Recap | Results

Licensed to Wingate University/ Sharks HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2010 08:34 PM
                  Bluegrass Mountain Conference Championships                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:44.93   2/13/2009 Johns Hopkins University, JHU-             
                         T Tembreull, A Tsay, S Andryauskas, E Rogers      
                1:44.96  D3 A
                1:47.49  D2 A
                1:49.27  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 The University of Tampa  'A'                1:50.58    1:45.65 D2 A    40  
     1) Eshleman, Ellie JR              2) Walcker, Michelle FR           
     3) Calimer, Lindsay SO             4) O'Brien, Amy FR                
                  27.01       57.35 (30.34)     1:22.56 (25.21)     1:45.65 (23.09)
  2 Florida Southern College  'A'               1:49.54    1:47.80 D3 B    34  
     1) McIntyre, Anna FR               2) Sheffield, Rae-Lynn JR         
     3) Broadley, Liz FR                4) Potter, Cara JR                
                  28.79       58.92 (30.13)     1:24.71 (25.79)     1:47.80 (23.09)
  3 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               1:48.66    1:48.31 D3 B    32  
     1) Kent, Lindsey SO                2) Tsay, Annie SO                 
     3) Ghemigian, Khristine SO         4) Rogers, Elizabeth SO           
                  27.86       57.70 (29.84)     1:24.17 (26.47)     1:48.31 (24.14)
  4 Wingate University  'A'                     1:48.33    1:48.48 D3 B    30  
     1) Moody, Nicole JR                2) Vaccaro, Cheryl JR             
     3) Vencl, Samantha SR              4) Gerbert, Rebecca SR            
                  27.15       58.17 (31.02)     1:24.29 (26.12)     1:48.48 (24.19)
  5 Limestone College  'A'                      1:52.38    1:50.17         28  
     1) Pouchet, Renee JR               2) Stepien, Marta SO              
     3) LaPierre, Nathania FR           4) Rudolph, Raquel FR             
                  27.11       57.47 (30.36)     1:25.79 (28.32)     1:50.17 (24.38)
  6 Catawba College  'A'                        1:52.58    1:51.00         26  
     1) Yarborough, Lindsay FR          2) Huff, Katie JR                 
     3) Constan-Tatos, Leah FR          4) Singleton, Laurenn FR          
                  28.47       58.30 (29.83)     1:26.01 (27.71)     1:51.00 (24.99)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:52.92    1:52.23         24  
     1) Free, Samantha SO               2) Goldbeck, Stephanie SO         
     3) Guillen-Munoz, Maria SO         4) Howard, Natalie SO             
                  27.87       58.46 (30.59)     1:25.41 (26.95)     1:52.23 (26.82)
  8 Transylvania University  'A'                1:52.70    1:52.98         22  
     1) Clark, Laura FR                 2) Davenport, Maggie SR           
     3) Skinner, Amanda FR              4) Grosser, Clare SR              
                  29.69     1:01.75 (32.06)     1:28.31 (26.56)     1:52.98 (24.67)
Consolation
  9 Rollins College  'A'                        1:52.95    1:52.89         18  
     1) Nilson, Jenny FR                2) Lima, Leandra SO               
     3) McFadden, Sara FR               4) Sigaty, Samantha SO            
                  28.74     1:00.83 (32.09)     1:28.00 (27.17)     1:52.89 (24.89)
 10 Converse College  'A'                       1:53.66    1:53.60         14  
     1) Haloulos, Lauren SR             2) Russell, Jenni FR              
     3) Gentry, Jana FR                 4) Johnson, Ashley FR             
                  29.03     1:00.57 (31.54)     1:27.89 (27.32)     1:53.60 (25.71)
 11 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    1:55.21    1:55.71         12  
     1) Onoda, Yukina FR                2) Carter, Haley FR               
     3) Prim, Julianna FR               4) DiVaccaro, Nicole SR           
                  30.00     1:02.51 (32.51)     1:29.05 (26.54)     1:55.71 (26.66)
 12 Saint Leo University  'A'                   1:57.63    1:56.18         10  
     1) Adams, Alicia JR                2) Pierce, Mindy JR               
     3) Hotchkiss, Erin SR              4) Lucas, Erin SR                 
                  28.77     1:02.86 (34.09)     1:31.12 (28.26)     1:56.18 (25.06)
 13 Lenoir Rhyne University  'A'                2:00.00    1:57.48          8  
     1) Glenn, Gina FR                  2) Atkin, Lindsay SO              
     3) Neubauer, Megan SO              4) Justice, Victoria SO           
                  29.49     1:01.71 (32.22)     1:31.06 (29.35)     1:57.48 (26.42)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:28.54   2/13/2009 Limestone College, LIME-                   
                         G Majlat, M Parsonage, A Melin, C Jordens         
                1:31.07  D3 A
                1:32.99  D2 A
                1:34.52  D3 B
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Florida Southern College  'A'               1:31.40    1:31.11 D2 A    40  
     1) Halfacre, Jeb FR                2) Ferreira, Miguel FR            
     3) Janzen, Bruce FR                4) Peterson, Alex FR              
                  22.69       47.93 (25.24)     1:10.50 (22.57)     1:31.11 (20.61)
  2 Johns Hopkins University  'A'               1:33.88    1:32.79 D2 A    34  
     1) Thomas, John SR                 2) Nam, Tim SO                    
     3) Schmidt, Nick FR                4) Gisriel, Carter FR             
                  23.37       49.63 (26.26)     1:12.22 (22.59)     1:32.79 (20.57)
  3 The University of Tampa  'A'                1:33.34    1:33.49 D3 B    32  
     1) Murray, Patrick SR              2) Kelley, Kevin FR               
     3) Sereda, Roman SR                4) Verdi, Michael JR              
                  23.92       50.46 (26.54)     1:13.25 (22.79)     1:33.49 (20.24)
  4 Washington & Lee University  'A'            1:34.64    1:34.07 D3 B    30  
     1) Marsh, Wayde FR                 2) Grattan, Robert SO             
     3) Stirling, Brian SO              4) Sykes, Rick FR                 
                  24.60       50.97 (26.37)     1:13.45 (22.48)     1:34.07 (20.62)
  5 Wingate University  'A'                     1:35.44    1:34.27 D3 B    28  
     1) Willers, Lucas JR               2) Julyan, Rory FR                
     3) Palmiotto, Danny SO             4) Richardson, Dwight JR          
                  24.52       50.41 (25.89)     1:13.66 (23.25)     1:34.27 (20.61)
  6 Catawba College  'A'                        1:35.81    1:34.66         26  
     1) Karlsson, Mikael SO             2) Drakes, Patrik SR              
     3) Stolt, Christoffer SO           4) Novak, Patrick JR              
                  25.13       51.07 (25.94)     1:13.35 (22.28)     1:34.66 (21.31)
  7 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'         1:36.07    1:35.24         24  
     1) Pellerin, Ian JR                2) McCan, Travis JR               
     3) Bartleman, Thomas FR            4) Squires, Will SO               
                  24.17       51.75 (27.58)     1:14.69 (22.94)     1:35.24 (20.55)
  8 Limestone College  'A'                      1:37.00    1:37.37         22  
     1) Thomas, Nik SO                  2) Williams, Ben SR               
     3) Maxwell, Lance FR               4) Gutnecht, Gilles SO            
                  25.91       52.81 (26.90)     1:16.29 (23.48)     1:37.37 (21.08)
Consolation
  9 Transylvania University  'A'                1:41.73    1:38.13         18  
