Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/5/2010 09:52 PM
               W&L Hosting Gardner Webb and Marshall - 11/5/2010               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                        NT    4:02.41  
     1) Steadman, Sarah                 2) Zachensky, Kim A               
     3) Charter, Elizabeth A            4) Van Halsema, Liz C             
       29.50  1:01.02    30.74  1:06.10    27.46    59.93    26.32    55.36
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                        NT    4:10.20  
     1) Wild, Stephanie M               2) Bryant, Tory V                 
     3) Palacio, Michelle A             4) Leonard, Hillary G             
       30.67  1:02.92    33.23  1:12.28    28.40  1:00.76    26.47    54.24
  3 Marshall University-WV  'A'                       4:02.73    4:10.64  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera SO               2) Tarka, Lauren E JR             
     3) Kay, Sarah FR                   4) Holmquist, Jaimie L SO         
       30.30  1:02.59    33.70  1:13.69    27.80    59.45    26.29    54.91
  4 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                        NT    4:18.55  
     1) Black, Emily L                  2) Bellows, Kiah A                
     3) Roka, Lyndsey E                 4) Ketterer, Lizzy M              
       31.50  1:10.87    26.93  1:05.42    30.42  1:06.39    26.56    55.87
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                        NT    3:28.95  
     1) Denmark, Jordan D               2) Brutus, Casey L                
     3) Caudill, Steven J               4) Partin, George P               
       25.53    52.16    27.33    58.55    23.33    50.57    22.52    47.67
  2 Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                        NT    3:37.39  
     1) Woods, Sam C                    2) Burchins, Collin C             
     3) Hickey, Cole C                  4) Turner, Mitch R                
       26.43    54.02    28.04  1:00.00    24.75    54.44    23.57    48.93
  3 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    3:38.57  
     1) Washnock, Chris J               2) Ireland, David R               
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey M             4) Sykes, Rick D                  
       26.37    54.61    28.57  1:01.90    24.23    53.92    22.63    48.14
  4 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    3:47.93  
     1) Knuth, Robert W                 2) Grattan, Robert P              
     3) Marsh, Wayde Z                  4) Hartman, Ryan M                
       26.77    56.73    30.24  1:06.02    25.21    55.50    23.61    49.68
  5 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    3:50.34  
     1) Harder, Brad D                  2) Dishuck, Philip C              
     3) Terry, Dorsey B                 4) Meyers, Justin D               
       27.48    57.21    30.02  1:06.06    26.15    56.56    23.62    50.51
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                        NT         DQ  
     1) Leonard, Matt C                 2) Williams, Matt T               
     3) Payne, Will M                   4) Simpson, Saxon M               
       26.80    56.13    30.44  1:05.66    31.74  1:06.55    24.77    52.40
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kempf, Faith A               Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   10:59.51  
      29.01   32.58   33.25   33.74   33.47   33.79   33.90   33.20
      32.10   33.39   33.47   33.40   33.15   33.48   33.15   32.79
      32.68   32.94   33.54   32.48                                
  2 Niemeyer, Vera            SO Marshall-WV               NT   11:04.22  
      30.04   31.52   33.23   33.83   33.62   33.69   33.90   33.63
      33.45   33.88   32.85   33.88   33.44   33.77   34.20   33.96
      33.10   32.75   32.59   32.89                                
  3 Michal, Kristen N            Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   11:06.40  
      30.26   33.61   33.71   33.66   34.30   33.67   33.53   33.86
      33.49   33.64   33.40   33.38   33.59   33.47   33.22   33.41
      33.17   33.27   33.08   32.68                                
  4 Hermeston, Meredith E        Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   12:11.23  
      32.59   36.14   36.69   36.13   36.27   36.23   36.17   35.82
      36.55   36.92   36.80   37.36   37.28   37.18   37.19   37.87
      36.99   37.22   37.09   36.74                                
 -- Stokes, Sarah A              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT  X11:56.28  
      32.39   35.85   36.20   36.13   36.46   36.22   35.97   35.25
      35.61   35.61   36.19   36.01   36.38   36.55   36.09   36.15
      36.12   36.21   35.93   34.96                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gore, Derek A                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   10:14.70  
      27.80   31.10   31.53   31.16   30.90   30.56   31.06   31.17
      31.05   30.73   31.02   31.08   31.29   31.37   31.48   30.39
      30.22   30.36   30.59   29.84                                
  2 Suggs, Adam G                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   10:16.94  
      27.56   30.72   30.84   30.45   31.00   31.55   31.19   31.39
      31.34   31.49   30.48   31.47   31.55   31.61   31.48   30.58
