Recap | Results

Licensed to Franklin & Marshall College
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/23/2013 07:51 PM
   Franklin & Marshall College Invitational 2013 - 11/22/2013 to 11/24/2013    
                             2011 F&M Invitational                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 20.73        1996 E. Dinsmore, Rowan, Rowan                    
        Pool: # 20.16        2013 J. Adams, DC                                 
   NCAA DIII: @ 19.38        2012 Turk, Kenyon                                 
                19.81  D3A
                20.88  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gaynor, Ian               FR Widener-MA             21.32      20.97        
  2 Mathys, Philip            FR Ramapo-NJ              21.94      21.68        
  3 Fries, Kevin              FR Ramapo-NJ              21.73      21.80        
  3 Lawley, Michael           SR Widener-MA             21.90      21.80        
  5 Zipp, John                SR F&M-MA                 22.25      22.17        
  6 Chen, Dennis              JR F&M-MA                 22.12      22.22        
  7 Lahn, Jeremy              FR Widener-MA             22.31      22.28        
  8 Olchowecky, Andrew        JR Widener-MA             22.39      22.44        
B - Final
  9 Pritchard, Harris         SO W&L-VA                 22.66      22.56        
 10 Womack, John              FR W&L-VA                 22.52      22.62        
 11 Maj, Maciej               SR Ramapo-NJ              22.64      22.66        
 12 Burns, Jake               FR W&L-VA                 22.77      22.70        
 13 Hwang, Jin                SR F&M-MA                 23.03      22.95        
 14 Ranalli, Stephen          SO Widener-MA             22.95      23.07        
 15 Kiser, Matt               SO W&L-VA                 22.75      23.30        
 16 Caetano, Andrew           SO Ramapo-NJ              23.21      23.42        
 
Event 8  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:06.39   12/1/2012 Brad Brooks, McDaniel                      
        Pool: # 3:54.89        1999 G. Yimsomruay, FOX                         
   NCAA DIII: @ 3:50.55        2013 Anerson, Mary Washington                   
                3:51.81  D3A
                4:07.81  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Landon, Tim               SR F&M-MA               4:20.61    4:19.05        
                  27.66       58.67 (31.01)     1:33.22 (34.55)     2:07.19 (33.97)
        2:44.49 (37.30)     3:21.84 (37.35)     3:50.93 (29.09)     4:19.05 (28.12)
  2 Shuman, Eric              SR W&L-VA               4:23.79    4:23.03        
                  27.17       57.89 (30.72)     1:32.33 (34.44)     2:05.95 (33.62)
        2:43.41 (37.46)     3:21.92 (38.51)     3:53.10 (31.18)     4:23.03 (29.93)
  3 Greaney, Patrick          SO F&M-MA               4:35.29    4:24.82        
                  26.88       57.65 (30.77)     1:31.61 (33.96)     2:06.01 (34.40)
        2:43.83 (37.82)     3:22.52 (38.69)     3:54.05 (31.53)     4:24.82 (30.77)
 -- Fox, Alex                 SO W&L-VA               4:28.29         DQ        
                  27.38       58.64 (31.26)     1:32.74 (34.10)     2:05.80 (33.06)
        2:43.79 (37.99)     3:22.32 (38.53)     3:51.83 (29.51)          DQ (28.28)
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 49.49        1996 M. Johnson, JHU, JHU                         
        Pool: # 47.45        2010 G. Smith, EST                                
   NCAA DIII: @ 47.41        2013 Ubellacker, MIT                              
                47.75  D3A
                50.26  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David            SR W&L-VA                 52.45      52.49        
                  24.09       52.49 (28.40)                                        
  2 Denton, Richard           JR F&M-MA                 53.19      52.66        
