All-Time Men's Soccer Honors

If you know of someone not included on this list or if you have more information, please send an e-mail to Brian Laubscher at blaubsch@wlu.edu.

NCAA POSTGRADUATE SCHOLARSHIP

2006 - Scot Pittman

NSCAA ALL-AMERICA

2007 - Josh Dodds (Third Team)

2006 - Scot Pittman (Third Team)

2001 - Paul Wallace (Third Team)

2000 - Paul Wallace (Second Team)

1996 - Mikel Parker (Third Team)

1956 - Bill Boyle (Honorable Mention)

NSCAA ALL-REGION

2013 - Zach Colby (First Team)

2007 - Josh Dodds (First Team), Ted Sheedy (First Team), Jack Palmer (Third Team)

2006 - Scot Pittman (First Team); Ted Sheedy (Second Team); Josh Dodds (Second Team)

2005 - Derrick Lott (First Team)

2004 - Peter Miller (Second Team); Brian Pirkle (Third Team)

2003 - Peter Miller (Second Team); Brian Pirkle (Third Team)

2002 - Brad Murphy (Third Team)

2001 - Paul Wallace (First Team); Brad Murphy (Second Team)

2000 - Paul Wallace (First Team); Tim Foley (Second Team); Andrew Grimes (Third Team); Paul Negron (Third Team)

1999 - Ben Thompson (Third Team)

1998 - Sam Chase (First Team); Mikel Parker (First Team)

1997 - Mikel Parker (First Team); Jamie Parker (Second Team)

1996 - Mikel Parker (First Team); Sam Chase (Second Team); Jamie Parker (Second Team)

1992 - Greg Williams (First Team); Reid Murphy (Second Team)

1991 - Greg Williams (First Team); Reid Murphy (Second Team)

1989 - Patrick Brown

1987 - Patrick Brown; John Coll

1986 - Chris Gareis; Peter Van Son

1985 - Bill Holmes

1984 - Gary Clements; Todd Hermann

1983 - Roland Simon

1982 - Brad Poorman; Tad Renner

1981 - Kirk Mancer; Tad Renner; Roland Simon

1979 - Bryan Williams

1974 - Barclay Armstrong

1973 - Rolf Piranian

1966 - Scott Fechnay

1965 - David Redmond

1964 - Howard Busse; Peter Preston; David Redmond

1958 - Malcolm Burton; Rocky Gaut; Robert Lathrop; Karl Rohnke

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT

2012 - Zach Colby (First Team)

2006 - Scot Pittman (First Team); Rhett McCraw (First Team)

2005
- Roger Morscheiser (First Team)

2003 - Peter Miller (Second Team)

VaSID ALL-STATE

2013 - Zach Colby (First Team); Patrick Barry (Second Team); Albert Civitarese (Second Team)

2012 - Zach Colby (First Team); Albert Civitarese (Second Team)

2011 - Basti Richter (Second Team)

2007 - Josh Dodds (First Team); Ted Sheedy (First Team); Jack Palmer (Second Team); Fletcher McCraw (Second Team);

2006 - Scot Pittman (First Team); Ted Sheedy (First Team); Josh Dodds (Second Team)

2005 - Derrick Lott (Second Team)

2004 - Peter Miller (Second Team); Brian Pirkle (Second Team)

2003 - Peter Miller (First Team)

2001 - Paul Wallace (First Team, Player of the Year); Jacob Stoehr (Second Team)

2000 - Tim Foley (First Team); Paul Wallace (First Team); Andrew Grimes (Second Team)

1999 - Jamie Parker (First Team); Ben Thompson (Honorable Mention)

1998 - Sam Chase (First Team); Jamie Parker (First Team); Mikel Parker (First Team, Player of the Year)

1997 - Jamie Parker (First Team); Mikel Parker (First Team)

1996 - Sam Chase (First Team); Jamie Parker (First Team), Mikel Parker (First Team)

1984 - Gary Clements; Bill Holmes; Mark Sullivan

1981 - Fred Renner

1974 - Barclay Armstrong; Jim Fox

1973 - Rolf Piranian

1972 - Barclay Armstrong; Jim Fox; Meade Kampfmueller; Rolf Piranian; Mike Schaeffer

1971 - Meade Kampfmueller

1970 - Carl Hyatt

1968 - Scott Fechnay

1967 - Scott Fechnay

1966 - Scott Fechnay; Thornton Henry; David Redmond

1965 - Thornton Henry; Paul Kirkpatrick; David Redmond

1964 - Howard Busse; Thornton Henry; Peter Preston; David Redmond

1963 - Thornton Henry

1960 - Steve Hawkins; Clark Valentine

1959 - Bob Lathrop; Karl Rhonke; Frank Smith; Charles Stow

ALL-OLD DOMINION ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

2014-
Zach Colby (First Team); Patrick Barry (Second Team); Albert Civitarese (Second Team); Andrew Kim (Third Team); Al Organ (Third Team)

2013
- Zach Colby (First Team); Patrick Barry (First Team); Albert Civitarese (Second Team); Ben Bayles (Third Team); Cary Carabasi (Third Team); Al Organ (ODAC/Farm Bureau Scholar Athlete of the Year)

