Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/13/2010 04:06 PM
                W&L Hosting Wingate & Queens 2010 - 11/13/2010                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'            1:41.23    1:38.47  
     1) Knuth, Robert W 18              2) Ireland, David R 18            
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey M 20          4) Sykes, Rick D 19               
       26.41    27.78    23.26    21.02                                    
  2 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    1:39.03  
       25.43    28.32    24.45    20.83                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'            1:43.35    1:40.97  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z 19               2) Grattan, Robert P 21           
     3) Gehrs, Tyler G 19               4) Dexter, Ian H 20               
       25.83    28.75    24.20    22.19                                    
  4 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'A'            1:38.78    1:41.27  
     1) Hughey, Austin 19               2) Gregory, Jeremy A 22           
     3) Disney-Huss, Kyle 19            4) Cisneros, Troy 18              
       26.66    27.92    24.11    22.58                                    
  5 Wingate University-NC  'B'                             NT    1:42.25  
       26.27    28.13    25.18    22.67                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'            1:44.34   x1:43.92  
     1) Harder, Brad D 19               2) Faubion, Mark P 18             
     3) Terry, Dorsey B 21              4) McGoldrick, Brendan P 18       
       26.96    29.34    24.63    22.99                                    
  7 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'D'                 NT   x1:44.34  
     1) Hesser, Matthew T 18            2) Hanson, Ryan A 21              
     3) Shuman, Eric M 18               4) Meyers, Justin D 19            
       26.80    29.77    24.68    23.09                                    
 
Event 2  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dutton, Cole C            20 Wingate-NC                NT    9:58.34  
      27.59   29.49   30.02   30.27   29.99   30.23   30.26   30.03
      30.31   30.04   30.20   30.38   29.96   29.81   29.58   30.00
      29.64   30.22   30.57   29.75                                
  2 Creidler, Nick            18 Queens (Nc)-NC      10:38.12   10:31.17  
      27.93   30.89   31.68   32.15   32.35   31.60   31.74   32.51
      32.10   31.99   32.47   31.76   31.32   31.73   31.74   32.57
      31.83   30.94   32.51   29.36                                
  3 Cullo, Frank A            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:31.48  
      28.78   31.05   31.41   31.61   32.10   31.97   31.60   31.99
      31.79   32.37   31.96   32.23   32.38   32.39   32.23   32.38
      31.92   32.05   31.75   27.52                                
  4 Behne, Forrest F          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:40.00  
      27.94   30.51   31.70   31.98   32.15   32.24   32.39   32.39
      32.75   32.84   32.89   32.98   33.03   32.43   32.27   32.28
      32.49   32.18   31.67   30.89                                
  5 Absher, Ben F             20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:41.44  
      28.51   31.33   32.13   32.41   32.61   32.31   32.19   32.29
      32.09   32.08   32.19   32.25   32.32   32.42   32.71   32.81
      32.86   32.78   32.13   31.02                                
  6 Murphy, Ben L             20 Wingate-NC                NT   10:49.43  
      29.64   32.04   32.12   33.04   32.93   32.90   32.52   32.44
      32.23   32.90   32.62   32.70   33.11   32.60   32.80   32.83
      32.73   32.69   32.82   31.77                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Dan               18 Queens (Nc)-NC       1:47.91    1:47.56  
      24.90   27.67   27.73   27.26                                
  2 Blazevski, Marko          18 Wingate-NC                NT    1:47.79  
      25.25   27.40   27.89   27.25                                
  3 Hartman, Ryan M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:48.37  
      25.40   27.68   27.43   27.86                                
  4 Sousa, Lee A              21 Wingate-NC                NT    1:48.78  
      25.92   26.96   27.77   28.13                                
  5 Willers, Lucas S          21 Wingate-NC                NT    1:51.15  
      25.52   27.84   28.55   29.24                                
  6 Cisneros, Troy            18 Queens (Nc)-NC            NT    1:51.45  
      26.27   28.02   28.27   28.89                                
  7 Gehrs, Tyler G            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:52.54  
      26.19   27.76   29.29   29.30                                
  8 Hesser, Matthew T         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:52.99  
      25.97   27.87   29.32   29.83                                
  9 Meyers, Justin D          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x1:54.29  
