Recap | Results

Licensed to Wingate University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/17/2011 08:20 PM
                  Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:35.27   2/18/2010 Florida Southern College                   
                         C. Potter, A. McIntyre, K. Ruf, R. Sheffield      
  Conference: # 1:35.27   2/18/2010 Florida Southern College                   
                         C. Potter, A. McIntyre, K. Ruf, R. Sheffield      
                1:34.30  D3 A
                1:34.49  D2 A
                1:36.19  D2 B
                1:36.94  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Wingate University  'A'                     1:37.65    1:35.35 D2 B    40  
     1) Vaccaro, Cheryl SR              2) Dembny, Valerie FR             
     3) Gilbert, Amanda FR              4) Moody, Nicole SR               
                  24.30       47.85 (23.55)     1:11.43 (23.58)     1:35.35 (23.92)
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               1:36.16    1:35.43 D2 B    34  
     1) Rinsma, Sarah FR                2) Ternes, Kylie FR               
     3) Kitayama, Taylor FR             4) Rogers, Elizabeth JR           
                  23.94       48.04 (24.10)     1:11.95 (23.91)     1:35.43 (23.48)
  3 Savannah College of Art/Design  'A'         1:39.11    1:37.09         32  
     1) Varga, Fanny SO                 2) Duncan, Zenobia JR             
     3) Roberts, Liz SR                 4) Krogh, Mary Ashley JR          
                  24.58       48.73 (24.15)     1:12.92 (24.19)     1:37.09 (24.17)
  4 Converse College  'A'                       1:40.42    1:39.36         30  
     1) Mason, Jess FR                  2) Johnson, Ashley SO             
     3) Kimura, Lucianne SR             4) Pope, Jesse FR                 
                  24.46       49.68 (25.22)     1:14.71 (25.03)     1:39.36 (24.65)
  5 Transylvania University  'A'                1:39.46    1:39.42         28  
     1) Hubbard, Carly FR               2) Fletcher, Sarah FR             
     3) Diamond, Chelsea FR             4) Cahill, Alison JR              
                  25.58       50.36 (24.78)     1:15.37 (25.01)     1:39.42 (24.05)
  6 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    1:43.37    1:42.38         26  
     1) Carter, Haley SO                2) Kniffen, Jillian FR            
     3) Benton, Kim FR                  4) Dionne, Morgan FR              
                  25.62       50.75 (25.13)     1:16.13 (25.38)     1:42.38 (26.25)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:43.95    1:42.87         24  
     1) Denton, Ellen FR                2) Lima, Hope JR                  
     3) Howard, Natalie JR              4) Guillen-Munoz, Maria SR        
                  25.46       50.97 (25.51)     1:17.38 (26.41)     1:42.87 (25.49)
  8 Limestone College  'A'                      1:44.01    1:43.81         22  
     1) Cox, Wendy FR                   2) Echard, Rachel FR              
     3) Salerno, Caitlin FR             4) Greener, Casey FR              
                  25.54       51.79 (26.25)     1:17.12 (25.33)     1:43.81 (26.69)
Consolation
  9 Catawba College  'A'                        1:45.46    1:43.08         18  
     1) Owens, Ashley SO                2) Constan-Tatos, Leah SO         
     3) Bostian, Caroline FR            4) Kiefner, Victoria JR           
                  25.87       51.71 (25.84)     1:17.74 (26.03)     1:43.08 (25.34)
 10 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:44.06    1:43.62         14  
     1) Saurborn, Kathryn SO            2) Wareing, Alyson SR             
     3) Stambaugh, Michelle FR          4) Hartman, Kasey FR              
                  23.95       50.74 (26.79)     1:18.15 (27.41)     1:43.62 (25.47)
 11 Queens University of Charlotte  'A'         1:44.50    1:44.82         12  
     1) Seed, Caitlin SR                2) Olive, Austin FR               
     3) Hawkins, Theresa JR             4) Smith, Kelsey SR               
                  23.82       50.80 (26.98)     1:19.22 (28.42)     1:44.82 (25.60)
 12 Lenoir Rhyne University  'A'                1:48.27    1:49.69         10  
     1) Turner, Kathryn JR              2) Glenn, Gina SO                 
     3) Mathison, Hailey JR             4) Mills, Caroline FR             
                  27.10       54.14 (27.04)     1:20.87 (26.73)     1:49.69 (28.82)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:19.71   2/12/2009 Limestone College                          
                         C Jordens, M Parsonage, A Melin, G Majlat         
  Conference: # 1:19.25    3/1/2009 Limestone College                          
                         Jordens, Melin, Parsonage, Majlat                 
                1:21.56  D3 A
                1:22.09  D2 A
                1:23.49  D2 B
                1:23.51  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Wingate University  'A'                     1:24.38    1:22.07 D2 A    40  
     1) Julyan, Rory SO                 2) Kniffler, Tim FR               
     3) Lemeshko, Liubomyr FR           4) Richardson, Dwight SR          
                  20.95       41.57 (20.62)     1:02.03 (20.46)     1:22.07 (20.04)
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               1:23.26    1:22.27 D2 B    34  
     1) Zandee Van Rilland, Eddy JR     2) Gisriel, Carter SO             
     3) Woods, Tyler SO                 4) Lordi, Anthony FR              
                  21.07       41.40 (20.33)     1:02.00 (20.60)     1:22.27 (20.27)
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'            1:23.47    1:23.29 D2 B    32  
     1) Sykes, Rick SO                  2) Gehrs, Tyler SO                
     3) Dexter, Ian JR                  4) Stirling, Brian JR             
                  20.89       41.80 (20.91)     1:02.37 (20.57)     1:23.29 (20.92)
  4 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:25.33    1:24.65         30  
     1) Squires, Will JR                2) Dye, Jeff JR                   
     3) Bartleman, Thomas SO            4) Pellerin, Ian SR               
                  21.17       43.01 (21.84)     1:04.21 (21.20)     1:24.65 (20.44)
  5 Limestone College  'A'                      1:27.14    1:25.85         28  
