46 (29.96)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hayes, Jamie              FR W&L-VA               5:04.22    5:00.35        
                  27.16       56.59 (29.43)     1:26.31 (29.72)     1:56.77 (30.46)
        2:27.46 (30.69)     2:58.26 (30.80)     3:29.13 (30.87)     4:00.15 (31.02)
        4:31.24 (31.09)     5:00.35 (29.11)                                        
 10 Grajek, Michael           FR Widener-MA           5:06.80    5:00.58        
                  26.68       56.02 (29.34)     1:26.20 (30.18)     1:56.66 (30.46)
        2:27.68 (31.02)     2:58.78 (31.10)     3:29.77 (30.99)     4:00.83 (31.06)
        4:31.35 (30.52)     5:00.58 (29.23)                                        
 11 Edwards, Paul             SR F&M-MA               5:13.79    5:05.88        
                  28.82       59.51 (30.69)     1:30.51 (31.00)     2:01.32 (30.81)
        2:32.23 (30.91)     3:03.15 (30.92)     3:34.07 (30.92)     4:05.53 (31.46)
        4:36.65 (31.12)     5:05.88 (29.23)                                        
 12 Lynskey, Patrick          FR Widener-MA           5:08.08    5:06.94        
                  27.43       57.21 (29.78)     1:27.74 (30.53)     1:58.42 (30.68)
        2:28.98 (30.56)     3:00.41 (31.43)     3:31.70 (31.29)     4:03.76 (32.06)
        4:35.81 (32.05)     5:06.94 (31.13)                                        
 13 Schlieman, Derek          SR Ramapo-NJ            5:22.45    5:16.37        
                  28.49       59.00 (30.51)     1:30.41 (31.41)     2:02.29 (31.88)
        2:34.29 (32.00)     3:06.65 (32.36)     3:39.22 (32.57)     4:11.68 (32.46)
        4:44.58 (32.90)     5:16.37 (31.79)                                        
 14 Pettinato, Matthew        FR Widener-MA           5:31.47    5:30.31        
                  28.05       59.63 (31.58)     1:31.90 (32.27)     2:05.07 (33.17)
        2:38.94 (33.87)     3:13.44 (34.50)     3:48.41 (34.97)     4:23.36 (34.95)
        4:57.82 (34.46)     5:30.31 (32.49)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:53.16  11/24/2013 Philip Sokoloff, Ramapo                    
        Pool: # 1:47.44        2012 L. Papendick, LHY                          
   NCAA DIII: @ 1:44.81        2013 Brusm Grinnell                             
                1:45.96  D3A
                1:53.27  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sokoloff, Philip          JR Ramapo-NJ            1:55.95    1:53.16!       
                  25.96       54.24 (28.28)     1:24.09 (29.85)     1:53.16 (29.07)
  2 Stanton, Anthony          FR Ramapo-NJ            2:04.48    1:56.81        
                  27.22       56.34 (29.12)     1:26.57 (30.23)     1:56.81 (30.24)
  3 Hesser, Matthew           SR W&L-VA               2:01.55    1:58.34        
                  27.91       57.66 (29.75)     1:28.20 (30.54)     1:58.34 (30.14)
  4 Lair Ferrari, Andreas     FR F&M-MA               2:00.34    1:59.26        
                  28.10       58.16 (30.06)     1:28.36 (30.20)     1:59.26 (30.90)
  5 Currie, Jack              FR F&M-MA               2:01.12    2:00.78        
                  27.95       58.03 (30.08)     1:29.19 (31.16)     2:00.78 (31.59)
  6 Cram, Alex                JR W&L-VA               2:02.18    2:01.05        
                  28.39       58.86 (30.47)     1:29.94 (31.08)     2:01.05 (31.11)
  7 Lawley, Michael           SR Widener-MA           2:00.94    2:01.49        
                  27.36       58.10 (30.74)     1:30.30 (32.20)     2:01.49 (31.19)
  8 Kirven, Alex              FR W&L-VA               2:03.46    2:04.34        
                  29.02     1:00.42 (31.40)     1:32.15 (31.73)     2:04.34 (32.19)
B - Final
  9 Kellner, Peter            SO Ramapo-NJ            2:05.16    2:00.93        
                  27.95       58.35 (30.40)     1:29.83 (31.48)     2:00.93 (31.10)
 10 Latka, Steven             JR F&M-MA               2:07.01    2:06.29        
                  30.00     1:01.68 (31.68)     1:34.52 (32.84)     2:06.29 (31.77)
 11 Campbell, Jimmy           JR Ramapo-NJ            2:06.52    2:06.98        
                  28.60     1:00.49 (31.89)     1:34.13 (33.64)     2:06.98 (32.85)
 12 Palma, Tyler              FR Widener-MA           2:20.96    2:20.99        
                  32.52     1:08.34 (35.82)     1:45.24 (36.90)     2:20.99 (35.75)
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 45.48        1996 E. Dinsmore, Rowan, Rowan                    
        Pool: # 45.12        2008 S. Austin, GRA                               
   NCAA DIII: @ 43.56        2013 Stewart-Bates, Kenyon                        
                43.66  D3A
                45.89  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gaynor, Ian               FR Widener-MA             46.18      46.08        
                  22.12       46.08 (23.96)                                        
