Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/15/2011 02:57 PM
                    W&L Hosting Centre 2011_12 - 10/15/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    1:53.53   11  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn P SR           2) Melkun, Hannah H FR            
     3) Hamp, Caroline F FR             4) Brassfield, Izzy R JR          
       29.54    31.93    27.08    24.98                                    
  2 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:57.59    4  
     1) Salvati, Katie A SR             2) Gabe, Mary L FR                
     3) Kasoff, Lauren I SO             4) Lawrence, Rebecca H SO         
       29.63    34.31    28.05    25.60                                    
  3 Centre College-KY  'A'                                 NT    1:58.52    2  
     1) Chumbley, Allison B             2) Vetter, Tayllor E 13           
     3) Nelson, Bailey A 14             4) Haase, Katelyn E 13            
       31.31    32.12    28.53    26.56                                    
  4 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    1:59.50  
     1) Carter, Rachel W 14             2) Smith, Melissa A 13            
     3) Walton, Laura A 12              4) Hamilton, Leslie A             
       30.19    41.85    20.05    27.41                                    
  5 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT   x2:02.62  
     1) Seffens, Andrea N JR            2) Schwartz, Erin S SR            
     3) Hampton, Olivia S FR            4) Krasnov, Stephanie L JR        
       31.61    33.68    30.58    26.75                                    
 -- Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT         DQ  
     1) Leftwich, Olivia G              2) Washnock, Caroline T 14        
     3) Lenox, Stephanie L 12           4) Holliday, Meghan J 14          
       33.12    35.60    31.00    33.20                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    1:37.16   11  
     1) Hesser, Matthew T SO            2) Ireland, David R SO            
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey M SR          4) Sykes, Rick D JR               
       25.71    27.19    22.91    21.35                                    
  2 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    1:40.10    4  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z JR               2) Harder, Brad D SR              
     3) Hartman, Ryan M SR              4) Knuth, Robert W SO             
       25.95    28.57    23.69    21.89                                    
  3 Centre College-KY  'A'                                 NT    1:43.05    2  
     1) Kelley, John L                  2) Vetter, Spencer E              
     3) Edwards, Aaron D 12             4) Pritchett, Jess S              
       27.19    28.88    24.54    22.44                                    
  4 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT   x1:44.22  
     1) Cram, Alex I FR                 2) Faubion, Mark P SO             
     3) Shuman, Eric M SO               4) Meyers, Justin D SO            
       27.14    29.40    24.68    23.00                                    
  5 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    1:46.77  
     1) Lowery, Stewart B 12            2) Rodgers, Louis T               
     3) Davies, Sinclair S              4) Duren, Gordon G 14             
       27.28    30.40    26.11    22.98                                    
  6 Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT   x1:46.78  
     1) Bush, Zach J                    2) Kwan, Nathan JR                
     3) Assercq, Mathieu L 14           4) Rauh, Nick A                   
       27.93    29.28    26.00    23.57                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oatman, Holly H              Centre College-KY         NT   11:13.09    9  
      30.51   33.38   34.13   34.28   33.95   34.30   34.05   34.01
      34.20   34.09   33.69   33.85   33.70   33.61   33.72   34.21
      34.35   33.78   33.61   31.67                                
  2 Holliday, Meghan J        14 Centre College-KY         NT   11:13.24    4  
      30.56   32.67   33.78   33.83   33.70   33.59   33.93   33.87
      33.92   34.12   34.17   34.20   34.25   33.94   34.16   34.38
      34.35   33.85   33.65   32.32                                
  3 Ross, Kelly M             JR W&L-VA                    NT   11:19.89    3  
      31.51   33.56   33.86   33.87   34.16   34.04   34.25   34.05
      34.28   33.91   33.92   33.81   33.89   34.13   34.16   34.91
      34.84   34.80   34.39   33.55                                
  4 Hudak, Joan A             SR W&L-VA                    NT   11:28.11    2  
      30.75   33.41   34.32   34.24   34.42   34.35   34.27   34.58
      34.89   34.68   34.39   34.92   34.81   35.12   34.64   34.89
