2010 8-7-2     2011 8-5-4  
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Sept. 10 Elizabethtown T, 1-1 2 OT   Sept. 1 Bluefield Col. W, 4-0
Sept. 11 TCNJ@ L, 4-0   Sept. 10 Elizabethtown@ L, 1-0
Sept. 15 Randolph W, 1-0   Sept. 11 DeSales@ L, 4-1
Sept. 18 Shenandoah T, 0-0 2OT   Sept. 14 Randolph-Macon T, 0-0 2OT
Sept. 22 Roanoke L, 4-0   Sept. 17 Roanoke L, 2-1
Sept. 25 Virginia Wesleyan L, 2-1   Sept. 20 Eastern Mennonite L, 2-1 OT
Sept. 29 Ferrum W, 1-0   Sept. 24 Hampden-Sydney W, 2-0
Oct. 2 Guilford L, 3-1   Sept. 28 Ferrum W, 3-2
Oct. 6 Southern Virginia W, 2-0   Oct. 1 Randolph W, 2-1 OT
Oct. 9 Hampden-Sydney L, 1-0   Oct. 5 Southern Virignia W, 4-0
Oct. 12 Lynchburg L, 1-0   Oct. 8 Virginia Wesleyan W, 1-0
Oct. 16 Randolph-Macon W, 1-0   Oct. 15 Guilford W, 1-0
Oct. 20 Eastern Mennonite W, 4-1   Oct. 17 Bridgewater T, 1-1 2OT
Oct. 23 Bridgewater W, 2-0   Oct. 19 Lynchburg T, 0-0 2OT
Oct. 27 Emory & Henry W, 2-1   Oct. 22 Greensboro T, 0-0 2OT
Oct. 30 Virginia Wesleyan% W, 1-0   Oct. 26 Emroy & Henry W, 2-0
Nov. 3 Hampden-Sydney% L, 2-1   Oct. 20 Lynchburg% L, 1-0
             
  @-at Elizabethtown       @-at Manheim, Pa.  
  %-ODAC Tournament       %-ODAC Tournament  
             
             
2012 11-4-3     2013 10-3-5  
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Aug. 31 Moravian @ W, 3-0   Aug. 30 Denison T, 0-0
Sep. 1 Bethany W, 4-2   Aug. 31 Case Western Reserve @ T, 1-1
Sep. 8 Stevenson W, 2-1 OT   Sep. 4 Southern Virginia W, 1-0
Sep. 9 Dickinson L, 1-0 OT   Sep. 7 Catholic T, 1-1
Sep. 15 Guilford L, 2-1   Sep. 14 Ferrum W, 4-0
Sep. 19 Virginia Wesleyan W, 3-0   Sep. 18 Hampden-Sydney W, 2-0
Sep. 22 Hampden-Sydney W, 1-0   Sep 22 Bridgewater T, 1-1
Sep. 25 Ferrum L, 2-1   Sep. 28 Lynchburg W, 4-2
Sep. 29 Bridgewater W, 3-0   Oct. 1 Eastern Mennonite W, 4-0
Oct. 3 Shenandoah W, 4-0   Oct. 5 Roanoke T, 0-0
Oct. 6 Lynchburg T, 0-0 2OT   Oct. 9 Shenandoah W, 3-0
Oct. 10 Emory & Henry W, 2-0   Oct. 13 Virginia Wesleyan L, 0-1
Oct. 13 Randolph-Macon W, 2-1 OT   Oct. 18 Randolph-Macon W, 2-0
Oct. 17 Randolph T, 0-0 2OT   Oct. 22 Emory & Henry W, 4-0
Oct. 20 Roanoke L, 3-0   Oct. 26 Guilford W, 2-1
Oct. 23 Eastern Mennonite W, 2-0   Oct. 29 Randolph L, 0-4
Oct. 27 Bridgewater % W, 1-0   Nov. 2 Hampden-Sydney % W, 1-0
Nov. 1 Virginia Wesleyan % T, 1-1 2OT   Nov. 6 Randolph % L, 0-2
             