      30.12   30.64   31.17   30.31                                
  3 Cullo, Frank A               W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:32.88  
      27.79   31.16   31.14   31.57   31.70   31.69   31.73   31.87
      32.31   32.36   31.52   32.01   32.12   32.13   32.20   32.04
      32.21   32.24   32.05   31.04                                
  4 Absher, Ben F                W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:41.81  
      28.27   31.69   32.45   32.82   32.81   32.59   32.61   32.55
      32.64   32.63   32.33   32.51   32.60   32.69   32.31   32.12
      32.54   32.73   32.18   28.74                                
  5 Behne, Forrest F             W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:42.07  
      27.89   31.48   31.86   32.51   32.51   32.44   32.58   32.57
      32.71   32.79   32.44   32.94   32.66   32.92   32.73   32.54
      32.21   32.51   32.07   29.71                                
  6 Roka, Michael R              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   10:44.22  
      28.89   31.75   32.17   32.62   32.16   32.29   32.85   32.41
      32.82   33.48   30.87   32.15   33.10   33.63   33.47   33.56
      31.38   32.13   31.49   31.00                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Charter, Elizabeth A         Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:00.78  
      27.67   31.53   31.36   30.22                                
  2 Zachensky, Kim A             Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:02.17  
      29.41   31.32   30.56   30.88                                
  3 Black, Emily L               Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:06.18  
      29.40   32.81   32.36   31.61                                
  4 Velte, Susan C            SR Marshall-WV          2:06.64    2:09.35  
      29.20   32.18   33.87   34.10                                
  5 Brown, Taylor S           SR Marshall-WV          2:15.57    2:19.00  
      32.09   35.05   35.98   35.88                                
 -- Wild, Stephanie M            Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:10.02  
      30.38   33.24   33.80   32.60                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Partin, George P             Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:45.59  
      24.49   26.41   27.18   27.51                                
  2 Stirling, Brian D            W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:48.42  
      24.71   27.13   27.69   28.89                                
  3 Woods, Sam C                 Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:48.65  
      25.39   28.13   28.02   27.11                                
  4 Gehrs, Tyler G               W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:48.68  
      25.42   27.54   27.73   27.99                                
  5 Hartman, Ryan M              W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:51.23  
      25.15   27.84   29.08   29.16                                
  6 Leonard, Phillip A           Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:51.81  
      25.89   28.35   28.83   28.74                                
 -- Musco, Chris                 Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X1:50.23  
      24.84   28.44   28.58   28.37                                
 -- Vickers, Clayton W           Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X1:55.30  
      26.02   29.78   30.39   29.11                                
 -- Kempf, John S                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X1:55.92  
      25.85   29.09   30.48   30.50                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Springer, Anna K             Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      24.78  
  2 Leonard, Hillary G           Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      25.30  
  3 Tarka, Lauren E           JR Marshall-WV            26.44      25.99  
  4 Akalski, Emily L          SO Marshall-WV            26.46      26.13  
  5 Jones, Taylor N              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      26.46  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D                W&L (M)-VA                NT      21.17  
  2 Koenig, Kevin W              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      21.52  
  3 Anderson, Matt D             Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      21.98  
  4 Ellwanger, Drew T            Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      22.06  
  5 Dexter, Ian H                W&L (M)-VA                NT      22.38  
  6 McGoldrick, Brendan P        W&L (M)-VA                NT      22.97  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shelley, Samantha M          Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    4:39.38  
      28.56   33.54   37.05   35.99   38.92   39.60   33.08   32.64
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie L       SO Marshall-WV          4:41.76    4:43.49  
      28.62   33.65   36.83   36.21   40.08   40.50   34.84   32.76
  3 Bellows, Kiah A              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    4:51.33  
      30.34   36.16   38.26   36.12   42.15   40.73   34.34   33.23
  4 Van Halsema, Liz C           Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    4:51.82  