                  24.76       52.66 (27.90)                                        
  3 Fries, Kevin              FR Ramapo-NJ              53.37      53.36        
                  24.77       53.36 (28.59)                                        
  4 Graziano, Evan            FR Ramapo-NJ              53.97      53.42        
                  24.56       53.42 (28.86)                                        
  5 Cusmano, Anthony          JR Ramapo-NJ              53.94      53.55        
                  25.04       53.55 (28.51)                                        
  6 Ferguson, Thomas          FR W&L-VA                 54.05      54.00        
                  25.24       54.00 (28.76)                                        
  7 Guo, Kevin                FR Ramapo-NJ              54.36      55.09        
                  25.36       55.09 (29.73)                                        
  8 Womack, John              FR W&L-VA                 54.32      55.97        
                  26.74       55.97 (29.23)                                        
B - Final
  9 Hesser, Matthew           SR W&L-VA                 54.91      54.31        
                  25.14       54.31 (29.17)                                        
 10 May, Charlie              SO Ramapo-NJ              54.87      54.63        
                  25.31       54.63 (29.32)                                        
 11 Caetano, Andrew           SO Ramapo-NJ              55.90      56.36        
                  26.12       56.36 (30.24)                                        
 12 Allen, Sawyer             FR Widener-MA             58.38      57.77        
                  26.48       57.77 (31.29)                                        
 13 Proulx, James             FR Widener-MA             59.76      59.08        
                  27.44       59.08 (31.64)                                        
 14 Farrington, Eric          FR Widener-MA             59.68      59.60        
                  27.97       59.60 (31.63)                                        
 15 Lightman, Jake            FR Widener-MA           1:00.10      59.77        
                  27.98       59.77 (31.79)                                        
 -- Drozdewicz, Daniel        FR Ramapo-NJ              55.51         DQ        
                  25.99          DQ (29.06)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:40.12        2005 M. Ginder, W&L, W&L                        
        Pool: # 1:37.96        2010 G. Smith, EST                              
   NCAA DIII: @ 1:36.98        2003 Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon                    
                1:37.34  D3A
                1:41.40  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zipp, John                SR F&M-MA               1:44.58    1:43.46        
                  24.44       50.45 (26.01)     1:16.89 (26.44)     1:43.46 (26.57)
  2 Chen, Dennis              JR F&M-MA               1:45.78    1:45.23        
                  25.06       51.36 (26.30)     1:17.79 (26.43)     1:45.23 (27.44)
  3 Kellner, Peter            SO Ramapo-NJ            1:49.18    1:46.76        
                  24.82       51.59 (26.77)     1:19.36 (27.77)     1:46.76 (27.40)
  4 Kiser, Matt               SO W&L-VA               1:48.37    1:47.47        
                  24.97       51.75 (26.78)     1:19.32 (27.57)     1:47.47 (28.15)
  5 Botelho, Andrew           FR W&L-VA               1:47.69    1:47.98        
                  25.07       51.84 (26.77)     1:19.85 (28.01)     1:47.98 (28.13)
  6 Hicks, Jeffrey            FR Widener-MA           1:49.27    1:48.79        
                  25.00       52.59 (27.59)     1:20.72 (28.13)     1:48.79 (28.07)
  7 Hwang, Jin                SR F&M-MA               1:49.43    1:50.82        
                  25.22       53.25 (28.03)     1:21.93 (28.68)     1:50.82 (28.89)
  8 Fries, Billy              SO W&L-VA               1:49.54    1:51.18        