      35.22   35.14   34.99   34.08                                
  5 Moore, Colleen E          JR W&L-VA                    NT   11:33.43    1  
      31.47   33.70   34.19   34.32   34.40   34.52   34.62   34.72
      34.67   34.92   34.83   34.81   34.79   34.84   35.01   34.87
      35.31   35.08   35.36   37.00                                
  6 Kurzendoerfer, Katie K    13 Centre College-KY         NT   12:03.72  
      32.73   35.51   36.42   36.25   36.23   37.30   36.82   36.66
      36.94   36.70   36.39   36.65   36.66   36.72   36.10   36.39
      36.41   36.43   35.81   34.60                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampel, Alex J            FR W&L-VA                    NT   10:22.52    9  
      28.05   30.39   30.73   31.19   31.20   31.28   31.16   31.43
      31.78   31.35   31.27   31.42   31.59   31.63   31.69   31.66
      31.83   31.49   31.24   30.14                                
  2 Absher, Ben F             SR W&L-VA                    NT   10:41.46    4  
      28.77   31.59   31.72   32.15   31.83   32.11   32.39   32.45
      32.19   32.00   32.50   32.31   32.37   32.70   32.50   32.45
      32.75   32.81   32.50   31.37                                
  3 Ruble, John W                Centre College-KY         NT   10:51.97    3  
      27.07   30.45   31.19   31.82   32.10   32.95   32.98   33.13
      33.17   33.27   33.35   33.43   33.66   33.52   32.89   33.54
      34.13   33.58   33.80   31.94                                
  4 Leary, James R            14 Centre College-KY         NT   11:01.67    2  
      29.40   32.02   32.57   33.11   33.64   33.37   33.14   33.59
      33.61   33.57   33.31   34.04   33.83   33.53   34.04   33.81
      32.93   33.42   32.97   31.77                                
  5 Ericson, William C        JR W&L-VA                    NT   11:08.72    1  
      28.14   31.63   32.93   33.75   33.45   34.17   34.46   34.36
      34.04   34.97   34.30   34.96   34.10   34.17   34.83   34.33
      32.12   34.34   33.83   29.84                                
  6 Walker, Sam P             14 Centre College-KY         NT   11:11.28  
      28.88   31.48   31.81   32.44   32.84   33.36   34.02   34.39
      34.37   33.89   34.04   34.14   34.65   34.79   35.05   34.88
      34.97   34.72   34.15   32.41                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Clark E            14 Centre College-KY         NT    2:01.19    9  
      28.18   30.74   31.33   30.94                                
  2 Rolfe, Delaney O          JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:01.53    4  
      28.39   30.83   31.30   31.01                                
  3 Judson, Hadley E             Centre College-KY         NT    2:01.70    3  
      28.76   30.84   31.53   30.57                                
  4 Hardy, Meredith E         SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:02.03    2  
      28.53   31.29   31.46   30.75                                
  5 Starnes, Lauren E         SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:04.64    1  
      29.15   31.39   32.16   31.94                                
  6 Mescher, Maddie S         14 Centre College-KY         NT    2:05.78  
      28.56   31.60   32.61   33.01                                
 -- Gay, Sydney R             FR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:10.20  
      30.36   33.57   33.09   33.18                                
 -- Leftwich, Olivia G           Centre College-KY         NT   X2:12.50  
      30.49   33.71   34.34   33.96                                
 -- Hampton, Olivia S         FR W&L-VA                    NT        XDQ  
      32.55   37.15   39.51   40.03                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katie A         W&L-VA                    NT        XDQ  
      32.72   37.02   38.04   39.05                                
 -- Seffens, Andrea N         JR W&L-VA                    NT        XDQ  
      34.50   36.42   37.04   35.58                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stirling, Brian D         SR W&L-VA                    NT    1:47.26    9  
      24.46   26.93   27.95   27.92                                
  2 Flint, Chase P            FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:49.29    4  
      25.05   27.67   28.51   28.06                                
  3 Marsh, Wayde Z            JR W&L-VA                    NT    1:51.33    3  
      25.25   28.15   28.55   29.38                                
  4 Malony, Shawn P           SR Centre College-KY         NT    1:51.91    2  
      25.23   27.17   29.18   30.33                                
  5 Kelley, John L               Centre College-KY         NT    1:56.11    1  
      26.53   28.99   30.29   30.30                                
  6 Buchanan, Jack H          14 Centre College-KY         NT    1:56.40  
