Recap | Results

Licensed to Wingate University/ Sharks HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/7/2009 03:24 PM
        Wingate, Catawba, Rollins and W&L Quad - 11/6/2009 to 11/7/2009        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                    1:37.46    1:41.88  
     1) Kesmark, Malin SO               2) Moody, Nicole JR               
     3) Gerbert, Rebecca SR             4) Vencl, Samantha SR             
                  25.33       51.30 (25.97)     1:16.90 (25.60)     1:41.88 (24.98)
  2 Catawba College Indians  'A'                      1:43.69    1:42.04  
     1) Singleton, Laurenn FR           2) Constan-Tatos, Leah FR         
     3) Kiefner, Victoria SO            4) Philpot, Karen FR              
                  25.51       50.79 (25.28)     1:16.78 (25.99)     1:42.04 (25.26)
  3 Rollins College  'A'                              1:39.90    1:44.21  
     1) Lima, Leandra SO                2) Roessler, Anna FR              
     3) Decker, Stephanie FR            4) Sigaty, Samantha SO            
                  25.89       52.15 (26.26)     1:18.27 (26.12)     1:44.21 (25.94)
  4 Wingate University M&W-NC  'B'                    1:42.00    1:46.94  
     1) Nagele, Stephanie SO            2) Trabue, Kelsey JR              
     3) Erickson, Sarah JR              4) Galloway, Jennifer SO          
                  26.75       53.16 (26.41)     1:19.89 (26.73)     1:46.94 (27.05)
  5 Rollins College  'B'                                   NT    1:48.72  
     1) McFadden, Sara FR               2) Crane, Carsyn FR               
     3) Tucci, Tracy SO                 4) Spiegel, Jessica FR            
                  27.25       54.44 (27.19)     1:22.16 (27.72)     1:48.72 (26.56)
  6 Wingate University M&W-NC  'C'                         NT   x1:50.32  
     1) Crossen, Kelly JR               2) Down, Ashley FR                
     3) Gorecka, Ewelina SO             4) Rogers, Anna JR                
                  27.74       54.81 (27.07)     1:22.99 (28.18)     1:50.32 (27.33)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                    1:20.59    1:25.20  
     1) Norman, Mason SR                2) Defrancisco, Daniel SR         
     3) Viselli, Santino SO             4) Chagas, Gus SR                 
                  21.26       42.64 (21.38)     1:04.46 (21.82)     1:25.20 (20.74)
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:28.76    1:27.53  
     1) Dexter, Ian SO                  2) Talluri, Nick SR               
     3) Barnds, Brandon L SR            4) Sykes, Rick FR                 
                  22.79       44.59 (21.80)     1:05.99 (21.40)     1:27.53 (21.54)
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  1:32.76    1:29.71  
     1) Gehrs, Tyler FR                 2) Marsh, Wayde FR                
     3) Gonzalez, Josh A SR             4) Stirling, Brian SO             
                  22.44       44.79 (22.35)     1:07.35 (22.56)     1:29.71 (22.36)
  4 Rollins College  'A'                              1:25.21    1:30.85  
     1) Tejeda, Kamel JR                2) Burn, Nathan FR                
     3) Shugart, Billy JR               4) Nicholson, Jackson SR          
                  23.03       45.77 (22.74)     1:08.49 (22.72)     1:30.85 (22.36)
  5 Wingate University M&W-NC  'B'                    1:27.00    1:31.32  
     1) Sousa, Lee SO                   2) Willers, Lucas JR              
     3) Hurley, David FR                4) Jones, Carlos SR               
                  22.34       45.93 (23.59)     1:08.90 (22.97)     1:31.32 (22.42)
  6 Catawba College Indians  'A'                      1:25.47    1:31.61  
     1) Novak, Patrick JR               2) Karlsson, Mikael SO            
     3) Snyder, Jacob FR                4) Walpole, Alex JR               
                  22.92       44.97 (22.05)     1:08.26 (23.29)     1:31.61 (23.35)
  7 Rollins College  'B'                                   NT    1:38.81  
     1) Smith, Harrison SO              2) Villalobos, Jordan SR          
     3) Bennett, Paul SR                4) Eley, Joel SR                  
                  24.42       49.32 (24.90)     1:14.96 (25.64)     1:38.81 (23.85)
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                  1:38.16   X1:33.45  
     1) Stirling, Jeffrey SO            2) Hanson, Ryan A JR              
     3) Terry, Dorsey B JR              4) Wilder, Brandon L JR           
                  22.94       46.48 (23.54)     1:10.09 (23.61)     1:33.45 (23.36)
 -- Wingate University M&W-NC  'C'                         NT         DQ  
     1) Stokes, Will FR                 2) Alexander, Robbie SR           
     3) Balint, Ray SO                  4) Murphy, Ben SO                 
                  25.33       52.16 (26.83)     1:17.11 (24.95)          DQ (27.15)
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Singleton, Laurenn        FR Catawba              2:16.54    2:14.10  
                  28.72     1:01.81 (33.09)     1:42.77 (40.96)     2:14.10 (31.33)
  2 Supcoe, Sarah             JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:13.82    2:16.71  
                  29.11     1:05.33 (36.22)     1:44.54 (39.21)     2:16.71 (32.17)
  3 Golesorkhi, Lara          SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:08.37    2:19.48  
                  28.47     1:04.58 (36.11)     1:45.21 (40.63)     2:19.48 (34.27)
  4 McFadden, Sara            FR Rollins              2:21.00    2:20.99  
                  29.28     1:06.32 (37.04)     1:48.13 (41.81)     2:20.99 (32.86)
  5 Kinnett, Kathrine         SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:16.63    2:22.46  
                  29.90     1:05.94 (36.04)     1:49.64 (43.70)     2:22.46 (32.82)
  6 Shultz, Meredith          JR Catawba              2:23.07    2:24.09  
                  30.92     1:09.29 (38.37)     1:49.71 (40.42)     2:24.09 (34.38)
  7 Murtha, Kelsey            SO Rollins              2:16.51    2:27.52  
                  30.88     1:07.91 (37.03)     1:53.70 (45.79)     2:27.52 (33.82)
  8 Rogers, Anna              JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:24.63   x2:27.73  
                  32.57     1:09.62 (37.05)     1:56.85 (47.23)     2:27.73 (30.88)
  9 Mattingly, Megan          SR Rollins              2:28.18    2:30.53  
                  30.24     1:10.56 (40.32)     1:54.47 (43.91)     2:30.53 (36.06)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Kyle            SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:50.91    1:55.74  
                  26.07       55.99 (29.92)     1:28.87 (32.88)     1:55.74 (26.87)
  2 Machado, Marcello         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:49.99    1:58.05  
                  25.63       55.21 (29.58)     1:29.72 (34.51)     1:58.05 (28.33)
  3 Palmiotto, Danny          SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:54.23    1:59.83  
                  25.78       55.80 (30.02)     1:32.50 (36.70)     1:59.83 (27.33)
  4 Karlsson, Mikael          SO Catawba              2:03.99    2:02.43  
                  26.37       57.59 (31.22)     1:34.37 (36.78)     2:02.43 (28.06)
  5 Washnock, Christopher     SO W&L                  2:02.11    2:02.53  
                  26.54       56.12 (29.58)     1:33.16 (37.04)     2:02.53 (29.37)
  6 Stagg, Winston W          SR W&L                  2:02.77    2:02.61  
                  25.95       57.38 (31.43)     1:33.23 (35.85)     2:02.61 (29.38)
  7 Grattan, Robert           SO W&L                  2:05.54    2:04.31  
                  26.41       59.47 (33.06)     1:34.15 (34.68)     2:04.31 (30.16)
  8 Hoffman, Paul             JR Rollins              2:04.12    2:06.00  
                  26.37     1:00.34 (33.97)     1:37.16 (36.82)     2:06.00 (28.84)
  9 Hennessy, Kevin           SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:55.17   x2:06.55  
                  27.22     1:00.56 (33.34)     1:36.62 (36.06)     2:06.55 (29.93)
 10 Simpson, Tim              FR Rollins              2:08.52    2:08.41  
                  27.33     1:00.27 (32.94)     1:37.71 (37.44)     2:08.41 (30.70)
 11 Harder, Bradley           SO W&L                  2:08.23   x2:08.58  
                  27.06       59.45 (32.39)     1:37.77 (38.32)     2:08.58 (30.81)
 12 Novak, Patrick            JR Catawba              2:12.30    2:09.67  
                  26.60     1:00.19 (33.59)     1:37.71 (37.52)     2:09.67 (31.96)
 13 Owen, Zach                JR Catawba              2:22.27    2:17.08  
                  27.49     1:04.90 (37.41)     1:47.05 (42.15)     2:17.08 (30.03)
 14 Flebbe, Kevin             SR Catawba              2:22.36   x2:21.00  
                  28.26     1:05.10 (36.84)     1:47.84 (42.74)     2:21.00 (33.16)
 -- Corn, Kevin T             SR W&L                       NT   X2:06.93  
                  26.96       59.05 (32.09)     1:37.10 (38.05)     2:06.93 (29.83)
 
Event 5  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Ashley             FR Catawba              5:17.88    5:13.69  
                  28.90       59.99 (31.09)     1:31.78 (31.79)     2:03.80 (32.02)
        2:35.87 (32.07)     3:07.97 (32.10)     3:40.13 (32.16)     4:12.17 (32.04)
        4:43.46 (31.29)     5:13.69 (30.23)                                        
  2 Schmidt, Paige            FR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:10.00    5:14.30  
                  28.88     1:00.14 (31.26)     1:31.88 (31.74)     2:03.63 (31.75)
        2:35.61 (31.98)     3:07.62 (32.01)     3:39.56 (31.94)     4:11.73 (32.17)
        4:43.60 (31.87)     5:14.30 (30.70)                                        
  3 Speer, Elly               FR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:11.10    5:14.97  
                  29.15     1:00.46 (31.31)     1:32.02 (31.56)     2:04.00 (31.98)
        2:35.96 (31.96)     3:08.38 (32.42)     3:40.35 (31.97)     4:12.61 (32.26)
        4:44.30 (31.69)     5:14.97 (30.67)                                        
  4 Trabue, Kelsey            JR Wingate Swimming-NC  5:16.42    5:17.11  
                  29.78     1:01.67 (31.89)     1:34.07 (32.40)     2:06.09 (32.02)
        2:38.47 (32.38)     3:10.48 (32.01)     3:42.83 (32.35)     4:14.79 (31.96)
        4:46.17 (31.38)     5:17.11 (30.94)                                        