     1) Kendall, Michael FR             2) Settle, Daniel SO              
     3) Vorst, Brent SO                 4) Bastin, Daniel JR              
                  26.03       53.48 (27.45)     1:16.94 (23.46)     1:38.13 (21.19)
 10 Rollins College  'A'                        1:38.39    1:38.25         14  
     1) Loetz, Colby JR                 2) Nicholson, Jackson SR          
     3) Hoffman, Paul JR                4) Shugart, Billy JR              
                  25.37       52.10 (26.73)     1:16.38 (24.28)     1:38.25 (21.87)
 11 Saint Leo University  'A'                   1:40.78    1:38.75         12  
     1) Olson, Tim JR                   2) Derek, Maddigan JR             
     3) Attal, Matt JR                  4) Gramm, Kyle SR                 
                  25.11       52.57 (27.46)     1:17.23 (24.66)     1:38.75 (21.52)
 12 Pfeiffer University  'A'                    1:40.27    1:39.06         10  
     1) Franz, Mark FR                  2) Parks, Kevin JR                
     3) McMichael, Zach SO              4) Moreno, George FR              
                  26.51       53.70 (27.19)     1:17.46 (23.76)     1:39.06 (21.60)
 13 Fairmont State University  'A'              1:42.78    1:42.95          8  
     1) Chapman, Matt JR                2) Madolev, Atanas FR             
     3) Lynch, Kevin JR                 4) Radcliff, Ryan FR              
                  26.67       55.32 (28.65)     1:20.90 (25.58)     1:42.95 (22.05)
 
Event 17  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:35.37   2/13/2009 Jennifer Jenkins, TAMP-FL                  
                4:28.71  D3 A
                4:32.99  D2 A
                4:39.03  D3 B
                4:41.18  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Lubbers, Kelsey     JR Tampa                4:34.01    4:28.74!D2 A    20  
                  29.34     1:02.15 (32.81)     1:37.18 (35.03)     2:10.62 (33.44)
        2:48.74 (38.12)     3:27.18 (38.44)     3:58.54 (31.36)     4:28.74 (30.20)
  2 Stepien, Marta      SO Limestone            4:37.90    4:32.78!D2 A    17  
                  29.87     1:04.28 (34.41)     1:40.07 (35.79)     2:16.78 (36.71)
        2:53.33 (36.55)     3:30.25 (36.92)     4:01.69 (31.44)     4:32.78 (31.09)
  3 Supcoe, Sarah       JR Wingate              4:35.67    4:36.30 D3 B    16  
                  29.11     1:01.97 (32.86)     1:38.59 (36.62)     2:15.01 (36.42)
        2:53.03 (38.02)     3:32.08 (39.05)     4:05.12 (33.04)     4:36.30 (31.18)
  4 Jenkins, Jennifer   SR Tampa                4:34.12    4:36.43 D3 B    15  
                  28.59     1:00.53 (31.94)     1:34.67 (34.14)     2:08.25 (33.58)
        2:48.21 (39.96)     3:29.20 (40.99)     4:02.70 (33.50)     4:36.43 (33.73)
  5 Russell, Jenni      FR Converse             4:40.90    4:40.31 D2 B    14  
                  30.35     1:06.19 (35.84)     1:42.39 (36.20)     2:18.93 (36.54)
        2:56.37 (37.44)     3:34.78 (38.41)     4:07.52 (32.74)     4:40.31 (32.79)
  6 Navin, Casey        FR Johns Hopkins        4:39.28    4:40.92 D2 B    13  
                  29.23     1:02.67 (33.44)     1:39.28 (36.61)     2:14.88 (35.60)
        2:54.98 (40.10)     3:35.90 (40.92)     4:08.63 (32.73)     4:40.92 (32.29)
  7 Spach, Margaret     SO Johns Hopkins        4:44.27    4:43.95         12  
                  29.29     1:03.42 (34.13)     1:39.32 (35.90)     2:14.86 (35.54)
        2:55.21 (40.35)     3:36.02 (40.81)     4:10.70 (34.68)     4:43.95 (33.25)
  8 Kozlowski, MaryCla  JR Johns Hopkins        4:43.26    4:44.74         11  
                  29.82     1:03.03 (33.21)     1:40.06 (37.03)     2:17.04 (36.98)
        2:57.69 (40.65)     3:38.90 (41.21)     4:12.59 (33.69)     4:44.74 (32.15)
Consolation
  9 Freeman, Anna       FR Limestone            4:46.16    4:45.38          9  
                  29.99     1:04.52 (34.53)     1:42.75 (38.23)     2:19.95 (37.20)
        2:59.98 (40.03)     3:40.80 (40.82)     4:13.92 (33.12)     4:45.38 (31.46)
 10 Erickson, Sarah     JR Wingate              4:46.09    4:45.99          7  
                  29.79     1:04.43 (34.64)     1:42.17 (37.74)     2:19.56 (37.39)
        3:00.68 (41.12)     3:41.61 (40.93)     4:14.57 (32.96)     4:45.99 (31.42)
 11 Shultz, Meredith    JR Catawba              4:44.84    4:48.68          6  
                  30.53     1:06.57 (36.04)     1:45.61 (39.04)     2:24.13 (38.52)
        3:03.67 (39.54)     3:43.81 (40.14)     4:16.89 (33.08)     4:48.68 (31.79)
 12 Maness, Samantha    FR Pfeiffer             4:54.49    4:49.28          5  
                  30.05     1:04.73 (34.68)     1:41.66 (36.93)     2:17.62 (35.96)
        2:59.50 (41.88)     3:41.61 (42.11)     4:16.16 (34.55)     4:49.28 (33.12)
 13 Neubauer, Megan     SO Lenoir Rhyne         4:53.51    4:52.86          4  
                  30.76     1:06.48 (35.72)     1:43.54 (37.06)     2:20.05 (36.51)
        3:03.33 (43.28)     3:47.27 (43.94)     4:20.30 (33.03)     4:52.86 (32.56)
 14 Speranda, Ines      SO Limestone            4:54.51    4:56.71          3  
                  31.83     1:07.39 (35.56)     1:47.84 (40.45)     2:27.16 (39.32)
        3:09.54 (42.38)     3:51.91 (42.37)     4:24.64 (32.73)     4:56.71 (32.07)
 15 Strand, Mary        SO Saint Leo            4:59.75    4:58.67          2  
                  31.03     1:06.23 (35.20)     1:43.02 (36.79)     2:19.59 (36.57)
        3:04.22 (44.63)     3:50.07 (45.85)     4:24.63 (34.56)     4:58.67 (34.04)
 16 Lima, Hope          SO WV Wesleyan          5:01.45    5:00.04          1  
                  30.90     1:06.74 (35.84)     1:44.97 (38.23)     2:21.93 (36.96)
        3:06.99 (45.06)     3:51.69 (44.70)     4:26.53 (34.84)     5:00.04 (33.51)
Bonus
 17 Pall, Jessica       JR Saint Leo            5:07.49    4:57.99        
                  31.27     1:07.14 (35.87)     1:43.80 (36.66)     2:21.04 (37.24)
        3:04.54 (43.50)     3:49.21 (44.67)     4:23.22 (34.01)     4:57.99 (34.77)
 18 Janus, Kara         SR WV Wesleyan          5:04.58    5:01.02        
                  32.30     1:08.88 (36.58)     1:48.22 (39.34)     2:26.45 (38.23)
        3:10.17 (43.72)     3:54.43 (44.26)     4:28.81 (34.38)     5:01.02 (32.21)
 19 Murtha, Kelsey      SO Rollins              5:04.82    5:01.39        
                  30.23     1:05.35 (35.12)     1:44.54 (39.19)     2:22.67 (38.13)
        3:08.03 (45.36)     3:53.47 (45.44)     4:27.93 (34.46)     5:01.39 (33.46)
 20 Kirkhart, Ashley    SO WV Wesleyan          5:10.83    5:06.79        
                  32.43     1:10.32 (37.89)     1:47.44 (37.12)     2:24.37 (36.93)
        3:10.06 (45.69)     3:56.25 (46.19)     4:31.97 (35.72)     5:06.79 (34.82)
 21 Herbert, Vickie     JR Rollins              5:08.76    5:10.64        
                  33.03     1:14.11 (41.08)     1:53.98 (39.87)     2:32.76 (38.78)
        3:16.29 (43.53)     3:59.56 (43.27)     4:35.73 (36.17)     5:10.64 (34.91)
 
Event 18  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:56.21   2/15/2008 Kyle Corcoran, Wingate                     
                4:00.10  D3 A
                4:03.99  D2 A
                4:09.36  D3 B
                4:11.31  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Corcoran, Kyle      SR Wingate              4:03.66    3:59.88 D3 A    20  
                  25.39       54.53 (29.14)     1:26.00 (31.47)     1:56.22 (30.22)
        2:29.53 (33.31)     3:03.66 (34.13)     3:31.66 (28.00)     3:59.88 (28.22)
  2 Washnock, Christop  SO Washington & Lee     4:04.14    4:02.66 D2 A    17  
                  25.25       55.00 (29.75)     1:25.01 (30.01)     1:55.08 (30.07)
