All-Time Men's Lacrosse Honors

US NATIONAL TEAM MEMBERS

2009 - Mike Pressler (Head Coach)
2002 - Tim Schurr; Mike Pressler (Assistant Coach)
1982 - Tom Keigler
1978 - Tom Keigler; Skip Lichtfuss; Dave Warfield
1974 - Ted Bauer; Skeet Chadwick; Jack Emmer (Assistant Coach)

USILA SCHOLAR ALL-AMERICA

2014 - Jared Mitchell
2013
- Andrew Fusselbaugh; Luke Heinsohn; Joe LaSala; Mac Means
2010 - Kevin Feeney; Will Keigler
2009
- Connor Locke; James Shanahan; Tim Skeen; Harry St. John
2008 - Will Englehart
2007 - Peter Goodwin; Chris Lalli
2005 - Gavin Molinelli
2004 - Lawson Grumbine; Dustin Martin; Ansel Sanders
2002 - John Moore
2001 - Pope Hackney; Wed Hays; Pete Iwancio; Bernie Norton
2000 - Charlie Antrim; Chris Brown
1998 - Ed Dougherty; Robb Greenfield
1995 - Shaun McKenzie
1993 - John Hunter
1990 - Reid Campbell 

USILA DIVISION III ALL-AMERICA

2014 - Joe Wood (Honorable Mention)
2013
- Joe LaSala (Second Team); Andrew Fusselbaugh (Honorable Mention); Mac Means (Honorable Mention); Garrett Paglia (Honorable Mention)
2012 - Joe LaSala (Honorable Mention)
2011 - Joe LaSala (Honorable Mention)
2010
 - Will Keigler (Honorable Mention)
2009
- Harry St. John (Second Team); James Shanahan (Third Team); Will Keigler (Honorable Mention); Connor Locke (Honorable Mention)
2008 - Harry St. John (Honorable Mention)
2007 - Peter Goodwin (Honorable Mention); Chris Lalli (Honorable Mention)
2005 - Eric Koch (Honorable Mention); Gavin Molinelli (Honorable Mention)
2004 - Lawson Grumbine (Second Team); Dustin Martin (Second Team); Ansel Sanders (Third Team); Gavin Molinelli (Honorable Mention)
2003 - Dustin Martin (Honorable Mention); Ansel Sanders (Honorable Mention); Noah Weber (Honorable Mention)
2002 - Eric Kontargyris (Second Team); Matt Conners (Third Team); Andrew Barnett (Honorable Mention); Tommy Melanson (Honorable Mention)
2001 - Matt Dugan (First Team, Attackman of the Year); Pope Hackney (First Team); Pete Iwancio (First Team); Bernie Norton (Third Team); Wes Hays (Third Team); Tom Melanson (Honorable Mention)
2000 - Matt Dugan (First Team); Pope Hackney (First Team); Charlie Antrim (Third Team); Pete Iwancio (Third Team); Chris Brown (Honorable Mention); Colin Dougherty (Honorable Mention); Bernie Norton (Honorable Mention); Wes Hays (Honorable Mention)
1999 - Matt Dugan (Second Team); Pope Hackney (Third Team); Pete Iwancio (Third Team); Charlie Antrim (Honorable Mention)
1998 - Ed Dougherty (Third Team); Robb Greenfield (Third Team); Colin Dougherty (Honorable Mention)
1997 - Ande Jenkins (Second Team); Ed Dougherty (Honorable Mention); Shane McLaughlin (Honorable Mention)
1996 - Ande Jenkins (Third Team); Adam Butterworth (Honorable Mention); Lee Counselman (Honorable Mention)
Russell Croft (Honorable Mention)
1995 - Scott Mackley (Honorable Mention); Shaun McKenzie (Honorable Mention)
1994 - Colin Higgins (Honorable Mention); Shaun McKenzie (Honorable Mention)
1993 - Wiemi Douoguih (Second Team); Josh Levinson (Third Team); John Hunter (Honorable Mention); Brian Murtagh (Honorable Mention)
1992 - Jeff Roberts (Second Team); Robert Huke (Honorable Mention)
1991 - Clark Wight (Honorable Mention)
1990 - Mike Nunan (Honorable Mention); Reid Campbell (Honorable Mention)
1989 - John Ware (Third Team)
1988 - John Ware (Second Team); Reid Campbell (Honorable Mention)
1987 - John Ware (Second Team); John Church (Second Team); T.J. Finnerty (Honorable Mention); Reid Campbell (Honorable Mention)

