Recap | Results

Licensed to Wingate University/ Sharks HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2010 08:40 PM
                  Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:36.32   2/12/2009 Savannah College  Art & Design, SCAD-      
                         L Harr, M Krogh, A Wilhelm, C Dixon               
                1:34.30  D3 A
                1:36.19  D2 A
                1:38.12  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Florida Southern College  'A'               1:35.73    1:35.27!D2 A    40  
     1) Potter, Cara JR                 2) McIntyre, Anna FR              
     3) Ruf, Kelly SO                   4) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn JR         
                  23.58       47.42 (23.84)     1:11.29 (23.87)     1:35.27 (23.98)
  2 The University of Tampa  'A'                1:36.51    1:35.76!D2 A    34  
     1) O'Brien, Amy FR                 2) Eshleman, Ellie JR             
     3) Branham, Stephanie SR           4) Vetter, Allison SR             
                  23.93       48.03 (24.10)     1:11.86 (23.83)     1:35.76 (23.90)
  3 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               1:37.35    1:37.39 D3 B    32  
     1) Tsay, Annie SO                  2) Villegas, Daniela FR           
     3) Gardner, Eleanor FR             4) Rogers, Elizabeth SO           
                  24.19       49.09 (24.90)     1:13.28 (24.19)     1:37.39 (24.11)
  4 Wingate University  'A'                     1:37.36    1:37.42 D3 B    30  
     1) Moody, Nicole JR                2) Gerbert, Rebecca SR            
     3) Pales, Brittany SO              4) Vencl, Samantha SR             
                  24.48       48.71 (24.23)     1:13.32 (24.61)     1:37.42 (24.10)
  5 Limestone College  'A'                      1:39.83    1:38.75         28  
     1) Rudolph, Raquel FR              2) Arington, Jenna SR             
     3) Pouchet, Renee JR               4) Wickham, Donna SR              
                  24.64       48.95 (24.31)     1:13.66 (24.71)     1:38.75 (25.09)
  6 Rollins College  'A'                        1:40.32    1:40.44         26  
     1) Lima, Leandra SO                2) Spiegel, Jessica FR            
     3) Nilson, Jenny FR                4) Sigaty, Samantha SO            
                  24.79       50.23 (25.44)     1:15.42 (25.19)     1:40.44 (25.02)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:42.11    1:41.97         24  
     1) Guillen-Munoz, Maria SO         2) Goldbeck, Stephanie SO         
     3) Lima, Hope SO                   4) Free, Samantha SO              
                  25.72       51.07 (25.35)     1:17.19 (26.12)     1:41.97 (24.78)
  8 Transylvania University  'A'                1:41.65    1:42.02         22  
     1) Davenport, Maggie SR            2) Cahill, Ali SO                 
     3) Skinner, Amanda FR              4) Grosser, Clare SR              
                  26.28       50.92 (24.64)     1:17.27 (26.35)     1:42.02 (24.75)
Consolation
  9 Converse College  'A'                       1:43.83    1:43.48         18  
     1) Johnson, Ashley FR              2) Russell, Jenni FR              
     3) Gentry, Jana FR                 4) Haloulos, Lauren SR            
                  25.71       51.88 (26.17)     1:18.22 (26.34)     1:43.48 (25.26)
 10 Saint Leo University  'A'                   1:44.14    1:43.59         14  
     1) Cary, Allison SO                2) Lucas, Erin SR                 
     3) Pall, Jessica JR                4) Pierce, Mindy JR               
                  26.73       51.90 (25.17)     1:17.80 (25.90)     1:43.59 (25.79)
 11 Catawba College  'A'                        1:43.93    1:43.65         12  
     1) Constan-Tatos, Leah FR          2) Philpot, Karen FR              
     3) Owens, Ashley FR                4) Shultz, Meredith JR            
                  25.72       51.42 (25.70)     1:17.50 (26.08)     1:43.65 (26.15)
 12 Lenoir Rhyne University  'A'                1:46.68    1:45.63         10  
     1) Pendleton, Carlie FR            2) Justice, Victoria SO           
     3) Turner, Kathryn SO              4) Glenn, Gina FR                 
                  25.90       52.36 (26.46)     1:19.36 (27.00)     1:45.63 (26.27)
 13 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:54.19    1:53.77          8  
     1) Saurborn, Kathryn FR            2) Patterson, Jessie SR           
     3) Pinguelo, Rachael JR            4) Wareing, Alyson SO             
                  24.51       51.42 (26.91)     1:26.56 (35.14)     1:53.77 (27.21)
Preliminaries
 -- Savannah College Art Design  'A'            1:43.14         X         
     1) Aboud, Tori SO                  2) Soutar, Lauren SO              
     3) Krogh, Mary Ashley FR           4) Lawless, Megan JR              
                  26.14       52.50 (26.36)     1:17.47 (24.97)     1:43.14 (25.67)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:19.71   2/12/2009 Limestone College, LIME-                   
                         C Jordens, M Parsonage, A Melin, G Majlat         
                1:21.56  D3 A
                1:23.49  D2 A
                1:24.14  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Wingate University  'A'                     1:24.50    1:22.20 D2 A    40  
     1) Richardson, Dwight JR           2) Chagas, Gus SR                 
     3) Waganaar, Spencer FR            4) Norman, Mason SR               
                  21.01       41.55 (20.54)     1:02.48 (20.93)     1:22.20 (19.72)
  2 The University of Tampa  'A'                1:24.02    1:22.79 D2 A    34  
     1) Humphrey, David FR              2) Manzo, Felipe FR               
     3) Fiore, Jeffrey SO               4) Verdi, Michael JR              
                  21.24       41.91 (20.67)     1:02.64 (20.73)     1:22.79 (20.15)
  3 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               1:23.90    1:23.81 D3 B    32  
     1) Zandee, Eddy SO                 2) Thomas, John SR                
     3) Whelan, Chris SR                4) Gisriel, Carter FR             
                  21.32       42.09 (20.77)     1:03.19 (21.10)     1:23.81 (20.62)
  4 Florida Southern College  'A'               1:23.61    1:24.31         30  
     1) Halfacre, Jeb FR                2) Peterson, Alex FR              
     3) Dorian, Kelly SO                4) Ferreira, Miguel FR            
                  20.73       41.80 (21.07)     1:03.22 (21.42)     1:24.31 (21.09)
  5 Washington & Lee University  'A'            1:24.33    1:24.68         28  
     1) Dexter, Ian SO                  2) Talluri, Nick SR               
     3) Sykes, Rick FR                  4) Barnds, Brandon SR             
                  21.51       43.04 (21.53)     1:03.60 (20.56)     1:24.68 (21.08)
  6 Limestone College  'A'                      1:25.21    1:24.82         26  
     1) Gutnecht, Gilles SO             2) Maxwell, Lance FR              
     3) Wilson, Jason SO                4) Magliaro, Gene FR              
                  21.05       41.64 (20.59)     1:03.33 (21.69)     1:24.82 (21.49)
  7 Catawba College  'A'                        1:26.33    1:25.28         24  
     1) Higginbotham, Alexander FR      2) Stolt, Christoffer SO          
     3) Novak, Patrick JR               4) Drakes, Patrik SR              
                  21.79       42.95 (21.16)     1:04.05 (21.10)     1:25.28 (21.23)
  8 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:25.63    1:25.31         22  
     1) Dye, Jeff SO                    2) Squires, Will SO               
     3) Bartleman, Thomas FR            4) Pellerin, Ian JR               
                  22.30       43.24 (20.94)     1:04.40 (21.16)     1:25.31 (20.91)
Consolation
  9 Rollins College  'A'                        1:27.58    1:26.80         18  
     1) Loetz, Colby JR                 2) Shugart, Billy JR              
     3) Weinstein, Michael FR           4) Tejeda, Kamel JR               
                  21.90       43.93 (22.03)     1:04.96 (21.03)     1:26.80 (21.84)
 10 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    1:29.13    1:27.78         14  
     1) Moreno, George FR               2) Franz, Mark FR                 
     3) Torres, Edwin JR                4) McMichael, Zach SO             
                  21.73       43.48 (21.75)     1:05.36 (21.88)     1:27.78 (22.42)
 11 Transylvania University  'A'                1:28.54    1:28.87         12  
     1) Bastin, Daniel JR               2) Kendall, Michael FR            
     3) Porter, Joseph SO               4) Vorst, Brent SO                
                  21.86       44.61 (22.75)     1:06.97 (22.36)     1:28.87 (21.90)
 12 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:28.99    1:29.80         10  
     1) Chapman, Matt JR                2) Kangisser, Justin FR           
     3) Madolev, Atanas FR              4) Atilgan, Emir FR               
                  22.87       45.03 (22.16)     1:07.59 (22.56)     1:29.80 (22.21)
 13 Saint Leo University  'A'                   1:30.88    1:30.33          8  
     1) Gramm, Kyle SR                  2) Kiessling, Brian SR            
     3) Knudsen, Brian FR               4) Thomas, Rey JR                 
                  22.01       44.71 (22.70)     1:07.43 (22.72)     1:30.33 (22.90)
Preliminaries
 -- Savannah College Art Design  'A'            1:27.66         X         
     1) Crawford, Sam FR                2) Vogel, Ben SO                  
     3) McGregor, Frank SO              4) Pushkar-Verbitsky, Vitali SO   
                  21.92       44.57 (22.65)     1:07.04 (22.47)     1:27.66 (20.62)
 
Event 7  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:56.53   2/12/2009 Stephanie McNicol, SCAD-                   
                5:00.03  D3 A
                5:02.99  D2 A
                5:08.52  D3 B
                5:12.08  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Nystrom, Isabell    SO Limestone            5:04.87    5:02.97 D2 A    20  
                  27.64       57.84 (30.20)     1:28.30 (30.46)     1:58.92 (30.62)
        2:29.59 (30.67)     3:00.26 (30.67)     3:31.41 (31.15)     4:02.37 (30.96)
        4:33.35 (30.98)     5:02.97 (29.62)                                        
  2 Schmidt, Paige      FR Wingate              5:05.71    5:05.06 D3 B    17  
                  28.22       58.12 (29.90)     1:28.40 (30.28)     1:59.33 (30.93)
        2:30.25 (30.92)     3:01.11 (30.86)     3:32.10 (30.99)     4:03.35 (31.25)
        4:34.44 (31.09)     5:05.06 (30.62)                                        
  3 Speer, Elly         FR Wingate              5:07.59    5:06.29 D3 B    16  
                  28.20       58.20 (30.00)     1:28.82 (30.62)     2:00.02 (31.20)
        2:30.91 (30.89)     3:02.09 (31.18)     3:33.57 (31.48)     4:04.98 (31.41)
        4:36.27 (31.29)     5:06.29 (30.02)                                        
