2004 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S SOCCER ROSTER

No.     Name                    Pos.    Yr.     Ht.     Hometown/High School
02      Jim Tartaglia           GK      Fr.     5-10    Richmond, Va./J.R. Tucker
03      Ted Sheedy              GK      Fr.     6-2     Pittsburgh, Pa./Fox Chapel
1       Mike Stanton            GK      Jr.     5-11    Rochester, N.Y./Greece Olympia
2       J.D. McDermott          D       So.     5-11    Colorado Springs, Colo./Cheyenne Mountain
3       Roger Morscheiser       D       Jr.     6-2     Orlando, Fla./Edgewater
4       Brian Pirkle            M       Sr.     5-9     Lexington, Va./Woodberry Forest
5       Josh Grahe              M       Sr.     5-9     Hagerstown, Md./Mercersburg Academy
6       Sandy Piracci           F       So.     6-3     Chapel Hill, N.C./Chapel Hill
7       Peter Miller            D       Sr.     5-10    Towson, Md./Baltimore Lutheran
8       Justin Mygatt           M       Sr.     5-10    Marietta, Ga./Woodward Academy
9       Derrick Lott            D       Jr.     5-11    Knoxville, Tenn./Knoxville Catholic
10      Rhett McCraw            M       So.     5-10    Greenville, S.C./Christ Church Episcopal
11      Ryan Light              M       Jr.     6-1     Clarksburg, W.Va./Robert C. Byrd
12      Brett Strohsacker       M       Jr.     5-10    Wynnewood, Pa./Lower Merion
13      Matt Wallace            M       Jr.     6-2     Roanoke, Va./Patrick Henry
14      Jack Palmer             F       Fr.     6-1     Williamsburg, Va./Jamestown
15      Travis Short            F       Fr.     6-0     Rocky Hill, Conn./Rocky Hill
16      Josh Dodds              M       Fr.     5-10    Cedar Rapids, Iowa/Linn-Mar
17      Alex Phillips           D       So.     6-0     Williamsburg, Va./Jamestown
18      Matt Danner             M/D     Fr.     6-0     Colorado Springs, Colo./Cheyenne Mountain
19      Court Nexsen            F       Fr.     6-0     Lynchburg, Va./Virginia Episcopal School
20      Tyrrell Burrus          M       So.     5-10    Beaumont, Texas/Monsignor Kelly Catholic
21      Nick Raffetto           D       Jr.     5-9     Manasquan, N.J./Wall
22      Scot Pittman            D       So.     6-2     Waxham, N.C./Charlotte Country Day
23      Brett Kearney           M       Fr.     5-7     Mahopac, N.Y./John F. Kennedy
24      Brad Renner             M       Fr.     5-5     Carmel, Ind./Brebeuf Jesuit Prep School
--      Anderson Fariss         M       Fr.     5-8     High Point, N.C./Woodberry Forest
--      Will Lynn               M       Fr.     5-11    Warrenton, Va./Liberty
--      Jamie Mallison          M       Fr.     5-11    Jackson, Miss./St. Andrew’s Episcopal
--      Marston Smith           F       Fr.     6-1     Glen Allen, Va./Woodberry Forest

HEAD COACH: Rolf Piranian
ASSISTANT COACHES: Mike Piranian