                  25.82       53.91 (28.09)     1:22.57 (28.66)     1:51.18 (28.61)
B - Final
  9 Connolly, Reeves          FR F&M-MA               1:50.83    1:49.60        
                  25.78       53.46 (27.68)     1:21.43 (27.97)     1:49.60 (28.17)
 10 Murphy, Matt              FR F&M-MA               1:50.66    1:49.72        
                  26.01       53.90 (27.89)     1:21.93 (28.03)     1:49.72 (27.79)
 11 Swindell, Ian             FR F&M-MA               1:50.38    1:50.18        
                  25.49       53.84 (28.35)     1:22.64 (28.80)     1:50.18 (27.54)
 12 Lair Ferrari, Andreas     FR F&M-MA               1:51.71    1:50.29        
                  26.13       54.23 (28.10)     1:22.27 (28.04)     1:50.29 (28.02)
 13 Grajek, Michael           FR Widener-MA           1:50.05    1:50.58        
                  25.69       53.78 (28.09)     1:22.37 (28.59)     1:50.58 (28.21)
 14 Schott, Cole              FR W&L-VA               1:52.20    1:50.88        
                  25.56       53.60 (28.04)     1:22.05 (28.45)     1:50.88 (28.83)
 15 Hayes, Jamie              FR W&L-VA               1:52.61    1:52.97        
                  26.31       54.58 (28.27)     1:23.89 (29.31)     1:52.97 (29.08)
 16 Pritchard, Harris         SO W&L-VA               1:51.82    1:53.98        
                  26.07       54.97 (28.90)     1:24.95 (29.98)     1:53.98 (29.03)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:06.32        1996 B. Cartlidge, TCNJ, TCNJ                   
        Pool: # 1:59.87        1998 K. Salyards, LAC                           
   NCAA DIII: @ 1:57.79        2011 Buck, Whitworth                            
                1:58.55  D3A
                2:06.71  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Carillo, Rj               FR Ramapo-NJ            2:10.19    2:12.49        
                  29.40     1:02.83 (33.43)     1:37.37 (34.54)     2:12.49 (35.12)
  2 Madore, Andy              SO Widener-MA           2:16.21    2:15.34        
                  30.12     1:04.69 (34.57)     1:39.50 (34.81)     2:15.34 (35.84)
  3 Shannon, Christopher      SO F&M-MA               2:19.81    2:17.20        
                  30.78     1:05.39 (34.61)     1:40.93 (35.54)     2:17.20 (36.27)
  4 Ireland, David            SR W&L-VA               2:14.89    2:17.31        
                  31.20     1:05.85 (34.65)     1:40.70 (34.85)     2:17.31 (36.61)
  5 Allen, Sawyer             FR Widener-MA           2:20.44    2:17.71        
                  29.92     1:04.56 (34.64)     1:41.57 (37.01)     2:17.71 (36.14)
  6 Babcock, Trent            FR W&L-VA               2:17.42    2:18.27        
                  31.44     1:06.52 (35.08)     1:41.99 (35.47)     2:18.27 (36.28)
  7 Landmesser, Kevin         JR Ramapo-NJ            2:22.22    2:20.57        
                  31.52     1:06.48 (34.96)     1:42.92 (36.44)     2:20.57 (37.65)
  8 Cappuccio, Billy          JR F&M-MA               2:21.42    2:21.44        
                  31.05     1:06.59 (35.54)     1:43.26 (36.67)     2:21.44 (38.18)
B - Final
  9 Myers, Chris              FR W&L-VA               2:23.15    2:18.17        
                  30.15     1:04.69 (34.54)     1:41.25 (36.56)     2:18.17 (36.92)
 10 Patierno, Frank           SR Ramapo-NJ            2:28.76    2:24.34        
                  31.22     1:06.70 (35.48)     1:45.15 (38.45)     2:24.34 (39.19)
 11 Bloom, Max                FR F&M-MA               2:32.82    2:32.03        
                  33.15     1:11.31 (38.16)     1:51.26 (39.95)     2:32.03 (40.77)
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 50.93  11/23/2013 Philip Sokoloff, Ramapo                      
        Pool: # 49.34        2013 S. Lynch, RBY                                
   NCAA DIII: @ 47.56        2012 Barry, Denison                               
                48.26  D3A
                51.45  D3B