      25.87   28.67   30.68   31.18                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggard, Colleen C        12 Centre College-KY         NT    1:01.12    9  
      29.89   31.23                                                
  2 Cassada, Jocelyn P        SR W&L-VA                    NT    1:01.40    4  
      30.12   31.28                                                
  3 Salvati, Katie A          SR W&L-VA                    NT    1:03.01    3  
      30.50   32.51                                                
  4 Hamp, Caroline F          FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:03.40    2  
      31.09   32.31                                                
  5 Carter, Rachel W          14 Centre College-KY         NT    1:04.77    1  
      31.47   33.30                                                
  6 Chumbley, Allison B          Centre College-KY         NT    1:05.61  
      31.03   34.58                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hesser, Matthew T         SO W&L-VA                    NT      55.30    9  
      27.12   28.18                                                
  2 Harder, Brad D            SR W&L-VA                    NT      56.56    4  
      27.62   28.94                                                
  3 Cram, Alex I              FR W&L-VA                    NT      57.84    3  
      28.40   29.44                                                
  4 Lowery, Stewart B         12 Centre College-KY         NT      58.55    2  
      28.34   30.21                                                
  5 Bush, Zach J                 Centre College-KY         NT      58.69    1  
      28.53   30.16                                                
  6 Duren, Gordon G           14 Centre College-KY         NT      58.74  
      28.85   29.89                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melkun, Hannah H          FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:10.75    9  
      33.33   37.42                                                
  2 Vetter, Tayllor E         13 Centre College-KY         NT    1:13.15    4  
      34.72   38.43                                                
  3 Schwartz, Erin S          SR W&L-VA                    NT    1:14.58    3  
      35.57   39.01                                                
  4 Smith, Melissa A          13 Centre College-KY         NT    1:14.80    2  
      35.65   39.15                                                
  5 Gabe, Mary L              FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:15.23    1  
      35.86   39.37                                                
  6 Holliday, Meghan J        14 Centre College-KY         NT    1:16.35  
      36.01   40.34                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washnock, Chris J         SR W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.95    9  
      29.72   33.23                                                
  2 Vetter, Spencer E            Centre College-KY         NT    1:04.65    4  
      29.61   35.04                                                
  3 Marciano, Giovanni A      SO W&L-VA                    NT    1:05.88    3  
      30.73   35.15                                                
  4 Rodgers, Louis T             Centre College-KY         NT    1:05.98    2  
      31.17   34.81                                                
  5 Kwan, Nathan              JR Centre College-KY         NT    1:06.29    1  
      31.05   35.24                                                
  6 Faubion, Mark P           SO W&L-VA                    NT    1:08.11  
      31.29   36.82                                                
 -- Piunti, Jack A            14 Centre College-KY         NT   X1:05.73  
      30.69   35.04                                                
 -- McConnell, Knox A         14 Centre College-KY         NT   X1:08.02  
      31.53   36.49                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:16.40    9  
      30.99   34.47   34.97   35.97                                
  2 Ross, Brittany M          JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:18.71    4  
      31.14   36.14   35.64   35.79                                
  3 Walton, Laura A           12 Centre College-KY         NT    2:22.39    3  
      31.60   35.89   37.79   37.11                                
  4 Nelson, Bailey A          14 Centre College-KY         NT    2:23.19    2  
      31.25   35.65   37.77   38.52                                
  5 Mensch, Rachel E          JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:25.34    1  
      32.20   37.58   38.11   37.45                                
  6 Lenox, Stephanie L        12 Centre College-KY         NT    2:39.85  
      34.84   40.40   42.02   42.59                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:00.47    9  