     1) Avey, Steven SO                 2) Thomas, Nik JR                 
     3) Magliaro, Gene SO               4) Wakula, Patryk JR              
                  22.08       43.46 (21.38)     1:04.87 (21.41)     1:25.85 (20.98)
  6 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:26.94    1:26.84         26  
     1) Radcliff, Ryan SO               2) Kangisser, Justin SO           
     3) Madolev, Atanas SO              4) Dent, David FR                 
                  21.85       43.69 (21.84)     1:05.43 (21.74)     1:26.84 (21.41)
  7 Catawba College  'A'                        1:28.68    1:27.02         24  
     1) Stolt, Christoffer JR           2) Karlsson, Mikael JR            
     3) Malul, Yakir JR                 4) Walpole, Alex SR               
                  21.54       42.80 (21.26)     1:04.88 (22.08)     1:27.02 (22.14)
  8 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    1:28.40    1:27.49         22  
     1) Moreno, George SO               2) Franz, Mark SO                 
     3) Torres, Edwin SR                4) Porter, Patrick SO             
                  22.14       43.95 (21.81)     1:05.53 (21.58)     1:27.49 (21.96)
Consolation
  9 Savannah College of Art/Design  'A'         1:29.30    1:25.08         18  
     1) Pushkar-Verbitsky, Vitali SR    2) Crawford, Sam SO               
     3) Edgar, Steven SO                4) Sullivan, Stephen SR           
                  20.79       42.21 (21.42)     1:03.60 (21.39)     1:25.08 (21.48)
 10 Transylvania University  'A'                1:28.87    1:29.21         14  
     1) Vorst, Brent JR                 2) Yang, Yunan JR                 
     3) Rankin, Jonathan JR             4) Porter, Joseph JR              
                  21.79       44.28 (22.49)     1:07.09 (22.81)     1:29.21 (22.12)
 11 Queens University of Charlotte  'A'         1:31.44    1:30.61         12  
     1) Hughey, Austin SO               2) Cisneros, Troy FR              
     3) Creidler, Nick FR               4) Duchampt, Felix SO             
                  21.29       42.91 (21.62)     1:06.51 (23.60)     1:30.61 (24.10)
 12 Lenoir Rhyne University  'A'                1:30.55    1:30.74         10  
     1) Esch, Teddy FR                  2) Reitzel, Alec FR               
     3) DellaMea, JC FR                 4) Courtney, Niall FR             
                  22.68       44.74 (22.06)     1:07.22 (22.48)     1:30.74 (23.52)
 13 Davis & Elkins College  'A'                 1:40.90    1:39.59          8  
     1) Combs, Shade                    2) Potvin, Remy                   
     3) Mannon, Pate                    4) Smidinger, Max                 
                  26.59       50.74 (24.15)     1:15.81 (25.07)     1:39.59 (23.78)
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:56.53   2/12/2009 Stephanie McNicol, SCAD-                   
  Conference: # 4:54.30    3/1/2009 Jesse Bardin, Tampa                        
                4:57.55  D3 A
                4:58.79  D2 A
                5:05.36  D3 B
                5:12.08  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Rinsma, Sarah       FR JHU Blue Jays        5:03.88    4:58.30 D2 A    20  
                  27.01       56.57 (29.56)     1:26.69 (30.12)     1:57.42 (30.73)
        2:28.12 (30.70)     2:58.58 (30.46)     3:28.91 (30.33)     3:58.89 (29.98)
        4:29.06 (30.17)     4:58.30 (29.24)                                        
  2 Speer, Elly         SO WING Bulldogs        5:03.97    4:59.05 D3 B    17  
                  27.81       57.41 (29.60)     1:27.33 (29.92)     1:57.81 (30.48)
        2:28.55 (30.74)     2:58.93 (30.38)     3:29.47 (30.54)     3:59.93 (30.46)
        4:30.33 (30.40)     4:59.05 (28.72)                                        
  3 Gluhosky, Rhiannon  FR CC Valkyries         5:11.43    5:06.58 D2 B    16  
                  27.21       56.93 (29.72)     1:27.28 (30.35)     1:57.97 (30.69)
        2:29.19 (31.22)     3:00.27 (31.08)     3:31.67 (31.40)     4:03.46 (31.79)
        4:35.37 (31.91)     5:06.58 (31.21)                                        
  4 Schmidt, Paige      SO WING Bulldogs        5:04.89    5:09.21 D2 B    15  
                  28.05       57.94 (29.89)     1:28.57 (30.63)     1:59.74 (31.17)
        2:31.22 (31.48)     3:02.99 (31.77)     3:34.57 (31.58)     4:06.60 (32.03)
        4:38.26 (31.66)     5:09.21 (30.95)                                        
  5 Frabasilio, Myriah  FR LIME Saints          5:08.06    5:09.60 D2 B    14  
                  27.58       57.50 (29.92)     1:28.22 (30.72)     1:59.39 (31.17)
        2:30.97 (31.58)     3:02.74 (31.77)     3:34.56 (31.82)     4:06.53 (31.97)
        4:38.34 (31.81)     5:09.60 (31.26)                                        
  6 Owens, Ashley       SO CATC Indians         5:12.13    5:12.49         13  
                  28.29       58.65 (30.36)     1:29.98 (31.33)     2:01.40 (31.42)
        2:33.53 (32.13)     3:05.43 (31.90)     3:37.79 (32.36)     4:09.86 (32.07)
        4:41.93 (32.07)     5:12.49 (30.56)                                        
  7 Erickson, Sarah     SR WING Bulldogs        5:12.67    5:16.37         12  
                  28.43       58.95 (30.52)     1:30.43 (31.48)     2:02.37 (31.94)
        2:34.82 (32.45)     3:07.31 (32.49)     3:39.87 (32.56)     4:12.35 (32.48)
        4:45.09 (32.74)     5:16.37 (31.28)                                        
  8 Trabue, Kelsey      SR WING Bulldogs        5:10.45    5:17.26         11  
                  28.53       59.05 (30.52)     1:30.40 (31.35)     2:02.46 (32.06)
        2:34.64 (32.18)     3:06.84 (32.20)     3:40.00 (33.16)     4:12.83 (32.83)
        4:45.75 (32.92)     5:17.26 (31.51)                                        
Consolation
  9 Librizzi, Heather   SO SCAD Bees            5:18.59    5:05.86 D2 B     9  
                  27.59       57.73 (30.14)     1:28.81 (31.08)     2:00.33 (31.52)
        2:31.56 (31.23)     3:02.83 (31.27)     3:33.63 (30.80)     4:04.88 (31.25)
        4:35.46 (30.58)     5:05.86 (30.40)                                        
 10 Ferriero, Kristen   SO JHU Blue Jays        5:19.54    5:11.59 D2 B     7  
                  28.67       59.62 (30.95)     1:30.89 (31.27)     2:02.31 (31.42)
        2:33.74 (31.43)     3:05.23 (31.49)     3:36.86 (31.63)     4:08.39 (31.53)
