Recap | Results

Licensed to Wingate University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/18/2011 09:50 PM
                  Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     1:46.28    1:45.60   40  
       26.75    29.28    26.05    23.52                                    
  2 Savannah College of Art/Design  'A'               1:50.08    1:45.76   34  
       27.34    28.25    26.03    24.14                                    
  3 Wingate University  'A'                           1:51.48    1:46.18   32  
       27.53    29.32    25.25    24.08                                    
  4 Limestone College  'A'                            1:50.44    1:49.47   30  
       27.21    30.85    26.27    25.14                                    
  5 Catawba College  'A'                              1:52.95    1:51.40   28  
       28.17    31.01    27.07    25.15                                    
  6 Converse College  'A'                             1:52.63    1:51.66   26  
       28.40    31.83    26.62    24.81                                    
  7 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:53.31    1:53.21   24  
  8 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:53.99    1:53.48   22  
       29.74    31.86    27.00    24.88                                    
B - Final
  9 Lenoir Rhyne University  'A'                      1:55.40    1:53.72   18  
       29.68    31.95    27.56    24.53                                    
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          1:54.72    1:53.93   14  
       28.87    31.27    28.53    25.26                                    
 11 Queens University of Charlotte  'A'               1:55.01    1:54.52   12  
       26.12    33.04    28.21    27.15                                    
 12 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:59.90    1:58.28   10  
       30.64    34.26    27.01    26.37                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wingate University  'A'                           1:34.12    1:30.79   40  
       23.83    25.05    21.93    19.98                                    
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                     1:35.03    1:32.16   34  
       24.09    25.99    21.72    20.36                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:34.67    1:32.83   32  
       24.15    25.83    22.70    20.15                                    
  4 Queens University of Charlotte  'A'               1:33.56    1:32.99   30  
       23.71    25.98    22.91    20.39                                    
  5 Limestone College  'A'                            1:35.86    1:34.05   28  
       23.93    26.76    23.09    20.27                                    
  6 Fairmont State University  'A'                    1:36.84    1:36.23   26  
       24.48    27.57    23.23    20.95                                    
  7 Pfeiffer University  'A'                          1:36.55    1:36.56   24  
       25.03    26.80    23.46    21.27                                    
 -- Savannah College of Art/Design  'A'               1:35.76         DQ  
       23.57    25.62    22.76    20.67                                    
B - Final
  9 Catawba College  'A'                              1:37.85    1:36.10   18  
       25.62    26.51    22.80    21.17                                    
 10 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'               1:37.71    1:37.33   14  
       25.45    27.33    22.99    21.56                                    
 11 Transylvania University  'A'                      1:39.95    1:38.59   12  
       26.99    26.31    23.11    22.18                                    
 12 Lenoir Rhyne University  'A'                      1:46.48    1:46.34   10  
       27.06    29.87    25.89    23.52                                    
 13 Davis & Elkins College  'A'                       1:51.99    1:51.67    8  
       29.92    31.26    26.05    24.44                                    
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gluhosky, Rhiannon        FR CC Valkyries         4:31.83    4:28.96   20  
      28.24   32.35   33.51   34.20   39.41   39.53   31.51   30.21
  2 Andrechuk, Alex           FR WING Bulldogs        4:34.01    4:31.80   17  
      28.15   33.06   36.12   35.83   37.36   38.43   31.73   31.12
  3 Supcoe, Sarah             SR WING Bulldogs        4:36.45    4:33.95   16  
      28.81   31.78   36.08   35.99   38.03   39.30   32.91   31.05
  4 Kozlowski, Mary Claire    SR JHU Blue Jays        4:38.26    4:35.91   15  
      28.98   32.41   36.10   35.69   39.95   39.56   32.20   31.02
  5 Bradley, Christl          FR CC Valkyries         4:40.81    4:37.76   14  
      29.12   32.74   35.45   35.01   40.66   41.31   33.04   30.43
  6 Russell, Jenni            SO CC Valkyries         4:38.74    4:38.71   13  
      30.71   35.43   35.64   35.79   37.94   38.95   32.44   31.81
  7 Erickson, Sarah           SR WING Bulldogs        4:41.46    4:40.40   12  
