Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/22/2010 09:06 PM
            University of Mary Washington at W&L 10_11 - 10/22/2010            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    1:53.45   11  
     1) Crockett, Sarah C 21            2) Desmit, Megan E 20             
     3) Scott, Kelly E 20               4) Lesiuk, Andriana T 21          
       29.10    31.88    52.47                                             
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:54.12    4  
     1) Hayden, Tess T 21               2) Fredericks, Dana K 21          
     3) Kasoff, Lauren I 18             4) Brassfield, Izzy R 19          
       30.16    32.19    27.01    24.76                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:58.15    2  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn P 20           2) Bock, Megan 9                  
     3) Ross, Brittany M 19             4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 18         
       30.61    33.36    28.47    25.71                                    
  4 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    1:58.74  
     1) Corrigan, Tierney  Corrig L 18  2) Callahan, Kristen A 18         
     3) Lewan, Elizabeth D 18           4) Bradley, Elizabeth A 20        
       29.81    33.22    28.90    26.81                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    2:00.86  
     1) Weinstein, Brielle B 20         2) Viers, Alexandra M 18          
     3) Moore, Colleen E 18             4) Krasnov, Stephanie L 19        
       31.04    34.18    29.04    26.60                                    
  6 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT    2:03.44  
     1) Anderson, Meg W 20              2) Lampe, Elizabeth M 18          
     3) Perrin, Catherine R 18          4) Price, Erin K 19               
       31.50    35.20    30.14    26.60                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:38.30   11  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z 19               2) Ireland, David R 18            
     3) Stirling, Brian D 20            4) Sykes, Rick D 19               
       25.73    28.33    23.55    20.69                                    
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    1:38.71    4  
     1) Clendenin, Stephen A 21         2) Clark, Austin T 20             
     3) Norfolk, Billy A 20             4) O'Donnell, Brian V 20          
     1:45.57                                                               
  3 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:39.46    2  
     1) Knuth, Robert W 18              2) Grattan, Robert P 21           
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey M 20          4) McGoldrick, Brendan P 18       
       25.70    28.48    23.18    22.10                                    
  4 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    1:43.00  
     1) Zannoni, Chezy A 21             2) McGuire, Daniel P 19           
     3) Eckhoff, Nick K 19              4) Cole, Andrew T 19              
       27.31    29.19    46.83                                             
  5 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    1:43.78  
     1) Harder, Brad D 19               2) Faubion, Mark P 18             
     3) Terry, Dorsey B 21              4) Dexter, Ian H 20               
       27.12    29.51    24.74    22.41                                    
  6 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT    1:49.72  
     1) Hogan, Andrew N 19              2) Cole, Enser C 21               
     3) Huppenthal, Bradley M 20        4) Daylor, David J 18             
       29.07    29.44    26.45    24.76                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singer, Jessica L         18 Mary Washington-VA        NT   10:56.31    9  
    1:07.66 3:45.85   32.32   33.27   33.36   33.28   32.84   33.04
      33.27   33.16   33.15   32.84   32.27                        
  2 Ancellotti, Lindsay M     19 Mary Washington-VA        NT   11:05.38    4  
      29.96   32.59   33.99   34.08   33.92   34.04   34.08   33.41
      33.87   33.55   32.30   32.86   33.11   33.65   33.28   33.59
      33.34   33.71   33.43   32.62                                
  3 McCampbell, Kelly A       20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:15.51    3  
      31.12   33.30   34.01   34.15   34.25   34.25   34.26   33.94
      34.14   34.22   34.08   33.99   33.77   33.79   33.55   33.72
      34.21   33.86   33.64   33.26                                
  4 D'Innocenzo, Katie A      18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:35.21    2  
      31.38   33.39   33.84   33.85   34.50   34.39   34.88   34.72
      34.79   35.12   35.31   35.37   35.52   35.63   35.61   35.78
      35.72   35.57   35.33   34.51                                
  5 Ross, Kelly M             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:39.33    1  
      31.19   33.56   34.32   34.82   34.62   34.89   34.99   35.34
      35.47   35.33   35.74   35.78   35.98   35.81   35.67   35.23
      35.22   35.50   35.21   34.66                                
  6 Kobiela, Missy J          22 Mary Washington-VA        NT   12:01.30  
      32.06   35.01   35.69   35.91   36.07   36.75   36.22   36.46
      36.56   36.24   36.38   36.32   36.93   36.51   36.66   37.05
      36.54   36.67   36.29   34.98                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garafolo, Andrew J        19 Mary Washington-VA        NT   10:29.07    9  
      28.04   30.99   31.85   31.90   31.91   31.99   31.60   31.67
      31.84   31.93   31.42   31.92   31.87   31.98   31.84   31.81
      31.39   31.35   31.20   30.57                                
  2 McHugh, Jack T            19 Mary Washington-VA        NT   10:33.21    4  
      27.60   31.26   31.72   32.32   32.13   31.54   31.90   31.66
      32.24   32.68   32.62   31.90   32.55   32.56   32.18   32.02
      32.43   31.86   31.66   28.38                                
  3 Behne, Forrest F          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:33.47    3  
      28.23   31.08   31.91   32.22   32.07   32.07   32.07   32.53
      32.67   32.08   32.13   32.19   32.39   32.31   32.04   31.90
      31.91   31.55   31.24   28.88                                
  4 Cullo, Frank A            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:34.93    2  