        4:40.21 (31.82)     5:11.59 (31.38)                                        
 11 Howard, Cathy       SO JHU Blue Jays        5:15.27    5:11.61 D2 B     6  
                  28.35       59.42 (31.07)     1:31.06 (31.64)     2:02.49 (31.43)
        2:34.18 (31.69)     3:06.27 (32.09)     3:38.19 (31.92)     4:10.09 (31.90)
        4:41.76 (31.67)     5:11.61 (29.85)                                        
 12 Johnson, Ashley     SO CC Valkyries         5:17.88    5:12.12          5  
                  27.95       59.03 (31.08)     1:30.25 (31.22)     2:01.73 (31.48)
        2:33.33 (31.60)     3:04.59 (31.26)     3:36.29 (31.70)     4:08.31 (32.02)
        4:40.55 (32.24)     5:12.12 (31.57)                                        
 13 Ghemigian, Khristi  JR JHU Blue Jays        5:14.59    5:12.50          4  
                  28.32       58.53 (30.21)     1:29.49 (30.96)     2:00.84 (31.35)
        2:32.33 (31.49)     3:04.46 (32.13)     3:36.60 (32.14)     4:08.98 (32.38)
        4:41.10 (32.12)     5:12.50 (31.40)                                        
 14 Rolfe, Delaney      SO W & L Generals       5:15.90    5:13.13          3  
                  28.24       58.85 (30.61)     1:29.97 (31.12)     2:01.70 (31.73)
        2:33.49 (31.79)     3:05.64 (32.15)     3:37.80 (32.16)     4:09.84 (32.04)
        4:41.96 (32.12)     5:13.13 (31.17)                                        
 15 Culver, Heidi       JR JHU Blue Jays        5:20.80    5:15.21          2  
                  28.56       59.47 (30.91)     1:30.91 (31.44)     2:02.56 (31.65)
        2:34.51 (31.95)     3:06.58 (32.07)     3:38.65 (32.07)     4:11.14 (32.49)
        4:43.49 (32.35)     5:15.21 (31.72)                                        
 16 Soutar, Lauren      SR SCAD Bees            5:14.25    5:19.75          1  
                  28.26       59.15 (30.89)     1:30.72 (31.57)     2:02.63 (31.91)
        2:34.71 (32.08)     3:07.07 (32.36)     3:39.59 (32.52)     4:12.40 (32.81)
        4:45.78 (33.38)     5:19.75 (33.97)                                        
Bonus
 17 Partlow, Claire     FR SCAD Bees            5:24.43    5:14.56        
                  26.82       57.17 (30.35)     1:28.68 (31.51)     2:00.40 (31.72)
        2:32.26 (31.86)     3:04.47 (32.21)     3:36.72 (32.25)     4:09.90 (33.18)
        4:42.53 (32.63)     5:14.56 (32.03)                                        
 18 Brosseau, Kelsey    SR SCAD Bees            5:31.48    5:22.81        
                  29.70     1:01.75 (32.05)     1:34.48 (32.73)     2:07.27 (32.79)
        2:40.02 (32.75)     3:12.53 (32.51)     3:45.17 (32.64)     4:17.76 (32.59)
        4:50.55 (32.79)     5:22.81 (32.26)                                        
 19 Shultz, Meredith    SR CATC Indians         5:24.48    5:23.80        
                  29.10     1:00.93 (31.83)     1:33.50 (32.57)     2:06.05 (32.55)
        2:38.67 (32.62)     3:11.18 (32.51)     3:44.51 (33.33)     4:18.11 (33.60)
        4:51.53 (33.42)     5:23.80 (32.27)                                        
 20 Watts, Savanah      JR SCAD Bees            5:24.45    5:25.54        
                  27.94       58.48 (30.54)     1:30.18 (31.70)     2:02.61 (32.43)
        2:35.78 (33.17)     3:09.40 (33.62)     3:43.16 (33.76)     4:17.24 (34.08)
        4:51.41 (34.17)     5:25.54 (34.13)                                        
 21 Neubauer, Megan     JR LRU Bears            5:29.62    5:26.43        
                  29.41     1:01.27 (31.86)     1:33.62 (32.35)     2:06.59 (32.97)
        2:39.58 (32.99)     3:13.06 (33.48)     3:46.37 (33.31)     4:19.76 (33.39)
        4:53.26 (33.50)     5:26.43 (33.17)                                        
 22 Salerno, Caitlin    FR LIME Saints          5:27.83    5:26.87        
                  29.09     1:00.74 (31.65)     1:33.52 (32.78)     2:06.64 (33.12)
        2:40.14 (33.50)     3:13.93 (33.79)     3:47.10 (33.17)     4:20.48 (33.38)
        4:53.92 (33.44)     5:26.87 (32.95)                                        
 23 Maness, Samantha    SO PU Falcons           5:32.37    5:28.14        
                  29.16     1:00.79 (31.63)     1:33.22 (32.43)     2:06.02 (32.80)
        2:39.58 (33.56)     3:12.72 (33.14)     3:46.96 (34.24)     4:20.75 (33.79)
        4:55.02 (34.27)     5:28.14 (33.12)                                        
 24 Dionne, Morgan      FR PU Falcons           5:32.79    5:34.66        
                  29.69     1:01.92 (32.23)     1:34.82 (32.90)     2:08.17 (33.35)
        2:41.92 (33.75)     3:16.36 (34.44)     3:50.84 (34.48)     4:25.55 (34.71)
        5:00.48 (34.93)     5:34.66 (34.18)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 4:28.49             Scott Trautwire, WSU                       
  Conference: # 4:24.15    3/1/2009 Chris O'Linger, Tampa                      
                4:29.69  D2 A
                4:30.11  D3 A
                4:37.33  D3 B
                4:42.51  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Denysenko, Iarosla  FR WING Bulldogs        4:36.35    4:25.36%D2 A    20  
                  24.33       50.93 (26.60)     1:17.80 (26.87)     1:45.08 (27.28)
        2:12.62 (27.54)     2:39.15 (26.53)     3:06.35 (27.20)     3:33.43 (27.08)
        3:59.84 (26.41)     4:25.36 (25.52)                                        
  2 Graudins, Alex      SO SCAD Bees            4:38.55    4:27.87%D2 A    17  
                  23.75       49.34 (25.59)     1:15.40 (26.06)     1:42.02 (26.62)
        2:08.95 (26.93)     2:36.36 (27.41)     3:03.67 (27.31)     3:31.70 (28.03)
        3:59.84 (28.14)     4:27.87 (28.03)                                        
  3 Dutton, Cole        SO WING Bulldogs        4:37.60    4:35.96 D3 B    16  
                  24.41       50.93 (26.52)     1:18.22 (27.29)     1:45.73 (27.51)
        2:13.60 (27.87)     2:41.68 (28.08)     3:10.33 (28.65)     3:39.04 (28.71)
        4:07.92 (28.88)     4:35.96 (28.04)                                        
  4 Dye, Jeff           JR WVWC Bobcats         4:40.55    4:39.19 D2 B    15  
                  25.09       52.21 (27.12)     1:20.21 (28.00)     1:48.65 (28.44)
        2:17.48 (28.83)     2:46.32 (28.84)     3:15.25 (28.93)     3:43.72 (28.47)
        4:12.17 (28.45)     4:39.19 (27.02)                                        