      25.90   28.64   30.13   29.62                                
 
Event 4  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kniffler, Tim P           19 Wingate-NC                NT      53.36  
  2 Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      54.61  
  3 Yeatts, Christian         18 Queens (Nc)-NC            NT      54.70  
  4 Richardson, Dwight G      22 Wingate-NC                NT      54.84  
  5 Marsh, Wayde Z            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      55.46  
  6 Auten, Jeffrey A          18 Wingate-NC                NT      56.50  
      27.37   29.13                                                
  7 Knuth, Robert W           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      56.71  
      27.27   29.44                                                
  8 Harder, Brad D            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT     x56.86  
      27.73   29.13                                                
  9 Disney-Huss, Kyle         19 Queens (Nc)-NC         57.27      57.06  
 10 Hughey, Austin            19 Queens (Nc)-NC         55.72      57.54  
      27.49   30.05                                                
 -- Ericson, Will C           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X59.15  
      28.58   30.57                                                
 
Event 5  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Eli               18 Queens (Nc)-NC       1:01.75    1:01.77  
      29.18   32.59                                                
  2 Machado, Marcelo C        23 Wingate-NC                NT    1:01.98  
      29.03   32.95                                                
  3 Waganaar, Spencer T       19 Wingate-NC                NT    1:02.80  
      29.65   33.15                                                
  4 Grattan, Robert P         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:03.59  
      30.02   33.57                                                
  5 Faubion, Mark P           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:05.07  
      29.73   35.34                                                
  6 Dexter, Ian H             20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:05.36  
      30.40   34.96                                                
  7 Dishuck, Philip C         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x1:05.85  
      29.96   35.89                                                
  8 Creidler, Nick            18 Queens (Nc)-NC       1:10.98    1:11.07  
      32.52   38.55                                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Jeremy A         22 Queens (Nc)-NC       1:52.89    1:55.11  
      25.92   28.47   29.82   30.90                                
  2 Blazevski, Marko          18 Wingate-NC                NT    1:56.82  
      26.23   29.58   30.31   30.70                                
  3 Shuman, Eric M            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:00.68  
      26.50   30.46   30.99   32.73                                
  4 Yeatts, Christian         18 Queens (Nc)-NC       1:58.19    2:01.17  
      26.87   31.31   32.28   30.71                                
  5 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:01.44  
      27.16   30.53   31.05   32.70                                
  6 Palmiotto, Danny V        20 Wingate-NC                NT    2:03.05  
      27.06   30.62   32.43   32.94                                
  7 Wilder, Brandon L         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.32  
      27.18   31.33   32.26   32.55                                
  8 Dutton, Cole C            20 Wingate-NC                NT    2:09.33  
      28.20   32.85   34.59   33.69                                
  9 Cullo, Frank A            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x2:17.93  
      30.07   34.58   36.19   37.09                                
 
Event 7  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      21.53  
  2 Bowden, Dan               18 Queens (Nc)-NC         21.82      22.08  
  3 Stirling, Brian D         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      22.24  
  4 Miller, Reed R            19 Wingate-NC                NT      22.81  
  5 Richardson, Dwight G      22 Wingate-NC                NT      22.89  
  6 Hughey, Austin            19 Queens (Nc)-NC         21.92      23.00  
  7 McGoldrick, Brendan P     18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      23.01  
  8 Viselli, Santino C        19 Wingate-NC                NT      23.02  
  9 Dexter, Ian H             20 W&L (M)-VA                NT     x23.22  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bowden, Dan               18 Queens (Nc)-NC            NT      48.32  
      23.44   24.88                                                
  2 Waganaar, Spencer T       19 Wingate-NC                NT      48.55  
      23.37   25.18                                                
  3 Stirling, Brian D         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      48.72  