USILA DIVISION I ALL-AMERICA

1982 - John Sancilio (Second Team); Rob Staugaitis (Honorable Mention); Mike Schuler (Honorable Mention)
1981 - Geoff Brent (Third Team); Jim Herbert (Honorable Mention)
1980 - Bob Clements (First Team, Goalie of the Year); Jim Herbert (Third Team); Rob Staugaitis (Honorable Mention); Geoff Brent (Honorable Mention)
1979 - Bob Clements (Second Team); John Black (Honorable Mention); Jeff Fritz (Honorable Mention); John Kemp (Honorable Mention)
1978 - Charlie Brown (Second Team); Jeff Fritz (Honorable Mention); John Kemp (Honorable Mention)
1977 - Tom Keigler (First Team); Charlie Brown (Third Team); Jack Dudley (Honorable Mention); Jeff Fritz (A) HM; Doug Fuge (M) HM
1976 - Rob Lindsey (First Team); Tom Keigler (First Team); Charlie Brown (Second Team); Don Carroll (Honorable Mention)
1975 - Rob Lindsey (First Team); Dave Warfield (Second Team); Tom Keigler (Third Team); Don Carroll (Honorable Mention
1974 - Skip Lichtfuss (First Team); Skeet Chadwick (First Team); Ted Bauer (First Team); Dave Warfield (Second Team); Jim Farrar (Third Team); Bryan Chasney (Honorable Mention); Rob Lindsey (Honorable Mention)
1973 - Ted Bauer (First Team); Sam Englehart (First Team); Don Eavenson (First Team); Skeet Chadwick (First Team, Goalie of the Year); Skip Lichtfuss (First Team); Bryan Chasney (Honorable Mention)
1972 - Sam Englehart (First Team); Ted Bauer (First Team); Don Eavenson (Second Team); Skip Lichtfuss (Second Team); John Lalley (Third Team)
1971 - Bill Brumback (First Team); Sam Englehart (First Team); Whit Morrill (Second Team); Bill Ingersoll (Honorable Mention); Scott Neese (Honorable Mention)
1970 - Bill Brumback (First Team); Whit Morrill (Third Team)
1969 - Ned Coslett (Third Team)
1967- Lance Bendann (Honorable Mention)
1966 - Lance Bendann (Honorable Mention)
1965 - Pat Robertson (Honorable Mention); Carroll Klingelhofer (Honorable Mention); Lance Bendann (Honorable Mention)
1964 - John McDaniel (Honorable Mention); Carroll Klingelhofer (Honorable Mention)
1963 - Carroll Klingelhofer (Honorable Mention)
1962 - Ray Miller (Second Team); Charlie Gummey (Honorable Mention)
1961 - John Dinkel (Honorable Mention)
1960 - Jay Stull (Honorable Mention); Skip Horst (Honorable Mention)
1959 - Jay Stull (Honorable Mention); Skip Horst (Honorable Mention); Chuck Lea (Honorable Mention); Corky Briscoe (Honorable Mention)
1958 - Jim Lewis (First Team, Goalie of the Year); Ned Pendleton (Honorable Mention); Dave Nichols (Honorable Mention); Bill Casperi (Honorable Mention); Harry LeBrun (Honorable Mention)
1957 - Harry LeBrun (Honorable Mention); Tom Moore (Honorable Mention); Jim Lewis (Honorable Mention); Dick Moore (Honorable Mention)
1956 - Dick Johnson (Honorable Mention); Harry LeBrun (Honorable Mention); Tom Moore (Honorable Mention); Jim Lewis (Honorable Mention)
1955 - Dick Johnson (Third Team); Dick O'Connell (Honorable Mention)
1954 - Fletcher Lowe (Third Team); Dick O'Connell (Honorable Mention); Dick Johnson (Honorable Mention)
1953 - Fletcher Lowe (Honorable Mention); Ed Wagner (Honorable Mention)
1952 - James Gray (Honorable Mention); Fletcher Lowe (Honorable Mention)
1951 - Dave Bien (Honorable Mention)
1950 - Bill Clements (First Team); Tom Tongue (Second Team); Bill Pacy (Honorable Mention); Jim McDonald (Honorable Mention)
1949 - Bill Pacy (Third Team); Bill Clements (Third Team); Tom Tongue (Honorable Mention)
1948 - Tom Tongue (Third Team); Alex Hill (Honorable Mention); Bill Pacy (Honorable Mention)
1947 - Tom Tongue (Third Team); Frank Brooks (Honorable Mention)