  5 Atilgan, Emir       SO FSU Falcons          4:41.51    4:39.25 D2 B    14  
                  25.20       52.55 (27.35)     1:20.59 (28.04)     1:48.78 (28.19)
        2:17.49 (28.71)     2:46.20 (28.71)     3:15.12 (28.92)     3:44.06 (28.94)
        4:12.69 (28.63)     4:39.25 (26.56)                                        
  6 Kimball, Will       FR JHU Blue Jays        4:41.91    4:39.93 D2 B    13  
                  24.85       52.20 (27.35)     1:20.54 (28.34)     1:49.01 (28.47)
        2:17.59 (28.58)     2:46.23 (28.64)     3:14.97 (28.74)     3:43.72 (28.75)
        4:11.98 (28.26)     4:39.93 (27.95)                                        
  7 Wilder, Brandon     SR W & L Generals       4:43.48    4:41.46 D2 B    12  
                  25.97       53.78 (27.81)     1:22.27 (28.49)     1:50.48 (28.21)
        2:18.69 (28.21)     2:47.75 (29.06)     3:16.39 (28.64)     3:45.15 (28.76)
        4:13.83 (28.68)     4:41.46 (27.63)                                        
  8 Leclere, Theo       FR JHU Blue Jays        4:41.28    4:44.97         11  
                  24.85       52.25 (27.40)     1:20.88 (28.63)     1:49.46 (28.58)
        2:18.51 (29.05)     2:47.75 (29.24)     3:16.89 (29.14)     3:46.43 (29.54)
        4:15.88 (29.45)     4:44.97 (29.09)                                        
Consolation
  9 Kowalsky, Markus    JR JHU Blue Jays        4:46.08    4:43.49          9  
                  24.98       52.44 (27.46)     1:20.33 (27.89)     1:48.70 (28.37)
        2:17.69 (28.99)     2:46.98 (29.29)     3:16.62 (29.64)     3:46.21 (29.59)
        4:15.86 (29.65)     4:43.49 (27.63)                                        
 10 Fisher, Phil        FR WVWC Bobcats         4:47.71    4:44.33          7  
                  25.24       52.99 (27.75)     1:21.64 (28.65)     1:50.59 (28.95)
        2:19.81 (29.22)     2:49.16 (29.35)     3:18.39 (29.23)     3:47.26 (28.87)
        4:16.08 (28.82)     4:44.33 (28.25)                                        
 11 Wilson, Chris       SO SCAD Bees            4:51.18    4:47.04          6  
                  25.96       54.12 (28.16)     1:22.47 (28.35)     1:51.08 (28.61)
        2:20.00 (28.92)     2:48.93 (28.93)     3:18.21 (29.28)     3:47.89 (29.68)
        4:17.88 (29.99)     4:47.04 (29.16)                                        
 12 Esch, Teddy         FR LRU Bears            4:46.90    4:47.13          5  
                  24.90       52.83 (27.93)     1:21.44 (28.61)     1:50.31 (28.87)
        2:19.42 (29.11)     2:48.78 (29.36)     3:18.16 (29.38)     3:47.77 (29.61)
        4:17.84 (30.07)     4:47.13 (29.29)                                        
 13 Kallam, Taft        FR CATC Indians         4:53.85    4:49.74          4  
                  25.85       54.35 (28.50)     1:23.96 (29.61)     1:53.66 (29.70)
        2:22.52 (28.86)     2:52.10 (29.58)     3:21.80 (29.70)     3:51.49 (29.69)
        4:21.28 (29.79)     4:49.74 (28.46)                                        
 14 Hartman, Ryan       JR W & L Generals       4:52.31    4:52.37          3  
                  25.51       53.65 (28.14)     1:22.70 (29.05)     1:52.17 (29.47)
        2:21.86 (29.69)     2:51.94 (30.08)     3:22.71 (30.77)     3:53.55 (30.84)
        4:23.74 (30.19)     4:52.37 (28.63)                                        
 15 Murphy, Ben         JR WING Bulldogs        4:52.27    4:53.74          2  
                  26.49       54.57 (28.08)     1:23.44 (28.87)     1:52.75 (29.31)
        2:22.48 (29.73)     2:52.19 (29.71)     3:22.40 (30.21)     3:53.10 (30.70)
        4:23.99 (30.89)     4:53.74 (29.75)                                        
 16 Creidler, Nick      FR QU Royals            4:54.07    4:58.01          1  
                  25.86       54.13 (28.27)     1:23.20 (29.07)     1:53.28 (30.08)
        2:23.16 (29.88)     2:53.65 (30.49)     3:24.81 (31.16)     3:56.53 (31.72)
        4:27.83 (31.30)     4:58.01 (30.18)                                        
Bonus
 17 Behne, Michael      FR W & L Generals       4:55.76    4:52.40        
                  26.43       55.00 (28.57)     1:24.48 (29.48)     1:54.23 (29.75)
        2:24.10 (29.87)     2:54.02 (29.92)     3:23.94 (29.92)     3:53.68 (29.74)
        4:23.55 (29.87)     4:52.40 (28.85)                                        
 18 Tworek, Nick        SO WVWC Bobcats         4:56.38    4:52.67        
                  26.28       55.75 (29.47)     1:24.99 (29.24)     1:54.73 (29.74)
        2:24.59 (29.86)     2:54.86 (30.27)     3:24.69 (29.83)     3:54.65 (29.96)
        4:24.30 (29.65)     4:52.67 (28.37)                                        
 19 Hutchison, Elliot   FR SCAD Bees            5:07.04    4:55.29        
                  26.51       55.94 (29.43)     1:26.21 (30.27)     1:56.01 (29.80)
        2:25.72 (29.71)     2:55.65 (29.93)     3:25.79 (30.14)     3:56.43 (30.64)
        4:26.56 (30.13)     4:55.29 (28.73)                                        
 20 Bedingfield, Brock  FR SCAD Bees            4:58.20    4:56.90        
                  26.17       54.99 (28.82)     1:24.69 (29.70)     1:55.16 (30.47)
        2:25.66 (30.50)     2:56.18 (30.52)     3:26.85 (30.67)     3:56.97 (30.12)
        4:27.20 (30.23)     4:56.90 (29.70)                                        
 21 Owen, Zach          SR CATC Indians         5:11.20    5:10.22        
                  27.26       56.54 (29.28)     1:26.53 (29.99)     1:57.38 (30.85)
        2:28.87 (31.49)     3:00.96 (32.09)     3:33.35 (32.39)     4:05.74 (32.39)
        4:38.47 (32.73)     5:10.22 (31.75)                                        
 22 Duchampt, Felix     SO QU Royals            5:22.74    5:23.47        
                  28.86     1:00.76 (31.90)     1:33.82 (33.06)     2:06.61 (32.79)
        2:39.21 (32.60)     3:12.23 (33.02)     3:45.42 (33.19)     4:18.71 (33.29)
        4:51.71 (33.00)     5:23.47 (31.76)                                        
 23 Brannam, Dustin     FR PU Falcons           5:25.04    5:25.10        
                  28.00       58.81 (30.81)     1:31.05 (32.24)     2:04.10 (33.05)
        2:37.64 (33.54)     3:10.96 (33.32)     3:44.78 (33.82)     4:18.69 (33.91)
        4:52.50 (33.81)     5:25.10 (32.60)                                        
 24 Eliason, Kevin         DEC Senators         5:25.78    5:28.15        