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sokoloff, Philip          JR Ramapo-NJ              50.93      51.03        
                  24.65       51.03 (26.38)                                        
  2 Stanton, Anthony          FR Ramapo-NJ              55.46      53.79        
                  26.14       53.79 (27.65)                                        
  3 Lawley, Michael           SR Widener-MA             54.84      53.87        
                  25.60       53.87 (28.27)                                        
  4 Hesser, Matthew           SR W&L-VA                 55.30      54.73        
                  26.50       54.73 (28.23)                                        
  5 Cram, Alex                JR W&L-VA                 55.75      55.50        
                  27.13       55.50 (28.37)                                        
  6 Denton, Richard           JR F&M-MA                 55.56      55.83        
                  27.40       55.83 (28.43)                                        
  7 Currie, Jack              FR F&M-MA                 55.89      56.21        
                  26.93       56.21 (29.28)                                        
  8 Kirven, Alex              FR W&L-VA                 55.72      56.48        
                  27.32       56.48 (29.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lair Ferrari, Andreas     FR F&M-MA                 56.24      55.23        
                  27.10       55.23 (28.13)                                        
 10 Sigmon, Wesley            SO W&L-VA                 56.18      55.87        
                  26.86       55.87 (29.01)                                        
 11 Campbell, Jimmy           JR Ramapo-NJ              57.69      57.22        
                  27.27       57.22 (29.95)                                        
 12 Grajek, Michael           FR Widener-MA             56.90      57.55        
                  28.34       57.55 (29.21)                                        
 13 Swindell, Ian             FR F&M-MA                 57.78      57.71        
                  28.55       57.71 (29.16)                                        
 14 Latka, Steven             JR F&M-MA                 59.64      59.49        
                  28.94       59.49 (30.55)                                        
 15 Proulx, James             FR Widener-MA             59.65      59.83        
                  29.28       59.83 (30.55)                                        
 16 Burns, Jake               FR W&L-VA                 59.56      59.98        
                  29.62       59.98 (30.36)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 6:54.33        1999 JHU                                        
                         Brannock,Freund,Job,Armstrong                     
        Pool: # 6:50.83        2013 Gettysburg                                 
                         Gould, Potter, Staerk, Leyens                     
   NCAA DIII: @ 6:29.27        2013 Johns Hopkins                              
                6:52.42  D3B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'A'               7:22.79    7:07.62        
     1) Chen, Dennis JR                 2) Connolly, Reeves FR            
     3) Denton, Richard JR              4) Zipp, John SR                  
                  24.80       51.32 (51.32)   1:19.14 (1:19.14)   1:47.25 (1:47.25)
        2:11.92 (24.67)     2:39.39 (52.14)   3:08.01 (1:20.76)   3:36.86 (1:49.61)
        4:01.21 (24.35)     4:28.41 (51.55)   4:56.12 (1:19.26)   5:23.17 (1:46.31)
        5:47.08 (23.91)     6:13.12 (49.95)   6:40.07 (1:16.90)   7:07.62 (1:44.45)
  2 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'A'                      7:12.70    7:12.92        
     1) Sokoloff, Philip JR             2) Kellner, Peter SO              
     3) Guo, Kevin FR                   4) Fries, Kevin FR                