  4 Broadley, Liz       FR Florida Southern     5:08.35    5:07.72 D3 B    15  
                  27.32       57.06 (29.74)     1:27.67 (30.61)     1:58.90 (31.23)
        2:30.47 (31.57)     3:02.17 (31.70)     3:34.08 (31.91)     4:06.08 (32.00)
        4:37.53 (31.45)     5:07.72 (30.19)                                        
  5 Trabue, Kelsey      JR Wingate              5:05.78    5:09.07 D2 B    14  
                  28.71       59.35 (30.64)     1:30.59 (31.24)     2:01.93 (31.34)
        2:33.29 (31.36)     3:04.59 (31.30)     3:36.30 (31.71)     4:07.61 (31.31)
        4:39.09 (31.48)     5:09.07 (29.98)                                        
  6 Howard, Cathy       FR Johns Hopkins        5:05.75    5:09.08 D2 B    13  
                  27.40       57.40 (30.00)     1:28.52 (31.12)     1:59.85 (31.33)
        2:31.11 (31.26)     3:02.55 (31.44)     3:34.42 (31.87)     4:06.27 (31.85)
        4:38.21 (31.94)     5:09.08 (30.87)                                        
  7 Ghemigian, Khristi  SO Johns Hopkins        5:11.74    5:12.85         12  
                  27.95       57.93 (29.98)     1:29.06 (31.13)     2:00.70 (31.64)
        2:32.24 (31.54)     3:03.94 (31.70)     3:35.67 (31.73)     4:08.17 (32.50)
        4:40.74 (32.57)     5:12.85 (32.11)                                        
  8 Nilson, Jenny       FR Rollins              5:09.70    5:14.05         11  
                  27.56       57.82 (30.26)     1:28.58 (30.76)     2:00.36 (31.78)
        2:32.70 (32.34)     3:05.16 (32.46)     3:37.88 (32.72)     4:10.45 (32.57)
        4:42.74 (32.29)     5:14.05 (31.31)                                        
Consolation
  9 Kassl, Kristine     FR Tampa                5:11.93    5:09.91 D2 B     9  
                  28.01       58.41 (30.40)     1:30.14 (31.73)     2:02.21 (32.07)
        2:33.83 (31.62)     3:05.56 (31.73)     3:36.83 (31.27)     4:08.23 (31.40)
        4:39.40 (31.17)     5:09.91 (30.51)                                        
 10 Clark, Madeleine    FR Tampa                5:12.83    5:10.94 D2 B     7  
                  27.88       58.57 (30.69)     1:30.10 (31.53)     2:01.84 (31.74)
        2:33.46 (31.62)     3:04.90 (31.44)     3:36.47 (31.57)     4:08.33 (31.86)
        4:39.87 (31.54)     5:10.94 (31.07)                                        
 11 Bardin, Jessie      SR Tampa                5:15.13    5:14.20          6  
                  28.64       59.56 (30.92)     1:31.13 (31.57)     2:03.11 (31.98)
        2:34.97 (31.86)     3:07.22 (32.25)     3:39.24 (32.02)     4:11.01 (31.77)
        4:43.01 (32.00)     5:14.20 (31.19)                                        
 12 Erickson, Sarah     JR Wingate              5:17.71    5:16.41          5  
                  28.59       59.54 (30.95)     1:31.59 (32.05)     2:03.99 (32.40)
        2:36.38 (32.39)     3:08.70 (32.32)     3:40.92 (32.22)     4:13.28 (32.36)
        4:45.44 (32.16)     5:16.41 (30.97)                                        
 13 Culver, Heidi       SO Johns Hopkins        5:16.47    5:17.47          4  
                  28.70     1:00.08 (31.38)     1:31.73 (31.65)     2:03.81 (32.08)
        2:36.01 (32.20)     3:08.24 (32.23)     3:40.64 (32.40)     4:13.33 (32.69)
        4:45.75 (32.42)     5:17.47 (31.72)                                        
 14 Heslin, Kathleen    JR Johns Hopkins        5:18.46    5:18.65          3  
                  29.02     1:00.39 (31.37)     1:32.31 (31.92)     2:04.71 (32.40)
        2:37.62 (32.91)     3:10.00 (32.38)     3:42.12 (32.12)     4:14.63 (32.51)
        4:47.08 (32.45)     5:18.65 (31.57)                                        
 15 Hudson, Hannah      SR Tampa                5:16.39    5:20.68          2  
                  28.00       59.15 (31.15)     1:30.38 (31.23)     2:02.43 (32.05)
        2:34.39 (31.96)     3:06.59 (32.20)     3:39.66 (33.07)     4:13.46 (33.80)
        4:47.32 (33.86)     5:20.68 (33.36)                                        
 16 Palopoli, Michele   JR Johns Hopkins        5:18.07    5:22.13          1  
                  29.34     1:01.21 (31.87)     1:33.10 (31.89)     2:05.48 (32.38)
        2:38.20 (32.72)     3:11.04 (32.84)     3:43.85 (32.81)     4:16.78 (32.93)
        4:49.73 (32.95)     5:22.13 (32.40)                                        
Bonus
 17 Owens, Ashley       FR Catawba              5:21.80    5:15.27        
                  29.02     1:00.09 (31.07)     1:32.14 (32.05)     2:04.30 (32.16)
        2:36.53 (32.23)     3:08.79 (32.26)     3:41.22 (32.43)     4:13.21 (31.99)
        4:44.98 (31.77)     5:15.27 (30.29)                                        
 18 Ferriero, Kristen   FR Johns Hopkins        5:26.12    5:17.76        
                  29.08     1:00.47 (31.39)     1:32.31 (31.84)     2:04.30 (31.99)
        2:36.20 (31.90)     3:08.43 (32.23)     3:40.57 (32.14)     4:12.88 (32.31)
        4:45.51 (32.63)     5:17.76 (32.25)                                        
 19 Adams, Alicia       JR Saint Leo            5:25.02    5:19.89        
                  28.70       59.92 (31.22)     1:31.60 (31.68)     2:03.67 (32.07)
        2:35.90 (32.23)     3:07.87 (31.97)     3:40.72 (32.85)     4:13.90 (33.18)
        4:47.07 (33.17)     5:19.89 (32.82)                                        
 20 Down, Ashley        FR Wingate              5:21.12    5:24.88        
                  29.39     1:00.86 (31.47)     1:33.12 (32.26)     2:05.44 (32.32)
        2:38.10 (32.66)     3:11.21 (33.11)     3:45.04 (33.83)     4:18.78 (33.74)
        4:52.29 (33.51)     5:24.88 (32.59)                                        
 21 Philpot, Karen      FR Catawba              5:26.96    5:28.35        
                  28.87     1:01.08 (32.21)     1:34.04 (32.96)     2:07.77 (33.73)
        2:41.45 (33.68)     3:15.43 (33.98)     3:48.98 (33.55)     4:22.18 (33.20)
        4:55.98 (33.80)     5:28.35 (32.37)                                        
 22 Best, Ally          JR Rollins              5:27.83    5:29.35        
                  29.73     1:01.90 (32.17)     1:35.28 (33.38)     2:09.10 (33.82)
        2:42.91 (33.81)     3:16.42 (33.51)     3:50.05 (33.63)     4:23.51 (33.46)
        4:57.23 (33.72)     5:29.35 (32.12)                                        
 23 Toy, Kasey          SR Transylvania         5:28.10    5:29.48        
                  29.55     1:01.60 (32.05)     1:34.48 (32.88)     2:08.03 (33.55)
        2:41.81 (33.78)     3:15.45 (33.64)     3:49.34 (33.89)     4:23.35 (34.01)
        4:57.15 (33.80)     5:29.48 (32.33)                                        
 24 Tucci, Tracy        SO Rollins              5:29.50    5:34.84        
                  30.08     1:02.76 (32.68)     1:36.18 (33.42)     2:10.66 (34.48)
        2:44.93 (34.27)     3:19.14 (34.21)     3:53.05 (33.91)     4:27.23 (34.18)
        5:01.12 (33.89)     5:34.84 (33.72)                                        
Preliminaries
 22 Speranda, Ines      SO Limestone            5:27.56                   
                  30.19     1:02.80 (32.61)     1:35.33 (32.53)     2:08.25 (32.92)
        2:41.53 (33.28)     3:14.58 (33.05)     3:47.86 (33.28)     4:21.15 (33.29)
        4:54.75 (33.60)     5:27.56 (32.81)                                        
 26 Freeman, Anna       FR Limestone            5:30.42                   
                  28.77     1:00.63 (31.86)     1:33.33 (32.70)     2:06.55 (33.22)
        2:40.41 (33.86)     3:14.60 (34.19)     3:48.84 (34.24)     4:23.01 (34.17)
        4:57.22 (34.21)     5:30.42 (33.20)                                        
 27 LaPierre, Nathania  FR Limestone            5:30.57                   
                  28.86     1:00.28 (31.42)     1:32.46 (32.18)     2:05.28 (32.82)
        2:38.42 (33.14)     3:11.97 (33.55)     3:46.06 (34.09)     4:20.61 (34.55)
        4:55.71 (35.10)     5:30.57 (34.86)                                        
 28 Kiefner, Victoria   SO Catawba              5:31.33                   
                  28.30       59.70 (31.40)     1:32.24 (32.54)     2:05.77 (33.53)
        2:39.52 (33.75)     3:14.09 (34.57)     3:48.65 (34.56)     4:22.96 (34.31)
        4:57.31 (34.35)     5:31.33 (34.02)                                        
 29 Neubauer, Megan     SO Lenoir Rhyne         5:33.59                   
                  29.21     1:01.25 (32.04)     1:34.46 (33.21)     2:08.15 (33.69)
        2:42.32 (34.17)     3:16.67 (34.35)     3:50.62 (33.95)     4:24.98 (34.36)
        4:59.66 (34.68)     5:33.59 (33.93)                                        
 30 Onk, Kate           FR Florida Southern     5:34.53                   
                  28.80     1:00.47 (31.67)     1:33.13 (32.66)     2:06.74 (33.61)
        2:40.23 (33.49)     3:14.48 (34.25)     3:49.24 (34.76)     4:24.23 (34.99)
        4:59.95 (35.72)     5:34.53 (34.58)                                        
 31 Morill, Kara        SO Catawba              5:34.88                   
                  30.09     1:02.79 (32.70)     1:36.20 (33.41)     2:09.77 (33.57)
        2:43.82 (34.05)     3:18.36 (34.54)     3:52.34 (33.98)     4:26.61 (34.27)
        5:01.08 (34.47)     5:34.88 (33.80)                                        
 32 Patterson, Jessie   SR Fairmont             5:35.99                   
                  29.13     1:01.43 (32.30)     1:34.76 (33.33)     2:09.08 (34.32)
        2:43.83 (34.75)     3:18.49 (34.66)     3:52.85 (34.36)     4:27.72 (34.87)
        5:02.26 (34.54)     5:35.99 (33.73)                                        
 33 Strand, Mary        SO Saint Leo            5:38.66                   
                  30.27     1:02.82 (32.55)     1:36.60 (33.78)     2:10.80 (34.20)
        2:45.15 (34.35)     3:19.62 (34.47)     3:54.36 (34.74)     4:29.21 (34.85)
        5:04.08 (34.87)     5:38.66 (34.58)                                        
 34 Champa, Teresa      SO Transylvania         5:39.49                   
                  29.36     1:01.91 (32.55)     1:35.85 (33.94)     2:10.08 (34.23)
        2:44.45 (34.37)     3:18.83 (34.38)     3:53.97 (35.14)     4:29.25 (35.28)
        5:04.71 (35.46)     5:39.49 (34.78)                                        
 35 Crossen, Kelly      JR Wingate              5:41.26                   
                  29.85     1:02.39 (32.54)     1:36.39 (34.00)     2:10.98 (34.59)
        2:45.77 (34.79)     3:20.72 (34.95)     3:56.20 (35.48)     4:31.32 (35.12)
        5:06.66 (35.34)     5:41.26 (34.60)                                        
 36 Matill, Kate        SO Converse             5:42.08                   
                  30.38     1:03.86 (33.48)     1:37.93 (34.07)     2:12.60 (34.67)
        2:47.18 (34.58)     3:22.15 (34.97)     3:57.58 (35.43)     4:32.67 (35.09)
        5:08.12 (35.45)     5:42.08 (33.96)                                        
 37 Earls, Sarah        FR Saint Leo            5:42.68                   
                  30.58     1:04.07 (33.49)     1:38.47 (34.40)     2:13.24 (34.77)