                  29.08     1:01.34 (32.26)     1:34.33 (32.99)     2:07.56 (33.23)
        2:40.92 (33.36)     3:14.08 (33.16)     3:47.27 (33.19)     4:21.20 (33.93)
        4:55.36 (34.16)     5:28.15 (32.79)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 2:05.50   2/15/2007 Maria Vlashchenko, Wingate                 
  Conference: # 2:04.79   3/12/2008 Maria Vlashchenko, Wingate                 
                2:03.29  D2 A
                2:05.81  D3 A
                2:09.41  D3 B
                2:10.80  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Dembny, Valerie     FR WING Bulldogs        2:07.03    2:05.51 D3 A    20  
                  27.15       58.87 (31.72)     1:35.32 (36.45)     2:05.51 (30.19)
  2 Gluhosky, Rhiannon  FR CC Valkyries         2:08.20    2:07.92 D3 B    17  
                  28.37     1:00.53 (32.16)     1:38.35 (37.82)     2:07.92 (29.57)
  3 Tsay, Annie         JR JHU Blue Jays        2:06.93    2:08.67 D3 B    16  
                  28.55     1:02.83 (34.28)     1:39.22 (36.39)     2:08.67 (29.45)
  4 Andrechuk, Alex     FR WING Bulldogs        2:09.61    2:09.04 D3 B    15  
                  27.66     1:01.13 (33.47)     1:38.29 (37.16)     2:09.04 (30.75)
  5 Mason, Jess         FR CC Valkyries         2:09.74    2:10.09 D2 B    14  
                  27.38     1:00.50 (33.12)     1:40.17 (39.67)     2:10.09 (29.92)
  6 Futscher, Melanie   JR SCAD Bees            2:09.86    2:11.03         13  
                  28.20     1:01.99 (33.79)     1:39.51 (37.52)     2:11.03 (31.52)
  7 Russell, Jenni      SO CC Valkyries         2:11.08    2:11.06         12  
                  28.94     1:02.97 (34.03)     1:39.63 (36.66)     2:11.06 (31.43)
  8 Kniffen, Jillian    FR PU Falcons           2:11.68    2:11.60         11  
                  28.65     1:02.10 (33.45)     1:40.30 (38.20)     2:11.60 (31.30)
Consolation
  9 Floria, Charlotte   SR JHU Blue Jays        2:12.44    2:11.26          9  
                  29.09     1:02.01 (32.92)     1:39.80 (37.79)     2:11.26 (31.46)
 10 Palopoli, Michele   SR JHU Blue Jays        2:13.41    2:11.56          7  
                  28.25     1:01.69 (33.44)     1:42.16 (40.47)     2:11.56 (29.40)
 11 Singleton, Laurenn  SO CATC Indians         2:11.89    2:12.62          6  
                  28.17     1:00.50 (32.33)     1:41.72 (41.22)     2:12.62 (30.90)
 12 Heslin, Meagan      SR JHU Blue Jays        2:14.79    2:14.68          5  
                  28.47     1:02.67 (34.20)     1:44.09 (41.42)     2:14.68 (30.59)
 13 Budnik, Kati        FR WING Bulldogs        2:15.88    2:14.82          4  
                  28.50     1:02.76 (34.26)     1:42.62 (39.86)     2:14.82 (32.20)
 14 Wain, Nicole        SO JHU Blue Jays        2:13.47    2:14.99          3  
                  29.22     1:04.12 (34.90)     1:43.90 (39.78)     2:14.99 (31.09)
 15 Christopher, Kelse  JR SCAD Bees            2:15.54    2:16.28          2  
                  28.54     1:03.02 (34.48)     1:42.61 (39.59)     2:16.28 (33.67)
 16 Yarborough, Lindsa  SO CATC Indians         2:14.99    2:16.36          1  
                  29.26     1:02.81 (33.55)     1:43.88 (41.07)     2:16.36 (32.48)
Bonus
 17 Kasoff, Lauren      FR W & L Generals       2:16.15    2:14.02        
                  28.93     1:02.78 (33.85)     1:42.65 (39.87)     2:14.02 (31.37)
 18 Anderson, Lindsey   SO TU Pioneers          2:16.24    2:15.00        
                  29.03     1:02.38 (33.35)     1:42.56 (40.18)     2:15.00 (32.44)
 19 Johnson, Hillary    FR CC Valkyries         2:17.01    2:16.90        
                  29.77     1:04.29 (34.52)     1:43.73 (39.44)     2:16.90 (33.17)
 20 Constan-Tatos, Lea  SO CATC Indians         2:16.79    2:17.40        
                  28.72     1:04.16 (35.44)     1:45.95 (41.79)     2:17.40 (31.45)
 21 Pendleton, Carlie   SO LRU Bears            2:18.13    2:18.03        
                  28.98     1:02.57 (33.59)     1:47.21 (44.64)     2:18.03 (30.82)
 22 Glenn, Gina         SO LRU Bears            2:18.99    2:18.30        
                  30.50     1:05.64 (35.14)     1:46.36 (40.72)     2:18.30 (31.94)
 23 Urban, Rachel       FR CATC Indians         2:18.62    2:18.44        
                  30.02     1:04.84 (34.82)     1:46.31 (41.47)     2:18.44 (32.13)
 24 Bailer, Rachel      SO WVWC Bobcats         2:18.72    2:18.60        
                  31.63     1:08.67 (37.04)     1:47.31 (38.64)     2:18.60 (31.29)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 1:48.43   2/12/2009 Aleksander Hetland, TAMP-FL                
  Conference: # 1:46.03    3/1/2009 Alex Hetland, Tampa                        
                1:50.49  D2 A
                1:51.98  D3 A
                1:54.73  D3 B
                1:56.79  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Gregory, Jeremy     SR QU Royals            1:52.82    1:50.69 D3 A    20  
                  23.58       51.38 (27.80)     1:23.88 (32.50)     1:50.69 (26.81)
  2 Kniffler, Tim       FR WING Bulldogs        1:51.39    1:51.13 D3 A    17  
                  23.64       51.29 (27.65)     1:24.18 (32.89)     1:51.13 (26.95)
  3 Waganaar, Spencer   SO WING Bulldogs        1:52.85    1:52.07 D3 B    16  
                  24.73       53.28 (28.55)     1:26.11 (32.83)     1:52.07 (25.96)
  4 Machado, Marcelo    SR WING Bulldogs        1:52.68    1:52.30 D3 B    15  
                  24.51       52.50 (27.99)     1:24.76 (32.26)     1:52.30 (27.54)
  5 Lordi, Anthony      FR JHU Blue Jays        1:52.22    1:52.32 D3 B    14  
                  24.46       52.97 (28.51)     1:26.50 (33.53)     1:52.32 (25.82)
  6 Raynard, Dan        JR JHU Blue Jays        1:53.21    1:53.62 D3 B    13  
                  24.78       53.72 (28.94)     1:27.03 (33.31)     1:53.62 (26.59)
  7 Palmiotto, Danny    JR WING Bulldogs        1:54.64    1:53.97 D3 B    12  
                  24.69       52.96 (28.27)     1:27.55 (34.59)     1:53.97 (26.42)
  8 Grattan, Robert     JR W & L Generals       1:54.93    1:56.48 D2 B    11  
                  25.02       54.58 (29.56)     1:27.71 (33.13)     1:56.48 (28.77)
Consolation
  9 Niemiec, Stephen    JR JHU Blue Jays        1:55.29    1:52.72 D3 B     9  
                  24.67       53.46 (28.79)     1:26.50 (33.04)     1:52.72 (26.22)
 10 Edgar, Steven       SO SCAD Bees            1:56.79    1:54.84 D2 B     7  