      29.53   33.29   37.37   36.89   40.91   40.30   31.72   30.39
  8 Wain, Nicole              SO JHU Blue Jays        4:39.22    4:41.53   11  
      30.09   33.60   36.34   36.04   40.78   41.53   32.27   30.88
B - Final
  9 Skinner, Amanda           SO TU Pioneers          4:47.36    4:36.96    9  
      28.70   33.75   35.32   34.86   38.98   40.73   33.44   31.18
 10 Futscher, Melanie         JR SCAD Bees            4:42.68    4:36.98    7  
      29.41   34.46   36.12   35.88   38.59   39.30   32.54   30.68
 11 Kasoff, Lauren            FR W & L Generals       4:49.75    4:44.16    6  
      30.16   33.99   35.68   35.80   41.26   42.09   32.83   32.35
 12 Budnik, Kati              FR WING Bulldogs        4:49.15    4:44.94    5  
      29.71   33.68   36.20   36.09   40.89   42.21   33.77   32.39
 13 Brosseau, Kelsey          SR SCAD Bees            4:53.02    4:45.48    4  
      30.28   34.73   38.19   37.88   40.23   40.14   32.65   31.38
 14 Anderson, Lindsey         SO TU Pioneers          4:48.78    4:49.99    3  
      29.37   33.88   34.95   34.96   42.16   43.73   35.71   35.23
 15 Lima, Hope                JR WVWC Bobcats         4:52.45    4:51.60    2  
      29.87   35.30   36.94   36.04   42.83   43.78   34.30   32.54
 16 Smith, Kelsey             SR QU Royals            4:47.47    4:52.35    1  
      30.01   35.17   38.01   37.22   41.09   41.60   35.07   34.18
C - Final
 17 Urban, Rachel             FR CATC Indians         4:55.65    4:48.80  
      30.92   36.64   36.88   35.81   41.75   41.57   33.10   32.13
 18 Christopher, Kelsey       JR SCAD Bees            4:55.89    4:53.20  
      29.17   35.52   37.84   37.95   41.02   42.50   35.16   34.04
 19 Neubauer, Megan           JR LRU Bears            4:56.00    4:54.73  
      31.18   36.23   36.46   36.17   45.05   44.83   32.85   31.96
 20 Maness, Samantha          SO PU Falcons           4:54.72    4:54.75  
      30.37   36.51   36.78   36.54   42.48   42.68   35.61   33.78
 21 Shultz, Meredith          SR CATC Indians         4:57.23    4:54.94  
      30.74   35.93   38.13   38.01   40.59   42.05   35.33   34.16
 22 Thienapirak, Pin          FR SCAD Bees            4:59.86    4:55.21  
      31.10   36.90   37.55   38.41   41.72   42.53   36.37   30.63
 23 Kirkhart, Ashley          JR WVWC Bobcats         4:55.89    5:00.59  
      32.19   36.89   36.53   36.61   44.40   44.29   35.25   34.43
 24 Mattil, Kate              JR CC Valkyries         4:57.54    5:05.39  
      32.61   39.47   39.22   37.95   39.77   41.61   37.91   36.85
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Blazevski, Marko          FR WING Bulldogs        4:05.97    3:57.28   20  
      24.45   27.85   30.29   29.19   34.61   34.67   28.73   27.49
  2 Machado, Marcelo          SR WING Bulldogs        4:05.16    4:03.53   17  
      25.94   30.10   31.48   31.24   33.58   34.82   28.67   27.70
  3 Kowalsky, Markus          JR JHU Blue Jays        4:06.87    4:04.08   16  
      25.97   30.06   31.78   30.92   34.88   35.28   28.04   27.15
  4 Washnock, Christopher     JR W & L Generals       4:04.85    4:04.99   15  
      25.17   29.97   30.72   29.33   35.63   36.13   29.81   28.23
  5 Lynch, Patrick            JR JHU Blue Jays        4:09.87    4:09.59   14  
      26.87   29.77   31.99   32.75   34.42   36.37   28.71   28.71
  6 Sanders, Mike             FR LIME Saints          4:10.30    4:09.64   13  
      26.14   30.06   32.24   31.54   36.72   36.43   29.02   27.49
  7 Sullivan, Stephen         SR SCAD Bees            4:07.30    4:09.70   12  
      25.60   30.10   31.68   30.97   35.24   36.97   29.71   29.43
  8 Leddy, Michael            FR JHU Blue Jays        4:10.38    4:11.73   11  
      26.45   30.60   32.01   31.57   35.88   36.96   29.72   28.54
B - Final
  9 Karlsson, Mikael          JR CATC Indians         4:10.39    4:08.12    9  
      25.36   29.20   31.89   31.19   35.46   36.83   29.15   29.04
 10 Wilder, Brandon           SR W & L Generals       4:10.44    4:09.69    7  
      25.74   29.51   32.92   33.35   36.80   37.27   27.19   26.91
 11 Acquaviva, Joe            FR JHU Blue Jays        4:15.99    4:11.07    6  
      26.44   31.18   33.43   31.54   36.34   36.51   29.00   26.63
 12 Karaman, "z"              SR LIME Saints          4:10.46    4:13.60    5  
      26.33   29.88   31.99   31.84   36.06   37.41   30.03   30.06
 13 Hesser, Matthew           FR W & L Generals       4:13.23    4:13.87    4  
      26.63   30.98   31.32   31.34   36.54   38.51   29.55   29.00
 14 Scharmach, Bartos         JR SCAD Bees            4:17.86    4:15.69    3  
      27.13   31.43   33.77   32.60   35.18   35.99   29.89   29.70
 15 Cisneros, Troy            FR QU Royals            4:15.64    4:16.63    2  
      26.76   31.51   32.18   31.96   38.32   37.45   30.64   27.81
 16 Cullo, Francis            JR W & L Generals       4:20.92    4:20.10    1  
      27.38   31.68   32.46   32.01   38.95   38.99   29.44   29.19
C - Final
 17 Murphy, Ben               JR WING Bulldogs        4:22.14    4:17.95  