        2:48.28 (35.04)     3:23.20 (34.92)     3:58.01 (34.81)     4:33.41 (35.40)
        5:08.65 (35.24)     5:42.68 (34.03)                                        
 38 Howard, Natalie     SO WV Wesleyan          5:45.97                   
                  30.83     1:04.88 (34.05)     1:39.79 (34.91)     2:15.31 (35.52)
        2:50.33 (35.02)     3:25.45 (35.12)     4:00.65 (35.20)     4:36.10 (35.45)
        5:11.24 (35.14)     5:45.97 (34.73)                                        
 39 Mathison, Hailey    SO Lenoir Rhyne         5:47.11                   
                  30.90     1:04.62 (33.72)     1:39.33 (34.71)     2:14.41 (35.08)
        2:49.71 (35.30)     3:25.05 (35.34)     4:00.82 (35.77)     4:36.62 (35.80)
        5:12.40 (35.78)     5:47.11 (34.71)                                        
 40 Horton, Jaimie      JR Catawba              5:55.83                   
                  29.82     1:03.30 (33.48)     1:37.96 (34.66)     2:13.65 (35.69)
        2:49.98 (36.33)     3:26.51 (36.53)     4:03.67 (37.16)     4:41.01 (37.34)
        5:18.76 (37.75)     5:55.83 (37.07)                                        
 41 Stephens, Mary Ell  SR Lenoir Rhyne         6:33.27                   
                  34.48     1:12.01 (37.53)     1:50.47 (38.46)     2:29.55 (39.08)
        3:09.19 (39.64)     3:49.33 (40.14)     4:29.52 (40.19)     5:10.97 (41.45)
        5:52.66 (41.69)     6:33.27 (40.61)                                        
 42 Burian, Kara        SO Catawba              6:33.94                   
                  33.37     1:10.14 (36.77)     1:48.39 (38.25)     2:27.71 (39.32)
        3:08.29 (40.58)     3:49.67 (41.38)     4:31.43 (41.76)     5:13.65 (42.22)
        5:55.25 (41.60)     6:33.94 (38.69)                                        
 43 David, Katherine    FR Saint Leo            6:36.36                   
                  34.87     1:13.26 (38.39)     1:52.49 (39.23)     2:32.13 (39.64)
        3:12.62 (40.49)     3:53.42 (40.80)     4:34.58 (41.16)     5:16.28 (41.70)
        5:56.86 (40.58)     6:36.36 (39.50)                                        
 44 Lindler, Sarah      SR Lenoir Rhyne         6:44.86                   
                  35.15     1:14.79 (39.64)     1:55.42 (40.63)     2:36.65 (41.23)
        3:17.69 (41.04)     3:59.17 (41.48)     4:40.90 (41.73)     5:22.86 (41.96)
        6:04.38 (41.52)     6:44.86 (40.48)                                        
 -- Dumont, Nicole      JR Savannah Art         5:17.12         X         
                  28.42       59.42 (31.00)     1:30.83 (31.41)     2:02.71 (31.88)
        2:35.10 (32.39)     3:07.36 (32.26)     3:39.97 (32.61)     4:12.63 (32.66)
        4:45.33 (32.70)     5:17.12 (31.79)                                        
 -- Watts, Savanah      FR Savannah Art         5:24.76         X         
                  28.81     1:00.58 (31.77)     1:33.03 (32.45)     2:06.02 (32.99)
        2:38.78 (32.76)     3:11.96 (33.18)     3:45.35 (33.39)     4:18.92 (33.57)
        4:51.92 (33.00)     5:24.76 (32.84)                                        
 -- Librizzi, Heather   FR Savannah Art         5:20.17         X         
                  28.57       59.62 (31.05)     1:31.80 (32.18)     2:04.77 (32.97)
        2:37.59 (32.82)     3:10.58 (32.99)     3:43.43 (32.85)     4:16.27 (32.84)
        4:48.83 (32.56)     5:20.17 (31.34)                                        
 -- Poche, Camille      JR Savannah Art         5:23.65         X         
                  30.10     1:02.56 (32.46)     1:35.83 (33.27)     2:09.06 (33.23)
        2:42.08 (33.02)     3:15.20 (33.12)     3:47.92 (32.72)     4:20.47 (32.55)
        4:52.29 (31.82)     5:23.65 (31.36)                                        
 -- Jeffries, Jill      JR Savannah Art         5:18.56         X         
                  28.63       59.49 (30.86)     1:31.25 (31.76)     2:03.22 (31.97)
        2:35.50 (32.28)     3:07.88 (32.38)     3:40.67 (32.79)     4:13.61 (32.94)
        4:46.45 (32.84)     5:18.56 (32.11)                                        
 -- Soutar, Lauren      SO Savannah Art         5:30.69         X         
                  29.13     1:01.19 (32.06)     1:34.19 (33.00)     2:07.54 (33.35)
        2:41.16 (33.62)     3:14.99 (33.83)     3:48.59 (33.60)     4:22.62 (34.03)
        4:56.87 (34.25)     5:30.69 (33.82)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:28.49             Scott Trautwire, WSU                       
                4:30.49  D3 A
                4:34.29  D2 A
                4:38.98  D3 B
                4:42.51  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Gutnecht, Gilles    SO Limestone            4:35.41    4:34.80 D3 B    20  
                  24.42       50.96 (26.54)     1:18.01 (27.05)     1:45.75 (27.74)
        2:13.52 (27.77)     2:41.40 (27.88)     3:09.52 (28.12)     3:38.03 (28.51)
        4:06.66 (28.63)     4:34.80 (28.14)                                        
  2 O'Linger, Chris     JR Tampa                4:41.85    4:37.65 D3 B    17  
                  25.08       52.40 (27.32)     1:20.15 (27.75)     1:48.44 (28.29)
        2:16.74 (28.30)     2:45.09 (28.35)     3:13.83 (28.74)     3:42.31 (28.48)
        4:10.68 (28.37)     4:37.65 (26.97)                                        
  3 Veiga, Gui          SR Wingate              4:40.66    4:37.82 D3 B    16  
                  25.84       53.35 (27.51)     1:21.28 (27.93)     1:49.58 (28.30)
        2:17.58 (28.00)     2:46.20 (28.62)     3:14.40 (28.20)     3:42.71 (28.31)
        4:10.97 (28.26)     4:37.82 (26.85)                                        
  4 Atilgan, Emir       FR Fairmont             4:38.03    4:37.92 D3 B    15  
                  24.87       51.93 (27.06)     1:19.54 (27.61)     1:47.48 (27.94)
        2:15.96 (28.48)     2:44.72 (28.76)     3:13.71 (28.99)     3:42.89 (29.18)
        4:11.76 (28.87)     4:37.92 (26.16)                                        
  5 Dutton, Cole        FR Wingate              4:42.19    4:38.18 D3 B    14  
                  25.32       52.51 (27.19)     1:20.16 (27.65)     1:48.32 (28.16)
        2:16.54 (28.22)     2:45.06 (28.52)     3:13.60 (28.54)     3:42.08 (28.48)
        4:10.51 (28.43)     4:38.18 (27.67)                                        
  6 Furrer, Tyler       SR Tampa                4:40.23    4:39.18 D2 B    13  
                  25.67       52.68 (27.01)     1:19.79 (27.11)     1:47.66 (27.87)
        2:15.67 (28.01)     2:44.22 (28.55)     3:13.15 (28.93)     3:42.00 (28.85)
        4:10.93 (28.93)     4:39.18 (28.25)                                        
  7 Dye, Jeff           SO WV Wesleyan          4:41.61    4:44.82         12  
                  25.02       51.74 (26.72)     1:19.57 (27.83)     1:48.46 (28.89)
        2:17.53 (29.07)     2:47.53 (30.00)     3:17.20 (29.67)     3:46.94 (29.74)
        4:16.61 (29.67)     4:44.82 (28.21)                                        
  8 Walpole, Alex       JR Catawba              4:45.34    4:49.73         11  
                  24.99       52.31 (27.32)     1:20.18 (27.87)     1:48.72 (28.54)
        2:17.89 (29.17)     2:47.82 (29.93)     3:18.17 (30.35)     3:48.85 (30.68)
        4:19.46 (30.61)     4:49.73 (30.27)                                        
Consolation
  9 Wilder, Brandon     JR Washington & Lee     4:46.65    4:44.31          9  
                  25.55       53.73 (28.18)     1:22.76 (29.03)     1:51.93 (29.17)
        2:20.40 (28.47)     2:48.99 (28.59)     3:17.79 (28.80)     3:46.65 (28.86)
        4:15.86 (29.21)     4:44.31 (28.45)                                        
 10 Austin, Dan         SR Washington & Lee     4:47.69    4:47.44          7  
                  26.26       54.90 (28.64)     1:24.05 (29.15)     1:53.35 (29.30)
        2:22.62 (29.27)     2:51.83 (29.21)     3:21.11 (29.28)     3:50.37 (29.26)
        4:19.33 (28.96)     4:47.44 (28.11)                                        
 11 Giesen, Jonathan    SR Washington & Lee     4:47.50    4:47.58          6  
                  25.60       53.94 (28.34)     1:22.90 (28.96)     1:52.07 (29.17)
        2:21.04 (28.97)     2:50.36 (29.32)     3:19.85 (29.49)     3:49.38 (29.53)
        4:19.17 (29.79)     4:47.58 (28.41)                                        
 12 Defrancisco, Danie  SR Wingate              4:47.52    4:47.73          5  
                  26.00       54.59 (28.59)     1:22.98 (28.39)     1:52.10 (29.12)
        2:21.63 (29.53)     2:50.76 (29.13)     3:19.91 (29.15)     3:49.44 (29.53)
        4:18.79 (29.35)     4:47.73 (28.94)                                        
 13 Morlock, Kevin      FR Johns Hopkins        4:49.43    4:49.08          4  
                  26.04       54.52 (28.48)     1:23.51 (28.99)     1:52.79 (29.28)
        2:22.57 (29.78)     2:52.16 (29.59)     3:21.69 (29.53)     3:51.41 (29.72)
        4:20.82 (29.41)     4:49.08 (28.26)                                        
 14 Watson, Matt        SO Johns Hopkins        4:47.02    4:49.38          3  
                  25.90       53.83 (27.93)     1:22.51 (28.68)     1:51.58 (29.07)
        2:20.58 (29.00)     2:49.88 (29.30)     3:19.56 (29.68)     3:49.76 (30.20)
        4:20.05 (30.29)     4:49.38 (29.33)                                        
 15 Lerner, A           JR Tampa                4:51.21    4:51.46          2  
                  25.54       54.43 (28.89)     1:23.84 (29.41)     1:53.57 (29.73)
        2:23.43 (29.86)     2:52.95 (29.52)     3:22.55 (29.60)     3:52.05 (29.50)
        4:21.89 (29.84)     4:51.46 (29.57)                                        
 16 Thomas, Nik         SO Limestone            4:51.11    4:52.26          1  
                  26.10       54.74 (28.64)     1:23.64 (28.90)     1:52.89 (29.25)
        2:22.28 (29.39)     2:51.98 (29.70)     3:21.74 (29.76)     3:51.81 (30.07)
        4:22.50 (30.69)     4:52.26 (29.76)                                        
Bonus
 17 Kowalsky, Markus    SO Johns Hopkins        4:53.77    4:47.25        
                  26.34       54.55 (28.21)     1:23.08 (28.53)     1:52.13 (29.05)
        2:21.38 (29.25)     2:50.98 (29.60)     3:20.07 (29.09)     3:49.77 (29.70)
        4:19.71 (29.94)     4:47.25 (27.54)                                        
 18 Hernandez, Daniel   SR Tampa                4:58.85    4:47.59        
                  25.56       53.64 (28.08)     1:21.78 (28.14)     1:50.88 (29.10)
        2:20.33 (29.45)     2:50.00 (29.67)     3:19.85 (29.85)     3:50.05 (30.20)
        4:19.40 (29.35)     4:47.59 (28.19)                                        
 19 Attal, Matt         JR Saint Leo            4:51.79    4:51.69        
                  26.41       55.28 (28.87)     1:24.65 (29.37)     1:54.30 (29.65)
        2:23.88 (29.58)     2:53.50 (29.62)     3:23.08 (29.58)     3:52.96 (29.88)
        4:22.72 (29.76)     4:51.69 (28.97)                                        
 20 Kendall, Michael    FR Transylvania         4:58.38    4:52.13        