  2 Zipp, John                SR F&M-MA                 47.87      47.44        
                  22.86       47.44 (24.58)                                        
  3 Chen, Dennis              JR F&M-MA                 48.48      47.77        
                  23.50       47.77 (24.27)                                        
  4 Mathys, Philip            FR Ramapo-NJ              47.33      47.89        
                  22.58       47.89 (25.31)                                        
  5 Hicks, Jeffrey            FR Widener-MA             48.44      48.63        
                  23.30       48.63 (25.33)                                        
  6 Olchowecky, Andrew        JR Widener-MA             49.15      49.23        
                  23.60       49.23 (25.63)                                        
  7 Kiser, Matt               SO W&L-VA                 49.09      49.28        
                  23.72       49.28 (25.56)                                        
  8 Womack, John              FR W&L-VA                 49.06      49.40        
                  23.91       49.40 (25.49)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lahn, Jeremy              FR Widener-MA             49.43      48.78        
                  23.13       48.78 (25.65)                                        
 10 Maj, Maciej               SR Ramapo-NJ              49.92      49.27        
                  23.72       49.27 (25.55)                                        
 11 Murphy, Matt              FR F&M-MA                 49.41      49.39        
                  23.96       49.39 (25.43)                                        
 12 Pritchard, Harris         SO W&L-VA                 49.72      49.48        
                  23.60       49.48 (25.88)                                        
 13 Cusmano, Anthony          JR Ramapo-NJ              49.67      49.56        
                  23.86       49.56 (25.70)                                        
 14 Swindell, Ian             FR F&M-MA                 49.39      49.62        
                  24.18       49.62 (25.44)                                        
 15 Hwang, Jin                SR F&M-MA                 49.56      49.68        
                  23.67       49.68 (26.01)                                        
 16 Burns, Jake               FR W&L-VA                 49.81      49.71        
                  24.20       49.71 (25.51)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 57.24        1996 G. Thomson, Rowan, Rowan                     
        Pool: # 55.72        1998 K. Salyards, LAC                             
   NCAA DIII: @ 54.27        2009 Buyanov, SIU                                 
                54.23  D3A
                57.81  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carillo, Rj               FR Ramapo-NJ              59.15      59.46        
                  27.80       59.46 (31.66)                                        
  2 Ireland, David            SR W&L-VA               1:00.26    1:01.01        
                  28.27     1:01.01 (32.74)                                        
  3 Madore, Andy              SO Widener-MA           1:01.48    1:01.10        
                  28.61     1:01.10 (32.49)                                        
  4 Allen, Sawyer             FR Widener-MA           1:02.21    1:02.04        
                  29.00     1:02.04 (33.04)                                        
  5 Botelho, Andrew           FR W&L-VA               1:03.83    1:02.29        
                  29.24     1:02.29 (33.05)                                        
  6 Babcock, Trent            FR W&L-VA               1:03.11    1:04.08        
                  29.64     1:04.08 (34.44)                                        
  7 Myers, Chris              FR W&L-VA               1:04.43    1:04.88        
                  30.26     1:04.88 (34.62)                                        
  8 Patierno, Frank           SR Ramapo-NJ            1:03.64    1:05.13        
                  30.49     1:05.13 (34.64)                                        
B - Final
  9 Shannon, Christopher      SO F&M-MA               1:04.44    1:03.70        
                  29.87     1:03.70 (33.83)                                        
 10 Sigmon, Wesley            SO W&L-VA               1:05.11    1:03.86        
                  29.15     1:03.86 (34.71)                                        
 11 Cappuccio, Billy          JR F&M-MA               1:04.93    1:04.36        
                  30.48     1:04.36 (33.88)                                        
 12 Landmesser, Kevin         JR Ramapo-NJ            1:05.31    1:04.85        
                  31.15     1:04.85 (33.70)                                        
 13 Bloom, Max                FR F&M-MA               1:08.47    1:07.54        
                  31.55     1:07.54 (35.99)                                        