        2:29.86 (34.78)     3:05.68 (35.82)     3:34.76 (29.08)     4:02.66 (27.90)
  3 Machado, Marcello   JR Wingate              4:11.48    4:04.03 D3 B    16  
                  25.58       55.23 (29.65)     1:26.50 (31.27)     1:57.00 (30.50)
        2:30.75 (33.75)     3:05.51 (34.76)     3:35.13 (29.62)     4:04.03 (28.90)
  4 Kowalsky, Markus    SO Johns Hopkins        4:11.83    4:09.90 D2 B    15  
                  26.21       56.21 (30.00)     1:28.11 (31.90)     1:58.61 (30.50)
        2:34.41 (35.80)     3:10.90 (36.49)     3:41.81 (30.91)     4:09.90 (28.09)
  5 Lynch, Patrick      SO Johns Hopkins        4:13.64    4:10.58 D2 B    14  
                  26.43       57.24 (30.81)     1:29.09 (31.85)     2:00.91 (31.82)
        2:36.24 (35.33)     3:12.64 (36.40)     3:41.90 (29.26)     4:10.58 (28.68)
  6 Stagg, Winston      SR Washington & Lee     4:14.86    4:15.17         13  
                  26.45       57.39 (30.94)     1:30.66 (33.27)     2:04.52 (33.86)
        2:40.79 (36.27)     3:16.72 (35.93)     3:46.49 (29.77)     4:15.17 (28.68)
  7 Karaman, Zeljko     JR Limestone            4:12.33    4:15.22         12  
                  27.11       58.10 (30.99)     1:31.65 (33.55)     2:04.86 (33.21)
        2:41.19 (36.33)     3:17.19 (36.00)     3:46.83 (29.64)     4:15.22 (28.39)
  8 Hoffman, Paul       JR Rollins              4:16.51    4:17.00         11  
                  26.59       58.07 (31.48)     1:31.80 (33.73)     2:04.87 (33.07)
        2:41.33 (36.46)     3:18.38 (37.05)     3:47.81 (29.43)     4:17.00 (29.19)
Consolation
  9 O'Linger, Chris     JR Tampa                4:16.92    4:09.06 D3 B     9  
                  26.38       56.05 (29.67)     1:27.91 (31.86)     1:59.01 (31.10)
        2:35.58 (36.57)     3:12.53 (36.95)     3:41.54 (29.01)     4:09.06 (27.52)
 10 Magliaro, Gene      FR Limestone            4:17.30    4:15.66          7  
                  26.44       57.07 (30.63)     1:29.26 (32.19)     2:01.26 (32.00)
        2:38.81 (37.55)     3:16.43 (37.62)     3:46.59 (30.16)     4:15.66 (29.07)
 11 Tworek, Nick        FR WV Wesleyan          4:19.20    4:19.26          6  
                  26.49       56.51 (30.02)     1:29.28 (32.77)     2:02.37 (33.09)
        2:41.13 (38.76)     3:20.62 (39.49)     3:50.01 (29.39)     4:19.26 (29.25)
 12 Murphy, Ben         SO Wingate              4:19.48    4:19.59          5  
                  26.41       56.97 (30.56)     1:31.54 (34.57)     2:06.35 (34.81)
        2:43.38 (37.03)     3:21.71 (38.33)     3:51.36 (29.65)     4:19.59 (28.23)
 13 Felton, Robert      SR Tampa                4:21.57    4:20.70          4  
                  26.40       56.49 (30.09)     1:29.34 (32.85)     2:01.81 (32.47)
        2:40.48 (38.67)     3:19.05 (38.57)     3:50.23 (31.18)     4:20.70 (30.47)
 14 Absher, Benjamin    SO Washington & Lee     4:27.49    4:25.65          3  
                  27.34       58.52 (31.18)     1:31.82 (33.30)     2:05.27 (33.45)
        2:45.47 (40.20)     3:26.52 (41.05)     3:56.56 (30.04)     4:25.65 (29.09)
 15 Persson, Patrik     FR Pfeiffer             4:29.29    4:27.14          2  
                  27.05       58.93 (31.88)     1:32.60 (33.67)     2:05.71 (33.11)
        2:44.43 (38.72)     3:23.39 (38.96)     3:56.28 (32.89)     4:27.14 (30.86)
 16 Singer, Eric        FR Saint Leo            4:39.96    4:39.88          1  
                  27.90     1:00.15 (32.25)     1:35.42 (35.27)     2:12.13 (36.71)
        2:53.20 (41.07)     3:35.75 (42.55)     4:08.41 (32.66)     4:39.88 (31.47)
Bonus
 17 Hall, Phillip       FR Johns Hopkins        4:13.98    4:11.31 D2 B   
                  26.52       56.58 (30.06)     1:28.92 (32.34)     2:00.06 (31.14)
        2:36.48 (36.42)     3:12.79 (36.31)     3:43.04 (30.25)     4:11.31 (28.27)
 18 Wilder, Brandon     JR Washington & Lee     4:14.13    4:15.03        
                  25.95       55.23 (29.28)     1:29.66 (34.43)     2:03.60 (33.94)
        2:40.55 (36.95)     3:18.87 (38.32)     3:46.77 (27.90)     4:15.03 (28.26)
 19 Bayconich, Steve    FR WV Wesleyan          5:11.71    5:07.42        
                  29.50     1:06.64 (37.14)     1:44.91 (38.27)     2:23.03 (38.12)
        3:08.25 (45.22)     3:55.04 (46.79)     4:32.05 (37.01)     5:07.42 (35.37)
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 55.54   2/13/2009 Sarah Andryauskas, JHU-                      
                56.24  D3 A
                57.19  D2 A
                58.79  D3 B
                58.90  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Calimer, Lindsay    SO Tampa                  57.08      56.47 D2 A    20  
                  26.40       56.47 (30.07)                                        
  2 Margiotta, Emilee   SO Tampa                  57.74      56.81 D2 A    17  
                  26.40       56.81 (30.41)                                        
  3 O'Brien, Amy        FR Tampa                  58.41      57.07 D2 A    16  
                  27.15       57.07 (29.92)                                        
  4 Dennis, Caitlin     SR Johns Hopkins          59.25      58.89 D2 B    15  
                  27.43       58.89 (31.46)                                        
  5 Broadley, Liz       FR Florida Southern       59.26      59.06         14  
                  27.88       59.06 (31.18)                                        
  6 Prim, Julianna      FR Pfeiffer               59.37      59.33         13  
                  27.99       59.33 (31.34)                                        
  7 Palopoli, Michele   JR Johns Hopkins          59.38      59.65         12  
                  27.99       59.65 (31.66)                                        
  8 Hotchkiss, Erin     SR Saint Leo              59.43    1:00.22         11  
                  28.35     1:00.22 (31.87)                                        
Consolation
  9 Vencl, Samantha     SR Wingate                59.49      58.98          9  
                  27.08       58.98 (31.90)                                        
 10 Duncan, Kelsey      JR Florida Southern       59.45      59.26          7  
                  27.91       59.26 (31.35)                                        
 11 Heslin, Meagan      JR Johns Hopkins        1:00.04      59.54          6  
                  28.24       59.54 (31.30)                                        
 12 Salvoch, Maria      FR Florida Southern       59.77      59.69          5  
                  27.70       59.69 (31.99)                                        
 13 McFadden, Sara      FR Rollins              1:00.47    1:00.11          4  
                  28.22     1:00.11 (31.89)                                        
 14 Gerbert, Rebecca    SR Wingate              1:00.04    1:00.22          3  
                  27.75     1:00.22 (32.47)                                        
 15 Golesorkhi, Lara    SR Wingate              1:00.40    1:00.34          2  
                  28.06     1:00.34 (32.28)                                        
 16 Gentry, Jana        FR Converse             1:00.37    1:00.62          1  
                  28.19     1:00.62 (32.43)                                        
Bonus
 17 Skinner, Amanda     FR Transylvania         1:01.74      59.00        
                  27.52       59.00 (31.48)                                        
 18 Constan-Tatos, Lea  FR Catawba              1:01.18    1:00.65        
                  28.23     1:00.65 (32.42)                                        
 19 Qu, Lisa            SR Johns Hopkins        1:00.68    1:00.67        