                  26.03       54.79 (28.76)     1:24.14 (29.35)     1:53.05 (28.91)
        2:22.33 (29.28)     2:51.99 (29.66)     3:21.54 (29.55)     3:51.67 (30.13)
        4:22.30 (30.63)     4:52.13 (29.83)                                        
 21 Hurley, David       FR Wingate              4:54.25    4:55.16        
                  25.60       54.04 (28.44)     1:23.54 (29.50)     1:53.23 (29.69)
        2:23.27 (30.04)     2:53.35 (30.08)     3:23.83 (30.48)     3:54.32 (30.49)
        4:24.99 (30.67)     4:55.16 (30.17)                                        
 22 Danielson, Mark     SO Rollins              4:55.38    4:57.60        
                  26.51       56.04 (29.53)     1:26.02 (29.98)     1:56.62 (30.60)
        2:27.22 (30.60)     2:58.04 (30.82)     3:28.47 (30.43)     3:58.71 (30.24)
        4:29.16 (30.45)     4:57.60 (28.44)                                        
 23 Radcliff, Ryan      FR Fairmont             5:03.32    4:58.08        
                  25.64       54.49 (28.85)     1:24.38 (29.89)     1:55.09 (30.71)
        2:25.71 (30.62)     2:56.66 (30.95)     3:27.40 (30.74)     3:58.59 (31.19)
        4:29.60 (31.01)     4:58.08 (28.48)                                        
 24 Haynes, David M     SO Pfeiffer             5:02.35    5:07.88        
                  26.24       55.41 (29.17)     1:25.92 (30.51)     1:56.92 (31.00)
        2:29.03 (32.11)     3:00.66 (31.63)     3:32.26 (31.60)     4:04.33 (32.07)
        4:36.46 (32.13)     5:07.88 (31.42)                                        
Preliminaries
 25 Lynch, Kevin        JR Fairmont             5:03.73                   
                  24.85       53.20 (28.35)     1:23.53 (30.33)     1:54.05 (30.52)
        2:25.59 (31.54)     2:56.94 (31.35)     3:28.88 (31.94)     4:01.03 (32.15)
        4:32.75 (31.72)     5:03.73 (30.98)                                        
 26 Daley, Christopher  SO Catawba              5:04.99                   
                  27.36       57.23 (29.87)     1:27.28 (30.05)     1:57.59 (30.31)
        2:28.39 (30.80)     2:59.67 (31.28)     3:31.30 (31.63)     4:02.97 (31.67)
        4:34.28 (31.31)     5:04.99 (30.71)                                        
 27 Nichols, Cody       SR WV Wesleyan          5:06.05                   
                  27.13       56.56 (29.43)     1:26.35 (29.79)     1:56.83 (30.48)
        2:27.77 (30.94)     2:59.06 (31.29)     3:30.52 (31.46)     4:02.15 (31.63)
        4:34.49 (32.34)     5:06.05 (31.56)                                        
 28 Parada, Alex        SO Saint Leo            5:06.53                   
                  26.86       56.36 (29.50)     1:26.49 (30.13)     1:57.20 (30.71)
        2:28.76 (31.56)     3:00.42 (31.66)     3:32.25 (31.83)     4:04.51 (32.26)
        4:36.25 (31.74)     5:06.53 (30.28)                                        
 29 Hartman, Ryan       SO Washington & Lee     5:07.01                   
                  25.87       54.62 (28.75)     1:23.77 (29.15)     1:53.53 (29.76)
        2:24.37 (30.84)     2:55.97 (31.60)     3:28.61 (32.64)     4:01.69 (33.08)
        4:34.63 (32.94)     5:07.01 (32.38)                                        
 30 Owen, Zach          JR Catawba              5:07.58                   
                  27.52       57.40 (29.88)     1:28.03 (30.63)     1:58.96 (30.93)
        2:30.16 (31.20)     3:01.52 (31.36)     3:33.00 (31.48)     4:04.93 (31.93)
        4:36.90 (31.97)     5:07.58 (30.68)                                        
 31 Bethke, Daniel      SR Limestone            5:08.45                   
                  27.77       57.84 (30.07)     1:28.19 (30.35)     1:59.13 (30.94)
        2:30.34 (31.21)     3:01.76 (31.42)     3:33.44 (31.68)     4:05.45 (32.01)
        4:37.46 (32.01)     5:08.45 (30.99)                                        
 32 Thomas, Rey         JR Saint Leo            5:08.92                   
                  26.73       55.90 (29.17)     1:26.56 (30.66)     1:57.82 (31.26)
        2:29.37 (31.55)     3:01.52 (32.15)     3:33.61 (32.09)     4:06.08 (32.47)
        4:38.00 (31.92)     5:08.92 (30.92)                                        
 33 Davis, Logan        JR WV Wesleyan          5:13.29                   
                  27.02       57.30 (30.28)     1:28.26 (30.96)     1:59.94 (31.68)
        2:32.24 (32.30)     3:04.37 (32.13)     3:36.63 (32.26)     4:09.54 (32.91)
        4:42.27 (32.73)     5:13.29 (31.02)                                        
 34 Singer, Eric        FR Saint Leo            5:13.48                   
                  25.69       53.76 (28.07)     1:23.36 (29.60)     1:54.15 (30.79)
        2:25.94 (31.79)     2:58.46 (32.52)     3:31.83 (33.37)     4:06.10 (34.27)
        4:40.27 (34.17)     5:13.48 (33.21)                                        
 35 Hoffman, Craige     SR Catawba              5:14.52                   
                  27.11       57.21 (30.10)     1:28.53 (31.32)     2:00.30 (31.77)
        2:32.41 (32.11)     3:05.13 (32.72)     3:37.87 (32.74)     4:10.91 (33.04)
        4:43.45 (32.54)     5:14.52 (31.07)                                        
 36 Swincher, Devin     FR Transylvania         5:37.58                   
                  29.45     1:01.55 (32.10)     1:34.45 (32.90)     2:08.28 (33.83)
        2:43.05 (34.77)     3:17.90 (34.85)     3:52.53 (34.63)     4:28.52 (35.99)
        5:04.75 (36.23)     5:37.58 (32.83)                                        
 37 Stephens, Thomas    SO Transylvania         5:37.90                   
                  29.72     1:04.33 (34.61)     1:38.90 (34.57)     2:13.28 (34.38)
        2:48.53 (35.25)     3:23.07 (34.54)     3:57.00 (33.93)     4:31.13 (34.13)
        5:05.49 (34.36)     5:37.90 (32.41)                                        
 38 Tamez, Chris        JR Saint Leo            5:39.19                   
                  28.90     1:01.51 (32.61)     1:35.18 (33.67)     2:09.69 (34.51)
        2:44.71 (35.02)     3:20.05 (35.34)     3:55.42 (35.37)     4:31.13 (35.71)
        5:06.61 (35.48)     5:39.19 (32.58)                                        
 -- Wilson, Chris       FR Savannah Art         4:52.10         X         
                  25.59       54.03 (28.44)     1:22.49 (28.46)     1:51.45 (28.96)
        2:20.61 (29.16)     2:50.13 (29.52)     3:19.95 (29.82)     3:50.33 (30.38)
        4:21.06 (30.73)     4:52.10 (31.04)                                        
 -- Graudins, Alex      FR Savannah Art         4:33.54         X         
                  24.61       51.60 (26.99)     1:18.86 (27.26)     1:46.47 (27.61)
        2:14.06 (27.59)     2:41.95 (27.89)     3:10.00 (28.05)     3:38.24 (28.24)
        4:06.20 (27.96)     4:33.54 (27.34)                                        
 -- Hall, Phillip       FR Johns Hopkins        4:45.16         X         
                  24.97       53.20 (28.23)     1:21.64 (28.44)     1:50.96 (29.32)
        2:20.10 (29.14)     2:49.26 (29.16)     3:18.47 (29.21)     3:47.80 (29.33)
        4:16.75 (28.95)     4:45.16 (28.41)                                        
 -- Waterman, Justin    SO Tampa                5:03.82         X         
                  26.12       54.38 (28.26)     1:23.80 (29.42)     1:54.50 (30.70)
        2:25.35 (30.85)     2:56.84 (31.49)     3:28.63 (31.79)     4:00.37 (31.74)
        4:32.50 (32.13)     5:03.82 (31.32)                                        
 -- Contag, Alec        FR Johns Hopkins        4:51.01         X         
                  25.88       54.28 (28.40)     1:23.37 (29.09)     1:52.94 (29.57)
        2:22.54 (29.60)     2:52.31 (29.77)     3:22.51 (30.20)     3:53.12 (30.61)
        4:22.87 (29.75)     4:51.01 (28.14)                                        
 -- Gendotti, Nate      SO Savannah Art         5:17.37         X         
                  28.18       59.34 (31.16)     1:31.34 (32.00)     2:03.55 (32.21)
        2:36.22 (32.67)     3:08.78 (32.56)     3:41.57 (32.79)     4:14.30 (32.73)
        4:46.49 (32.19)     5:17.37 (30.88)                                        
 -- Ericson, Will       FR Washington & Lee     5:04.66         X         
                  26.60       56.12 (29.52)     1:26.30 (30.18)     1:57.00 (30.70)
        2:28.28 (31.28)     3:00.12 (31.84)     3:32.07 (31.95)     4:02.81 (30.74)
        4:34.61 (31.80)     5:04.66 (30.05)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:05.50   2/15/2007 Maria Vlashchenko, Wingate                 
                2:05.81  D3 A
                2:08.09  D2 A
                2:10.78  D3 B
                2:11.93  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Stepien, Marta      SO Limestone            2:09.15    2:07.44 D2 A    20  
                  28.61     1:02.00 (33.39)     1:37.58 (35.58)     2:07.44 (29.86)
  2 Tsay, Annie         SO Johns Hopkins        2:09.57    2:08.39 D3 B    17  
                  28.41     1:02.05 (33.64)     1:39.06 (37.01)     2:08.39 (29.33)
  3 Lubbers, Kelsey     JR Tampa                2:07.93    2:08.64 D3 B    16  
                  28.48     1:00.97 (32.49)     1:39.05 (38.08)     2:08.64 (29.59)
  4 Vencl, Samantha     SR Wingate              2:08.92    2:09.57 D3 B    15  
                  27.36     1:01.05 (33.69)     1:39.65 (38.60)     2:09.57 (29.92)
  5 Jenkins, Jennifer   SR Tampa                2:09.40    2:10.33 D3 B    14  
                  28.21     1:01.44 (33.23)     1:39.65 (38.21)     2:10.33 (30.68)
  6 Supcoe, Sarah       JR Wingate              2:11.77    2:10.96 D2 B    13  
                  27.73     1:02.47 (34.74)     1:39.61 (37.14)     2:10.96 (31.35)
  7 Prim, Julianna      FR Pfeiffer             2:11.11    2:11.31 D2 B    12  
                  28.22     1:00.99 (32.77)     1:41.57 (40.58)     2:11.31 (29.74)
  8 Sheffield, Rae-Lyn  JR Florida Southern     2:10.38    2:11.91 D2 B    11  
                  28.74     1:01.95 (33.21)     1:41.12 (39.17)     2:11.91 (30.79)
Consolation
  9 Calimer, Lindsay    SO Tampa                2:12.81    2:10.79 D2 B     9  
                  27.58       59.72 (32.14)     1:39.72 (40.00)     2:10.79 (31.07)
 10 Russell, Jenni      FR Converse             2:13.07    2:11.76 D2 B     7  
                  29.75     1:04.12 (34.37)     1:40.80 (36.68)     2:11.76 (30.96)
 11 Dennis, Caitlin     SR Johns Hopkins        2:14.45    2:12.16          6  
                  28.48     1:03.37 (34.89)     1:40.67 (37.30)     2:12.16 (31.49)
 12 Palmer, Jillian     FR Tampa                2:13.44    2:12.93          5  
                  28.71     1:02.15 (33.44)     1:42.17 (40.02)     2:12.93 (30.76)
 13 Yarborough, Lindsa  FR Catawba              2:14.09    2:13.45          4  
                  28.81     1:01.33 (32.52)     1:41.74 (40.41)     2:13.45 (31.71)
 14 Spach, Margaret     SO Johns Hopkins        2:13.81    2:14.04          3  
                  29.22     1:03.40 (34.18)     1:42.29 (38.89)     2:14.04 (31.75)
 15 Steenberge, Xela    SO Tampa                2:13.74    2:14.41          2  