      26.63   30.20   33.63   34.12   37.32   37.41   29.63   29.01
 18 Tworek, Nick              SO WVWC Bobcats         4:22.17    4:20.77  
      27.14   30.88   33.00   32.25   39.10   39.23   29.46   29.71
 19 Pooley, Cory              FR PU Falcons           4:29.81    4:30.26  
      27.40   31.75   36.02   34.12   39.97   40.19   30.80   30.01
 20 Barton, Josh              SO FSU Falcons          4:50.49    4:45.55  
      26.71   31.61   35.59   36.15   42.80   43.58   35.83   33.28
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dembny, Valerie           FR WING Bulldogs          57.84      56.62   20  
      26.24   30.38                                                
  2 Kitayama, Taylor          FR JHU Blue Jays          57.40      56.88   17  
      27.05   29.83                                                
  3 Grace, Gianna             JR SCAD Bees              58.17      57.48   16  
      26.65   30.83                                                
  4 Heslin, Meagan            SR JHU Blue Jays          58.96      58.27   15  
      27.70   30.57                                                
  5 Gentry, Jana              SO CC Valkyries           59.39      58.77   14  
      27.50   31.27                                                
  6 Palopoli, Michele         SR JHU Blue Jays          59.33      58.82   13  
      27.45   31.37                                                
  7 Gilbert, Katy             FR LIME Saints            59.18      58.94   12  
      27.23   31.71                                                
  8 Singleton, Laurenn        SO CATC Indians           59.02      58.99   11  
      28.02   30.97                                                
B - Final
  9 Saurborn, Kathryn         SO FSU Falcons            59.81      58.60    9  
      27.23   31.37                                                
 10 Ternes, Kylie             FR JHU Blue Jays          59.68      58.81    7  
      27.89   30.92                                                
 11 Hubbard, Carly            FR TU Pioneers          1:00.09      59.49    6  
      27.83   31.66                                                
 12 LaPierre, Natty           SO LIME Saints          1:00.81    1:00.24    5  
      28.08   32.16                                                
 13 Constan-Tatos, Leah       SO CATC Indians         1:00.79    1:00.38    4  
      28.24   32.14                                                
 14 Pope, Jesse               FR CC Valkyries         1:00.63    1:00.44    3  
      28.23   32.21                                                
 15 Gilbert, Amanda           FR WING Bulldogs        1:00.74    1:00.91    2  
      27.59   33.32                                                
 16 Ross, Brittany            SO W & L Generals       1:00.88    1:01.24    1  
      28.51   32.73                                                
C - Final
 17 Librizzi, Heather         SO SCAD Bees            1:00.98    1:00.19  
      28.73   31.46                                                
 18 Coffey, Kelsey            SR SCAD Bees            1:01.99    1:01.97  
      28.82   33.15                                                
 19 Guillen-Munoz, Maria      SR WVWC Bobcats         1:02.88    1:02.03  
      28.45   33.58                                                
 20 Mills, Caroline           FR LRU Bears            1:02.29    1:02.61  
      28.48   34.13                                                
 21 Fletcher, Sarah           FR TU Pioneers          1:02.52    1:03.49  
      29.64   33.85                                                
 22 Echard, Rachel            FR LIME Saints          1:04.75    1:03.84  
      29.47   34.37                                                
 23 Quaranto, Brittney        FR PU Falcons           1:05.11    1:05.31  
      29.96   35.35                                                
 -- Carrion, Shelby           FR PU Falcons           1:04.37         DQ  
      29.89   34.64                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lemeshko, Liubomyr        FR WING Bulldogs          49.16      48.90   20  
      22.86   26.04                                                
  2 Pushkar-Verbitsky, Vital  SR SCAD Bees              49.61      49.33   17  
      22.50   26.83                                                
  3 Schmidt, Nick             SO JHU Blue Jays          50.03      49.68   16  
      23.35   26.33                                                
  4 Wakula, Patryk            JR LIME Saints            49.74      49.69   15  
      23.13   26.56                                                
  5 Stirling, Brian           JR W & L Generals         50.16      49.78   13.5
      23.15   26.63                                                
  5 Gisriel, Carter           SO JHU Blue Jays          50.21      49.78   13.5
      23.10   26.68                                                
  7 Gregory, Jeremy           SR QU Royals              50.41      49.87   12  