                  24.16       53.53 (29.37)     1:27.21 (33.68)     1:54.84 (27.63)
 11 Sullivan, Stephen   SR SCAD Bees            1:55.43    1:54.92 D2 B     6  
                  25.33       54.00 (28.67)     1:27.40 (33.40)     1:54.92 (27.52)
 12 Washnock, Christop  JR W & L Generals       1:56.76    1:54.94 D2 B     5  
                  25.39       53.58 (28.19)     1:27.72 (34.14)     1:54.94 (27.22)
 13 Corley, Andrew      FR PU Falcons           1:57.08    1:55.28 D2 B     4  
                  24.24       52.68 (28.44)     1:28.00 (35.32)     1:55.28 (27.28)
 14 Karlsson, Mikael    JR CATC Indians         1:56.42    1:56.04 D2 B     3  
                  24.86       54.22 (29.36)     1:29.44 (35.22)     1:56.04 (26.60)
 15 Karaman, "z"        SR LIME Saints          1:55.87    1:56.32 D2 B     2  
                  25.67       55.69 (30.02)     1:29.22 (33.53)     1:56.32 (27.10)
 16 Lawrence, Mike      SR SCAD Bees            1:56.79    1:57.35          1  
                  25.53       56.16 (30.63)     1:29.17 (33.01)     1:57.35 (28.18)
Bonus
 17 Emmett, Nat         SR SCAD Bees            1:59.81    1:55.99 D2 B   
                  25.23       56.54 (31.31)     1:28.59 (32.05)     1:55.99 (27.40)
 18 Acquaviva, Joe      FR JHU Blue Jays        1:58.25    1:56.99        
                  24.59       54.22 (29.63)     1:29.84 (35.62)     1:56.99 (27.15)
 19 Cisneros, Troy      FR QU Royals            1:58.13    1:57.15        
                  25.39       54.69 (29.30)     1:30.25 (35.56)     1:57.15 (26.90)
 20 Scharmach, Bartos   JR SCAD Bees            1:57.99    1:58.28        
                  25.82       57.07 (31.25)     1:30.49 (33.42)     1:58.28 (27.79)
 21 Razavi, Chris       SR JHU Blue Jays        2:00.14    1:58.32        
                  25.76       56.09 (30.33)     1:28.68 (32.59)     1:58.32 (29.64)
 22 Reitzel, Alec       FR LRU Bears            1:59.95    1:58.34        
                  25.83       55.39 (29.56)     1:31.01 (35.62)     1:58.34 (27.33)
 23 McCan, Travis       SR WVWC Bobcats         1:58.92    2:00.33        
                  26.33       56.35 (30.02)     1:32.20 (35.85)     2:00.33 (28.13)
 23 Polyak, Alex        FR JHU Blue Jays        1:59.83    2:00.33        
                  26.89       59.08 (32.19)     1:31.90 (32.82)     2:00.33 (28.43)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 23.38   2/12/2009 Cassie Dixon, SCAD-                          
  Conference: # 23.30    3/1/2009 Cassie Dixon, SCAD                           
                23.39  D2 A
                23.56  D3 A
                24.10  D3 B
                24.50  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Seed, Caitlin       SR QU Royals              23.50      23.60 D3 B    20  
  2 Saurborn, Kathryn   SO FSU Falcons            24.05      23.87 D3 B    17  
  3 Rogers, Elizabeth   JR JHU Blue Jays          24.24      23.96 D3 B    16  
  4 Gilbert, Amanda     FR WING Bulldogs          24.50      24.34 D2 B    15  
  5 Ternes, Kylie       FR JHU Blue Jays          24.58      24.36 D2 B    14  
  6 Krogh, Mary Ashley  JR SCAD Bees              24.38      24.43 D2 B    13  
  7 Cahill, Alison      JR TU Pioneers            24.50      24.53         12  
  8 Moody, Nicole       SR WING Bulldogs          24.56      24.61         11  
Consolation
  9 Ladd, Alex          FR JHU Blue Jays          24.68      24.44 D2 B     9  
 10 Villegas, Daniela   SO JHU Blue Jays          24.77      24.71          7  
 11 Varga, Fanny        SO SCAD Bees              25.08      24.83          6  
 12 Duncan, Zenobia     JR SCAD Bees              24.79      24.87          5  
 13 Corso, Kaycee       JR SCAD Bees              25.05      24.91          4  
 14 Cox, Wendy          FR LIME Saints            25.13      25.15          3  
 15 Roberts, Liz        SR SCAD Bees              25.00      25.24          2  
 16 Fletcher, Sarah     FR TU Pioneers            25.17      25.28          1  
Bonus
 17 Kesmark, Malin      JR WING Bulldogs          25.27      25.15        
 18 Pope, Jesse         FR CC Valkyries           25.20      25.16        
 19 Denton, Ellen       FR WVWC Bobcats           25.28      25.19        
 19 Grace, Gianna       JR SCAD Bees              25.39      25.19        
 21 Pales, Brittany     JR WING Bulldogs          25.33      25.43        
 22 Carter, Haley       SO PU Falcons             25.78      25.52        
 23 Pouchet, Renee      SR LIME Saints            25.42      25.54        
 24 Huff, Katie         SR CATC Indians           25.72      25.91        
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 19.64   2/12/2009 Craig Jordens, LIME-                         
  Conference: # 19.63    3/1/2009 Goran Maljat, Limestone                      
                20.29  D2 A
                20.43  D3 A
                20.99  D3 B
                21.31  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Julyan, Rory        SO WING Bulldogs          20.67      20.65 D3 B    20  
  2 Maxwell, Lance      SO LIME Saints            20.65      20.73 D3 B    17  
  3 Richardson, Dwight  SR WING Bulldogs          20.78      20.74 D3 B    16  
  4 Sykes, Rick         SO W & L Generals         20.85      20.77 D3 B    15  
  5 Squires, Will       JR WVWC Bobcats           21.01      20.82 D3 B    14  
  6 Gisriel, Carter     SO JHU Blue Jays          21.05      20.90 D3 B    13  
  7 Lemeshko, Liubomyr  FR WING Bulldogs          21.00      21.07 D2 B    12  
  8 Zandee Van Rilland  JR JHU Blue Jays          21.01      21.18 D2 B    11  
Consolation
  9 Pushkar-Verbitsky,  SR SCAD Bees              21.07      20.59 D3 B     9  
 10 Pellerin, Ian       SR WVWC Bobcats           21.20      21.02 D2 B     7  
 11 Bowden, Dan         FR QU Royals              21.13      21.04 D2 B     6  
 12 Dexter, Ian         JR W & L Generals         21.23      21.16 D2 B     5  
 13 Woods, Tyler        SO JHU Blue Jays          21.19      21.18 D2 B     4  
 14 Gehrs, Tyler        SO W & L Generals         21.23      21.40          3  
 15 Stolt, Christoffer  JR CATC Indians           21.36      21.54          2  
 16 Bartleman, Thomas   SO WVWC Bobcats           21.55      21.59          1  
Bonus
 17 Hughey, Austin      SO QU Royals              22.13      21.28 D2 B   
 18 Vorst, Brent        JR TU Pioneers            21.69      21.63        