      28.30   31.37   31.86   32.14   32.03   31.78   32.09   32.28
      32.25   32.77   32.12   32.36   32.39   32.56   31.84   31.89
      32.38   32.09   31.50   28.93                                
  5 Absher, Ben F             20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:49.27    1  
      28.44   31.02   31.96   32.33   32.32   32.30   32.03   32.47
      32.76   32.84   33.00   32.92   32.97   33.04   33.24   33.30
      33.52   33.09   33.52   32.20                                
  6 Kenny, Grant J            19 Mary Washington-VA        NT   11:14.37  
      29.91   32.86   33.59   34.59   33.46   34.05   33.85   34.08
      33.83   33.99   33.79   33.85   33.10   33.98   34.36   34.60
      33.88   34.77   34.63   33.20                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Sarah C         21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:58.37    9  
      28.29   30.18   29.15   30.75                                
  2 Rolfe, Delaney O          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:00.40    4  
      27.68   30.25   31.09   31.38                                
  3 Deluca, Caroline G        20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:02.10    3  
      28.76   30.93   31.68   30.73                                
  4 Starnes, Elizabeth E      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.35    2  
      29.12   31.59   31.53   31.11                                
  5 Hardy, Meredith E         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.99    1  
      27.83   30.95   32.45   32.76                                
  6 Bailey, Mary-patrick      18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:11.59  
      30.63   32.81   34.49   33.66                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hartman, Ryan M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:48.46    9  
      25.24   27.46   28.03   27.73                                
  2 Wilder, Brandon L         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:48.92    4  
      25.29   27.02   27.88   28.73                                
  3 Marsh, Wayde Z            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:50.79    3  
      25.52   27.94   28.67   28.66                                
  4 Dunn, B.J. J              21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:51.00    2  
      26.16   28.16   28.28   28.40                                
  5 Hess, Colin T             20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:56.47    1  
      26.45   28.97   29.91   31.14                                
  6 McCormick, Ian I          22 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:57.25  
      26.33   28.78   30.90   31.24                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvati, Katie A          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:03.42    6.5
      30.92   32.50                                                
  1 Corrigan, Tierney  Corri  18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:03.42    6.5
      30.40   33.02                                                
  3 Hayden, Tess T            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:04.33    3  
      31.31   33.02                                                
  4 Cassada, Jocelyn P        20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:04.56    2  
      31.15   33.41                                                
  5 Scott, Kelly E            20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:04.77    1  
      31.68   33.09                                                
  6 Sotzing, Kristen M        20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:05.54  
      31.99   33.55                                                
 -- Weinstein, Brielle B      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:05.57  
      32.11   33.46                                                
 -- Camp, Krista E            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:05.73  
      32.44   33.29                                                
 -- Seffens, Andrea N         19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:06.96  
      32.80   34.16                                                
 -- Anderson, Meg W           20 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:07.64  
      32.82   34.82                                                
 -- Green, Ashley E           21 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:08.17  
      33.05   35.12                                                
 -- Beckenstein, Allie B      20 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:08.75  
      33.37   35.38                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhoff, Nick K           19 Mary Washington-VA        NT      54.70    9  
  2 Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      54.89    4  
      26.71   28.18                                                
  3 Knuth, Robert W           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      55.42    3  
      26.31   29.11                                                
  4 Harder, Brad D            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      57.60    2  
      27.93   29.67                                                
  5 Zannoni, Chezy A          21 Mary Washington-VA        NT      57.89    1  
      28.20   29.69                                                
  6 McGhee, Ryan C            18 Mary Washington-VA        NT      58.92  
      28.12   30.80                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desmit, Megan E           20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:09.64    9  
      32.92   36.72                                                
  2 Fredericks, Dana K        21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:10.70    4  
      32.95   37.75                                                
  3 Callahan, Kristen A       18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:12.30    3  
      34.31   37.99                                                
  4 Schwartz, Erin S          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:14.69    2  
      35.19   39.50                                                