      23.55   26.32                                                
  8 Bartleman, Thomas         SO WVWC Bobcats           51.01      51.28   11  
      23.13   28.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Hughey, Austin            SO QU Royals              51.28      50.77    9  
      23.77   27.00                                                
 10 Ireland, David            FR W & L Generals         51.24      50.88    7  
      23.71   27.17                                                
 11 Edgar, Steven             SO SCAD Bees              51.75      51.02    6  
      23.77   27.25                                                
 12 Waganaar, Spencer         SO WING Bulldogs          51.31      51.23    5  
      24.06   27.17                                                
 13 Woods, Tyler              SO JHU Blue Jays          51.41      51.24    4  
      23.14   28.10                                                
 14 McMichael, Zach           JR PU Falcons             51.16      51.26    3  
      24.42   26.84                                                
 15 Stirling, Jeffrey         JR W & L Generals         51.82      51.80    2  
      23.71   28.09                                                
 16 Marsh, Wayde              SO W & L Generals         52.32      52.94    1  
      24.67   28.27                                                
C - Final
 17 Gebert, Jorah             FR FSU Falcons            52.38      51.48  
      23.88   27.60                                                
 18 Corley, Andrew            FR PU Falcons             52.34      51.80  
      24.23   27.57                                                
 19 Vorst, Brent              JR TU Pioneers            53.00      52.14  
      24.41   27.73                                                
 19 Sullivan, Kelly           FR LIME Saints            52.51      52.14  
      24.22   27.92                                                
 21 Zandee Van Rilland, Eddy  JR JHU Blue Jays          53.04      52.25  
      23.87   28.38                                                
 22 Wilson, Chris             SO SCAD Bees              52.80      53.07  
      24.59   28.48                                                
 23 Kangisser, Justin         SO FSU Falcons            52.82      53.28  
      24.35   28.93                                                
 24 Conviser, Zack            FR LIME Saints            53.83      53.34  
      24.93   28.41                                                
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rinsma, Sarah             FR JHU Blue Jays        1:52.37    1:50.69   20  
      25.61   28.18   28.51   28.39                                
  2 Svensson, Beatrice        FR WING Bulldogs        1:54.53    1:51.64   17  
      26.13   27.94   28.56   29.01                                
  3 Ladd, Alex                FR JHU Blue Jays        1:54.62    1:54.11   16  
      26.13   28.76   29.83   29.39                                
  4 Villegas, Daniela         SO JHU Blue Jays        1:53.65    1:54.39   15  
      26.33   28.93   29.86   29.27                                
  5 Mason, Jess               FR CC Valkyries         1:56.05    1:55.70   14  
      26.30   28.60   30.26   30.54                                
  6 Cahill, Alison            JR TU Pioneers          1:55.94    1:56.26   13  
      25.98   28.68   30.52   31.08                                
  7 Frabasilio, Myriah        FR LIME Saints          1:55.82    1:57.69   12  
      26.56   29.02   30.72   31.39                                
  8 Washburn, Cameron         FR WING Bulldogs        1:56.55    2:00.30   11  
      27.04   29.34   31.41   32.51                                
B - Final
  9 Speer, Elly               SO WING Bulldogs        1:57.22    1:54.97    9  
      27.36   29.08   29.67   28.86                                
 10 Johnson, Ashley           SO CC Valkyries         1:56.96    1:56.08    7  
      26.53   29.28   29.80   30.47                                
 11 Ferriero, Kristen         SO JHU Blue Jays        1:58.28    1:56.20    6  
      27.02   29.25   29.75   30.18                                
 12 Vaccaro, Cheryl           SR WING Bulldogs        1:57.33    1:56.23    5  
      26.50   29.13   30.27   30.33                                
 13 Partlow, Claire           FR SCAD Bees            1:57.31    1:56.25    4  
      26.44   29.29   30.28   30.24                                
 14 Pendleton, Carlie         SO LRU Bears            1:57.83    1:57.68    3  
      26.90   29.67   30.55   30.56                                
 15 Soutar, Lauren            SR SCAD Bees            1:59.30    1:58.84    2  
      27.52   30.17   30.58   30.57                                
 16 Ghemigian, Khristine      JR JHU Blue Jays        1:57.78    1:58.98    1  
      27.14   29.54   30.84   31.46                                
C - Final
 17 Rolfe, Delaney            SO W & L Generals       2:00.00    1:59.09  