2012 - Zach Colby (First Team); Conor Starr (Second Team); Basti Richter (Second Team); Robin Gollbach (Second Team); Albert Civitarese (Second Team)

2011 - Jamie Paldino (Scholar-Athlete); Basti Richter (First Team); Ben Petitto (Second Team); Conor Starr (Second Team); Parker Wolfinger (Second Team)

2010 - Jamie Paldino (Scholar-Athlete); James Pymm (Second Team); Connor Pierce (Honorable Mention)

2009 - Drew Crowley (Honorable Mention)

2008 - Fletcher McCraw (Honorable Mention); Whitt Larkin (Sportsmanship Team)

2007 -Josh Dodds (First Team); Ted Sheedy (First Team); Jack Palmer (First Team); Fletcher McCraw (Second Team); Tommy PIgnatelli (Honorable Mention)

2006 - Josh Dodds (First Team); Scot Pittman (First Team); Ted Sheedy (First Team); Kyle Garcia (Second Team); Rhett McCraw (Second Team); J.D. McDermott (Honorable Mention)

2005 - Jack Palmer (First Team); Derrick Lott (First Team); Josh Dodds (Second Team); Roger Morscheiser (Honorable Mention); Rolf Piranian (Coach of the Year)

2004 - Peter Miller (First Team); Brian Pirkle (First Team); Justin Mygatt (Honorable Mention)

2003 - Peter Miller (First Team); Brian Pirkle (Second Team); Scot Pittman (Honorable Mention)

2002 - Brad Murphy (Second Team); Paul Negron (Honorable Mention)

2001 - Brad Murphy (First Team); Paul Wallace (First Team, Player of the Year); Tim Foley (Second Team); Phil Miller (Second Team); Jacob Stoehr (Second Team); Rick Schnatz (Honorable Mention)

2000 - Tim Foley (First Team); Andrew Grimes (First Team); Paul Wallace (First Team); Phil Miller (Second Team, Co-Rookie of the Year); Paul Negron (Second Team); Jon Wilson (Honorable Mention); Rolf Piranian (Coach of the Year)

1999 - Jamie Parker (First Team); Ben Thompson (First Team)

1998 - Sam Chase (First Team); Jamie Parker (First Team); Mikel Parker (First Team, Player of the Year); Paul Wallace (First Team, Rookie of the Year); E.J. Murphy (Honorable Mention)

1997 - Jamie Parker (First Team); Mikel Parker (First Team); Sam Chase (Honorable Mention); E.J. Murphy (Honorable Mention)

1996 - Sam Chase (First Team); Jamie Parker (First Team); Mikel Parker (First Team); Mike Germain (Second Team); Garry Hill (Honorable Mention)

1995 - Mikel Parker (First Team); Sam Chase (Second Team); Jeb Wofford (Honorable Mention); Kingsley Chukwu (Honorable Mention)

1994 - Alan Christensen (Second Team); Jeb Wofford (Second Team)

1993 - Alan Christensen (First Team)

1992 - Greg Williams (First Team); Reid Murphy (Second Team)

1991 - Greg Williams (First Team); Kyle Fanning (Second Team); Reid Murphy (Second Team); Dan Rhodes (Second Team)

1990 - Greg Williams (First Team); Reid Murphy (First Team); Mike Mitchem (Second Team); David Hooker (Second Team)

1989 - Patrick Brown (First Team); Mike Mitchem (First Team); Greg Williams (Second Team); Reid Murphy (Second Team); Scott Levitt (Second Team); Rolf Piranian (Coach of the Year)

1988 - Sid Udicious (First Team); Patrick Brown (First Team)

1987 - John Coll (First Team)

1986 - Pete Van Son (First Team); Chris Gareis (First Team); John Coll (First Team); Rolf Piranian (Coach of Year)

1985 - Bill Holmes (First Team)

1984 - Gary Clements (First Team); Bill Holmes (First Team)

1983 - Rob Coleman (First Team); Roland Simon (First Team); Gary Clements (Second Team); Bill Holmes (Second Team)

1982 - Tad Renner (First Team); Brad Poorman (First Team); Mark Carduner (Second Team)

1981 - Roland Simon (First Team); Tad Renner (First Team); Mark Sullivan (Second Team)

1980 - Brad Poorman (First Team); Bryan Williams (First Team, Player of the Year); Tad Renner (Honorable Mention); Roland Simon (Honorable Mention); Kevin Carney (Honorable Mention); Rolf Piranian (Coach of the Year)

1979 - Mark Turner (First Team); Bryan Williams (First Team); Dana Samuelson (Honorable Mention); Rolf Piranian (Coach of the Year)

1978 - Howie Collier (First Team); Bryan Williams (First Team); Bill Stone (Honorable Mention); Homer Bliss (Honorable Mention)

1977 - Bill Stone (First Team); Mark Derbyshire (First Team); Todd Tyson (Honorable Mention); Dave Williams (Honorable Mention); Homer Bliss (Honorable Mention); Rolf Piranian (Coach of the Year)

1976 - Bill Stone (First Team); Jeff Barr (First Team); Mark Bennett (Honorable Mention)