                  28.21     1:01.92 (33.71)     1:42.30 (40.38)     2:14.41 (32.11)
 16 Golesorkhi, Lara    SR Wingate              2:13.82    2:19.81          1  
                  28.56     1:05.26 (36.70)     1:46.29 (41.03)     2:19.81 (33.52)
Bonus
 17 Salvoch, Maria      FR Florida Southern     2:15.43    2:13.19        
                  28.01     1:01.42 (33.41)     1:41.10 (39.68)     2:13.19 (32.09)
 18 Walcker, Michelle   FR Tampa                2:16.48    2:13.72        
                  28.72     1:04.26 (35.54)     1:42.02 (37.76)     2:13.72 (31.70)
 19 Duncan, Kelsey      JR Florida Southern     2:15.26    2:14.30        
                  28.85     1:03.47 (34.62)     1:44.27 (40.80)     2:14.30 (30.03)
 20 Skinner, Amanda     FR Transylvania         2:15.96    2:14.48        
                  28.05     1:02.33 (34.28)     1:41.76 (39.43)     2:14.48 (32.72)
 21 Opgrand, Melinda    SO Florida Southern     2:16.50    2:15.27        
                  29.04     1:03.44 (34.40)     1:43.07 (39.63)     2:15.27 (32.20)
 22 Shultz, Meredith    JR Catawba              2:16.85    2:16.09        
                  29.80     1:06.15 (36.35)     1:44.66 (38.51)     2:16.09 (31.43)
 23 Anderson, Lindsey   FR Transylvania         2:16.60    2:17.60        
                  29.23     1:03.69 (34.46)     1:44.28 (40.59)     2:17.60 (33.32)
 24 Kinnett, Kathrine   SO Wingate              2:18.12    2:17.79        
                  28.70     1:03.52 (34.82)     1:45.98 (42.46)     2:17.79 (31.81)
Preliminaries
 25 Atkin, Lindsay      SO Lenoir Rhyne         2:18.81                   
                  30.49     1:06.43 (35.94)     1:46.32 (39.89)     2:18.81 (32.49)
 26 Ford, Sarabeth      FR Florida Southern     2:19.90                   
                  30.14     1:03.64 (33.50)     1:46.69 (43.05)     2:19.90 (33.21)
 27 Pierce, Mindy       JR Saint Leo            2:20.18                   
                  28.70     1:02.32 (33.62)     1:45.48 (43.16)     2:20.18 (34.70)
 28 Champa, Teresa      SO Transylvania         2:20.32                   
                  31.06     1:06.38 (35.32)     1:48.04 (41.66)     2:20.32 (32.28)
 29 Glenn, Gina         FR Lenoir Rhyne         2:20.58                   
                  30.79     1:05.21 (34.42)     1:47.46 (42.25)     2:20.58 (33.12)
 30 Gorecka, Ewelina    SO Wingate              2:20.72                   
                  30.07     1:06.73 (36.66)     1:46.73 (40.00)     2:20.72 (33.99)
 31 Witt, Missy         FR Florida Southern     2:21.71                   
                  30.22     1:06.13 (35.91)     1:47.23 (41.10)     2:21.71 (34.48)
 32 Mannon, Joanna      FR Limestone            2:22.55                   
                  30.64     1:09.59 (38.95)     1:48.34 (38.75)     2:22.55 (34.21)
 33 Turner, Kathryn     SO Lenoir Rhyne         2:22.69                   
                  31.74     1:06.72 (34.98)     1:49.85 (43.13)     2:22.69 (32.84)
 34 Janus, Kara         SR WV Wesleyan          2:24.04                   
                  31.54     1:08.60 (37.06)     1:50.55 (41.95)     2:24.04 (33.49)
 35 Murtha, Kelsey      SO Rollins              2:24.58                   
                  30.06     1:06.26 (36.20)     1:50.66 (44.40)     2:24.58 (33.92)
 36 Bailer, Rachel      FR WV Wesleyan          2:25.39                   
                  32.80     1:10.66 (37.86)     1:51.48 (40.82)     2:25.39 (33.91)
 37 Dorris, Claire      JR Transylvania         2:25.57                   
                  31.05     1:08.77 (37.72)     1:51.04 (42.27)     2:25.57 (34.53)
 38 Cary, Allison       SO Saint Leo            2:26.32                   
                  31.18     1:08.27 (37.09)     1:52.43 (44.16)     2:26.32 (33.89)
 39 Herbert, Vickie     JR Rollins              2:27.44                   
                  32.24     1:10.40 (38.16)     1:53.17 (42.77)     2:27.44 (34.27)
 40 Wilson, Annie       SR Transylvania         2:28.04                   
                  31.40     1:08.13 (36.73)     1:51.72 (43.59)     2:28.04 (36.32)
 41 Montgomery, Jennif  FR Transylvania         2:28.35                   
                  32.91     1:10.80 (37.89)     1:53.43 (42.63)     2:28.35 (34.92)
 42 deLeon, Kim         SR Rollins              2:29.99                   
                  30.43     1:09.41 (38.98)     1:53.62 (44.21)     2:29.99 (36.37)
 -- Christopher, Kelse  FR Savannah Art         2:17.50         X         
                  29.01     1:04.26 (35.25)     1:43.99 (39.73)     2:17.50 (33.51)
 -- Futscher, Melanie   FR Savannah Art         2:11.98         X         
                  28.65     1:03.32 (34.67)     1:40.61 (37.29)     2:11.98 (31.37)
 -- Brosseau, Kelsey    SO Savannah Art         2:19.37         X         
                  30.33     1:06.83 (36.50)     1:46.55 (39.72)     2:19.37 (32.82)
 -- Coffee, Kelsey      JR Savannah Art         2:17.63         X         
                  28.46     1:04.98 (36.52)     1:43.21 (38.23)     2:17.63 (34.42)
 -- Grace, Gianna       FR Savannah Art         2:17.89         X         
                  28.79     1:04.93 (36.14)     1:45.25 (40.32)     2:17.89 (32.64)
 -- Forsyth, Tiera      FR Tampa                2:18.86         X         
                  29.47     1:04.83 (35.36)     1:46.38 (41.55)     2:18.86 (32.48)
 -- Sheehan, Kim        FR Johns Hopkins        2:21.83         X         
                  31.41     1:06.12 (34.71)     1:47.83 (41.71)     2:21.83 (34.00)
 -- Stephens, Kerry     FR Savannah Art         2:16.31         X         
                  29.29     1:02.84 (33.55)     1:43.66 (40.82)     2:16.31 (32.65)
 -- Peden, Dayna        SR Tampa                2:21.80         X         
                  30.72     1:04.50 (33.78)     1:48.55 (44.05)     2:21.80 (33.25)
 -- Shinsato, Eileen    FR Savannah Art         2:15.63         X         
                  29.60     1:04.41 (34.81)     1:42.37 (37.96)     2:15.63 (33.26)
 -- Rogers, Anna        JR Wingate              2:21.42         X         
                  30.55     1:05.47 (34.92)     1:49.81 (44.34)     2:21.42 (31.61)
 -- Pall, Jessica       JR Saint Leo                DQ                    
                  30.86     1:04.43 (33.57)     1:45.78 (41.35)          DQ (33.95)
 -- Wain, Nicole        FR Johns Hopkins            NS                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:48.43   2/12/2009 Aleksander Hetland, TAMP-FL                
                1:51.98  D3 A
                1:53.39  D2 A
                1:55.19  D3 B
                1:56.79  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Fiore, Jeffrey      SO Tampa                1:52.69    1:51.49 D3 A    20  
                  25.17       52.93 (27.76)     1:24.92 (31.99)     1:51.49 (26.57)
  2 Sereda, Roman       SR Tampa                1:55.67    1:52.04 D2 A    17  
                  23.52       51.98 (28.46)     1:25.30 (33.32)     1:52.04 (26.74)
  3 Machado, Marcello   JR Wingate              1:54.70    1:52.17 D2 A    16  
                  24.66       53.06 (28.40)     1:25.10 (32.04)     1:52.17 (27.07)
  4 Corcoran, Kyle      SR Wingate              1:54.06    1:52.57 D2 A    15  
                  24.83       53.89 (29.06)     1:26.18 (32.29)     1:52.57 (26.39)
  5 Ferreira, Miguel    FR Florida Southern     1:54.02    1:53.57 D3 B    14  
                  24.93       54.07 (29.14)     1:26.67 (32.60)     1:53.57 (26.90)
  6 Mahoney, Neil       SR Johns Hopkins        1:55.21    1:54.41 D3 B    13  
                  24.78       54.69 (29.91)     1:28.02 (33.33)     1:54.41 (26.39)
  7 Niemiec, Stephen    SO Johns Hopkins        1:54.68    1:55.37 D2 B    12  
                  24.55       53.26 (28.71)     1:28.39 (35.13)     1:55.37 (26.98)
  8 Waganaar, Spencer   FR Wingate              1:55.79    1:55.95 D2 B    11  
                  24.81       55.10 (30.29)     1:29.27 (34.17)     1:55.95 (26.68)
Consolation
  9 Nicholson, Jackson  SR Rollins              1:56.29    1:54.97 D3 B     9  
                  24.80       55.01 (30.21)     1:29.34 (34.33)     1:54.97 (25.63)
 10 Karlsson, Mikael    SO Catawba              1:56.63    1:55.26 D2 B     7  
                  25.10       54.29 (29.19)     1:28.56 (34.27)     1:55.26 (26.70)
 11 Palmiotto, Danny    SO Wingate              1:56.12    1:55.53 D2 B     6  
                  25.10       54.02 (28.92)     1:29.13 (35.11)     1:55.53 (26.40)
 12 Washnock, Christop  SO Washington & Lee     1:56.88    1:55.58 D2 B     5  
                  25.17       52.96 (27.79)     1:28.15 (35.19)     1:55.58 (27.43)
 13 Grattan, Robert     SO Washington & Lee     1:57.77    1:55.80 D2 B     4  
                  25.20       54.96 (29.76)     1:28.89 (33.93)     1:55.80 (26.91)
 14 Stagg, Winston      SR Washington & Lee     1:58.33    1:57.82          3  
                  25.93       56.70 (30.77)     1:29.82 (33.12)     1:57.82 (28.00)
 15 Olson, Tim          JR Saint Leo            1:56.71    1:58.10          2  
                  24.49       54.50 (30.01)     1:29.59 (35.09)     1:58.10 (28.51)
 16 Nam, Tim            SO Johns Hopkins        1:57.61    2:06.15          1  
                  26.62       59.38 (32.76)     1:34.65 (35.27)     2:06.15 (31.50)
Bonus
 17 Hennessy, Kevin     SR Wingate              1:59.53    1:57.69        
                  25.79       56.34 (30.55)     1:29.86 (33.52)     1:57.69 (27.83)
 18 Ho, Jason           FR Johns Hopkins        1:58.55    1:57.95        
                  25.62       56.93 (31.31)     1:29.98 (33.05)     1:57.95 (27.97)
 19 Bilgin, Deniz       SO Limestone            1:58.40    1:58.11        
                  25.26       57.30 (32.04)     1:30.45 (33.15)     1:58.11 (27.66)
 20 Dagesh, Roman       SR Tampa                1:59.07    1:58.16        
                  25.67       55.88 (30.21)     1:31.30 (35.42)     1:58.16 (26.86)
 21 Magliaro, Gene      FR Limestone            1:59.91    1:58.17        
                  25.83       55.14 (29.31)     1:30.35 (35.21)     1:58.17 (27.82)
 22 Lynch, Patrick      SO Johns Hopkins        1:59.36    1:58.55        
                  25.96       55.94 (29.98)     1:30.52 (34.58)     1:58.55 (28.03)
 23 Karaman, Zeljko     JR Limestone            1:58.42    1:58.64        
                  26.15       57.16 (31.01)     1:31.21 (34.05)     1:58.64 (27.43)
 24 Hoffman, Paul       JR Rollins              1:59.76    2:03.14        
                  26.34       59.26 (32.92)     1:34.72 (35.46)     2:03.14 (28.42)
Preliminaries
 22 Kelley, Kevin       FR Tampa                1:59.53                   
                  24.79       55.86 (31.07)     1:30.17 (34.31)     1:59.53 (29.36)
 26 Razavi, Chris       JR Johns Hopkins        2:00.38                   
                  25.97       56.32 (30.35)     1:29.73 (33.41)     2:00.38 (30.65)
 27 Felton, Robert      SR Tampa                2:00.94                   