      27.32   30.07   30.82   30.88                                
 18 Kiefner, Victoria         JR CATC Indians         2:01.46    1:59.19  
      27.17   29.86   31.12   31.04                                
 19 Watts, Savanah            JR SCAD Bees            2:02.97    2:00.23  
      27.29   29.78   31.16   32.00                                
 20 LaPierre, Natty           SO LIME Saints          2:02.03    2:01.15  
      27.83   30.41   31.48   31.43                                
 21 Echard, Rachel            FR LIME Saints          2:06.56    2:02.82  
      28.99   31.30   31.41   31.12                                
 22 Diamond, Chelsea          FR TU Pioneers          2:01.89    2:03.50  
      28.00   30.74   31.90   32.86                                
 23 Dionne, Morgan            FR PU Falcons           2:05.59    2:04.60  
      28.47   31.28   32.45   32.40                                
 24 Cox, Wendy                FR LIME Saints          2:03.83    2:05.65  
      28.58   31.75   32.17   33.15                                
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Graudins, Alex            SO SCAD Bees            1:41.87    1:39.42   20  
      23.23   25.35   25.54   25.30                                
  2 Lordi, Anthony            FR JHU Blue Jays        1:41.38    1:40.77   17  
      23.29   25.48   25.82   26.18                                
  3 Maxwell, Lance            SO LIME Saints          1:40.93    1:41.35   16  
      23.69   25.18   25.82   26.66                                
  4 Kimball, Will             FR JHU Blue Jays        1:41.75    1:42.03   15  
      23.77   25.40   26.28   26.58                                
  5 Niemiec, Stephen          JR JHU Blue Jays        1:41.84    1:42.62   14  
      24.01   25.64   26.20   26.77                                
  6 Viselli, Santino          JR WING Bulldogs        1:42.56    1:43.06   13  
      24.35   26.09   25.85   26.77                                
  7 Leclere, Theo             FR JHU Blue Jays        1:43.56    1:43.60   12  
      23.84   26.28   26.85   26.63                                
  8 Raynard, Dan              JR JHU Blue Jays        1:42.75    1:43.62   11  
      23.88   25.94   26.36   27.44                                
B - Final
  9 Hartman, Ryan             JR W & L Generals       1:44.13    1:43.56    9  
      24.39   26.22   26.45   26.50                                
 10 Dye, Jeff                 JR WVWC Bobcats         1:43.82    1:43.79    7  
      24.63   26.66   26.59   25.91                                
 11 Reitzel, Alec             FR LRU Bears            1:44.28    1:44.12    6  
      24.58   26.45   26.36   26.73                                
 12 Gehrs, Tyler              SO W & L Generals       1:44.49    1:44.84    5  
      24.91   26.45   26.98   26.50                                
 13 Willers, Lucas            SR WING Bulldogs        1:45.23    1:44.90    4  
      24.42   26.37   26.98   27.13                                
 14 Torres, Edwin             SR PU Falcons           1:45.77    1:45.01    3  
      24.33   26.68   26.31   27.69                                
 15 Thomas, Nik               JR LIME Saints          1:44.99    1:45.46    2  
      24.51   26.61   27.13   27.21                                
 16 Sousa, Lee                JR WING Bulldogs        1:44.08    1:45.47    1  
      24.50   26.58   26.87   27.52                                
C - Final
 17 Esch, Teddy               FR LRU Bears            1:46.13    1:44.85  
      23.50   26.44   27.44   27.47                                
 18 Radcliff, Ryan            SO FSU Falcons          1:46.73    1:45.38  
      23.46   26.68   27.45   27.79                                
 19 Walpole, Alex             SR CATC Indians         1:47.38    1:46.54  
      24.33   26.72   27.51   27.98                                
 20 Dent, David               FR FSU Falcons          1:47.57    1:46.81  
      24.22   26.71   27.72   28.16                                
 21 Auten, Jeffrey            FR WING Bulldogs        1:46.16    1:47.46  
      24.43   26.79   27.70   28.54                                
 22 Franz, Mark               SO PU Falcons           1:49.50    1:49.66  
      25.42   27.32   28.23   28.69                                
 23 Hutchison, Elliot         FR SCAD Bees            1:49.45    1:50.06  
      25.55   27.57   28.26   28.68                                
 24 Hurlimann, Zachary        FR FSU Falcons          1:52.04    1:52.78  
      25.49   28.05   29.45   29.79                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Roberts, Liz              SR SCAD Bees            1:04.31    1:03.10   20  
      29.50   33.60                                                
  2 Svensson, Beatrice        FR WING Bulldogs        1:06.43    1:05.16   17  
      30.70   34.46                                                
  3 Tsay, Annie               JR JHU Blue Jays        1:06.71    1:06.41   15.5