                  28.29     1:00.67 (32.38)                                        
 20 Stetekluh, Hilary   FR Tampa                1:00.49    1:00.83        
                  28.56     1:00.83 (32.27)                                        
 21 Saurborn, Kathryn   FR Fairmont             1:02.95    1:01.27        
                  27.94     1:01.27 (33.33)                                        
 22 Turner, Malinda     SO Florida Southern     1:01.56    1:01.45        
                  28.01     1:01.45 (33.44)                                        
 23 Pierce, Mindy       JR Saint Leo            1:02.78    1:02.54        
                  28.27     1:02.54 (34.27)                                        
 24 Onk, Kate           FR Florida Southern     1:02.83    1:03.58        
                  29.97     1:03.58 (33.61)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 48.19   2/13/2009 Vitali Pushkar-Verbitsky, SCAD-              
                49.40  D3 A
                49.99  D2 A
                51.25  D3 B
                51.49  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Janzen, Bruce       FR Florida Southern       49.60      49.86 D2 A    20  
                  23.16       49.86 (26.70)                                        
  2 Sereda, Roman       SR Tampa                  50.92      49.90 D2 A    17  
                  22.72       49.90 (27.18)                                        
  3 Stirling, Brian     SO Washington & Lee       50.69      50.36 D3 B    16  
                  23.05       50.36 (27.31)                                        
  4 Schmidt, Nick       FR Johns Hopkins          50.82      50.56 D3 B    15  
                  23.69       50.56 (26.87)                                        
  5 Murray, Patrick     SR Tampa                  50.48      50.57 D3 B    14  
                  23.59       50.57 (26.98)                                        
  6 LaPorta, Paul       SR Tampa                  50.75      50.70 D3 B    13  
                  23.37       50.70 (27.33)                                        
  7 Gisriel, Carter     FR Johns Hopkins          51.09      50.81 D3 B    12  
                  23.74       50.81 (27.07)                                        
  8 Dorian, Kelly       SO Florida Southern       51.03      50.91 D3 B    11  
                  23.63       50.91 (27.28)                                        
Consolation
  9 Olson, Tim          JR Saint Leo              51.13      50.55 D3 B     9  
                  23.67       50.55 (26.88)                                        
 10 Humphrey, David     FR Tampa                  51.27      50.85 D3 B     7  
                  23.28       50.85 (27.57)                                        
 11 Stirling, Jeffrey   SO Washington & Lee       51.09      51.19 D3 B     6  
                  23.83       51.19 (27.36)                                        
 12 Bartleman, Thomas   FR WV Wesleyan            51.58      51.35 D2 B     5  
                  23.33       51.35 (28.02)                                        
 13 Dagesh, Roman       SR Tampa                  51.82      51.36 D2 B     4  
                  24.28       51.36 (27.08)                                        
 14 Higginbotham, Alex  FR Catawba                51.79      51.48 D2 B     3  
                  23.92       51.48 (27.56)                                        
 15 Hernandez, Daniel   SR Tampa                  51.48      51.87          2  
                  23.89       51.87 (27.98)                                        
 16 Peterson, Alex      FR Florida Southern       51.21      52.11          1  
                  23.91       52.11 (28.20)                                        
Bonus
 17 Naherny, Daniel     SO Florida Southern       51.94      51.82        
                  24.21       51.82 (27.61)                                        
 18 McMichael, Zach     SO Pfeiffer               51.92      51.85        
                  24.71       51.85 (27.14)                                        
 19 Karlsson, Mikael    SO Catawba                52.14      52.34        
                  24.51       52.34 (27.83)                                        
 20 Gorman, Gregg       SO Florida Southern       52.05      52.44        
                  24.10       52.44 (28.34)                                        
 21 Moisiades, Spiros   SR Johns Hopkins          52.42      52.47        
                  24.38       52.47 (28.09)                                        
 22 Maxwell, Lance      FR Limestone              51.94      52.54        
                  24.10       52.54 (28.44)                                        
 23 Bulakul, Teddy      SR Johns Hopkins          52.35      52.57        
                  24.45       52.57 (28.12)                                        
 24 Youngdahl, Preston  SO Johns Hopkins          52.44      52.90        
                  24.57       52.90 (28.33)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:50.50   2/13/2009 Jessie Bardin, TAMP-FL                     
                1:52.42  D3 A
                1:53.09  D2 A
                1:55.99  D3 B
                1:56.48  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Bardin, Jessie      SR Tampa                1:54.80    1:53.25 D3 B    20  
                  26.83       55.77 (28.94)     1:24.69 (28.92)     1:53.25 (28.56)
  2 Free, Samantha      SO WV Wesleyan          1:55.52    1:54.13 D3 B    17  
                  26.52       55.11 (28.59)     1:24.38 (29.27)     1:54.13 (29.75)
  3 Hudson, Hannah      SR Tampa                1:54.25    1:54.41 D3 B    16  
                  27.30       56.08 (28.78)     1:25.22 (29.14)     1:54.41 (29.19)
  4 Branham, Stephanie  SR Tampa                1:55.18    1:54.49 D3 B    15  
                  27.06       56.47 (29.41)     1:25.62 (29.15)     1:54.49 (28.87)
  5 Nilson, Jenny       FR Rollins              1:56.12    1:54.99 D3 B    14  
                  26.75       55.64 (28.89)     1:25.35 (29.71)     1:54.99 (29.64)
  6 Kassl, Kristine     FR Tampa                1:56.41    1:55.38 D3 B    13  
                  26.89       56.05 (29.16)     1:25.69 (29.64)     1:55.38 (29.69)
  7 Potter, Cara        JR Florida Southern     1:55.97    1:56.17 D2 B    12  
                  26.63       55.81 (29.18)     1:25.80 (29.99)     1:56.17 (30.37)
  8 Vaccaro, Cheryl     JR Wingate              1:55.93    1:58.16         11  
                  26.99       56.40 (29.41)     1:27.08 (30.68)     1:58.16 (31.08)
Consolation
  9 Ferriero, Kristen   FR Johns Hopkins        1:58.72    1:56.87          9  
                  27.48       57.28 (29.80)     1:27.48 (30.20)     1:56.87 (29.39)
 10 Arington, Jenna     SR Limestone            1:59.48    1:56.91          7  
                  26.87       56.24 (29.37)     1:26.68 (30.44)     1:56.91 (30.23)
 11 Pendleton, Carlie   FR Lenoir Rhyne         1:56.65    1:57.01          6  
                  27.17       56.97 (29.80)     1:27.00 (30.03)     1:57.01 (30.01)
 12 Greenhill, Alexand  FR Tampa                1:57.30    1:58.19          5  
                  27.26       57.06 (29.80)     1:27.61 (30.55)     1:58.19 (30.58)
 13 Ghemigian, Khristi  SO Johns Hopkins        1:57.60    1:58.32          4  
                  27.15       56.85 (29.70)     1:27.49 (30.64)     1:58.32 (30.83)
 14 Speer, Elly         FR Wingate              1:58.85    1:58.71          3  
                  27.14       57.00 (29.86)     1:27.85 (30.85)     1:58.71 (30.86)
 15 Cahill, Ali         SO Transylvania         1:58.88    1:59.42          2  