  5 Nagele, Stephanie         SO Wingate Swimming-NC  5:12.71   x5:24.37  
                  29.78     1:01.74 (31.96)     1:34.29 (32.55)     2:07.22 (32.93)
        2:40.17 (32.95)     3:13.07 (32.90)     3:46.01 (32.94)     4:18.94 (32.93)
        4:51.92 (32.98)     5:24.37 (32.45)                                        
  6 Nilson, Jenny             FR Rollins              5:22.60    5:32.54  
                  28.99     1:00.54 (31.55)     1:32.52 (31.98)     2:05.24 (32.72)
        2:38.80 (33.56)     3:13.38 (34.58)     3:48.51 (35.13)     4:23.83 (35.32)
        4:58.54 (34.71)     5:32.54 (34.00)                                        
  7 Morill, Kara              SO Catawba              5:42.94    5:36.23  
                  31.21     1:05.19 (33.98)     1:39.23 (34.04)     2:13.19 (33.96)
        2:47.05 (33.86)     3:20.82 (33.77)     3:54.81 (33.99)     4:28.67 (33.86)
        5:02.67 (34.00)     5:36.23 (33.56)                                        
  8 Best, Ally                JR Rollins              5:21.56    5:39.34  
                  29.98     1:02.68 (32.70)     1:36.61 (33.93)     2:10.61 (34.00)
        2:45.43 (34.82)     3:20.51 (35.08)     3:55.44 (34.93)     4:30.57 (35.13)
        5:05.50 (34.93)     5:39.34 (33.84)                                        
  9 Tucci, Tracy              SO Rollins              5:40.44    5:40.21  
                  30.74     1:04.40 (33.66)     1:38.49 (34.09)     2:13.09 (34.60)
        2:47.55 (34.46)     3:22.07 (34.52)     3:56.96 (34.89)     4:31.53 (34.57)
        5:05.95 (34.42)     5:40.21 (34.26)                                        
 10 Harrigan, Brittany        SR Catawba              5:49.12    5:56.73  
                  30.59     1:04.95 (34.36)     1:40.35 (35.40)     2:16.75 (36.40)
        2:53.28 (36.53)     3:30.47 (37.19)     4:07.03 (36.56)     4:43.83 (36.80)
        5:20.62 (36.79)     5:56.73 (36.11)                                        
 11 Horton, Jaimie            JR Catawba                   NT   x6:03.49  
                  31.50     1:06.24 (34.74)     1:41.90 (35.66)     2:18.27 (36.37)
        2:55.08 (36.81)     3:32.57 (37.49)     4:10.49 (37.92)     4:48.36 (37.87)
        5:26.39 (38.03)     6:03.49 (37.10)                                        
 -- Erickson, Sarah           JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X5:26.57  
                  29.46     1:01.84 (32.38)     1:34.92 (33.08)     2:08.56 (33.64)
        2:41.93 (33.37)     3:15.30 (33.37)     3:49.21 (33.91)     4:23.15 (33.94)
        4:55.36 (32.21)     5:26.57 (31.21)                                        
 -- Down, Ashley              FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X5:27.89  
                  30.45     1:03.24 (32.79)     1:36.62 (33.38)     2:09.98 (33.36)
        2:43.02 (33.04)     3:16.13 (33.11)     3:49.22 (33.09)     4:22.25 (33.03)
        4:55.77 (33.52)     5:27.89 (32.12)                                        
 -- Crossen, Kelly            JR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   X5:39.20  
                  31.28     1:05.56 (34.28)     1:39.63 (34.07)     2:14.14 (34.51)
        2:48.46 (34.32)     3:22.62 (34.16)     3:57.06 (34.44)     4:31.57 (34.51)
        5:05.77 (34.20)     5:39.20 (33.43)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Veiga, Gui                SR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:53.55    4:45.86  
                  26.26       54.38 (28.12)     1:23.01 (28.63)     1:52.03 (29.02)
        2:21.06 (29.03)     2:50.16 (29.10)     3:19.20 (29.04)     3:48.39 (29.19)
        4:17.53 (29.14)     4:45.86 (28.33)                                        
  2 Tejeda, Kamel             JR Rollins              4:31.61    4:48.79  
                  25.72       54.10 (28.38)     1:23.16 (29.06)     1:52.64 (29.48)
        2:22.20 (29.56)     2:51.87 (29.67)     3:21.68 (29.81)     3:51.13 (29.45)
        4:20.96 (29.83)     4:48.79 (27.83)                                        
  3 Dutton, Cole              FR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:53.54    4:49.30  
                  26.67       55.31 (28.64)     1:24.20 (28.89)     1:53.15 (28.95)
        2:22.37 (29.22)     2:51.56 (29.19)     3:20.95 (29.39)     3:51.11 (30.16)
        4:20.82 (29.71)     4:49.30 (28.48)                                        
  4 Giesen, Jonathan G        SR W&L                  5:02.46    4:55.84  
                  26.30       55.10 (28.80)     1:24.40 (29.30)     1:53.96 (29.56)
        2:23.95 (29.99)     2:54.21 (30.26)     3:24.64 (30.43)     3:55.26 (30.62)
        4:26.00 (30.74)     4:55.84 (29.84)                                        
  5 Hartman, Ryan             SO W&L                  5:10.50    4:59.42  
                  26.80       56.09 (29.29)     1:25.93 (29.84)     1:56.44 (30.51)
        2:27.12 (30.68)     2:58.15 (31.03)     3:29.14 (30.99)     3:59.95 (30.81)
        4:30.23 (30.28)     4:59.42 (29.19)                                        
  6 Walpole, Alex             JR Catawba              5:09.90    5:00.30  
                  27.18       57.28 (30.10)     1:27.59 (30.31)     1:58.09 (30.50)
        2:28.47 (30.38)     2:58.85 (30.38)     3:29.34 (30.49)     4:00.08 (30.74)
        4:30.43 (30.35)     5:00.30 (29.87)                                        
  7 Absher, Benjamin          JR W&L                  5:11.58    5:02.40  
                  27.74       58.06 (30.32)     1:28.63 (30.57)     1:59.51 (30.88)
        2:30.15 (30.64)     3:01.05 (30.90)     3:32.08 (31.03)     4:02.41 (30.33)
        4:32.74 (30.33)     5:02.40 (29.66)                                        
  8 Austin, Dan B             SR W&L                  5:09.74   x5:03.80  
                  27.21       56.71 (29.50)     1:26.68 (29.97)     1:56.67 (29.99)
        2:27.20 (30.53)     2:58.13 (30.93)     3:29.57 (31.44)     4:01.04 (31.47)
        4:32.67 (31.63)     5:03.80 (31.13)                                        
  9 Murphy, Ben               SO Wingate Swimming-NC  4:53.61    5:11.51  
                  27.78       58.27 (30.49)     1:29.58 (31.31)     2:01.09 (31.51)
        2:32.67 (31.58)     3:04.27 (31.60)     3:36.11 (31.84)     4:08.17 (32.06)
        4:40.20 (32.03)     5:11.51 (31.31)                                        
 10 Daley, Christopher        SO Catawba              5:13.12    5:13.63  
                  28.51     1:00.14 (31.63)     1:31.45 (31.31)     2:02.90 (31.45)
        2:34.24 (31.34)     3:05.99 (31.75)     3:37.97 (31.98)     4:10.08 (32.11)
        4:42.40 (32.32)     5:13.63 (31.23)                                        
 11 Hoffman, Craige           SR Catawba              5:30.44    5:31.14  
                  29.02     1:00.57 (31.55)     1:33.50 (32.93)     2:06.90 (33.40)
        2:41.31 (34.41)     3:15.68 (34.37)     3:50.05 (34.37)     4:23.88 (33.83)
        4:58.08 (34.20)     5:31.14 (33.06)                                        
 12 Villalobos, Jordan        SR Rollins              5:48.65    5:54.90  
                  28.36     1:01.29 (32.93)     1:36.68 (35.39)     2:13.49 (36.81)
        2:51.13 (37.64)     3:28.07 (36.94)     4:05.91 (37.84)     4:43.64 (37.73)
        5:20.96 (37.32)     5:54.90 (33.94)                                        
 -- Ericson, Will             FR W&L                       NT   X5:22.93  
                  28.23       59.65 (31.42)     1:32.25 (32.60)     2:05.28 (33.03)
        2:38.32 (33.04)     3:11.84 (33.52)     3:45.09 (33.25)     4:19.09 (34.00)
        4:52.12 (33.03)     5:22.93 (30.81)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huff, Katie               JR Catawba              1:07.87    1:06.95  
                  31.44     1:06.95 (35.51)                                        
  2 Vaccaro, Cheryl           JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:08.74    1:09.53  
                  32.37     1:09.53 (37.16)                                        
  3 Gorecka, Ewelina          SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:09.51    1:13.14  
                  34.74     1:13.14 (38.40)                                        
  4 Golesorkhi, Lara          SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:07.83    1:13.80  
                  34.97     1:13.80 (38.83)                                        
  5 Pales, Brittany           SO Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   x1:14.83  
                  35.33     1:14.83 (39.50)                                        
  6 Kiefner, Victoria         SO Catawba              1:17.90    1:18.54  
                  37.81     1:18.54 (40.73)                                        
  7 deLeon, Kim               SR Rollins              1:17.40    1:18.61  
                  37.13     1:18.61 (41.48)                                        
  8 Herbert, Vickie           JR Rollins              1:18.34    1:19.08  
                  37.65     1:19.08 (41.43)                                        
  9 Rice, JJ                  FR Rollins              1:25.36    1:27.97  
                  41.44     1:27.97 (46.53)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Mason             SR Wingate Swimming-NC    55.38      58.34  
                  27.70       58.34 (30.64)                                        
  2 Machado, Marcello         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:00.67    1:03.09  
                  29.38     1:03.09 (33.71)                                        
  3 Childers, Ian I           SR W&L                  1:03.76    1:03.18  
                  29.59     1:03.18 (33.59)                                        
  4 Malul, Yakir              SO Catawba              1:03.35    1:03.22  
                  29.77     1:03.22 (33.45)                                        
  5 Nicholson, Jackson        SR Rollins                58.88    1:03.37  
                  29.52     1:03.37 (33.85)                                        
  6 Hennessy, Kevin           SR Wingate Swimming-NC    58.83    1:04.29  
                  30.19     1:04.29 (34.10)                                        
  7 Novak, Patrick            JR Catawba              1:04.16    1:04.69  
                  30.69     1:04.69 (34.00)                                        
  8 Grattan, Robert           SO W&L                  1:03.73    1:04.74  
