2000 19-2     2001 12-4-1  
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Sept. 9 Catholic W, 2-1 2OT   Sept. 8 Catholic T, 2-2 OT
Sept. 14 Southern Virginia W, 3-2   Sept. 13 VMI W, 2-1
Sept. 16 Randolph-Macon W, 2-0   Sept. 15 Averett L, 2-1 OT
Sept. 20 Ferrum W, 3-0   Sept. 20 Lynchburg W, 2-1
Sept. 23 Virginia Wesleyan W, 2-1   Sept. 22 Randolph-Macon W, 2-0
Sept. 28 Hampden-Sydney W, 4-0   Sept. 26 Emory & Henry W, 4-0
Sept. 30 Lynchburg W, 5-1   Sept. 29 Virginia Wesleyan W, 3-2
Oct. 4 Roanoke L, 1-2   Oct. 4 Hampden-Sydney W, 1-0
Oct. 7 Guilford W, 3-0   Oct. 6 Roanoke W, 3-1
Oct. 11 Eastern Mennonite W, 4-0   Oct. 12 Savannah W, 5-3
Oct. 13 Manhattanville W, 2-1 OT   Oct. 13 Guilford@ L, 0-1
Oct. 15 Emory & Henry W, 3-1   Oct. 17 Eastern Mennonite W, 2-0
Oct. 19 Bridgewater W, 4-0   Oct. 20 St. Mary's (Md.) L, 0-1
Oct. 21 St. Mary's (Md.) W, 1-0 2OT   Oct. 25 Bridgewater W, 3-1
Oct. 25 VMI W, 3-0   Oct. 27 Guilford% W, 2-1
Oct. 28 Avertett W, 3-0   Nov. 2 Hampden-Sydney% W, 1-0
Oct. 31 Guilford% W, 2-1 OT   Nov. 3 Roanoke% L, 2-3
Nov. 3 Randolph-Macon% W, 2-1        
Nov. 4 Virginia Wesleyan% W, 1-0     @-at Savannah  
Nov. 11 Frostburg State@ W, 4-1     %-ODAC Tournament  
Nov. 12 Christopher Newport@ L, 0-1        
             
  %-ODAC Tournament          
  @-NCAA Tournament          
             
             
2002 7-10-2
    2003 7-6-4  
Date
Opponent
Result
  Date
Opponent
Result
Sept. 7 Trinity@ L, 0-4
  Sept. 13 North Carolina Wesleyan W, 2-1 OT
Sept. 8 Southwestern L, 2-4
  Sept. 16
Ferrum W, 2-0
Sept. 14 North Carolina Wesleyan# T, 1-1
  Sept. 20 Catholic W, 3-1
Sept. 15 Methodist W, 3-2 OT   Sept. 24 Eastern Mennonite T, 2-2 2OT
Sept. 21
Hampden-Sydney L, 0-1   Sept. 27 Hampden-Sydney W, 3-1
Sept. 25 Guilford L, 0-3   Oct. 1 Randolph-Macon T, 0-0 2OT
Sept. 28 Roanoke L, 0-1   Oct. 4 Savannah A&D W, 2-1
Oct. 2 Emory & Henry W, 3-1   Oct. 8 Lynchburg W, 1-0
Oct. 5 Randolph-Macon W, 2-0   Oct. 11 Roanoke L, 2-1
Oct. 8 Southern Virginia L, 1-2 OT   Oct. 14 VMI L, 1-3
Oct. 11 Lynchburg W, 4-0   Oct. 18 Virginia Wesleyan L, 0-2
Oct. 12 Savannah W, 2-0   Oct. 22 Guilford L, 0-3
Oct. 17 VMI T, 0-0   Oct. 25 Bridgewater L, 3-2 OT
Oct. 19 Catholic L, 3-4   Oct. 29 Emory & Henry W, 5-0
Oct. 23 Eastern Mennonite W, 2-1   Nov. 1 Roanoke%# T, 1-1
Oct. 26 Virginia Wesleyan W, 4-1   Nov. 7 Guilford%# T, 2-2
Oct. 30 Bridgewater L, 0-1   Nov. 8 Virginia Wesleyan% L, 1-3
Nov. 2 Viriginia Wesleyan% ! L, 0-4        
Nov. 9 Randolph-Macon% L, 0-2     %-ODAC Tournament
 
          #-advanced on penalty kicks  
  @-at Southwestern Tournament          
  #-at Methodist Tournament          
  %-ODAC Tournament          
  !-advanced by forfeit          
             