                  26.77       56.79 (30.02)     1:27.97 (31.18)     1:59.42 (31.45)
 16 Spiegel, Jessica    FR Rollins              2:00.30    2:00.59          1  
                  27.65       57.77 (30.12)     1:28.96 (31.19)     2:00.59 (31.63)
Bonus
 17 Grosser, Clare      SR Transylvania         2:01.99    1:59.37        
                  27.84       58.73 (30.89)     1:29.47 (30.74)     1:59.37 (29.90)
 18 Johnson, Ashley     FR Converse             2:03.01    1:59.60        
                  27.59       58.03 (30.44)     1:28.81 (30.78)     1:59.60 (30.79)
 19 Gardner, Eleanor    FR Johns Hopkins        2:00.43    1:59.87        
                  27.30       57.79 (30.49)     1:29.13 (31.34)     1:59.87 (30.74)
 20 Kiefner, Victoria   SO Catawba              2:00.39    2:00.28        
                  27.31       57.43 (30.12)     1:28.48 (31.05)     2:00.28 (31.80)
 21 Pales, Brittany     SO Wingate              2:01.92    2:00.68        
                  28.17       58.48 (30.31)     1:29.22 (30.74)     2:00.68 (31.46)
 22 Culver, Heidi       SO Johns Hopkins        2:00.56    2:00.74        
                  27.94       58.57 (30.63)     1:29.91 (31.34)     2:00.74 (30.83)
 23 Galloway, Jennifer  SO Wingate              2:00.90    2:01.50        
                  28.01       58.62 (30.61)     1:29.90 (31.28)     2:01.50 (31.60)
 24 Kinnett, Kathrine   SO Wingate              2:02.33    2:01.81        
                  28.15       58.75 (30.60)     1:30.20 (31.45)     2:01.81 (31.61)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:38.66   2/13/2009 Craig Jordens, LIME-                       
                1:39.74  D3 A
                1:40.59  D2 A
                1:42.85  D3 B
                1:43.60  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Fiore, Jeffrey      SO Tampa                1:39.91    1:40.00 D2 A    20  
                  23.23       48.76 (25.53)     1:14.38 (25.62)     1:40.00 (25.62)
  2 Gutnecht, Gilles    SO Limestone            1:40.05    1:40.23 D2 A    17  
                  23.33       48.45 (25.12)     1:14.15 (25.70)     1:40.23 (26.08)
  3 Chagas, Gus         SR Wingate              1:42.83    1:41.29 D3 B    16  
                  23.27       48.70 (25.43)     1:15.36 (26.66)     1:41.29 (25.93)
  4 Kuchta, Frank       SR Tampa                1:42.19    1:41.72 D3 B    15  
                  23.53       49.29 (25.76)     1:15.33 (26.04)     1:41.72 (26.39)
  5 Niemiec, Stephen    SO Johns Hopkins        1:43.31    1:42.59 D3 B    14  
                  24.04       49.61 (25.57)     1:15.81 (26.20)     1:42.59 (26.78)
  6 Tejeda, Kamel       JR Rollins              1:43.15    1:43.84         13  
                  24.49       50.93 (26.44)     1:17.33 (26.40)     1:43.84 (26.51)
  7 Furrer, Tyler       SR Tampa                1:43.22    1:44.03         12  
                  24.34       50.69 (26.35)     1:17.20 (26.51)     1:44.03 (26.83)
  8 Dye, Jeff           SO WV Wesleyan          1:43.00    1:45.18         11  
                  24.04       50.28 (26.24)     1:17.56 (27.28)     1:45.18 (27.62)
Consolation
  9 Defrancisco, Danie  SR Wingate              1:43.45    1:43.31 D2 B     9  
                  23.92       50.07 (26.15)     1:16.70 (26.63)     1:43.31 (26.61)
 10 Bartleman, Thomas   FR WV Wesleyan          1:44.40    1:43.81          7  
                  24.12       50.85 (26.73)     1:17.69 (26.84)     1:43.81 (26.12)
 11 Mahoney, Neil       SR Johns Hopkins        1:43.70    1:44.16          6  
                  23.85       49.97 (26.12)     1:17.32 (27.35)     1:44.16 (26.84)
 12 Gehrs, Tyler        FR Washington & Lee     1:44.56    1:44.60          5  
                  24.23       50.26 (26.03)     1:16.93 (26.67)     1:44.60 (27.67)
 13 Hurley, David       FR Wingate              1:44.83    1:44.61          4  
                  24.29       50.43 (26.14)     1:17.08 (26.65)     1:44.61 (27.53)
 14 Walpole, Alex       JR Catawba              1:45.15    1:44.86          3  
                  24.38       50.95 (26.57)     1:17.57 (26.62)     1:44.86 (27.29)
 15 Talluri, Nick       SR Washington & Lee     1:43.78    1:44.93          2  
                  23.17       48.74 (25.57)     1:15.76 (27.02)     1:44.93 (29.17)
 16 Willers, Lucas      JR Wingate              1:44.75    1:47.11          1  
                  24.08       51.05 (26.97)     1:18.86 (27.81)     1:47.11 (28.25)
Bonus
 17 Torres, Edwin       JR Pfeiffer             1:46.14    1:45.02        
                  24.52       51.03 (26.51)     1:17.64 (26.61)     1:45.02 (27.38)
 18 Bess, Blaine        SR Tampa                1:45.57    1:45.51        
                  24.31       50.66 (26.35)     1:17.91 (27.25)     1:45.51 (27.60)
 19 Thomas, Nik         SO Limestone            1:45.93    1:45.87        
                  24.69       51.09 (26.40)     1:18.20 (27.11)     1:45.87 (27.67)
 20 Das, Durgesh        FR Johns Hopkins        1:48.11    1:47.04        
                  25.29       52.11 (26.82)     1:19.37 (27.26)     1:47.04 (27.67)
 21 Burn, Nathan        FR Rollins              1:48.09    1:48.72        
                  26.05       54.50 (28.45)     1:22.29 (27.79)     1:48.72 (26.43)
 22 Wilson, Jason       SO Limestone            1:48.14    1:49.42        
                  25.38       53.23 (27.85)     1:21.67 (28.44)     1:49.42 (27.75)
 23 Gorman, Gregg       SO Florida Southern     1:47.69    1:50.07        
                  25.13       52.97 (27.84)     1:21.83 (28.86)     1:50.07 (28.24)
 24 Sousa, Lee          SO Wingate              1:47.89    1:58.70        
                  27.95       57.78 (29.83)     1:28.64 (30.86)     1:58.70 (30.06)
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:03.70   2/16/2007 Maria Vlashchenko, Wingate                 
                1:04.87  D3 A
                1:05.39  D2 A
                1:07.35  D2 B
                1:07.57  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Tsay, Annie         SO Johns Hopkins        1:05.81    1:05.98 D2 B    20  
                  30.70     1:05.98 (35.28)                                        
  2 Huff, Katie         JR Catawba              1:06.39    1:06.10 D2 B    17  
                  32.55     1:06.10 (33.55)                                        
  3 Walcker, Michelle   FR Tampa                1:07.39    1:07.49 D3 B    16  
                  31.51     1:07.49 (35.98)                                        
  4 Sheffield, Rae-Lyn  JR Florida Southern     1:07.85    1:07.97         15  
                  31.72     1:07.97 (36.25)                                        
  5 Goldbeck, Stephani  SO WV Wesleyan          1:08.60    1:08.36         14  
                  31.80     1:08.36 (36.56)                                        
  6 Witt, Missy         FR Florida Southern     1:09.30    1:09.13         13  
                  32.43     1:09.13 (36.70)                                        
  7 Golesorkhi, Lara    SR Wingate              1:09.26    1:09.15         12  
                  32.51     1:09.15 (36.64)                                        
  8 Atkin, Lindsay      SO Lenoir Rhyne         1:09.34    1:09.58         11  
                  32.77     1:09.58 (36.81)                                        
Consolation
  9 Vetter, Allison     SR Tampa                1:09.57    1:08.62          9  
                  32.00     1:08.62 (36.62)                                        
 10 Arzadon, Ashley     SR Tampa                1:09.77    1:08.68          7  
                  32.16     1:08.68 (36.52)                                        