      30.54   35.87                                                
  3 Duncan, Zenobia           JR SCAD Bees            1:06.87    1:06.41   15.5
      30.25   36.16                                                
  5 Corso, Kaycee             JR SCAD Bees            1:07.36    1:06.72   14  
      30.53   36.19                                                
  6 Vaccaro, Cheryl           SR WING Bulldogs        1:07.20    1:07.11   13  
      31.82   35.29                                                
  7 Cusumano, Cristina        FR JHU Blue Jays        1:06.87    1:07.25   12  
      30.78   36.47                                                
  8 Kniffen, Jillian          FR PU Falcons           1:07.48    1:08.29   11  
      31.77   36.52                                                
B - Final
  9 Carter, Haley             SO PU Falcons           1:08.90    1:07.94    9  
      31.71   36.23                                                
 10 Floria, Charlotte         SR JHU Blue Jays        1:08.59    1:08.93    7  
      32.68   36.25                                                
 11 Atkin, Lindsay            JR LRU Bears            1:08.93    1:08.94    6  
      32.58   36.36                                                
 12 Huff, Katie               SR CATC Indians         1:08.18    1:09.16    5  
      31.82   37.34                                                
 13 Reighley, Kaitlyn         JR TU Pioneers          1:10.33    1:09.62    4  
      32.83   36.79                                                
 14 Bailer, Rachel            SO WVWC Bobcats         1:10.01    1:09.97    3  
      33.11   36.86                                                
 15 Greener, Casey            FR LIME Saints          1:10.94    1:09.99    2  
      32.71   37.28                                                
 16 Johnson, Hillary          FR CC Valkyries         1:10.33    1:10.36    1  
      32.87   37.49                                                
C - Final
 17 Skinner, Amanda           SO TU Pioneers          1:12.16    1:09.59  
      32.40   37.19                                                
 18 Coffey, Kelsey            SR SCAD Bees            1:12.19    1:11.27  
      33.80   37.47                                                
 19 Denton, Ellen             FR WVWC Bobcats         1:12.06    1:11.97  
      33.54   38.43                                                
 20 Washko, Grace             FR SCAD Bees            1:12.12    1:12.15  
      33.92   38.23                                                
 21 Mannon, Joanna            SO LIME Saints          1:12.12    1:12.20  
      33.99   38.21                                                
 22 Pales, Brittany           JR WING Bulldogs        1:13.19    1:13.81  
      34.41   39.40                                                
 23 Olive, Austin             FR QU Royals            1:15.31    1:15.78  
      35.07   40.71                                                
 24 Dorris, Claire            SR TU Pioneers          1:16.57    1:16.00  
      35.14   40.86                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Julyan, Rory              SO WING Bulldogs          57.10      54.98   20  
      25.76   29.22                                                
  2 Lawrence, Mike            SR SCAD Bees              57.02      55.22   17  
      26.26   28.96                                                
  3 Waganaar, Spencer         SO WING Bulldogs          58.24      57.24   16  
      26.97   30.27                                                
  4 Crawford, Sam             SO SCAD Bees              58.34      57.44   15  
      27.07   30.37                                                
  5 Nam, Tim                  JR JHU Blue Jays          58.41      57.68   14  
      27.12   30.56                                                
  6 Stolt, Christoffer        JR CATC Indians           58.12      57.82   13  
      26.86   30.96                                                
  7 Polyak, Alex              FR JHU Blue Jays          58.41      58.64   12  
      28.00   30.64                                                
  8 Razavi, Chris             SR JHU Blue Jays          58.56      59.29   11  
      27.55   31.74                                                
B - Final
  9 Emmett, Nat               SR SCAD Bees              59.07      57.07    9  
      26.88   30.19                                                
 10 Dexter, Ian               JR W & L Generals         58.89      58.71    7  
      27.26   31.45                                                
 11 Ireland, David            FR W & L Generals         59.48      58.81    6  
      27.35   31.46                                                
 12 Malul, Yakir              JR CATC Indians         1:00.41      59.27    5  
      27.47   31.80                                                
 13 Roddenbery, Jim           FR PU Falcons             59.86      59.58    4  
      28.41   31.17                                                