 19 Knuth, Robert       FR W & L Generals         21.73      21.72        
 20 Miller, Reed        FR WING Bulldogs          22.20      21.76        
 21 Moreno, George      SO PU Falcons             21.55      21.84        
 22 Radcliff, Ryan      SO FSU Falcons            21.68      21.85        
 23 Dent, David         FR FSU Falcons            22.20      22.10        
 23 Crawford, Sam       SO SCAD Bees              21.90      22.10        
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:51.44   2/12/2009 Johns Hopkins University                   
                         M Spach, A Tsay, S Andryauskas, E Rogers          
  Conference: # 3:51.12    3/1/2009 Johns Hopkins University                   
                         Trembreull, Tsay, Andryauskas, Rogers             
                3:48.99  D2 A
                3:49.62  D3 A
                3:54.99  D2 B
                3:56.60  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               3:53.01    3:49.92#D2 B    40  
     1) Kitayama, Taylor FR             2) Tsay, Annie JR                 
     3) Rinsma, Sarah FR                4) Rogers, Elizabeth JR           
                  27.00       55.81 (55.81)     1:26.18 (30.37)   2:02.34 (1:06.53)
        2:28.51 (26.17)     2:58.99 (56.65)     3:22.97 (23.98)     3:49.92 (50.93)
  2 Wingate University  'A'                     3:59.55    3:50.65#D2 B    34  
     1) Moody, Nicole SR                2) Svensson, Beatrice FR          
     3) Dembny, Valerie FR              4) Vaccaro, Cheryl SR             
                  28.23       58.75 (58.75)     1:28.06 (29.31)   2:02.27 (1:03.52)
        2:28.42 (26.15)     2:58.86 (56.59)     3:23.24 (24.38)     3:50.65 (51.79)
  3 Savannah College of Art/Design  'A'         4:04.91    3:52.55 D2 B    32  
     1) Varga, Fanny SO                 2) Roberts, Liz SR                
     3) Grace, Gianna JR                4) Krogh, Mary Ashley JR          
                  28.23       59.27 (59.27)     1:28.11 (28.84)   2:01.51 (1:02.24)
        2:28.62 (27.11)     3:00.18 (58.67)     3:24.76 (24.58)     3:52.55 (52.37)
  4 Transylvania University  'A'                4:01.76    4:01.79         30  
     1) Diamond, Chelsea FR             2) Skinner, Amanda SO             
     3) Hubbard, Carly FR               4) Cahill, Alison JR              
                  29.42   1:00.19 (1:00.19)     1:31.75 (31.56)   2:09.10 (1:08.91)
        2:36.40 (27.30)     3:08.83 (59.73)     3:33.81 (24.98)     4:01.79 (52.96)
  5 Converse College  'A'                       4:03.80    4:03.29         28  
     1) Gluhosky, Rhiannon FR           2) Johnson, Hillary FR            
     3) Gentry, Jana SO                 4) Mason, Jess FR                 
                  29.33   1:00.18 (1:00.18)     1:32.19 (32.01)   2:09.90 (1:09.72)
        2:36.79 (26.89)     3:09.36 (59.46)     3:34.94 (25.58)     4:03.29 (53.93)
  6 Catawba College  'A'                        4:05.70    4:04.77         26  
     1) Bostian, Caroline FR            2) Huff, Katie SR                 
     3) Singleton, Laurenn SO           4) Kiefner, Victoria JR           
                  29.87   1:01.80 (1:01.80)     1:33.55 (31.75)   2:11.36 (1:09.56)
        2:38.71 (27.35)     3:10.05 (58.69)     3:36.22 (26.17)     4:04.77 (54.72)
  7 Limestone College  'A'                      4:05.81    4:06.54         24  
     1) Pouchet, Renee SR               2) Mannon, Joanna SO              
     3) LaPierre, Natty SO              4) Frabasilio, Myriah FR          
                  28.67       59.52 (59.52)     1:33.25 (33.73)   2:11.08 (1:11.56)
        2:38.83 (27.75)   3:11.45 (1:00.37)     3:37.79 (26.34)     4:06.54 (55.09)
  8 Lenoir Rhyne University  'A'                4:11.30    4:07.56         22  
     1) Glenn, Gina SO                  2) Atkin, Lindsay JR              
     3) Mills, Caroline FR              4) Pendleton, Carlie SO           
                  30.99   1:03.00 (1:03.00)     1:34.89 (31.89)   2:11.11 (1:08.11)
        2:39.00 (27.89)   3:13.10 (1:01.99)     3:38.94 (25.84)     4:07.56 (54.46)
Consolation
  9 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    4:13.80    4:11.62         18  
     1) Onoda, Yukina SO                2) Carter, Haley SO               
     3) Carrion, Shelby FR              4) Kniffen, Jillian FR            
                  29.97   1:01.54 (1:01.54)     1:33.49 (31.95)   2:10.65 (1:09.11)
        2:40.20 (29.55)   3:15.33 (1:04.68)     3:41.62 (26.29)     4:11.62 (56.29)
 10 Fairmont State University  'A'              4:21.69    4:18.20         14  
     1) Hartman, Kasey FR               2) Annan, Cassie JR               
     3) Saurborn, Kathryn SO            4) Wareing, Alyson SR             
                  32.05   1:05.93 (1:05.93)     1:40.82 (34.89)   2:19.35 (1:13.42)
        2:46.50 (27.15)   3:19.37 (1:00.02)     3:47.74 (28.37)     4:18.20 (58.83)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 3:20.36   2/12/2009 University of Tampa                        
                         P Murray, A Hetland, M Kramer, M Verdi            
  Conference: # 3:16.52    3/1/2009 Limestone College                          
                         Lim, Parsonage, Melin, Jordens                    
                3:19.89  D2 A
                3:20.54  D3 A
                3:24.49  D2 B
                3:26.83  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Wingate University  'A'                     3:29.70    3:21.80 D2 B    40  
     1) Sousa, Lee JR                   2) Julyan, Rory SO                
     3) Lemeshko, Liubomyr FR           4) Waganaar, Spencer SO           
                  24.96       52.40 (52.40)     1:18.05 (25.65)     1:48.06 (55.66)
        2:11.27 (23.21)     2:36.88 (48.82)     2:58.45 (21.57)     3:21.80 (44.92)
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               3:27.30    3:23.20 D2 B    34  
     1) Schmidt, Nick SO                2) Nam, Tim JR                    
     3) Gisriel, Carter SO              4) Lordi, Anthony FR              
                  24.89       51.87 (51.87)     1:18.29 (26.42)     1:48.81 (56.94)
        2:11.65 (22.84)     2:38.09 (49.28)     2:59.48 (21.39)     3:23.20 (45.11)
  3 Savannah College of Art/Design  'A'         3:33.77    3:23.48 D2 B    32  