                  23.75       49.86 (49.86)   1:17.03 (1:17.03)   1:44.06 (1:44.06)
        2:08.97 (24.91)     2:36.15 (52.09)   3:04.72 (1:20.66)   3:32.93 (1:48.87)
        3:56.97 (24.04)     4:25.29 (52.36)   4:54.87 (1:21.94)   5:24.45 (1:51.52)
        5:48.12 (23.67)     6:15.13 (50.68)   6:43.78 (1:19.33)   7:12.92 (1:48.47)
  3 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'               7:23.00    7:16.66        
     1) Kiser, Matt SO                  2) Schott, Cole FR                
     3) Botelho, Andrew FR              4) Womack, John FR                
                  24.39       50.88 (50.88)   1:19.29 (1:19.29)   1:49.68 (1:49.68)
        2:14.71 (25.03)     2:42.97 (53.29)   3:12.10 (1:22.42)   3:41.57 (1:51.89)
        4:05.61 (24.04)     4:32.87 (51.30)   5:00.91 (1:19.34)   5:28.41 (1:46.84)
        5:52.81 (24.40)     6:20.04 (51.63)   6:48.09 (1:19.68)   7:16.66 (1:48.25)
  4 Widener University-MA  'A'                        7:32.56    7:19.06        
     1) Gaynor, Ian FR                  2) Grajek, Michael FR             
     3) Lahn, Jeremy FR                 4)                                
                  24.17       51.07 (51.07)   1:18.24 (1:18.24)   1:45.92 (1:45.92)
        2:11.68 (25.76)     2:40.05 (54.13)   3:08.80 (1:22.88)   3:37.11 (1:51.19)
        4:02.98 (25.87)     4:32.05 (54.94)   5:01.05 (1:23.94)   5:28.13 (1:51.02)
        5:52.33 (24.20)     6:20.46 (52.33)   6:49.26 (1:21.13)   7:19.06 (1:50.93)
  5 Ramapo College of NJ-NJ  'B'                      7:24.00    7:21.41        
     1) Henningsen, Brian SO            2) Maj, Maciej SR                 
     3) Cusmano, Anthony JR             4) Drozdewicz, Daniel FR          
                  24.82       51.83 (51.83)   1:19.41 (1:19.41)   1:46.91 (1:46.91)
        2:12.09 (25.18)     2:40.08 (53.17)   3:09.19 (1:22.28)   3:38.10 (1:51.19)
        4:03.19 (25.09)     4:31.21 (53.11)   5:00.47 (1:22.37)   5:29.37 (1:51.27)
        5:54.72 (25.35)     6:22.86 (53.49)   6:52.07 (1:22.70)   7:21.41 (1:52.04)
  6 Franklin & Marshall College-MA  'B'               7:38.00    7:28.44        
     1) Hwang, Jin SR                   2) Currie, Jack FR                
     3) Swindell, Ian FR                4) Lair Ferrari, Andreas FR       
                  25.40       53.43 (53.43)   1:22.54 (1:22.54)   1:52.00 (1:52.00)
        2:16.24 (24.24)     2:44.80 (52.80)   3:14.42 (1:22.42)   3:43.85 (1:51.85)
        4:08.77 (24.92)     4:36.39 (52.54)   5:06.04 (1:22.19)   5:34.55 (1:50.70)
        6:00.54 (25.99)     6:29.32 (54.77)   6:58.43 (1:23.88)   7:28.44 (1:53.89)
  7 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'               7:40.00    7:30.26        
     1) Fries, Billy SO                 2) Pritchard, Harris SO           
     3) Hayes, Jamie FR                 4) Babcock, Trent FR              
                  25.24       52.86 (52.86)   1:21.31 (1:21.31)   1:50.32 (1:50.32)
        2:16.29 (25.97)     2:45.54 (55.22)   3:15.24 (1:24.92)   3:44.90 (1:54.58)
        4:10.49 (25.59)     4:38.86 (53.96)   5:08.43 (1:23.53)   5:38.09 (1:53.19)
        6:04.22 (26.13)     6:32.66 (54.57)   7:01.39 (1:23.30)   7:30.26 (1:52.17)
 -- Widener University-MA  'B'                        7:59.79         DQ        
     1) Olchowecky, Andrew JR           2) Belogorodsky, Vadim JR         
     3) Madore, Andy SO                 4) Pownall, Andrew FR             
                  24.71       52.91 (52.91)   1:22.53 (1:22.53)   1:52.29 (1:52.29)
        2:18.50 (26.21)     2:47.23 (54.94)   3:16.92 (1:24.63)   3:46.58 (1:54.29)
        4:11.49 (24.91)     4:39.84 (53.26)   5:09.24 (1:22.66)   5:38.33 (1:51.75)
        6:04.26 (25.93)     6:33.89 (55.56)   7:05.45 (1:27.12)        DQ (1:59.09)
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Franklin & Marshall College         476   2. Washington & Lee University         435
  3. Ramapo College of NJ              418.5   4. Widener University                322.5