                  30.45     1:04.74 (34.29)                                        
  9 Dexter, Ian               SO W&L                  1:04.26    1:06.18  
                  31.54     1:06.18 (34.64)                                        
 10 Shugart, Billy            JR Rollins              1:05.50    1:06.66  
                  31.02     1:06.66 (35.64)                                        
 11 Stokes, Will              FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:10.88   x1:10.87  
                  33.81     1:10.87 (37.06)                                        
 12 Glisson, Peter            JR Catawba              1:17.61    1:14.45  
                  34.79     1:14.45 (39.66)                                        
 13 Bennett, Paul             SR Rollins              1:14.02    1:14.75  
                  34.62     1:14.75 (40.13)                                        
 -- Hanson, Ryan A            JR W&L                  1:07.33         DQ  
                  30.61          DQ (35.53)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kesmark, Malin            SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:06.68    2:10.17  
                  30.58     1:03.06 (32.48)     1:36.46 (33.40)     2:10.17 (33.71)
  2 Yarborough, Lindsay       FR Catawba              2:11.28    2:10.25  
                  30.87     1:03.47 (32.60)     1:36.54 (33.07)     2:10.25 (33.71)
  3 Larsson, Matilda          FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:08.17    2:10.28  
                  31.47     1:04.20 (32.73)     1:37.78 (33.58)     2:10.28 (32.50)
  4 Lima, Leandra             SO Rollins              2:06.38    2:14.65  
                  31.33     1:04.66 (33.33)     1:39.00 (34.34)     2:14.65 (35.65)
  5 Wash, Kelsey              FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:22.01    2:16.43  
                  31.46     1:05.12 (33.66)     1:40.80 (35.68)     2:16.43 (35.63)
  6 Philpot, Karen            FR Catawba              2:23.47    2:19.85  
                  32.63     1:08.07 (35.44)     1:44.18 (36.11)     2:19.85 (35.67)
  7 Decker, Stephanie         FR Rollins              2:16.00    2:22.25  
                  32.75     1:08.27 (35.52)     1:45.10 (36.83)     2:22.25 (37.15)
  8 Rogers, Anna              JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:16.17   x2:24.15  
                  32.77     1:09.86 (37.09)     1:48.02 (38.16)     2:24.15 (36.13)
  9 Harrigan, Brittany        SR Catawba                   NT    2:29.02  
                  35.03     1:12.37 (37.34)     1:50.58 (38.21)     2:29.02 (38.44)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sousa, Lee                SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:49.32    1:54.72  
                  26.28       54.34 (28.06)     1:24.06 (29.72)     1:54.72 (30.66)
  2 Palmiotto, Danny          SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:53.25    1:58.76  
                  27.81       57.61 (29.80)     1:28.05 (30.44)     1:58.76 (30.71)
  3 Washnock, Christopher     SO W&L                  1:57.09    1:59.19  
                  27.53       57.31 (29.78)     1:28.33 (31.02)     1:59.19 (30.86)
  4 Weinstein, Michael        FR Rollins              1:59.00    2:00.23  
                  27.02       57.28 (30.26)     1:28.63 (31.35)     2:00.23 (31.60)
  5 Viselli, Santino          SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:52.55    2:01.06  
                  28.08       58.18 (30.10)     1:29.41 (31.23)     2:01.06 (31.65)
  6 Marsh, Wayde              FR W&L                  2:01.23    2:02.12  
                  27.78       58.12 (30.34)     1:30.26 (32.14)     2:02.12 (31.86)
  7 Karlsson, Mikael          SO Catawba              2:03.07    2:02.32  
                  28.11       58.68 (30.57)     1:30.56 (31.88)     2:02.32 (31.76)
  8 Harder, Bradley           SO W&L                  2:04.39    2:06.72  
                  29.35     1:00.99 (31.64)     1:34.02 (33.03)     2:06.72 (32.70)
  9 Smith, Camden             SO W&L                  2:07.65   x2:09.71  
                  28.06       59.38 (31.32)     1:34.48 (35.10)     2:09.71 (35.23)
 10 Daley, Christopher        SO Catawba              2:09.40    2:14.22  
                  31.62     1:05.32 (33.70)     1:39.94 (34.62)     2:14.22 (34.28)
 11 Smith, Harrison           SO Rollins              2:16.00    2:23.57  
                  32.07     1:07.40 (35.33)     1:45.42 (38.02)     2:23.57 (38.15)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Vaccaro, Cheryl           JR Wingate Swimming-NC    52.76      54.62  
                  26.49       54.62 (28.13)                                        
  2 Vencl, Samantha           SR Wingate Swimming-NC    54.52      55.30  
                  26.56       55.30 (28.74)                                        
  3 Moody, Nicole             JR Wingate Swimming-NC    55.83      56.15  
                  27.24       56.15 (28.91)                                        
  4 Pales, Brittany           SO Wingate Swimming-NC    55.60     x56.95  
                  27.30       56.95 (29.65)                                        
  5 Owens, Ashley             FR Catawba                56.77      57.20  
                  28.25       57.20 (28.95)                                        
  6 Spiegel, Jessica          FR Rollins                57.72      57.56  
                  28.08       57.56 (29.48)                                        
  7 Kiefner, Victoria         SO Catawba                56.65      57.81  
                  27.11       57.81 (30.70)                                        
  8 Sigaty, Samantha          SO Rollins                57.37      57.94  
                  27.08       57.94 (30.86)                                        
  9 Nilson, Jenny             FR Rollins                56.96      58.50  
                  28.10       58.50 (30.40)                                        
 10 Horton, Jaimie            JR Catawba              1:00.78    1:01.61  
                  29.10     1:01.61 (32.51)                                        
 11 Crane, Carsyn             FR Rollins              1:02.25   x1:01.78  
                  29.25     1:01.78 (32.53)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Mason             SR Wingate Swimming-NC    43.70      46.31  
                  22.16       46.31 (24.15)                                        
  2 Defrancisco, Daniel       SR Wingate Swimming-NC    46.11      47.65  
                  23.20       47.65 (24.45)                                        
  3 Talluri, Nick             SR W&L                    48.19      48.54  
                  23.49       48.54 (25.05)                                        
  4 Barnds, Brandon L         SR W&L                    49.50      48.77  
                  23.06       48.77 (25.71)                                        
  5 Tejeda, Kamel             JR Rollins                49.36      48.98  
                  23.97       48.98 (25.01)                                        
  6 Gehrs, Tyler              FR W&L                       NT      49.13  
                  23.77       49.13 (25.36)                                        
  7 Willers, Lucas            JR Wingate Swimming-NC    46.78      49.40  
                  23.76       49.40 (25.64)                                        
  8 Stirling, Brian           SO W&L                    50.23     x49.98  
                  23.87       49.98 (26.11)                                        
  9 Walpole, Alex             JR Catawba                47.89      50.41  
                  24.35       50.41 (26.06)                                        
 10 Hurley, David             FR Wingate Swimming-NC    50.80     x50.75  
                  24.11       50.75 (26.64)                                        
 11 Burn, Nathan              FR Rollins                50.66      51.09  
                  24.34       51.09 (26.75)                                        
 12 Eley, Joel                SR Rollins                50.88      53.02  
                  24.86       53.02 (28.16)                                        
 13 Snyder, Jacob             FR Catawba                53.69      53.42  
                  25.35       53.42 (28.07)                                        
 14 Malul, Yakir              SO Catawba                54.68      56.16  
                  25.91       56.16 (30.25)                                        
 15 Glisson, Peter            JR Catawba                   NT     x57.36  
                  26.98       57.36 (30.38)                                        
 -- Terry, Dorsey B           JR W&L                       NT     X53.26  
                  25.58       53.26 (27.68)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Speer, Elly               FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:13.38    2:11.83  
                  29.39     1:02.30 (32.91)     1:36.95 (34.65)     2:11.83 (34.88)
  2 Supcoe, Sarah             JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:14.01    2:14.08  
                  29.63     1:03.92 (34.29)     1:38.33 (34.41)     2:14.08 (35.75)
  3 Wash, Kelsey              FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:14.16    2:16.43  
                  30.68     1:05.34 (34.66)     1:40.55 (35.21)     2:16.43 (35.88)
  4 McFadden, Sara            FR Rollins              2:15.00    2:16.86  
                  30.28     1:04.59 (34.31)     1:40.20 (35.61)     2:16.86 (36.66)
  5 Kinnett, Kathrine         SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:14.12   x2:17.86  
                  30.02     1:04.85 (34.83)     1:40.77 (35.92)     2:17.86 (37.09)
  6 Murtha, Kelsey            SO Rollins              2:13.09    2:22.84  
                  31.61     1:07.37 (35.76)     1:44.71 (37.34)     2:22.84 (38.13)
  7 Constan-Tatos, Leah       FR Catawba              2:18.90    2:28.00  
                  29.94     1:06.63 (36.69)     1:46.86 (40.23)     2:28.00 (41.14)
  8 Mattingly, Megan          SR Rollins              2:26.74    2:30.71  
                  30.67     1:06.77 (36.10)     1:47.07 (40.30)     2:30.71 (43.64)
  9 Shultz, Meredith          JR Catawba              2:27.36    2:31.36  
                  31.95     1:10.26 (38.31)     1:50.22 (39.96)     2:31.36 (41.14)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Brandon L         JR W&L                  2:02.45    2:00.21  