             
2004 6-7-3     2005 9-6-2
 
Date Opponent Result
  Date
Opponent
Result
Sept. 11
Salisbury
L, 1-2 OT   Sept. 9
Sewanee@ W, 2-1
Sept. 12 Greensboro L, 0-5   Sept. 11 Catholic W, 3-2 2OT
Sept. 15 Southern Virginia W, 4-1   Sept. 13 Southern Virginia L, 2-3 2OT
Sept. 18 Bridgewater T, 1-1 2OT   Sept. 17 Bridgewater L, 2-3 2OT
Sept. 22 Emory & Henry W, 3-0   Sept. 21 Emory & Henry  W, 7-1
Sept. 25 Hampden-Sydney T, 2-2 2OT   Sept. 24 Hampden-Sydney W, 4-0
Sept. 29 Mary Washington W, 2-0   Sept. 28 Mary Washington L, 0-1
Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon T, 1-1 2OT   Oct. 1 Randolph-Macon T, 0-0 2OT
Oct. 5 VMI L, 0-1   Oct. 5 VMI L, 0-3
Oct. 9 Guilford W, 0-1
  Oct. 9 Guilford W, 2-1 OT
Oct. 12 Eastern Mennonite L, 2-3 2OT   Oct. 12 Eastern Mennonite T, 1-1 2OT
Oct. 16 Catholic W, 3-0   Oct. 14 Bluefield W, 2-0
Oct. 20 Roanoke L, 1-2   Oct. 18 Roanoke W, 2-1 2OT
Oct. 23 Virginia Wesleyan L, 2-3   Oct. 22 Virginia Wesleyan L, 0-1
Oct. 26 Lynchburg W, 4-1   Oct. 25 Lynchburg W, 2-1
Oct. 30 Guilford% L, 0-3   Oct. 29 Randolph-Macon% W, 4-1
        Nov. 4 Eastern Mennonite% L, 1-2
  %-ODAC Tournament          
          @-at SAS Complex, Cary, N.C.  
          %-ODAC Tournament  
             
             
2006 12-3-2
    2007 12-3-3
 
Date
Opponent
Result
  Date
Opponent
Result
Sept. 8
Southern Virginia W, 1-0   Sept. 6
Southern Virginia W, 5-0
Sept. 10 Catholic W, 2-1   Sept. 8 Johns Hopkins L, 4-1
Sept. 14 Bluefield W, 11-0   Sept. 9 Buffalo State@ T, 0-0 2OT
Sept. 16 Marymount W, 5-1   Sept. 15 Marymount W, 2-0
Sept. 19 Bridgewater W, 2-0   Sept. 19 Lynchburg T, 0-0 2OT
Sept. 23 Hampden-Sydney W, 4-0   Sept. 22 Guilford W, 5-0
Sept. 27 Mary Washington W, 1-0   Sept. 26 Randolph-Macon W, 2-1
Sept. 30 Roanoke W, 3-1   Sep.t 29 Eastern Mennonite W, 1-0 OT
Oct. 4 VMI T, 0-0 2OT   Oct. 3 VMI W, 3-0
Oct. 7 Guilford W, 2-0   Oct. 6 Roanoke W, 1-0
Oct. 11 Eastern Mennonite L, 0-2   Oct. 10 Ferrum W, 2-0
Oct. 14 Virginia Wesleyan T, 1-1 2OT   Oct. 13 Bridgewater W, 2-0
Oct. 18 Emory & Henry W, 4-0   Oct. 16 Emory & Henry W, 1-0
Oct. 21 Randolph-Macon , 4-0   Oct. 20 Virginia Wesleyan L, 0-1 OT
Oct. 25 Lynchburg L, 0-2   Oct. 23 Hampden-Sydney T, 1-1 2OT
Oct. 28 Eastern Mennonite W, 2-0   Oct. 27 Lynchburg% W, 2-0
Nov. 3 Lynchburg% L, 0-1   Nov. 2 Hampden-Sydney% W, 2-1
        Nov. 3 Roanoke% L, 0-2
  %-ODAC Tournament          
          @-at Johns Hopkins Tourney  
          %-ODAC Tournament  
             
             
2008 9-6-2
    2009 5-7-4
 
Date
Opponent
Result
  Date
Opponent
Result
Sept. 6
Shenandoah W, 2-0   Sept. 12 Birmingham Southern@ L, 2-1
Sept. 7 Piedmont W, 2-1 2OT   Sept. 13 Sewanee@ W, 1-0
Sept. 14 Maryville W, 2-1   Sept. 16 Southern Viriginia W, 2-0
Sept. 16 Bridgewater T, 0-0 2OT   Sept. 19 Shenandoah T, 1-1 2OT
Sept. 20 Eastern Mennonite L, 0-1   Sept. 22 Randolph-Macon T, 0-0 2OT
Sept. 23 VMI W, 2-0   Sept. 26 Lynchburg L, 3-2 2OT
Sept. 27 Roanoke L, 0-1   Sept. 29 Guilford W, 4-3
Oct. 1 Emory & Henry W, 3-2   Oct. 3 Randolph T, 1-1 2OT
Oct. 4 Randolph-Macon W, 4-0   Oct. 7 Virginia Wesleyan L, 1-0
Oct. 8 Lynchburg L, 0-3   Oct. 10 Roanoke L, 1-0
Oct. 11 Guilford W, 3-0   Oct. 14 Emory & Henry W, 2-0
Oct. 15 Ferrum W, 3-0   Oct. 18 Ferrum T, 0-0 2OT
Oct. 18 Marymount T, 0-0 2OT   Oct. 21 Eastern Mennonite L, 3-1
Oct. 22 Hampden-Sydney L, 0-2   Oct. 24 Hampden-Sydney L, 1-0
Oct. 25 Virginia Wesleyan L, 1-3   Oct. 27 Bridgewater W, 2-1 2OT
Oct. 28 Randolph W, 2-0   Oct. 31 Hampden-Sydney% L, 3-0
Nov. 1 Hampden-Sydney% L, 0-1        
          @-Kyle Rote Jr. Invite  
  %-ODAC Tournament       %-ODAC Tournament