 11 Carter, Haley       FR Pfeiffer             1:10.20    1:10.18          6  
                  32.59     1:10.18 (37.59)                                        
 12 Mannon, Joanna      FR Limestone            1:10.18    1:10.70          5  
                  33.28     1:10.70 (37.42)                                        
 13 Gorecka, Ewelina    SO Wingate              1:11.26    1:11.31          4  
                  33.48     1:11.31 (37.83)                                        
 14 Dowling, Courtney   FR Florida Southern     1:11.47    1:11.59          3  
                  33.21     1:11.59 (38.38)                                        
 15 Montgomery, Jennif  FR Transylvania         1:12.64    1:11.85          2  
                  33.30     1:11.85 (38.55)                                        
 16 Bailer, Rachel      FR WV Wesleyan          1:12.99    1:13.79          1  
                  34.50     1:13.79 (39.29)                                        
Bonus
 17 Reighley, Kaitlyn   SO Transylvania         1:13.55    1:11.70        
                  33.71     1:11.70 (37.99)                                        
 18 Dorris, Claire      JR Transylvania         1:14.74    1:13.66        
                  34.39     1:13.66 (39.27)                                        
 19 deLeon, Kim         SR Rollins              1:15.71    1:16.27        
                  35.43     1:16.27 (40.84)                                        
 20 Fowler, Emily       SR Lenoir Rhyne         1:17.21    1:17.08        
                  35.64     1:17.08 (41.44)                                        
 21 Merritt, Nikki      SO Lenoir Rhyne         1:19.68    1:20.08        
                  38.13     1:20.08 (41.95)                                        
 22 Rice, JJ            FR Rollins              1:22.80    1:22.05        
                  38.39     1:22.05 (43.66)                                        
 23 Ignatowski, Crysta  SO Catawba              1:37.31    1:33.51        
                  43.63     1:33.51 (49.88)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 53.04   2/13/2009 Aleksander Hetland, TAMP-FL                  
                56.18  D3 A
                57.19  D2 A
                58.52  D3 B
                58.90  D2 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Ferreira, Miguel    FR Florida Southern       55.91      55.12 D3 A    20  
                  25.66       55.12 (29.46)                                        
  2 Norman, Mason       SR Wingate                57.38      57.15 D2 A    17  
  3 Julyan, Rory        FR Wingate                59.43      57.76 D3 B    16  
                  26.59       57.76 (31.17)                                        
  4 Drakes, Patrik      SR Catawba                57.93      58.18 D3 B    15  
                  27.05       58.18 (31.13)                                        
  5 Nicholson, Jackson  SR Rollins                59.34      58.28 D3 B    14  
                  27.52       58.28 (30.76)                                        
  6 Nam, Tim            SO Johns Hopkins          58.54      58.40 D3 B    13  
                  27.12       58.40 (31.28)                                        
  7 Dexter, Ian         SO Washington & Lee       59.45      58.60 D2 B    12  
                  27.58       58.60 (31.02)                                        
  8 Kelley, Kevin       FR Tampa                  58.99      59.66         11  
                  27.79       59.66 (31.87)                                        
Consolation
  9 Hennessy, Kevin     SR Wingate                59.49      59.52          9  
                  27.96       59.52 (31.56)                                        
 10 Grattan, Robert     SO Washington & Lee     1:00.03      59.77          7  
                  27.95       59.77 (31.82)                                        
 11 Bilgin, Deniz       SO Limestone              59.67      59.91          6  
                  28.22       59.91 (31.69)                                        
 12 Patterson, Paul     SO Tampa                1:00.03    1:00.07          5  
                  28.21     1:00.07 (31.86)                                        
 13 Waganaar, Spencer   FR Wingate                59.97    1:00.14          4  
                  28.29     1:00.14 (31.85)                                        
 14 Razavi, Chris       JR Johns Hopkins          59.56    1:00.38          3  
 15 Malul, Yakir        SO Catawba              1:00.40    1:01.18          2  
                  28.35     1:01.18 (32.83)                                        
 16 Williams, Ben       SR Limestone            1:00.29    1:02.20          1  
                  28.64     1:02.20 (33.56)                                        
Bonus
 17 McCan, Travis       JR WV Wesleyan          1:01.35    1:01.10        
                  25.51     1:01.10 (35.59)                                        
 18 Derek, Maddigan     JR Saint Leo            1:02.06    1:01.39        
                  28.72     1:01.39 (32.67)                                        
 19 Parks, Kevin        JR Pfeiffer             1:01.05    1:01.55        
                  28.76     1:01.55 (32.79)                                        
 20 Mansour, Jami       FR Transylvania         1:02.36    1:01.67        
                  28.49     1:01.67 (33.18)                                        
 21 Dolan, Charlie      SO Florida Southern     1:01.80    1:01.77        
                  29.08     1:01.77 (32.69)                                        
 22 Settle, Daniel      SO Transylvania         1:01.97    1:02.03        
                  28.97     1:02.03 (33.06)                                        
 23 Childers, Ian       SR Washington & Lee     1:01.88    1:02.31        
                  29.31     1:02.31 (33.00)                                        
 24 Novak, Patrick      JR Catawba              1:01.84    1:03.55        
                  29.92     1:03.55 (33.63)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 56.04   2/13/2009 Donna Wickham, LIME-                         
                57.48  D3 A
                57.99  D2 A
                59.52  D2 B
                59.64  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Eshleman, Ellie     JR Tampa                  57.71      57.62 D2 A    20  
                  27.77       57.62 (29.85)                                        
  2 Lima, Leandra       SO Rollins                58.11      58.02 D2 B    17  
                  28.04       58.02 (29.98)                                        
  3 Moody, Nicole       JR Wingate                57.79      58.03 D2 B    16  
                  28.13       58.03 (29.90)                                        
  4 Free, Samantha      SO WV Wesleyan            58.92      58.10 D2 B    15  
                  27.80       58.10 (30.30)                                        
  5 Pouchet, Renee      JR Limestone              58.31      58.68 D2 B    14  
                  28.43       58.68 (30.25)                                        
  6 Kesmark, Malin      SO Wingate                58.74      58.81 D2 B    13  
                  28.54       58.81 (30.27)                                        
  7 Villegas, Daniela   FR Johns Hopkins          59.96      59.81         12  
                  28.86       59.81 (30.95)                                        
  8 Singleton, Laurenn  FR Catawba                59.86    1:00.00         11  
                  28.77     1:00.00 (31.23)                                        