                  26.84       57.02 (30.18)     1:28.73 (31.71)     2:00.21 (31.48)
  2 Gonzalez, Josh A          SR W&L                  2:05.96    2:00.69  
                  27.18       57.63 (30.45)     1:28.32 (30.69)     2:00.69 (32.37)
  3 Hartman, Ryan             SO W&L                  2:02.01    2:02.02  
                  27.72       58.82 (31.10)     1:30.70 (31.88)     2:02.02 (31.32)
  4 Stagg, Winston W          SR W&L                  2:01.68   x2:02.41  
                  28.60     1:01.06 (32.46)     1:31.41 (30.35)     2:02.41 (31.00)
  5 Murphy, Ben               SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:58.89    2:06.11  
                  28.24     1:00.55 (32.31)     1:33.12 (32.57)     2:06.11 (32.99)
  6 Hoffman, Paul             JR Rollins              2:05.00    2:08.17  
                  27.62       59.74 (32.12)     1:33.20 (33.46)     2:08.17 (34.97)
  7 Simpson, Tim              FR Rollins              2:08.00    2:11.30  
                  28.71     1:01.32 (32.61)     1:35.61 (34.29)     2:11.30 (35.69)
  8 Jones, Carlos             SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:03.02    2:16.77  
                  29.89     1:03.60 (33.71)     1:39.59 (35.99)     2:16.77 (37.18)
  9 Flebbe, Kevin             SR Catawba              2:21.58    2:20.15  
                  28.87     1:03.35 (34.48)     1:40.54 (37.19)     2:20.15 (39.61)
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catawba College Indians  'A'                      4:16.09    4:06.27  
     1) Yarborough, Lindsay FR          2) Huff, Katie JR                 
     3) Constan-Tatos, Leah FR          4) Kiefner, Victoria SO           
                  30.02   1:01.29 (1:01.29)     1:32.21 (30.92)   2:08.53 (1:07.24)
        2:36.53 (28.00)   3:09.47 (1:00.94)     3:36.50 (27.03)     4:06.27 (56.80)
  2 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                    3:53.13    4:10.23  
     1) Kesmark, Malin SO               2) Vaccaro, Cheryl JR             
     3) Golesorkhi, Lara SR             4) Larsson, Matilda FR            
                  29.32   1:00.51 (1:00.51)     1:32.63 (32.12)   2:09.51 (1:09.00)
        2:38.34 (28.83)   3:13.99 (1:04.48)     3:40.56 (26.57)     4:10.23 (56.24)
  3 Wingate University M&W-NC  'B'                         NT    4:22.59  
     1) Wash, Kelsey FR                 2) Gorecka, Ewelina SO            
     3) Schmidt, Paige FR               4) Pales, Brittany SO             
                  31.55   1:05.32 (1:05.32)     1:40.24 (34.92)   2:20.10 (1:14.78)
        2:50.38 (30.28)   3:26.07 (1:05.97)     3:52.69 (26.62)     4:22.59 (56.52)
  4 Rollins College  'A'                              4:09.32    4:24.51  
     1) Decker, Stephanie FR            2) deLeon, Kim SR                 
     3) McFadden, Sara FR               4) Sigaty, Samantha SO            
                  31.55   1:05.16 (1:05.16)     1:41.90 (36.74)   2:24.36 (1:19.20)
        2:53.58 (29.22)   3:27.20 (1:02.84)     3:54.04 (26.84)     4:24.51 (57.31)
  5 Rollins College  'B'                                   NT    4:34.62  
     1) Spiegel, Jessica FR             2) Herbert, Vickie JR             
     3) Murtha, Kelsey SO               4) Roessler, Anna FR              
                  33.41   1:07.66 (1:07.66)     1:45.32 (37.66)   2:27.57 (1:19.91)
        2:58.94 (31.37)   3:35.95 (1:08.38)     4:03.12 (27.17)     4:34.62 (58.67)
  6 Wingate University M&W-NC  'C'                         NT   x4:44.11  
     1) Crossen, Kelly JR               2) Rogers, Anna JR                
     3) Erickson, Sarah JR              4) Down, Ashley FR                
                  33.80   1:11.00 (1:11.00)     1:51.30 (40.30)   2:37.26 (1:26.26)
        3:07.86 (30.60)   3:44.47 (1:07.21)     4:12.67 (28.20)     4:44.11 (59.64)
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                    3:21.06    3:33.39  
     1) Sousa, Lee SO                   2) Machado, Marcello JR           
     3) Chagas, Gus SR                  4) Defrancisco, Daniel SR         
                  25.86       53.10 (53.10)     1:21.36 (28.26)   1:54.97 (1:01.87)
        2:18.35 (23.38)     2:45.73 (50.76)     3:08.55 (22.82)     3:33.39 (47.66)
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  3:40.44    3:39.10  
     1) Washnock, Christopher SO        2) Childers, Ian I SR             
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey SO            4) Talluri, Nick SR               
                  27.13       55.38 (55.38)     1:24.65 (29.27)   1:58.11 (1:02.73)
        2:22.26 (24.15)     2:51.06 (52.95)     3:14.13 (23.07)     3:39.10 (48.04)
  3 Wingate University M&W-NC  'B'                         NT    3:43.09  
     1) Palmiotto, Danny SO             2) Hennessy, Kevin SR             
     3) Jones, Carlos SR                4) Willers, Lucas JR              
                  26.87       55.31 (55.31)     1:25.07 (29.76)   1:58.85 (1:03.54)
        2:23.87 (25.02)     2:53.55 (54.70)     3:16.76 (23.21)     3:43.09 (49.54)
  4 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  3:42.48    3:45.91  
     1) Marsh, Wayde FR                 2) Grattan, Robert SO             
     3) Stirling, Brian SO              4) Hartman, Ryan SO               
                  27.22       56.07 (56.07)     1:26.12 (30.05)   2:02.93 (1:06.86)
        2:26.91 (23.98)     2:55.85 (52.92)     3:19.68 (23.83)     3:45.91 (50.06)
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  3:44.31   x3:47.26  
     1) Harder, Bradley SO              2) Dexter, Ian SO                 
     3) Giesen, Jonathan G SR           4) Gehrs, Tyler FR                
                  28.09       58.16 (58.16)     1:29.16 (31.00)   2:04.16 (1:06.00)
        2:28.84 (24.68)     2:58.32 (54.16)     3:21.63 (23.31)     3:47.26 (48.94)
  6 Rollins College  'A'                              3:31.38    3:47.46  
     1) Weinstein, Michael FR           2) Nicholson, Jackson SR          
     3) Hoffman, Paul JR                4) Burn, Nathan FR                
                  27.52       57.07 (57.07)     1:26.20 (29.13)   2:00.89 (1:03.82)
        2:26.19 (25.30)     2:56.46 (55.57)     3:20.66 (24.20)     3:47.46 (51.00)
  7 Washington & Lee University  'D'                  3:45.06   x3:50.74  
     1) Smith, Camden SO                2) Hanson, Ryan A JR              
     3) Wilder, Brandon L JR            4) Sykes, Rick FR                 
                  27.80       57.34 (57.34)     1:28.99 (31.65)   2:05.27 (1:07.93)
        2:30.61 (25.34)     3:00.84 (55.57)     3:23.88 (23.04)     3:50.74 (49.90)
  8 Wingate University M&W-NC  'C'                         NT   x3:55.99  
     1) Viselli, Santino SO             2) Alexander, Robbie SR           
     3) Hurley, David FR                4) Stokes, Will FR                
                  26.99       56.24 (56.24)     1:27.15 (30.91)   2:04.86 (1:08.62)
        2:30.68 (25.82)     3:01.71 (56.85)     3:27.46 (25.75)     3:55.99 (54.28)
  9 Catawba College Indians  'A'                      3:29.81    3:59.73  
     1) Daley, Christopher SO           2) Malul, Yakir SO                
     3) Flebbe, Kevin SR                4) Owen, Zach JR                  
                  30.20   1:02.32 (1:02.32)     1:32.84 (30.52)   2:07.99 (1:05.67)
        2:35.30 (27.31)     3:07.49 (59.50)     3:59.73 (52.24)                    
 10 Rollins College  'B'                                   NT    4:06.29  
     1) Smith, Harrison SO              2) Shugart, Billy JR              
     3) Simpson, Tim FR                 4) Villalobos, Jordan SR          
                  31.38   1:04.62 (1:04.62)     1:35.60 (30.98)   2:11.93 (1:07.31)
        2:38.66 (26.73)     3:08.74 (56.81)     4:06.29 (57.55)                    
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Catawba College Indians  'A'                      1:52.09    1:52.97  
     1) Yarborough, Lindsay FR          2) Huff, Katie JR                 
     3) Singleton, Laurenn FR           4) Constan-Tatos, Leah FR         
                  28.89       59.96 (31.07)     1:27.57 (27.61)     1:52.97 (25.40)
  2 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                    1:42.65    1:56.00  
     1) Moody, Nicole JR                2) Golesorkhi, Lara SR            
     3) Gerbert, Rebecca SR             4) Vencl, Samantha SR             
                  29.21     1:02.38 (33.17)     1:30.11 (27.73)     1:56.00 (25.89)
  3 Wingate University M&W-NC  'B'                         NT    1:57.92  
     1) Wash, Kelsey FR                 2) Gorecka, Ewelina SO            
     3) Speer, Elly FR                  4) Pales, Brittany SO             
                  31.06     1:04.40 (33.34)     1:32.40 (28.00)     1:57.92 (25.52)
  4 Rollins College  'A'                              1:52.51    1:58.06  
     1) Decker, Stephanie FR            2) Lima, Leandra SO               
     3) McFadden, Sara FR               4) Sigaty, Samantha SO            
                  30.66     1:04.26 (33.60)     1:32.51 (28.25)     1:58.06 (25.55)
  5 Catawba College Indians  'B'                           NT    2:01.04  
     1) Philpot, Karen FR               2) Shultz, Meredith JR            
     3) Harrigan, Brittany SR           4) Owens, Ashley FR               
                  29.70     1:03.26 (33.56)     1:34.51 (31.25)     2:01.04 (26.53)
  6 Wingate University M&W-NC  'C'                         NT   x2:03.58  
     1) Rogers, Anna JR                 2) Down, Ashley FR                
     3) Kinnett, Kathrine SO            4) Galloway, Jennifer SO          
                  31.47     1:09.99 (38.52)     1:37.27 (27.28)     2:03.58 (26.31)
 -- Rollins College  'B'                                   NT         DQ  
     1) Spiegel, Jessica FR             2) deLeon, Kim SR                 
     3) Mattingly, Megan SR             4) Roessler, Anna FR              
                  31.94     1:07.99 (36.05)     1:37.28 (29.29)          DQ (25.56)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                    1:33.26    1:36.27  
     1) Sousa, Lee SO                   2) Machado, Marcello JR           
     3) Chagas, Gus SR                  4) Norman, Mason SR               
