1990 7-8-2     1991    
  Opponent Result   Date Oppponent Result
  York W, 2-0   Sept. 14 York@ W, 2-1
  Franklin & Marshall W, 3-2   Sept. 15 Franklin & Marshall@ T, 1-1
  Johns Hopkins L, 1-2   Sept. 20 Carnegie Mellon T, 1-1
  Carnegie Mellon L, 1-5   Sept. 21 Johns Hopkins W, 2-1
  Roanoke T, 3-3 OT   Sept. 25 Guilford W, 2-0
  Guilford T, 1-1, OT   Sept. 28 Bethany L, 0-4
  Shenandoah L, 0-2   Oct. 1 Hampden-Sydney W, 3-0
  Emory L, 0-2   Oct. 5 Roanoke L, 0-1
  Hampden-Sydney W, 2-0   Oct. 8 Randolph-Macon L, 0-1
  Eastern Mennonite W, 2-0   Oct. 12 Greensboro W, 2-1
  Lynchburg W, 2-0   Oct. 16 Eastern Mennonite W, 4-1
  Virginia Wesleyan L, 1-2 OT   Oct. 19 Virginia Wesleyan L, 0-4
  Randolph-Macon L, 1-2 OT   Oct. 26 Lynchburg W, 4-2
  Mary Washington L, 0-4   Oct. 29 Hampden-Sydney% W, 3-1
  Hampden-Sydney% W, 2-1   Nov. 1 Virginia Wesleyan% L, 0-1
  Virginia Wesleyan% L, 0-3   Nov. 5 VMI L, 0-2
  VMI W, 2-1        
          @-at F&M Tournament  
  %-ODAC Tournament       %-ODAC Tournament  
             
             
1992 8-8
    1993 5-13
 
Date
Opponent
Result   Date Opponent
Result
Sept. 12 Manhattanville@ W, 4-0   Sept. 11
Centre L, 3-5
Sept. 13 Franklin & Marshall L, 1-3   Sept. 12 Transylvania L, 0-5
Sept. 19 Johns Hopkins W, 1-0   Sept. 17 Frostburg State L, 0-3
Sept. 23 Guilford L, 3-6   Sept. 18 Juniata L, 1-3
Sept. 26 Bethany L, 0-3   Sept. 21 Emory & Henry W, 10-1
Sept. 29 Eastern Mennonite W, 2-0   Sept. 22 Bridgewater W, 4-1
Oct. 3 Roanoke L, 0-1 OT   Sept. 25 Roanoke L, 0-1
Oct. 7 Hampden-Sydney W, 2-0   Sept. 29 Guilford W, 1-0 OT
Oct. 10 Greensboro L, 1-2 OT   Oct. 2 Randolph-Macon L, 1-4
Oct. 13 Randolph-Macon L, 0-1   Oct. 5 Lynchburg L, 2-5
Oct. 17 Virginia Wesleyan L, 0-4   Oct. 9 Dickinson W, 3-2 OT
Oct. 21 Bridgewater W, 9-0   Oct. 12 Hampden-Sydney W, 3-1
Oct. 24 Lynchburg W, 8-0   Oct. 15 Maryville L, 2-4
Oct. 27 Hampden-Sydney% W, 3-0   Oct. 16 Rhodes L, 0-2
Oct. 30 Randolph-Macon% L, 0-1   Oct. 21 Eastern Mennonite L, 2-3
Nov. 3 VMI W, 3-2   Oct. 23 Virginia Wesleyan L, 1-4
        Oct. 26 Virginia Wesleyan% L, 0-2
        Nov. 2 VMI L, 1-2
             
          %-ODAC Tournament
 
             
             
1994 7-7-2
    1995 7-9
 
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Sept. 10 York T, 1-1   Sept. 9 Shenandoah W, 1-0
Sept. 11 Maryville L, 0-1   Sept. 13 Marymount W, 3-0
Sept. 14 Emory & Henry W, 2-1   Sept. 16 Catholic W, 5-3
Sept. 17 Frostburg State W, 2-0   Sept. 19 Emory & Henry W, 4-1
Sept. 22 Hampden-Sydney L, 0-3   Sept. 23 Virginia Wesleyan L, 3-0
Sept. 24 Roanoke L, 0-4   Sept. 27 Guilford W, 2-0
Sept. 27 Guilford W, 4-0   Sept. 30 Eastern Mennonite L, 2-1
Oct. 1 Randolph-Macon L, 0-3   Oct. 3 Hampden-Sydney L, 2-1
Oct. 5 Bridgewater W, 6-1   Oct. 7 Roanoke L, 4-2
Oct. 8 Dickinson W, 3-1   Oct. 11 Bridgewater W, 5-0
Oct. 12 Lynchburg W, 2-1   Oct. 14 Randolph-Macon L, 2-1
Oct. 15 Virginia Wesleyan L, 0-4   Oct. 16 Cabrini L, 3-1
Oct. 18 Eastern Mennonite T, 3-3   Oct. 18 VMI L, 3-0
Oct. 22 Marymount W, 4-0   Oct. 20 Lynchburg W, 7-2
Oct. 25 Randolph-Macon% L, 0-4   Oct. 22 Centre L, 2-0
Nov. 1 VMI L, 1-4   Oct. 24 Emory & Henry% L, 5-1
             