 14 George, Shimron           FR Widener-MA           1:18.60    1:19.59        
                  36.30     1:19.59 (43.29)                                        
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:50.66        1997 M. Johnson, JHU, JHU                       
        Pool: # 1:48.99        2012 L. Lim, WFY                                
   NCAA DIII: @ 1:45.01        2010 Dillon, Middlebury                         
                1:46.31  D3A
                1:53.87  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Denton, Richard           JR F&M-MA               2:00.05    1:57.92        
                  26.20       55.35 (29.15)     1:26.91 (31.56)     1:57.92 (31.01)
  2 Ferguson, Thomas          FR W&L-VA               2:04.64    1:59.30        
                  26.38       56.67 (30.29)     1:28.00 (31.33)     1:59.30 (31.30)
  3 Shuman, Eric              SR W&L-VA               2:02.57    1:59.63        
                  27.45       57.91 (30.46)     1:27.97 (30.06)     1:59.63 (31.66)
  4 Drozdewicz, Daniel        FR Ramapo-NJ            2:01.94    2:03.64        
                  26.86       57.35 (30.49)     1:29.54 (32.19)     2:03.64 (34.10)
  5 Alter, Jordan             SO F&M-MA               2:06.69    2:06.77        
                  28.24     1:00.11 (31.87)     1:33.33 (33.22)     2:06.77 (33.44)
  6 Henningsen, Brian         SO Ramapo-NJ            2:01.27    2:06.92        
                  27.27       58.54 (31.27)     1:32.47 (33.93)     2:06.92 (34.45)
  7 Lightman, Jake            FR Widener-MA           2:15.19    2:12.16        
                  28.90     1:01.62 (32.72)     1:36.26 (34.64)     2:12.16 (35.90)
  8 Ranalli, Stephen          SO Widener-MA           2:13.34    2:12.26        
                  28.12     1:02.05 (33.93)     1:36.93 (34.88)     2:12.26 (35.33)
B - Final
  9 May, Charlie              SO Ramapo-NJ            2:17.15    2:15.17        
                  28.45     1:03.70 (35.25)     1:40.81 (37.11)     2:15.17 (34.36)
 10 Proulx, James             FR Widener-MA           2:32.89    2:20.47        
                  29.23     1:02.75 (33.52)     1:39.18 (36.43)     2:20.47 (41.29)
 11 Farrington, Eric          FR Widener-MA           2:22.05    2:20.93        
                  30.78     1:06.46 (35.68)     1:43.29 (36.83)     2:20.93 (37.64)
 -- Caetano, Andrew           SO Ramapo-NJ            2:24.76        DFS        
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:56.11   12/5/2009 Tom Grabiak, F&M                           
        Pool: # 1:49.73        1999 G. Yimsomruay, FOX                         
   NCAA DIII: @ 1:46.97        1998 Simon, CMS                                 
                1:47.97  D3A
                1:53.77  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fries, Kevin              FR Ramapo-NJ            2:01.58    1:59.46        
                  25.05       54.92 (29.87)     1:31.30 (36.38)     1:59.46 (28.16)
  2 Babcock, Trent            FR W&L-VA               2:01.94    2:01.11        
                  26.27       56.44 (30.17)     1:32.86 (36.42)     2:01.11 (28.25)
  3 Greaney, Patrick          SO F&M-MA               2:04.02    2:01.68        
                  26.44       58.02 (31.58)     1:32.84 (34.82)     2:01.68 (28.84)
  4 Currie, Jack              FR F&M-MA               2:03.78    2:02.68        
                  25.79       56.73 (30.94)     1:32.99 (36.26)     2:02.68 (29.69)
  5 Schott, Cole              FR W&L-VA               2:05.14    2:04.40        
                  26.68       58.97 (32.29)     1:35.77 (36.80)     2:04.40 (28.63)
  6 Cram, Alex                JR W&L-VA               2:04.26    2:04.54        
                  26.34       56.91 (30.57)     1:34.99 (38.08)     2:04.54 (29.55)
  7 Madore, Andy              SO Widener-MA           2:05.37    2:05.43        
                  26.74     1:01.53 (34.79)     1:36.19 (34.66)     2:05.43 (29.24)
  8 Ferguson, Thomas          FR W&L-VA               2:04.75    2:07.10        
                  26.85     1:00.47 (33.62)   2:07.10 (1:06.63)                    
B - Final
  9 Shannon, Christopher      SO F&M-MA               2:06.13    2:03.89        
                  26.43       58.28 (31.85)     1:34.11 (35.83)     2:03.89 (29.78)
 10 Guo, Kevin                FR Ramapo-NJ            2:10.72    2:06.38        
                  25.59       58.56 (32.97)     1:36.80 (38.24)     2:06.38 (29.58)
 11 Kirven, Alex              FR W&L-VA               2:09.30    2:06.58        
                  27.33       59.29 (31.96)     1:38.65 (39.36)     2:06.58 (27.93)
 12 Campbell, Jimmy           JR Ramapo-NJ            2:08.55    2:06.69        
                  26.00       58.29 (32.29)     1:36.92 (38.63)     2:06.69 (29.77)
 13 Cappuccio, Billy          JR F&M-MA               2:09.01    2:06.92        