                  25.08       53.02 (27.94)     1:15.66 (22.64)     1:36.27 (20.61)
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:39.09    1:39.66  
     1) Marsh, Wayde FR                 2) Stagg, Winston W SR            
     3) Stirling, Brian SO              4) Barnds, Brandon L SR           
                  25.73       54.49 (28.76)     1:18.09 (23.60)     1:39.66 (21.57)
  3 Wingate University M&W-NC  'B'                         NT    1:40.95  
     1) Willers, Lucas JR               2) Hennessy, Kevin SR             
     3) Jones, Carlos SR                4) Viselli, Santino SO            
                  25.85       54.49 (28.64)     1:18.80 (24.31)     1:40.95 (22.15)
  4 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  1:41.29    1:41.62  
     1) Washnock, Christopher SO        2) Grattan, Robert SO             
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey SO            4) Sykes, Rick FR                 
                  26.30       55.48 (29.18)     1:19.58 (24.10)     1:41.62 (22.04)
  5 Rollins College  'A'                              1:34.12    1:41.84  
     1) Weinstein, Michael FR           2) Nicholson, Jackson SR          
     3) Hoffman, Paul JR                4) Shugart, Billy JR              
                  26.00       54.68 (28.68)     1:19.37 (24.69)     1:41.84 (22.47)
  6 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  1:42.29   x1:42.06  
     1) Harder, Bradley SO              2) Childers, Ian I SR             
     3) Giesen, Jonathan G SR           4) Gehrs, Tyler FR                
                  26.65       55.29 (28.64)     1:19.45 (24.16)     1:42.06 (22.61)
  7 Catawba College Indians  'A'                      1:35.90    1:42.87  
     1) Karlsson, Mikael SO             2) Malul, Yakir SO                
     3) Novak, Patrick JR               4) Snyder, Jacob FR               
                  26.88       54.84 (27.96)     1:19.48 (24.64)     1:42.87 (23.39)
  8 Washington & Lee University  'D'                  1:43.29   x1:43.18  
     1) Gonzalez, Josh A SR             2) Dexter, Ian SO                 
     3) Terry, Dorsey B JR              4) Smith, Camden SO               
                  25.76       55.56 (29.80)     1:20.54 (24.98)     1:43.18 (22.64)
  9 Rollins College  'B'                                   NT    1:51.39  
     1) Smith, Harrison SO              2) Bennett, Paul SR               
     3) Simpson, Tim FR                 4) Eley, Joel SR                  
                  29.46     1:02.52 (33.06)     1:27.84 (25.32)     1:51.39 (23.55)
 
Event 19  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Paige            FR Wingate Swimming-NC 10:59.23   10:44.09  
                  30.00     1:02.03 (32.03)     1:34.58 (32.55)     2:07.28 (32.70)
        2:40.05 (32.77)     3:12.62 (32.57)     3:44.51 (31.89)     4:16.22 (31.71)
        4:48.10 (31.88)     5:20.20 (32.10)     5:52.18 (31.98)     6:24.29 (32.11)
        6:56.69 (32.40)     7:29.26 (32.57)     8:01.79 (32.53)     8:34.51 (32.72)
        9:06.95 (32.44)     9:39.71 (32.76)    10:12.22 (32.51)    10:44.09 (31.87)
  2 Owens, Ashley             FR Catawba             10:54.29   10:55.71  
                  29.71     1:01.96 (32.25)     1:34.43 (32.47)     2:06.78 (32.35)
        2:40.08 (33.30)     3:13.09 (33.01)     3:45.53 (32.44)     4:19.27 (33.74)
        4:52.97 (33.70)     5:25.74 (32.77)     5:59.33 (33.59)     6:32.39 (33.06)
        7:05.73 (33.34)     7:38.91 (33.18)     8:12.13 (33.22)     8:44.86 (32.73)
        9:18.57 (33.71)     9:51.85 (33.28)    10:24.31 (32.46)    10:55.71 (31.40)
  3 Nagele, Stephanie         SO Wingate Swimming-NC 10:38.20   11:00.17  
                  30.41     1:03.08 (32.67)     1:36.28 (33.20)     2:09.94 (33.66)
        2:43.80 (33.86)     3:17.09 (33.29)     3:50.52 (33.43)     4:23.89 (33.37)
        4:57.01 (33.12)     5:30.02 (33.01)     6:02.99 (32.97)     6:36.14 (33.15)
        7:09.33 (33.19)     7:42.63 (33.30)     8:15.97 (33.34)     8:49.37 (33.40)
        9:22.82 (33.45)     9:55.97 (33.15)    10:28.66 (32.69)    11:00.17 (31.51)
  4 Trabue, Kelsey            JR Wingate Swimming-NC 10:52.30   11:04.99  
                  30.20     1:03.02 (32.82)     1:36.32 (33.30)     2:10.08 (33.76)
        2:43.50 (33.42)     3:16.70 (33.20)     3:50.59 (33.89)     4:24.25 (33.66)
        4:57.84 (33.59)     5:31.67 (33.83)     6:05.31 (33.64)     6:39.23 (33.92)
        7:12.50 (33.27)     7:46.03 (33.53)     8:19.36 (33.33)     8:52.46 (33.10)
        9:25.98 (33.52)     9:59.83 (33.85)    10:32.92 (33.09)    11:04.99 (32.07)
  5 Nilson, Jenny             FR Rollins             11:01.00   11:12.61  
                  29.80     1:02.24 (32.44)     1:35.29 (33.05)     2:08.69 (33.40)
        2:41.97 (33.28)     3:15.45 (33.48)     3:49.06 (33.61)     4:22.67 (33.61)
        4:56.48 (33.81)     5:30.70 (34.22)     6:04.37 (33.67)     6:38.37 (34.00)
        7:12.96 (34.59)     7:47.75 (34.79)     8:22.57 (34.82)     8:57.04 (34.47)
        9:31.75 (34.71)    10:06.13 (34.38)    10:39.83 (33.70)    11:12.61 (32.78)
  6 Down, Ashley              FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT  x11:27.60  
                  32.22     1:06.70 (34.48)     1:41.63 (34.93)     2:16.98 (35.35)
        2:51.33 (34.35)     3:26.36 (35.03)     4:01.22 (34.86)     4:35.98 (34.76)
        5:10.81 (34.83)     5:45.50 (34.69)     6:20.16 (34.66)     6:54.84 (34.68)
        7:29.60 (34.76)     8:04.03 (34.43)     8:37.87 (33.84)     9:11.76 (33.89)
        9:45.75 (33.99)    10:19.78 (34.03)    10:54.23 (34.45)    11:27.60 (33.37)
  7 Tucci, Tracy              SO Rollins             11:40.98   11:32.99  
                  31.37     1:05.31 (33.94)     1:39.61 (34.30)     2:14.35 (34.74)
        2:49.17 (34.82)     3:24.61 (35.44)     3:59.48 (34.87)     4:34.58 (35.10)
        5:09.22 (34.64)     5:43.86 (34.64)     6:18.89 (35.03)     6:54.01 (35.12)
        7:28.67 (34.66)     8:03.58 (34.91)     8:38.60 (35.02)     9:13.60 (35.00)
        9:48.67 (35.07)    10:23.83 (35.16)    10:58.41 (34.58)    11:32.99 (34.58)
  8 Best, Ally                JR Rollins             10:59.34   11:33.46  
                  31.04     1:04.28 (33.24)     1:37.94 (33.66)     2:11.92 (33.98)
        2:46.30 (34.38)     3:21.29 (34.99)     3:56.40 (35.11)     4:31.72 (35.32)
        5:07.41 (35.69)     5:43.11 (35.70)     6:18.62 (35.51)     6:53.66 (35.04)
        7:29.21 (35.55)     8:04.91 (35.70)     8:40.73 (35.82)     9:16.00 (35.27)
        9:50.85 (34.85)    10:25.29 (34.44)    10:59.95 (34.66)    11:33.46 (33.51)
  9 Morill, Kara              SO Catawba             11:35.39   11:34.53  
                  32.15     1:06.88 (34.73)     1:42.59 (35.71)     2:18.34 (35.75)
        2:53.87 (35.53)     3:28.68 (34.81)     4:03.63 (34.95)     4:38.88 (35.25)
        5:13.93 (35.05)     5:49.53 (35.60)     6:24.49 (34.96)     6:59.45 (34.96)
        7:34.09 (34.64)     8:08.87 (34.78)     8:44.00 (35.13)     9:18.72 (34.72)
        9:53.80 (35.08)    10:28.07 (34.27)    11:01.81 (33.74)    11:34.53 (32.72)
 
Event 20  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Kyle            SR Wingate Swimming-NC  9:47.51    9:52.07  
                  26.92       56.40 (29.48)     1:26.57 (30.17)     1:56.82 (30.25)
        2:27.11 (30.29)     2:57.43 (30.32)     3:27.66 (30.23)     3:58.02 (30.36)
        4:28.32 (30.30)     4:58.38 (30.06)     5:28.37 (29.99)     5:58.10 (29.73)
        6:27.59 (29.49)     6:57.12 (29.53)     7:26.54 (29.42)     7:55.83 (29.29)
        8:25.06 (29.23)     8:54.32 (29.26)     9:23.40 (29.08)     9:52.07 (28.67)
  2 Veiga, Gui                SR Wingate Swimming-NC 10:12.28    9:55.35  
                  27.25       56.13 (28.88)     1:25.20 (29.07)     1:54.57 (29.37)
        2:24.10 (29.53)     2:53.79 (29.69)     3:23.47 (29.68)     3:53.48 (30.01)
        4:23.65 (30.17)     4:53.89 (30.24)     5:24.25 (30.36)     5:54.34 (30.09)
        6:24.81 (30.47)     6:54.82 (30.01)     7:25.27 (30.45)     7:55.70 (30.43)
        8:25.88 (30.18)     8:56.02 (30.14)     9:26.44 (30.42)     9:55.35 (28.91)
  3 Dutton, Cole              FR Wingate Swimming-NC  9:58.71    9:59.99  
                  27.74       57.65 (29.91)     1:27.48 (29.83)     1:57.17 (29.69)
        2:27.00 (29.83)     2:56.89 (29.89)     3:27.39 (30.50)     3:57.78 (30.39)
        4:28.09 (30.31)     4:57.77 (29.68)     5:27.76 (29.99)     5:57.85 (30.09)
        6:27.85 (30.00)     6:57.22 (29.37)     7:27.28 (30.06)     7:57.46 (30.18)
        8:27.29 (29.83)     8:58.25 (30.96)     9:29.74 (31.49)     9:59.99 (30.25)
  4 Tejeda, Kamel             JR Rollins              9:25.14   10:05.98  
                  27.11       57.08 (29.97)     1:27.34 (30.26)     1:57.53 (30.19)
        2:28.05 (30.52)     2:58.57 (30.52)     3:28.95 (30.38)     3:59.90 (30.95)
        4:30.72 (30.82)     5:01.52 (30.80)     5:31.76 (30.24)     6:02.22 (30.46)
        6:32.70 (30.48)     7:03.40 (30.70)     7:33.88 (30.48)     8:04.61 (30.73)
        8:35.26 (30.65)     9:05.70 (30.44)     9:36.26 (30.56)    10:05.98 (29.72)
  5 Walpole, Alex             JR Catawba             10:21.42   10:18.44  
                  27.95       59.47 (31.52)     1:31.54 (32.07)     2:03.72 (32.18)
        2:35.57 (31.85)     3:07.23 (31.66)     3:38.70 (31.47)     4:09.96 (31.26)
        4:41.16 (31.20)     5:12.19 (31.03)     5:43.40 (31.21)     6:14.42 (31.02)
        6:44.94 (30.52)     7:15.80 (30.86)     7:46.37 (30.57)     8:16.85 (30.48)
        8:47.81 (30.96)     9:18.21 (30.40)     9:48.90 (30.69)    10:18.44 (29.54)
  6 Austin, Dan B             SR W&L                 10:42.36   10:29.54  
                  28.38       59.34 (30.96)     1:30.65 (31.31)     2:01.85 (31.20)
        2:33.39 (31.54)     3:04.80 (31.41)     3:36.42 (31.62)     4:08.21 (31.79)
        4:40.10 (31.89)     5:12.07 (31.97)     5:43.62 (31.55)     6:15.34 (31.72)
        6:47.18 (31.84)     7:18.96 (31.78)     7:51.13 (32.17)     8:23.03 (31.90)
        8:54.91 (31.88)     9:26.75 (31.84)     9:58.47 (31.72)    10:29.54 (31.07)
  7 Absher, Benjamin          JR W&L                 10:27.86   10:30.36  
                  28.37       59.43 (31.06)     1:30.73 (31.30)     2:02.13 (31.40)
        2:33.80 (31.67)     3:05.09 (31.29)     3:36.64 (31.55)     4:08.38 (31.74)
        4:40.06 (31.68)     5:11.62 (31.56)     5:43.65 (32.03)     6:15.52 (31.87)