  5 Bock, Megan                9 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:14.81    1  
      34.84   39.97                                                
  6 Maudlin-Jeronimo, Nina C  20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:15.78  
      35.50   40.28                                                
 -- Viers, Alexandra M        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:14.01  
      34.23   39.78                                                
 -- Bailey, Mary-patrick      18 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:14.51  
      36.27   38.24                                                
 -- Szymczak, Michelle L      18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:17.14  
      36.78   40.36                                                
 -- Lampe, Elizabeth M        18 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:17.90  
      36.70   41.20                                                
 -- Glavy, Jena C             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:18.62  
      36.87   41.75                                                
 -- Dawson, Casey W           19 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:18.83  
      37.00   41.83                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Austin T           20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:01.33    9  
      28.44   32.89                                                
  2 Grattan, Robert P         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:04.70    4  
      29.88   34.82                                                
  3 McGuire, Daniel P         19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:05.83    3  
      31.03   34.80                                                
  4 Moyar, Nate E             18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:06.43    2  
      31.09   35.34                                                
  5 Hanson, Ryan A            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:06.70    1  
      30.89   35.81                                                
  6 Faubion, Mark P           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:06.72  
      30.29   36.43                                                
 -- Dishuck, Philip C         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:05.03  
      29.90   35.13                                                
 -- Cole, Enser C             21 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:06.31  
      31.34   34.97                                                
 -- Marciano, John A          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:07.23  
      30.61   36.62                                                
 -- Meyers, Justin D          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:08.85  
      31.92   36.93                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Figuers, Cameron C        19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:13.72    9  
      30.21   34.58   34.20   34.73                                
  2 Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:15.08    4  
      30.95   34.83   34.94   34.36                                
  3 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:15.95    3  
      30.42   34.24   35.46   35.83                                
  4 Martin, Allison B         19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:20.89    2  
      32.55   36.17   35.16   37.01                                
  5 Moore, Colleen E          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:25.69    1  
      31.48   36.36   38.27   39.58                                
  6 Clawson, Brittany R       18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:28.40  
      32.53   37.71   39.01   39.15                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norfolk, Billy A          20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:57.19    9  
      26.09   29.45   30.55   31.10                                
  2 Clendenin, Stephen A      21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:58.14    4  
      26.60   30.25   30.60   30.69                                
  3 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:58.19    3  
      26.74   29.85   30.49   31.11                                
  4 Shuman, Eric M            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:02.09    2  
      26.58   30.34   31.51   33.66                                
  5 Huppenthal, Bradley M     20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:09.63    1  
      28.34   32.48   33.97   34.84                                
  6 Hesser, Matthew T         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:09.68  
      26.87   31.57   34.23   37.01                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lesiuk, Andriana T        21 Mary Washington-VA        NT      25.45    9  
  2 Brassfield, Izzy R        19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      25.61    4  
  3 Lawrence, Rebecca H       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      25.97    3  
  4 Guynn, Rebecca E          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      26.67    2  
  5 Boyar, Chrissy A          20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      26.71    1  
  6 Bradley, Elizabeth A      20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      26.80  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      21.75    9  
  2 Cole, Andrew T            19 Mary Washington-VA        NT      22.81    4  
  3 Dexter, Ian H             20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      22.85    3  
  4 O'Donnell, Brian V        20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      22.95    2  
  5 McGoldrick, Brendan P     18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      23.00    1  
  6 Rhodes, Joshua S          21 Mary Washington-VA        NT      23.46  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lesiuk, Andriana T        21 Mary Washington-VA        NT      56.09    9  
      27.26   28.83                                                
  2 Lawrence, Rebecca H       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      56.59    4  
      27.02   29.57                                                