  @-at Bethany       @-at Denison  
  %-ODAC Tournament       %-ODAC Tournament  
             
             
2014 11-5-2     2015 16-4-2  
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Aug. 30 at Sewanee W, 3-0   Sep. 01 Greensboro W, 2-0
Aug. 31 vs. Hendrix @ W, 2-1   Sep. 04 vs. Berry @ Catholic Tournament T, 0-0 2OT
Sep. 06 at Catholic W, 2-1   Sep. 05 vs. Stockton @ Catholic Tournament L, 0-3
Sep. 09 Southern Virginia W, 3-0   Sep. 09 at Southern Virginia W, 3-1
Sep. 12 at Guilford L, 1-2   Sep. 12 Catholic L, 0-1
Sep. 20 Virginia Wesleyan L, 1-2   Sep. 19 at Bridgewater* W, 2-1
Sep. 27 at Hampden-Sydney W, 1-0   Sep. 27 at Virginia Wesleyan* W, 3-1
Oct. 01 at Eastern Mennonite W, 1-0   Sep. 30 Emory & Henry* W, 6-0
Oct. 04 Bridgewater W, 2-0   Oct. 04 Guilford* W, 4-0
Oct. 07 Ferrum W, 4-1   Oct. 07 Hampden-Sydney* W, 2-0
Oct. 11 Lynchburg L, 0-1   Oct. 10 at Messiah L, 0-1 OT
Oct. 15 at Shenandoah W, 2-1   Oct. 14 at Lynchburg* T, 1-1 2OT
Oct. 18 Randolph-Macon W, 2-0   Oct. 17  at Randolph-Macon* W, 1-0
Oct. 21 Randolph T, 1-1 2OT   Oct. 21 Shenandoah* W, 6-0
Oct. 25 at Roanoke L, 0-2   Oct. 24 Eastern Mennonite* W, 3-0
Oct. 29 at Emory & Henry W, 2-0   Oct. 28 at Randolph* W, 3-1
Nov. 01 at Hampden-Sydney % T, 2-2   Oct. 31 Roanoke* W, 1-0
Nov. 04 at Roanoke % L, 1-5   Nov. 03 Eastern Mennonite % W, 2-0
        Nov. 07 Virginia Wesleyan % W, 4-2
   @-at Sewanee, Tenn.     Nov. 08 Randolph % W, 5-2
   %-ODAC Tournament     Nov. 12 Methodist # W, 3-0
        Nov. 15 at Haverford # L, 1-2
             
          % - ODAC Tournament  
          # - NCAA Tournament  
             
             
2016 15-5-2      2017  15-5-2  
Date Opponent Result    Date  Opponent  Result
Sep. 03 at Rowan L, 0-2    Sep. 01  Greensboro @  W, 2-1
Sep. 04 Oneonta St. @ W, 3-2    Sep. 02  at Christopher Newport  W, 2-1
Sep. 08 Southern Virginia W, 4-1    Sep. 09  Emory  W, 1-0
Sep. 10 at Ohio Wesleyan W, 3-1    Sep. 10  Franklin & Marshall  T, 2-2
Sep. 11 Wooster ! W, 1-0    Sep. 12  at Southern Virginia  W, 7-0
Sep. 17 Virginia Wesleyan W, 2-1    Sep. 16  Capital  W, 4-0
Sep. 24 at Shenandoah W, 5-0    Sep. 23  at Randolph-Macon  W, 3-2
Sep. 27 Eastern Mennonite W, 4-0    Sep. 27  at Lynchburg  L, 0-1
Oct. 01 Hampden-Sydney W, 2-0    Sep. 30  Bridgewater  L, 1-2
Oct. 05 at Guilford W, 5-0    Oct. 04  at Randolph  W, 1-0
Oct. 08 Messiah L, 0-4    Oct. 07  Roanoke  L, 0-1
Oct. 12 Lynchburg W, 2-1    Oct. 11  at Eastern Mennonite  W, 2-1
Oct. 15 Randolph-Macon L, 0-1    Oct. 14  at Virginia Wesleyan  W, 2-1
Oct. 18 at Emory & Henry W, 4-1    Oct. 18  Emory & Henry  W, 3-0
Oct. 22 Randolph W, 2-0    Oct. 21  Guilford  W, 8-0
Oct. 26 Roanoke T, 1-1    Oct. 24  at Hampden-Sydney  W, 1-0
Oct. 29 at Bridgewater W, 4-0    Oct. 28  Bridgewater %  W, 2-0
Nov. 02 Bridgewater % W, 2-0    Nov. 04  Randolph %  W, 4-1
Nov. 05 Roanoke % W, 3-0    Nov. 05  at Lynchburg %  L, 1-2
Nov. 06 Lynchburg % L, 1-2    Nov. 11  Mary Washington #  W, 2-0
Nov. 11 St. Lawrence # L, 1-1    Nov. 12  Oglethorpe #  T, 3-3
Nov. 12 Franklin and Marshall # L, 0-2    Nov. 18  at North Park #  L, 0-3
             
  % - ODAC Tournament        % - ODAC Tournament  
  # - NCAA Tournament        # - NCAA Tournament  
  @ - at Rowan        @ - at Christopher Newport  
  ! - at Delware, Ohio