NORTH-SOUTH GAME PARTICIPANTS

2014 - Joe Wood
2013 - Cooper Brown, Andrew Fusselbaugh
2011 - Austin Wernecke
2010 - Kevin Feeney; Will Keigler
2009
- Seldon Clarke; Harry St. John; Tim Skeen
2008 - Spotty Robins (Alternate)
2007 - Chris Lalli; Jim Ryan
2005 - Adam Chesbrough; Gavin Molinelli
2004 - Lawson Grumbine; Dustin Martin; Ansel Sanders
2003 - Matt Conners; Tommy Melanson; Noah Weber
2002 - Andrew Barnett; Eric Kontargyris; John Moore
2001- Matt Dugan; Pope Hackney; Wes Hays
2000 - Charlie Antrim; Chris Brown
1999 - Tom Super
1998 - Ed Dougherty; Robb Greenfield
1997 - Jay Johnson; Shane McLaughlin
1996 - Adam Butterworth; Lee Counselman
1995 - Scott Mackley; Shaun McKenzie
1993 - Wiemi Douoguih; John Hunter; Dave Schiminger
1992 - Robert Huke; Jeff Roberts
1989 - John Ware
1987 - John Church
1986 - Chris John; Dennis Daly (coach)
1985 - Sandy Brown
1984 - Tim Schurr
1983 - John Daub
1982 - Rob Staugaitis; John Sancilio
1981 - Geoff Brent; Jim Herbert
1980 - John Hooper; Bob Clements
1979 - Jeff Fritz
1978 - Charlie Steiff; Charlie Brown
1977 - Jack Dudley; Tom Keigler
1976 - Don Carroll; Rob Morgan; Rob Lindsey; Jack Emmer (coach)
1975 - Dave Warfield
1974 - Skip Lichtfuss; Ted Bauer; Skeet Chadwick
1973 - San Engelhart; Chip Tomkins; Don Eavanson
1972 - Alan Neese; James McCane; Dick Szlasa (coach)
1971 - Frank Morrill; Dick Szlasa (coach)
1970 - Tom Groton
1969 - Barton Goodwin
1968 - William Chew
1967 - Lance Bendann; Dana Swan (coach)
1966 - Bruce Jackson
1965 - Carroll Klingelhofer
1964 - John McDaniel
1963 - Robert Van Rennselaer
1962 - Ray Miller
1961 - Edward J. Dinkel; Bob McHenry (coach)
1960 - Louis Hurst; Jay Stull; Bob McHenry (coach)
1959 - Clark Lea; Corky Briscoe
1958 - Ned Pendelton; Henry LeBrun; Jim Lewis
1957 - Dick Moore; Dick Whiteford; Tom Moore
1956 - Bob McHenry
1955 - Ford; Dick Johnson
1954 - Thomas Kenny; Fletcher Lowe; Charles Herbert (coach)
1950 - Tom Tongue; Alex Hill; Bill Pacy; Bill Clements
1949 - McDonald; Bill Pacy; Bill Clements; John Baxter (coach)
1948 - Tom Tongue; Alex Hill; Bill Clements
1947 - Tom Tongue; Frank Brooks
1942 - J. O'Connor; L. Micheaux