      26.95   29.86   30.43   33.23                                
  2 Shuman, Eric M            SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:00.59    4  
      27.19   31.16   30.39   31.85                                
  3 Stirling, Jeffrey M       SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:10.78    3  
      27.74   32.08   32.27   38.69                                
  4 Assercq, Mathieu L        14 Centre College-KY         NT    2:10.84    2  
      27.92   31.89   34.12   36.91                                
  5 Davies, Sinclair S           Centre College-KY         NT    2:11.85    1  
      28.74   31.82   34.67   36.62                                
  6 Edwards, Aaron D          12 Centre College-KY         NT    2:13.46  
      28.40   33.11   35.23   36.72                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggard, Colleen C        12 Centre College-KY         NT      25.47    9  
  2 Brassfield, Izzy R        JR W&L-VA                    NT      25.60    4  
  3 Lawrence, Rebecca H       SO W&L-VA                    NT      26.01    3  
  4 Mescher, Maddie S         14 Centre College-KY         NT      26.92    2  
  5 Krasnov, Stephanie L      JR W&L-VA                    NT      27.07    1  
  6 Haase, Katelyn E          13 Centre College-KY         NT      27.31  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D             JR W&L-VA                    NT      21.68    9  
  2 Knuth, Robert W           SO W&L-VA                    NT      22.72    4  
  3 Dexter, Ian H             SR W&L-VA                    NT      23.06    3  
  4 Pritchett, Jess S            Centre College-KY         NT      23.20    2  
  5 McCrary, Wes              FR Centre College-KY         NT      23.38    1  
  6 Cowley, Stuart T          13 Centre College-KY         NT      23.53  
 -- Deaton, Nate R               Centre College-KY         NT     X25.18  
 -- Matano, Jake B               Centre College-KY         NT     X28.99  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Judson, Hadley E             Centre College-KY         NT      56.57    9  
      27.44   29.13                                                
  2 Hardy, Meredith E         SO W&L-VA                    NT      56.66    4  
      27.27   29.39                                                
  3 Weber, Clark E            14 Centre College-KY         NT      57.24    3  
      28.33   28.91                                                
  4 Mescher, Maddie S         14 Centre College-KY         NT      57.47    2  
      27.88   29.59                                                
  5 Lawrence, Rebecca H       SO W&L-VA                    NT      57.49    1  
      27.84   29.65                                                
  6 Brassfield, Izzy R        JR W&L-VA                    NT      57.56  
      28.12   29.44                                                
 -- Seffens, Andrea N         JR W&L-VA                    NT   X1:07.46  
      33.01   34.45                                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katie A         W&L-VA                    NT   X1:08.86  
      32.41   36.45                                                
 -- Hampton, Olivia S         FR W&L-VA                    NT   X1:18.93  
      37.32   41.61                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stirling, Brian D         SR W&L-VA                    NT      48.10    9  
      22.98   25.12                                                
  2 Duren, Gordon G           14 Centre College-KY         NT      51.95    4  
      25.27   26.68                                                
  3 Rauh, Nick A                 Centre College-KY         NT      52.46    3  
      24.68   27.78                                                
  4 Cowley, Stuart T          13 Centre College-KY         NT      54.21    2  
      25.87   28.34                                                
 -- Sykes, Rick D             JR W&L-VA                    NT     X48.28  
      22.82   25.46                                                
 -- Meyers, Justin D          SO W&L-VA                    NT     X51.75  
      24.86   26.89                                                
 -- McConnell, Knox A         14 Centre College-KY         NT     X52.04  
      25.06   26.98                                                
 -- McCrary, Wes              FR Centre College-KY         NT     X53.35  
      25.88   27.47                                                
 -- Walker, Sam P             14 Centre College-KY         NT     X53.44  
      25.13   28.31                                                
 -- Deaton, Nate R               Centre College-KY         NT     X56.85  
      27.43   29.42                                                