  3 Brassfield, Izzy R        19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      56.94    3  
      27.68   29.26                                                
  4 Deluca, Caroline G        20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      56.98    2  
      27.83   29.15                                                
  5 Hardy, Meredith E         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      57.48    1  
      27.91   29.57                                                
  6 Price, Erin K             19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:00.29  
      28.77   31.52                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stirling, Brian D         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      49.25    9  
      23.36   25.89                                                
  2 Clark, Austin T           20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      50.02    4  
      24.36   25.66                                                
  3 Knuth, Robert W           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      50.07    3  
      23.79   26.28                                                
  4 Sykes, Rick D             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      50.18    2  
      24.26   25.92                                                
  5 Cole, Andrew T            19 Mary Washington-VA        NT      50.37    1  
      24.06   26.31                                                
  6 O'Donnell, Brian V        20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      51.78  
      24.68   27.10                                                
 -- McHugh, Jack T            19 Mary Washington-VA        NT     X50.91  
      24.49   26.42                                                
 -- McGoldrick, Brendan P     18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X51.99  
      25.24   26.75                                                
 -- Meyers, Justin D          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X52.14  
      25.53   26.61                                                
 -- Hogan, Andrew N           19 Mary Washington-VA        NT     X54.87  
      25.75   29.12                                                
 -- Daylor, David J           18 Mary Washington-VA        NT     X55.43  
      26.68   28.75                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Crockett, Sarah C         21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:12.34    9  
      32.06   33.57   32.64   34.07                                
  2 Salvati, Katie A          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:16.32    4  
      32.10   33.96   34.61   35.65                                
  3 Cassada, Jocelyn P        20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:20.13    3  
      32.72   35.30   35.83   36.28                                
  4 Camp, Krista E            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:20.15    2  
      33.64   35.44   36.21   34.86                                
  5 Corrigan, Tierney  Corri  18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:20.96    1  
      33.77   35.66   36.37   35.16                                
  6 Beckenstein, Allie B      20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:22.22  
      34.14   36.63   36.31   35.14                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:57.99    9  
      28.10   30.03   31.10   28.76                                
  2 Clendenin, Stephen A      21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:58.18    4  
      28.24   30.13   30.37   29.44                                
  3 Marsh, Wayde Z            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:02.00    3  
      28.69   30.66   31.03   31.62                                
  4 Harder, Brad D            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:06.84    2  
      29.60   31.96   33.24   32.04                                
  5 McGhee, Ryan C            18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:07.47    1  
      30.06   32.14   33.17   32.10                                
  6 Natoli, Carey T           18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:09.45  
      30.19   32.39   32.96   33.91                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Desmit, Megan E           20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:31.13    9  
      34.14   38.24   39.22   39.53                                
  2 Fredericks, Dana K        21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:33.90    4  
      34.47   38.80   39.97   40.66                                
  3 Figuers, Cameron C        19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:35.91    3  
      36.43   40.01   39.80   39.67                                
  4 Bailey, Mary-patrick      18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:40.82    2  
      37.48   42.07   41.68   39.59                                
  5 Schwartz, Erin S          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:41.21    1  
      36.40   39.85   42.07   42.89                                
  6 Bock, Megan                9 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:41.46  
      35.82   41.03   42.31   42.30                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:15.91    9  
      32.18   35.29   34.42   34.02                                
  2 Slattery, Peter H         19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:18.49    4  
      31.07   35.29   35.97   36.16                                
  3 Moyar, Nate E             18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:24.74    3  
      32.92   36.08   37.28   38.46                                
  4 Grattan, Robert P         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:25.08    2  
      32.23   36.59   37.73   38.53                                
  5 Dishuck, Philip C         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:25.62    1  
      32.20   36.87   38.06   38.49                                
  6 Cole, Enser C             21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:26.37  
      33.40   37.43   37.81   37.73                                
 -- Hanson, Ryan A            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:29.66  