Consolation
  9 Palmer, Jillian     FR Tampa                1:00.55      59.88          9  
                  29.11       59.88 (30.77)                                        
 10 Wickham, Donna      SR Limestone            1:01.02    1:00.34          7  
                  29.16     1:00.34 (31.18)                                        
 11 Kent, Lindsey       SO Johns Hopkins        1:00.25    1:00.95          6  
                  29.47     1:00.95 (31.48)                                        
 12 Adams, Alicia       JR Saint Leo            1:00.82    1:01.00          5  
                  29.55     1:01.00 (31.45)                                        
 13 Yarborough, Lindsa  FR Catawba              1:00.52    1:01.47          4  
                  29.52     1:01.47 (31.95)                                        
 14 Rudolph, Raquel     FR Limestone            1:00.79    1:01.48          3  
                  28.94     1:01.48 (32.54)                                        
 15 Ford, Sarabeth      FR Florida Southern     1:01.89    1:02.00          2  
                  30.45     1:02.00 (31.55)                                        
 16 Qu, Lisa            SR Johns Hopkins        1:01.10    1:02.11          1  
                  29.88     1:02.11 (32.23)                                        
Bonus
 17 Wash, Kelsey        FR Wingate              1:01.97    1:02.03        
                  29.69     1:02.03 (32.34)                                        
 18 Davenport, Maggie   SR Transylvania         1:02.29    1:02.27        
                  29.82     1:02.27 (32.45)                                        
 19 Schaffer, Robin     SR Johns Hopkins        1:02.02    1:02.33        
                  29.99     1:02.33 (32.34)                                        
 20 Clark, Laura        FR Transylvania         1:02.27    1:02.36        
                  29.75     1:02.36 (32.61)                                        
 21 Steenberge, Xela    SO Tampa                1:03.08    1:02.68        
                  30.17     1:02.68 (32.51)                                        
 22 Onoda, Yukina       FR Pfeiffer             1:02.48    1:02.70        
                  30.75     1:02.70 (31.95)                                        
 23 Turner, Kathryn     SO Lenoir Rhyne         1:03.25    1:03.58        
                  31.29     1:03.58 (32.29)                                        
 24 Guillen-Munoz, Mar  SO WV Wesleyan          1:03.31    1:04.19        
                  30.76     1:04.19 (33.43)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 49.47   2/13/2009 Goran Majlat, LIME-                          
                50.69  D3 A
                50.99  D2 A
                52.52  D2 B
                52.79  D3 B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Halfacre, Jeb       FR Florida Southern       49.43      49.23!D3 A    20  
                  23.54       49.23 (25.69)                                        
  2 Thomas, John        SR Johns Hopkins          49.84      49.79 D3 A    17  
                  24.20       49.79 (25.59)                                        
  3 Murray, Patrick     SR Tampa                  51.46      51.77 D2 B    16  
                  25.18       51.77 (26.59)                                        
  4 Pellerin, Ian       JR WV Wesleyan            52.26      51.83 D2 B    15  
                  24.24       51.83 (27.59)                                        
  5 Verdi, Michael      JR Tampa                  51.82      51.86 D2 B    14  
                  24.93       51.86 (26.93)                                        
  6 Janzen, Bruce       FR Florida Southern       52.05      52.14 D2 B    13  
                  25.12       52.14 (27.02)                                        
  7 Sousa, Lee          SO Wingate                52.61      52.91         12  
                  25.30       52.91 (27.61)                                        
  8 Schmidt, Nick       FR Johns Hopkins          52.78      53.26         11  
                  25.55       53.26 (27.71)                                        
Consolation
  9 Khoury, Jason       SO Tampa                  53.28      52.06 D2 B     9  
                  24.72       52.06 (27.34)                                        
 10 Youngdahl, Preston  SO Johns Hopkins          53.01      52.55 D3 B     7  
                  25.44       52.55 (27.11)                                        
 11 Richardson, Dwight  JR Wingate                52.84      53.07          6  
                  25.48       53.07 (27.59)                                        
 12 Marsh, Wayde        FR Washington & Lee       53.14      53.18          5  
                  25.69       53.18 (27.49)                                        
 13 Viselli, Santino    SO Wingate                53.73      53.50          4  
                  25.71       53.50 (27.79)                                        
 14 Weinstein, Michael  FR Rollins                53.96      54.05          3  
                  26.49       54.05 (27.56)                                        
 15 Naherny, Daniel     SO Florida Southern       54.01      54.44          2  
                  26.39       54.44 (28.05)                                        
 16 Das, Durgesh        FR Johns Hopkins          54.04      54.53          1  
                  26.60       54.53 (27.93)                                        
Bonus
 17 Harder, Bradley     SO Washington & Lee       54.05      53.89        
                  26.26       53.89 (27.63)                                        
 18 Willers, Lucas      JR Wingate                54.09      53.91        
                  26.24       53.91 (27.67)                                        
 19 Loetz, Colby        JR Rollins                55.44      56.61        
                  27.22       56.61 (29.39)                                        
 20 Chapman, Matt       JR Fairmont               57.15      56.64        
                  27.15       56.64 (29.49)                                        
 20 Parks, Kevin        JR Pfeiffer               57.38      56.64        
                  27.39       56.64 (29.25)                                        
 22 Persson, Patrik     FR Pfeiffer               58.15      57.70        
                  27.85       57.70 (29.85)                                        
 23 Porter, Stephen     SO Transylvania           57.55      58.13        
                  28.24       58.13 (29.89)                                        
 24 Rankin, Jonathan    SO Transylvania           58.26      58.35        
                  27.89       58.35 (30.46)                                        
 
Event 106  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:21.90   2/14/2008 Limestone College                          
                         C Jordens, C Harrigan, A Melin, G Majlat          
                1:21.56  D3 A
                1:23.49  D2 A
                1:24.14  D3 B
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Johns Hopkins University  'A'                          NT    1:23.31 D2 A   
     1) Zandee, Eddy SO                 2) Mahoney, Neil SR               
     3) Whelan, Chris SR                4) Gisriel, Carter FR             
                  21.07       41.77 (20.70)     1:02.60 (20.83)     1:23.31 (20.71)
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                       NT    1:23.75 D3 B   
     1) Sykes, Rick FR                  2) Stirling, Brian SO             
     3) Gehrs, Tyler FR                 4) Barnds, Brandon SR             