                  27.98     1:01.10 (33.12)     1:38.88 (37.78)     2:06.92 (28.04)
 14 May, Charlie              SO Ramapo-NJ            2:19.16    2:11.28        
                  27.51     1:02.25 (34.74)     1:41.86 (39.61)     2:11.28 (29.42)
 15 Lynskey, Patrick          FR Widener-MA           2:11.91    2:12.62        
                  28.37     1:04.21 (35.84)     1:41.48 (37.27)     2:12.62 (31.14)
 16 Bloom, Max                FR F&M-MA               2:15.97    2:15.09        
                  29.03     1:04.55 (35.52)     1:43.70 (39.15)     2:15.09 (31.39)
 
Event 36  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:07.35        1999 JHU                                        
                         Brannock,Levin,Fisher,Job                         
        Pool: # 3:01.97        2013 Gettysburg                                 
                         Potter, Harmon, Cubbison, Leyens                  
   NCAA DIII: @ 2:53.59        2012 Kenyon                                     
                3:05.18  D3B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'A'                      3:12.90    3:10.47        
     1) Sokoloff, Philip JR             2) Fries, Kevin FR                
     3) Maj, Maciej SR                  4) Mathys, Philip FR              
                  22.44       46.65 (46.65)     1:09.29 (22.64)     1:34.65 (48.00)
        1:57.47 (22.82)     2:23.01 (48.36)     2:45.25 (22.24)     3:10.47 (47.46)
  2 Widener University-MA  'A'                        3:20.19    3:10.90        
     1) Gaynor, Ian FR                  2) Hicks, Jeffrey FR              
     3) Lahn, Jeremy FR                 4) Lawley, Michael SR             
                  22.03       46.14 (46.14)     1:09.10 (22.96)     1:34.90 (48.76)
        1:57.50 (22.60)     2:22.95 (48.05)     2:45.32 (22.37)     3:10.90 (47.95)
  3 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               3:17.02    3:13.55        
     1) Chen, Dennis JR                 2) Murphy, Matt FR                
     3) Denton, Richard JR              4) Zipp, John SR                  
                  23.44       48.17 (48.17)     1:11.91 (23.74)     1:37.21 (49.04)
        2:00.70 (23.49)     2:26.42 (49.21)     2:48.69 (22.27)     3:13.55 (47.13)
  4 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'               3:17.66    3:15.30        
     1) Womack, John FR                 2) Botelho, Andrew FR             
     3) Pritchard, Harris SO            4) Kiser, Matt SO                 
                  23.55       48.91 (48.91)     1:12.18 (23.27)     1:37.72 (48.81)
        2:00.73 (23.01)     2:26.54 (48.82)     2:49.61 (23.07)     3:15.30 (48.76)
  5 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'B'                      3:21.00    3:18.53        
     1) Cusmano, Anthony JR             2) Stanton, Anthony FR            
     3) Carillo, Rj FR                  4) Kellner, Peter SO              
                  24.26       50.08 (50.08)     1:13.25 (23.17)     1:38.69 (48.61)
        2:02.72 (24.03)     2:29.37 (50.68)     2:52.74 (23.37)     3:18.53 (49.16)
  6 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'               3:25.58    3:21.71        
     1) Burns, Jake FR                  2) Myers, Chris FR                
     3) Ireland, David SR               4) Fries, Billy SO                
                  24.74       50.57 (50.57)     1:14.77 (24.20)     1:41.17 (50.60)
        2:04.63 (23.46)     2:30.74 (49.57)     2:54.96 (24.22)     3:21.71 (50.97)
  7 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'               3:21.00    3:23.60        
     1) Hwang, Jin SR                   2) Swindell, Ian FR               
     3) Shannon, Christopher SO         4) Lair Ferrari, Andreas FR       
                  24.16       50.00 (50.00)     1:14.47 (24.47)     1:40.69 (50.69)
        2:05.26 (24.57)     2:32.51 (51.82)     2:56.61 (24.10)     3:23.60 (51.09)
  8 Widener University-MA  'B'                        3:45.00    3:26.65        
     1) Grajek, Michael FR              2) Ranalli, Stephen SO            
     3) Farrington, Eric FR             4) Olchowecky, Andrew JR          
                  23.87       49.35 (49.35)     1:13.21 (23.86)     1:41.29 (51.94)
        2:07.43 (26.14)     2:36.34 (55.05)     2:59.93 (23.59)     3:26.65 (50.31)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                    
 
  1. Washington & Lee University        1024   2. Franklin & Marshall College         765
  3. Kutztown University                 522   4. Ramapo College of NJ                521
  5. Widener University                  481                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 36                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         828   2. Washington & Lee University         813
  3. Ramapo College of NJ              762.5   4. Widener University                619.5