 -- Matano, Jake B               Centre College-KY         NT   X1:07.88  
      31.17   36.71                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Maggard, Colleen C        12 Centre College-KY         NT    2:11.88    9  
      31.56   33.77   33.56   32.99                                
  2 Cassada, Jocelyn P        SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:12.49    4  
      31.87   33.44   33.94   33.24                                
  3 Salvati, Katie A          SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:17.06    3  
      31.89   34.29   35.27   35.61                                
  4 Oatman, Holly H              Centre College-KY         NT    2:17.59    2  
      32.35   34.57   35.48   35.19                                
  5 Carter, Rachel W          14 Centre College-KY         NT    2:18.75    1  
      31.94   34.03   36.04   36.74                                
  6 Camp, Krista E            JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:21.80  
      33.01   35.28   36.54   36.97                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flint, Chase P            FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:04.66    9  
      29.86   31.55   32.28   30.97                                
  2 Kelley, John L               Centre College-KY         NT    2:05.64    4  
      29.74   32.09   31.78   32.03                                
  3 Bush, Zach J                 Centre College-KY         NT    2:06.84    3  
      29.30   31.08   33.08   33.38                                
  4 Lowery, Stewart B         12 Centre College-KY         NT    2:11.92    2  
      30.45   32.98   34.19   34.30                                
 -- Cram, Alex I              FR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:04.78  
      29.66   31.76   32.36   31.00                                
 -- Ericson, William C        JR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:07.40  
      29.53   32.29   33.67   31.91                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melkun, Hannah H          FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:31.87    9  
      34.12   38.14   39.53   40.08                                
  2 Vetter, Tayllor E         13 Centre College-KY         NT    2:36.49    4  
      35.80   40.18   40.03   40.48                                
  3 Gabe, Mary L              FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:37.71    3  
      35.89   40.07   40.48   41.27                                
  4 Smith, Melissa A          13 Centre College-KY         NT    2:40.12    2  
      36.26   40.49   41.70   41.67                                
  5 Schwartz, Erin S          SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:40.54    1  
      36.44   40.28   41.60   42.22                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washnock, Chris J         SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:20.17    9  
      31.46   36.16   36.40   36.15                                
  2 Vetter, Spencer E            Centre College-KY         NT    2:22.36    4  
      31.75   35.56   37.06   37.99                                
  3 Malony, Shawn P           SR Centre College-KY         NT    2:22.96    3  
      32.47   36.49   36.83   37.17                                
  4 Rodgers, Louis T             Centre College-KY         NT    2:24.46    2  
      32.10   36.09   37.59   38.68                                
 -- Harder, Brad D            SR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:24.09  
      31.91   36.87   37.63   37.68                                
 -- Marciano, Giovanni A      SO W&L-VA                    NT   X2:28.45  
      32.51   37.58   39.03   39.33                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Clark E            14 Centre College-KY         NT    5:24.80    9  
      29.53   31.53   32.36   33.41   33.34   33.56   33.30   32.64
      32.79   32.34                                                
  2 Rolfe, Delaney O          JR W&L-VA                    NT    5:26.64    4  
      29.90   32.52   33.35   33.34   33.15   33.44   33.11   33.13
      32.66   32.04                                                
  3 Starnes, Lauren E         SR W&L-VA                    NT    5:30.18    3  
      30.17   32.93   33.41   33.57   33.83   33.68   33.44   33.52
      33.06   32.57                                                
  4 Hudak, Joan A             SR W&L-VA                    NT    5:37.08    2  
      29.94   33.46   33.95   33.67   34.01   34.10   34.48   34.57
      34.54   34.36                                                
  5 Washnock, Caroline T      14 Centre College-KY         NT    5:50.31    1  
      32.99   34.69   35.72   35.40   35.76   35.43   35.29   35.35
      35.31   34.37                                                