                  21.16       41.63 (20.47)     1:02.55 (20.92)     1:23.75 (21.20)
  3 West Virginia Wesleyan College  'A'                    NT    1:24.91        
     1) Squires, Will SO                2) Dye, Jeff SO                   
     3) Bartleman, Thomas FR            4) Pellerin, Ian JR               
                  21.09       43.00 (21.91)     1:04.19 (21.19)     1:24.91 (20.72)
 
Event 111  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 23.55   2/14/2008 Kate Inozemtseva, Fairmont State             
                23.64  D3 A
                23.79  D2 A
                24.41  D3 B
                24.50  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Branham, Stephanie        SR Tampa                     NT      24.60        
  2 Grosser, Clare            SR Transylvania              NT      25.06        
  2 Vetter, Allison           SR Tampa                     NT      25.06        
  4 Lucas, Erin               SR Saint Leo                 NT      25.62        
 -- Bardin, Jessie            SR Tampa                     NT         NS        
 -- Prim, Julianna            FR Pfeiffer                  NT        SCR        
 
Event 112  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 20.47             Greg Hetson (Young)                          
                20.46  D3 A
                20.69  D2 A
                21.17  D3 B
                21.31  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Squires, Will             SO WV Wesleyan               NT      20.94 D3 B   
  2 Woods, Tyler              FR Johns Hopkins             NT      21.35        
  3 Coggin, Dylan             FR Johns Hopkins             NT      21.62        
  4 Gramm, Kyle               SR Saint Leo                 NT      22.00        
  5 Raynard, Dan              SO Johns Hopkins             NT      22.01        
  6 Price, Christopher        SO Johns Hopkins             NT      22.45        
  7 Grisham, Ben              SR Transylvania              NT      23.52        
  8 Bobbitt, Jonathan         FR Transylvania              NT      23.66        
  9 Haynes, David M           SO Pfeiffer                  NT      24.36        
 -- McGregor, Frank           SO Savannah Art              NT         NS        
 
Event 120  Men 100 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 49.50             Harold Wagner(Cleveland)                     
                49.40  D3 A
                49.99  D2 A
                51.25  D3 B
                51.49  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Connor            FR Johns Hopkins          52.90      52.64        
                  24.77       52.64 (27.87)                                        
  2 Vorst, Brent              SO Transylvania              NT      52.78        
                  24.53       52.78 (28.25)                                        
  3 Palmiotto, Danny          SO Wingate                   NT      52.84        
                  24.38       52.84 (28.46)                                        
  4 Ho, Jason                 FR Johns Hopkins             NT      53.16        
                  24.52       53.16 (28.64)                                        
  5 Raynard, Dan              SO Johns Hopkins             NT      53.34        
                  25.13       53.34 (28.21)                                        
  6 Jones, Carlos             SR Wingate                   NT      53.62        
                  24.67       53.62 (28.95)                                        
  7 Price, Christopher        SO Johns Hopkins             NT      54.21        
                  25.40       54.21 (28.81)                                        
  8 Flebbe, Kevin             SR Catawba                57.22      56.62        
                  26.68       56.62 (29.94)                                        
 
Event 122  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:39.69             Scott Trautweire (WSU)                     
                1:39.74  D3 A
                1:40.59  D2 A
                1:42.85  D3 B
                1:43.60  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Stephen         SO Savannah Art              NT    1:48.06        
                  25.54       53.06 (27.52)     1:20.44 (27.38)     1:48.06 (27.62)
  2 McGregor, Frank           SO Savannah Art              NT    1:48.82        
                  25.77       53.80 (28.03)     1:21.82 (28.02)     1:48.82 (27.00)
  3 Emmett, Nat               SO Savannah Art              NT    1:50.60        
                  26.28       54.58 (28.30)     1:23.01 (28.43)     1:50.60 (27.59)
  4 Daley, Christopher        SO Catawba                   NT    1:56.38        
                  26.68       56.01 (29.33)     1:26.47 (30.46)     1:56.38 (29.91)
  5 Swincher, Devin           FR Transylvania              NT    2:02.65        
                  28.09       58.63 (30.54)     1:30.01 (31.38)     2:02.65 (32.64)
 
Event 124  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 56.09             Eric Mays (Cleveland)                        
                56.18  D3 A
                57.19  D2 A
                58.52  D3 B
                58.90  D2 B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Daniel            SR Transylvania              NT    1:03.00        
                  29.14     1:03.00 (33.86)                                        
  2 Voetsch, RJ               SR Wingate                   NT    1:03.28        
                  29.70     1:03.28 (33.58)                                        
  3 Wilson, Kasozi            SO Fairmont                  NT    1:06.26        
                  30.08     1:06.26 (36.18)                                        
  4 Stokes, Will              FR Wingate                   NT    1:07.62        
                  30.86     1:07.62 (36.76)                                        
  5 Vincent, Craig            SR Fairmont                  NT    1:07.84        
                  31.25     1:07.84 (36.59)                                        
 -- Ho, Jason                 FR Johns Hopkins             NT         DQ        
                  28.14          DQ (32.48)                                        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 124                   
 
  1. The University of Tampa             495   2. Wingate University                  371
  3. Johns Hopkins University            362   4. Florida Southern College            265
  5. Limestone College                   250   6. Rollins College                     157
  7. Catawba College                     150   8. West Virginia Wesleyan College      116
  9. Transylvania University              96  10. Pfeiffer University                  92
 11. Saint Leo University                 72  12. Converse College                     68
 13. Lenoir Rhyne University              61  14. Fairmont State University            32
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 124                    
 
  1. Wingate University                  446   2. The University of Tampa             410
  3. Johns Hopkins University            352   4. Washington & Lee University         257
  5. Florida Southern College            212   6. Limestone College                   169
  7. West Virginia Wesleyan College      167   8. Rollins College                     153
  9. Catawba College                     148  10. Fairmont State University            78
 11. Saint Leo University                 59  12. Pfeiffer University                  56
 13. Transylvania University              50