2010 8-7-2     2011 8-5-4  
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Sept. 10 Elizabethtown T, 1-1 2 OT   Sept. 1 Bluefield Col. W, 4-0
Sept. 11
TCNJ@
L, 4-0
  Sept. 10 Elizabethtown@ L, 1-0
Sept. 15
Randolph
W, 1-0
  Sept. 11 DeSales@ L, 4-1
Sept. 18
Shenandoah
T, 0-0 2OT
  Sept. 14 Randolph-Macon T, 0-0 2OT
Sept. 22
Roanoke
L, 4-0
  Sept. 17 Roanoke L, 2-1
Sept. 25
Virginia Wesleyan
L, 2-1
  Sept. 20 Eastern Mennonite L, 2-1 OT
Sept. 29
Ferrum
W, 1-0
  Sept. 24 Hampden-Sydney W, 2-0
Oct. 2
Guilford
L, 3-1
  Sept. 28 Ferrum W, 3-2
Oct. 6
Southern Virginia
W, 2-0
  Oct. 1 Randolph W, 2-1 OT
Oct. 9
Hampden-Sydney
L, 1-0
  Oct. 5 Southern Virignia W, 4-0
Oct. 12
Lynchburg
L, 1-0
  Oct. 8 Virginia Wesleyan W, 1-0
Oct. 16
Randolph-Macon
W, 1-0
  Oct. 15 Guilford W, 1-0
Oct. 20
Eastern Mennonite
W, 4-1
  Oct. 17 Bridgewater T, 1-1 2OT
Oct. 23
Bridgewater
W, 2-0
  Oct. 19 Lynchburg T, 0-0 2OT
Oct. 27
Emory & Henry
W, 2-1
  Oct. 22 Greensboro T, 0-0 2OT
Oct. 30
Virginia Wesleyan%
W, 1-0
  Oct. 26 Emroy & Henry W, 2-0
Nov. 3
Hampden-Sydney%
L, 2-1
  Oct. 20 Lynchburg% L, 1-0
             
  @-at Elizabethtown       @-at Manheim, Pa.  
  %-ODAC Tournament       %-ODAC Tournament  
             
             
2012 11-4-3     2013
10-3-5
 
Date Opponent Result   Date
Opponent
Result
Aug. 31 Moravian @
W, 3-0   Aug. 30
Denison
T, 0-0
Sep. 1 Bethany W, 4-2   Aug. 31
Case Western Reserve @
T, 1-1
Sep. 8 Stevenson W, 2-1 OT   Sep. 4
Southern Virginia
W, 1-0
Sep. 9 Dickinson L, 1-0 OT   Sep. 7
Catholic
T, 1-1
Sep. 15 Guilford L, 2-1   Sep. 14
Ferrum
W, 4-0
Sep. 19 Virginia Wesleyan W, 3-0   Sep. 18
Hampden-Sydney
W, 2-0
Sep. 22 Hampden-Sydney W, 1-0   Sep 22
Bridgewater
T, 1-1
Sep. 25 Ferrum L, 2-1   Sep. 28
Lynchburg
W, 4-2
Sep. 29 Bridgewater W, 3-0   Oct. 1
Eastern Mennonite
W, 4-0
Oct. 3 Shenandoah W, 4-0   Oct. 5
Roanoke
T, 0-0
Oct. 6 Lynchburg T, 0-0 2OT   Oct. 9
Shenandoah
W, 3-0
Oct. 10 Emory & Henry W, 2-0   Oct. 13
Virginia Wesleyan
L, 0-1
Oct. 13 Randolph-Macon W, 2-1 OT   Oct. 18
Randolph-Macon
W, 2-0
Oct. 17 Randolph T, 0-0 2OT   Oct. 22
Emory & Henry
W, 4-0
Oct. 20 Roanoke L, 3-0
  Oct. 26
Guilford
W, 2-1
Oct. 23 Eastern Mennonite W, 2-0   Oct. 29
Randolph
L, 0-4
Oct. 27 Bridgewater % W, 1-0   Nov. 2
Hampden-Sydney %
W, 1-0
Nov. 1 Virginia Wesleyan % T, 1-1 2OT   Nov. 6
Randolph %
L, 0-2
             
  @-at Bethany       @-at Denison
 
  %-ODAC Tournament
      %-ODAC Tournament  
             
             
2014 11-5-2          
Date Opponent Result        
Aug. 30 at Sewanee W, 3-0        
Aug. 31 vs. Hendrix @ W, 2-1        
Sep. 06 at Catholic W, 2-1        
Sep. 09 Southern Virginia W, 3-0        
Sep. 12 at Guilford L, 1-2        
Sep. 20 Virginia Wesleyan L, 1-2        
Sep. 27 at Hampden-Sydney W, 1-0        
Oct. 01 at Eastern Mennonite W, 1-0        
Oct. 04 Bridgewater W, 2-0        
Oct. 07 Ferrum W, 4-1        
Oct. 11 Lynchburg L, 0-1        
Oct. 15 at Shenandoah W, 2-1        
Oct. 18 Randolph-Macon W, 2-0        
Oct. 21 Randolph T, 1-1 2OT        
Oct. 25 at Roanoke L, 0-2        
Oct. 29 at Emory & Henry W, 2-0        
Nov. 01 at Hampden-Sydney % T, 2-2        
Nov. 04 at Roanoke % L, 1-5        
             
   @-at Sewanee, Tenn.          
   %-ODAC Tournament