Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/15/2011 05:02 PM
                    W&L Hosting Gettysburg 2011 - 1/15/2011                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:54.82   11  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn P 20           2) Fredericks, Dana K 21          
     3) Kasoff, Lauren I 18             4) Brassfield, Izzy 19            
       29.55    32.47    27.64    25.16                                    
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT    1:57.03    4  
     1) Close, Cassie 19                2) Lacey, Brooke F 19             
     3) Mulderrig, Maggie M 21          4) Coolidge, Caroline F 19        
       30.44    33.06    27.47    26.06                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:57.32    2  
     1) Salvati, Katie A 20             2) Bock, Megan 19                 
     3) Ross, Brittany M 19             4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 18         
       30.06    33.49    28.24    25.53                                    
  4 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT    1:59.15  
     1) Moscatiello, Taylor L 18        2) Finnican, Perri J 18           
     3) Roth, Ali E 18                  4) Purdy, Deirdre E 19            
       31.58    34.13    28.04    25.40                                    
  5 Gettysburg College-MA  'C'                             NT    2:03.69  
     1) O'Connor, Morgan L 19           2) D'Alessandro, Jessica L 18     
     3) Slaughter, Mariesa J 21         4) Olechnowicz, Cheryl A 19       
       32.68    35.01    29.16    26.84                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    2:06.14  
     1) Camp, Krista E 19               2) Szymczak, Michelle 18          
     3) Moore, Colleen E 18             4) Soley, Teresa M 20             
       31.47    35.85    30.51    28.31                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:37.65   11  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z 19               2) Grattan, Robert P 21           
     3) Stirling, Brian D 20            4) Sykes, Rick D 19               
       25.67    27.38    23.16    21.44                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:39.99    4  
     1) Washnock, Chris J 21            2) Ireland, David R 18            
     3) Gehrs, Tyler G 19               4) Knuth, Robert W 18             
       26.70    27.22    24.18    21.89                                    
  3 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT    1:41.27    2  
     1) Weinbrom, Adam A 18             2) Kaehler, Brian T 22            
     3) Everett, Tommy S 20             4) Staerk, Sean M 18              
       26.62    28.48    23.85    22.32                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    1:42.57  
     1) Harder, Brad D 19               2) Hanson, Ryan A 21              
     3) Terry, Dorsey B 21              4) McGoldrick, Brendan P 18       
       26.38    29.83    24.40    21.96                                    
  5 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT    1:43.72  
     1) Taft, Adam J 22                 2) Nawrocki, Roger A 20           
     3) Ianiro, Jaime M 18              4) Besancon, Paul 21              
       27.46    28.04    25.10    23.12                                    
  6 Gettysburg College-MA  'C'                             NT    1:48.61  
     1) Decker, Cam M 21                2) Navia, Brencis 19              
     3) Bauer, Kyle S 20                4) Novak, Matt A 19               
       27.60    30.78    26.30    23.93                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCampbell, Ann A         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:58.64    9  
      31.02   32.96   33.42   33.32   33.37   33.23   33.30   33.60
      33.27   33.00   32.95   32.82   32.81   32.86   32.68   32.94
      32.71   33.06   32.97   32.35                                
  2 Hayden, Tess T            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:09.01    4  
      30.57   33.11   32.98   33.36   33.26   33.27   33.39   33.56
      33.57   33.37   33.20   33.32   33.77   33.82   33.80   34.14
      34.40   34.48   34.30   33.34                                
  3 Collins, Siobhan E        20 Gettysburg-MA             NT   11:15.22    3  
      30.93   33.46   33.58   33.86   34.17   34.26   34.11   34.26
      34.29   34.15   34.11   34.03   33.75   33.89   34.16   33.93
      33.62   33.86   33.74   33.06                                
  4 Ross, Kelly Mae           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:17.19    2  
      31.14   33.08   33.53   33.72   33.84   33.89   33.89   34.16
      34.22   34.34   34.00   34.34   34.24   34.54   34.26   34.22
      34.08   33.99   34.17   33.54                                
  5 Swisher, Logan S          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT   11:20.00    1  
      30.80   32.99   33.33   33.11   33.48   33.93   33.50   34.15
      34.64   34.83   33.81   35.07   34.50   34.69   34.25   34.22
      34.69   35.03   35.09   33.89                                
  6 Voso, Keanna R            18 Gettysburg-MA             NT   11:33.40  
      30.93   33.49   34.26   34.21   34.63   34.88   34.98   35.17
      35.33   35.27   35.19   35.23   35.27   35.08   35.16   35.04
      35.11   34.96   34.50   34.71                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cullo, Frank A            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:25.57    9  
      28.24   30.93   31.21   31.55   31.61   31.53   31.49   31.65
      31.85   32.09   31.37   31.84   31.42   31.97   31.56   31.11
      31.55   31.37   31.05   30.18                                
  2 Absher, Ben F             20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:32.01    4  
      28.56   30.80   31.18   31.31   31.19   31.25   31.37   31.78
      31.79   32.02   31.87   32.09   32.08   32.30   32.26   32.37
      32.21   32.17   32.23   31.18                                