        6:47.19 (31.67)     7:19.00 (31.81)     7:50.99 (31.99)     8:23.42 (32.43)
        8:56.02 (32.60)     9:27.94 (31.92)     9:59.60 (31.66)    10:30.36 (30.76)
  8 Balint, Ray               SO Wingate Swimming-NC 10:22.49  x10:44.64  
                  28.69       59.51 (30.82)     1:31.13 (31.62)     2:03.26 (32.13)
        2:35.40 (32.14)     3:07.55 (32.15)     3:39.97 (32.42)     4:12.09 (32.12)
        4:44.47 (32.38)     5:17.04 (32.57)     5:49.73 (32.69)     6:22.59 (32.86)
        6:55.55 (32.96)     7:28.31 (32.76)     8:01.01 (32.70)     8:34.09 (33.08)
        9:07.18 (33.09)     9:40.25 (33.07)    10:13.03 (32.78)    10:44.64 (31.61)
  9 Corn, Kevin T             SR W&L                 11:12.75   10:57.88  
                  27.55       57.96 (30.41)     1:29.11 (31.15)     2:01.85 (32.74)
        2:34.81 (32.96)     3:07.54 (32.73)     3:40.59 (33.05)     4:13.65 (33.06)
        4:47.37 (33.72)     5:20.98 (33.61)     5:54.72 (33.74)     6:29.09 (34.37)
        7:03.33 (34.24)     7:37.16 (33.83)     8:11.70 (34.54)     8:45.67 (33.97)
        9:19.28 (33.61)     9:53.30 (34.02)    10:26.38 (33.08)    10:57.88 (31.50)
 10 Ericson, Will             FR W&L                 11:04.61  x10:59.75  
                  28.62       59.96 (31.34)     1:32.00 (32.04)     2:04.77 (32.77)
        2:37.79 (33.02)     3:10.81 (33.02)     3:44.25 (33.44)     4:18.06 (33.81)
        4:52.07 (34.01)     5:25.86 (33.79)     5:59.80 (33.94)     6:33.85 (34.05)
        7:08.23 (34.38)     7:42.47 (34.24)     8:16.53 (34.06)     8:50.85 (34.32)
        9:23.04 (32.19)     9:55.52 (32.48)    10:28.42 (32.90)    10:59.75 (31.33)
 11 Hoffman, Craige           SR Catawba             11:26.12   11:11.48  
                  29.43     1:02.04 (32.61)     1:35.50 (33.46)     2:09.26 (33.76)
        2:42.89 (33.63)     3:16.59 (33.70)     3:50.34 (33.75)     4:24.35 (34.01)
        4:58.63 (34.28)     5:32.66 (34.03)     6:06.74 (34.08)     6:40.51 (33.77)
        7:14.85 (34.34)     7:49.18 (34.33)     8:22.61 (33.43)     8:56.45 (33.84)
        9:30.53 (34.08)    10:04.43 (33.90)    10:38.45 (34.02)    11:11.48 (33.03)
 12 Eley, Joel                SR Rollins             12:00.05   12:58.51  
                  29.58     1:02.07 (32.49)     1:35.85 (33.78)     2:10.85 (35.00)
        2:46.96 (36.11)     3:24.60 (37.64)     4:03.57 (38.97)     4:43.09 (39.52)
        5:22.79 (39.70)     6:03.05 (40.26)     6:44.45 (41.40)     7:25.78 (41.33)
        8:07.38 (41.60)     8:49.60 (42.22)     9:31.52 (41.92)    10:12.83 (41.31)
       10:54.26 (41.43)    11:36.15 (41.89)    12:18.32 (42.17)    12:58.51 (40.19)
 
Event 21  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huff, Katie               JR Catawba                25.62      25.36  
  2 Kesmark, Malin            SO Wingate Swimming-NC    25.34      25.44  
  3 Lima, Leandra             SO Rollins                24.16      25.55  
  4 Constan-Tatos, Leah       FR Catawba                25.90      26.06  
  5 Vencl, Samantha           SR Wingate Swimming-NC    26.31      26.17  
  6 Pales, Brittany           SO Wingate Swimming-NC    25.38      26.20  
  7 Gerbert, Rebecca          SR Wingate Swimming-NC    24.82     x26.26  
  8 Kiefner, Victoria         SO Catawba                26.20      26.51  
  8 Roessler, Anna            FR Rollins                27.00      26.51  
 10 Sigaty, Samantha          SO Rollins                26.05      26.64  
 11 Crane, Carsyn             FR Rollins                28.00     x27.91  
 12 Horton, Jaimie            JR Catawba                28.05     x27.96  
 
Event 22  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Norman, Mason             SR Wingate Swimming-NC    19.90      21.33  
  2 Chagas, Gus               SR Wingate Swimming-NC    20.31      21.48  
  3 Defrancisco, Daniel       SR Wingate Swimming-NC    22.04      21.96  
  4 Sykes, Rick               FR W&L                    21.89      22.14  
  5 Barnds, Brandon L         SR W&L                    22.13      22.19  
  6 Talluri, Nick             SR W&L                    22.08      22.36  
  7 Dexter, Ian               SO W&L                    22.66     x22.69  
  8 Novak, Patrick            JR Catawba                22.00      22.90  
  9 Shugart, Billy            JR Rollins                22.67      23.11  
 10 Burn, Nathan              FR Rollins                23.62      23.61  
 11 Snyder, Jacob             FR Catawba                24.09      24.17  
 12 Owen, Zach                JR Catawba                   NT      24.62  
 13 Villalobos, Jordan        SR Rollins                23.97      25.39  
 14 Glisson, Peter            JR Catawba                26.17     x25.82  
 15 Alexander, Robbie         SR Wingate Swimming-NC    26.03     x27.20  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Singleton, Laurenn        FR Catawba              1:00.56      59.73  
                  28.85       59.73 (30.88)                                        
  2 Yarborough, Lindsay       FR Catawba              1:00.78    1:00.95  
                  29.65     1:00.95 (31.30)                                        
  3 Lima, Leandra             SO Rollins                58.12    1:02.16  
                  30.52     1:02.16 (31.64)                                        
  4 Moody, Nicole             JR Wingate Swimming-NC    57.46    1:02.42  
                  30.39     1:02.42 (32.03)                                        
  5 Larsson, Matilda          FR Wingate Swimming-NC    59.00    1:03.10  
                  30.80     1:03.10 (32.30)                                        
  6 Philpot, Karen            FR Catawba                   NT    1:03.69  
                  31.09     1:03.69 (32.60)                                        
  7 Wash, Kelsey              FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:04.52  
                  31.53     1:04.52 (32.99)                                        
  8 Decker, Stephanie         FR Rollins              1:04.99    1:05.22  
                  31.77     1:05.22 (33.45)                                        
  9 Rogers, Anna              JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:04.77   x1:06.34  
                  32.20     1:06.34 (34.14)                                        
 10 Harrigan, Brittany        SR Catawba              1:04.29   x1:06.45  
                  31.96     1:06.45 (34.49)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sousa, Lee                SO Wingate Swimming-NC    51.20      52.78  
                  25.82       52.78 (26.96)                                        
  2 Washnock, Christopher     SO W&L                    55.23      54.99  
                  27.09       54.99 (27.90)                                        
  3 Palmiotto, Danny          SO Wingate Swimming-NC    52.54      55.11  
                  26.83       55.11 (28.28)                                        
  4 Marsh, Wayde              FR W&L                    55.71      55.78  
                  27.33       55.78 (28.45)                                        
  5 Viselli, Santino          SO Wingate Swimming-NC    53.72      56.08  
                  26.94       56.08 (29.14)                                        
  6 Weinstein, Michael        FR Rollins                55.20      56.24  
                  27.21       56.24 (29.03)                                        
  7 Willers, Lucas            JR Wingate Swimming-NC    52.39     x56.37  
                  27.59       56.37 (28.78)                                        
  8 Smith, Camden             SO W&L                    57.07      57.43  
                  27.69       57.43 (29.74)                                        
  9 Karlsson, Mikael          SO Catawba                53.79      57.66  
                  27.89       57.66 (29.77)                                        
 10 Harder, Bradley           SO W&L                    56.96     x58.12  
                  28.37       58.12 (29.75)                                        
 11 Daley, Christopher        SO Catawba              1:01.16    1:02.12  
                  30.51     1:02.12 (31.61)                                        
 12 Smith, Harrison           SO Rollins                59.90    1:03.15  
                  30.87     1:03.15 (32.28)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huff, Katie               JR Catawba              2:28.75    2:26.25  
                  32.59     1:09.62 (37.03)     1:48.05 (38.43)     2:26.25 (38.20)
  2 Vaccaro, Cheryl           JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:22.46    2:32.09  
                  34.17     1:12.07 (37.90)     1:51.63 (39.56)     2:32.09 (40.46)
  3 Shultz, Meredith          JR Catawba              2:30.00    2:36.22  
                  35.30     1:15.08 (39.78)     1:55.03 (39.95)     2:36.22 (41.19)
  4 Golesorkhi, Lara          SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:35.17    2:39.67  
                  35.97     1:16.41 (40.44)     1:58.15 (41.74)     2:39.67 (41.52)
  5 Gorecka, Ewelina          SO Wingate Swimming-NC  2:29.87    2:43.89  
                  37.71     1:19.15 (41.44)     2:02.26 (43.11)     2:43.89 (41.63)
  6 Herbert, Vickie           JR Rollins              2:51.00    2:49.83  
                  39.08     1:22.17 (43.09)     2:06.08 (43.91)     2:49.83 (43.75)
  7 deLeon, Kim               SR Rollins              2:46.45    2:54.95  
                  38.75     1:22.86 (44.11)     2:08.35 (45.49)     2:54.95 (46.60)
  8 Rice, JJ                  FR Rollins              3:00.15    3:08.62  
                  42.86     1:30.97 (48.11)     2:20.19 (49.22)     3:08.62 (48.43)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Machado, Marcello         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:05.12    2:15.48  
                  30.33     1:04.52 (34.19)     1:39.69 (35.17)     2:15.48 (35.79)
  2 Childers, Ian I           SR W&L                  2:19.75    2:16.19  
                  30.98     1:06.15 (35.17)     1:41.14 (34.99)     2:16.19 (35.05)
  3 Hennessy, Kevin           SR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:09.37    2:17.87  
                  31.04     1:06.08 (35.04)     1:42.20 (36.12)     2:17.87 (35.67)
  4 Stagg, Winston W          SR W&L                  2:21.79    2:18.25  