 14 Magliaro, Gene            SO LIME Saints            59.95      59.70    3  
      27.53   32.17                                                
 15 Grattan, Robert           JR W & L Generals         58.99    1:00.18    2  
      27.99   32.19                                                
 16 Parks, Kevin              SR PU Falcons           1:00.13    1:00.19    1  
      28.18   32.01                                                
C - Final
 17 Garner, Max               FR WVWC Bobcats         1:00.71    1:00.06  
      28.56   31.50                                                
 18 Madolev, Atanas           SO FSU Falcons          1:01.36    1:01.34  
      28.68   32.66                                                
 19 Wilson, Kasozi            JR FSU Falcons          1:02.87    1:02.05  
      28.27   33.78                                                
 20 Vogel, Ben                SR SCAD Bees            1:03.21    1:03.03  
      28.61   34.42                                                
 21 Sox, Cody                 SO LIME Saints          1:03.70    1:03.28  
      28.62   34.66                                                
 22 Dipietro, Mike            FR SCAD Bees            1:03.30    1:03.52  
      29.77   33.75                                                
 23 Stokes, Will              SO WING Bulldogs        1:04.27    1:04.82  
      29.57   35.25                                                
 24 Smidinger, Max               DEC Senators         1:05.00    1:05.31  
      29.83   35.48                                                
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kitayama, Taylor          FR JHU Blue Jays          56.38      56.54   20  
      27.55   28.99                                                
  2 Seed, Caitlin             SR QU Royals              56.34      56.64   17  
      26.81   29.83                                                
  3 Dembny, Valerie           FR WING Bulldogs          57.72      57.41   16  
      28.18   29.23                                                
  4 Pouchet, Renee            SR LIME Saints            59.15      58.94   15  
      28.27   30.67                                                
  5 Moody, Nicole             SR WING Bulldogs          58.92      59.03   14  
      28.68   30.35                                                
  6 Varga, Fanny              SO SCAD Bees              58.38      59.20   13  
      28.07   31.13                                                
  7 Washburn, Cameron         FR WING Bulldogs          59.01      59.68   12  
      29.07   30.61                                                
  8 Kesmark, Malin            JR WING Bulldogs          59.37      59.71   11  
      28.87   30.84                                                
B - Final
  9 Singleton, Laurenn        SO CATC Indians           59.87      59.02    9  
      28.73   30.29                                                
 10 Kimura, Lucianne          SR CC Valkyries         1:00.98    1:00.23    7  
      29.12   31.11                                                
 11 Krogh, Mary Ashley        JR SCAD Bees            1:00.46    1:00.29    6  
      29.60   30.69                                                
 12 Benton, Kim               FR PU Falcons           1:02.52    1:00.55    5  
      29.46   31.09                                                
 13 Diamond, Chelsea          FR TU Pioneers          1:01.92    1:00.80    4  
      29.69   31.11                                                
 14 Culver, Heidi             JR JHU Blue Jays        1:01.32    1:01.40    3  
      30.16   31.24                                                
 15 Bostian, Caroline         FR CATC Indians         1:02.02    1:01.93    2  
      29.83   32.10                                                
 -- Onoda, Yukina             SO PU Falcons           1:01.34         DQ  
      29.08   31.22                                                
C - Final
 17 Clark, Laura              SO TU Pioneers          1:03.25    1:02.66  
      30.29   32.37                                                
 18 Glenn, Gina               SO LRU Bears            1:02.95    1:02.87  
      30.70   32.17                                                
 19 Turner, Kathryn           JR LRU Bears            1:03.40    1:03.41  
      31.11   32.30                                                
 20 Rogers, Anna              SR WING Bulldogs        1:04.02    1:04.09  
      31.10   32.99                                                
 21 Hartman, Kasey            FR FSU Falcons          1:06.78    1:04.94  
      31.62   33.32                                                
 22 West, Erin                FR PU Falcons           1:06.02    1:05.25  
      31.61   33.64                                                
 23 Shaw, Amelia              FR CC Valkyries         1:05.40    1:06.56  
      31.88   34.68                                                