      29.67   35.21   38.77   38.54   41.46   42.87   33.29   32.01
 -- Grayson, Kristina M          Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X4:54.54  
      29.61   34.45   38.49   38.35   41.57   42.72   35.04   34.31
 -- Palacio, Michelle A          Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X4:58.41  
      31.45   36.75   38.93   37.03   42.06   41.34   36.21   34.64
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nuss, Tyler J                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    4:14.55  
      25.79   29.46   34.32   32.79   36.60   37.25   29.88   28.46
  2 Washnock, Chris J            W&L (M)-VA                NT    4:17.94  
      26.73   31.22   32.85   31.80   37.65   37.74   30.50   29.45
  3 Wilder, Brandon L            W&L (M)-VA                NT    4:24.51  
      26.72   31.24   35.93   35.88   38.58   39.15   29.23   27.78
  4 Meyers, Cody L               Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    4:24.76  
      26.88   31.20   34.47   32.67   38.40   39.15   31.14   30.85
  5 Wilson, Sam R                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    4:28.02  
      27.93   32.60   32.76   32.07   41.26   41.82   30.49   29.09
  6 Hesser, Matthew T            W&L (M)-VA                NT    4:28.47  
      26.89   32.16   33.61   33.19   40.13   41.17   31.29   30.03
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Sarah                FR Marshall-WV          2:03.77    2:07.72  
      28.51   32.44   33.05   33.72                                
  2 Kempf, Faith A               Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:10.33  
      30.01   33.03   33.34   33.95                                
  3 Roka, Lyndsey E              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:10.64  
      29.57   33.22   33.54   34.31                                
  4 Palacio, Michelle A          Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:21.74  
      31.29   35.34   38.03   37.08                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Caudill, Steven J            Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:55.03  
      26.02   29.65   29.66   29.70                                
  2 Ireland, David R             W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:56.20  
      26.09   29.61   29.44   31.06                                
  3 Hughes, Dj J                 Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:57.75  
      24.92   29.54   30.49   32.80                                
  4 Shuman, Eric M               W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:00.13  
      26.23   30.31   30.95   32.64                                
  5 Hartman, Ryan M              W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:06.74  
      26.71   31.53   33.63   34.87                                
  6 Payne, Will M                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:14.25  
      27.51   33.06   35.52   38.16                                
 -- Nuss, Tyler J                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:04.09  
      27.47   31.74   33.23   31.65                                
 -- Hickey, Cole C               Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:06.82  
      27.59   32.00   33.01   34.22                                
 -- Roka, Michael R              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:07.24  
      28.76   32.29   32.78   33.41                                
 -- Cullo, Frank A               W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:11.79  
      28.79   33.35   34.81   34.84                                
 -- Terry, Dorsey B              W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:12.13  
      29.02   34.19   34.66   34.26                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ketterer, Lizzy M            Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      54.76  
      26.43   28.33                                                
  2 Charter, Elizabeth A         Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      55.02  
      26.84   28.18                                                
  3 Leonard, Hillary G           Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      56.14  
      26.56   29.58                                                
  4 Akalski, Emily L          SO Marshall-WV            58.26    1:01.88  
      29.46   32.42                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Partin, George P             Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      48.20  
      23.25   24.95                                                
  2 Koenig, Kevin W              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      48.81  
      23.69   25.12                                                
  3 Anderson, Matt D             Gardner-Webb-NC           NT      49.07  
      23.68   25.39                                                
  4 Stirling, Brian D            W&L (M)-VA                NT      49.13  
      23.54   25.59                                                
  5 Gehrs, Tyler G               W&L (M)-VA                NT      49.55  
      23.99   25.56                                                
  6 Knuth, Robert W              W&L (M)-VA                NT      51.14  