  %-ODAC Tournament       %-ODAC Tournament  
             
             
1996 12-6
    1997 11-6  
Date
Opponent
Result
  Date
Opponent
Result
Sept. 12
Shenandoah W, 2-1   Sept. 11
Shenandoah Canc.
Sept. 14 Catholic W, 2-1   Sept. 13 Catholic W, 1-0
Sept. 21 Lynchburg W, 5-1   Sept. 17 Christopher Newport W, 4-2
Sept. 25 Emory & Henry L, 2-7   Sept. 20 Virginia Wesleyan L, 0-3
Sept. 28 Goucher W, 6-2   Sept. 25 Emory & Henry W, 6-1
Oct. 1 Eastern Mennonite W, 2-1   Sept. 27 Goucher W, 4-2
Oct. 5 Guilford W, 4-1   Oct. 1 Eastern Mennonite W, 4-1
Oct. 9 VMI W, 2-1   Oct. 4 Guilford W, 4-0
Oct. 12 Hampden-Sydney L, 2-4   Oct. 8 Lynchburg W, 6-2
Oct. 17 Emory L, 2-3 OT   Oct. 11 Hampden-Sydney L, 0-3
Oct. 19 Sewanee W, 2-1   Oct. 15 Bridgewater W, 5-0
Oct. 23 Bridgewater W, 6-0   Oct. 17 Savannah A&D W, 6-1
Oct. 26 Randolph-Macon W, 2-0 OT   Oct. 21 VMI W, 1-0
Oct. 29 Roanoke L, 1-3   Oct. 24 Randolph-Macon L, 1-2 OT
Nov. 2 Virginia Wesleyan L, 1-3   Oct. 29 Roanoke L, 1-2 OT
Nov. 5 Randolph-Macon% W, 2-0
  Nov. 1 Denison L, 1-2 OT
Nov. 8 Roanoke% W, 2-1   Nov. 4 Hampden-Sydney% W, 1-0
Nov. 9 Eastern Mennonite% L, 1-3   Nov. 8 Virignia Wesleyan% L, 0-2
             
  %-ODAC Tournament       %-ODAC Tournament  
             
             
1998 10-4-3
    1999 9-8
 
Date
Opponent
Result
  Date
Opponent
Result
Sept. 12
Catholic W, 4-1   Sept. 11
Catholic L, 2-1
Sept. 19 Virginia Wesleyan L, 3-0   Sept. 13 Southern Virginia W, 3-0
Sept. 24 Emory & Henry T, 0-0 2OT   Sept. 19 Randolph-Macon L, 1-3
Sept. 26 Goucher W, 5-1   Sept. 22 VMI L, 0-1
Sept. 30 Eastern Mennonite L, 1-2   Sept. 25 Virginia Wesleyan L, 2-4
Oct. 3 Guilford W, 5-1   Sept. 29 Hampden-Sydney W, 2-1
Oct. 4 Savannah A&D W, 4-3 OT   Oct. 2 Christoper Newport L, 0-2
Oct. 7 Lynchburg W, 5-0   Oct. 6 Roanoke W, 5-2
Oct. 10 Hampden-Sydney W, 1-0   Oct. 8 Emory & Henry W, 2-1
Oct. 13 Bridgewater W, 5-0   Oct. 14 Eastern Mennonite L, 0-2
Oct. 15 Denison W, 1-0   Oct. 16 Goucher W, 5-0
Oct. 17 VMI T, 2-2 2OT   Oct. 19 Lynchburg W, 1-0
Oct. 20 Ferrum W, 3-0   Oct. 21 Ferrum W, 5-1
Oct. 24 Randolph-Macon W, 1-0   Oct. 23 Guilford W, 1-0
Oct. 28 Roanoke T, 0-0 2OT   Oct. 27 Bridgewater W, 5-2
Oct. 31 Salisbury State L, 1-2 OT   Oct. 30 Salisbury State L, 0-1
Nov. 3 Hampden-Sydney% L, 1-2 2OT   Nov. 2 Roanoke% L, 3-4 2OT
             
  %-ODAC Tournament       %-ODAC Tournament