                  25.78       55.93 (30.15)     1:32.18 (36.25)     2:00.94 (28.76)
 28 Dolan, Charlie      SO Florida Southern     2:01.33                   
                  25.42       55.29 (29.87)     1:30.42 (35.13)     2:01.33 (30.91)
 29 Harder, Bradley     SO Washington & Lee     2:01.79                   
                  26.34       55.07 (28.73)     1:32.00 (36.93)     2:01.79 (29.79)
 30 Novak, Patrick      JR Catawba              2:02.07                   
                  24.51       56.10 (31.59)     1:32.18 (36.08)     2:02.07 (29.89)
 31 Stirling, Jeffrey   SO Washington & Lee     2:02.78                   
                  25.01       57.06 (32.05)     1:34.48 (37.42)     2:02.78 (28.30)
 32 Williams, Ben       SR Limestone            2:03.26                   
                  25.88       58.74 (32.86)     1:33.91 (35.17)     2:03.26 (29.35)
 33 Franz, Mark         FR Pfeiffer             2:03.83                   
                  25.56       56.60 (31.04)     1:34.02 (37.42)     2:03.83 (29.81)
 34 Simpson, Tim        FR Rollins              2:04.51                   
                  26.02       58.54 (32.52)     1:35.45 (36.91)     2:04.51 (29.06)
 35 McCan, Travis       JR WV Wesleyan          2:04.69                   
                  26.81       57.43 (30.62)     1:33.68 (36.25)     2:04.69 (31.01)
 36 Derek, Maddigan     JR Saint Leo            2:05.40                   
                  27.81     1:01.56 (33.75)     1:35.14 (33.58)     2:05.40 (30.26)
 37 Moran, Brian        FR Florida Southern     2:06.51                   
                  25.98       57.65 (31.67)     1:34.46 (36.81)     2:06.51 (32.05)
 38 Greer, Shaun        FR WV Wesleyan          2:06.68                   
                  25.73       57.20 (31.47)     1:36.54 (39.34)     2:06.68 (30.14)
 39 VanBuren, Travis    JR Saint Leo            2:07.36                   
                  26.10       57.51 (31.41)     1:34.92 (37.41)     2:07.36 (32.44)
 40 Porter, Daniel      SR Transylvania         2:10.97                   
                  27.24     1:02.23 (34.99)     1:39.20 (36.97)     2:10.97 (31.77)
 41 Colston, James      JR Rollins              2:13.30                   
                  28.72     1:02.72 (34.00)     1:40.07 (37.35)     2:13.30 (33.23)
 42 Flebbe, Kevin       SR Catawba              2:13.66                   
                  26.85     1:01.61 (34.76)     1:41.38 (39.77)     2:13.66 (32.28)
 43 San Agustin, Brian  SR Pfeiffer             2:18.47                   
                  28.40     1:04.10 (35.70)     1:46.19 (42.09)     2:18.47 (32.28)
 -- Emmett, Nat         SO Savannah Art         1:59.34         X         
                  25.69       57.53 (31.84)     1:31.03 (33.50)     1:59.34 (28.31)
 -- Heijne, Erik        SO Johns Hopkins        2:00.98         X         
                  26.57       56.87 (30.30)     1:31.24 (34.37)     2:00.98 (29.74)
 -- Price, Christopher  SO Johns Hopkins        1:57.86         X         
                  25.57       55.55 (29.98)     1:29.59 (34.04)     1:57.86 (28.27)
 -- Byers, Geoffrey     JR Savannah Art         2:05.17         X         
                  26.59       59.47 (32.88)     1:36.14 (36.67)     2:05.17 (29.03)
 -- Lawrence, Michael   SO Savannah Art         2:01.65         X         
                  26.44       58.63 (32.19)     1:32.62 (33.99)     2:01.65 (29.03)
 -- Scharmach, Bartos   FR Savannah Art         2:00.11         X         
                  25.73       56.97 (31.24)     1:32.16 (35.19)     2:00.11 (27.95)
 -- Gibson, Thomas      JR Savannah Art         2:03.57         X         
                  26.10       58.07 (31.97)     1:31.78 (33.71)     2:03.57 (31.79)
 -- Vinci, Michael      JR Tampa                2:04.55         X         
                  27.19       59.09 (31.90)     1:34.70 (35.61)     2:04.55 (29.85)
 -- Corn, Kevin         SR Washington & Lee     1:58.51         X         
                  25.05       55.35 (30.30)     1:30.45 (35.10)     1:58.51 (28.06)
 -- Waterman, Jason     SO Tampa                2:08.86         X         
                  26.08       58.70 (32.62)     1:34.86 (36.16)     2:08.86 (34.00)
 -- Gonzalez, Josh      SR Washington & Lee     1:59.26         X         
                  25.06       54.89 (29.83)     1:30.65 (35.76)     1:59.26 (28.61)
 -- Hanson, Ryan        JR Washington & Lee     1:58.76         X         
                  25.27       55.04 (29.77)     1:30.16 (35.12)     1:58.76 (28.60)
 -- Gisolfi, Nick       FR Johns Hopkins        2:00.90         X         
                  26.60       58.20 (31.60)     1:33.58 (35.38)     2:00.90 (27.32)
 -- Raynard, Dan        SO Johns Hopkins        2:00.25         X         
                  25.40       55.90 (30.50)     1:33.04 (37.14)     2:00.25 (27.21)
 -- Murphy, Connor      FR Johns Hopkins        1:59.45         X         
                  24.94       54.58 (29.64)     1:31.01 (36.43)     1:59.45 (28.44)
 -- Voetsch, RJ         SR Wingate              2:05.91         X         
                  27.32       59.40 (32.08)     1:35.61 (36.21)     2:05.91 (30.30)
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 23.38   2/12/2009 Cassie Dixon, SCAD-                          
                23.64  D3 A
                23.79  D2 A
                24.41  D3 B
                24.50  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Potter, Cara        JR Florida Southern       23.77      23.60 D3 A    20  
  2 O'Brien, Amy        FR Tampa                  23.83      23.70 D2 A    17  
  3 Saurborn, Kathryn   FR Fairmont               24.46      24.47 D2 B    16  
  4 Moody, Nicole       JR Wingate                24.56      24.59         15  
  5 Ruf, Kelly          SO Florida Southern       24.41      24.60         14  
  6 Eshleman, Ellie     JR Tampa                  24.59      24.62         13  
  7 Rogers, Elizabeth   SO Johns Hopkins          24.54      24.75         12  
  8 Lima, Leandra       SO Rollins                24.61      24.91         11  
Consolation
  9 Rudolph, Raquel     FR Limestone              24.61      24.46 D2 B     9  
 10 Kesmark, Malin      SO Wingate                24.93      24.47 D2 B     7  
 11 McIntyre, Anna      FR Florida Southern       24.74      24.52          6  
 12 Vetter, Allison     SR Tampa                  24.73      24.58          5  
 13 Momsen, Jordon      FR Florida Southern       24.82      24.64          4  
 14 Branham, Stephanie  SR Tampa                  24.68      24.73          3  
 15 Gardner, Eleanor    FR Johns Hopkins          24.62      24.74          2  
 16 Arington, Jenna     SR Limestone              24.98      24.80          1  
Bonus
 17 Gerbert, Rebecca    SR Wingate                24.98      24.96        
 18 Grosser, Clare      SR Transylvania           25.20      24.98        
 19 Villegas, Daniela   FR Johns Hopkins          25.16      25.00        
 20 Margiotta, Emilee   SO Tampa                  25.20      25.06        
 21 Cahill, Ali         SO Transylvania           25.35      25.13        
 22 Pales, Brittany     SO Wingate                25.32      25.22        
 23 Stetekluh, Hilary   FR Tampa                  25.32      25.24        
 24 Dowling, Courtney   FR Florida Southern       25.35      25.46        
Preliminaries
 25 Sigaty, Samantha    SO Rollins                25.39                   
 26 Greenhill, Alexand  FR Tampa                  25.47                   
 27 Galloway, Jennifer  SO Wingate                25.50                   
 28 Pendleton, Carlie   FR Lenoir Rhyne           25.51                   
 29 Kent, Lindsey       SO Johns Hopkins          25.57                   
 30 Constan-Tatos, Lea  FR Catawba                25.60                   
 31 Huff, Katie         JR Catawba                25.61                   
 32 Pouchet, Renee      JR Limestone              25.64                   
 33 Miller, Ashley      SR Florida Southern       25.66                   
 34 Lucas, Erin         SR Saint Leo              25.70                   
 35 Johnson, Ashley     FR Converse               25.73                   
 36 Thompson, Alicia    JR Saint Leo              25.74                   
 37 Haloulos, Lauren    SR Converse               25.86                   
 38 Goldbeck, Stephani  SO WV Wesleyan            25.87                   
 39 Davenport, Maggie   SR Transylvania           25.93                   
 40 Spiegel, Jessica    FR Rollins                26.01                   
 41 Wickham, Donna      SR Limestone              26.07                   
 42 Carter, Haley       FR Pfeiffer               26.15                   
 43 Andrako, Tiffany    SR Florida Southern       26.18                   
 44 Gentry, Jana        FR Converse               26.19                   
 45 McFadden, Sara      FR Rollins                26.20                   
 46 Roessler, Anna      FR Rollins                26.31                   
 47 Arzadon, Ashley     SR Tampa                  26.41                   
 48 Clark, Laura        FR Transylvania           26.52                   
 49 Heslin, Meagan      JR Johns Hopkins          26.86                   
 50 DiVaccaro, Nicole   SR Pfeiffer               26.94                   
 51 Casey, Liz          JR Saint Leo              27.27                   
 52 Justice, Victoria   SO Lenoir Rhyne           27.28                   
 53 Gennari, Elizabeth  FR Florida Southern       27.31                   
 54 Wilson, Annie       SR Transylvania           27.45                   
 55 Fowler, Emily       SR Lenoir Rhyne           27.56                   
 56 Alexander, Charlot  SO Transylvania           27.77                   
 57 Merritt, Nikki      SO Lenoir Rhyne           27.82                   
 58 Rice, JJ            FR Rollins                27.99                   
 59 Wareing, Alyson     SO Fairmont               28.71                   
 60 Murphy, Megan       SR Converse               29.01                   
 61 Ignatowski, Crysta  SO Catawba                30.96                   
 62 Willett, Kelsey     FR Lenoir Rhyne           33.43                   
 63 Pinguelo, Rachael   JR Fairmont               33.58                   
 -- Krogh, Mary Ashley  FR Savannah Art           24.88         X         
 -- Roberts, Liz        SO Savannah Art           25.09         X         
 -- Lawless, Megan      JR Savannah Art           25.59         X         
 -- Aboud, Tori         SO Savannah Art           25.45         X         
 -- Floria, Charlotte   JR Johns Hopkins          26.22         X         
 -- Duncan, Zenobia     FR Savannah Art           25.91         X         
 -- Corso, Kaycee       FR Savannah Art           24.88         X         
 
Event 12  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 19.64   2/12/2009 Craig Jordens, LIME-                         
                20.46  D3 A
                20.69  D2 A
                21.17  D3 B