      23.43   27.71                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bryant, Tory V               Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:09.22  
      29.19   32.75   33.88   33.40                                
  2 Steadman, Sarah              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:13.09  
      30.54   33.65   34.64   34.26                                
  3 Black, Emily L               Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:14.19  
      31.73   33.67   34.87   33.92                                
  4 Niemeyer, Vera            SO Marshall-WV          2:09.00    2:18.93  
      31.73   34.98   37.40   34.82                                
  5 Velte, Susan C            SR Marshall-WV          2:19.38    2:19.78  
      32.74   35.55   35.95   35.54                                
 -- Wild, Stephanie M            Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:22.83  
      33.24   36.44   37.31   35.84                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denmark, Jordan D            Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    1:56.45  
      27.59   29.17   30.05   29.64                                
  2 Washnock, Chris J            W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:58.38  
      28.25   30.04   30.13   29.96                                
  3 Marsh, Wayde Z               W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:01.42  
      27.74   30.44   31.55   31.69                                
  4 Wilson, Sam R                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:01.48  
      29.15   30.73   31.25   30.35                                
  5 Harder, Brad D               W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.26  
      28.64   31.54   32.19   30.89                                
  6 Meyers, Cody L               Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    2:04.14  
      28.88   31.75   32.77   30.74                                
 -- Musco, Chris                 Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:02.16  
      28.55   31.03   31.45   31.13                                
 -- Leonard, Matt C              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:07.27  
      28.84   32.23   32.81   33.39                                
 -- Ericson, William C           W&L (M)-VA                NT   X2:08.79  
      29.70   33.13   33.35   32.61                                
 -- Kempf, John S                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:13.96  
      30.84   33.88   35.03   34.21                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Sarah                FR Marshall-WV          5:31.53    5:19.48  
      28.91   31.32   32.22   32.27   32.04   32.29   32.46   32.77
      32.84   32.36                                                
  2 Michal, Kristen N            Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    5:34.71  
      29.68   33.02   33.81   33.87   34.20   34.00   34.09   34.29
      34.54   33.21                                                
  3 Grayson, Kristina M          Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    5:39.66  
      30.18   33.13   34.25   34.23   34.36   34.69   34.73   35.06
      34.96   34.07                                                
  4 Hermeston, Meredith E        Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    5:56.03  
      31.63   35.91   36.48   36.22   36.29   35.95   35.80   36.56
      36.19   35.00                                                
  5 Brown, Taylor S           SR Marshall-WV          6:03.02    6:06.21  
      33.35   36.49   36.57   36.99   36.50   37.20   37.16   37.43
      37.53   36.99                                                
 -- Bellows, Kiah A              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X5:30.20  
      29.21   32.57   33.71   33.47   32.84   33.46   33.86   33.69
      33.99   33.40                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Mitch R              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    4:58.34  
      26.61   29.78   30.85   30.76   30.41   30.80   30.68   30.68
      30.38   27.39                                                
  2 Wilder, Brandon L            W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:00.31  
      26.56   30.02   30.60   31.24   30.21   30.72   30.55   30.62
      30.26   29.53                                                
  3 Suggs, Adam G                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    5:00.97  
      27.42   30.33   31.12   31.20   30.30   30.36   29.71   30.34
      30.56   29.63                                                
  4 Gore, Derek A                Gardner-Webb-NC           NT    5:05.79  
      27.22   30.32   30.67   30.96   30.67   31.09   31.23   31.05
      31.62   30.96                                                
  5 Hesser, Matthew T            W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:13.74  
      26.92   29.60   30.52   31.13   31.20   31.99   32.84   33.65
      33.39   32.50                                                
  6 Hanson, Ryan A               W&L (M)-VA                NT    5:25.49  
      26.99   30.80   31.01   31.57   32.06   33.50   34.39   35.07
      35.27   34.83                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmquist, Jaimie L       SO Marshall-WV               NT    2:29.45  