      32.90   38.34   38.96   39.46                                
 -- Faubion, Mark P           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:31.09  
      32.36   37.75   40.76   40.22                                
 -- Marciano, John A          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:31.92  
      32.70   37.70   40.12   41.40                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Singer, Jessica L         18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:18.85    9  
      29.38   31.85   33.32   32.90   32.52   32.06   32.51   32.44
      32.20   29.67                                                
  2 Rolfe, Delaney O          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:19.58    4  
      29.69   32.00   32.88   32.97   32.86   32.46   32.22   32.36
      31.82   30.32                                                
  3 Ancellotti, Lindsay M     19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:25.15    3  
      30.06   32.67   32.94   32.55   32.54   32.49   32.68   33.30
      33.12   32.80                                                
  4 Starnes, Elizabeth E      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:32.92    2  
      30.38   32.92   33.15   33.75   33.72   33.60   33.75   33.84
      34.14   33.67                                                
  5 Hudak, Joanie A           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:37.71    1  
      30.02   32.47   33.17   33.72   34.13   34.21   34.83   35.09
      35.01   35.06                                                
  6 Green, Ashley E           21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:39.72  
      29.92   33.37   34.36   34.92   34.49   34.60   34.55   35.00
      34.95   33.56                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhoff, Nick K           19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    4:58.36    9  
      26.26   29.54   30.72   30.76   31.17   31.17   30.76   30.25
      31.11   26.62                                                
  2 Wilder, Brandon L         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:02.07    4  
      26.76   29.53   30.02   31.02   31.11   31.03   31.01   30.53
      30.81   30.25                                                
  3 Garafolo, Andrew J        19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:02.16    3  
      27.36   30.34   30.78   30.88   31.38   30.92   30.69   30.76
      30.29   28.76                                                
  4 Dunn, B.J. J              21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    5:04.09    2  
      26.99   29.96   30.74   31.00   30.96   30.91   31.26   30.90
      30.75   30.62                                                
  5 Hartman, Ryan M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:08.73    1  
      26.85   29.46   30.32   30.70   30.97   31.19   31.97   32.30
      32.46   32.51                                                
  6 Shuman, Eric M            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:11.13  
      26.78   30.19   31.01   31.09   31.43   31.65   31.77   32.46
      32.85   31.90                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:01.71    9  
      29.11   32.60                                                
  2 Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:03.14    4  
      29.56   33.58                                                
  3 Scott, Kelly E            20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:03.46    2.5
      29.97   33.49                                                
  3 Martin, Allison B         19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:03.46    2.5
      29.44   34.02                                                
  5 Lewan, Elizabeth D        18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:04.17    1  
      29.60   34.57                                                
  6 Krasnov, Stephanie L      19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:04.44  
      30.11   34.33                                                
 -- Jeffries, Corinne M       19 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:05.54  
      29.75   35.79                                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katie A      18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:06.41  
      31.26   35.15                                                
 -- Moore, Colleen E          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:06.57  
      31.13   35.44                                                
 -- Perrin, Catherine R       18 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X1:09.11  
      31.70   37.41                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Norfolk, Billy A          20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      52.92    9  
      24.88   28.04                                                
  2 Stirling, Brian D         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      53.35    4  
      24.80   28.55                                                
  3 Stirling, Jeffrey M       20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      53.84    3  
      24.75   29.09                                                
  4 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      53.99    2  
      25.21   28.78                                                
  5 McCormick, Ian I          22 Mary Washington-VA        NT      57.88    1  
      26.55   31.33                                                
  6 Hess, Colin T             20 Mary Washington-VA        NT      59.45  
      27.17   32.28                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:16.15    9  
      29.10   34.46   40.95   31.64                                
  2 Figuers, Cameron C        19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:18.35    4  
      29.44   37.20   39.82   31.89                                
  3 Callahan, Kristen A       18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:18.88    3  
      30.75   35.28   40.19   32.66                                
  4 Fredericks, Dana K        21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:19.90    2  
      30.46   36.23   40.10   33.11                                
  5 Salvati, Katie A          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:20.17    1  