  3 Behne, Forrest F          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:36.99    3  
      28.94   31.75   32.68   33.26   32.23   32.84   32.98   32.63
      31.66   32.03   31.98   32.40   32.01   31.76   32.05   31.85
      31.53   31.29   30.88   30.24                                
  4 McDevitt, Patrick L       20 Gettysburg-MA             NT   10:44.14    2  
      28.31   31.36   32.17   32.91   33.54   33.33   33.44   33.08
      33.04   32.92   32.01   31.65   31.73   31.87   32.06   32.10
      32.03   32.48   32.35   31.76                                
  5 Stopenski, Stephan        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT   11:29.00    1  
      29.84   32.31   33.45   34.06   34.05   34.43   34.26   34.54
      34.93   35.03   35.17   35.41   35.30   35.37   35.26   35.35
      35.59   35.56   35.18   33.91                                
  6 Sheridan, Kevin G         21 Gettysburg-MA             NT   11:38.43  
      29.47   32.40   33.57   34.59   35.36   35.50   35.78   35.58
      35.97   35.95   35.01   35.80   35.97   36.13   35.97   35.59
      35.61   35.75   34.88   33.55                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:59.39    9  
      27.53   30.01   30.83   31.02                                
  2 Coolidge, Caroline F      19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:03.60    4  
      28.85   31.46   31.94   31.35                                
  3 Starnes, Elizabeth E      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.90    3  
      28.72   31.27   31.98   31.93                                
  4 Ferrer, Susannah R        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:04.80    2  
      28.43   31.20   32.58   32.59                                
  5 Olechnowicz, Cheryl A     19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:05.21    1  
      28.14   31.00   32.90   33.17                                
  6 Hudak, Joanie A           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:05.34  
      29.21   31.98   32.17   31.98                                
 -- Glavy, Jena               18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:14.06  
      30.35   33.35   34.99   35.37                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katherine    19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:24.66  
      32.24   36.30   37.90   38.22                                
 -- Mensch, Rachel E          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:25.86  
      31.91   37.28   38.48   38.19                                
 -- Moore, Colleen E          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:30.66  
      32.82   37.61   39.71   40.52                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gehrs, Tyler G            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:47.75    9  
      25.80   27.47   27.71   26.77                                
  2 Wilder, Brandon L         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:48.16    4  
      25.69   27.84   27.58   27.05                                
  3 Staerk, Sean M            18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:49.32    3  
      25.64   27.70   28.02   27.96                                
  4 Close, Drew               21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:49.69    2  
      25.37   28.28   27.91   28.13                                
  5 Meyers, Justin D          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:52.01    1  
      26.04   28.50   29.18   28.29                                
  6 Besancon, Paul            21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:52.14  
      25.79   28.54   28.80   29.01                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassada, Jocelyn P        20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:01.87    9  
      30.12   31.75                                                
  2 Salvati, Katie A          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:03.00    4  
      30.49   32.51                                                
  3 Close, Cassie             19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:04.29    3  
      31.70   32.59                                                
  4 Seffens, Andrea N         19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:05.21    2  
      31.60   33.61                                                
  5 Moscatiello, Taylor L     18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:07.33    1  
      32.67   34.66                                                
  6 O'Connor, Morgan L        19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:10.27  
      34.35   35.92                                                
 -- Weinstein, Brielle        21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:06.48  
      32.26   34.22                                                
 -- Soley, Teresa M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:07.48  
      32.68   34.80                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Wayde Z            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      55.09    9  
      26.94   28.15                                                
  2 Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      55.13    4  
      27.31   27.82                                                
  3 Weinbrom, Adam A          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      56.80    3  
      28.10   28.70                                                
  4 Hesser, Matthew T         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      56.81    2  
      27.60   29.21                                                
  5 Bennett, Donald           21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      57.91    1  
      28.55   29.36                                                
  6 Decker, Cam M             21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      59.11  