  6 Leftwich, Olivia G           Centre College-KY         NT    6:02.55  
      31.24   35.28   37.08   36.71   37.37   37.42   37.91   36.91
      37.55   35.08                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuman, Eric M            SO W&L-VA                    NT    5:02.03    9  
      27.93   29.98   30.63   30.90   30.52   30.87   30.48   30.72
      30.57   29.43                                                
  2 Ruble, John W                Centre College-KY         NT    5:16.80    4  
      26.67   30.13   31.42   32.11   32.74   33.21   32.72   33.03
      32.94   31.83                                                
  3 Leary, James R            14 Centre College-KY         NT    5:18.61    3  
      28.20   31.37   31.79   32.44   32.24   32.05   32.91   32.97
      33.07   31.57                                                
  4 Piunti, Jack A            14 Centre College-KY         NT    5:32.57    2  
      28.97   31.74   33.08   33.56   34.02   34.04   34.60   34.43
      34.59   33.54                                                
 -- Hampel, Alex J            FR W&L-VA                    NT   X5:03.87  
      27.83   30.35   30.53   30.51   30.69   30.78   30.78   30.75
      31.03   30.62                                                
 -- Hartman, Ryan M           SR W&L-VA                    NT   X5:09.23  
      26.67   29.60   31.01   31.63   31.62   32.08   32.63   32.36
      31.58   30.05                                                
 -- Absher, Ben F             SR W&L-VA                    NT   X5:12.23  
      28.01   31.15   31.38   31.62   31.66   31.48   31.64   31.97
      32.26   31.06                                                
 -- Hesser, Matthew T         SO W&L-VA                    NT   X5:13.12  
      28.28   32.36   32.40   31.76   31.29   31.03   30.42   31.70
      32.15   31.73                                                
 -- Buchanan, Jack H          14 Centre College-KY         NT   X5:25.41  
      27.87   30.89   31.99   32.93   33.21   33.86   34.03   34.52
      33.75   32.36                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamp, Caroline F          FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:01.38    9  
      28.80   32.58                                                
  2 Walton, Laura A           12 Centre College-KY         NT    1:02.68    4  
      29.46   33.22                                                
  3 Ross, Brittany M          JR W&L-VA                    NT    1:03.36    3  
      29.84   33.52                                                
  4 Kasoff, Lauren I          SO W&L-VA                    NT    1:03.38    2  
      29.23   34.15                                                
  5 Judson, Hadley E             Centre College-KY         NT    1:04.68    1  
      30.30   34.38                                                
  6 Nelson, Bailey A          14 Centre College-KY         NT    1:05.13  
      30.05   35.08                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stirling, Jeffrey M       SR W&L-VA                    NT      52.28    9  
      24.49   27.79                                                
  2 Edwards, Aaron D          12 Centre College-KY         NT      56.94    4  
      26.13   30.81                                                
  3 Assercq, Mathieu L        14 Centre College-KY         NT      57.88    3  
      26.75   31.13                                                
  4 Davies, Sinclair S           Centre College-KY         NT      58.47    2  
      26.80   31.67                                                
 -- Ireland, David R          SO W&L-VA                    NT     X53.54  
      25.04   28.50                                                
 -- Marsh, Wayde Z            JR W&L-VA                    NT     X56.34  
      26.03   30.31                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:15.76    9  
      29.75   34.40   40.01   31.60                                
  2 Melkun, Hannah H          FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:19.27    4  
      30.82   35.43   40.38   32.64                                
  3 Holliday, Meghan J        14 Centre College-KY         NT    2:20.77    3  
      30.27   35.58   42.20   32.72                                
  4 Oatman, Holly H              Centre College-KY         NT    2:21.31    2  
      30.94   35.64   42.17   32.56                                
  5 Salvati, Katie A          SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:21.70    1  
      30.10   35.31   42.79   33.50                                
  6 Nelson, Bailey A          14 Centre College-KY         NT    2:24.45  
      30.37   36.76   42.93   34.39                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washnock, Chris J         SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:01.55    9  