      23.59   25.13                                                
  4 Hartman, Ryan M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      49.36  
      24.04   25.32                                                
  5 Disney-Huss, Kyle         19 Queens (Nc)-NC         48.72      49.51  
      23.87   25.64                                                
  6 Sykes, Rick D             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      50.45  
      24.09   26.36                                                
  7 Willers, Lucas S          21 Wingate-NC                NT      50.56  
      24.30   26.26                                                
  8 Knuth, Robert W           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     x50.94  
      24.03   26.91                                                
  9 Miller, Reed R            19 Wingate-NC                NT      51.98  
      24.74   27.24                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kniffler, Tim P           19 Wingate-NC                NT    1:56.36  
      27.43   29.39   29.86   29.68                                
  2 Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:56.79  
      27.70   29.39   30.46   29.24                                
  3 Sousa, Lee A              21 Wingate-NC                NT    1:57.38  
      28.67   29.28   29.74   29.69                                
  4 Viselli, Santino C        19 Wingate-NC                NT    2:00.96  
      28.56   30.29   30.84   31.27                                
  5 Yeatts, Christian         18 Queens (Nc)-NC            NT    2:01.38  
      28.39   30.52   31.56   30.91                                
  6 Hesser, Matthew T         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:01.80  
      28.69   30.32   31.92   30.87                                
  7 Marsh, Wayde Z            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:01.90  
      29.04   30.89   31.04   30.93                                
  8 Auten, Jeffrey A          18 Wingate-NC                NT   x2:01.92  
      28.56   30.41   31.61   31.34                                
  9 Cisneros, Troy            18 Queens (Nc)-NC       2:01.53    2:03.96  
      28.86   31.29   31.83   31.98                                
 10 Harder, Brad D            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x2:04.68  
      28.88   31.22   32.32   32.26                                
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:12.52  
      31.30   34.56   32.45   34.21                                
  2 Machado, Marcelo C        23 Wingate-NC                NT    2:14.71  
      30.76   33.71   34.61   35.63                                
  3 Walker, Eli               18 Queens (Nc)-NC       2:13.32    2:20.26  
      30.34   35.69   36.54   37.69                                
  4 Waganaar, Spencer T       19 Wingate-NC                NT    2:24.30  
      32.25   36.16   37.69   38.20                                
  5 Grattan, Robert P         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:24.39  
      32.14   36.25   37.55   38.45                                
  6 Hanson, Ryan A            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:27.12  
      32.34   37.00   38.71   39.07                                
  7 Dishuck, Philip C         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x2:33.00  
      32.75   38.97   40.00   41.28                                
 
Event 11  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dutton, Cole C            20 Wingate-NC                NT    4:50.66  
      27.12   29.06   29.13   29.47   28.92   29.54   29.43   29.69
      29.67   28.63                                                
  2 Wilder, Brandon L         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    4:57.32  
      26.77   29.13   30.37   29.87   29.87   30.15   30.24   30.36
      30.69   29.87                                                
  3 Gehrs, Tyler G            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:03.44  
      27.57   29.39   30.26   30.50   30.96   30.67   30.84   31.11
      31.42   30.72                                                
  4 Creidler, Nick            18 Queens (Nc)-NC       5:01.86    5:05.80  
      27.47   29.54   30.46   31.28   31.12   31.10   31.31   32.00
      31.29   30.23                                                
  5 Shuman, Eric M            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:07.60  
      27.36   30.23   30.67   31.11   31.40   31.30   31.07   31.29
      31.71   31.46                                                
  6 Hartman, Ryan M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x5:16.01  
      28.00   29.73   31.31   32.17   32.95   32.38   32.59   32.79
      32.46   31.63                                                
  7 Murphy, Ben L             20 Wingate-NC                NT    5:16.09  
      27.87   30.20   31.08   31.23   31.67   32.34   32.61   32.94
      33.58   32.57                                                