      28.27   30.84                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Dana K        21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:10.64    9  
      33.20   37.44                                                
  2 Lacey, Brooke F           19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:12.47    4  
      34.32   38.15                                                
  3 Bock, Megan               19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:14.27    3  
      34.95   39.32                                                
  4 Viers, Alexandra          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:14.49    2  
      34.78   39.71                                                
  5 Finnican, Perri J         18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:14.56    1  
      35.15   39.41                                                
  6 D'Alessandro, Jessica L   18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:15.49  
      35.81   39.68                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grattan, Robert P         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:02.48    9  
      29.42   33.06                                                
  2 Nawrocki, Roger A         20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:03.09    4  
      29.21   33.88                                                
  3 Harder, Brad D            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:03.97    3  
      29.61   34.36                                                
  4 Kaehler, Brian T          22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:04.30    2  
      29.75   34.55                                                
  5 Faubion, Mark P           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:05.12    1  
      29.75   35.37                                                
  6 Navia, Brencis            19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:08.47  
      31.48   36.99                                                
 -- Dishuck, Philip C         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:04.81  
      29.73   35.08                                                
 -- Hanson, Ryan A            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:05.59  
      30.54   35.05                                                
 -- Marciano, John A          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:06.26  
      30.13   36.13                                                
 -- Blutfield, Matthew S      20 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X1:09.93  
      32.66   37.27                                                
 -- McComisky, Tony           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X1:10.40  
      32.37   38.03                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:13.85    9  
      30.12   33.89   35.07   34.77                                
  2 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:16.28    4  
      30.67   34.09   34.84   36.68                                
  3 Persing, Johanna E        22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:21.17    3  
      31.84   34.87   36.74   37.72                                
  4 Krasnov, Stephanie L      19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:22.14    2  
      31.10   35.85   37.50   37.69                                
  5 Swisher, Logan S          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:27.33    1  
      31.84   37.61   38.90   38.98                                
  6 Slaughter, Mariesa J      21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:33.23  
      32.78   38.44   41.27   40.74                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:58.07    9  
      25.93   29.14   30.42   32.58                                
  2 Hartman, Ryan M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:01.31    4  
      26.57   30.53   31.85   32.36                                
  3 Shuman, Eric M            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:06.26    3  
      27.23   31.48   32.73   34.82                                
  4 Taft, Adam J              22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:07.25    2  
      27.91   31.79   33.26   34.29                                
  5 Ianiro, Jaime M           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:10.64    1  
      27.00   31.64   34.30   37.70                                
  6 Bauer, Kyle S             20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:16.37  
      28.81   34.13   36.46   36.97                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roth, Ali E               18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      25.86    9  
  2 Mulderrig, Maggie M       21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      25.98    4  
  3 Brassfield, Izzy          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      26.16    3  
  4 Lawrence, Rebecca H       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      26.19    2  
  5 Guynn, Rebecca E          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      26.31    1  
  6 Purdy, Deirdre E          19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      26.44  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      21.94    9  
  2 Knuth, Robert W           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      22.61    4  
  3 McGoldrick, Brendan P     18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      22.67    3  
  4 Everett, Tommy S          20 Gettysburg-MA             NT      22.79    2  
  5 Close, Drew               21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      23.08    1  
  6 Novak, Matt A             19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      23.96  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brassfield, Izzy          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      56.49    9  
      27.46   29.03                                                