                  33.08     1:09.27 (36.19)     1:43.06 (33.79)     2:18.25 (35.19)
  5 Nicholson, Jackson        SR Rollins              2:13.51    2:20.02  
                  31.10     1:06.87 (35.77)     1:43.55 (36.68)     2:20.02 (36.47)
  6 Grattan, Robert           SO W&L                  2:21.52    2:20.14  
                  30.92     1:07.21 (36.29)     1:43.74 (36.53)     2:20.14 (36.40)
  7 Malul, Yakir              SO Catawba              2:25.99    2:20.67  
                  31.23     1:06.55 (35.32)     1:43.39 (36.84)     2:20.67 (37.28)
  8 Hoffman, Paul             JR Rollins              2:16.66    2:23.46  
                  32.46     1:08.61 (36.15)     1:46.04 (37.43)     2:23.46 (37.42)
  9 Hanson, Ryan A            JR W&L                       NT   x2:27.51  
                  32.81     1:10.00 (37.19)     1:48.52 (38.52)     2:27.51 (38.99)
 10 Stokes, Will              FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    2:38.62  
                  34.27     1:13.50 (39.23)     1:55.21 (41.71)     2:38.62 (43.41)
 11 Glisson, Peter            JR Catawba              2:53.89    2:47.94  
                  36.56     1:18.50 (41.94)     2:02.84 (44.34)     2:47.94 (45.10)
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Singleton, Laurenn        FR Catawba              1:01.11    1:00.33  
                  28.18     1:00.33 (32.15)                                        
  2 McFadden, Sara            FR Rollins              1:00.84    1:01.07  
                  29.10     1:01.07 (31.97)                                        
  3 Speer, Elly               FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT    1:01.16  
                  28.63     1:01.16 (32.53)                                        
  4 Constan-Tatos, Leah       FR Catawba              1:01.98    1:01.95  
                  29.32     1:01.95 (32.63)                                        
  5 Gerbert, Rebecca          SR Wingate Swimming-NC    58.73    1:03.67  
                  29.34     1:03.67 (34.33)                                        
  6 Moody, Nicole             JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:00.26    1:04.25  
                  29.98     1:04.25 (34.27)                                        
  7 Murtha, Kelsey            SO Rollins              1:02.20    1:05.50  
                  30.63     1:05.50 (34.87)                                        
  8 Mattingly, Megan          SR Rollins              1:04.29    1:06.00  
                  30.03     1:06.00 (35.97)                                        
  9 Philpot, Karen            FR Catawba                   NT    1:06.48  
                  30.99     1:06.48 (35.49)                                        
 10 Schmidt, Paige            FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT   x1:06.77  
                  31.25     1:06.77 (35.52)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chagas, Gus               SR Wingate Swimming-NC    49.16      51.93  
                  24.20       51.93 (27.73)                                        
  2 Stirling, Brian           SO W&L                    53.54      53.32  
                  25.29       53.32 (28.03)                                        
  3 Stirling, Jeffrey         SO W&L                    53.29      53.33  
                  24.87       53.33 (28.46)                                        
  4 Giesen, Jonathan G        SR W&L                    54.09      54.46  
                  25.51       54.46 (28.95)                                        
  5 Jones, Carlos             SR Wingate Swimming-NC    52.88      54.82  
                  25.38       54.82 (29.44)                                        
  6 Karlsson, Mikael          SO Catawba                53.89      56.09  
                  25.71       56.09 (30.38)                                        
  7 Terry, Dorsey B           JR W&L                       NT     x56.65  
                  26.59       56.65 (30.06)                                        
  8 Murphy, Ben               SO Wingate Swimming-NC    54.47      56.76  
                  26.39       56.76 (30.37)                                        
  9 Hurley, David             FR Wingate Swimming-NC       NT     x57.62  
                  26.33       57.62 (31.29)                                        
 10 Burn, Nathan              FR Rollins                57.78      57.81  
                  26.60       57.81 (31.21)                                        
 11 Flebbe, Kevin             SR Catawba              1:01.31      58.99  
                  26.94       58.99 (32.05)                                        
 12 Bennett, Paul             SR Rollins              1:05.67    1:07.09  
                  29.36     1:07.09 (37.73)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owens, Ashley             FR Catawba              1:59.79    1:59.88  
                  28.59       59.55 (30.96)     1:29.81 (30.26)     1:59.88 (30.07)
  2 Speer, Elly               FR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:02.54    2:00.51  
                  28.40       58.91 (30.51)     1:30.28 (31.37)     2:00.51 (30.23)
  3 Larsson, Matilda          FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:57.56    2:02.15  
                  28.41       59.70 (31.29)     1:31.06 (31.36)     2:02.15 (31.09)
  4 Nilson, Jenny             FR Rollins              2:00.16    2:02.60  
                  28.48       59.36 (30.88)     1:31.22 (31.86)     2:02.60 (31.38)
  5 Spiegel, Jessica          FR Rollins              2:01.35    2:02.75  
                  28.25       59.25 (31.00)     1:30.80 (31.55)     2:02.75 (31.95)
  6 Trabue, Kelsey            JR Wingate Swimming-NC  2:00.03    2:03.24  
                  29.17     1:01.10 (31.93)     1:32.70 (31.60)     2:03.24 (30.54)
  7 Yarborough, Lindsay       FR Catawba              2:02.30    2:03.80  
                  28.73     1:00.05 (31.32)     1:32.04 (31.99)     2:03.80 (31.76)
  8 Vaccaro, Cheryl           JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:53.92   x2:04.22  
                  28.22       59.44 (31.22)     1:31.85 (32.41)     2:04.22 (32.37)
  9 Kiefner, Victoria         SO Catawba                   NT    2:07.19  
                  29.03     1:00.95 (31.92)     1:33.90 (32.95)     2:07.19 (33.29)
 10 Best, Ally                JR Rollins              2:01.00    2:09.09  
                  29.73     1:02.05 (32.32)     1:35.55 (33.50)     2:09.09 (33.54)
 11 Harrigan, Brittany        SR Catawba              2:10.97   x2:12.43  
                  29.77     1:02.96 (33.19)   2:12.43 (1:09.47)                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tejeda, Kamel             JR Rollins              1:39.17    1:45.47  
                  25.08       52.19 (27.11)     1:19.15 (26.96)     1:45.47 (26.32)
  2 Defrancisco, Daniel       SR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:41.64    1:46.26  
                  24.52       51.77 (27.25)     1:18.70 (26.93)     1:46.26 (27.56)
  3 Palmiotto, Danny          SO Wingate Swimming-NC  1:47.76    1:48.42  
                  24.43       51.58 (27.15)     1:19.63 (28.05)     1:48.42 (28.79)
  4 Hartman, Ryan             SO W&L                  1:48.59    1:49.18  
                  25.66       53.56 (27.90)     1:21.70 (28.14)     1:49.18 (27.48)
  5 Talluri, Nick             SR W&L                  1:51.04    1:49.89  
                  26.01       53.73 (27.72)     1:22.25 (28.52)     1:49.89 (27.64)
  6 Gehrs, Tyler              FR W&L                       NT    1:50.16  
                  25.80       53.32 (27.52)     1:21.63 (28.31)     1:50.16 (28.53)
  7 Weinstein, Michael        FR Rollins              1:50.22    1:50.94  
                  25.45       54.07 (28.62)     1:22.96 (28.89)     1:50.94 (27.98)
  8 Willers, Lucas            JR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:42.37    1:51.23  
                  25.60       53.81 (28.21)     1:22.78 (28.97)     1:51.23 (28.45)
  9 Barnds, Brandon L         SR W&L                  1:54.47   x1:51.80  
                  26.17       54.83 (28.66)     1:23.29 (28.46)     1:51.80 (28.51)
 10 Walpole, Alex             JR Catawba              1:52.89    1:53.62  
                  25.93       54.21 (28.28)     1:23.80 (29.59)     1:53.62 (29.82)
 11 Owen, Zach                JR Catawba              1:58.65    1:55.02  
                  26.42       55.49 (29.07)     1:25.52 (30.03)     1:55.02 (29.50)
 12 Dutton, Cole              FR Wingate Swimming-NC  1:48.78   x1:55.22  
                  26.35       55.35 (29.00)     1:25.34 (29.99)     1:55.22 (29.88)
 13 Snyder, Jacob             FR Catawba              1:58.23    1:58.83  
                  26.70       56.81 (30.11)     1:28.18 (31.37)     1:58.83 (30.65)
 14 Hoffman, Craige           SR Catawba              2:03.93   x2:06.67  
                  29.01     1:01.59 (32.58)     1:34.49 (32.90)     2:06.67 (32.18)
 15 Eley, Joel                SR Rollins              1:58.57    2:06.77  
                  26.18       55.78 (29.60)     1:29.77 (33.99)     2:06.77 (37.00)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Supcoe, Sarah             JR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:42.02    4:46.62  
                  29.57     1:02.99 (33.42)     1:40.87 (37.88)     2:19.06 (38.19)
        3:00.15 (41.09)     3:41.62 (41.47)     4:15.03 (33.41)     4:46.62 (31.59)
  2 Vencl, Samantha           SR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:21.25    4:52.81  
                  30.25     1:06.13 (35.88)     1:43.90 (37.77)     2:21.20 (37.30)
        3:02.79 (41.59)     3:45.26 (42.47)     4:19.81 (34.55)     4:52.81 (33.00)
  3 Shultz, Meredith          JR Catawba              4:59.10    4:58.01  
                  32.28     1:10.44 (38.16)     1:51.22 (40.78)     2:31.57 (40.35)
        3:11.58 (40.01)     3:52.53 (40.95)     4:25.94 (33.41)     4:58.01 (32.07)
  4 Kinnett, Kathrine         SO Wingate Swimming-NC  4:45.08    4:59.63  
                  30.29     1:05.13 (34.84)     1:43.68 (38.55)     2:21.69 (38.01)
        3:06.14 (44.45)     3:52.10 (45.96)     4:25.80 (33.70)     4:59.63 (33.83)
  5 Murtha, Kelsey            SO Rollins              5:15.56    5:08.23  
                  31.92     1:08.18 (36.26)     1:47.57 (39.39)     2:25.83 (38.26)