      29.96   34.74   41.90   33.57                                
  6 Beckenstein, Allie B      20 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:26.38  
      31.83   36.30   43.58   34.67                                
 -- Szymczak, Michelle L      18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:24.67  
      32.07   37.46   42.18   32.96                                
 -- Camp, Krista E            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:25.79  
      31.42   37.12   44.22   33.03                                
 -- Clawson, Brittany R       18 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X2:30.10  
      31.83   40.22   44.92   33.13                                
 -- Viers, Alexandra M        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:35.74  
      35.38   40.70   42.25   37.41                                
 -- Anderson, Meg W           20 Mary Washington-VA        NT        XDQ  
      33.71   36.42   37.28   36.30                                
 -- Sotzing, Kristen M        20 Mary Washington-VA        NT        XDQ  
      33.94   35.94   36.47   36.08                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clendenin, Stephen A      21 Mary Washington-VA        NT    1:59.84    9  
      25.35   30.19   35.51   28.79                                
  2 Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.16    4  
      26.54   29.56   37.09   29.97                                
  3 Hesser, Matthew T         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:04.94    3  
      26.23   30.76   37.74   30.21                                
  4 Grattan, Robert P         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:07.66    2  
      27.93   33.09   37.37   29.27                                
  5 Cole, Andrew T            19 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:07.76    1  
      26.91   30.89   39.59   30.37                                
  6 Natoli, Carey T           18 Mary Washington-VA        NT    2:11.87  
      27.87   32.25   39.75   32.00                                
 -- Moyar, Nate E             18 Mary Washington-VA        NT   X2:09.38  
      27.48   32.24   37.73   31.93                                
 -- Hanson, Ryan A            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:10.87  
      26.95   33.15   38.53   32.24                                
 -- Marciano, John A          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:16.05  
      27.35   34.47   41.23   33.00                                
 -- Cullo, Frank A            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:17.01  
      28.67   33.57   42.83   31.94                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    1:42.38   11  
     1) Crockett, Sarah C 21            2) Deluca, Caroline G 20          
     3) Desmit, Megan E 20              4) Lesiuk, Andriana T 21          
       25.54    26.03    25.84    24.97                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:43.42    4  
     1) Hardy, Meredith E 18            2) Brassfield, Izzy R 19          
     3) Lawrence, Rebecca H 18          4) Hayden, Tess T 21              
       26.74    25.61    25.28    25.79                                    
  3 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    1:46.52    2  
     1) Bradley, Elizabeth A 20         2) Boyar, Chrissy A 20            
     3) Singer, Jessica L 18            4) Ancellotti, Lindsay M 19       
       27.22    26.60    25.98    26.72                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:47.10  
     1) Krasnov, Stephanie L 19         2) Cassada, Jocelyn P 20          
     3) Bock, Megan 9                   4) Guynn, Rebecca E 21            
       27.04    26.67    26.91    26.48                                    
  5 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT    1:50.10  
     1) Green, Ashley E 21              2) Jeffries, Corinne M 19         
     3) Lewan, Elizabeth D 18           4) Maudlin-Jeronimo, Nina C 20    
       27.38    27.44    27.13    28.15                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    1:51.92  
     1) Seffens, Andrea N 19            2) Glavy, Jena C 18               
     3) Szymczak, Michelle L 18         4) Ross, Kelly M 19               
       27.84    29.01    27.99    27.08                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:27.98   11  
     1) Sykes, Rick D 19                2) Knuth, Robert W 18             
     3) McGoldrick, Brendan P 18        4) Stirling, Brian D 20           
       21.93    22.16    22.47    21.42                                    
  2 University of Mary Washington-VA  'A'                  NT    1:28.60    4  
     1) Eckhoff, Nick K 19              2) Clark, Austin T 20             
     3) McGuire, Daniel P 19            4) O'Donnell, Brian V 20          
       23.29    20.79    22.69    21.83                                    
  3 University of Mary Washington-VA  'C'                  NT    1:29.03    2  
     1) Hogan, Andrew N 19              2) Daylor, David J 18             
     3) Hess, Colin T 20                4) Kenny, Grant J 19              
       25.07    24.51    25.30    14.15                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:31.39  
     1) Dexter, Ian H 20                2) Marsh, Wayde Z 19              
     3) Harder, Brad D 19               4) Stirling, Jeffrey M 20         
       23.00    22.59    23.45    22.35                                    
  5 University of Mary Washington-VA  'B'                  NT    1:33.47  
     1) Zannoni, Chezy A 21             2) Garafolo, Andrew J 19          
     3) McHugh, Jack T 19               4) Rhodes, Joshua S 21            
       23.66    23.08    23.12    23.61                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    1:35.40  
     1) Meyers, Justin D 19             2) Hanson, Ryan A 21              
     3) Terry, Dorsey B 21              4) Faubion, Mark P 18             
       23.61    24.49    23.32    23.98                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. University of Mary Washington     149.5   2. Washington & Lee University (M    112.5
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee University (M      141   2. University of Mary Washington       121