  2 Lawrence, Rebecca H       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      57.23    4  
      27.63   29.60                                                
  3 Coolidge, Caroline F      19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      57.35    3  
      27.86   29.49                                                
  4 Ferrer, Susannah R        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      57.68    2  
      28.02   29.66                                                
  5 Purdy, Deirdre E          19 Gettysburg-MA             NT      58.28    1  
      27.91   30.37                                                
  6 Guynn, Rebecca E          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      58.95  
      28.48   30.47                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stirling, Brian D         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      48.41    9  
      23.12   25.29                                                
  2 Staerk, Sean M            18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      49.49    4  
      24.09   25.40                                                
  3 Besancon, Paul            21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      51.10    3  
      24.62   26.48                                                
  4 Decker, Cam M             21 Gettysburg-MA             NT      53.18    2  
      25.36   27.82                                                
 -- Sykes, Rick D             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X50.06  
      23.97   26.09                                                
 -- Knuth, Robert W           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X50.13  
      24.00   26.13                                                
 -- McGoldrick, Brendan P     18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X51.28  
      24.70   26.58                                                
 -- Meyers, Justin D          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X51.33  
      25.09   26.24                                                
 -- Tobin, Andrew C           22 Gettysburg-MA             NT     X52.84  
      25.61   27.23                                                
 -- Ericson, William C        20 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X53.01  
      25.35   27.66                                                
 -- Navia, Brencis            19 Gettysburg-MA             NT     X53.54  
      25.76   27.78                                                
 -- Novak, Matt A             19 Gettysburg-MA             NT     X53.58  
      25.37   28.21                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassada, Jocelyn P        20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:15.42    9  
      31.88   33.55   34.64   35.35                                
  2 Salvati, Katie A          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:16.79    4  
      31.62   33.87   35.22   36.08                                
  3 Close, Cassie             19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:18.75    3  
      32.76   34.44   35.43   36.12                                
  4 Hayden, Tess T            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:18.91    2  
      32.89   34.58   35.76   35.68                                
  5 Collins, Siobhan E        20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:20.88    1  
      33.12   35.51   36.12   36.13                                
  6 O'Connor, Morgan L        19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:27.15  
      34.83   36.55   37.95   37.82                                
 -- Seffens, Andrea N         19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:18.42  
      32.32   34.68   35.90   35.52                                
 -- Camp, Krista E            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:21.45  
      33.64   35.18   37.03   35.60                                
 -- Viers, Alexandra          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:43.26  
      36.92   42.24   42.11   41.99                                
 -- Szymczak, Michelle        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:43.98  
      37.89   41.63   42.19   42.27                                
 -- Glavy, Jena               18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:47.36  
      38.20   42.02   42.99   44.15                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:58.46    9  
      28.30   30.15   30.40   29.61                                
  2 Taft, Adam J              22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:03.79    4  
      29.13   31.38   31.73   31.55                                
  3 Bennett, Donald           21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:06.00    3  
      30.13   31.91   31.79   32.17                                
  4 McDevitt, Patrick L       20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:06.85    2  
      29.38   31.59   32.89   32.99                                
 -- Marsh, Wayde Z            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:00.53  
      28.64   30.48   30.72   30.69                                
 -- Hesser, Matthew T         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:04.21  
      29.75   31.46   31.68   31.32                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lacey, Brooke F           19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:32.82    9  
      36.10   39.33   38.78   38.61                                
  2 Fredericks, Dana K        21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:36.22    4  
      35.31   39.04   40.70   41.17                                
  3 Schwartz, Erin S          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:40.11    3  
      37.02   40.81   41.00   41.28                                
  4 Bock, Megan               19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:40.96    2  
      35.93   41.13   41.71   42.19                                