        3:11.45 (45.62)     3:57.88 (46.43)     4:33.64 (35.76)     5:08.23 (34.59)
  6 Herbert, Vickie           JR Rollins              5:26.00    5:24.22  
                  35.04     1:17.64 (42.60)     1:59.05 (41.41)     2:40.42 (41.37)
        3:24.78 (44.36)     4:10.36 (45.58)     4:47.42 (37.06)     5:24.22 (36.80)
  7 deLeon, Kim               SR Rollins              5:24.66    5:36.85  
                  33.41     1:13.31 (39.90)     1:58.88 (45.57)     2:43.75 (44.87)
        3:29.49 (45.74)     4:16.72 (47.23)     4:57.77 (41.05)     5:36.85 (39.08)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Kyle            SR Wingate Swimming-NC  3:45.02    4:08.76  
                  27.25       58.73 (31.48)     1:30.84 (32.11)     2:02.32 (31.48)
        2:36.67 (34.35)     3:11.86 (35.19)     3:40.65 (28.79)     4:08.76 (28.11)
  2 Machado, Marcello         JR Wingate Swimming-NC  3:59.16    4:18.55  
                  27.98     1:00.74 (32.76)     1:34.56 (33.82)     2:07.29 (32.73)
        2:43.71 (36.42)     3:20.28 (36.57)     3:49.95 (29.67)     4:18.55 (28.60)
  3 Washnock, Christopher     SO W&L                  4:21.89    4:19.82  
                  27.52       59.47 (31.95)     1:31.88 (32.41)     2:02.89 (31.01)
        2:40.38 (37.49)     3:18.28 (37.90)     3:49.73 (31.45)     4:19.82 (30.09)
  4 Wilder, Brandon L         JR W&L                       NT    4:25.61  
                  27.33       58.68 (31.35)     1:34.05 (35.37)     2:09.24 (35.19)
        2:47.04 (37.80)     3:26.46 (39.42)     3:55.96 (29.50)     4:25.61 (29.65)
  5 Gonzalez, Josh A          SR W&L                  4:25.89    4:27.74  
                  27.64       59.61 (31.97)     1:34.72 (35.11)     2:09.48 (34.76)
        2:48.89 (39.41)     3:27.88 (38.99)     3:58.41 (30.53)     4:27.74 (29.33)
  6 Hoffman, Paul             JR Rollins              4:16.10    4:30.48  
                  27.72     1:00.49 (32.77)     1:36.52 (36.03)     2:11.55 (35.03)
        2:49.41 (37.86)     3:27.56 (38.15)     3:59.42 (31.86)     4:30.48 (31.06)
  7 Corn, Kevin T             SR W&L                  4:31.89   x4:37.26  
                  28.25     1:00.80 (32.55)     1:37.21 (36.41)     2:13.90 (36.69)
        2:53.92 (40.02)     3:34.45 (40.53)     4:07.35 (32.90)     4:37.26 (29.91)
  8 Hennessy, Kevin           SR Wingate Swimming-NC  4:11.30    4:37.64  
                  28.67     1:02.42 (33.75)     1:39.03 (36.61)     2:15.00 (35.97)
        2:53.37 (38.37)     3:32.59 (39.22)     4:06.22 (33.63)     4:37.64 (31.42)
  9 Murphy, Ben               SO Wingate Swimming-NC  4:30.73   x4:37.73  
                  28.35     1:01.85 (33.50)     1:37.53 (35.68)     2:14.58 (37.05)
        2:53.99 (39.41)     3:36.17 (42.18)     4:08.18 (32.01)     4:37.73 (29.55)
 10 Simpson, Tim              FR Rollins              4:18.00    4:39.86  
                  28.36     1:01.86 (33.50)     1:38.74 (36.88)     2:15.16 (36.42)
        2:54.50 (39.34)     3:34.58 (40.08)     4:08.12 (33.54)     4:39.86 (31.74)
 11 Daley, Christopher        SO Catawba              4:49.10    4:42.91  
                  29.86     1:03.98 (34.12)     1:38.63 (34.65)     2:13.02 (34.39)
        2:55.71 (42.69)     3:39.08 (43.37)     4:11.55 (32.47)     4:42.91 (31.36)
 
Event 33  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                    3:32.28    3:42.40  
     1) Vaccaro, Cheryl JR              2) Larsson, Matilda FR            
     3) Kesmark, Malin SO               4) Vencl, Samantha SR             
                  26.76       55.50 (55.50)     1:21.63 (26.13)     1:49.98 (54.48)
        2:16.99 (27.01)     2:46.55 (56.57)     3:12.96 (26.41)     3:42.40 (55.85)
  2 Catawba College Indians  'A'                      3:47.38    3:42.94  
     1) Singleton, Laurenn FR           2) Yarborough, Lindsay FR         
     3) Owens, Ashley FR                4) Huff, Katie JR                 
                  26.53       55.07 (55.07)     1:21.86 (26.79)     1:51.26 (56.19)
        2:18.71 (27.45)     2:47.39 (56.13)     3:13.65 (26.26)     3:42.94 (55.55)
  3 Rollins College  'A'                              3:43.28    3:50.00  
     1) Lima, Leandra SO                2) Spiegel, Jessica FR            
     3) Nilson, Jenny FR                4) Sigaty, Samantha SO            
                  27.42       56.93 (56.93)     1:24.90 (27.97)     1:54.82 (57.89)
        2:22.16 (27.34)     2:51.88 (57.06)     3:18.90 (27.02)     3:50.00 (58.12)
  4 Wingate University M&W-NC  'B'                         NT    3:51.38  
     1) Pales, Brittany SO              2) Moody, Nicole JR               
     3) Gerbert, Rebecca SR             4) Galloway, Jennifer SO          
                  27.75       58.21 (58.21)     1:24.88 (26.67)     1:55.71 (57.50)
        2:23.78 (28.07)     2:54.35 (58.64)     3:21.16 (26.81)     3:51.38 (57.03)
  5 Wingate University M&W-NC  'C'                         NT   x3:58.13  
     1) Trabue, Kelsey JR               2) Schmidt, Paige FR              
     3) Crossen, Kelly JR               4) Down, Ashley FR                
                  28.65       58.96 (58.96)     1:27.15 (28.19)     1:58.04 (59.08)
        2:26.12 (28.08)     2:56.85 (58.81)     3:26.32 (29.47)   3:58.13 (1:01.28)
  6 Rollins College  'B'                                   NT    4:01.52  
     1) Roessler, Anna FR               2) Crane, Carsyn FR               
     3) Tucci, Tracy SO                 4) Decker, Stephanie FR           
                  28.15       59.34 (59.34)     1:28.41 (29.07)   2:01.95 (1:02.61)
        2:30.54 (28.59)   3:02.48 (1:00.53)     3:29.57 (27.09)     4:01.52 (59.04)
  7 Catawba College Indians  'B'                           NT    4:06.58  
     1) Philpot, Karen FR               2) Morill, Kara SO                
     3) Harrigan, Brittany SR           4) Shultz, Meredith JR            
                  28.43       59.79 (59.79)     1:29.77 (29.98)   2:03.98 (1:04.19)
        2:33.78 (29.80)   3:06.60 (1:02.62)     3:35.05 (28.45)     4:06.58 (59.98)
 
Event 34  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wingate University M&W-NC  'A'                    2:57.22    3:08.60  
     1) Chagas, Gus SR                  2) Defrancisco, Daniel SR         
     3) Palmiotto, Danny SO             4) Norman, Mason SR               
                  23.24       48.37 (48.37)     1:10.32 (21.95)     1:34.63 (46.26)
        1:56.30 (21.67)     2:20.77 (46.14)     2:43.52 (22.75)     3:08.60 (47.83)
  2 Wingate University M&W-NC  'B'                         NT    3:15.36  
     1) Sousa, Lee SO                   2) Viselli, Santino SO            
     3) Corcoran, Kyle SR               4) Hurley, David FR               
                  23.98       50.35 (50.35)     1:12.91 (22.56)     1:38.05 (47.70)
        2:01.78 (23.73)     2:27.92 (49.87)     2:50.87 (22.95)     3:15.36 (47.44)
  3 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  3:18.37    3:16.57  
     1) Talluri, Nick SR                2) Marsh, Wayde FR                
     3) Gehrs, Tyler FR                 4) Barnds, Brandon L SR           
                  23.99       49.07 (49.07)     1:12.36 (23.29)     1:38.57 (49.50)
        2:02.04 (23.47)     2:27.60 (49.03)     2:50.51 (22.91)     3:16.57 (48.97)
  4 Rollins College  'A'                              3:07.30    3:17.86  
     1) Tejeda, Kamel JR                2) Weinstein, Michael FR          
     3) Burn, Nathan FR                 4) Nicholson, Jackson SR          
                  23.98       48.61 (48.61)     1:11.58 (22.97)     1:37.08 (48.47)
        2:00.98 (23.90)     2:28.22 (51.14)     2:51.30 (23.08)     3:17.86 (49.64)
  5 Washington & Lee University  'B'                  3:22.47    3:22.11  
     1) Stirling, Jeffrey SO            2) Stirling, Brian SO             
     3) Hartman, Ryan SO                4) Gonzalez, Josh A SR            
                  24.34       51.19 (51.19)     1:14.75 (23.56)     1:40.88 (49.69)
        2:04.78 (23.90)     2:30.96 (50.08)     2:55.31 (24.35)     3:22.11 (51.15)
  6 Washington & Lee University  'C'                  3:26.17   x3:24.56  
     1) Sykes, Rick FR                  2) Giesen, Jonathan G SR          
     3) Wilder, Brandon L JR            4) Harder, Bradley SO             
                  23.84       50.76 (50.76)     1:14.60 (23.84)     1:40.73 (49.97)
        2:05.52 (24.79)     2:32.08 (51.35)     2:56.76 (24.68)     3:24.56 (52.48)
  7 Catawba College Indians  'A'                      3:15.06    3:29.52  
     1) Novak, Patrick JR               2) Snyder, Jacob FR               
     3) Daley, Christopher SO           4) Walpole, Alex JR               
                  24.20       50.91 (50.91)     1:16.04 (25.13)     1:44.32 (53.41)
        2:10.49 (26.17)     2:39.03 (54.71)     3:03.06 (24.03)     3:29.52 (50.49)
  8 Washington & Lee University  'D'                  3:46.54   x3:31.39  
     1) Dexter, Ian SO                  2) Grattan, Robert SO             
     3) Hanson, Ryan A JR               4) Terry, Dorsey B JR             
                  24.90       52.58 (52.58)     1:17.36 (24.78)     1:46.02 (53.44)
        2:11.01 (24.99)     2:38.76 (52.74)     3:03.81 (25.05)     3:31.39 (52.63)
  9 Wingate University M&W-NC  'C'                         NT   x3:32.68  
     1) Stokes, Will FR                 2) Jones, Carlos SR               
     3) Murphy, Ben SO                  4) Veiga, Gui SR                  
                  24.97       52.33 (52.33)     1:18.70 (26.37)     1:47.86 (55.53)
        2:13.67 (25.81)     2:42.21 (54.35)     3:06.55 (24.34)     3:32.68 (50.47)
 10 Rollins College  'B'                                   NT    3:34.37  
     1) Smith, Harrison SO              2) Villalobos, Jordan SR          
     3) Shugart, Billy JR               4) Eley, Joel SR                  
                  25.36       53.69 (53.69)     1:19.52 (25.83)     1:50.56 (56.87)
        2:14.43 (23.87)     2:41.35 (50.79)     3:06.24 (24.89)     3:34.37 (53.02)
 11 Catawba College Indians  'B'                           NT    3:39.80  
     1) Flebbe, Kevin SR                2) Malul, Yakir SO                
     3) Owen, Zach JR                   4) Glisson, Peter JR              
                  25.38       52.98 (52.98)     1:18.53 (25.55)     1:47.35 (54.37)
        2:14.37 (27.02)     2:45.46 (58.11)     3:11.27 (25.81)     3:39.80 (54.34)