  8 Auten, Jeffrey A          18 Wingate-NC                NT    5:22.79  
      28.03   30.26   31.64   32.56   32.22   32.96   34.10   34.30
      33.98   32.74                                                
 -- Ericson, Will C           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:34.06  
      28.91   32.50   33.55   34.18   34.67   34.68   33.83   34.81
      34.80   32.13                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Jeremy A         22 Queens (Nc)-NC         51.04      52.58  
      25.25   27.33                                                
  2 Stirling, Brian D         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      52.70  
      24.71   27.99                                                
  3 Stirling, Jeffrey M       20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      53.11  
      24.81   28.30                                                
  4 Palmiotto, Danny V        20 Wingate-NC                NT      53.71  
      25.25   28.46                                                
  5 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      54.63  
      25.50   29.13                                                
  6 Terry, Dorsey B           21 W&L (M)-VA                NT     x55.29  
      25.99   29.30                                                
  7 Sousa, Lee A              21 Wingate-NC                NT      55.33  
      25.38   29.95                                                
  8 Murphy, Ben L             20 Wingate-NC                NT      58.87  
      27.30   31.57                                                
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Machado, Marcelo C        23 Wingate-NC                NT    1:59.70  
      26.43   30.40   34.60   28.27                                
  2 Blazevski, Marko          18 Wingate-NC                NT    1:59.79  
      25.29   30.77   35.51   28.22                                
  3 Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:00.37  
      26.30   29.90   36.10   28.07                                
  4 Cisneros, Troy            18 Queens (Nc)-NC       2:03.31    2:04.44  
      26.84   30.87   38.23   28.50                                
  5 Hesser, Matthew T         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:05.69  
      26.47   31.50   38.33   29.39                                
  6 Walker, Eli               18 Queens (Nc)-NC       2:01.48    2:05.93  
      26.57   31.31   38.58   29.47                                
  7 Hanson, Ryan A            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:08.03  
      26.41   32.94   38.22   30.46                                
  8 Faubion, Mark P           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   x2:13.84  
      29.20   35.81   37.69   31.14                                
 -- Palmiotto, Danny V        20 Wingate-NC                NT         DQ  
      26.33   31.38   37.80   27.97                                
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate University-NC  'A'                             NT    1:27.64  
     1) Kniffler, Tim P 19              2) Sousa, Lee A 21                
     3) Miller, Reed R 19               4) Richardson, Dwight G 22        
       22.43    21.93    22.37    20.91                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'            1:29.37    1:27.98  
     1) Knuth, Robert W 18              2) Sykes, Rick D 19               
     3) Dexter, Ian H 20                4) Stirling, Brian D 20           
       22.59    21.33    22.27    21.79                                    
  3 Queens University of Charlotte-NC  'A'            1:27.80    1:28.71  
     1) Bowden, Dan 18                  2) Disney-Huss, Kyle 19           
     3) Hughey, Austin 19               4) Gregory, Jeremy A 22           
       22.44    22.01    21.96    22.30                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'            1:32.96    1:30.14  
     1) Stirling, Jeffrey M 20          2) McGoldrick, Brendan P 18       
     3) Marsh, Wayde Z 19               4) Gehrs, Tyler G 19              
       22.83    22.57    22.46    22.28                                    
  5 Wingate University-NC  'B'                             NT    1:32.95  
     1) Viselli, Santino C 19           2) Blazevski, Marko 18            
     3) Auten, Jeffrey A 18             4) Willers, Lucas S 21            
       23.14    23.57    23.26    22.98                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'            1:35.64   x1:33.47  
     1) Meyers, Justin D 19             2) Harder, Brad D 19              
     3) Terry, Dorsey B 21              4) Hartman, Ryan M 20             
       23.56    23.73    23.31    22.87                                    
  7 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'D'            1:42.87   x1:35.54  
     1) Faubion, Mark P 18              2) Hanson, Ryan A 21              
     3) Dishuck, Philip C 18            4) Shuman, Eric M 18              
       24.58    23.68    23.56    23.72