                21.31  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Norman, Mason       SR Wingate                20.21      20.01 D3 A    20  
  2 Halfacre, Jeb       FR Florida Southern       20.47      20.64 D2 A    17  
  3 Squires, Will       SO WV Wesleyan            20.82      20.81 D3 B    16  
  4 Richardson, Dwight  JR Wingate                21.06      20.93 D3 B    15  
  5 Humphrey, David     FR Tampa                  20.99      21.03 D3 B    14  
  6 Maxwell, Lance      FR Limestone              21.13      21.10 D3 B    13  
  7 Zandee, Eddy        SO Johns Hopkins          21.23      21.26 D2 B    12  
  8 Verdi, Michael      JR Tampa                  21.19      21.42         11  
Consolation
  9 Sykes, Rick         FR Washington & Lee       21.40      21.20 D2 B     9  
 10 Pellerin, Ian       JR WV Wesleyan            21.45      21.30 D2 B     7  
 11 Gisriel, Carter     FR Johns Hopkins          21.23      21.33          6  
 12 Stirling, Brian     SO Washington & Lee       21.45      21.35          5  
 13 Whelan, Chris       SR Johns Hopkins          21.46      21.47          4  
 14 Manzo, Felipe       FR Tampa                  21.45      21.50          3  
 15 Peterson, Alex      FR Florida Southern       21.49      21.63          2  
 16 Chagas, Gus         SR Wingate                21.49      21.68          1  
Bonus
 17 Dexter, Ian         SO Washington & Lee       21.52      21.47        
 18 Gehrs, Tyler        FR Washington & Lee       21.72      21.58        
 19 Julyan, Rory        FR Wingate                21.50      21.59        
 20 Bulakul, Teddy      SR Johns Hopkins          21.55      21.66        
 21 Barnds, Brandon     SR Washington & Lee       21.52      21.83        
 22 Higginbotham, Alex  FR Catawba                21.74      21.89        
 23 Loetz, Colby        JR Rollins                21.74      21.95        
 24 Dorian, Kelly       SO Florida Southern       21.73      22.24        
Preliminaries
 25 Weinstein, Michael  FR Rollins                21.81                   
 26 Bess, Blaine        SR Tampa                  21.93                   
 27 Bastin, Daniel      JR Transylvania           21.96                   
 27 Moreno, George      FR Pfeiffer               21.96                   
 27 Khoury, Jason       SO Tampa                  21.96                   
 30 Viselli, Santino    SO Wingate                21.99                   
 31 Kuchta, Frank       SR Tampa                  22.00                   
 32 Talluri, Nick       SR Washington & Lee       22.06                   
 33 LaPorta, Paul       SR Tampa                  22.09                   
 34 Stolt, Christoffer  SO Catawba                22.22                   
 35 Shugart, Billy      JR Rollins                22.23                   
 36 Gramm, Kyle         SR Saint Leo              22.32                   
 37 Wilson, Jason       SO Limestone              22.43                   
 38 Vorst, Brent        SO Transylvania           22.45                   
 39 Burn, Nathan        FR Rollins                22.51                   
 40 Mysels, Derrick     FR Florida Southern       22.57                   
 41 Patterson, Paul     SO Tampa                  22.62                   
 42 Madolev, Atanas     FR Fairmont               22.63                   
 43 Kangisser, Justin   FR Fairmont               22.65                   
 43 Torres, Edwin       JR Pfeiffer               22.65                   
 45 Chapman, Matt       JR Fairmont               22.69                   
 46 Drakes, Patrik      SR Catawba                22.75                   
 47 Settle, Daniel      SO Transylvania           22.93                   
 48 Lively, Cody        FR Fairmont               22.95                   
 49 Connor, Sam         FR WV Wesleyan            22.96                   
 50 Mansour, Jami       FR Transylvania           22.97                   
 51 Malul, Yakir        SO Catawba                22.98                   
 52 Porter, Joseph      SO Transylvania           23.02                   
 53 Eley, Joel          SR Rollins                23.05                   
 54 Kiessling, Brian    SR Saint Leo              23.10                   
 55 Porter, Stephen     SO Transylvania           23.18                   
 56 Wilson, Kasozi      SO Fairmont               23.21                   
 57 Sox, Cody           FR Limestone              23.22                   
 58 Yang, Yunan         SO Transylvania           23.30                   
 58 Snyder, Jacob       FR Catawba                23.30                   
 60 Gallegos, Vince     SR Pfeiffer               23.57                   
 61 Knudsen, Brian      FR Saint Leo              23.60                   
 62 Money, Matt         SO Pfeiffer               23.65                   
 63 Havens, Timothy     SO Pfeiffer               23.68                   
 64 Moore, Ryan         FR Saint Leo              24.05                   
 64 Villalobos, Jordan  SR Rollins                24.05                   
 64 Baggett, Brad       SR Pfeiffer               24.05                   
 67 Bobbitt, Jonathan   FR Transylvania           24.12                   
 68 Ostroff, Aaron      SR Florida Southern       24.17                   
 69 Rapking, Ethan      FR WV Wesleyan            25.02                   
 70 Glisson, Peter      JR Catawba                25.18                   
 71 Vincent, Craig      SR Fairmont               25.37                   
 72 Bethke, Alex        JR Limestone              25.76                   
 72 Grisham, Ben        SR Transylvania           25.76                   
 -- Chikazawa, Owen     JR Savannah Art           22.93         X         
 -- McGregor, Frank     SO Savannah Art           23.04         X         
 -- Crawford, Sam       FR Savannah Art           21.66         X         
 -- Stucky, Matt        FR Savannah Art           23.85         X         
 -- Pushkar-Verbitsky,  SO Savannah Art           21.16         X         
 -- Vogel, Ben          SO Savannah Art           23.07         X         
 -- Terry, Dorsey       JR Washington & Lee       22.66         X         
 -- Alexander, Robbie   SR Wingate                25.43         X         
 -- Johnson, Andrew     SO Tampa                  21.57         X         
 -- McErlean, Kevin     SO Washington & Lee       22.52         X         
 -- Messler, Clarence   FR Tampa                  22.57         X         
 -- Coggin, Dylan       FR Johns Hopkins          21.55         X         
 -- Woods, Tyler        FR Johns Hopkins          21.77         X         
 -- Stokes, Will        FR Wingate                24.20         X         
 -- Boyd, Drew          JR Limestone                NS                    
 -- Smith, Harrison     SO Rollins                  NS                    
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:51.44   2/12/2009 Johns Hopkins University, JHU-             
                         M Spach, A Tsay, S Andryauskas, E Rogers          
                3:49.62  D3 A
                3:54.99  D2 A
                3:59.83  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 The University of Tampa  'A'                3:59.46    3:52.88 D2 A    40  
     1) Eshleman, Ellie JR              2) Lubbers, Kelsey JR             
     3) Calimer, Lindsay SO             4) Bardin, Jessie SR              
                  28.28       57.59 (57.59)     1:29.16 (31.57)   2:05.21 (1:07.62)
        2:31.04 (25.83)     3:01.09 (55.88)     3:25.99 (24.90)     3:52.88 (51.79)
  2 Wingate University  'A'                     3:54.81    3:54.26 D2 A    34  
     1) Moody, Nicole JR                2) Vaccaro, Cheryl JR             
     3) Vencl, Samantha SR              4) Kesmark, Malin SO              
                  27.84       57.17 (57.17)     1:27.88 (30.71)   2:03.80 (1:06.63)
        2:29.85 (26.05)     3:02.06 (58.26)     3:26.61 (24.55)     3:54.26 (52.20)
  3 Limestone College  'A'                      3:58.87    3:57.13 D3 B    32  
     1) Pouchet, Renee JR               2) Stepien, Marta SO              
     3) LaPierre, Nathania FR           4) Arington, Jenna SR             
                  28.38       58.36 (58.36)     1:28.95 (30.59)   2:03.26 (1:04.90)
        2:30.98 (27.72)   3:03.80 (1:00.54)     3:28.59 (24.79)     3:57.13 (53.33)
  4 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               4:00.40    3:57.54 D3 B    30  
     1) Kent, Lindsey SO                2) Tsay, Annie SO                 
     3) Rogers, Elizabeth SO            4) Gardner, Eleanor FR            
                  28.60       59.74 (59.74)     1:29.94 (30.20)   2:05.95 (1:06.21)
        2:33.36 (27.41)     3:04.73 (58.78)     3:29.72 (24.99)     3:57.54 (52.81)
  5 Catawba College  'A'                        4:01.88    4:01.05         28  
     1) Yarborough, Lindsay FR          2) Huff, Katie JR                 
     3) Singleton, Laurenn FR           4) Kiefner, Victoria SO           
                  29.16   1:00.41 (1:00.41)     1:31.42 (31.01)   2:06.64 (1:06.23)
        2:34.14 (27.50)     3:06.11 (59.47)     3:32.20 (26.09)     4:01.05 (54.94)
  6 Florida Southern College  'A'               4:03.24    4:03.78         26  
     1) McIntyre, Anna FR               2) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn JR         
     3) Broadley, Liz FR                4) Potter, Cara JR                
                1:03.35                                           1:34.97 (1:34.97)
        2:11.51 (36.54)   2:38.86 (1:03.89)   3:10.75 (1:35.78)   3:35.97 (2:01.00)
        4:03.78 (27.81)                                                            
  7 Transylvania University  'A'                4:09.44    4:07.99         24  
     1) Clark, Laura FR                 2) Reighley, Kaitlyn SO           
     3) Skinner, Amanda FR              4) Cahill, Ali SO                 
                  30.02   1:02.13 (1:02.13)     1:35.61 (33.48)   2:13.63 (1:11.50)
        2:41.05 (27.42)   3:14.15 (1:00.52)     3:39.50 (25.35)     4:07.99 (53.84)
  8 Rollins College  'A'                        4:07.97    4:08.55         22  
     1) Lima, Leandra SO                2) Mattingly, Megan SR            
     3) McFadden, Sara FR               4) Sigaty, Samantha SO            
                  28.48       58.32 (58.32)     1:32.99 (34.67)   2:13.06 (1:14.74)
        2:41.17 (28.11)   3:13.76 (1:00.70)     3:39.37 (25.61)     4:08.55 (54.79)
Consolation
  9 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    4:10.01    4:05.87         18  
     1) Onoda, Yukina FR                2) Carter, Haley FR               
     3) Prim, Julianna FR               4) Maness, Samantha FR            
                  30.05   1:01.72 (1:01.72)     1:33.36 (31.64)   2:10.52 (1:08.80)
        2:38.25 (27.73)     3:09.38 (58.86)     3:36.34 (26.96)     4:05.87 (56.49)
 10 Converse College  'A'                       4:09.84    4:08.12         14  
     1) Haloulos, Lauren SR             2) Russell, Jenni FR              