ALL-OLD DOMINION ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

2014 - Colin Fraser (First Team); Jared Mitchell (First Team); Joe Wood (First Team); Cam Lewis (Second Team); Garrett Paglia (Second Team); Conor O'Toole (Second Team); Buck Armstrong (Second Team); Cameron Dabir (Third Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year)
2013
- Joe LaSala (First Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Andrew Fusselbaugh (First Team); Mac Means (First Team); Jared Mitchell (First Team); Cameron Dabir (Second Team); Garrett Paglia (Second Team); Noah Lessing (Third Team)
2012
- Joe LaSala (First Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Mac Means (Second Team); Scott Meehan (Second Team); Luke Heinsohn (Third Team); Jack Hurley (Third Team); Cameron Dabir (Rookie of the Year)
2011 - Spence Daw (First Team); Thomas Jenkins (First Team); Joe LaSala (First Team); Ned Lundvall (Second Team); Austin Wernecke (First Team)
2010
- Logan Bartlett (Second Team); Kevin Feeney (First Team); Will Keigler (First Team); Joe LaSala (Second Team); Tyler Smith (Second Team); Austin Wernecke (Honorable Mention)
2009 - Tad Baker (Honorable Mention); Seldon Clarke (First Team); Seth Fishman (Second Team); Will Keigler (First Team); Connor Locke (First Team); James Shanahan (First Team); Tim Skeen (Second Team); Tyler Smith (Second Team); Harry St. John (First Team, Player of the Year, Scholar-Athlete of the Year)
2008 - Will Englehart (First Team); Spotty Robins (Second Team); Harry St. John (First Team); James Shanahan (First Team); Ned Rider (Honorable Mention); Tim Skeen (Honorable Mention); Austin Wernecke (Honorable Mention)
2007 - Seldon Clarke (Honorable Mention); Peter Goodwin (First Team); Chris Lalli (First Team); Charlie McCombs (Second Team); Harry St. John (Second Team); Tim Skeen (Second Team)
2006 - Peter Goodwin (Second Team); Charlie McCombs (Second Team); Tim Skeen (Second Team, Rookie of the Year); Harry St. John (Second Team); Perrin Monroe (Honorable Mention); Spotty Robins (Honorable Mention)
2005 - Eric Koch (First Team); Gavin Molinelli (First Team); Adam Chesbrough (Honorable Mention); Chris Lalli (Honorable Mention)
2004 - Lawson Grumbine (First Team); Eric Koch (Second Team); Dustin Martin (First Team); Gavin Molinelli (First Team); Kenny Rasamny (First Team); Ansel Sanders (First Team, Player of the Year, Scholar-Athlete of the Year)
2003 - Lawson Grumbine (First Team); Dustin Martin (First Team); Ansel Sanders (First Team); Noah Weber (First Team); Matt Conners (Second Team); Tommy Melanson (Honorable Mention); Gavin Molinelli (Honorable Mention)
2002 - Andrew Barnett (First Team); Matt Conners (First Team); Eric Kontargyris (First Team); Tom Melanson (Second Team); Ansel Sanders (Second Team); Matt Fink (Honorable Mention)
2001 - Pope Hackney (First Team, Player of the Year); Matt Dugan (First Team); Pete Iwancio (First Team); Bernie Norton (First Team); Tom Melanson (First Team); Wes Hays (Second Team); Eric Kontargyris (Second Team); Andrew Barnett (Honorable Mention)
2000 - Matt Dugan (First Team); Chris Brown (First Team); Pope Hackney (First Team); Charlie Antrim (First Team); Pete Iwancio (First Team); Colin Dougherty (Second Team); Bernie Norton (Second Team), Wes Hays (Second Team)
1999 - Matt Dugan (First Team, Player of the Year); Chris Brown (First Team); Pope Hackney (First Team); Charlie Antrim (First Team); Pete Iwancio (First Team); Colin Dougherty (Second Team); Bernie Norton (Second Team)
1998 - Colin Dougherty (First Team); Robb Greenfield (First Team); Ed Dougherty (Second Team); Matt Dugan (Second Team); Pete Iwancio (Second Team)
1997 - Ed Dougherty (First Team); Ande Jenkins (First Team); Jay Johnson (First Team); Shane McLaughlin (First Team); Tom Fallace (Second Team)
1996 - Adam Butterworth (First Team); Lee Counselman (First Team); Russell Croft (First Team); Ande Jenkins (First Team); Jay Johnson (First Team).
1995 - Ande Jenkins (First Team); Shaun McKenzie (First Team); Adam Butterworth (Second Team); Andy Dutton (Second Team); Scott Mackley (Second Team)
1994 - Colin Higgins (First Team); Shaun McKenzie (First Team); Ande Jenkins (Second Team)
1993 - Wiemi Douoguih (First Team, Player of the Year); John Hunter (First Team); Josh Levinson (First Team); Brian Murtagh (First Team); Kirk Olsen (First Team)
1992 - Jeff Roberts (First Team); Robert Huke (First Team); Josh Levinson (Second Team)
1991 - Clark Wight (First Team, Player of the Year); Mike Moseman (First Team); Todd Garliss (First Team); Robert Huke (First Team)
1990 - Chris Mastrogiovanni (First Team); Carlos Millan (First Team); Mike Nunan (First Team); Reid Campbell (First Team)
1989 - John Ware (First Team); Reid Campbell (First Team)
1988 - John Ware (First Team); Sandy Harrison (First Team); Reid Campbell (First Team)
1987 - John Ware (First Team); Neill Redfern (First Team); T.J. Finnerty (First Team); Reid Campbell (First Team); John Church (First Team)