1999 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN'S SOCCER ROSTER

No.     Name                    Yr.     Pos.    Hometown/High School
00      Jordan Ginsberg*        Jr.     GK      Jackson, Mich./Jackson
01      Tim Foley               So.     GK      Darnestown, Md./Georgetown Prep
02      Andrew Hirsekorn        Fr.     GK      Marietta, Ga./Walton
2       Jamie Parker*           Sr.     F       Pittsford, N.Y./Pittsford Sutherland
3       Paul Wallace*           So.     M       Roanoke, Va./Patrick Henry
03      Brad Hearn              Fr.     GK      Raleigh, N.C./Broughton
4       Jason Miller*           Sr.     M       Boone, N.C./Watauga
5       Jacek Mucha*            Jr.     B       Houston, Texas/AWTY International
6       Ben Thompson*           Sr.     B       Bozman, Md./Newark (Del.) 
7       Matt Arnold             Sr.     B       Ware Neck, Va./Gloucester
8       Scott LeTourneau*       Sr.     M       Mooresville, N.C./Providence Day
9       Ryan Nelson*            Jr.     B       Bel Air, Md./C. Milton Wright
10      Jon Wilson*             Jr.     M       Newport News, Va./Hampton Roads
11      Paul Negron             Fr.     B       Massapequa Park, N.Y./St. John the Baptist
12      Andy Crawford           Jr.     F       Durham, N.C./Durham Academy
13      Michael Stoeckle        Fr.     M       Blacksburg, Va./North Cross
14      David Kodack            So.     M       Branchburg, N.J./Somerville
15      Mark Reams              Fr.     B       Lynchburg, Va./E.C. Glass
16      Andrew Grimes*          So.     F       Lexington, Ky./Henry Clay
17      Jon Stroebel*           So.     M       Berwyn, Pa./Conestoga
18      Wick Ruehling           Fr.     M       Richmond, Va./The Collegiate School
19      Kevin Bibona            Fr.     B       Chatham, N.J./Chatham
20      Sean Hardin             Fr.     B       Atlanta, Ga./The Westminster Schools
21      Rick Schnatz*           So.     M       Darnestown, Md./Quince Orchard
22      Lat Purser              So.     B       Charlotte N.C./Providence Day
23      Brad Murphy             Fr.     F       Mantoloking N.J./Christian Brothers Acad.
24      Edward Finley           Fr.     B       Raleigh, N.C./Broughton
--      Ben Gillespie           Fr.     F       Marietta Ga./The Westminster Schools
--      Alex Poor               Fr.     M       Perkasie, Pa./Germantown Academy
--      David Segalini          Fr.     M       Belle Mead, N.J./Montgomery
--      Tim Spellman            Fr.     M       West Chester, Pa./West Chester East
--      Garreth Winstead        Fr.     M       Albuquerque, N.M./St. Piux X
* Returning Letterwinner

HEAD COACH: Rolf Piranian
ASSISTANT COACHES: Richard Daughtridge, E.J. Murphy