  5 Finnican, Perri J         18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:41.73    1  
      36.69   40.96   41.80   42.28                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:16.13    9  
      31.22   34.75   34.10   36.06                                
  2 Nawrocki, Roger A         20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:20.25    4  
      31.27   35.93   36.62   36.43                                
  3 Kaehler, Brian T          22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:20.84    3  
      31.58   35.71   36.62   36.93                                
  4 Blutfield, Matthew S      20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:37.73    2  
      34.65   39.51   41.57   42.00                                
 -- Faubion, Mark P           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:26.09  
      31.99   36.44   38.25   39.41                                
 -- Dishuck, Philip C         18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:31.87  
      32.63   38.03   40.37   40.84                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:23.33    9  
      29.40   32.04   32.57   32.92   32.95   33.34   33.50   33.32
      32.20   31.09                                                
  2 McCampbell, Ann A         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:29.53    4  
      31.01   33.01   33.58   33.67   33.57   33.39   33.09   32.91
      32.82   32.48                                                
  3 Swisher, Logan S          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:31.74    3  
      30.32   33.45   33.53   33.64   33.47   33.53   33.56   33.93
      33.94   32.37                                                
  4 Starnes, Elizabeth E      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:32.51    2  
      30.68   33.57   33.95   34.01   34.21   34.29   34.08   33.59
      32.36   31.77                                                
  5 Olechnowicz, Cheryl A     19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:35.30    1  
      30.72   33.72   33.45   33.91   34.01   33.91   33.58   34.17
      33.85   33.98                                                
  6 Voso, Keanna R            18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:37.84  
      30.76   33.52   34.15   33.91   34.15   34.06   34.55   34.10
      34.35   34.29                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Brandon L         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    4:54.55    9  
      26.62   29.50   30.10   30.29   30.47   30.29   29.93   29.37
      29.27   28.71                                                
  2 Close, Drew               21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:04.66    4  
      27.11   29.86   30.61   31.27   31.54   31.14   30.79   31.36
      31.34   29.64                                                
  3 Stopenski, Stephan        21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:37.47    3  
      29.45   32.03   33.24   33.60   34.18   34.88   35.10   35.18
      35.20   34.61                                                
  4 Sheridan, Kevin G         21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    5:42.85    2  
      29.07   32.59   34.45   35.03   35.89   35.66   35.72   35.44
      35.16   33.84                                                
 -- Gehrs, Tyler G            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:59.11  
      27.90   30.07   30.33   30.60   30.69   30.35   29.99   29.96
      29.71   29.51                                                
 -- Hartman, Ryan M           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:02.75  
      27.60   29.90   30.35   30.60   31.12   30.94   31.04   31.11
      30.99   29.10                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:02.89    9  
      29.14   33.75                                                
  2 Roth, Ali E               18 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:03.43    4  
      29.55   33.88                                                
  3 Mulderrig, Maggie M       21 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:04.82    3  
      29.76   35.06                                                
  4 Persing, Johanna E        22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    1:05.85    2  
      31.13   34.72                                                
 -- Slaughter, Mariesa J      21 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X1:04.36  
      30.12   34.24                                                
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:04.80  
      30.09   34.71                                                
 -- Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:04.96  
      30.75   34.21                                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katherine    19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:09.53  
      32.25   37.28                                                
 -- Moore, Colleen E          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:09.55  
      32.73   36.82                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stirling, Brian D         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      52.16    9  
      24.54   27.62                                                
  2 Everett, Tommy S          20 Gettysburg-MA             NT      54.83    4  
      25.16   29.67                                                
  3 Weinbrom, Adam A          18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      55.30    3  
      25.60   29.70                                                
  4 Ianiro, Jaime M           18 Gettysburg-MA             NT      57.66    2  
      26.86   30.80                                                
 -- Terry, Dorsey B           21 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X55.23  
      26.10   29.13                                                
 -- Shuman, Eric M            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X59.02  