     3) Gentry, Jana FR                 4) Johnson, Ashley FR             
                  30.79   1:03.50 (1:03.50)     1:35.52 (32.02)   2:11.87 (1:08.37)
        2:40.28 (28.41)   3:12.66 (1:00.79)     3:38.67 (26.01)     4:08.12 (55.46)
 11 Saint Leo University  'A'                   4:10.94    4:09.58         12  
     1) Adams, Alicia JR                2) Pierce, Mindy JR               
     3) Hotchkiss, Erin SR              4) Thompson, Alicia JR            
                  29.79   1:00.90 (1:00.90)     1:34.69 (33.79)   2:14.44 (1:13.54)
        2:42.14 (27.70)     3:13.65 (59.21)     3:39.60 (25.95)     4:09.58 (55.93)
 12 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         4:09.44    4:10.76         10  
     1) Lima, Hope SO                   2) Goldbeck, Stephanie SO         
     3) Guillen-Munoz, Maria SO         4) Free, Samantha SO              
                  30.71   1:03.31 (1:03.31)     1:36.28 (32.97)   2:15.21 (1:11.90)
        2:43.02 (27.81)   3:16.86 (1:01.65)     3:41.89 (25.03)     4:10.76 (53.90)
 13 Lenoir Rhyne University  'A'                4:14.88    4:12.32          8  
     1) Glenn, Gina FR                  2) Atkin, Lindsay SO              
     3) Neubauer, Megan SO              4) Pendleton, Carlie FR           
                  30.36   1:03.17 (1:03.17)     1:35.80 (32.63)   2:13.29 (1:10.12)
        2:42.97 (29.68)   3:17.18 (1:03.89)     3:43.52 (26.34)     4:12.32 (55.14)
Preliminaries
 -- Savannah College Art Design  'A'            4:03.46         X         
     1) Krogh, Mary Ashley FR           2) Roberts, Liz SO                
     3) Librizzi, Heather FR            4) Aboud, Tori SO                 
                  30.68   1:02.25 (1:02.25)     1:32.72 (30.47)   2:07.06 (1:04.81)
        2:26.44 (19.38)   3:07.45 (1:00.39)     3:33.90 (26.45)     4:03.46 (56.01)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:20.36   2/12/2009 University of Tampa, TAMP-FL               
                         P Murray, A Hetland, M Kramer, M Verdi            
                3:20.54  D3 A
                3:24.49  D2 A
                3:28.78  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               3:30.36    3:23.87 D2 A    40  
     1) Thomas, John SR                 2) Nam, Tim SO                    
     3) Schmidt, Nick FR                4) Bulakul, Teddy SR              
                  24.36       50.22 (50.22)     1:16.75 (26.53)     1:47.49 (57.27)
        2:10.75 (23.26)     2:37.80 (50.31)     2:59.62 (21.82)     3:23.87 (46.07)
  2 The University of Tampa  'A'                3:27.21    3:24.19 D2 A    34  
     1) Murray, Patrick SR              2) Kelley, Kevin FR               
     3) Sereda, Roman SR                4) Fiore, Jeffrey SO              
                  24.47       50.94 (50.94)     1:17.49 (26.55)     1:49.73 (58.79)
        2:12.20 (22.47)     2:38.96 (49.23)     3:00.21 (21.25)     3:24.19 (45.23)
  3 Wingate University  'A'                     3:32.59    3:25.23 D3 B    32  
     1) Sousa, Lee SO                   2) Julyan, Rory FR                
     3) Chagas, Gus SR                  4) Norman, Mason SR               
                  25.36       52.55 (52.55)     1:18.65 (26.10)     1:50.60 (58.05)
        2:13.40 (22.80)     2:40.69 (50.09)     3:01.96 (21.27)     3:25.23 (44.54)
  4 Washington & Lee University  'A'            3:33.45    3:28.15 D3 B    30  
     1) Washnock, Christopher SO        2) Dexter, Ian SO                 
     3) Stirling, Brian SO              4) Barnds, Brandon SR             
                  25.77       52.78 (52.78)     1:19.77 (26.99)     1:51.31 (58.53)
        2:14.49 (23.18)     2:41.34 (50.03)     3:03.23 (21.89)     3:28.15 (46.81)
  5 Catawba College  'A'                        3:35.26    3:28.26 D3 B    28  
     1) Karlsson, Mikael SO             2) Drakes, Patrik SR              
     3) Higginbotham, Alexander FR      4) Stolt, Christoffer SO          
                  25.66       53.14 (53.14)     1:19.51 (26.37)     1:50.59 (57.45)
        2:14.05 (23.46)     2:41.85 (51.26)     3:28.26 (46.41)                    
  6 Rollins College  'A'                        3:34.62    3:32.15         26  
     1) Weinstein, Michael FR           2) Nicholson, Jackson SR          
     3) Hoffman, Paul JR                4) Tejeda, Kamel JR               
                  25.73       53.50 (53.50)     1:20.59 (27.09)     1:52.12 (58.62)
        2:16.34 (24.22)     2:45.05 (52.93)     3:07.78 (22.73)     3:32.15 (47.10)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         3:38.29    3:44.98         24  
     1) Tworek, Nick FR                 2) McCan, Travis JR               
     3) Greer, Shaun FR                 4) Connor, Sam FR                 
                  26.90       56.43 (56.43)     1:25.53 (29.10)   1:58.58 (1:02.15)
        2:23.62 (25.04)     2:53.77 (55.19)     3:17.67 (23.90)     3:44.98 (51.21)
 -- Limestone College  'A'                      3:37.43         DQ        
     1) Thomas, Nik SO                  2) Williams, Ben SR               
     3) Bilgin, Deniz SO                4) Wilson, Jason SO               
                  26.49       55.02 (55.02)     1:22.07 (27.05)     1:54.37 (59.35)
        2:18.27 (23.90)     2:46.59 (52.22)     3:09.75 (23.16)          DQ (48.53)
Consolation
  9 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    3:38.56    3:35.91         18  
     1) Persson, Patrik FR              2) Parks, Kevin JR                
     3) McMichael, Zach SO              4) Torres, Edwin JR               
                  27.42       57.69 (57.69)     1:25.12 (27.43)     1:57.29 (59.60)
        2:21.28 (23.99)     2:48.31 (51.02)     3:10.71 (22.40)     3:35.91 (47.60)
 10 Fairmont State University  'A'              3:46.65    3:41.33         14  
     1) Chapman, Matt JR                2) Madolev, Atanas FR             
     3) Kangisser, Justin FR            4) Atilgan, Emir FR               
                  27.10       56.83 (56.83)     1:25.43 (28.60)   1:59.09 (1:02.26)
        2:23.66 (24.57)     2:53.96 (54.87)     3:16.36 (22.40)     3:41.33 (47.37)
 11 Transylvania University  'A'                3:42.92    3:41.36         12  
     1) Kendall, Michael FR             2) Yang, Yunan SO                 
     3) Vorst, Brent SO                 4) Bastin, Daniel JR              
                  27.59       56.55 (56.55)     1:25.47 (28.92)   1:59.82 (1:03.27)
        2:23.78 (23.96)     2:52.42 (52.60)     3:15.56 (23.14)     3:41.36 (48.94)
 12 Saint Leo University  'A'                   3:42.21    3:43.20         10  
     1) VanBuren, Travis JR             2) Derek, Maddigan JR             
     3) Attal, Matt JR                  4) Gramm, Kyle SR                 
                  28.89       59.26 (59.26)     1:27.43 (28.17)   2:00.35 (1:01.09)
        2:25.79 (25.44)     2:55.05 (54.70)     3:17.85 (22.80)     3:43.20 (48.15)
Preliminaries
 -- Savannah College Art Design  'A'            3:29.33         X         
     1) Sullivan, Stephen SO            2) Emmett, Nat SO                 
     3) Pushkar-Verbitsky, Vitali SO    4) Graudins, Alex FR              
                  26.09       54.38 (54.38)     1:21.71 (27.33)     1:53.14 (58.76)
        2:15.68 (22.54)     2:43.02 (49.88)     3:05.15 (22.13)     3:29.33 (46.31)
 -- Florida Southern College  'A'                   DQ                    
     1) Halfacre, Jeb FR                2) Ferreira, Miguel FR            
     3) Janzen, Bruce FR                4) Peterson, Alex FR              
                  23.68       48.78 (48.78)     1:14.93 (26.15)     1:45.00 (56.22)
        2:07.81 (22.81)     2:34.99 (49.99)     2:56.53 (21.54)          DQ (45.89)
 
Event 105  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:37.58             Ashland                                    
                1:34.30  D3 A
                1:36.19  D2 A
                1:38.12  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                    NT    1:41.98        
     1) Guillen-Munoz, Maria SO         2) Goldbeck, Stephanie SO         
     3) Lima, Hope SO                   4) Free, Samantha SO              
                  26.04       51.34 (25.30)     1:17.14 (25.80)     1:41.98 (24.84)
 
Event 106  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:21.90   2/14/2008 Limestone College                          
                         C Jordens, C Harrigan, A Melin, G Majlat          
                1:21.56  D3 A
                1:23.49  D2 A
                1:24.14  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                    NT    1:24.91        
     1) Squires, Will SO                2) Dye, Jeff SO                   
     3) Bartleman, Thomas FR            4) Pellerin, Ian JR               
                  21.09       43.00 (21.91)     1:04.19 (21.19)     1:24.91 (20.72)
 
Event 114  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:23.09   2/14/2008 Wingate University M&W                     
                         Willers, Vlashchenko, Schoenbachler, Norman       
                3:20.54  D3 A
                3:24.49  D2 A
                3:28.78  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Southern College  'A'                          NT    3:19.74!D3 A   
     1) Halfacre, Jeb FR                2) Ferreira, Miguel FR            
     3) Janzen, Bruce FR                4) Peterson, Alex FR              
                  23.31       48.95 (48.95)     1:14.85 (25.90)     1:44.95 (56.00)
        2:07.59 (22.64)     2:34.30 (49.35)     2:55.97 (21.67)     3:19.74 (45.44)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                   
 
  1. Wingate University                  245   2. The University of Tampa             237
  3. Johns Hopkins University            209   4. Florida Southern College            160
  5. Limestone College                   157   6. Rollins College                     103
  7. Catawba College                      86   8. Transylvania University              70
  9. Pfeiffer University                  56  10. Saint Leo University                 44
 10. West Virginia Wesleyan College       44  12. Converse College                     39
 13. Fairmont State University            32  13. Lenoir Rhyne University              32
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 114                    
 
  1. Wingate University                  279   2. The University of Tampa             206
  3. Johns Hopkins University            190   4. Washington & Lee University         141
  5. Limestone College                   104   6. Catawba College                      99
  6. West Virginia Wesleyan College       99   8. Rollins College                      98
  9. Florida Southern College             85  10. Fairmont State University            70
 11. Pfeiffer University                  44  12. Saint Leo University                 37
 13. Transylvania University              32