 24 Hill, Mo                     SIU Tigers           1:12.06    1:11.35  
      34.98   36.37                                                
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hughey, Austin            SO QU Royals              51.67      51.24   20  
      24.98   26.26                                                
  2 Kniffler, Tim             FR WING Bulldogs          50.88      51.26   17  
      24.64   26.62                                                
  3 Sousa, Lee                JR WING Bulldogs          52.07      51.65   16  
      25.06   26.59                                                
  4 Marsh, Wayde              SO W & L Generals         52.41      51.87   15  
      25.39   26.48                                                
  5 Pushkar-Verbitsky, Vital  SR SCAD Bees              52.29      51.91   14  
      24.75   27.16                                                
  6 Richardson, Dwight        SR WING Bulldogs          52.19      52.24   13  
      25.02   27.22                                                
  7 Acquaviva, Joe            FR JHU Blue Jays          52.36      52.92   12  
      25.97   26.95                                                
 -- Pellerin, Ian             SR WVWC Bobcats           51.03         DQ  
      23.54   26.37                                                
B - Final
  9 Wakula, Patryk            JR LIME Saints            52.47      51.25    9  
      25.08   26.17                                                
 10 Schmidt, Nick             SO JHU Blue Jays          53.05      52.52    7  
      25.35   27.17                                                
 11 Woodford, David           FR JHU Blue Jays          52.78      52.57    6  
      25.50   27.07                                                
 12 Viselli, Santino          JR WING Bulldogs          52.94      52.88    5  
      25.73   27.15                                                
 13 Auten, Jeffrey            FR WING Bulldogs          53.59      53.27    4  
      25.92   27.35                                                
 14 Hesser, Matthew           FR W & L Generals         53.43      53.31    3  
      25.77   27.54                                                
 15 Coggin, Dylan             SO JHU Blue Jays          53.19      53.57    2  
      25.62   27.95                                                
 16 Miller, Reed              FR WING Bulldogs          53.83      53.85    1  
      25.95   27.90                                                
C - Final
 17 Raynard, Dan              JR JHU Blue Jays          54.14      52.97  
      25.89   27.08                                                
 18 Knuth, Robert             FR W & L Generals         53.99      54.18  
      25.75   28.43                                                
 19 Harder, Bradley           JR W & L Generals         54.69      54.19  
      26.35   27.84                                                
 20 Kallam, Taft              FR CATC Indians           54.27      54.23  
      26.47   27.76                                                
 21 Willers, Lucas            SR WING Bulldogs          54.46      54.25  
      26.56   27.69                                                
 22 Cisneros, Troy            FR QU Royals              54.79      54.71  
      26.63   28.08                                                
 23 Thomas, Nik               JR LIME Saints            54.66      54.92  
      26.39   28.53                                                
 24 McCan, Travis             SR WVWC Bobcats           54.94      58.31  
      27.34   30.97                                                
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 424                   
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University          516.5   2. Wingate University                  506
  3. Converse College                    287   4. Savannah College of Art/Design    282.5
  5. Limestone College                   186   6. Transylvania University             164
  7. Catawba College                     158   8. Pfeiffer University                 113
  9. Lenoir Rhyne University              90  10. Fairmont State University            76
 11. West Virginia Wesleyan College       71  12. Queens University of Charlotte       62
 13. Washington & Lee University          10                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 424                    
 
  1. Wingate University                  514   2. Johns Hopkins University          471.5
  3. Washington & Lee University       288.5   4. Savannah College of Art/Design      241
  5. Limestone College                   213   6. Queens University of Charlotte      189
  7. West Virginia Wesleyan College      177   8. Fairmont State University           112
  9. Pfeiffer University                 101  10. Catawba College                     100
 11. Lenoir Rhyne University              55  12. Transylvania University              38
 13. Davis & Elkins College               24