     1) Pushkar-Verbitsky, Vitali SR    2) Lawrence, Mike SR              
     3) Edgar, Steven SO                4) Graudins, Alex SO              
                  24.44       51.25 (51.25)     1:17.34 (26.09)     1:47.44 (56.19)
        2:10.80 (23.36)     2:38.05 (50.61)     2:59.49 (21.44)     3:23.48 (45.43)
  4 Queens University of Charlotte  'A'         3:28.63    3:25.24 D3 B    30  
     1) Hughey, Austin SO               2) Gregory, Jeremy SR             
     3) Yeatts, Christian FR            4) Bowden, Dan FR                 
                  24.27       51.51 (51.51)     1:18.29 (26.78)     1:48.46 (56.95)
        2:12.13 (23.67)     2:39.22 (50.76)     3:00.90 (21.68)     3:25.24 (46.02)
  5 Washington & Lee University  'A'            3:31.72    3:25.83 D3 B    28  
     1) Marsh, Wayde SO                 2) Ireland, David FR              
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey JR            4) Gehrs, Tyler SO                
                  25.10       52.08 (52.08)     1:18.34 (26.26)     1:49.75 (57.67)
        2:11.99 (22.24)     2:39.14 (49.39)     3:00.85 (21.71)     3:25.83 (46.69)
  6 Limestone College  'A'                      3:30.03    3:27.84         26  
     1) Wakula, Patryk JR               2) Karaman, "z" SR                
     3) Sullivan, Kelly FR              4) Maxwell, Lance SO              
                  24.79       50.87 (50.87)     1:18.93 (28.06)   1:51.35 (1:00.48)
        2:14.97 (23.62)     2:42.97 (51.62)     3:03.93 (20.96)     3:27.84 (44.87)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         3:28.59    3:30.87         24  
     1) Pellerin, Ian SR                2) Garner, Max FR                 
     3) Bartleman, Thomas SO            4) Squires, Will JR               
                  24.43       51.35 (51.35)     1:18.95 (27.60)     1:50.87 (59.52)
        2:14.07 (23.20)     2:43.05 (52.18)     3:05.40 (22.35)     3:30.87 (47.82)
  8 Catawba College  'A'                        3:33.86    3:35.27         22  
     1) Kallam, Taft FR                 2) Malul, Yakir JR                
     3) Karlsson, Mikael JR             4) Walpole, Alex SR               
                  26.56       54.50 (54.50)     1:22.13 (27.63)   1:54.67 (1:00.17)
        2:18.09 (23.42)     2:46.44 (51.77)     3:09.54 (23.10)     3:35.27 (48.83)
Consolation
  9 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    3:35.02    3:30.49         18  
     1) Corley, Andrew FR               2) Parks, Kevin SR                
     3) McMichael, Zach JR              4) Moreno, George SO              
                  26.22       53.51 (53.51)     1:21.02 (27.51)     1:52.46 (58.95)
        2:16.20 (23.74)     2:43.35 (50.89)     3:05.47 (22.12)     3:30.49 (47.14)
 10 Fairmont State University  'A'              3:42.31    3:36.61         14  
     1) Chapman, Matt SR                2) Madolev, Atanas SO             
     3) Gebert, Jorah FR                4) Atilgan, Emir SO               
                  26.69       56.07 (56.07)     1:24.60 (28.53)   1:57.19 (1:01.12)
        2:21.33 (24.14)     2:49.42 (52.23)     3:12.10 (22.68)     3:36.61 (47.19)
 11 Transylvania University  'A'                3:41.05    3:39.08         12  
     1) Rankin, Jonathan JR             2) Yang, Yunan JR                 
     3) Vorst, Brent JR                 4) Porter, Joseph JR              
                  27.38       58.17 (58.17)     1:24.73 (26.56)     1:56.58 (58.41)
        2:20.62 (24.04)     2:48.61 (52.03)     3:11.95 (23.34)     3:39.08 (50.47)
 12 Lenoir Rhyne University  'A'                3:48.93    3:46.20         10  
     1) Courtney, Shane FR              2) Courtney, Niall FR             
     3) Reitzel, Alec FR                4) Esch, Teddy FR                 
                  28.84       59.27 (59.27)     1:29.38 (30.11)   2:04.33 (1:05.06)
        2:28.78 (24.45)     2:57.83 (53.50)     3:20.82 (22.99)     3:46.20 (48.37)
 13 Davis & Elkins College  'A'                 4:16.39    4:13.10          8  
     1) Mannon, Pate                    2) Combs, Shade                   
     3) Smidinger, Max                  4) Potvin, Remy                   
                  31.31   1:04.39 (1:04.39)     1:36.32 (31.93)   2:13.45 (1:09.06)
        2:41.04 (27.59)   3:14.75 (1:01.30)     3:40.79 (26.04)     4:13.10 (58.35)
 
Event 212  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: % 20.47             Greg Hetson (Young)                          
  Conference: # 20.41        1999 Bennett (COW)                                
                20.29  D2 A
                20.43  D3 A
                20.99  D3 B
                21.31  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Tillar, Ben               FR JHU Blue Jays             NT      21.27 D2 B   
  2 Moy, Brandon              FR JHU Blue Jays             NT      21.76        
  3 Glass, Sean               FR JHU Blue Jays             NT      22.11        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 212                   
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            283   2. Wingate University                  277
  3. Converse College                    168   4. Savannah College of Art/Design      147
  5. Limestone College                   110   6. Transylvania University             101
  7. Catawba College                      99   8. Pfeiffer University                  74
  9. Lenoir Rhyne University              63  10. Fairmont State University            57
 11. West Virginia Wesleyan College       44  12. Queens University of Charlotte       32
 13. Washington & Lee University           3                                             
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 212                    
 
  1. Wingate University                  302   2. Johns Hopkins University            224
  3. Washington & Lee University         159   4. West Virginia Wesleyan College      145
  5. Savannah College of Art/Design      128   6. Limestone College                   122
  7. Queens University of Charlotte      116   8. Fairmont State University            86
  9. Pfeiffer University                  66  10. Catawba College                      55
 11. Lenoir Rhyne University              39  12. Transylvania University              26
 13. Davis & Elkins College               16