      27.23   31.79                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coolidge, Caroline F      19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:21.59    9  
      30.96   36.80   41.37   32.46                                
  2 Lacey, Brooke F           19 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:23.85    4  
      32.26   39.30   39.34   32.95                                
  3 Collins, Siobhan E        20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:23.99    3  
      32.34   35.54   43.00   33.11                                
 -- Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:16.94  
      29.93   35.02   40.15   31.84                                
 -- Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:25.58  
      30.91   38.56   41.82   34.29                                
 -- Camp, Krista E            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:26.19  
      32.65   37.94   43.76   31.84                                
 -- Mensch, Rachel E          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:26.46  
      30.56   37.18   44.73   33.99                                
 -- Szymczak, Michelle        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:26.55  
      32.55   38.42   42.09   33.49                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nawrocki, Roger A         20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:07.94    9  
      27.06   34.20   36.42   30.26                                
  2 Kaehler, Brian T          22 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:11.45    4  
      27.90   33.97   37.93   31.65                                
  3 Bauer, Kyle S             20 Gettysburg-MA             NT    2:13.02    3  
      27.76   33.66   40.60   31.00                                
 -- Washnock, Chris J         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:00.78  
      26.48   29.97   35.27   29.06                                
 -- Grattan, Robert P         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:03.42  
      26.98   31.16   35.95   29.33                                
 -- Harder, Brad D            19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:03.75  
      27.06   31.02   36.71   28.96                                
 -- Hanson, Ryan A            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:06.84  
      26.73   31.46   37.72   30.93                                
 -- Navia, Brencis            19 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X2:12.97  
      27.66   32.95   38.56   33.80                                
 -- Ericson, William C        20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:13.78  
      30.16   31.88   41.34   30.40                                
 -- Tobin, Andrew C           22 Gettysburg-MA             NT   X2:15.85  
      28.71   35.60   40.72   30.82                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT    1:43.64   11  
     1) Roth, Ali E 18                  2) Purdy, Deirdre E 19            
     3) Close, Cassie 19                4) Mulderrig, Maggie M 21         
       26.27    25.46    26.64    25.27                                    
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT    1:50.25    4  
     1) Ferrer, Susannah R 21           2) Moscatiello, Taylor L 18       
     3) Olechnowicz, Cheryl A 19        4) Swisher, Logan S 18            
       27.31    27.46    27.03    28.45                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT   X1:43.63  
     1) Guynn, Rebecca E 21             2) Fredericks, Dana K 21          
     3) Lawrence, Rebecca H 18          4) Brassfield, Izzy 19            
       26.55    25.74    25.82    25.52                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT   X1:46.48  
     1) Krasnov, Stephanie L 19         2) Bock, Megan 19                 
     3) Cassada, Jocelyn P 20           4) Hayden, Tess T 21              
       27.55    26.91    25.75    26.27                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT   X1:57.02  
     1) Glavy, Jena 18                  2) Hudak, Joanie A 20             
     3) D'Innocenzo, Katherine 19       4) Ross, Kelly Mae 20             
       30.14    27.36    31.76    27.76                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettysburg College-MA  'A'                             NT    1:30.84   11  
     1) Everett, Tommy S 20             2) Close, Drew 21                 
     3) Weinbrom, Adam A 18             4) Staerk, Sean M 18              
       22.95    22.91    22.86    22.12                                    
  2 Gettysburg College-MA  'B'                             NT    1:35.40    4  
     1) Besancon, Paul 21               2) Decker, Cam M 21               
     3) Novak, Matt A 19                4) McComisky, Tony 18             
       23.80    23.69    24.20    23.71                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT   X1:27.42  
     1) Sykes, Rick D 19                2) Gehrs, Tyler G 19              
     3) Knuth, Robert W 18              4) Stirling, Brian D 20           
       22.42    21.75    21.81    21.44                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT   X1:32.43  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z 19               2) Hartman, Ryan M 20             
     3) McGoldrick, Brendan P 18        4) Harder, Brad D 19              
       23.06    23.01    22.51    23.85                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT   X1:35.48  
     1) Meyers, Justin D 19             2) Shuman, Eric M 18              
     3) Terry, Dorsey B 21              4) Hanson, Ryan A 21              
       23.93    24.81    23.33    23.41                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Washington & Lee University (M      151   2. Gettysburg College                  105
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee University (M      150   2. Gettysburg College                  102