      27.13   30.27   35.75   28.40                                
  2 Malony, Shawn P           SR Centre College-KY         NT    2:05.79    4  
      28.00   32.37   37.21   28.21                                
  3 Vetter, Spencer E            Centre College-KY         NT    2:10.82    3  
      27.88   34.24   37.41   31.29                                
  4 Rodgers, Louis T             Centre College-KY         NT    2:11.19    2  
      27.82   33.31   38.03   32.03                                
 -- Hampel, Alex J            FR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:06.89  
      29.28   31.99   37.12   28.50                                
 -- Marciano, Giovanni A      SO W&L-VA                    NT   X2:14.95  
      26.92   34.82   40.20   33.01                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College-KY  'A'                                 NT    3:42.46   11  
     1) Maggard, Colleen C 12           2) Judson, Hadley E               
     3) Mescher, Maddie S 14            4) Weber, Clark E 14              
       26.82    55.34    26.54    55.45    26.78    56.20    26.32    55.47
  2 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    3:43.49    4  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn P SR           2) Hardy, Meredith E SO           
     3) Lawrence, Rebecca H SO          4) Rolfe, Delaney O JR            
       26.56    55.44    26.58    55.34    27.30    59.92    23.62    52.79
  3 Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT    3:52.76    2  
     1) Hamp, Caroline F FR             2) Starnes, Lauren E SR           
     3) Gabe, Mary L FR                 4) Schwartz, Erin S SR            
       28.32  1:00.49    25.64    56.08    27.52    57.49    27.86    58.70
  4 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    3:58.61  
     1) Leftwich, Olivia G              2) Oatman, Holly H                
     3) Haase, Katelyn E 13             4) Washnock, Caroline T 14        
       28.85  1:00.57    27.93    58.66    28.15    59.41    28.42    59.97
  5 Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT   x4:01.69  
     1) Mensch, Rachel E JR             2) Moore, Colleen E JR            
     3) Ross, Kelly M JR                4) Gay, Sydney R FR               
       28.55  1:00.28    29.48  1:01.79    27.93    58.94    28.75  1:00.68
  6 Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT   x4:09.12  
     1) Chumbley, Allison B             2) Lenox, Stephanie L 12          
     3) Kurzendoerfer, Katie K 13       4) Hamilton, Leslie A             
       28.54  1:01.55    29.22  1:03.20    28.96  1:01.30    29.97  1:03.07
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University-VA  'A'                  NT    3:16.18   11  
     1) Stirling, Brian D SR            2) Harder, Brad D SR              
     3) Hartman, Ryan M SR              4) Sykes, Rick D JR               
       23.38    48.65    23.77    50.54    23.26    48.58    22.55    48.41
  2 Centre College-KY  'A'                                 NT    3:24.50    4  
     1) Edwards, Aaron D 12             2) Pritchett, Jess S              
     3) Rauh, Nick A                    4) Duren, Gordon G 14             
       24.28    50.66    23.57    51.37    24.31    51.89    23.82    50.58
  3 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    3:31.87    2  
     1) McCrary, Wes FR                 2) Cowley, Stuart T 13            
     3) Buchanan, Jack H 14             4) Walker, Sam P 14               
       25.33    52.76    25.01    54.14    24.89    51.81    24.75    53.16
  4 Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT   x3:55.51  
     1) Piunti, Jack A 14               2) McConnell, Knox A 14           
     3) Deaton, Nate R                  4) Matano, Jake B                 
       25.65    54.66    24.38    51.64    26.87  1:27.15    36.75    42.06
 -- Washington and Lee University-VA  'B'                  NT   X3:22.73  
     1) Stirling, Jeffrey M SR          2) Flint, Chase P FR              
     3) Knuth, Robert W SO              4) Hesser, Matthew T SO           
       23.97    50.26    12.99    50.73    23.38    50.56    24.41    51.18
 -- Washington and Lee University-VA  'C'                  NT   X3:24.88  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z JR               2) Cram, Alex I FR                
     3) Meyers, Justin D SO             4) Shuman, Eric M SO              
       24.58    51.30    24.29    51.86    23.70    50.41    24.20    51.31
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       310   2. Centre College                      208
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       140   2. Centre College                      122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       170   2. Centre College                       86