      34.23   38.51   38.07   38.64                                
  2 Tarka, Lauren E           JR Marshall-WV          2:41.48    2:46.79  
      35.05   42.03   44.27   45.44                                
 -- Zachensky, Kim A             Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:26.57  
      35.85   39.08   34.45   37.19                                
 -- Shelley, Samantha M          Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:28.10  
      33.30   37.82   38.26   38.72                                
 -- Stokes, Sarah A              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:32.43  
      34.80   38.82   39.26   39.55                                
 -- Springer, Anna K             Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:35.25  
      34.38   40.32   40.16   40.39                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grattan, Robert P            W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:26.80  
      32.16   36.63   38.43   39.58                                
  2 Dishuck, Philip C            W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:27.89  
      32.35   37.83   39.33   38.38                                
  3 Faubion, Mark P              W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:28.14  
      31.29   37.12   39.17   40.56                                
 -- Brutus, Casey L              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:12.49  
      29.76   33.94   34.51   34.28                                
 -- Burchins, Collin C           Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:14.25  
      30.71   35.16   34.49   33.89                                
 -- Ellwanger, Drew T            Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:16.24  
      29.90   35.54   35.69   35.11                                
 -- Leonard, Phillip A           Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:22.64  
      32.55   35.98   36.82   37.29                                
 -- Simpson, Saxon M             Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:23.75  
      32.38   36.88   37.66   36.83                                
 -- Leonard, Matt C              Gardner-Webb-NC           NT   X2:27.51  
      32.44   38.07   37.98   39.02                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall University-WV  'A'                       3:38.87    3:51.89  
     1) Holmquist, Jaimie L SO          2) Niemeyer, Vera SO              
     3) Kay, Sarah FR                   4) Velte, Susan C SR              
       26.83    57.48    27.36    57.24    29.06  1:00.16    27.29    57.01
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                        NT   X3:43.27  
     1) Steadman, Sarah                 2) Van Halsema, Liz C             
     3) Ketterer, Lizzy M               4) Springer, Anna K               
       26.30    56.02    26.71    55.71    26.53    55.06    26.58    56.48
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                        NT   X3:47.47  
     1) Kempf, Faith A                  2) Bryant, Tory V                 
     3) Roka, Lyndsey E                 4) Grayson, Kristina M            
       25.71    54.39    26.32    55.82    27.30    57.87    28.24    59.39
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                        NT   X4:07.91  
     1) Michal, Kristen N               2) Bleymaier, Brianna A           
     3) Stokes, Sarah A                 4) Jones, Taylor N                
       29.77  1:02.28    28.74  1:00.95    30.06  1:02.83    29.19  1:01.85
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    3:16.97  
     1) Sykes, Rick D                   2) Gehrs, Tyler G                 
     3) Marsh, Wayde Z                  4) Stirling, Brian D              
                49.19             49.06             49.79    48.93         
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    3:24.56  
     1) Meyers, Justin D                2) McGoldrick, Brendan P          
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey M             4) Knuth, Robert W                
                51.41             52.43             50.02    50.70         
  3 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT   x3:24.68  
     1) Dexter, Ian H                   2) Hesser, Matthew T              
     3) Wilder, Brandon L               4) Harder, Brad D                 
                51.33             51.49             51.03    50.83         
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'A'                        NT   X3:13.66  
     1) Anderson, Matt D                2) Hughes, Dj J                   
     3) Caudill, Steven J               4) Denmark, Jordan D              
                49.31             47.49             48.52    48.34         
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'B'                        NT   X3:16.50  
     1) Hickey, Cole C                  2) Koenig, Kevin W                
     3) Nuss, Tyler J                   4) Turner, Mitch R                
                50.80             48.09             49.57    48.04         
 -- Gardner-Webb University-NC  'C'                        NT   X3:24.32  
     1) Payne, Will M                   2) Vickers, Clayton W             
     3) Simpson, Saxon M                4) Wilson, Sam R                  
                51.34             51.22             52.35    49.41